Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Montrose Invite
XC results

Date: 2020-10-21

Contact: Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Montrose Invite XC

Montrose Invite XC

October 21, 2020


KC Running Company

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     94  Luke ENGEL            Kingsville High School                  18:12.8  5:53/M 12th Gr
    2      2     75  Justus Yates          Hermitage High School                   18:27.5  5:57/M 9th Gra
    3      3     74  Bennett Mantooth      Hermitage High School                   18:34.0  5:59/M 9th Gra
    4      4     92  Ryan Bailey           Kingsville High School                  19:04.4  6:09/M 11th Gr
    5      5    184  Blaine Brodersen      Stover High School                      19:06.1  6:10/M 10th Gr
    6      6     93  Grant Engel           Kingsville High School                  19:08.2  6:10/M 12th Gr
    7      7     61  Josh Gallaway         Hermitage High School                   19:21.2  6:15/M 12th Gr
    8      8    114  Max Dingman           Liberal High School                     19:28.1  6:17/M 12th Gr
    9      9     59  Bradley Forrest       Hermitage High School                   19:32.7  6:18/M 11th Gr
   10     10    131  Jaidon Crowder        Montrose High School                    19:39.7  6:21/M 11th Gr
   11     11     53  Davin Sawyer          Hermitage High School                   19:44.0  6:22/M 10th Gr
   12     12    116  Rowdy Myers           Liberal High School                     19:47.2  6:23/M 12th Gr
   13     13    129  Bailey Carter         Montrose High School                    19:48.5  6:23/M 10th Gr
   14     14      6  Gesse Smith           Climax Springs High School              19:52.1  6:25/M 10th Gr
   15     15     15  Cooper Hamlin         Crest Ridge High School                 19:52.2  6:25/M 11th Gr
   16  (< 5)    180  Gabe Aitken           Smithton High School                    19:55.7  6:26/M 9th Gra
   17     16    190  Elijah Judd           Stover High School                      19:56.3  6:26/M 9th Gra
   18     17     55  Harley Schaefer       Hermitage High School                   20:01.7  6:28/M 10th Gr
   19     18    115  Bryson Overstreet     Liberal High School                     20:14.0  6:32/M 12th Gr
   20     19     57  Owen Kenig            Hermitage High School                   20:16.9  6:33/M 10th Gr
   21     20     16  Jaeger Brandes        Crest Ridge High School                 20:17.9  6:33/M 11th Gr
   22  (> 7)     54  Kavon Wright          Hermitage High School                   20:18.7  6:33/M 10th Gr
   23     21    117  Case Hampton          Liberal High School                     20:33.6  6:38/M 12th Gr
   24     22     90  James Hawthorne       Kingsville High School                  20:33.9  6:38/M 11th Gr
   25     23     10  Cole Smith            Climax Springs High School              20:59.4  6:46/M 12th Gr
   26     24    130  Cameron Davis         Montrose High School                    21:02.0  6:47/M 10th Gr
   27     25    139  Carson Rohaus         Montrose High School                    21:07.3  6:49/M 9th Gra
   28  (> 7)     56  Bryce Franse          Hermitage High School                   21:17.6  6:52/M 10th Gr
   29     26    138  Blake Wareham         Montrose High School                    21:22.1  6:54/M 9th Gra
   30  (< 5)    170  Ruvim Karpenchuk      Smithton High School                    21:36.3  6:58/M 12th Gr
   31  (> 7)     60  Chandler Smith        Hermitage High School                   21:46.1  7:01/M 11th Gr
   32     27    191  Cody Mosher           Stover High School                      21:52.8  7:03/M 9th Gra
   33     28     18  Theo Feldman          Crest Ridge High School                 21:53.9  7:04/M 11th Gr
   34  (> 7)     63  Wyatt Mooney          Hermitage High School                   21:55.8  7:04/M 12th Gr
   35     29    185  Ethan Siegel          Stover High School                      22:00.1  7:06/M 11th Gr
   36     30      8  Hunter Hertzog        Climax Springs High School              22:01.3  7:06/M 10th Gr
   37     31    141  Keon Engeman          Montrose High School                    22:09.5  7:09/M 9th Gra
   38  (< 5)    145  Noah Saltsgaver       Otterville High School                  22:27.7  7:15/M 11th Gr
   39     32      7  Johnny McCartney      Climax Springs High School              22:36.1  7:17/M 10th Gr
   40  (> 7)     73  Daniel Murphy         Hermitage High School                   22:47.5  7:21/M 9th Gra
   41  (< 5)    152  Deshawn Huffman       Sheldon High School                     22:50.1  7:22/M 10th Gr
   42  (< 5)    171  Matt Rohr             Smithton High School                    23:00.6  7:25/M 12th Gr
   43     33    142  Nate Bailey           Montrose High School                    23:04.2  7:27/M 9th Gra
   44     34    112  Cameron Peak          Liberal High School                     23:19.4  7:31/M 10th Gr
   45     35    113  Noah Endicott         Liberal High School                     23:34.0  7:36/M 11th Gr
   46  (> 7)    133  Drew Bailey           Montrose High School                    23:34.3  7:36/M 12th Gr
   47     36     21  Dakota Taylor         Crest Ridge High School                 23:39.6  7:38/M 11th Gr
   48     37    118  Josue Lozano          Liberal High School                     23:42.5  7:39/M 12th Gr
   49  (< 5)    146  Jordan Rockett        Otterville High School                  24:09.2  7:47/M 12th Gr
   50     38    186  Raden Layne           Stover High School                      24:09.3  7:48/M 11th Gr
   51  (< 5)     81  Nate Lyon             Humansville High School                 24:15.5  7:50/M 11th Gr
   52  (< 5)    181  Brock Huffman         Smithton High School                    24:21.0  7:51/M 9th Gra
   53  (< 5)     82  Gus Webb              Humansville High School                 24:43.6  7:59/M 11th Gr
   54  (< 5)    100  Alex Sage             Lakeland High School                    24:57.9  8:03/M 10th Gr
   55     39     13  Dock Phelps           Crest Ridge High School                 25:01.3  8:04/M 10th Gr
   56     40      9  Junior Bellamy        Climax Springs High School              25:28.2  8:13/M 10th Gr
   57     41     17  Theodore Feldman      Crest Ridge High School                 26:42.6  8:37/M 11th Gr
   58  (< 5)     31  Cade Smith            Drexel High School                      26:43.7  8:37/M 11th Gr
   59  (> 7)     62  Cody LupPlace         Hermitage High School                   26:57.0  8:42/M 12th Gr
   60  (> 7)    140  Jesse Henzlik         Montrose High School                    28:12.6  9:06/M 9th Gra
   61     42     89  Jack Yeaman           Kingsville High School                  29:25.6  9:30/M 10th Gr
   62  (> 7)     58  Wesley Martin         Hermitage High School                   29:36.0  9:33/M 11th Gr
   63  (> 7)    132  Lane Wareham          Montrose High School                    29:36.7  9:33/M 11th Gr
   64     43     91  Nate Aswegan          Kingsville High School                  36:00.6 11:37/M 11th Gr



