Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

2A Regionals
Boys/Girls

Date: 2020-10-24

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

KS 2A Reg

KS 2A Reg


October 24, 2020




KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Boys


Varsity Boys


Team





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 177 Trevor Pentlin Winchester-Jefferson County No 18:45.9 6:03/M 12
2 2 80 Joshua Howard Prairie Village-Kansas City Ch 19:00.5 6:08/M 11
3 3 44 Henry Cloyd McLouth HS 19:10.9 6:11/M 10
4 4 85 Nigel Vaught Prairie Village-Kansas City Ch 19:15.7 6:13/M 12
5 5 72 Luke Browning Prairie Village-Kansas City Ch 19:19.2 6:14/M 11
6 6 12 Haeden Forbes Effingham-Atchison Co Communit 19:21.3 6:15/M 10
7 7 46 August Forsberg McLouth HS 19:27.9 6:17/M 12
8 8 43 Andrew Cloyd McLouth HS 19:29.0 6:17/M 9
9 9 56 Jared Plake McLouth HS 19:45.1 6:22/M 11
10 10 14 Logan Rose Effingham-Atchison Co Communit 19:47.3 6:23/M 10
11 11 65 Hudson Lewis Olathe-Heritage Christian Acad 19:55.0 6:25/M 10
12 12 170 Ricky Maginness Winchester-Jefferson County No 20:00.9 6:27/M 12
13 13 57 Dylan Stemmons McLouth HS 20:10.4 6:30/M 10
14 14 167 Isaac Kane Winchester-Jefferson County No 20:12.9 6:31/M 9
15 15 82 Spencer Mumford Prairie Village-Kansas City Ch 20:17.6 6:33/M 9
16 16 74 Nathan Conneally Prairie Village-Kansas City Ch 20:20.2 6:34/M 9
17 17 66 Cole McNellis Olathe-Heritage Christian Acad 20:34.0 6:38/M 9
18 18 100 Thayer Coleman Valley Falls HS 20:36.6 6:39/M 10
19 19 164 Cole Burk Winchester-Jefferson County No 20:37.8 6:39/M 11
20 20 83 Andrew Schumacher Prairie Village-Kansas City Ch 20:41.8 6:41/M 9
21 21 172 Trent Meredith Winchester-Jefferson County No 20:55.0 6:45/M 11
22 22 15 Benjamin Rush Effingham-Atchison Co Communit 21:09.4 6:49/M 10
23 23 58 Camden Weissenbach McLouth HS 21:24.0 6:54/M 10
24 (< 5) 3 Jake Heim Atchison-Maur Hill-Mount Acade 21:34.0 6:57/M 12
25 24 99 Dawson Branam Valley Falls HS 21:46.1 7:01/M 10
26 25 41 Alex Bennett McLouth HS 21:47.2 7:02/M 11
27 26 178 Lawrence Pollard Winchester-Jefferson County No 21:48.9 7:02/M 11
28 (< 5) 6 Brendan Madden Atchison-Maur Hill-Mount Acade 21:57.9 7:05/M 9
29 27 13 Caleb Miller Effingham-Atchison Co Communit 22:05.3 7:08/M 11
30 28 17 Conner Simmers Effingham-Atchison Co Communit 22:10.7 7:09/M 10
31 29 68 Matteo Prado Olathe-Heritage Christian Acad 22:12.8 7:10/M 10
32 30 166 Elijah Huff Winchester-Jefferson County No 22:25.0 7:14/M 9
33 31 62 David Cunningham Olathe-Heritage Christian Acad 22:30.6 7:16/M 12
34 (< 5) 162 Hayden Daugherty Wathena-Riverside HS 22:32.1 7:16/M 11
35 32 153 Logan Martens Valley Falls HS 22:39.6 7:19/M 11
36 33 69 Ezra Schwepler Olathe-Heritage Christian Acad 22:42.4 7:20/M 10
37 34 25 Trevor Ottman Horton HS 23:04.0 7:26/M 11
38 35 161 Cameron Yates Valley Falls HS 23:06.1 7:27/M 12
39 36 67 Simon Parr Olathe-Heritage Christian Acad 23:08.6 7:28/M 10
40 (< 5) 38 Hayden Slough Lawrence-Bishop Seabury Academ 23:25.4 7:33/M 9
41 37 27 Gunner Smith Horton HS 23:46.0 7:40/M 9
42 38 73 Coulton Chan Prairie Village-Kansas City Ch 23:55.2 7:43/M 12
43 39 70 Judah Schwepler Olathe-Heritage Christian Acad 24:10.6 7:48/M 12
44 40 156 Aiden Sieve Valley Falls HS 24:11.6 7:48/M 11
45 (< 5) 7 Samuel Peitsch Atchison-Maur Hill-Mount Acade 24:15.5 7:50/M 11
46 41 29 Cooper Wischropp Horton HS 24:16.5 7:50/M 9
47 (< 5) 39 Kyle Velte Lawrence-Bishop Seabury Academ 24:16.7 7:50/M 9
48 42 19 Gannon Becker Horton HS 24:18.0 7:50/M 9
49 43 16 James Schuetz Effingham-Atchison Co Communit 24:39.4 7:57/M 9
50 44 154 Brennen Miller Valley Falls HS 25:25.8 8:12/M 11
51 45 24 Trenton Ottman Horton HS 25:52.6 8:21/M 10
52 (< 5) 32 Samual Jackson Lawrence-Bishop Seabury Academ 25:53.1 8:21/M 10
53 46 157 Alex Sieve Valley Falls HS 26:21.7 8:30/M 11




