Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Warrensburg XC Boys Middle School

Date: 2020-10-15

Contact:

Results:

Warrensburg INV 2020

Warrensburg INV 2020


October 15, 2020




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Boys


MS Boys


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 415 Micah Rivera Knob Noster High School 10:59.8 5:35/M 8th GRA
2 2 476 Conner Soendker Lexington High School 11:13.0 5:42/M 7th Gra
3 3 160 Eddie Lamke Boliver High School 11:14.5 5:42/M 8th GRA
4 4 405 Andrew Collier Knob Noster High School 11:44.4 5:58/M 7th Gra
5 5 768 Carlos Escobar Warrensburg High School 11:50.8 6:01/M 8th GRA
6 6 159 Brody Ingold Boliver High School 11:56.4 6:04/M 8th GRA
7 7 477 Chael Lichte Lexington High School 12:00.5 6:06/M 7th Gra
8 8 764 Anton Wiederhoeft Warrensburg High School 12:01.7 6:06/M 7th Gra
9 9 771 Haden Gilpin Warrensburg High School 12:03.7 6:07/M 8th GRA
10 10 762 Tucker Randolph Warrensburg High School 12:05.5 6:08/M 7th Gra
11 11 156 Mathew Giglio Boliver High School 12:14.2 6:13/M 7th Gra
12 12 482 Corbin Kaullen Lexington High School 12:21.9 6:17/M 8th GRA
13 13 660 Michael Marmoy Richmond High School 12:24.5 6:18/M 8th GRA
14 14 478 Blake Kaullen Lexington High School 12:28.3 6:20/M 7th Gra
15 15 483 Brayden Faught Lexington High School 12:37.4 6:24/M 8th GRA
16 16 742 James Gerlach Warrensburg High School 12:42.6 6:27/M 8th GRA
17 17 773 Amir Ramos Warrensburg High School 12:44.1 6:28/M 8th GRA
18 (< 5) 200 Brennan Eubank Center High School 12:45.7 6:29/M 7th Gra
19 18 161 Kyler Rowe Boliver High School 12:47.0 6:29/M 8th GRA
20 19 769 Jeremiah Akimbohun Warrensburg High School 12:56.5 6:34/M 8th GRA
21 20 406 Enoch Barlow Knob Noster High School 12:56.8 6:34/M 7th Gra
22 21 412 Eli Vaughen Knob Noster High School 12:58.2 6:35/M 8th GRA
23 (< 5) 306 Caleb Koehn Holden High School 12:59.6 6:36/M 8th GRA
24 22 417 Levi Taylor Knob Noster High School 13:04.2 6:38/M 8th GRA
25 (< 5) 638 Morgan Anspaugh Pleasant Hill High School 13:10.3 6:41/M 7th Gra
26 23 407 Anthony Perry Knob Noster High School 13:12.1 6:42/M 7th Gra
27 24 413 Mason Grosz Knob Noster High School 13:14.6 6:43/M 8th GRA
28 (< 5) 307 Graysen Thieman Holden High School 13:19.6 6:46/M 8th GRA
29 (> 7) 772 Anston Sorensen Warrensburg High School 13:24.0 6:48/M 8th GRA
30 (< 5) 308 Jackson Treece Holden High School 13:29.4 6:51/M 8th GRA
31 (> 7) 765 Griffin Shaw Warrensburg High School 13:33.9 6:53/M 7th Gra
32 (> 7) 774 NoahRyan Robins Warrensburg High School 13:38.4 6:55/M 8th GRA
33 25 659 Daxton McGinnis Richmond High School 13:41.3 6:57/M 8th GRA
34 (> 7) 770 Beau Bryant Warrensburg High School 13:41.5 6:57/M 8th GRA
