Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys

Date: 2021-09-16

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

McClouth XC Invite Varsity 2021

McClouth XC Invite Varsity 2021


September 16, 2021




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Boys


Varsity Boys


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 195 Henry Cloyd McLouth High School 17:59.1 5:48/M 11
2 2 116 Trent Meredith Jefferson County North 18:15.6 5:53/M 12
3 3 76 Cameron House Christ Preparatory Academy 18:42.7 6:02/M 11
4 4 106 Isaac Kane Jefferson County North 18:48.6 6:04/M 10
5 5 273 Logan Beying Pleasant Ridge 18:49.0 6:04/M 12
6 6 93 John Sullivan Christ Preparatory Academy 18:57.2 6:07/M 12
7 7 78 Joshua Presley Christ Preparatory Academy 19:02.0 6:08/M 11
8 8 207 Jared Plake McLouth High School 19:03.9 6:09/M 12
9 9 114 Cole Burk Jefferson County North 19:12.4 6:12/M 12
10 10 191 Andrew Cloyd McLouth High School 19:22.1 6:15/M 10
11 11 169 Brendan Madden Maur Hill Academy 19:28.0 6:17/M 10
12 12 236 Boyd Sollars Perry Lecompton High School 19:31.3 6:18/M 11
13 13 57 Isaac Fagan Christ Preparatory Academy 19:35.7 6:19/M 10
14 14 310 Dawson Branam Valley Falls High School 19:37.5 6:20/M 11
15 15 138 John Bevitt Jefferson West High School 19:42.8 6:22/M 12
16 16 241 Dylan Tucker Perry Lecompton High School 19:46.6 6:23/M 12
17 17 53 William VanDePol Christ Preparatory Academy 19:49.3 6:24/M 10
18 18 196 Zach Hedden McLouth High School 19:56.7 6:26/M 11
19 19 79 Elias Soemer Christ Preparatory Academy 19:56.9 6:26/M 11
20 20 311 Thayer Coleman Valley Falls High School 19:59.0 6:27/M 11
21 21 134 Lucas Twombly Jefferson West High School 20:03.5 6:28/M 11
22 (< 5) 288 Joe Hamilton St. Vincent dePaul Academy 20:08.0 6:30/M 11
23 22 270 Tristen Baker Pleasant Ridge 20:09.8 6:30/M 11
24 23 229 David Hays Perry Lecompton High School 20:11.1 6:31/M 9
25 24 55 Samuel Burkett Christ Preparatory Academy 20:14.6 6:32/M 10
26 25 206 Alex Bennett McLouth High School 20:23.9 6:35/M 12
27 26 107 Keagan Baker Jefferson County North 20:25.4 6:35/M 10
28 27 269 Drake Duncan Pleasant Ridge 20:29.5 6:37/M 11
29 28 313 Logan Martens Valley Falls High School 20:46.8 6:42/M 12
30 29 312 Brennen Miller Valley Falls High School 20:56.2 6:45/M 12
31 30 266 Andrew Stewart Pleasant Ridge 21:05.7 6:48/M 10
32 (< 5) 217 Jesse Thacher Oskaloosa High School 21:06.1 6:48/M 12
33 31 259 Coben Hoppe Pleasant Ridge 21:32.1 6:57/M 9
34 32 228 Eli Dean Perry Lecompton High School 21:39.7 6:59/M 9
35 33 230 Karson Putman Perry Lecompton High School 21:40.1 6:59/M 9
36 34 100 Riley Burk Jefferson County North 21:42.1 7:00/M 9
37 35 133 Chase Holman Jefferson West High School 21:56.0 7:05/M 10
38 36 167 Josh Campbell Maur Hill Academy 22:21.5 7:13/M 9
39 37 174 Sam Peitsch Maur Hill Academy 22:30.6 7:16/M 12
40 38 194 Ryan Beach McLouth High School 22:38.0 7:18/M 11
41 39 262 Canon Duncan Pleasant Ridge 22:40.7 7:19/M 9
42 40 198 Camden Weissenbach McLouth High School 22:45.6 7:21/M 11
43 41 170 Jamie Wolf Maur Hill Academy 23:00.0 7:25/M 10
44 (< 5) 214 Jakob Lord Oskaloosa High School 23:02.5 7:26/M 11
45 42 122 Karson Kahler Jefferson West High School 23:06.3 7:27/M 9
46 43 120 Daniel Magathan Jefferson West High School 23:12.1 7:29/M 9
47 (< 5) 291 Gus Spencer St. Vincent dePaul Academy 23:17.7 7:31/M 12
48 44 101 Chace Terry Jefferson County North 23:20.4 7:32/M 9
49 45 244 Harley Farrier Perry Lecompton High School 23:21.8 7:32/M 12
50 46 126 Nathan Pollom Jefferson West High School 23:44.0 7:39/M 9
51 47 171 David Weiner Maur Hill Academy 23:46.9 7:40/M 11
52 (< 5) 290 Linus Greene St. Vincent dePaul Academy 23:59.5 7:44/M 11
53 48 140 Mateo Garza Jefferson West High School 24:25.4 7:53/M 12
54 49 314 Aiden Sieve Valley Falls High School 24:45.9 7:59/M 12
55 (< 5) 299 Andrew Barnett Troy Trojans 24:53.5 8:02/M 10
56 50 307 Josiah Hefty Valley Falls High School 25:57.8 8:23/M 10
57 (< 5) 216 Nick Brown Oskaloosa High School 27:02.8 8:44/M 12
58 (< 5) 215 Reese Smith Oskaloosa High School 27:49.0 8:58/M 11
59 (< 5) 301 Jake King Troy Trojans 27:51.0 8:59/M 11




