Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Date: 2021-09-15

Contact:

Results:


Falcon Invitational XC - Silver

Falcon Invitational XC - Silver


September 15, 2021




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Boys


Boys


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 494 Marcellus Goodeau Raytown South 7:25.6 6:11/M 8
2 1 673 Anton Wiederhoeft Warrensburg 7:32.5 6:17/M 8
3 2 653 Carson Hennrich Warrensburg 7:39.0 6:23/M 7
4 3 299 Shane Sloan Paul Kinder 7:59.3 6:39/M 7
5 4 296 Devin Jackson Paul Kinder 8:03.5 6:43/M 7
6 5 365 grant westhoff Pleasant Lea 8:06.0 6:45/M 7
7 6 669 Carson Ruhnke Warrensburg 8:06.2 6:45/M 8
8 7 622 Braden Cantrell Summit Lakes 8:09.5 6:48/M 8
9 8 394 braden askeland Pleasant Lea 8:12.0 6:50/M 8
10 9 54 Collin Luzum, BCMS 8:14.3 6:52/M 7
11 10 615 Bennett Barnthouse Summit Lakes 8:17.7 6:55/M 8
12 11 508 Casen Darrow Summit Lakes 8:17.8 6:55/M 7
13 12 109 Carson Baker Brittany Hill 8:25.7 7:01/M 7
14 13 79 Brody Andes, BCMS 8:28.0 7:03/M 8
15 14 529 Braylen Koelzer Summit Lakes 8:29.2 7:04/M 7
16 15 117 Alexander Zamudio Brittany Hill 8:30.6 7:06/M 7
17 16 538 Chase McFarlane Summit Lakes 8:31.1 7:06/M 7
18 (< 5) 262 Zavier Broyles Moreland Ridge 8:31.8 7:07/M 7
19 17 111 Finn Helmer Brittany Hill 8:32.2 7:07/M 7
20 18 297 Drew Kelley Paul Kinder 8:33.7 7:08/M 7
21 19 337 eli burnham Pleasant Lea 8:35.2 7:09/M 7
22 (< 5) 282 Ethan Gilmore Moreland Ridge 8:37.5 7:11/M 8
23 20 97 Logan Ryan , BCMS 8:38.2 7:12/M 8
24 21 528 William Knapp Summit Lakes 8:46.0 7:18/M 7
25 22 672 Oliver Staab Warrensburg 8:46.2 7:19/M 8
26 23 190 Kingston Tolen Delta Woods 8:46.8 7:19/M 8
27 24 671 Nick Staab Warrensburg 8:49.2 7:21/M 8
28 25 57 Andrew Mason, BCMS 8:49.5 7:21/M 7
29 26 48 Caiden Goodwin , BCMS 8:54.5 7:25/M 7
30 27 307 Lliam Taylor Paul Kinder 8:55.7 7:26/M 8
31 28 153 Bradley Gleiser Delta Woods 8:56.3 7:27/M 7
32 29 178 Eli Clarkson Delta Woods 8:58.2 7:29/M 8
33 30 349 brett kincheloe Pleasant Lea 8:58.9 7:29/M 7
34 31 511 Drew Edzards Summit Lakes 8:59.4 7:30/M 7
35 32 177 Connor Black Delta Woods 9:00.2 7:30/M 8
36 33 157 August Lorei Delta Woods 9:00.9 7:31/M 7
37 34 94 Luke McCrary, BCMS 9:01.9 7:32/M 8
38 35 211 Oliver Griffith Kearney 9:04.9 7:34/M 7
39 36 86 Kelvin Foster, BCMS 9:07.9 7:37/M 8
40 37 430 Benjamin Ackley Ray-Pec East 9:08.8 7:37/M 8
41 38 187 Max Smith Delta Woods 9:09.9 7:38/M 8
42 39 242 Isaac Smith Kearney 9:09.9 7:38/M 8
43 40 351 logan losey Pleasant Lea 9:09.9 7:38/M 7
44 (> 7) 40 Caleb Casey, BCMS 9:10.4 7:39/M 7
45 41 149 Easton Barnhart Delta Woods 9:11.4 7:40/M 7
46 (< 5) 281 Finn Gilburn Moreland Ridge 9:13.6 7:41/M 8
47 42 344 gavin evans Pleasant Lea 9:21.4 7:48/M 7
48 (< 5) 284 Xavier Hermosillo Moreland Ridge 9:25.6 7:51/M 8
49 43 116 EJ Weldon Brittany Hill 9:28.2 7:54/M 7
50 44 467 Ty Figge Ray-Pec South 9:31.9 7:57/M 8
51 45 209 Connor Ethen Kearney 9:35.3 7:59/M 7
52 46 217 Ezra Stuart Kearney 9:36.1 8:00/M 7
53 47 124 Michael Ryder Brittany Hill 9:37.6 8:01/M 8
54 48 420 Gabriel Lupardus Ray-Pec East 9:42.9 8:06/M 7
55 49 238 Carter Martinez Kearney 9:44.0 8:07/M 8
56 (< 5) 488 Riyan Thomas Raytown Central 9:45.4 8:08/M 8
57 50 213 Blake Immesberger Kearney 9:47.6 8:10/M 7
58 51 305 Ashton Elledge Paul Kinder 9:48.9 8:11/M 8
59 52 424 William Raymond Ray-Pec East 9:49.1 8:11/M 7
60 53 418 Kadyn Johnson Ray-Pec East 9:51.6 8:13/M 7
61 (< 5) 484 Lukas Lesage Raytown Central 9:52.6 8:14/M 7
62 54 453 Lucas Mackesty Ray-Pec South 9:58.4 8:19/M 7
63 55 452 Keaton Lindell Ray-Pec South 10:19.0 8:36/M 7
64 56 417 Miles Frey Ray-Pec East 10:19.6 8:36/M 7
65 57 470 Jackson Peek Ray-Pec South 10:23.5 8:40/M 8
66 58 434 Victor Scott Ray-Pec East 10:30.5 8:45/M 8
67 59 471 Austin Stevick Ray-Pec South 10:31.5 8:46/M 8
68 60 457 Zachary Waterhouste Ray-Pec South 10:44.5 8:57/M 7