Team Summary Report - Boys


Varsity Boys


Team




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 McLouth HS 40 3 7 8 9 13 23 25
Top 5 Times: 1:38:03.5

2 Prairie Village-Kansas City Ch 42 2 4 5 15 16 20 38
Top 5 Times: 1:38:13.4

3 Winchester-Jefferson County No 67 1 12 14 19 21 26 30
Top 5 Times: 1:40:32.6

4 Effingham-Atchison Co Communit 93 6 10 22 27 28 43
Top 5 Times: 1:44:34.1

5 Olathe-Heritage Christian Acad 121 11 17 29 31 33 36 39
Top 5 Times: 1:47:55.0

6 Valley Falls HS 149 18 24 32 35 40 44 46
Top 5 Times: 1:52:20.1

7 Horton HS 199 34 37 41 42 45
Top 5 Times: 2:01:17.1





Overall Finish List - Girls


Varsity Girls


Team





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 87 Alysia Wagner Prairie Village-Kansas City Ch 20:49.6 6:43/M 12
2 2 35 Oona Nelson Lawrence-Bishop Seabury Academ 21:33.7 6:57/M 10
3 3 36 Isabelle Pro Lawrence-Bishop Seabury Academ 21:55.9 7:05/M 9
4 4 174 Sydney Myers Winchester-Jefferson County No 22:57.5 7:24/M 9
5 (< 5) 71 Hannah Thong Olathe-Heritage Christian Acad 23:09.9 7:28/M 9
6 5 42 Reagan Clark McLouth HS 23:59.8 7:44/M 11
7 (< 5) 61 Carrie Cunningham Olathe-Heritage Christian Acad 24:09.6 7:48/M 9
8 6 81 Rebekah Jenks Prairie Village-Kansas City Ch 24:27.1 7:53/M 9
9 7 30 Darby Harris Lawrence-Bishop Seabury Academ 24:36.7 7:56/M 11
10 8 175 Zetta Noll Winchester-Jefferson County No 24:43.0 7:58/M 11
11 9 50 Nina Hedden McLouth HS 25:17.1 8:09/M 11
12 10 59 Baylee Wolfe McLouth HS 25:20.4 8:10/M 12
13 11 33 Isabel Klish Lawrence-Bishop Seabury Academ 25:23.2 8:11/M 9
14 12 31 Campbell Helling Lawrence-Bishop Seabury Academ 25:27.4 8:13/M 9
15 (< 5) 1 Charlotte Haigh Atchison-Maur Hill-Mount Acade 25:34.8 8:15/M 11
16 13 176 Kaley Olberding Winchester-Jefferson County No 25:38.9 8:16/M 9
17 14 51 Shelby Hedden McLouth HS 25:41.4 8:17/M 11
18 15 20 Keirria Blacksmith Horton HS 25:54.8 8:22/M 11
19 16 155 Renay Myers Valley Falls HS 25:56.4 8:22/M 9
20 17 34 Hannah Motsinger Lawrence-Bishop Seabury Academ 25:59.8 8:23/M 11
21 18 78 Lottie Vickers Prairie Village-Kansas City Ch 26:01.7 8:24/M 12
22 19 160 Serena Toll Valley Falls HS 26:02.5 8:24/M 11
23 20 45 Ash David McLouth HS 26:04.3 8:25/M 9
24 21 28 Maliyah Soto Horton HS 26:13.5 8:28/M 11
25 22 77 Kiley Hawk Prairie Village-Kansas City Ch 26:16.8 8:29/M 12
26 23 179 Makayla Ratzlaff Winchester-Jefferson County No 26:20.2 8:30/M 12
27 24 165 Elizabeth Easterday Winchester-Jefferson County No 26:32.7 8:34/M 11
28 25 182 Triston Wyatt Winchester-Jefferson County No 26:35.0 8:35/M 11
29 (< 5) 2 Clare Harris Atchison-Maur Hill-Mount Acade 26:41.6 8:37/M 9
30 26 37 Emma Roman Nose Lawrence-Bishop Seabury Academ 26:44.5 8:38/M 9
31 (< 5) 9 Mary Sienkiewicz Atchison-Maur Hill-Mount Acade 26:44.6 8:38/M 12
32 27 86 Malia Veer Prairie Village-Kansas City Ch 26:48.8 8:39/M 12
33 28 152 Braylan Heineken Valley Falls HS 27:23.2 8:50/M 12
34 29 22 Maggie Heinen Horton HS 27:42.8 8:56/M 9
35 (< 5) 4 Sophia Hill Atchison-Maur Hill-Mount Acade 27:57.8 9:01/M 12
36 30 173 Madison Myers Winchester-Jefferson County No 28:14.1 9:06/M 11
37 31 79 Grace Hensley Prairie Village-Kansas City Ch 28:16.2 9:07/M 9
38 32 75 Madelyn Connelly Prairie Village-Kansas City Ch 28:34.1 9:13/M 9
39 33 55 Tristyn Lilly McLouth HS 29:16.6 9:27/M 11