35 (> 7) 763 Cole Brisbin Warrensburg High School 13:42.4 6:57/M 7th Gra
36 26 163 Thomas Hendrickson Boliver High School 13:43.4 6:58/M 8th GRA
37 (< 5) 790 Blake Durdan Weaubleau High School 13:44.7 6:59/M 7th Gra
38 (< 5) 232 Max McCullough Crest Ridge High School 13:51.2 7:02/M 7th Gra
39 (< 5) 305 Ethan Hollis Holden High School 13:51.8 7:02/M 7th Gra
40 (> 7) 408 Cody Wunder Knob Noster High School 13:57.1 7:05/M 7th Gra
41 (< 5) 202 Cade Lillis Center High School 13:57.4 7:05/M 8th GRA
42 (< 5) 791 Tucker Skinner Weaubleau High School 13:58.7 7:06/M 8th GRA
43 27 657 Grayson Rice Richmond High School 14:04.1 7:08/M 7th Gra
44 (< 5) 642 Carter Hodson Pleasant Hill High School 14:04.2 7:09/M 8th GRA
45 (< 5) 1382 Cohen Taylor Plaza Heights Christian High School 14:05.0 7:09/M
46 (< 5) 223 Xavier Mason Clinton High School 14:07.1 7:10/M 8th GRA
47 28 656 Alman Kerste Richmond High School 14:14.0 7:14/M 7th Gra
48 (< 5) 371 Avery Barnes Kingsville High School 14:16.4 7:15/M 6th Gra
49 (> 7) 761 Ace Little Warrensburg High School 14:28.1 7:21/M 7th Gra
50 (> 7) 766 Nick Nimmo Warrensburg High School 14:28.8 7:21/M 7th Gra
51 29 484 Logan Panasiewicz Lexington High School 14:37.2 7:25/M 8th GRA
52 (> 7) 775 Drew Munsterman Warrensburg High School 14:45.5 7:30/M 8th GRA
53 30 162 Logan Sorgen Boliver High School 14:54.4 7:34/M 8th GRA
54 (< 5) 621 Remington Schieber Plaza Heights Christian High School 15:00.1 7:37/M 8th GRA
55 (< 5) 201 Cameron Brigham Center High School 15:03.8 7:39/M 7th Gra
56 (> 7) 409 Cael Cantrell Knob Noster High School 15:06.1 7:40/M 7th Gra
57 (> 7) 767 Charlie Morgan Warrensburg High School 15:07.3 7:41/M 7th Gra
58 31 479 Wyatt McBee Lexington High School 15:07.4 7:41/M 7th Gra
59 32 658 Noah Rumbaugh Richmond High School 15:18.9 7:46/M 7th Gra
60 (> 7) 481 Jesse Dunkle Lexington High School 15:19.0 7:47/M 7th Gra
61 (< 5) 222 Lucas Scott Clinton High School 15:20.6 7:47/M 7th Gra
62 (> 7) 411 Drew Fundaburg Knob Noster High School 15:21.0 7:48/M 8th GRA
63 (< 5) 452 William Button Lafayette County High School 15:33.0 7:54/M 8th GRA
64 33 158 Brody Campbell Boliver High School 15:39.7 7:57/M 8th GRA
65 (> 7) 155 Avery Wooderson Boliver High School 15:51.8 8:03/M 7th Gra
66 (< 5) 451 Luke Iles Lafayette County High School 16:07.8 8:11/M 8th GRA
67 (< 5) 372 Klayton Gillihan Kingsville High School 16:17.9 8:16/M 6th Gra
68 (< 5) 449 Colton Fitzgeral Lafayette County High School 16:20.7 8:18/M 7th Gra
69 34 655 Jay Elegino Richmond High School 16:39.6 8:27/M 7th Gra
70 (< 5) 231 Slade Brandes Crest Ridge High School 16:56.3 8:36/M 6th Gra
71 (> 7) 480 Kanin Alumbaugh Lexington High School 19:18.3 9:48/M 7th Gra