Overall Finish List - Boys

JH Boys

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     69  DeJuan Chambers       Hermitage High School                   10:19.5  5:10/M 8th Gra
    2      2    177  Sam Bray              Smithton High School                    10:24.3  5:12/M 8th Gra
    3  (< 5)    187  Gavin Welpman         Stover High School                      10:27.1  5:14/M 7th Gra
    4  (< 5)    137  Ronen Hilgenberg      Montrose High School                    10:38.5  5:19/M 8th Gra
    5  (< 5)    150  Owen Oehrke           Otterville High School                  10:45.9  5:23/M 8th Gra
    6      3     65  Nathan Sawyer         Hermitage High School                   13:41.1  6:51/M 7th Gra
    7      4     72  Jaiden Olson          Hermitage High School                   13:52.1  6:56/M 8th Gra
    8      5     68  Braden Sawyer         Hermitage High School                   13:59.5  7:00/M 8th Gra
    9      6     70  Jaxon Wheeler         Hermitage High School                   14:09.6  7:05/M 8th Gra
   10      7    173  Will Cairer           Smithton High School                    14:15.3  7:08/M 7th Gra
   11  (< 5)    158  Talon Hall            Sherwood High School                    14:16.1  7:08/M 8th Gra
   12      8    179  Connor Petersen       Smithton High School                    14:23.4  7:12/M 8th Gra
   13  (< 5)    188  Caleb Brodersen       Stover High School                      14:24.9  7:12/M 8th Gra
   14  (< 5)    189  Ethan Winters         Stover High School                      14:26.5  7:13/M 8th Gra
   15  (< 5)    154  Otis Spring           Sherwood High School                    14:53.2  7:27/M 7th Gra
   16      9    174  Dakota Wells          Smithton High School                    14:57.5  7:29/M 7th Gra
   17  (< 5)      1  Wyatt Moore           Calhoun High School                     15:09.1  7:35/M 7th Gra
   18  (< 5)     95  Avery Barnes          Kingsville High School                  15:20.5  7:40/M 7th Gra
   19  (< 5)     32  Izayah Rhoades        Drexel High School                      15:27.0  7:44/M 8th Gra
   20  (< 5)     25  Max McCullough        Crest Ridge High School                 15:39.7  7:50/M 8th Gra
   21  (< 5)    148  Cooper Neel           Otterville High School                  15:46.3  7:53/M 7th Gra
   22  (< 5)     24  Slade Brandes         Crest Ridge High School                 15:46.4  7:53/M 7th Gra
   23     10    176  Redding Gilbert       Smithton High School                    15:51.9  7:56/M 7th Gra
   24  (< 5)    101  Jacob Gregory         Lakeland High School                    16:00.9  8:00/M 7th Gra
   25  (< 5)    102  Logan Moran           Lakeland High School                    16:17.6  8:09/M 8th Gra
   26     11    175  Gabe Franke           Smithton High School                    16:51.8  8:26/M 7th Gra
   27  (< 5)    135  Seth Engeman          Montrose High School                    17:07.8  8:34/M 7th Gra
   28  (< 5)    136  Max Westhusing        Montrose High School                    17:15.4  8:38/M 8th Gra
   29  (< 5)     96  Klayton Gillihan      Kingsville High School                  17:33.9  8:47/M 7th Gra
   30  (< 5)    104  Will Golder           Lakeland High School                    18:43.7  9:22/M 8th Gra
   31  (< 5)    149  Victor Azuara         Otterville High School                  18:44.9  9:22/M 7th Gra
   32     12     64  Joseph Sepulveda      Hermitage High School                   22:48.7 11:24/M 7th Gra

