Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Date: 2021-09-21

Contact:

Results:

Duane Kimble Invitational XC

Duane Kimble Invitational XC


September 21, 2021




Results By K.C. Running Company www.kcrunningcompany.com


Overall Finish List - Boys


Varsity Boys


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 48 Keaton Zembles Mound City High School 18:37.4 6:00/M 10
2 2 97 Cole Spackler St. Joseph Benton High School 18:56.6 6:07/M 11
3 (< 5) 84 Dawson Fansher South Holt High School 19:23.7 6:15/M 12
4 (< 5) 140 Braden Lee Winston High School 19:36.2 6:19/M 11
5 (< 5) 81 Owen Dierenfeldt Savannah High School 19:45.3 6:22/M 9
6 3 94 Elliot McCoy St. Joseph Benton High School 20:06.2 6:29/M 10
7 (< 5) 135 Daniel Lesher Tarkio High School 20:12.8 6:31/M 11
8 4 98 Skye Aguilar St. Joseph Benton High School 20:27.0 6:36/M 12
9 5 86 Ethan Holtman South Nodaway High School 20:31.7 6:37/M 10
10 6 88 Micah Wolf South Nodaway High School 20:32.0 6:37/M 12
11 (< 5) 38 Andrew Schaeffer Mid Buchannon High School 20:37.3 6:39/M 12
12 (< 5) 137 Cole Anderson Tarkio High School 20:38.4 6:39/M 9
13 7 49 Quinton Livengood Mound City High School 20:45.3 6:42/M 10
14 8 89 Quenton Manship South Nodaway High School 20:51.9 6:44/M 12
15 9 51 William Heck Mound City High School 21:06.2 6:48/M 12
16 10 87 Jacob Peery South Nodaway High School 21:09.2 6:49/M 10
17 (< 5) 59 Ashur Sharp Northland Christian 21:10.9 6:50/M 11
18 11 50 Carl Carver Mound City High School 21:40.1 6:59/M 12
19 (< 5) 69 Hayden Daugherty Riverside High School 21:47.8 7:02/M 12
20 (< 5) 76 Cy Walsh Savannah High School 21:55.1 7:04/M 10
21 12 47 Jadon Griffin Mound City High School 22:09.6 7:09/M 10
22 (< 5) 128 Jack Cline St. Joseph Christian High School 22:25.6 7:14/M 9
23 (< 5) 134 Ian Steppe Tarkio High School 22:28.1 7:15/M 10
24 13 46 Cole Gillenwater Mound City High School 22:30.1 7:16/M 10
25 14 99 Zachary Catron St. Joseph Benton High School 22:30.6 7:16/M 12
26 (< 5) 139 Eli Uthe Winston High School 23:01.2 7:26/M 10
27 (< 5) 78 Ian Andrews Savannah High School 23:03.0 7:26/M 11
28 (< 5) 141 Bristol Sheetz Winston High School 23:03.8 7:26/M 9
29 (< 5) 39 Aiden Black Mid Buchannon High School 23:30.0 7:35/M 9
30 (< 5) 131 Shelton Wilhelmsen St. Joseph Christian High School 23:42.0 7:39/M 11
31 (< 5) 64 Alex Manley Osborne High School 23:51.3 7:42/M 10
32 (< 5) 53 Jeverrais Maskemde Northeast High School 24:11.2 7:48/M 12
33 (< 5) 138 Cowen O'Riley Tarkio High School 24:21.1 7:51/M 9
34 15 96 Christopher Hawkins St. Joseph Benton High School 24:22.7 7:52/M 11
35 16 101 Gage Phroper St. Joseph Benton High School 24:29.0 7:54/M 9
36 (< 5) 54 Ronal Anderson Northeast High School 24:41.0 7:58/M 12
37 17 100 Dominic Wilhoit St. Joseph Benton High School 24:48.9 8:00/M 9
38 (< 5) 60 Kyler Jett Northland Christian 24:59.0 8:04/M 9
39 (< 5) 67 Marek Mitchell Osborne High School 24:59.7 8:04/M 11
40 (< 5) 5 DJ Johnson DeKalb High School 25:16.6 8:09/M 11
41 (< 5) 55 Luis Avila Northeast High School 25:16.9 8:09/M 9
42 18 90 Logan Peery South Nodaway High School 25:20.8 8:11/M 9
43 (< 5) 58 Alexander Noble Northland Christian 25:46.7 8:19/M 10
44 (< 5) 127 Michael Kelly St. Joseph Christian High School 25:46.7 8:19/M 11
45 (< 5) 79 Noah Lund Savannah High School 26:17.9 8:29/M 11
46 (< 5) 40 Coltyn Angst Mid Buchannon High School 26:40.8 8:36/M 9
47 (> 7) 95 Carson Bremer St. Joseph Benton High School 26:48.2 8:39/M 11
48 (< 5) 37 Alexander Calkin Mid Buchannon High School 26:49.9 8:39/M 11
49 (< 5) 57 Keith Rorabaugh Northland Christian 28:53.1 9:19/M 10




Team Summary Report - Boys


Varsity Boys


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 St. Joseph Benton High School 38 2 3 4 14 15 16 17
Top 5 Times: 21:16.6

2 Mound City High School 40 1 7 9 11 12 13
Top 5 Times: 20:51.7

3 South Nodaway High School 47 5 6 8 10 18
Top 5 Times: 21:41.1

Inc. DeKalb High School 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Mid Buchannon High School 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Northeast High School 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Northland Christian 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Osborne High School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Riverside High School 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Savannah High School 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. South Holt High School 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Joseph Christian High School 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Tarkio High School 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Winston High School 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 25
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Oct 23
10:00 am
Belton XC Invite
JV & C Team

Results
Oct 23
9:30 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 23
9:00 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 am
Montrose XC
MS and JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
Montrose XC
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Looking for races before November, 8 2020? Click here