Team Summary Report - Boys


Varsity Boys


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Christ Preparatory Academy 46 3 6 7 13 17 19 24
Top 5 Times: 1:36:07.0

2 McLouth High School 62 1 8 10 18 25 38 40
Top 5 Times: 1:36:45.9

3 Jefferson County North 75 2 4 9 26 34 44
Top 5 Times: 1:38:24.2

4 Pleasant Ridge 115 5 22 27 30 31 39
Top 5 Times: 1:42:06.3

5 Perry Lecompton High School 116 12 16 23 32 33 45
Top 5 Times: 1:42:48.9

6 Valley Falls High School 140 14 20 28 29 49 50
Top 5 Times: 1:46:05.6

7 Jefferson West High School 156 15 21 35 42 43 46 48
Top 5 Times: 1:48:00.7

8 Maur Hill Academy 172 11 36 37 41 47
Top 5 Times: 1:51:07.3

Inc. Oskaloosa High School 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Vincent dePaul Academy 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Troy Trojans 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 14
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Oct 24, 2020
12:00 am
2A Regionals
Boys/Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2020
8:00 am
5A Regionals
Boys/Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2020
8:00 am
Montrose Invite
XC results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 20, 2020
5:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2020
4:30 pm
MEC XC Championship
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 20, 2020
4:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 17, 2020
9:00 am
Greater KC Suburban
Conference Red JV Boys

Results
Oct 17, 2020
8:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2020
9:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division JV Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2020
8:00 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 15, 2020
5:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Small Class

Results
Oct 15, 2020
5:00 pm
Warrensburg XC HS Girls

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Middle

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Girls Middle

Results
Oct 13, 2020
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13, 2020
4:00 pm
BS MS Quad

Results
Oct 10, 2020
8:00 am
Butler Bears
XC Invite
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10, 2020
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope
5k & 1 mile walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 7, 2020
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC Invite

Results
Oct 7, 2020
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Womens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 7, 2020
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2020
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 3, 2020
9:00 am
Savannah MS and HS XC Meet

Results
Sep 29, 2020
4:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 2020

Results
Sep 26, 2020
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2020
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2020
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22, 2020
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22, 2020
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Looking for races before September, 20 2020? Click here