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Hermitage High School                  32               2   3   7   9  11  17  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:39.6

    2 Kingsville High School                 75               1   4   6  22  42  43             
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:25.1

    3 Liberal High School                    93               8  12  18  21  34  35  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:22.5

    4 Montrose High School                   98              10  13  24  25  26  31  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:59.7

    5 Stover High School                    115               5  16  27  29  38                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:04.7

    6 Crest Ridge High School               138              15  20  28  36  39  41             
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:45.1

    7 Climax Springs High School            139              14  23  30  32  40                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:57.3

Team Summary Report - Boys

JH Boys

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Hermitage High School                  19               1   3   4   5   6  12             
        Top  5 Times: 1:06:02.0

    2 Smithton High School                   36               2   7   8   9  10  11             
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:52.6


Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    159  Riley Bryan           Smithton High School                    19:10.2  6:11/M 10th Gr
    2  (< 5)    119  Carlie Ruckey         Midway High School                      23:22.3  7:32/M 12th Gr
    3  (< 5)    183  Julia Marriott        Stover High School                      23:31.8  7:35/M 12th Gr
    4  (< 5)    151  Madison Garren        Sheldon High School                     23:46.4  7:40/M 11th Gr
    5      2     38  Kassandra Gautier     Hermitage High School                   23:51.2  7:42/M 12th Gr
    6      3     88  Laci Collens          Kingsville High School                  24:33.2  7:55/M 9th Gra
    7      4    161  Murray Page           Smithton High School                    24:51.7  8:01/M 10th Gr
    8  (< 5)    182  Kara VanVleck         Stover High School                      25:06.0  8:06/M 11th Gr
    9      5    111  Abby Barton           Liberal High School                     25:14.0  8:08/M 9th Gra
   10  (< 5)    128  Rilee Stinnett        Montrose High School                    25:21.2  8:11/M 9th Gra
   11      6     83  Talitha Hart          Kingsville High School                  25:49.2  8:20/M 10th Gr
   12      7     84  Ella Ratajczyk        Kingsville High School                  26:01.5  8:24/M 10th Gr
   13  (< 5)     99  Nevaeh Echavarria     Lakeland High School                    26:11.6  8:27/M 9th Gra
   14      8    167  Kaelyn Demand         Smithton High School                    26:17.2  8:29/M 9th Gra
   15      9     86  Lauren Heick          Kingsville High School                  26:18.3  8:29/M 12th Gr
   16  (< 5)     11  Cat Baker             Crest Ridge High School                 26:19.9  8:30/M 11th Gr
   17     10    109  Kayli Wolf            Liberal High School                     26:48.0  8:39/M 12th Gr
   18     11    110  Molly Stebbins        Liberal High School                     27:22.7  8:50/M 12th Gr
   19  (< 5)     98  Makenna Wilkins       Lakeland High School                    27:42.1  8:56/M 10th Gr
   20     12     35  Marta Martinez        Hermitage High School                   27:49.8  8:59/M 11th Gr
   21     13     52  Hannah Roberts        Hermitage High School                   27:49.8  8:59/M 9th Gra
   22     14    160  Cailey Cooke          Smithton High School                    28:06.8  9:04/M 10th Gr
   23     15    162  Audree Ross           Smithton High School                    28:37.2  9:14/M 11th Gr
   24     16    106  Cora James            Liberal High School                     29:29.6  9:31/M 10th Gr
   25  (< 5)    120  Lindy Hull            Midway High School                      29:51.2  9:38/M 9th Gra
   26     17     85  Madison Morgan        Kingsville High School                  30:26.7  9:49/M 10th Gr
   27     18    107  Lauren Dalby          Liberal High School                     32:26.3 10:28/M 10th Gr
   28     19     40  Allison Self          Hermitage High School                   32:30.0 10:29/M 12th Gr
   29     20     34  Jelena Cemalovic      Hermitage High School                   34:08.2 11:01/M 11th Gr
   30     21     39  Sabrina Seu           Hermitage High School                   34:40.2 11:11/M 12th Gr
   31  (< 5)     77  Bailey Willard        Humansville High School                 38:14.5 12:20/M 10th Gr



