Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Date: 2021-09-11

Contact:

Results:

Ray-Pec Invite JV 2021

Ray-Pec Invite JV 2021

September 11, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - JV Boys - Large School
Finish List - Boys - JV Boys - Small School
Team Summary - Boys - JV Boys - Large School
Team Summary - Boys - JV Boys - Small School
Team Detail - Boys - JV Boys - Large School
Team Detail - Boys - JV Boys - Small School
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

Large School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1024  Rydan Deckard         Raymore-Peculiar                        18:03.2  5:49/M    10
    2      2    594  Alexander Worthley    Nixa                                    18:15.9  5:54/M    10
    3      3    114  Dalton Kerns          Central (St. Joseph)                    18:16.6  5:54/M    10
    4      4     43  Lex Fox               Blue Springs South                      18:22.6  5:56/M    12
    5      5    136  Connor Wegenka        Central (St. Joseph)                    18:24.6  5:56/M    9 
    6      6     84  Ian Zind              Blue Springs South                      18:28.8  5:58/M    11
    7      7    948  Timothy Tasler        Park Hill South                         18:29.8  5:58/M    11
    8      8    104  Jaxon Ball            Central (St. Joseph)                    18:33.0  5:59/M    12
    9      9   1346  Raef Kurbin           Staley                                  18:34.2  5:59/M    10
   10     10    340  Bradley Davis         Lee's Summit North                      18:34.4  5:59/M    10
   11     11    912  Trentyn Gilges        Park Hill South                         18:35.8  6:00/M    12
   12     12    934  Trevor Owens          Park Hill South                         18:36.5  6:00/M    11
   13     13    394  Caden Morby           Lee's Summit West                       18:39.5  6:01/M    11
   14     14   1033  Andres Kemper         Raymore-Peculiar                        18:41.5  6:02/M    10
   15     15     58  Rhett Jenkins         Blue Springs South                      18:44.9  6:03/M    11
   16     16    349  Asa Johnson           Lee's Summit North                      18:48.7  6:04/M    9 
   17     17    168  Chris Fossinger       Grain Valley                            18:50.6  6:05/M    10
   18     18   1350  Boston Long           Staley                                  18:53.0  6:06/M    9 
   19     19    919  Zachary Hilzinger     Park Hill South                         18:54.2  6:06/M    8 
   20     20    939  Steven Ritchie        Park Hill South                         18:54.9  6:06/M    12
   21     21    376  Kaden Deain           Lee's Summit West                       18:55.4  6:06/M    9 
   22     22    253  Chance Tindall        Joplin                                  18:58.6  6:07/M    9 
   23     23    184  David Roberson        Grain Valley                            18:59.8  6:08/M    9 
   24     24    577  Bryce Paoli           Nixa                                    19:01.4  6:08/M    12
   25     25    564  Dylan Ihasz           Nixa                                    19:01.7  6:08/M    11
   26     26   1006  William Bessette      Raymore-Peculiar                        19:02.4  6:09/M    12
   27     27    137  David Welchert        Central (St. Joseph)                    19:05.6  6:10/M    9 
   28     28    396  Quentin Pittmon       Lee's Summit West                       19:06.1  6:10/M    10
   29     29   1366  Tyler Tomlinson       Staley                                  19:09.6  6:11/M    12
   30     30    910  Andrew Fitzpatrick    Park Hill South                         19:11.4  6:11/M    12
   31     31    914  Andrew Gordon         Park Hill South                         19:11.8  6:12/M    12
   32     32   1021  Chase Cunningham      Raymore-Peculiar                        19:11.9  6:12/M    12
   33     33    249  Max Russell           Joplin                                  19:13.2  6:12/M    12
   34     34   1343  Colin Keaveney        Staley                                  19:18.0  6:14/M    9 
   35     35   1361  Zachary Sarnell       Staley                                  19:18.3  6:14/M    9 
   36     36    181  Tyler Melton          Grain Valley                            19:24.8  6:16/M    9 
   37     37    380  Jack Haley            Lee's Summit West                       19:25.2  6:16/M    9 
   38     38    973  Benjamin Letcher      Platte County                           19:26.9  6:16/M    9 
   39  (> 7)    925  Benjamin Kiser        Park Hill South                         19:29.5  6:17/M    11
   40     39    109  Joshua Damery         Central (St. Joseph)                    19:33.5  6:19/M    9 
   41     40    140  George Willoughby     Central (St. Joseph)                    19:34.8  6:19/M    9 
   42     41    217  Jabin Brown           Joplin                                  19:35.4  6:19/M    11
   43  (> 7)    895  Tyler Argotsinger     Park Hill South                         19:37.2  6:20/M    12
   44     42    802  Matthew Hobdy         North Kansas City                       19:39.5  6:21/M    9 
   45     43   1367  Charlie Warner        Staley                                  19:41.9  6:21/M    12
   46     44    860  Caleb Winkler         Oak Park                                19:42.0  6:21/M    12
   47     45   1041  Hayden Scammacca      Raymore-Peculiar                        19:43.0  6:22/M    10
