Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

McLouth Invite
JV Results

Date: 2021-09-16

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

McClouth XC Invite 2021

McClouth XC Invite 2021


September 16, 2021




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Boys


JV


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 90 Caleb Johnson Christ Preparatory Academy 19:49.6 6:24/M 12
2 2 92 Evan Soemer Christ Preparatory Academy 20:07.7 6:30/M 12
3 3 74 Henry Glenn Christ Preparatory Academy 20:15.4 6:32/M 11
4 4 91 Rance Richards Christ Preparatory Academy 20:27.7 6:36/M 12
5 5 38 Riley Frasier Christ Preparatory Academy 20:34.0 6:38/M 9
6 6 60 Ethan Martin Christ Preparatory Academy 20:34.0 6:38/M 10
7 7 40 Austin Oman Christ Preparatory Academy 20:51.4 6:44/M 9
8 (> 7) 77 Joshua Krause Christ Preparatory Academy 21:34.8 6:58/M 11
9 (> 7) 52 Gabriel Traub Christ Preparatory Academy 21:44.9 7:01/M 10
10 8 243 Caden Rossillon Perry Lecompton High School 21:54.2 7:04/M 12
11 (> 7) 58 Samuel King Christ Preparatory Academy 22:35.9 7:17/M 10
12 (< 5) 292 James Scott Tonganoxie High School 22:39.7 7:19/M 9
13 (> 7) 75 Ian Hanson Christ Preparatory Academy 23:17.8 7:31/M 11
14 9 227 Noah Vaughan Perry Lecompton High School 23:37.1 7:37/M 9
15 (> 7) 39 Will Garberg Christ Preparatory Academy 23:40.3 7:38/M 9
16 10 152 Jack Emanuels Maranatha Christian Academy 23:50.6 7:41/M 9
17 11 225 Brody Antes Perry Lecompton High School 24:05.7 7:46/M 9
18 (> 7) 71 Josiah Broeker Christ Preparatory Academy 24:15.4 7:49/M 11
19 12 156 Daniel Dean Maranatha Christian Academy 24:19.6 7:51/M 9
20 (> 7) 37 Michael Keenan Christ Preparatory Academy 25:06.4 8:06/M 9
21 (< 5) 260 Hank Lance Pleasant Ridge 25:34.7 8:15/M 9
22 (< 5) 192 Collin Coit McLouth High School 25:36.9 8:16/M 10
23 13 139 Payton Lohmann Jefferson West High School 25:38.4 8:16/M 12
24 14 235 Tyler Gray Perry Lecompton High School 25:38.6 8:16/M 10
25 (> 7) 80 Zacharias Solem Christ Preparatory Academy 25:47.1 8:19/M 11
26 15 132 Zander Helm Jefferson West High School 25:58.6 8:23/M 10
27 (< 5) 306 Nolan Doughramaji Valley Falls High School 26:01.1 8:24/M 10
28 (< 5) 295 Jacob Tuter Tonganoxie High School 26:11.9 8:27/M 11
29 16 123 Nicholas Herrman Jefferson West High School 26:27.9 8:32/M 9
30 (> 7) 72 Zechariah Broeker Christ Preparatory Academy 26:38.8 8:36/M 11
31 (< 5) 186 Cooper Kasson McLouth High School 26:40.5 8:36/M 9
32 (< 5) 293 TJ SCHMID Tonganoxie High School 26:45.5 8:38/M 10
33 17 242 Tadeo Ratzlaff Perry Lecompton High School 26:48.6 8:39/M 12
34 (< 5) 261 Nathan Hutchens Pleasant Ridge 27:12.2 8:47/M 9
35 (> 7) 56 Luke Johnson Christ Preparatory Academy 27:35.0 8:54/M 10
36 18 121 Chris Owen Jefferson West High School 27:35.2 8:54/M 9
37 (> 7) 89 Aidan Hanks Christ Preparatory Academy 27:47.2 8:58/M 12
38 (< 5) 258 Jack Maley Pleasant Ridge 28:07.7 9:04/M 9
39 19 124 Mason McCollum Jefferson West High School 29:56.7 9:40/M 9
40 20 125 Keith Collins Jefferson West High School 30:09.9 9:44/M 9
41 21 157 Luke Gavilanes Maranatha Christian Academy 30:20.7 9:47/M 9
42 22 226 Levy Cantell Perry Lecompton High School 31:06.9 10:02/M 9
43 23 153 John Wyckoff Maranatha Christian Academy 31:37.1 10:12/M 9
44 (> 7) 73 Christopher Dunn Christ Preparatory Academy 31:48.1 10:16/M 11
45 24 155 Christian Huenergardt Maranatha Christian Academy 31:53.7 10:17/M 9
46 (> 7) 81 Elijah Uebelein Christ Preparatory Academy 32:02.1 10:20/M 11
47 (< 5) 294 HAROLD MEREI Tonganoxie High School 32:12.1 10:23/M 10
48 25 119 Lucas Hannigan Jefferson West High School 32:52.6 10:36/M 9
49 (> 7) 59 Parker Lee Christ Preparatory Academy 33:04.4 10:40/M 10
50 (> 7) 127 Bryce Midgley Jefferson West High School 34:02.9 10:59/M 9
51 (> 7) 41 Caleb Webb Christ Preparatory Academy 38:25.8 12:24/M 9




