Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Date: 2021-09-07

Contact:

Results:

Chillicothe Invitational

Chillicothe Invitational

September 07, 2021


Results By K.C. Running Company www.kcrunningcompany.com

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Varsity Girls - Teams
Team Summary - Girls - Varsity Girls - Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)    753  Samantha Sharp        Brookfield                              20:59.5  6:46/M    9 
    2  (< 5)    754  Alex Sharp            Brookfield                              21:14.1  6:51/M    11
    3      1    660  Anna Rivera           Moberly                                 22:46.5  7:21/M    11
    4      2    692  Kjirsten Guilford     Salisbury                               22:52.5  7:23/M    12
    5      3    767  Addison Barringhaus   Glasgow                                 23:03.6  7:26/M      
    6  (< 5)    723  Joy Wallick           St. Joe Christian                       23:27.8  7:34/M    9 
    7      4    616  Claire Riker          Lexington                               24:05.1  7:46/M    9 
    8  (< 5)    569  Hailey Linebach       Higginsville                            24:09.1  7:47/M    10
    9      5    538  Laura Beach           Lexington                               24:16.7  7:50/M    12
   10  (< 5)    571  Loren Cunningham      Higginsville                            24:23.3  7:52/M    12
   11      6    766  Malia Carmack         Glasgow                                 24:30.3  7:54/M      
   12      7    661  Arianna Wilkey        Moberly                                 24:39.9  7:57/M    12
   13      8    528  Kadence Shipers       Chillicothe                             24:44.0  7:59/M    12
   14  (< 5)    709  Adycen White          Savannah                                25:11.2  8:07/M    11
   15      9    526  Aliyah Briner         Chillicothe                             25:13.6  8:08/M    11
   16     10    600  Kelsey Bird           Kirksville                              25:17.9  8:10/M    12
   17     11    619  McKenzie McBee        Lexington                               25:27.9  8:13/M    10
   18     12    591  Addy Jorn             Kirksville                              25:31.1  8:14/M    9 
   19  (< 5)    717  Andrea Riley          South Nodaway                           25:38.7  8:16/M    11
   20     13    596  Esme AuBuchon         Kirksville                              25:47.4  8:19/M    11
   21  (< 5)    501  Emerson McChristy     Bishop LeBlond                          25:48.8  8:20/M    11
   22     14    763  Katie Jo Schaefer     Glasgow                                 25:53.1  8:21/M      
   23  (< 5)    556  Adrian Allen          East Buchanan                           26:19.4  8:30/M    11
   24     15    518  Karly Cox             Braymer                                 26:30.0  8:33/M    11
   25     16    527  Juliann Gabrielson    Chillicothe                             26:36.7  8:35/M    11
   26  (< 5)    502  Kaitlin Hudson        Bishop LeBlond                          26:36.8  8:35/M    11
   27  (< 5)    679  Kendall McCracken     Polo                                    27:08.8  8:45/M    12
   28     17    522  Yoo Jung Lee          Chillicothe                             27:12.4  8:47/M    9 
   29  (< 5)    708  Camilla Heller        Savannah                                27:14.2  8:47/M    11
   30  (< 5)    668  Taylor Fry            Northwestern R-1                        27:20.2  8:49/M    10
   31     18    598  Kiersten Marek        Kirksville                              27:24.5  8:51/M    11
   32     19    517  Valarie Demsko        Braymer                                 27:34.5  8:54/M    11
   33     20    620  Sonya Rohdekor        Lexington                               27:35.8  8:54/M    10
   34     21    657  Lily Barker           Moberly                                 27:46.3  8:58/M    9 
   35     22    622  Mary-Beth Adkins      Lexington                               28:13.9  9:06/M    10
   36     23    770  Macie Parks           Glasgow                                 28:23.6  9:10/M      
   37     24    516  Delaney Davies        Braymer                                 28:34.5  9:13/M    10
   38     25    654  Kadence Blair         Moberly                                 28:44.9  9:16/M    9 
   39     26    593  Lauren Albright       Kirksville                              28:45.0  9:16/M    9 
   40     27    592  Eva Sterup            Kirksville                              29:14.4  9:26/M    9 
   41  (< 5)    500  Jorja Lageschulte     Bishop LeBlond                          29:33.6  9:32/M    9 
   42  (< 5)    555  Anyjewel Jones        East Buchanan                           29:49.9  9:37/M    10
   43     28    769  Hannah Demint         Glasgow                                 30:06.7  9:43/M      
   44     29    515  Cheri Basham          Braymer                                 30:11.5  9:44/M    9 
   45  (< 5)    678  Valorie Gabrielli     Polo                                    30:15.0  9:46/M    11
   46  (< 5)    521  Paige Luntsford       Cairo                                   30:17.5  9:46/M    10
   47  (< 5)    520  Journey Sander        Cairo                                   30:22.7  9:48/M    10
   48     30    658  Chloe Ross            Moberly                                 30:23.4  9:48/M    10
   49     31    768  Kaitlyn Monnig        Glasgow                                 30:31.8  9:51/M      
   50  (< 5)    731  Liliana Jeronimo-VigilSt. Joseph Benton                       30:34.4  9:52/M    10
   51  (< 5)    730  Riley Langner         St. Joseph Benton                       30:39.4  9:53/M    10
   52  (< 5)    710  Aleigha Horton        Savannah                                31:25.9 10:08/M    12
   53  (< 5)    649  Lenora Brumm          Mid-Buchanan                            31:49.9 10:16/M    10
   54     32    513  Korbin Cox            Braymer                                 31:54.5 10:18/M    9 
   55     33    655  Whitney Fenton        Moberly                                 32:11.6 10:23/M    9 
   56  (< 5)    684  Kayla Allton          Princeton                               32:43.5 10:33/M    11
   57     34    690  Hanna Moore           Salisbury                               33:00.7 10:39/M    10
   58     35    617  Aaryonna Green        Lexington                               33:08.7 10:42/M    9 
   59     36    686  Isabel Rice           Salisbury                               33:11.0 10:42/M    9 
   60  (< 5)    550  Rylie Johnson         Dekalb                                  33:27.8 10:48/M    11
   61     37    765  Tehya Sellmeyer       Glasgow                                 33:36.3 10:50/M      
   62     38    525  Alice Hurtgen         Chillicothe                             34:47.6 11:13/M    10
   63     39    689  Adeline Emmerich      Salisbury                               35:52.9 11:35/M    10
   64     40    687  Morgan Kallmeyer      Salisbury                               36:14.0 11:41/M    9 
   65  (< 5)    726  Nikola Smith          St. Joe Christian                       39:14.7 12:40/M    10
   66     41    662  Malana Pence          Moberly                                 39:23.2 12:42/M    12
   67  (< 5)    725  Lia Brown             St. Joe Christian                       41:07.6 13:16/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lexington                              62               4   5  11  20  22  35             
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:39.6