   48     46    344  David Green           Lee's Summit North                      19:45.3  6:22/M    12
   49     47   1047  Mario Urquilla        Raymore-Peculiar                        19:45.4  6:22/M    12
   50     48    843  Aiden Kendrick        Oak Park                                19:46.9  6:23/M    11
   51     49    969  Tanner Johnson        Platte County                           19:47.2  6:23/M    11
   52     50    501  Richard Wheeler       Lee's Summit West                       19:47.9  6:23/M    11
   53     51    540  Logan Biles           Nixa                                    19:50.3  6:24/M    10
   54     52    890  Lucas Urista          Park Hill                               19:50.9  6:24/M    11
   55     53    590  Zach Vaughan          Nixa                                    19:51.4  6:24/M    12
   56     54    157  Landon Barnes         Grain Valley                            19:51.7  6:24/M    9 
   57     55    505  Jackson Young         Lee's Summit West                       19:52.2  6:25/M    9 
   58     56   1034  Rusty Moore           Raymore-Peculiar                        19:52.9  6:25/M    10
   59     57   1327  Miles Boyce           Staley                                  19:54.0  6:25/M    10
   60  (> 7)   1345  Noah King             Staley                                  19:59.8  6:27/M    12
   61     58     44  Caleb Garcia          Blue Springs South                      20:01.2  6:28/M    11
   62     59    573  Matthew Martin        Nixa                                    20:01.5  6:28/M    10
   63     60    106  Owen Case             Central (St. Joseph)                    20:02.6  6:28/M    9 
   64  (> 7)    900  Keanu Carey           Park Hill South                         20:03.6  6:28/M    11
   65     61    236  Aidan Koch            Joplin                                  20:04.7  6:29/M    10
   66     62    544  Gideon Carter         Nixa                                    20:04.9  6:29/M    11
   67     63    881  Kellen Schanz         Park Hill                               20:12.5  6:31/M    9 
   68  (> 7)   1342  Logan Johnson         Staley                                  20:12.7  6:31/M    12
   69  (> 7)    557  Ethan Griffin         Nixa                                    20:14.0  6:32/M    9 
   70     64    863  Nathan Chen           Park Hill                               20:14.5  6:32/M    9 
   71  (> 7)    121  Graham Newey          Central (St. Joseph)                    20:14.5  6:32/M    9 
   72  (> 7)    120  Gideon Montgomery     Central (St. Joseph)                    20:15.1  6:32/M    10
   73     65    829  Abelrahaman Adam      Oak Park                                20:23.3  6:35/M    12
   74     66    213  Joseph Beranek        Joplin                                  20:32.8  6:38/M    9 
   75     67    240  Maguire Mai           Joplin                                  20:33.3  6:38/M    12
   76     68    826  Hunter VerDught       North Kansas City                       20:38.5  6:40/M    10
   77     69    982  Bronson Ryan          Platte County                           20:39.5  6:40/M    9 
   78     70    967  Tanner Jenks          Platte County                           20:39.9  6:40/M    9 
   79     71    226  Ethan Gibson          Joplin                                  20:43.9  6:41/M    10
   80     72    379  Elliot Graham         Lee's Summit West                       20:44.2  6:41/M    9 
   81  (> 7)    398  Jayden Russell        Lee's Summit West                       20:45.8  6:42/M    11
   82     73    185  Ty Sanders            Grain Valley                            20:46.1  6:42/M    11
   83  (< 5)   1052  William Bettis        Raytown                                 20:46.2  6:42/M    11
   84  (> 7)    123  Kevin Poggemiller     Central (St. Joseph)                    20:54.9  6:45/M    9 
   85  (> 7)    246  Asher Mobley          Joplin                                  20:57.0  6:45/M    12
   86     74    175  Shaymus Ireland       Grain Valley                            20:57.3  6:46/M    10
   87  (> 7)    397  Corbin Rexroad        Lee's Summit West                       21:20.1  6:53/M    11
   88     75    872  Tristan Jennings      Park Hill                               21:24.9  6:55/M    10
   89     76    865  Erik Egstad           Park Hill                               21:25.7  6:55/M    9 
   90     77    966  Gavin Jenks           Platte County                           21:26.3  6:55/M    11
   91     78    974  Aidan Lindsey         Platte County                           21:26.6  6:55/M    9 
   92  (> 7)    574  Reid Martin           Nixa                                    21:27.6  6:55/M    12
   93     79     83  Joseph Zeffiro        Blue Springs South                      21:32.2  6:57/M    11
   94     80    264  Kevin Brock           Kearney                                 21:32.6  6:57/M    9 
   95     81    329  Brennan Anderson      Lee's Summit North                      21:33.1  6:57/M    11
   96     82    365  Kenneth Pfaff         Lee's Summit North                      21:34.0  6:57/M    9 
   97     83    825  Diego Vega Ricardez   North Kansas City                       21:39.4  6:59/M    9 
   98  (< 5)   1060  Carson McKinley       Raytown                                 21:43.8  7:01/M    9 
   99  (< 5)   1054  Benjamin Crowe        Raytown                                 21:43.9  7:01/M    9 
  100     84    867  Charles Gath          Park Hill                               21:51.3  7:03/M    12

