Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Date: 2021-09-11

Contact:

Results:

Ray-Pec Invite Varsity 2021

Ray-Pec Invite Varsity 2021

September 11, 2021


Results By K.C. Running Company www.kcrunningcompany.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Large School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    174  Carson Hill           Grain Valley                            16:06.0  5:12/M    11
    2      2    219  Hobbs Campbell        Joplin                                  16:07.1  5:12/M    11
    3      3   1323  Andrew Atkins         Staley                                  16:14.3  5:14/M    12
    4      4    133  Berhe Usman           Central (St. Joseph)                    16:26.3  5:18/M    12
    5      5    241  Evan Matlock          Joplin                                  16:34.4  5:21/M    12
    6      6    852  Gabriel Pingleton     Oak Park                                16:43.0  5:24/M    12
    7      7    233  Ian Horton            Joplin                                  16:46.9  5:25/M    10
    8      8    338  Carson Clancy         Lee's Summit North                      16:51.3  5:26/M    12
    9      9    502  Jack Williams         Lee's Summit West                       16:52.3  5:27/M    9 
   10     10    962  Andrew Early          Platte County                           16:53.4  5:27/M    12
   11     11    180  Mason McCain          Grain Valley                            16:54.0  5:27/M    12
   12     12    560  Wes Hatman            Nixa                                    16:58.3  5:28/M    12
   13     13    234  Nicholas Horton       Joplin                                  17:00.8  5:29/M    12
   14     14   1009  Blake Borum           Raymore-Peculiar                        17:13.1  5:33/M    11
   15     15    830  Hudson Allen          Oak Park                                17:13.2  5:33/M    12
   16     16    335  Eli Block             Lee's Summit North                      17:22.2  5:36/M    11
   17     17   1368  Kai White             Staley                                  17:23.4  5:37/M    12
   18     18    837  Tyler Gray            Oak Park                                17:24.3  5:37/M    12
   19     19   1322  Easton Allwood        Staley                                  17:26.5  5:38/M    12
   20     20    334  Logan Binger          Lee's Summit North                      17:27.2  5:38/M    11
   21     21    568  Devon Kemp            Nixa                                    17:29.9  5:39/M    10
   22     22    968  Andrew Johnson        Platte County                           17:32.3  5:39/M    10
   23     23    856  Ahmed Thabit          Oak Park                                17:33.8  5:40/M    12
   24     24   1038  Christopher ObersteadtRaymore-Peculiar                        17:35.8  5:41/M    12
   25     25    113  Aaron Kerns           Central (St. Joseph)                    17:36.7  5:41/M    10
   26     26    110  Noah Damery           Central (St. Joseph)                    17:41.6  5:42/M    11
   27     27    210  Zaben Barnes          Joplin                                  17:43.4  5:43/M    12
   28     28    135  Dane Vogel            Central (St. Joseph)                    17:44.6  5:43/M    12
   29     29   1332  Tate Chambers         Staley                                  17:46.2  5:44/M    11
   30     30    583  Mason Shank           Nixa                                    17:49.6  5:45/M    10
   31     31    578  Logan Richart         Nixa                                    17:50.5  5:45/M    10
   32     32    575  Kaiden McCormick      Nixa                                    17:51.7  5:46/M    12
   33     33    880  Gunnar Robinson       Park Hill                               17:52.6  5:46/M    11
   34     34    353  Jacob Manning         Lee's Summit North                      17:55.9  5:47/M    11
   35     35    160  Adrian Bobzien        Grain Valley                            17:56.1  5:47/M    10
   36     36    391  Sam Mathis            Lee's Summit West                       17:57.3  5:48/M    11
   37     37   1026  Chance Embry          Raymore-Peculiar                        18:03.2  5:49/M    12
   38     38   1051  Carter Younger        Raymore-Peculiar                        18:03.4  5:50/M    9 
   39     39   1032  Patrick Jacobs        Raymore-Peculiar                        18:03.8  5:50/M    12
   40     40    985  Jace Trimble          Platte County                           18:08.6  5:51/M    12
   41     41    878  Ben Richenburg        Park Hill                               18:09.9  5:52/M    11
   42     42   1360  Evan Sarnell          Staley                                  18:14.7  5:53/M    12
   43     43    538  Aaron Ashley          Nixa                                    18:15.3  5:53/M    9 
