Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

McClouth Invite
8th Grade

Date: 2021-09-16

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

McClouth XC Invite 2021

McClouth XC Invite 2021


September 16, 2021




KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Boys


8th Grade


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 788 Connor Plantz West Middle School 12:40.8 6:20/M 8
2 (< 5) 149 Guy Phillips Jefferson West Middle School 13:10.3 6:35/M 8
3 (< 5) 255 Wyatt Baker Pleasant Ridge 13:11.1 6:36/M 8
4 (< 5) 287 Tom Steigle St. Vincent dePaul Academy 13:13.0 6:37/M 8
5 (< 5) 283 Bo Wurtz (8) St. Benedict Catholic School 13:16.9 6:38/M 8
6 2 792 Cooper Fourake West Middle School 14:11.0 7:06/M 8
7 (< 5) 148 Logan Holman Jefferson West Middle School 14:16.4 7:08/M 8
8 3 789 Dane Carlson West Middle School 14:21.4 7:11/M 8
9 4 27 Samuel Richardson Christ Preparatory Academy 14:27.7 7:14/M 8
10 (< 5) 286 George Spencer St. Vincent dePaul Academy 14:58.8 7:29/M 8
11 5 791 Anton Funke West Middle School 15:08.1 7:34/M 8
12 6 23 Rowan Bartelt Christ Preparatory Academy 15:17.2 7:39/M 8
13 7 782 Oliver Frederick West Middle School 15:22.0 7:41/M 8
14 (< 5) 284 Aidrek Korbelik (8) St. Benedict Catholic School 15:25.0 7:43/M 8
15 (< 5) 151 Aiden Old Jefferson West Middle School 15:32.5 7:46/M 8
16 (< 5) 797 Elijah Rehfeld Maranatha Christian Academy 15:32.7 7:46/M 8
17 8 24 Elijah Gossenauer Christ Preparatory Academy 15:35.4 7:48/M 8
18 (< 5) 798 Wyatt Reece Maranatha Christian Academy 16:03.9 8:02/M 8
19 (< 5) 285 Patrick Hamilton St. Vincent dePaul Academy 16:16.8 8:08/M 8
20 9 324 Aydin Haque West Middle School 16:28.1 8:14/M 8
21 10 787 Hank Walter West Middle School 16:37.3 8:19/M 8
22 (< 5) 254 Damen Rogers Pleasant Ridge 16:59.9 8:30/M 8
23 11 25 Ryan Jones Christ Preparatory Academy 17:42.8 8:51/M 8
24 12 26 Justice Lugo Christ Preparatory Academy 17:55.3 8:58/M 8
25 (< 5) 256 Noah Williams Pleasant Ridge 19:05.9 9:33/M 8
26 (< 5) 185 Landen Olson McLouth High School 19:23.2 9:42/M 8
27 (< 5) 150 Brent Zumbrum Jefferson West Middle School 19:53.7 9:57/M 8
28 (> 7) 325 Dallis Evans West Middle School 20:06.4 10:03/M 8
29 (> 7) 790 Kayden Gosser West Middle School 23:11.6 11:36/M 8




Team Summary Report - Boys


8th Grade


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 West Middle School 18 1 2 3 5 7 9 10
Top 5 Times: 1:11:43.4

2 Christ Preparatory Academy 41 4 6 8 11 12
Top 5 Times: 1:20:58.6

Inc. Jefferson West Middle School 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Maranatha Christian Academy 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. McLouth High School 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Pleasant Ridge 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Benedict Catholic School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Vincent dePaul Academy 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:





Overall Finish List - Girls


8th Grade


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 208 Emma Vogel Oskaloosa High School 14:02.3 7:01/M 8
2 (< 5) 251 Alexis Blackard Pleasant Ridge 14:44.5 7:22/M 8
3 (< 5) 21 Lily Martin Christ Preparatory Academy 15:07.3 7:34/M 8
4 (< 5) 778 Aleia Kemp West Middle School 15:20.1 7:40/M 8
5 (< 5) 282 Bella Black (8) St. Benedict Catholic School 15:29.3 7:45/M 8
6 (< 5) 145 Sophie Waters Jefferson West Middle School 15:44.4 7:52/M 8
7 (< 5) 20 Emily Dotson Christ Preparatory Academy 17:01.6 8:31/M 8
8 (< 5) 252 Savannah Jones Pleasant Ridge 17:12.7 8:36/M 8
9 (< 5) 222 Ava Hissong Perry Lecompton High School 17:18.3 8:39/M 8
10 (< 5) 223 Kadyn Hoffman Perry Lecompton High School 17:48.5 8:54/M 8
11 (< 5) 777 Meredith Shryock West Middle School 18:11.2 9:06/M 8
12 (< 5) 781 Willow Marable West Middle School 20:06.4 10:03/M 8
13 (< 5) 253 Kierston Kessler Pleasant Ridge 20:14.3 10:07/M 8
14 (< 5) 779 Lauren Jackson West Middle School 20:28.2 10:14/M 8
15 (< 5) 22 Calleigh Smith Christ Preparatory Academy 21:00.4 10:30/M 8
16 (< 5) 147 Mary Cordray Jefferson West Middle School 25:18.1 12:39/M 8




Team Summary Report - Girls


8th Grade


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

Inc. Christ Preparatory Academy 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Jefferson West Middle School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Oskaloosa High School 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Perry Lecompton High School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Pleasant Ridge 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Benedict Catholic School 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. West Middle School 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 14
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Oct 24, 2020
12:00 am
2A Regionals
Boys/Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2020
8:00 am
5A Regionals
Boys/Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2020
8:00 am
Montrose Invite
XC results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 20, 2020
5:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2020
4:30 pm
MEC XC Championship
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 20, 2020
4:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 17, 2020
9:00 am
Greater KC Suburban
Conference Red JV Boys

Results
Oct 17, 2020
8:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2020
9:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division JV Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2020
8:00 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 15, 2020
5:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Small Class

Results
Oct 15, 2020
5:00 pm
Warrensburg XC HS Girls

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Middle

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Girls Middle

Results
Oct 13, 2020
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13, 2020
4:00 pm
BS MS Quad

Results
Oct 10, 2020
8:00 am
Butler Bears
XC Invite
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10, 2020
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope
5k & 1 mile walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 7, 2020
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC Invite

Results
Oct 7, 2020
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Womens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 7, 2020
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2020
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 3, 2020
9:00 am
Savannah MS and HS XC Meet

Results
Sep 29, 2020
4:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 2020

Results
Sep 26, 2020
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2020
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2020
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22, 2020
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22, 2020
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Sep 20, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Looking for races before September, 20 2020? Click here