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)    232  Braden Honeywell      Joplin                                  21:53.1  7:04/M    9 
  102  (> 7)    555  Austin Gough          Nixa                                    21:58.0  7:05/M    12
  103     85    346  Cale Hicks            Lee's Summit North                      22:01.5  7:06/M    10
  104     86    854  Ross Ramsey           Oak Park                                22:10.1  7:09/M    11
  105     87    846  Tory Lanham           Oak Park                                22:10.2  7:09/M    11
  106     88    259  Luke Bailey           Kearney                                 22:11.3  7:09/M    12
  107     89    884  Logan Steele          Park Hill                               22:31.7  7:16/M    12
  108     90    266  Jacob Burkemper       Kearney                                 22:58.4  7:25/M    9 
  109     91    276  Taylor James          Kearney                                 23:20.2  7:32/M    10
  110  (> 7)    220  Gabriel Crocker       Joplin                                  23:34.1  7:36/M    12
  111  (< 5)   1057  Andersen Howard       Raytown                                 23:35.8  7:37/M    9 
  112     92    293  Tyler Williams        Kearney                                 23:46.4  7:40/M    9 
  113     93    975  Mason Mcbratney       Platte County                           23:47.9  7:41/M    11
  114     94    292  Andrew Way            Kearney                                 24:06.5  7:47/M    9 
  115     95    600  Jaden Calhoun         North Kansas City                       24:28.6  7:54/M    10
  116  (< 5)      7  Coleman Hardee        Belton                                  24:29.7  7:54/M    11
  117  (< 5)    209  Gavin Williamson      Grandview                               24:40.4  7:58/M    10
  118     96    277  Landis Johnson        Kearney                                 25:16.9  8:09/M    12
  119  (< 5)      3  Gabriel Clutter       Belton                                  25:51.7  8:21/M    9 
  120  (< 5)     15  Christopher Patrick   Belton                                  25:54.1  8:21/M    11
  121  (> 7)    957  Tanner Ayers          Platte County                           26:04.7  8:25/M    10
  122     97    851  Timothy Perry         Oak Park                                27:22.7  8:50/M    9 
  123     98    816  Sang Nguyen           North Kansas City                       27:54.9  9:00/M    9 
  124     99    595  Nour Aktaa            North Kansas City                       31:42.3 10:14/M    9 