    2 Glasgow                                74               3   6  14  23  28  31  37         
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:57.5

    3 Kirksville                             79              10  12  13  18  26  27             
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:46.0

    4 Moberly                                84               1   7  21  25  30  33  41         
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:21.2

    5 Chillicothe                            88               8   9  16  17  38                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:34.5

    6 Braymer                               119              15  19  24  29  32                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:24:45.1

    7 Salisbury                             151               2  34  36  39  40                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:41:11.3

 Inc. Bishop LeBlond                       3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Cairo                                2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Dekalb                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. East Buchanan                        2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Higginsville                         2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Mid-Buchanan                         1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Northwestern R-1                     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Polo                                 2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Princeton                            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Savannah                             3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. South Nodaway                        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. St. Joe Christian                    3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. St. Joseph Benton                    2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Brookfield                           2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Oct 24, 2020
12:00 am
2A Regionals
Boys/Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2020
8:00 am
5A Regionals
Boys/Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2020
8:00 am
Montrose Invite
XC results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 20, 2020
5:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2020
4:30 pm
MEC XC Championship
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 20, 2020
4:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 17, 2020
9:00 am
Greater KC Suburban
Conference Red JV Boys

Results
Oct 17, 2020
8:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2020
9:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division JV Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2020
8:00 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 15, 2020
5:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Small Class

Results
Oct 15, 2020
5:00 pm
Warrensburg XC HS Girls

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Middle

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Girls Middle

Results
Oct 13, 2020
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13, 2020
4:00 pm
BS MS Quad

Results
Oct 10, 2020
8:00 am
Butler Bears
XC Invite
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10, 2020
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope
5k & 1 mile walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 7, 2020
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC Invite

Results
Oct 7, 2020
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Womens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 7, 2020
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2020
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 3, 2020
9:00 am
Savannah MS and HS XC Meet

Results
Sep 29, 2020
4:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 2020

Results
Sep 26, 2020
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2020
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2020
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22, 2020
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22, 2020
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Sep 20, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Olathe South Invitational
Zach Pope
ztpope@olatheschools.org

Results
Sep 18, 2020
3:00 pm
McLouth Invitational Cross

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Boys

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8, 2020
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2020
8:00 am
Cass County XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2020
8:00 am
Bobcat Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 22, 2020
7:30 am
Hearts for RMHC 5K/10K
Jeff Miles
816-724-4109
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results
Looking for races before August, 21 2020? Click here