Detail Team Results - Boys



MS Boys


Teams



Warrensburg High School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 48 Team Score (times): 1:00:44.5 Average Time: 12:08.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 768 Carlos Escobar 8th G 5 5 11:50.8 11:50.8 0:51.0
2 764 Anton Wiederhoeft 7th G 8 13 12:01.7 23:52.6 1:01.9
3 771 Haden Gilpin 8th G 9 22 12:03.7 35:56.3 1:03.9
4 762 Tucker Randolph 7th G 10 32 12:05.5 48:01.9 1:05.7
5 742 James Gerlach 8th G 16 48 12:42.6 1:00:44.5 1:42.8
6 773 Amir Ramos 8th G 17 65 12:44.1 1:13:28.7 1:44.3
7 769 Jeremiah Akimbohun 8th G 19 84 12:56.5 1:26:25.2 1:56.7
8 772 Anston Sorensen 8th GMore Than 7 13:24.0 1:39:49.2 2:24.2
9 765 Griffin Shaw 7th GMore Than 7 13:33.9 1:53:23.2 2:34.1
10 774 NoahRyan Robins 8th GMore Than 7 13:38.4 2:07:01.6 2:38.6
11 770 Beau Bryant 8th GMore Than 7 13:41.5 2:20:43.2 2:41.7
12 763 Cole Brisbin 7th GMore Than 7 13:42.4 2:34:25.6 2:42.6
13 761 Ace Little 7th GMore Than 7 14:28.1 2:48:53.8 3:28.3
14 766 Nick Nimmo 7th GMore Than 7 14:28.8 3:03:22.6 3:29.0
15 775 Drew Munsterman 8th GMore Than 7 14:45.5 3:18:08.2 3:45.7
16 767 Charlie Morgan 7th GMore Than 7 15:07.3 3:33:15.6 4:07.5

Lexington High School Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 50 Team Score (times): 1:00:41.2 Average Time: 12:08.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 476 Conner Soendker 7th G 2 2 11:13.0 11:13.0 0:13.1
2 477 Chael Lichte 7th G 7 9 12:00.5 23:13.5 1:00.7
3 482 Corbin Kaullen 8th G 12 21 12:21.9 35:35.5 1:22.1
4 478 Blake Kaullen 7th G 14 35 12:28.3 48:03.8 1:28.5
5 483 Brayden Faught 8th G 15 50 12:37.4 1:00:41.2 1:37.5
6 484 Logan Panasiewicz 8th G 29 79 14:37.2 1:15:18.5 3:37.4
7 479 Wyatt McBee 7th G 31 110 15:07.4 1:30:25.9 4:07.6
8 481 Jesse Dunkle 7th GMore Than 7 15:19.0 1:45:45.0 4:19.2
9 480 Kanin Alumbaugh 7th GMore Than 7 19:18.3 2:05:03.3 8:18.5

Boliver High School Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 64 Team Score (times): 1:01:55.7 Average Time: 12:23.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 160 Eddie Lamke 8th G 3 3 11:14.5 11:14.5 0:14.6
2 159 Brody Ingold 8th G 6 9 11:56.4 23:10.9 0:56.6
3 156 Mathew Giglio 7th G 11 20 12:14.2 35:25.2 1:14.4
4 161 Kyler Rowe 8th G 18 38 12:47.0 48:12.3 1:47.2
5 163 Thomas Hendrickson 8th G 26 64 13:43.4 1:01:55.7 2:43.6
6 162 Logan Sorgen 8th G 30 94 14:54.4 1:16:50.1 3:54.5
7 158 Brody Campbell 8th G 33 127 15:39.7 1:32:29.8 4:39.9
8 155 Avery Wooderson 7th GMore Than 7 15:51.8 1:48:21.6 4:51.9

Knob Noster High School Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 1:01:43.6 Average Time: 12:20.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 415 Micah Rivera 8th G 1 1 10:59.8 10:59.8 0:00.0
2 405 Andrew Collier 7th G 4 5 11:44.4 22:44.2 0:44.6
3 406 Enoch Barlow 7th G 20 25 12:56.8 35:41.0 1:57.0
4 412 Eli Vaughen 8th G 21 46 12:58.2 48:39.3 1:58.4
5 417 Levi Taylor 8th G 22 68 13:04.2 1:01:43.6 2:04.4
6 407 Anthony Perry 7th G 23 91 13:12.1 1:14:55.7 2:12.3
7 413 Mason Grosz 8th G 24 115 13:14.6 1:28:10.3 2:14.7
8 408 Cody Wunder 7th GMore Than 7 13:57.1 1:42:07.5 2:57.3
9 409 Cael Cantrell 7th GMore Than 7 15:06.1 1:57:13.7 4:06.3
10 411 Drew Fundaburg 8th GMore Than 7 15:21.0 2:12:34.8 4:21.2