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

Small School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)    521  Colton Berry          Maryville                               22:13.5  7:10/M    10
    2  (< 5)    533  Raymond Zhao          Maryville                               22:52.5  7:23/M    9 
    3  (< 5)    517  Christopher Reimer    Lutheran (Kansas City)                  22:59.4  7:25/M    9 
    4  (< 5)    992  Hayden Hornbostel     Pleasant Hill                           23:32.7  7:36/M    11
    5  (< 5)    995  Layton Mynatt         Pleasant Hill                           23:42.1  7:39/M    10
    6  (< 5)    989  Leland Edenburn       Pleasant Hill                           25:07.0  8:06/M    9 
    7  (< 5)    514  Alec McDonald         Lutheran (Kansas City)                  25:18.3  8:10/M    9 
    8  (< 5)    510  Troy Gounev           Lutheran (Kansas City)                  26:01.2  8:24/M    11
    9  (< 5)   1373  Jacob Elmore          West Platte                             26:36.5  8:35/M    10
   10  (< 5)    535  Trent Daughtery       Midway                                  27:12.7  8:47/M    9 
   11  (< 5)   1380  Antonio Laguna        West Platte                             27:40.8  8:56/M    10
   12  (< 5)    536  Kade Haase            Midway                                  29:16.4  9:27/M    11
   13  (< 5)   1389  Wyatt Scheinbaum      West Platte                             32:55.6 10:37/M    12
   14  (< 5)   1388  Lawson Scheinbaum     West Platte                             33:04.8 10:40/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV Boys

Large School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Park Hill South                        69               7  11  12  19  20  30  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:31.5

    2 Central (St. Joseph)                   82               3   5   8  27  39  40  60         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:53.5

    3 Raymore-Peculiar                      118               1  14  26  32  45  47  56         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:42.2

    4 Staley                                125               9  18  29  34  35  43  57         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:13.4

    5 Lee's Summit West                     149              13  21  28  37  50  55  72         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:54.2

    6 Nixa                                  155               2  24  25  51  53  59  62         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:00.8

    7 Blue Springs South                    162               4   6  15  58  79                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:10.0

    8 Grain Valley                          203              17  23  36  54  73  74             
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:53.1

    9 Joplin                                223              22  33  41  61  66  67  71         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:24.9

   10 Lee's Summit North                    235              10  16  46  81  82  85             
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:15.7

   11 Platte County                         303              38  49  69  70  77  78  93         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:00.1

   12 Park Hill                             330              52  63  64  75  76  84  89         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:08.7

   13 Oak Park                              330              44  48  65  86  87  97             
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:12.6

   14 North Kansas City                     386              42  68  83  95  98  99             
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:21.0

   15 Kearney                               441              80  88  90  91  92  94  96         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:49.1

 Inc. Belton                               3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Grandview                            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Raytown                              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV Boys

Small School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

 Inc. Lutheran (Kansas City)               3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Maryville                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Midway                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Pleasant Hill                        3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. West Platte                          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Top

Detail Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

Large School

Park Hill South    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  69  Team Score (times):    1:33:31.5   Average Time: 18:42.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    948  Timothy Tasler         11       7            7        18:29.8      18:29.8      0:26.6
    2    912  Trentyn Gilges         12      11           18        18:35.8      37:05.7      0:32.6
    3    934  Trevor Owens           11      12           30        18:36.5      55:42.3      0:33.3
    4    919  Zachary Hilzinger      8       19           49        18:54.2    1:14:36.5      0:51.0
    5    939  Steven Ritchie         12      20           69        18:54.9    1:33:31.5      0:51.7
    6    910  Andrew Fitzpatrick     12      30           99        19:11.4    1:52:43.0      1:08.2
    7    914  Andrew Gordon          12      31          130        19:11.8    2:11:54.8      1:08.6
    8    925  Benjamin Kiser         11   More Than  7           19:29.5    2:31:24.3      1:26.3
    9    895  Tyler Argotsinger      12   More Than  7           19:37.2    2:51:01.6      1:34.0
   10    900  Keanu Carey            11   More Than  7           20:03.6    3:11:05.2      2:00.3

