Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division JV Girls

Date: 2020-10-17

Contact:

Results:

Greater KC Subruban Conf Red Division

Greater KC Subruban Conf Red Division


October 17, 2020




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Girls


JV Girls


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 224 Sydney Munch Park Hill South High School 22:58.3 7:25/M
2 2 240 Mika-Rose Birchler Park Hill South High School 23:02.2 7:26/M
3 3 315 Annie Johnson Staley High School 23:26.1 7:34/M
4 4 225 Ysabella Olsen Park Hill South High School 23:37.9 7:37/M
5 5 255 Gracie Hecht Park Hill South High School 23:46.8 7:40/M
6 6 111 Corina Sisk Lee's Summit High School 23:54.3 7:43/M
7 7 232 Natalie Tomanio Park Hill South High School 23:57.9 7:44/M
8 8 108 Lucia Escalera Lee's Summit High School 24:08.1 7:47/M
9 9 110 Kendall Scharfen Lee's Summit High School 24:10.6 7:48/M
10 10 246 Kathryn 'Scout' ColvinPark Hill South High School 24:27.4 7:53/M
11 11 316 Julia Lipp Staley High School 24:37.9 7:57/M
12 12 243 Jillian Bonikowski Park Hill South High School 24:42.0 7:58/M
13 (> 7) 230 Selyna Tibbetts Park Hill South High School 24:47.5 8:00/M
14 13 318 Elaine Morrison Staley High School 24:56.9 8:03/M
15 14 115 Lupita Guevara Lee's Summit High School 25:03.9 8:05/M
16 (< 5) 295 Grace Tang St. Joseph Central High School 25:10.7 8:07/M
17 (< 5) 268 Ariah Smith St. Joseph Central High School 25:28.9 8:13/M
18 15 112 Josephine Sibert Lee's Summit High School 25:49.3 8:20/M
19 (> 7) 227 Maggie Schmidt Park Hill South High School 25:51.1 8:20/M
20 (> 7) 223 Makayla Mead Park Hill South High School 25:58.3 8:23/M
21 (> 7) 238 Judy Elful Park Hill South High School 26:02.4 8:24/M
22 16 109 Addi Baker Lee's Summit High School 26:12.2 8:27/M
23 17 319 Shannon McMahon Staley High School 26:15.2 8:28/M
24 (> 7) 234 Ashley Wheeler Park Hill South High School 26:32.4 8:34/M
25 18 113 Lauren Kieffer Lee's Summit High School 26:53.9 8:41/M
26 (> 7) 114 Jaurdin Mallory Lee's Summit High School 27:11.6 8:46/M
27 (> 7) 254 Faith Hecht Park Hill South High School 27:20.3 8:49/M
28 (> 7) 252 Josie Gooden Park Hill South High School 27:22.2 8:50/M
29 19 324 Rylee Proudfit Staley High School 27:40.2 8:56/M
30 (> 7) 226 Abigail Powell Park Hill South High School 27:50.4 8:59/M
31 (> 7) 242 Amy Blevins Park Hill South High School 27:55.2 9:00/M
32 (< 5) 269 Lydia Sones St. Joseph Central High School 28:13.5 9:06/M
33 (> 7) 116 Jenna Sobey Lee's Summit High School 28:25.9 9:10/M
34 (> 7) 235 Zenai Willson Park Hill South High School 28:29.0 9:11/M
35 (> 7) 245 Aniya Coleman Park Hill South High School 28:30.6 9:12/M
36 (> 7) 250 Kara Fitzpatrick Park Hill South High School 29:30.3 9:31/M
37 (> 7) 118 Arionna CoomarasinghamLee's Summit High School 29:31.7 9:32/M
38 (> 7) 257 Emily Hill Park Hill South High School 30:07.8 9:43/M
39 (> 7) 264 McKelvey McDaniel Park Hill South High School 30:13.9 9:45/M
40 (> 7) 239 Sahlua Jaidar TerrazasPark Hill South High School 30:23.9 9:48/M
41 (> 7) 244 Tai Campbell Park Hill South High School 31:15.3 10:05/M
42 (> 7) 249 Audrey Corcoran Park Hill South High School 32:22.0 10:26/M