40 34 48 Sky Forsberg McLouth HS 31:21.8 10:07/M 10
41 35 159 Caitlyn Thomas Valley Falls HS 32:05.7 10:21/M 12
42 36 98 Nathalie Bjordell Valley Falls HS 32:28.4 10:29/M 11
43 37 23 Julia Lehew Horton HS 32:43.0 10:33/M 10
44 38 26 Arwin Rush Horton HS 34:31.4 11:08/M 10




Team Summary Report - Girls


Varsity Girls


Team




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Lawrence-Bishop Seabury Academ 35 2 3 7 11 12 17 26
Top 5 Times: 1:58:57.1

2 McLouth HS 58 5 9 10 14 20 33 34
Top 5 Times: 2:06:23.2

3 Winchester-Jefferson County No 72 4 8 13 23 24 25 30
Top 5 Times: 2:06:12.5

4 Prairie Village-Kansas City Ch 74 1 6 18 22 27 31 32
Top 5 Times: 2:04:24.1

5 Valley Falls HS 134 16 19 28 35 36
Top 5 Times: 2:23:56.4

6 Horton HS 140 15 21 29 37 38
Top 5 Times: 2:27:05.7



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 14
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Oct 24
12:00 am
2A Regionals
Boys/Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24
8:00 am
5A Regionals
Boys/Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21
8:00 am
Montrose Invite
XC results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 20
5:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 pm
MEC XC Championship
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 17
9:00 am
Greater KC Suburban
Conference Red JV Boys

Results
Oct 17
8:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17
9:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division JV Girls

Results
Oct 17
8:00 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 15
5:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Small Class

Results
Oct 15
5:00 pm
Warrensburg XC HS Girls

Results
Oct 15
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity

Results
Oct 15
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Middle

Results
Oct 15
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Girls Middle

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
BS MS Quad

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
Butler Bears
XC Invite
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope
5k & 1 mile walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 7
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC Invite

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Womens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 3
9:00 am
Savannah MS and HS XC Meet

Results
Sep 29
4:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 2020

Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Olathe South Invitational
Zach Pope
ztpope@olatheschools.org

Results
Sep 18
3:00 pm
McLouth Invitational Cross

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Boys

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
8:00 am
Cass County XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Bobcat Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 22
7:30 am
Hearts for RMHC 5K/10K
Jeff Miles
816-724-4109
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results
Aug 13
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 9
6:30 pm
Taco Mile 2020
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 20
8:00 am
Father's Day
Quarter Marathon
& Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Looking for races before October, 26 2019? Click here