Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls

Date: 2021-09-21

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Tonganoxie Invitational

Tonganoxie Invitational


September 21, 2021




KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Girls


JV Girls


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 56 Kylie Rice Piper High School 26:01.6 8:24/M 9
2 (< 5) 113 Molly Cullen Tonganoxie High School 26:51.0 8:40/M 10
3 (< 5) 152 Anely Navidad Turner High School 27:07.0 8:45/M 10
4 (< 5) 111 EMILINE LEIBANO Tonganoxie High School 27:07.7 8:45/M 10
5 (< 5) 60 Kennedy Flanagan Piper High School 27:15.3 8:48/M 11
6 (< 5) 142 Braya Bogart Topeka West High School 27:58.8 9:02/M 11
7 (< 5) 137 Alex Baxter Topeka West High School 28:10.2 9:05/M 9
8 (< 5) 110 ALAINA ROGERS Tonganoxie High School 28:22.3 9:09/M 10
9 (< 5) 118 SCHIFFELBEIN MADI Tonganoxie High School 29:00.5 9:21/M 12
10 (< 5) 18 Hailey Jordan Bishop Ward High School 30:48.3 9:56/M 9
11 (< 5) 88 Madison Herken Pleasant Ridge High School 31:14.7 10:05/M 11
12 (< 5) 21 Valery Santos Bishop Ward High School 32:36.0 10:31/M 11
13 (< 5) 154 Betsy Romero Turner High School 32:48.2 10:35/M 11
14 (< 5) 57 Cassidy Green Piper High School 32:53.6 10:37/M 10
15 (< 5) 24 Gabby Urrea Bishop Ward High School 34:04.6 11:00/M 12
16 (< 5) 140 Hannah Allen Topeka West High School 34:22.8 11:05/M 10
17 (< 5) 22 Maria Gomez Bishop Ward High School 34:34.8 11:09/M 12
18 (< 5) 155 Isabella Fernandez Turner High School 34:39.7 11:11/M 12
19 (< 5) 9 Margaret Mulhern Bishop Seabury High School 34:59.9 11:17/M 9
20 (< 5) 12 Ruby Newell Bishop Seabury High School 37:30.6 12:06/M 10
21 (< 5) 165 Efukala Ogunmeno Washington High School 39:52.1 12:52/M 12


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 25
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Oct 23
10:00 am
Belton XC Invite
JV & C Team

Results
Oct 23
9:30 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 23
9:00 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 am
Montrose XC
MS and JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
Montrose XC
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Looking for races before November, 8 2020? Click here