Team Summary Report - Boys


Boys


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Warrensburg 55 1 2 6 22 24
Top 5 Times: 40:53.3

2 Summit Lakes 58 7 10 11 14 16 21 31
Top 5 Times: 41:45.4

3 BCMS 93 9 13 20 25 26 34 36
Top 5 Times: 43:04.6

4 Pleasant Lea 102 5 8 19 30 40 42
Top 5 Times: 43:02.2

5 Paul Kinder 103 3 4 18 27 51
Top 5 Times: 43:21.3

6 Brittany Hill 134 12 15 17 43 47
Top 5 Times: 44:34.5

7 Delta Woods 145 23 28 29 32 33 38 41
Top 5 Times: 44:42.6

8 Kearney 214 35 39 45 46 49 50
Top 5 Times: 47:10.4

9 Ray-Pec East 246 37 48 52 53 56 58
Top 5 Times: 48:52.2

10 Ray-Pec South 269 44 54 55 57 59 60
Top 5 Times: 50:44.4

Inc. Moreland Ridge 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Raytown Central 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Raytown South 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 14
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Oct 24, 2020
12:00 am
2A Regionals
Boys/Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2020
8:00 am
5A Regionals
Boys/Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2020
8:00 am
Montrose Invite
XC results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 20, 2020
5:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2020
4:30 pm
MEC XC Championship
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 20, 2020
4:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 17, 2020
9:00 am
Greater KC Suburban
Conference Red JV Boys

Results
Oct 17, 2020
8:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2020
9:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division JV Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2020
8:00 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 15, 2020
5:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Small Class

Results
Oct 15, 2020
5:00 pm
Warrensburg XC HS Girls

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Middle

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Girls Middle

Results
Oct 13, 2020
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13, 2020
4:00 pm
BS MS Quad

Results
Oct 10, 2020
8:00 am
Butler Bears
XC Invite
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10, 2020
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope
5k & 1 mile walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 7, 2020
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC Invite

Results
Oct 7, 2020
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Womens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 7, 2020
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2020
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 3, 2020
9:00 am
Savannah MS and HS XC Meet

Results
Sep 29, 2020
4:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 2020

Results
Sep 26, 2020
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2020
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2020
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22, 2020
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22, 2020
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Looking for races before September, 20 2020? Click here