Overall Finish List - Girls

JH Girls

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    123  Kady James            Montrose High School                    14:21.3  7:11/M 7th Gra
    2      2    125  Olivia Engeman        Montrose High School                    15:08.3  7:34/M 7th Gra
    3      3     41  Gracelynn Antle       Hermitage High School                   15:32.8  7:46/M 7th Gra
    4  (< 5)     30  Holly Yager           Drexel High School                      15:38.6  7:49/M 8th Gra
    5      4     43  Alyssa Roberts        Hermitage High School                   15:42.9  7:51/M 7th Gra
    6      5    122  Cami Brownsberger     Montrose High School                    15:43.9  7:52/M 7th Gra
    7      6     42  Macy Pearson          Hermitage High School                   15:58.6  7:59/M 7th Gra
    8  (< 5)    153  Ella Turner           Sherwood High School                    16:01.0  8:01/M 7th Gra
    9      7     47  Hailey Weathers       Hermitage High School                   16:03.0  8:02/M 8th Gra
   10      8    127  Olivia Dowell         Montrose High School                    16:05.8  8:03/M 8th Gra
   11      9    126  Kelsey Carter         Montrose High School                    16:29.1  8:15/M 7th Gra
   12  (< 5)     29  Maggie Orrange        Drexel High School                      16:43.9  8:22/M 8th Gra
   13     10     49  Sophie Kenig          Hermitage High School                   16:59.9  8:30/M 8th Gra
   14     11     46  Ava Kinney            Hermitage High School                   17:38.4  8:49/M 8th Gra
   15  (< 5)    166  Autumn Olejniczak     Smithton High School                    17:46.6  8:53/M 8th Gra
   16  (< 5)    165  Eleanor Holiway       Smithton High School                    18:45.2  9:23/M 8th Gra
   17     12     48  Mariah Thoele         Hermitage High School                   19:21.3  9:41/M 8th Gra
   18  (> 7)     50  Taylor Hohman         Hermitage High School                   19:43.4  9:52/M 8th Gra
   19  (< 5)     79  Nelly Kamerer         Humansville High School                 20:29.7 10:15/M 7th Gra
   20     13    124  Nastasha Smith        Montrose High School                    21:36.6 10:48/M 7th Gra
   21  (< 5)    164  Olivia Harrison       Smithton High School                    23:28.4 11:44/M 7th Gra

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Kingsville High School                 42               3   6   7   9  17                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:09.1

    2 Smithton High School                   42               1   4   8  14  15                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:03.3

    3 Liberal High School                    60               5  10  11  16  18                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:21:20.8

    4 Hermitage High School                  66               2  12  13  19  20  21             
        Top  5 Times: 2:26:09.2

Team Summary Report - Girls

JH Girls

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Montrose High School                   25               1   2   5   8   9  13             
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:48.5

    2 Hermitage High School                  30               3   4   6   7  10  11  12         
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:17.4


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 14
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Oct 24
12:00 am
2A Regionals
Boys/Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24
8:00 am
5A Regionals
Boys/Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21
8:00 am
Montrose Invite
XC results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 20
5:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 pm
MEC XC Championship
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 17
9:00 am
Greater KC Suburban
Conference Red JV Boys

Results
Oct 17
8:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17
9:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division JV Girls

Results
Oct 17
8:00 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 15
5:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Small Class

Results
Oct 15
5:00 pm
Warrensburg XC HS Girls

Results
Oct 15
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity

Results
Oct 15
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Middle

Results
Oct 15
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Girls Middle

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
BS MS Quad

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
Butler Bears
XC Invite
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope
5k & 1 mile walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 7
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC Invite

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Womens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 3
9:00 am
Savannah MS and HS XC Meet

Results
Sep 29
4:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 2020

Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Olathe South Invitational
Zach Pope
ztpope@olatheschools.org

Results
Sep 18
3:00 pm
McLouth Invitational Cross

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Boys

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
8:00 am
Cass County XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Bobcat Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 22
7:30 am
Hearts for RMHC 5K/10K
Jeff Miles
816-724-4109
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results
Aug 13
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 9
6:30 pm
Taco Mile 2020
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 20
8:00 am
Father's Day
Quarter Marathon
& Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Looking for races before October, 26 2019? Click here