Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Date: 2021-09-15

Contact:

Results:


Falcon Invitational XC - Silver

Falcon Invitational XC - Silver


September 15, 2021




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Girls


Girls


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 292 Adelyn Karst Paul Kinder 8:38.1 7:12/M 7
2 1 584 Kylenna Potts Summit Lakes 8:41.5 7:15/M 7
3 2 9 Emma Fry, BCMS 8:44.0 7:17/M 7
4 3 135 Lexi Edwards Delta Woods 8:54.0 7:25/M 7
5 4 176 Kiera Walsh Delta Woods 8:54.9 7:26/M 8
6 5 648 Claira Mannering Warrensburg 8:56.6 7:27/M 7
7 6 385 claire weeks Pleasant Lea 8:58.9 7:29/M 8
8 7 333 averie wilmes Pleasant Lea 9:02.3 7:32/M 7
9 8 102 Tavia Briles Brittany Hill 9:05.8 7:35/M 7
10 9 162 Addison Basler Delta Woods 9:06.4 7:35/M 8
11 10 329 kailee sinthusy Pleasant Lea 9:06.9 7:36/M 7
12 11 33 Brooklynn Wallen, BCMS 9:09.1 7:38/M 7
13 12 381 rebecca sobey Pleasant Lea 9:09.1 7:38/M 8
14 13 643 Emma Gerlack Warrensburg 9:13.0 7:41/M 7
15 14 141 Sydeny Neff Delta Woods 9:17.9 7:45/M 7
16 15 649 Aspen Osborn Warrensburg 9:19.1 7:46/M 7
17 16 320 vienna jones Pleasant Lea 9:21.3 7:48/M 7
18 17 7 Adelyn Fieleke, BCMS 9:22.2 7:49/M 7
19 18 664 Danielle Smith Warrensburg 9:24.2 7:50/M 8
20 19 12 Kate Green, BCMS 9:26.0 7:52/M 7
21 20 572 Darilyn George Summit Lakes 9:29.2 7:54/M 7
22 21 137 Lea Gage Delta Woods 9:33.5 7:58/M 7
23 22 313 stella brooks Pleasant Lea 9:39.4 8:03/M 7
24 23 597 Violet Grine Summit Lakes 9:40.1 8:03/M 8
25 24 122 Payton Hughes Brittany Hill 9:42.7 8:06/M 8
26 25 146 Chandler Taul Delta Woods 9:45.0 8:08/M 7
27 26 593 Delaney Carr Summit Lakes 9:46.2 8:09/M 8
28 27 76 Payton Breece, BCMS 9:48.2 8:10/M 8
29 28 22 Laila Marie Moncada, BCMS 9:49.0 8:11/M 7
30 29 319 alivia jones Pleasant Lea 9:52.4 8:14/M 7
31 30 608 Addison Shoffner Summit Lakes 9:54.1 8:15/M 8
32 (< 5) 219 Nikki Bayte Kearney 9:59.4 8:20/M 8
33 31 118 Keileen Burt Brittany Hill 9:59.4 8:20/M 8
34 32 603 Addison Keeney Summit Lakes 10:01.7 8:21/M 8
35 33 613 Miller Wood Summit Lakes 10:12.2 8:30/M 8
36 34 145 Olivia Swanson Delta Woods 10:17.2 8:34/M 7
37 (< 5) 203 Leyla Emre Kearney 10:24.9 8:41/M 7
38 35 18 Samantha Mason, BCMS 10:26.2 8:42/M 7
39 36 245 Katey Bultman Moreland Ridge 10:34.7 8:49/M 7
40 37 108 Aubrey Schaefer Brittany Hill 10:35.3 8:49/M 7
41 38 105 Kylee Harris Brittany Hill 10:45.2 8:58/M 7
42 39 663 Bridget Kellner Warrensburg 10:49.5 9:01/M 8
43 (< 5) 302 Vanessa Van Hoesen Paul Kinder 11:15.6 9:23/M 8
44 (< 5) 291 Emma Adams Paul Kinder 11:20.6 9:27/M 7
45 40 461 Abigail Sheldon Ray-Pec South 11:23.9 9:30/M 8
46 41 445 Nicholina Sheldon Ray-Pec South 11:24.8 9:31/M 7
47 42 249 Katelyn Heidbreder Moreland Ridge 11:28.8 9:34/M 7
48 43 246 Lucy Dreher Moreland Ridge 11:36.4 9:40/M 7
49 (< 5) 413 Annabelle Tuttle Ray-Pec East 11:52.8 9:54/M 7
50 44 444 Abigail Schuster Ray-Pec South 11:53.1 9:54/M 7
51 45 256 Lindsay McKee Moreland Ridge 12:05.4 10:05/M 7
52 46 247 Molly Dreher Moreland Ridge 12:06.2 10:05/M 7
53 (< 5) 426 Savannah Coonce Ray-Pec East 12:23.1 10:19/M 8
54 47 442 Sicily Peek Ray-Pec South 12:23.5 10:20/M 7
55 48 259 Giselle Pineda Moreland Ridge 12:23.9 10:20/M 7
56 49 446 Lillian Spruell Ray-Pec South 12:24.5 10:20/M 7
57 (< 5) 411 Ava Reinhart Ray-Pec East 12:28.9 10:24/M 7
58 50 437 Mia Brauer Ray-Pec South 14:26.5 12:02/M 7




Team Summary Report - Girls


Girls


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Pleasant Lea 51 6 7 10 12 16 22 29
Top 5 Times: 45:38.7

2 Delta Woods 51 3 4 9 14 21 25 34
Top 5 Times: 45:47.0

3 BCMS 76 2 11 17 19 27 28 35
Top 5 Times: 46:29.7

4 Warrensburg 90 5 13 15 18 39
Top 5 Times: 47:42.6

5 Summit Lakes 100 1 20 23 26 30 32 33
Top 5 Times: 47:31.2

6 Brittany Hill 138 8 24 31 37 38
Top 5 Times: 50:08.5

7 Moreland Ridge 212 36 42 43 45 46 48
Top 5 Times: 57:51.7

8 Ray-Pec South 221 40 41 44 47 49 50
Top 5 Times: 59:29.9

Inc. Kearney 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Paul Kinder 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Ray-Pec East 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 14
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Oct 24, 2020
12:00 am
2A Regionals
Boys/Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2020
8:00 am
5A Regionals
Boys/Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2020
8:00 am
Montrose Invite
XC results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 20, 2020
5:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2020
4:30 pm
MEC XC Championship
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 20, 2020
4:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 17, 2020
9:00 am
Greater KC Suburban
Conference Red JV Boys

Results
Oct 17, 2020
8:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2020
9:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division JV Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2020
8:00 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 15, 2020
5:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Small Class

Results
Oct 15, 2020
5:00 pm
Warrensburg XC HS Girls

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Middle

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Girls Middle

Results
Oct 13, 2020
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13, 2020
4:00 pm
BS MS Quad

Results
Oct 10, 2020
8:00 am
Butler Bears
XC Invite
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10, 2020
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope
5k & 1 mile walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 7, 2020
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC Invite

Results
Oct 7, 2020
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Womens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 7, 2020
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2020
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 3, 2020
9:00 am
Savannah MS and HS XC Meet

Results
Sep 29, 2020
4:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 2020

Results
Sep 26, 2020
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2020
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2020
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22, 2020
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22, 2020
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Looking for races before September, 20 2020? Click here