   44     44    378  Brennan Garvey        Lee's Summit West                       18:18.7  5:54/M    12
   45     45    190  Jackson Williams      Grain Valley                            18:19.1  5:55/M    12
   46     46    337  Gavin Caldwell        Lee's Summit North                      18:19.6  5:55/M    11
   47     47    839  Ali Habila            Oak Park                                18:20.1  5:55/M    10
   48     48    597  Caleb Brightwell      North Kansas City                       18:20.2  5:55/M    11
   49     49    390  Brooks Mathis         Lee's Summit West                       18:21.4  5:55/M    12
   50     50    956  Kage Audas            Platte County                           18:22.2  5:56/M    11
   51     51    374  Wyatt Carlson         Lee's Summit West                       18:24.3  5:56/M    12
   52     52    373  Alec Broesder         Lee's Summit West                       18:25.1  5:57/M    11
   53     53   1340  Brody Irlbeck         Staley                                  18:29.1  5:58/M    9 
   54     54    873  Jakob Johnston        Park Hill                               18:30.7  5:58/M    9 
   55  (< 5)   1063  Jacchaeus Taylor      Raytown                                 18:33.1  5:59/M    12
   56     55   1037  Derek Nissen          Raymore-Peculiar                        18:34.8  6:00/M    11
   57     56    861  Samuel Benson         Park Hill                               18:35.2  6:00/M    11
   58     57    127  Grissom Stagg         Central (St. Joseph)                    18:38.1  6:01/M    10
   59     58    363  Jack Norman           Lee's Summit North                      18:39.8  6:01/M    9 
   60     59    875  Caden Mills           Park Hill                               18:56.6  6:07/M    11
   61     60   1351  Arvin Mahusay         Staley                                  18:58.0  6:07/M    12
   62     61    267  Kyler Chappell        Kearney                                 19:01.1  6:08/M    11
   63     62    976  Kade Meinke           Platte County                           19:01.5  6:08/M    10
   64     63    598  Breck Brown           North Kansas City                       19:03.3  6:09/M    9 
   65     64    291  Noah Thurston         Kearney                                 19:03.4  6:09/M    12
   66     65    273  Jackson Elsea         Kearney                                 19:03.6  6:09/M    10
   67     66    165  Kendall Butler        Grain Valley                            19:03.8  6:09/M    11
   68     67      8  Braedon Hayes         Belton                                  19:05.7  6:10/M    12
   69     68    807  Alen Kovac            North Kansas City                       19:05.8  6:10/M    11
   70     69    877  Cade Pummill          Park Hill                               19:11.4  6:11/M    11
   71     70    552  Caleb Gamble          Nixa                                    19:12.8  6:12/M    11
   72     71    599  Alexander Burke       North Kansas City                       19:16.6  6:13/M    12
   73     72    223  Parker Durham         Joplin                                  19:19.6  6:14/M    10
   74     73    258  Cody Adams            Kearney                                 19:21.9  6:15/M    12
   75     74    838  James Greener         Oak Park                                19:22.9  6:15/M    12
   76     75    275  Elek Haney            Kearney                                 19:27.6  6:17/M    12
   77     76    984  Anthony Talley        Platte County                           19:38.9  6:20/M    12
   78     77    983  Scott Sellers         Platte County                           19:49.5  6:24/M    10
   79     78    813  Charles Moloney       North Kansas City                       19:50.9  6:24/M    12
   80     79     17  Benjamin Sharp        Belton                                  20:17.9  6:33/M    11
   81     80    195  Josiah Gallegos       Grandview                               20:23.4  6:35/M    10
   82     81    203  Christian Patterson   Grandview                               20:32.6  6:38/M    12
   83     82    278  Rylee Johnson         Kearney                                 20:35.9  6:39/M    9 
   84     83      6  Aaron Gorsage         Belton                                  21:02.2  6:47/M    9 
   85     84      9  Landin Kunsch         Belton                                  21:41.0  7:00/M    9 
   86     85    192  Adonai Davenport      Grandview                               22:07.4  7:08/M    11
   87     86    282  Max Morehouse         Kearney                                 22:14.9  7:11/M    10
   88     87      2  Matthew Burke         Belton                                  22:14.9  7:11/M    12
   89     88    205  Mac Ratliff           Grandview                               23:33.4  7:36/M    12
   90     89    194  Geovanni Estrella     Grandview                               23:39.5  7:38/M    12



Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Small School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1378  Charles Kinslow       West Platte                             17:06.6  5:31/M    11
    2      2    526  Jag Galapin           Maryville                               17:18.5  5:35/M    12
    3      3    522  Connor Blackford      Maryville                               17:55.0  5:47/M    10
    4      4    531  Cale Sterling         Maryville                               17:58.5  5:48/M    12
    5  (< 5)    988  Rustin Branstetter    Pleasant Hill                           18:06.7  5:51/M    11
    6      5    518  David Reimer          Lutheran (Kansas City)                  18:38.7  6:01/M    10
    7      6   1385  Ryan Pattison         West Platte                             18:58.7  6:07/M    12
    8      7   1382  Jonah McGivern        West Platte                             19:12.1  6:12/M    9 
    9      8    528  Dylan Masters         Maryville                               19:15.1  6:13/M    9 
   10      9   1383  Tristan Newkirk       West Platte                             19:20.9  6:15/M    11
   11     10   1069  Connor Bailey         Sherwood                                19:22.5  6:15/M    10
   12  (< 5)     94  Carter Trumbore       Butler                                  19:27.0  6:16/M    10
   13     11   1078  Britten Wood          Sherwood                                19:34.7  6:19/M    12
   14     12    516  Wyatt Nord            Lutheran (Kansas City)                  19:42.9  6:22/M    10
   15     13    525  Bradley Deering       Maryville                               19:45.3  6:22/M    9 
   16     14    527  Mason Marriott        Maryville                               19:59.7  6:27/M    10
   17     15    520  Simon Wegener         Lutheran (Kansas City)                  20:11.8  6:31/M    12
   18     16   1071  Alex Clippard         Sherwood                                20:11.8  6:31/M    12
   19     17    509  Jacob Fries           Lutheran (Kansas City)                  20:21.0  6:34/M    11
   20     18    295  Joseph Mayne          Lawson                                  20:22.8  6:34/M    10
   21     19   1375  Isaac Helmich         West Platte                             20:33.7  6:38/M    12
   22     20    145  Nickolas Crowell      Clinton                                 20:38.1  6:39/M    11
   23     21    148  Laramie Mantonya      Clinton                                 20:49.2  6:43/M    12
   24  (< 5)    999  Johnathan Rivera      Pleasant Hill                           20:57.6  6:46/M    12
   25     22    511  Mason Hodges          Lutheran (Kansas City)                  21:21.7  6:53/M    11
   26     23    303  Isaac Willoughby      Lawson                                  21:27.5  6:55/M    9 
   27  (< 5)    996  Hycle Noland          Pleasant Hill                           21:29.9  6:56/M    9 
   28     24    153  Gage Ross             Clinton                                 21:32.9  6:57/M    10
   29     25   1370  Hutch Bartee          West Platte                             21:33.2  6:57/M    11
   30     26    523  Braiden Bloomquist    Maryville                               21:43.7  7:01/M    10
   31  (< 5)    991  Carter Hodson         Pleasant Hill                           21:57.4  7:05/M    9 
   32  (< 5)     92  Jerrun Kennedy        Butler                                  22:10.5  7:09/M    11
   33     27    515  Canady Mitchem        Lutheran (Kansas City)                  22:23.6  7:13/M    10
   34     28   1077  Tanner Winnat         Sherwood                                22:35.6  7:17/M    11
   35     29    302  Owen Weatherspoon     Lawson                                  22:49.1  7:22/M    9 
   36     30     96  Bryce Baragary        Cameron                                 23:07.6  7:28/M    9 
   37     31   1372  Thomas Deffet         West Platte                             23:22.9  7:33/M    9 
   38     32    142  Colby Bigler          Clinton                                 23:23.3  7:33/M    11
   39     33    300  Waylon Templeton      Lawson                                  23:33.3  7:36/M    9 
   40     34    301  Hunter Thompson       Lawson                                  23:33.6  7:36/M    9 
   41     35   1070  Isaiah Bradford       Sherwood                                23:37.2  7:37/M    11
   42     36    299  Dylan Spor            Lawson                                  24:02.1  7:45/M    10
   43     37    144  Brent Carroll         Clinton                                 24:02.3  7:45/M    12
   44     38    101  Drake Wilson          Cameron                                 24:08.8  7:47/M    9 
   45     39    100  Brenton Ross          Cameron                                 24:20.9  7:51/M    12
   46  (< 5)     87  Andrew Clutter        Butler                                  24:27.3  7:53/M    11
   47     40    149  Xavier Mason          Clinton                                 24:37.9  7:57/M    9 
   48     41     97  Deacon Bell           Cameron                                 24:46.6  8:00/M    11
   49     42     98  Alexander Kropp       Cameron                                 24:53.8  8:02/M    12