Team Summary Report - Boys


JV


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Christ Preparatory Academy 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Top 5 Times: 1:41:14.5

2 Perry Lecompton High School 59 8 9 11 14 17 22
Top 5 Times: 2:02:04.5

3 Jefferson West High School 81 13 15 16 18 19 20 25
Top 5 Times: 2:15:36.9

4 Maranatha Christian Academy 90 10 12 21 23 24
Top 5 Times: 2:22:01.8

Inc. McLouth High School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Pleasant Ridge 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Tonganoxie High School 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Valley Falls High School 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:





Overall Finish List - Girls


JV


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 34 Ava Anderson Christ Preparatory Academy 25:15.6 8:09/M 9
2 2 70 Joanna Yuen Christ Preparatory Academy 25:37.3 8:16/M 11
3 3 66 Kate Jensen Christ Preparatory Academy 27:18.0 8:48/M 11
4 4 62 Melody Davis Christ Preparatory Academy 28:18.4 9:08/M 11
5 (< 5) 165 Cosette Kemnitz Maur Hill Academy 28:21.0 9:09/M 9
6 5 65 Meghan Hayes Christ Preparatory Academy 28:35.1 9:13/M 11
7 6 42 Anna Chaverin Christ Preparatory Academy 28:41.5 9:15/M 10
8 7 61 Tirzah Bricco Christ Preparatory Academy 29:22.6 9:29/M 11
9 (< 5) 164 Catherine Peitsch Maur Hill Academy 29:40.4 9:34/M 9
10 (> 7) 69 Victoria Weatherford Christ Preparatory Academy 29:58.5 9:40/M 11
11 (< 5) 137 Jacenda Schnacker Jefferson West High School 30:25.9 9:49/M 12
12 (> 7) 43 Bridget Dotson Christ Preparatory Academy 30:31.9 9:51/M 10
13 (> 7) 50 Courtney Slaven Christ Preparatory Academy 30:31.9 9:51/M 10
14 (> 7) 36 Piper Essex Christ Preparatory Academy 31:01.9 10:01/M 9
15 (> 7) 30 Joy Murry Christ Preparatory Academy 31:18.3 10:06/M 9
16 (> 7) 49 Hannah Markman Christ Preparatory Academy 31:36.3 10:12/M 10
17 (> 7) 84 Rebecca Adair Christ Preparatory Academy 31:39.5 10:13/M 12
18 (< 5) 162 Claudia Heddings Maranatha Christian Academy 31:48.7 10:16/M 12
19 (> 7) 35 Lexi Cartwright Christ Preparatory Academy 32:02.1 10:20/M 9
20 (< 5) 159 Marilyn Reese Maranatha Christian Academy 32:03.4 10:20/M 12
21 (< 5) 118 Kathryn Twitchell Jefferson West High School 33:02.5 10:40/M 9
22 (> 7) 87 Molly Moore Christ Preparatory Academy 33:05.5 10:41/M 12
23 (> 7) 64 Claire Gake Christ Preparatory Academy 33:28.3 10:48/M 11
24 (> 7) 67 Ainsley Leasure Christ Preparatory Academy 33:29.1 10:48/M 11
25 (< 5) 172 Helen Harris Maur Hill Academy 33:37.1 10:51/M 12
26 (> 7) 45 Claire Hanson Christ Preparatory Academy 37:33.2 12:07/M 10
27 (< 5) 204 Aniyah Olson McLouth High School 39:39.3 12:48/M 12




Team Summary Report - Girls


JV


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Christ Preparatory Academy 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Top 5 Times: 2:15:04.6

Inc. Jefferson West High School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Maranatha Christian Academy 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Maur Hill Academy 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. McLouth High School 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 25
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Oct 23
10:00 am
Belton XC Invite
JV & C Team

Results
Oct 23
9:30 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 23
9:00 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 am
Montrose XC
MS and JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
Montrose XC
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Looking for races before November, 8 2020? Click here