Detail Team Results - Girls



JV Girls


Teams



Park Hill South High School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 19 Team Score (times): 1:57:23.2 Average Time: 23:28.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 224 Sydney Munch 1 1 22:58.3 22:58.3 0:00.0
2 240 Mika-Rose Birchler 2 3 23:02.2 46:00.5 0:03.9
3 225 Ysabella Olsen 4 7 23:37.9 1:09:38.4 0:39.6
4 255 Gracie Hecht 5 12 23:46.8 1:33:25.3 0:48.5
5 232 Natalie Tomanio 7 19 23:57.9 1:57:23.2 0:59.6
6 246 Kathryn 'Scout' Colvin 10 29 24:27.4 2:21:50.7 1:29.1
7 243 Jillian Bonikowski 12 41 24:42.0 2:46:32.7 1:43.7
8 230 Selyna Tibbetts More Than 7 24:47.5 3:11:20.3 1:49.2
9 227 Maggie Schmidt More Than 7 25:51.1 3:37:11.4 2:52.8
10 223 Makayla Mead More Than 7 25:58.3 4:03:09.7 3:00.0
11 238 Judy Elful More Than 7 26:02.4 4:29:12.2 3:04.1
12 234 Ashley Wheeler More Than 7 26:32.4 4:55:44.6 3:34.1
13 254 Faith Hecht More Than 7 27:20.3 5:23:04.9 4:22.0
14 252 Josie Gooden More Than 7 27:22.2 5:50:27.2 4:23.9
15 226 Abigail Powell More Than 7 27:50.4 6:18:17.7 4:52.1
16 242 Amy Blevins More Than 7 27:55.2 6:46:12.9 4:56.9
17 235 Zenai Willson More Than 7 28:29.0 7:14:41.9 5:30.7
18 245 Aniya Coleman More Than 7 28:30.6 7:43:12.6 5:32.3
19 250 Kara Fitzpatrick More Than 7 29:30.3 8:12:42.9 6:32.0
20 257 Emily Hill More Than 7 30:07.8 8:42:50.7 7:09.5
21 264 McKelvey McDaniel More Than 7 30:13.9 9:13:04.7 7:15.6
22 239 Sahlua Jaidar Terrazas More Than 7 30:23.9 9:43:28.6 7:25.6
23 244 Tai Campbell More Than 7 31:15.3 10:14:44.0 8:17.0
24 249 Audrey Corcoran More Than 7 32:22.0 10:47:06.0 9:23.7

Lee's Summit High School Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 52 Team Score (times): 2:03:06.3 Average Time: 24:37.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 111 Corina Sisk 6 6 23:54.3 23:54.3 0:56.0
2 108 Lucia Escalera 8 14 24:08.1 48:02.4 1:09.8
3 110 Kendall Scharfen 9 23 24:10.6 1:12:13.1 1:12.3
4 115 Lupita Guevara 14 37 25:03.9 1:37:17.0 2:05.6
5 112 Josephine Sibert 15 52 25:49.3 2:03:06.3 2:51.0
6 109 Addi Baker 16 68 26:12.2 2:29:18.5 3:13.9
7 113 Lauren Kieffer 18 86 26:53.9 2:56:12.5 3:55.6
8 114 Jaurdin Mallory More Than 7 27:11.6 3:23:24.1 4:13.3
9 116 Jenna Sobey More Than 7 28:25.9 3:51:50.0 5:27.5
10 118 Arionna Coomarasingham More Than 7 29:31.7 4:21:21.7 6:33.4

Staley High School Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 63 Team Score (times): 2:06:56.4 Average Time: 25:23.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 315 Annie Johnson 3 3 23:26.1 23:26.1 0:27.8
2 316 Julia Lipp 11 14 24:37.9 48:04.0 1:39.6
3 318 Elaine Morrison 13 27 24:56.9 1:13:01.0 1:58.6
4 319 Shannon McMahon 17 44 26:15.2 1:39:16.2 3:16.9
5 324 Rylee Proudfit 19 63 27:40.2 2:06:56.4 4:41.9

St. Joseph Central High School Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 295 Grace Tang Less Than 5 25:10.7 25:10.7 2:12.3
2 268 Ariah Smith Less Than 5 25:28.9 50:39.6 2:30.6
3 269 Lydia Sones Less Than 5 28:13.5 1:18:53.2 5:15.2


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 14
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Oct 24
12:00 am
2A Regionals
Boys/Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24
8:00 am
5A Regionals
Boys/Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21
8:00 am
Montrose Invite
XC results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 20
5:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 pm
MEC XC Championship
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 17
9:00 am
Greater KC Suburban
Conference Red JV Boys

Results
Oct 17
8:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17
9:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division JV Girls

Results
Oct 17
8:00 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 15
5:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Small Class

Results
Oct 15
5:00 pm
Warrensburg XC HS Girls

Results
Oct 15
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity

Results
Oct 15
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Middle

Results
Oct 15
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Girls Middle

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
BS MS Quad

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
Butler Bears
XC Invite
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope
5k & 1 mile walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 7
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC Invite

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Womens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 3
9:00 am
Savannah MS and HS XC Meet

Results
Sep 29
4:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 2020

Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Olathe South Invitational
Zach Pope
ztpope@olatheschools.org

Results
Sep 18
3:00 pm
McLouth Invitational Cross

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Boys

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
8:00 am
Cass County XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Bobcat Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 22
7:30 am
Hearts for RMHC 5K/10K
Jeff Miles
816-724-4109
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results
Aug 13
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 9
6:30 pm
Taco Mile 2020
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 20
8:00 am
Father's Day
Quarter Marathon
& Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Looking for races before November, 5 2019? Click here