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys

Large School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Joplin                                 54               2   5   7  13  27  72             
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:12.9

    2 Oak Park                              109               6  15  18  23  47  74             
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:14.6

    3 Staley                                110               3  17  19  29  42  53  60         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:05.3

    4 Lee's Summit North                    124               8  16  20  34  46  58             
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:56.4

    5 Nixa                                  126              12  21  30  31  32  43  70         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:00.1

    6 Central (St. Joseph)                  140               4  25  26  28  57                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:07.4

    7 Raymore-Peculiar                      152              14  24  37  38  39  55             
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:59.6

    8 Grain Valley                          158               1  11  35  45  66                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:19.2

    9 Platte County                         184              10  22  40  50  62  76  77         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:58.1

   10 Lee's Summit West                     189               9  36  44  49  51  52             
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:54.2

   11 Park Hill                             243              33  41  54  56  59  69             
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:05.2

   12 North Kansas City                     328              48  63  68  71  78                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:37.0

   13 Kearney                               338              61  64  65  73  75  82  86         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:57.8

   14 Belton                                400              67  79  83  84  87                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:22.0

   15 Grandview                             423              80  81  85  88  89                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:16.4

 Inc. Raytown                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys

Small School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Maryville                              30               2   3   4   8  13  14  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:12.7

    2 West Platte                            42               1   6   7   9  19  25  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:12.2

    3 Lutheran (Kansas City)                 71               5  12  15  17  22  27             
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:16.2

    4 Sherwood                              100              10  11  16  28  35                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:22.0

    5 Clinton                               134              20  21  24  32  37  40             
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:25.9

    6 Lawson                                137              18  23  29  33  34  36             
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:46.4

    7 Cameron                               190              30  38  39  41  42                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:17.9

 Inc. Butler                               3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Pleasant Hill                        4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Large School

Joplin    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  54  Team Score (times):    1:24:12.9   Average Time: 16:50.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    219  Hobbs Campbell         11       2            2        16:07.1      16:07.1      0:01.1
    2    241  Evan Matlock           12       5            7        16:34.4      32:41.5      0:28.4
    3    233  Ian Horton             10       7           14        16:46.9      49:28.5      0:40.9
    4    234  Nicholas Horton        12      13           27        17:00.8    1:06:29.4      0:54.8
    5    210  Zaben Barnes           12      27           54        17:43.4    1:24:12.9      1:37.4
    6    223  Parker Durham          10      72          126        19:19.6    1:43:32.5      3:13.6

