Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Date: 2021-09-15

Contact:

Results:

Falcon Invitational XC - Green

Falcon Invitational XC - Green


September 15, 2021




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Girls


Girls


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 647 Audrey Kientzy Warrensburg 9:22.1 7:48/M 7
2 2 132 Ella Carmack Delta Woods 9:22.4 7:49/M 7
3 3 161 Bri Adams Delta Woods 9:30.2 7:55/M 8
4 4 170 Maddie Matthews Delta Woods 9:33.6 7:58/M 8
5 5 642 Gracie Denton Warrensburg 9:36.1 8:00/M 7
6 6 368 payton dampf Pleasant Lea 9:36.4 8:00/M 8
7 7 138 Elise Hunt Delta Woods 9:38.0 8:02/M 7
8 (< 5) 300 Brooklyn Keith Paul Kinder 9:42.8 8:06/M 8
9 8 142 Arya Patel Delta Woods 9:45.0 8:08/M 7
10 9 570 Emma Gates Summit Lakes 9:46.5 8:09/M 7
11 10 34 Adelyn Weingartner, BCMS 9:48.6 8:11/M 7
12 (< 5) 206 Mallyrie Schwab-WetzelKearney 9:53.1 8:14/M 7
13 11 367 olivia clifton Pleasant Lea 9:54.4 8:15/M 8
14 12 374 sabine hudson Pleasant Lea 9:55.1 8:16/M 8
15 13 166 Rebekah Gabriel Delta Woods 9:58.9 8:19/M 8
16 14 322 evelyn moore Pleasant Lea 9:59.0 8:19/M 7
17 15 565 Cali Day Summit Lakes 9:59.2 8:19/M 7
18 16 588 Maili Whigham Summit Lakes 10:04.9 8:24/M 7
19 17 128 Jaydah Bailey Delta Woods 10:06.0 8:25/M 7
20 (> 7) 129 Connelly Bennett Delta Woods 10:11.1 8:29/M 7
21 18 382 samantha stabno Pleasant Lea 10:15.0 8:33/M 8
22 19 30 Lena Scofield, BCMS 10:18.3 8:35/M 7
23 20 19 Sydney Masters, BCMS 10:19.0 8:36/M 7
24 21 386 addy williams Pleasant Lea 10:22.6 8:39/M 8
25 (> 7) 165 Grace Donnell Delta Woods 10:24.9 8:41/M 8
26 22 372 mariya hampton Pleasant Lea 10:26.5 8:42/M 8
27 23 612 Grace Whaley Summit Lakes 10:27.5 8:43/M 8
28 24 611 Madysen VanNess Summit Lakes 10:31.2 8:46/M 8
29 25 13 Arabella (Bella HoffmaBCMS 10:32.0 8:47/M 7
30 26 573 Keeley Goodwin Summit Lakes 10:33.4 8:48/M 7
31 27 646 Morgan Holmberg Warrensburg 10:36.9 8:51/M 7
32 (> 7) 327 hazel schwope Pleasant Lea 10:41.3 8:54/M 7
33 28 651 Ava Werneke Warrensburg 10:41.6 8:55/M 7
34 29 581 Alexa Monard Summit Lakes 10:47.5 9:00/M 7
35 30 644 Arin Greenberg Warrensburg 10:48.5 9:00/M 7
36 (> 7) 383 reese stanley Pleasant Lea 10:52.5 9:04/M 8
37 (> 7) 391 kate wood Pleasant Lea 10:52.9 9:04/M 8
38 31 15 Ava Lane, BCMS 10:53.0 9:04/M 7
39 (> 7) 316 liliana flacksenburg Pleasant Lea 10:56.1 9:07/M 7
40 32 20 Marli McKinne, BCMS 11:01.6 9:11/M 7
41 (< 5) 221 Shayli Brooks Kearney 11:02.8 9:12/M 8
42 (> 7) 579 Ryleigh Mason Summit Lakes 11:02.8 9:12/M 7
43 (< 5) 234 Charity Smith Kearney 11:10.1 9:18/M 8
44 (< 5) 231 Kelsey Pratt Kearney 11:13.2 9:21/M 8
45 (> 7) 577 Keegan Hix Summit Lakes 11:16.5 9:24/M 7
46 (> 7) 602 Paisley Huke Summit Lakes 11:18.7 9:26/M 8
47 33 17 Ashlynn Lujin, BCMS 11:19.7 9:26/M 7
48 (> 7) 25 Hadley Ochoa, BCMS 11:23.6 9:30/M 7
49 (> 7) 21 Whitney McWillie, BCMS 11:27.2 9:33/M 7
50 (> 7) 369 lily draper Pleasant Lea 11:30.9 9:36/M 8
51 (> 7) 370 jasmine garciga Pleasant Lea 11:35.7 9:40/M 8
52 (> 7) 332 avery weyrauch Pleasant Lea 11:39.2 9:43/M 7
53 (> 7) 321 macey kruger Pleasant Lea 11:39.8 9:43/M 7
54 (> 7) 23 Allison Montgomery, BCMS 11:48.0 9:50/M 7
55 (> 7) 1 Makenna Blackshere, BCMS 11:50.8 9:52/M 7
56 (> 7) 578 Lily Markley Summit Lakes 11:52.5 9:54/M 7
57 (> 7) 326 jersie rushton Pleasant Lea 11:53.8 9:55/M 7
58 (> 7) 37 Nicole (Nikki) Wright,BCMS 11:54.0 9:55/M 7
59 (> 7) 562 Rhilyn Coburn Summit Lakes 11:56.5 9:57/M 7
60 (> 7) 2 Lydia Brush, BCMS 11:58.5 9:59/M 7
61 (> 7) 580 Tori Massengill Summit Lakes 12:31.5 10:26/M 7
62 (> 7) 328 edyth sentgeorge Pleasant Lea 13:07.3 10:56/M 7
63 (> 7) 571 Callie Gentile Summit Lakes 13:14.1 11:02/M 7
64 34 459 Casey Burnett Ray-Pec South 13:31.1 11:16/M 8
65 35 440 Gabrielle Madine Ray-Pec South 13:40.7 11:24/M 7
66 (> 7) 136 Coco Fazzino Delta Woods 13:41.3 11:24/M 7
67 36 458 Lucy Berendzen Ray-Pec South 14:00.8 11:41/M 8
68 37 439 Cali Jenson Ray-Pec South 15:40.0 13:03/M 7
69 38 448 Dasani Williams Ray-Pec South 16:07.6 13:26/M 7
70 (< 5) 700 Abby Stauffer Ray-Pec East 17:18.7 14:26/M