Central (St. Joseph)    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  82  Team Score (times):    1:33:53.5   Average Time: 18:46.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    114  Dalton Kerns           10       3            3        18:16.6      18:16.6      0:13.3
    2    136  Connor Wegenka         9        5            8        18:24.6      36:41.2      0:21.3
    3    104  Jaxon Ball             12       8           16        18:33.0      55:14.2      0:29.8
    4    137  David Welchert         9       27           43        19:05.6    1:14:19.9      1:02.4
    5    109  Joshua Damery          9       39           82        19:33.5    1:33:53.5      1:30.3
    6    140  George Willoughby      9       40          122        19:34.8    1:53:28.3      1:31.6
    7    106  Owen Case              9       60          182        20:02.6    2:13:31.0      1:59.4
    8    121  Graham Newey           9    More Than  7           20:14.5    2:33:45.5      2:11.3
    9    120  Gideon Montgomery      10   More Than  7           20:15.1    2:54:00.7      2:11.9
   10    123  Kevin Poggemiller      9    More Than  7           20:54.9    3:14:55.6      2:51.7

Raymore-Peculiar    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 118  Team Score (times):    1:34:42.2   Average Time: 18:56.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1024  Rydan Deckard          10       1            1        18:03.2      18:03.2      0:00.0
    2   1033  Andres Kemper          10      14           15        18:41.5      36:44.7      0:38.3
    3   1006  William Bessette       12      26           41        19:02.4      55:47.2      0:59.2
    4   1021  Chase Cunningham       12      32           73        19:11.9    1:14:59.1      1:08.7
    5   1041  Hayden Scammacca       10      45          118        19:43.0    1:34:42.2      1:39.8
    6   1047  Mario Urquilla         12      47          165        19:45.4    1:54:27.7      1:42.2
    7   1034  Rusty Moore            10      56          221        19:52.9    2:14:20.6      1:49.7

Staley    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 125  Team Score (times):    1:35:13.4   Average Time: 19:02.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1346  Raef Kurbin            10       9            9        18:34.2      18:34.2      0:31.0
    2   1350  Boston Long            9       18           27        18:53.0      37:27.3      0:49.8
    3   1366  Tyler Tomlinson        12      29           56        19:09.6      56:36.9      1:06.4
    4   1343  Colin Keaveney         9       34           90        19:18.0    1:15:55.0      1:14.8
    5   1361  Zachary Sarnell        9       35          125        19:18.3    1:35:13.4      1:15.1
    6   1367  Charlie Warner         12      43          168        19:41.9    1:54:55.3      1:38.7
    7   1327  Miles Boyce            10      57          225        19:54.0    2:14:49.3      1:50.8
    8   1345  Noah King              12   More Than  7           19:59.8    2:34:49.2      1:56.6
    9   1342  Logan Johnson          12   More Than  7           20:12.7    2:55:01.9      2:09.5

Lee's Summit West    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 149  Team Score (times):    1:35:54.2   Average Time: 19:10.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    394  Caden Morby            11      13           13        18:39.5      18:39.5      0:36.3
    2    376  Kaden Deain            9       21           34        18:55.4      37:34.9      0:52.2
    3    396  Quentin Pittmon        10      28           62        19:06.1      56:41.1      1:02.9
    4    380  Jack Haley             9       37           99        19:25.2    1:16:06.3      1:21.9
    5    501  Richard Wheeler        11      50          149        19:47.9    1:35:54.2      1:44.6
    6    505  Jackson Young          9       55          204        19:52.2    1:55:46.5      1:49.0
    7    379  Elliot Graham          9       72          276        20:44.2    2:16:30.7      2:41.0
    8    398  Jayden Russell         11   More Than  7           20:45.8    2:37:16.6      2:42.6
    9    397  Corbin Rexroad         11   More Than  7           21:20.1    2:58:36.8      3:16.9