Oak Park    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places): 109  Team Score (times):    1:27:14.6   Average Time: 17:26.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    852  Gabriel Pingleton      12       6            6        16:43.0      16:43.0      0:37.0
    2    830  Hudson Allen           12      15           21        17:13.2      33:56.3      1:07.2
    3    837  Tyler Gray             12      18           39        17:24.3      51:20.6      1:18.2
    4    856  Ahmed Thabit           12      23           62        17:33.8    1:08:54.4      1:27.8
    5    839  Ali Habila             10      47          109        18:20.1    1:27:14.6      2:14.1
    6    838  James Greener          12      74          183        19:22.9    1:46:37.6      3:16.9

Staley    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 110  Team Score (times):    1:27:05.3   Average Time: 17:25.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1323  Andrew Atkins          12       3            3        16:14.3      16:14.3      0:08.3
    2   1368  Kai White              12      17           20        17:23.4      33:37.7      1:17.4
    3   1322  Easton Allwood         12      19           39        17:26.5      51:04.3      1:20.5
    4   1332  Tate Chambers          11      29           68        17:46.2    1:08:50.6      1:40.2
    5   1360  Evan Sarnell           12      42          110        18:14.7    1:27:05.3      2:08.7
    6   1340  Brody Irlbeck          9       53          163        18:29.1    1:45:34.4      2:23.0
    7   1351  Arvin Mahusay          12      60          223        18:58.0    2:04:32.5      2:52.0

Lee's Summit North    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 124  Team Score (times):    1:27:56.4   Average Time: 17:35.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    338  Carson Clancy          12       8            8        16:51.3      16:51.3      0:45.2
    2    335  Eli Block              11      16           24        17:22.2      34:13.6      1:16.2
    3    334  Logan Binger           11      20           44        17:27.2      51:40.8      1:21.2
    4    353  Jacob Manning          11      34           78        17:55.9    1:09:36.7      1:49.9
    5    337  Gavin Caldwell         11      46          124        18:19.6    1:27:56.4      2:13.6
    6    363  Jack Norman            9       58          182        18:39.8    1:46:36.3      2:33.8

Nixa    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 126  Team Score (times):    1:28:00.1   Average Time: 17:36.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    560  Wes Hatman             12      12           12        16:58.3      16:58.3      0:52.3
    2    568  Devon Kemp             10      21           33        17:29.9      34:28.2      1:23.9
    3    583  Mason Shank            10      30           63        17:49.6      52:17.9      1:43.6
    4    578  Logan Richart          10      31           94        17:50.5    1:10:08.4      1:44.5
    5    575  Kaiden McCormick       12      32          126        17:51.7    1:28:00.1      1:45.6
    6    538  Aaron Ashley           9       43          169        18:15.3    1:46:15.5      2:09.3
    7    552  Caleb Gamble           11      70          239        19:12.8    2:05:28.3      3:06.8

Central (St. Joseph)    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 140  Team Score (times):    1:28:07.4   Average Time: 17:37.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    133  Berhe Usman            12       4            4        16:26.3      16:26.3      0:20.3
    2    113  Aaron Kerns            10      25           29        17:36.7      34:03.0      1:30.6
    3    110  Noah Damery            11      26           55        17:41.6      51:44.6      1:35.6
    4    135  Dane Vogel             12      28           83        17:44.6    1:09:29.3      1:38.6
    5    127  Grissom Stagg          10      57          140        18:38.1    1:28:07.4      2:32.1

Raymore-Peculiar    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 152  Team Score (times):    1:28:59.6   Average Time: 17:47.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1009  Blake Borum            11      14           14        17:13.1      17:13.1      1:07.1
    2   1038  Christopher Obersteadt 12      24           38        17:35.8      34:49.0      1:29.8
    3   1026  Chance Embry           12      37           75        18:03.2      52:52.3      1:57.2
    4   1051  Carter Younger         9       38          113        18:03.4    1:10:55.8      1:57.4
    5   1032  Patrick Jacobs         12      39          152        18:03.8    1:28:59.6      1:57.8
    6   1037  Derek Nissen           11      55          207        18:34.8    1:47:34.5      2:28.8

