Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys

Date: 2021-09-21

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Tonganoxie Invitational

Tonganoxie Invitational


September 21, 2021




KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Boys


JV Boys


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 131 BEN FARRAR Tonganoxie High School 19:58.7 6:27/M 11
2 2 158 Fernando Melendez Turner High School 20:04.5 6:29/M 11
3 3 132 BRANDON WILSON Tonganoxie High School 20:23.6 6:35/M 11
4 4 53 Joe Goodman Maranatha Christian Academy 20:29.2 6:37/M 12
5 (< 5) 163 Gavin Oberzan Veritas Christian School 20:29.5 6:37/M 9
6 5 52 Gabe Zuniga Maranatha Christian Academy 20:36.3 6:39/M 10
7 6 124 Josiah Fountaine Tonganoxie High School 20:42.7 6:41/M 9
8 7 125 Roman Staples Tonganoxie High School 21:51.4 7:03/M 10
9 8 135 ROBBY PATTERSON Tonganoxie High School 22:00.8 7:06/M 11
10 9 70 Waylen Miller Piper High School 22:03.8 7:07/M 10
11 10 51 Alan Eckhardt Maranatha Christian Academy 22:05.0 7:07/M 10
12 11 120 James Scott Tonganoxie High School 22:17.5 7:11/M 9
13 12 77 Devin Berry Piper High School 22:29.8 7:15/M 12
14 (< 5) 106 Sean McDonald St. Mary's Academy 22:32.4 7:16/M 10
15 13 161 Kyle Knight Turner High School 22:39.7 7:19/M 11
16 14 69 Makeo Groneman Piper High School 22:43.9 7:20/M 10
17 15 65 Nathan Leduc Piper High School 22:46.0 7:21/M 9
18 (< 5) 102 Louis Schmitt St. Mary's Academy 22:55.7 7:24/M 10
19 16 71 Trenton Wiehe Piper High School 23:02.5 7:26/M 10
20 17 119 Huston Albert Tonganoxie High School 23:20.7 7:32/M 9
21 18 66 Dane Bakarich Piper High School 23:33.0 7:36/M 9
22 19 25 Rolando Calderon Bishop Ward High School 23:35.4 7:37/M 9
23 (> 7) 130 Canyon Hendrickson Tonganoxie High School 23:35.7 7:37/M 11
24 20 159 Michael Horton Turner High School 23:38.1 7:37/M 11
25 21 75 Ashton Carter Piper High School 23:51.1 7:42/M 11
26 (< 5) 172 Todd Hicks Wyandotte High School 23:51.9 7:42/M 11
27 22 46 Daniel Dean Maranatha Christian Academy 23:57.1 7:44/M 9
28 (< 5) 39 Taggart Roethle Heritage Christian Academy 24:31.7 7:55/M 9
29 (< 5) 93 Jack Maley Pleasant Ridge High School 24:36.2 7:56/M 9
30 (> 7) 74 Connor Vineyard Piper High School 24:47.1 8:00/M 11
31 23 45 Jack Emanuels Maranatha Christian Academy 24:58.1 8:03/M 9
32 24 146 Carter Denton Topeka West High School 25:01.2 8:04/M 9
33 (> 7) 134 Jacob Tuter Tonganoxie High School 25:08.6 8:07/M 11
34 (> 7) 72 Lukas Hein Piper High School 25:18.7 8:10/M 10
35 25 160 David Aguilar Turner High School 25:48.0 8:19/M 11
36 26 149 Xavier Homerding Topeka West High School 25:56.0 8:22/M 10
37 (< 5) 94 Nathan Hutchens Pleasant Ridge High School 26:28.6 8:32/M 9
38 27 28 Raymundo Otero Bishop Ward High School 26:28.9 8:33/M 10
39 (< 5) 38 Luke Besch Heritage Christian Academy 26:41.0 8:36/M 9
40 (> 7) 129 TJ SCHMID Tonganoxie High School 26:45.9 8:38/M 10
41 (< 5) 169 Alakim Ali Wyandotte High School 27:00.8 8:43/M 9
42 (< 5) 36 Lucas Barth Heritage Christian Academy 27:01.2 8:43/M 9
43 (< 5) 170 Troy DeBerry Wyandotte High School 27:19.2 8:49/M 9
44 28 30 Juan Vazquez Bishop Ward High School 27:25.1 8:51/M 12
45 (> 7) 63 John Vaughan Piper High School 27:26.2 8:51/M 9
46 29 157 Cristian Alvarado Turner High School 27:30.4 8:52/M 11
47 30 27 Santiago Waugh Bishop Ward High School 28:13.2 9:06/M 9
48 31 49 John Wyckoff Maranatha Christian Academy 28:18.7 9:08/M 9
49 32 156 Ivan Santos Turner High School 28:28.5 9:11/M 10
50 (> 7) 62 Nigel Dixon-Bareng Piper High School 28:37.8 9:14/M 9
51 33 48 Christian Huenergardt Maranatha Christian Academy 30:14.7 9:45/M 9
52 34 145 Finn Lappin Topeka West High School 31:17.1 10:06/M 9
53 35 162 Luis Valdez Turner High School 31:25.1 10:08/M 11
54 (> 7) 127 HAROLD MEREI Tonganoxie High School 31:26.9 10:09/M 10
55 36 26 Jayden Hendricks Bishop Ward High School 31:49.9 10:16/M 9
56 (> 7) 47 Liam Stillions Maranatha Christian Academy 31:50.5 10:16/M 9
57 (< 5) 171 Andrew Coffman Wyandotte High School 32:19.3 10:26/M 11
58 37 29 Cung Chin Van Bawi LiaBishop Ward High School 32:19.7 10:26/M 10
59 38 151 Hayden Eddy Topeka West High School 37:26.6 12:05/M 12
60 39 150 Malachi Phelps Topeka West High School 37:52.9 12:13/M 10
61 (> 7) 50 Oliver Evans Maranatha Christian Academy 44:03.8 14:13/M 9
62 40 148 Austin Stevenson Topeka West High School 45:04.0 14:32/M 9




Team Summary Report - Boys


JV Boys


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Tonganoxie High School 25 1 3 6 7 8 11 17
Top 5 Times: 1:44:57.3

2 Maranatha Christian Academy 64 4 5 10 22 23 31 33
Top 5 Times: 1:52:05.8

3 Piper High School 66 9 12 14 15 16 18 21
Top 5 Times: 1:53:06.2

4 Turner High School 89 2 13 20 25 29 32 35
Top 5 Times: 1:59:40.8

5 Bishop Ward High School 140 19 27 28 30 36 37
Top 5 Times: 2:17:32.8

6 Topeka West High School 161 24 26 34 38 39 40
Top 5 Times: 2:37:34.0

Inc. Heritage Christian Academy 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Pleasant Ridge High School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Mary's Academy 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Veritas Christian School 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Wyandotte High School 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 25
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Oct 23
10:00 am
Belton XC Invite
JV & C Team

Results
Oct 23
9:30 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 23
9:00 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 am
Montrose XC
MS and JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
Montrose XC
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Looking for races before November, 8 2020? Click here