Nixa    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 155  Team Score (times):    1:36:00.8   Average Time: 19:12.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    594  Alexander Worthley     10       2            2        18:15.9      18:15.9      0:12.7
    2    577  Bryce Paoli            12      24           26        19:01.4      37:17.3      0:58.2
    3    564  Dylan Ihasz            11      25           51        19:01.7      56:19.1      0:58.5
    4    540  Logan Biles            10      51          102        19:50.3    1:16:09.4      1:47.1
    5    590  Zach Vaughan           12      53          155        19:51.4    1:36:00.8      1:48.2
    6    573  Matthew Martin         10      59          214        20:01.5    1:56:02.4      1:58.3
    7    544  Gideon Carter          11      62          276        20:04.9    2:16:07.4      2:01.7
    8    557  Ethan Griffin          9    More Than  7           20:14.0    2:36:21.4      2:10.7
    9    574  Reid Martin            12   More Than  7           21:27.6    2:57:49.0      3:24.4
   10    555  Austin Gough           12   More Than  7           21:58.0    3:19:47.1      3:54.7

Blue Springs South    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 162  Team Score (times):    1:37:10.0   Average Time: 19:26.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     43  Lex Fox                12       4            4        18:22.6      18:22.6      0:19.4
    2     84  Ian Zind               11       6           10        18:28.8      36:51.5      0:25.6
    3     58  Rhett Jenkins          11      15           25        18:44.9      55:36.4      0:41.7
    4     44  Caleb Garcia           11      58           83        20:01.2    1:15:37.7      1:58.0
    5     83  Joseph Zeffiro         11      79          162        21:32.2    1:37:10.0      3:29.0

Grain Valley    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 203  Team Score (times):    1:37:53.1   Average Time: 19:34.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    168  Chris Fossinger        10      17           17        18:50.6      18:50.6      0:47.4
    2    184  David Roberson         9       23           40        18:59.8      37:50.4      0:56.5
    3    181  Tyler Melton           9       36           76        19:24.8      57:15.2      1:21.5
    4    157  Landon Barnes          9       54          130        19:51.7    1:17:07.0      1:48.5
    5    185  Ty Sanders             11      73          203        20:46.1    1:37:53.1      2:42.8
    6    175  Shaymus Ireland        10      74          277        20:57.3    1:58:50.5      2:54.1

Joplin    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 223  Team Score (times):    1:38:24.9   Average Time: 19:40.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    253  Chance Tindall         9       22           22        18:58.6      18:58.6      0:55.4
    2    249  Max Russell            12      33           55        19:13.2      38:11.9      1:10.0
    3    217  Jabin Brown            11      41           96        19:35.4      57:47.3      1:32.2
    4    236  Aidan Koch             10      61          157        20:04.7    1:17:52.1      2:01.5
    5    213  Joseph Beranek         9       66          223        20:32.8    1:38:24.9      2:29.5
    6    240  Maguire Mai            12      67          290        20:33.3    1:58:58.3      2:30.1
    7    226  Ethan Gibson           10      71          361        20:43.9    2:19:42.2      2:40.6
    8    246  Asher Mobley           12   More Than  7           20:57.0    2:40:39.2      2:53.8
    9    232  Braden Honeywell       9    More Than  7           21:53.1    3:02:32.4      3:49.9
   10    220  Gabriel Crocker        12   More Than  7           23:34.1    3:26:06.5      5:30.8

Lee's Summit North    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 235  Team Score (times):    1:40:15.7   Average Time: 20:03.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    340  Bradley Davis          10      10           10        18:34.4      18:34.4      0:31.2
    2    349  Asa Johnson            9       16           26        18:48.7      37:23.2      0:45.5
    3    344  David Green            12      46           72        19:45.3      57:08.5      1:42.1
    4    329  Brennan Anderson       11      81          153        21:33.1    1:18:41.6      3:29.9
    5    365  Kenneth Pfaff          9       82          235        21:34.0    1:40:15.7      3:30.8
    6    346  Cale Hicks             10      85          320        22:01.5    2:02:17.2      3:58.3