Grain Valley    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 158  Team Score (times):    1:28:19.2   Average Time: 17:39.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    174  Carson Hill            11       1            1        16:06.0      16:06.0      0:00.0
    2    180  Mason McCain           12      11           12        16:54.0      33:00.0      0:47.9
    3    160  Adrian Bobzien         10      35           47        17:56.1      50:56.1      1:50.1
    4    190  Jackson Williams       12      45           92        18:19.1    1:09:15.3      2:13.1
    5    165  Kendall Butler         11      66          158        19:03.8    1:28:19.2      2:57.8

Platte County    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 184  Team Score (times):    1:29:58.1   Average Time: 17:59.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    962  Andrew Early           12      10           10        16:53.4      16:53.4      0:47.4
    2    968  Andrew Johnson         10      22           32        17:32.3      34:25.7      1:26.2
    3    985  Jace Trimble           12      40           72        18:08.6      52:34.3      2:02.6
    4    956  Kage Audas             11      50          122        18:22.2    1:10:56.6      2:16.2
    5    976  Kade Meinke            10      62          184        19:01.5    1:29:58.1      2:55.5
    6    984  Anthony Talley         12      76          260        19:38.9    1:49:37.1      3:32.9
    7    983  Scott Sellers          10      77          337        19:49.5    2:09:26.6      3:43.5

Lee's Summit West    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 189  Team Score (times):    1:29:54.2   Average Time: 17:58.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    502  Jack Williams          9        9            9        16:52.3      16:52.3      0:46.3
    2    391  Sam Mathis             11      36           45        17:57.3      34:49.7      1:51.3
    3    378  Brennan Garvey         12      44           89        18:18.7      53:08.4      2:12.7
    4    390  Brooks Mathis          12      49          138        18:21.4    1:11:29.8      2:15.4
    5    374  Wyatt Carlson          12      51          189        18:24.3    1:29:54.2      2:18.3
    6    373  Alec Broesder          11      52          241        18:25.1    1:48:19.4      2:19.1

Park Hill    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 243  Team Score (times):    1:32:05.2   Average Time: 18:25.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    880  Gunnar Robinson        11      33           33        17:52.6      17:52.6      1:46.6
    2    878  Ben Richenburg         11      41           74        18:09.9      36:02.6      2:03.9
    3    873  Jakob Johnston         9       54          128        18:30.7      54:33.3      2:24.7
    4    861  Samuel Benson          11      56          184        18:35.2    1:13:08.6      2:29.2
    5    875  Caden Mills            11      59          243        18:56.6    1:32:05.2      2:50.6
    6    877  Cade Pummill           11      69          312        19:11.4    1:51:16.7      3:05.4

North Kansas City    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 328  Team Score (times):    1:35:37.0   Average Time: 19:07.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    597  Caleb Brightwell       11      48           48        18:20.2      18:20.2      2:14.2
    2    598  Breck Brown            9       63          111        19:03.3      37:23.6      2:57.3
    3    807  Alen Kovac             11      68          179        19:05.8      56:29.4      2:59.8
    4    599  Alexander Burke        12      71          250        19:16.6    1:15:46.0      3:10.5
    5    813  Charles Moloney        12      78          328        19:50.9    1:35:37.0      3:44.9

Kearney    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 338  Team Score (times):    1:35:57.8   Average Time: 19:11.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    267  Kyler Chappell         11      61           61        19:01.1      19:01.1      2:55.1
    2    291  Noah Thurston          12      64          125        19:03.4      38:04.5      2:57.4
    3    273  Jackson Elsea          10      65          190        19:03.6      57:08.2      2:57.6
    4    258  Cody Adams             12      73          263        19:21.9    1:16:30.2      3:15.9
    5    275  Elek Haney             12      75          338        19:27.6    1:35:57.8      3:21.6
    6    278  Rylee Johnson          9       82          420        20:35.9    1:56:33.8      4:29.9
    7    282  Max Morehouse          10      86          506        22:14.9    2:18:48.7      6:08.9