Team Summary Report - Girls


Girls


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Delta Woods 24 2 3 4 7 8 13 17
Top 5 Times: 47:49.2

2 Pleasant Lea 61 6 11 12 14 18 21 22
Top 5 Times: 49:40.1

3 Summit Lakes 87 9 15 16 23 24 26 29
Top 5 Times: 50:49.5

4 Warrensburg 91 1 5 27 28 30
Top 5 Times: 51:05.3

5 BCMS 105 10 19 20 25 31 32 33
Top 5 Times: 51:51.1

6 Ray-Pec South 180 34 35 36 37 38
Top 5 Times: 1:13:00.4

Inc. Kearney 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Paul Kinder 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Ray-Pec East 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 14
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Oct 24, 2020
12:00 am
2A Regionals
Boys/Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2020
8:00 am
5A Regionals
Boys/Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2020
8:00 am
Montrose Invite
XC results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 20, 2020
5:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2020
4:30 pm
MEC XC Championship
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 20, 2020
4:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 17, 2020
9:00 am
Greater KC Suburban
Conference Red JV Boys

Results
Oct 17, 2020
8:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2020
9:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division JV Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2020
8:00 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 15, 2020
5:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Small Class

Results
Oct 15, 2020
5:00 pm
Warrensburg XC HS Girls

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Middle

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Girls Middle

Results
Oct 13, 2020
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13, 2020
4:00 pm
BS MS Quad

Results
Oct 10, 2020
8:00 am
Butler Bears
XC Invite
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10, 2020
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope
5k & 1 mile walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 7, 2020
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC Invite

Results
Oct 7, 2020
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Womens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 7, 2020
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2020
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 3, 2020
9:00 am
Savannah MS and HS XC Meet

Results
Sep 29, 2020
4:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 2020

Results
Sep 26, 2020
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2020
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2020
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22, 2020
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22, 2020
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Looking for races before September, 20 2020? Click here