Platte County    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 303  Team Score (times):    1:42:00.1   Average Time: 20:24.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    973  Benjamin Letcher       9       38           38        19:26.9      19:26.9      1:23.7
    2    969  Tanner Johnson         11      49           87        19:47.2      39:14.1      1:44.0
    3    982  Bronson Ryan           9       69          156        20:39.5      59:53.7      2:36.3
    4    967  Tanner Jenks           9       70          226        20:39.9    1:20:33.7      2:36.7
    5    966  Gavin Jenks            11      77          303        21:26.3    1:42:00.1      3:23.1
    6    974  Aidan Lindsey          9       78          381        21:26.6    2:03:26.7      3:23.4
    7    975  Mason Mcbratney        11      93          474        23:47.9    2:27:14.7      5:44.7
    8    957  Tanner Ayers           10   More Than  7           26:04.7    2:53:19.4      8:01.5

Park Hill    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 330  Team Score (times):    1:43:08.7   Average Time: 20:37.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    890  Lucas Urista           11      52           52        19:50.9      19:50.9      1:47.6
    2    881  Kellen Schanz          9       63          115        20:12.5      40:03.4      2:09.3
    3    863  Nathan Chen            9       64          179        20:14.5    1:00:18.0      2:11.3
    4    872  Tristan Jennings       10      75          254        21:24.9    1:21:42.9      3:21.7
    5    865  Erik Egstad            9       76          330        21:25.7    1:43:08.7      3:22.5
    6    867  Charles Gath           12      84          414        21:51.3    2:05:00.0      3:48.0
    7    884  Logan Steele           12      89          503        22:31.7    2:27:31.8      4:28.5

Oak Park    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 330  Team Score (times):    1:44:12.6   Average Time: 20:50.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    860  Caleb Winkler          12      44           44        19:42.0      19:42.0      1:38.8
    2    843  Aiden Kendrick         11      48           92        19:46.9      39:28.9      1:43.6
    3    829  Abelrahaman Adam       12      65          157        20:23.3      59:52.2      2:20.1
    4    854  Ross Ramsey            11      86          243        22:10.1    1:22:02.4      4:06.9
    5    846  Tory Lanham            11      87          330        22:10.2    1:44:12.6      4:07.0
    6    851  Timothy Perry          9       97          427        27:22.7    2:11:35.4      9:19.5

North Kansas City    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 386  Team Score (times):    1:54:21.0   Average Time: 22:52.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    802  Matthew Hobdy          9       42           42        19:39.5      19:39.5      1:36.3
    2    826  Hunter VerDught        10      68          110        20:38.5      40:18.0      2:35.2
    3    825  Diego Vega Ricardez    9       83          193        21:39.4    1:01:57.4      3:36.2
    4    600  Jaden Calhoun          10      95          288        24:28.6    1:26:26.1      6:25.4
    5    816  Sang Nguyen            9       98          386        27:54.9    1:54:21.0      9:51.6
    6    595  Nour Aktaa             9       99          485        31:42.3    2:26:03.4     13:39.1

Kearney    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 441  Team Score (times):    1:53:49.1   Average Time: 22:45.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    264  Kevin Brock            9       80           80        21:32.6      21:32.6      3:29.4
    2    259  Luke Bailey            12      88          168        22:11.3      43:44.0      4:08.1
    3    266  Jacob Burkemper        9       90          258        22:58.4    1:06:42.4      4:55.1
    4    276  Taylor James           10      91          349        23:20.2    1:30:02.6      5:17.0
    5    293  Tyler Williams         9       92          441        23:46.4    1:53:49.1      5:43.2
    6    292  Andrew Way             9       94          535        24:06.5    2:17:55.6      6:03.3
    7    277  Landis Johnson         12      96          631        25:16.9    2:43:12.5      7:13.7