Belton    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 400  Team Score (times):    1:44:22.0   Average Time: 20:52.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      8  Braedon Hayes          12      67           67        19:05.7      19:05.7      2:59.7
    2     17  Benjamin Sharp         11      79          146        20:17.9      39:23.7      4:11.9
    3      6  Aaron Gorsage          9       83          229        21:02.2    1:00:26.0      4:56.2
    4      9  Landin Kunsch          9       84          313        21:41.0    1:22:07.0      5:34.9
    5      2  Matthew Burke          12      87          400        22:14.9    1:44:22.0      6:08.9

Grandview    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 423  Team Score (times):    1:50:16.4   Average Time: 22:03.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    195  Josiah Gallegos        10      80           80        20:23.4      20:23.4      4:17.4
    2    203  Christian Patterson    12      81          161        20:32.6      40:56.0      4:26.6
    3    192  Adonai Davenport       11      85          246        22:07.4    1:03:03.5      6:01.4
    4    205  Mac Ratliff            12      88          334        23:33.4    1:26:36.9      7:27.3
    5    194  Geovanni Estrella      12      89          423        23:39.5    1:50:16.4      7:33.4

Raytown    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1063  Jacchaeus Taylor       12   Less Than  5           18:33.1      18:33.1      2:27.1



Detail Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Small School


Maryville    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  30  Team Score (times):    1:32:12.7   Average Time: 18:26.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    526  Jag Galapin            12       2            2        17:18.5      17:18.5      1:12.5
    2    522  Connor Blackford       10       3            5        17:55.0      35:13.6      1:49.0
    3    531  Cale Sterling          12       4            9        17:58.5      53:12.2      1:52.5
    4    528  Dylan Masters          9        8           17        19:15.1    1:12:27.3      3:09.1
    5    525  Bradley Deering        9       13           30        19:45.3    1:32:12.7      3:39.3
    6    527  Mason Marriott         10      14           44        19:59.7    1:52:12.5      3:53.7
    7    523  Braiden Bloomquist     10      26           70        21:43.7    2:13:56.3      5:37.7

West Platte    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  42  Team Score (times):    1:35:12.2   Average Time: 19:02.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1378  Charles Kinslow        11       1            1        17:06.6      17:06.6      1:00.6
    2   1385  Ryan Pattison          12       6            7        18:58.7      36:05.4      2:52.7
    3   1382  Jonah McGivern         9        7           14        19:12.1      55:17.5      3:06.0
    4   1383  Tristan Newkirk        11       9           23        19:20.9    1:14:38.4      3:14.9
    5   1375  Isaac Helmich          12      19           42        20:33.7    1:35:12.2      4:27.7
    6   1370  Hutch Bartee           11      25           67        21:33.2    1:56:45.4      5:27.1
    7   1372  Thomas Deffet          9       31           98        23:22.9    2:20:08.3      7:16.9

Lutheran (Kansas City)    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  71  Team Score (times):    1:40:16.2   Average Time: 20:03.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    518  David Reimer           10       5            5        18:38.7      18:38.7      2:32.7
    2    516  Wyatt Nord             10      12           17        19:42.9      38:21.6      3:36.8
    3    520  Simon Wegener          12      15           32        20:11.8      58:33.4      4:05.7
    4    509  Jacob Fries            11      17           49        20:21.0    1:18:54.5      4:15.0
    5    511  Mason Hodges           11      22           71        21:21.7    1:40:16.2      5:15.7
    6    515  Canady Mitchem         10      27           98        22:23.6    2:02:39.9      6:17.6

Sherwood    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 100  Team Score (times):    1:45:22.0   Average Time: 21:04.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1069  Connor Bailey          10      10           10        19:22.5      19:22.5      3:16.5
    2   1078  Britten Wood           12      11           21        19:34.7      38:57.3      3:28.7
    3   1071  Alex Clippard          12      16           37        20:11.8      59:09.1      4:05.8
    4   1077  Tanner Winnat          11      28           65        22:35.6    1:21:44.8      6:29.6
    5   1070  Isaiah Bradford        11      35          100        23:37.2    1:45:22.0      7:31.2