Richmond High School Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 125 Team Score (times): 1:09:42.9 Average Time: 13:56.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 660 Michael Marmoy 8th G 13 13 12:24.5 12:24.5 1:24.7
2 659 Daxton McGinnis 8th G 25 38 13:41.3 26:05.8 2:41.5
3 657 Grayson Rice 7th G 27 65 14:04.1 40:10.0 3:04.3
4 656 Alman Kerste 7th G 28 93 14:14.0 54:24.0 3:14.2
5 658 Noah Rumbaugh 7th G 32 125 15:18.9 1:09:42.9 4:19.1
6 655 Jay Elegino 7th G 34 159 16:39.6 1:26:22.5 5:39.8

Holden High School Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 306 Caleb Koehn 8th GLess Than 5 12:59.6 12:59.6 1:59.8
2 307 Graysen Thieman 8th GLess Than 5 13:19.6 26:19.2 2:19.8
3 308 Jackson Treece 8th GLess Than 5 13:29.4 39:48.7 2:29.6
4 305 Ethan Hollis 7th GLess Than 5 13:51.8 53:40.6 2:52.0

Center High School Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 200 Brennan Eubank 7th GLess Than 5 12:45.7 12:45.7 1:45.9
2 202 Cade Lillis 8th GLess Than 5 13:57.4 26:43.2 2:57.6
3 201 Cameron Brigham 7th GLess Than 5 15:03.8 41:47.1 4:04.0

Lafayette County High School Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 452 William Button 8th GLess Than 5 15:33.0 15:33.0 4:33.2
2 451 Luke Iles 8th GLess Than 5 16:07.8 31:40.9 5:08.0
3 449 Colton Fitzgeral 7th GLess Than 5 16:20.7 48:01.6 5:20.9

Clinton High School Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 223 Xavier Mason 8th GLess Than 5 14:07.1 14:07.1 3:07.3
2 222 Lucas Scott 7th GLess Than 5 15:20.6 29:27.7 4:20.8

Crest Ridge High School Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 232 Max McCullough 7th GLess Than 5 13:51.2 13:51.2 2:51.4
2 231 Slade Brandes 6th GLess Than 5 16:56.3 30:47.6 5:56.5

Kingsville High School Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 371 Avery Barnes 6th GLess Than 5 14:16.4 14:16.4 3:16.6
2 372 Klayton Gillihan 6th GLess Than 5 16:17.9 30:34.4 5:18.1

Plaza Heights Christian High School Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1382 Cohen Taylor Less Than 5 14:05.0 14:05.0 3:05.2
2 621 Remington Schieber 8th GLess Than 5 15:00.1 29:05.1 4:00.3

Pleasant Hill High School Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 638 Morgan Anspaugh 7th GLess Than 5 13:10.3 13:10.3 2:10.5
2 642 Carter Hodson 8th GLess Than 5 14:04.2 27:14.6 3:04.4

Weaubleau High School Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 790 Blake Durdan 7th GLess Than 5 13:44.7 13:44.7 2:44.9
2 791 Tucker Skinner 8th GLess Than 5 13:58.7 27:43.4 2:58.9

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 21
8:00 am
Montrose Invite
XC results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 20
5:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 pm
MEC XC Championship
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 17
9:00 am
Greater KC Suburban
Conference Red JV Boys

Results
Oct 17
8:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17
9:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division JV Girls

Results
Oct 17
8:00 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 15
5:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Small Class

Results
Oct 15
5:00 pm
Warrensburg XC HS Girls

Results
Oct 15
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity

Results
Oct 15
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Middle

Results
Oct 15
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Girls Middle

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
BS MS Quad

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
Butler Bears
XC Invite
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope
5k & 1 mile walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 7
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC Invite

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Womens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 3
9:00 am
Savannah MS and HS XC Meet

Results
Sep 29
4:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 2020

Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Olathe South Invitational
Zach Pope
ztpope@olatheschools.org

Results
Sep 18
3:00 pm
McLouth Invitational Cross

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Boys

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
8:00 am
Cass County XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Bobcat Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 22
7:30 am
Hearts for RMHC 5K/10K
Jeff Miles
816-724-4109
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results
Aug 13
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 9
6:30 pm
Taco Mile 2020
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 20
8:00 am
Father's Day
Quarter Marathon
& Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25, 2019
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19, 2019
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15, 2019
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2019
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2019
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Looking for races before September, 24 2019? Click here