Raytown    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1052  William Bettis         11   Less Than  5           20:46.2      20:46.2      2:43.0
    2   1060  Carson McKinley        9    Less Than  5           21:43.8      42:30.0      3:40.5
    3   1054  Benjamin Crowe         9    Less Than  5           21:43.9    1:04:13.9      3:40.7
    4   1057  Andersen Howard        9    Less Than  5           23:35.8    1:27:49.7      5:32.6

Belton    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      7  Coleman Hardee         11   Less Than  5           24:29.7      24:29.7      6:26.5
    2      3  Gabriel Clutter        9    Less Than  5           25:51.7      50:21.4      7:48.5
    3     15  Christopher Patrick    11   Less Than  5           25:54.1    1:16:15.6      7:50.9

Grandview    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    209  Gavin Williamson       10   Less Than  5           24:40.4      24:40.4      6:37.2



Top

Detail Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

Small School


West Platte    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1373  Jacob Elmore           10   Less Than  5           26:36.5      26:36.5      8:33.2
    2   1380  Antonio Laguna         10   Less Than  5           27:40.8      54:17.3      9:37.6
    3   1389  Wyatt Scheinbaum       12   Less Than  5           32:55.6    1:27:13.0     14:52.4
    4   1388  Lawson Scheinbaum      9    Less Than  5           33:04.8    2:00:17.8     15:01.5

Lutheran (Kansas City)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    517  Christopher Reimer     9    Less Than  5           22:59.4      22:59.4      4:56.1
    2    514  Alec McDonald          9    Less Than  5           25:18.3      48:17.7      7:15.1
    3    510  Troy Gounev            11   Less Than  5           26:01.2    1:14:19.0      7:58.0

Pleasant Hill    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    992  Hayden Hornbostel      11   Less Than  5           23:32.7      23:32.7      5:29.5
    2    995  Layton Mynatt          10   Less Than  5           23:42.1      47:14.9      5:38.9
    3    989  Leland Edenburn        9    Less Than  5           25:07.0    1:12:21.9      7:03.7

Maryville    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    521  Colton Berry           10   Less Than  5           22:13.5      22:13.5      4:10.3
    2    533  Raymond Zhao           9    Less Than  5           22:52.5      45:06.1      4:49.3

Midway    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    535  Trent Daughtery        9    Less Than  5           27:12.7      27:12.7      9:09.5
    2    536  Kade Haase             11   Less Than  5           29:16.4      56:29.2     11:13.2

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Oct 24, 2020
12:00 am
2A Regionals
Boys/Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2020
8:00 am
5A Regionals
Boys/Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2020
8:00 am
Montrose Invite
XC results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 20, 2020
5:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2020
4:30 pm
MEC XC Championship
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 20, 2020
4:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 17, 2020
9:00 am
Greater KC Suburban
Conference Red JV Boys

Results
Oct 17, 2020
8:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2020
9:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division JV Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2020
8:00 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 15, 2020
5:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Small Class

Results
Oct 15, 2020
5:00 pm
Warrensburg XC HS Girls

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Middle

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Girls Middle

Results
Oct 13, 2020
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13, 2020
4:00 pm
BS MS Quad

Results
Oct 10, 2020
8:00 am
Butler Bears
XC Invite
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10, 2020
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope
5k & 1 mile walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 7, 2020
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC Invite

Results
Oct 7, 2020
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Womens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 7, 2020
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2020
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 3, 2020
9:00 am
Savannah MS and HS XC Meet

Results
Sep 29, 2020
4:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 2020

Results
Sep 26, 2020
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2020
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2020
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22, 2020
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22, 2020
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Sep 20, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Olathe South Invitational
Zach Pope
ztpope@olatheschools.org

Results
Sep 18, 2020
3:00 pm
McLouth Invitational Cross

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Boys

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8, 2020
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2020
8:00 am
Cass County XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2020
8:00 am
Bobcat Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 22, 2020
7:30 am
Hearts for RMHC 5K/10K
Jeff Miles
816-724-4109
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results
Looking for races before August, 21 2020? Click here