Clinton    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 134  Team Score (times):    1:50:25.9   Average Time: 22:05.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    145  Nickolas Crowell       11      20           20        20:38.1      20:38.1      4:32.1
    2    148  Laramie Mantonya       12      21           41        20:49.2      41:27.3      4:43.2
    3    153  Gage Ross              10      24           65        21:32.9    1:03:00.3      5:26.9
    4    142  Colby Bigler           11      32           97        23:23.3    1:26:23.6      7:17.2
    5    144  Brent Carroll          12      37          134        24:02.3    1:50:25.9      7:56.2
    6    149  Xavier Mason           9       40          174        24:37.9    2:15:03.8      8:31.9

Lawson    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 137  Team Score (times):    1:51:46.4   Average Time: 22:21.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    295  Joseph Mayne           10      18           18        20:22.8      20:22.8      4:16.8
    2    303  Isaac Willoughby       9       23           41        21:27.5      41:50.3      5:21.4
    3    302  Owen Weatherspoon      9       29           70        22:49.1    1:04:39.4      6:43.1
    4    300  Waylon Templeton       9       33          103        23:33.3    1:28:12.8      7:27.3
    5    301  Hunter Thompson        9       34          137        23:33.6    1:51:46.4      7:27.6
    6    299  Dylan Spor             10      36          173        24:02.1    2:15:48.6      7:56.1

Cameron    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 190  Team Score (times):    2:01:17.9   Average Time: 24:15.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     96  Bryce Baragary         9       30           30        23:07.6      23:07.6      7:01.6
    2    101  Drake Wilson           9       38           68        24:08.8      47:16.5      8:02.8
    3    100  Brenton Ross           12      39          107        24:20.9    1:11:37.4      8:14.9
    4     97  Deacon Bell            11      41          148        24:46.6    1:36:24.1      8:40.6
    5     98  Alexander Kropp        12      42          190        24:53.8    2:01:17.9      8:47.7

Pleasant Hill    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    988  Rustin Branstetter     11   Less Than  5           18:06.7      18:06.7      2:00.7
    2    999  Johnathan Rivera       12   Less Than  5           20:57.6      39:04.4      4:51.6
    3    996  Hycle Noland           9    Less Than  5           21:29.9    1:00:34.4      5:23.9
    4    991  Carter Hodson          9    Less Than  5           21:57.4    1:22:31.9      5:51.4

Butler    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     94  Carter Trumbore        10   Less Than  5           19:27.0      19:27.0      3:21.0
    2     92  Jerrun Kennedy         11   Less Than  5           22:10.5      41:37.5      6:04.4
    3     87  Andrew Clutter         11   Less Than  5           24:27.3    1:06:04.8      8:21.2

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Oct 24, 2020
12:00 am
2A Regionals
Boys/Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2020
8:00 am
5A Regionals
Boys/Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2020
8:00 am
Montrose Invite
XC results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 20, 2020
5:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2020
4:30 pm
MEC XC Championship
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 20, 2020
4:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 17, 2020
9:00 am
Greater KC Suburban
Conference Red JV Boys

Results
Oct 17, 2020
8:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2020
9:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division JV Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2020
8:00 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 15, 2020
5:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Small Class

Results
Oct 15, 2020
5:00 pm
Warrensburg XC HS Girls

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Middle

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Girls Middle

Results
Oct 13, 2020
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13, 2020
4:00 pm
BS MS Quad

Results
Oct 10, 2020
8:00 am
Butler Bears
XC Invite
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10, 2020
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope
5k & 1 mile walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 7, 2020
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC Invite

Results
Oct 7, 2020
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Womens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 7, 2020
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2020
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 3, 2020
9:00 am
Savannah MS and HS XC Meet

Results
Sep 29, 2020
4:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 2020

Results
Sep 26, 2020
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2020
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2020
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22, 2020
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22, 2020
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Sep 20, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Olathe South Invitational
Zach Pope
ztpope@olatheschools.org

Results
Sep 18, 2020
3:00 pm
McLouth Invitational Cross

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Boys

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8, 2020
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2020
8:00 am
Cass County XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2020
8:00 am
Bobcat Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 22, 2020
7:30 am
Hearts for RMHC 5K/10K
Jeff Miles
816-724-4109
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results
Looking for races before August, 21 2020? Click here