Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Date: 2021-09-23

Contact:

Results:


Grandview XC


September 23, 2021




Results By K.C. Running Company www.kcrunningcompany.com


Overall Finish List - Girls


Varsity Girls






O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 146 Gesine Schick Lee's Summit High School 21:51.9 7:03/M 12
2 2 318 Adriana Mcgregor Summit Christian Academy High Sc 22:19.7 7:12/M 11
3 (< 5) 17 Aaralyn Long Belton High School 22:41.5 7:19/M 11
4 3 321 Keyler Quessenberry Summit Christian Academy High Sc 22:45.2 7:20/M 11
5 4 145 Angie Perkins Lee's Summit High School 22:51.5 7:22/M 12
6 5 299 Sing Piper St. Teresa's Academy 22:53.5 7:23/M 12
7 6 142 Janet Garciga Lee's Summit High School 22:57.1 7:24/M 9
8 7 301 Sydney Waldron St. Teresa's Academy 23:04.9 7:27/M 12
9 8 306 Marina Parks Summit Christian Academy High Sc 23:10.4 7:29/M 10
10 9 298 Nicolina Kilgore St. Teresa's Academy 23:10.5 7:29/M 10
11 (< 5) 118 Ivonne Lucho Grandview High School 23:13.2 7:29/M 10
12 10 300 London Porter St. Teresa's Academy 23:15.8 7:30/M 12
13 11 143 Madison Hankel Lee's Summit High School 23:18.4 7:31/M 11
14 12 302 Lucy Wooden St. Teresa's Academy 23:20.7 7:32/M 10
15 13 296 Lauren Brackney St. Teresa's Academy 23:24.1 7:33/M 12
16 14 315 Katherine Coats Summit Christian Academy High Sc 23:41.9 7:39/M 11
17 15 297 Bridget Couture St. Teresa's Academy 23:45.2 7:40/M 9
18 16 185 Yasmin Rutledge Paola High School 24:02.5 7:45/M 9
19 (< 5) 73 Sarah Walsh Blue Valley High School 24:12.9 7:49/M 12
20 (< 5) 120 Savanna Mcclurg Grandview High School 24:15.1 7:49/M 12
21 17 141 Addison Baker Lee's Summit High School 24:17.6 7:50/M 11
22 18 317 Lauren Mccoy Summit Christian Academy High Sc 24:29.8 7:54/M 12
23 19 320 McKinzie Parks Summit Christian Academy High Sc 24:30.4 7:54/M 11
24 (< 5) 71 Adela Lipari Blue Valley High School 24:38.1 7:57/M 11
25 (< 5) 119 Ciaira Martinez Grandview High School 24:43.7 7:59/M 11
26 20 181 Alana Bollinger Paola High School 24:49.9 8:01/M 10
27 21 319 Julia Osgood Summit Christian Academy High Sc 24:56.2 8:03/M 9
28 22 182 Hazel Downum Paola High School 25:02.4 8:05/M 11
29 (< 5) 70 Courtney Busta Blue Valley High School 25:19.9 8:10/M 11
30 (< 5) 16 Francesca Lewis Belton High School 25:33.4 8:15/M 10
31 23 184 Kelsey Igert Paola High School 26:15.9 8:28/M 12
32 (< 5) 15 Isabella Evans Belton High School 26:24.4 8:31/M 11
33 24 187 Kailyn Younger Paola High School 26:54.7 8:41/M 12
34 (< 5) 18 Brionna Madden Belton High School 27:31.2 8:53/M 11
35 25 147 Selena Urquizo Lee's Summit High School 27:48.1 8:58/M 12
36 26 183 Elsie Fleming Paola High School 30:32.0 9:51/M 11
37 27 186 Adeline Stuebner Paola High School 31:33.7 10:11/M 10




Detail Team Results - Girls



Varsity Girls




Lee's Summit High School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 39 Team Score (times): 1:55:16.7 Average Time: 23:03.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 146 Gesine Schick 12 1 1 21:51.9 21:51.9 0:00.0
2 145 Angie Perkins 12 4 5 22:51.5 44:43.5 0:59.5
3 142 Janet Garciga 9 6 11 22:57.1 1:07:40.6 1:05.1
4 143 Madison Hankel 11 11 22 23:18.4 1:30:59.1 1:26.5
5 141 Addison Baker 11 17 39 24:17.6 1:55:16.7 2:25.6
6 147 Selena Urquizo 12 25 64 27:48.1 2:23:04.9 5:56.1

St. Teresa's Academy Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 43 Team Score (times): 1:55:45.6 Average Time: 23:09.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 299 Sing Piper 12 5 5 22:53.5 22:53.5 1:01.6
2 301 Sydney Waldron 12 7 12 23:04.9 45:58.4 1:12.9
3 298 Nicolina Kilgore 10 9 21 23:10.5 1:09:09.0 1:18.5
4 300 London Porter 12 10 31 23:15.8 1:32:24.8 1:23.8
5 302 Lucy Wooden 10 12 43 23:20.7 1:55:45.6 1:28.8
6 296 Lauren Brackney 12 13 56 23:24.1 2:19:09.8 1:32.2
7 297 Bridget Couture 9 15 71 23:45.2 2:42:55.0 1:53.2

Summit Christian Academy High Sc Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 45 Team Score (times): 1:56:27.2 Average Time: 23:17.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 318 Adriana Mcgregor 11 2 2 22:19.7 22:19.7 0:27.8
2 321 Keyler Quessenberry 11 3 5 22:45.2 45:05.0 0:53.2
3 306 Marina Parks 10 8 13 23:10.4 1:08:15.5 1:18.4
4 315 Katherine Coats 11 14 27 23:41.9 1:31:57.4 1:49.9
5 317 Lauren Mccoy 12 18 45 24:29.8 1:56:27.2 2:37.8
6 320 McKinzie Parks 11 19 64 24:30.4 2:20:57.6 2:38.4
7 319 Julia Osgood 9 21 85 24:56.2 2:45:53.9 3:04.2

Paola High School Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 105 Team Score (times): 2:07:05.6 Average Time: 25:25.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 185 Yasmin Rutledge 9 16 16 24:02.5 24:02.5 2:10.5
2 181 Alana Bollinger 10 20 36 24:49.9 48:52.4 2:57.9
3 182 Hazel Downum 11 22 58 25:02.4 1:13:54.8 3:10.4
4 184 Kelsey Igert 12 23 81 26:15.9 1:40:10.8 4:24.0
5 187 Kailyn Younger 12 24 105 26:54.7 2:07:05.6 5:02.7
6 183 Elsie Fleming 11 26 131 30:32.0 2:37:37.7 8:40.0
7 186 Adeline Stuebner 10 27 158 31:33.7 3:09:11.4 9:41.7

Belton High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 17 Aaralyn Long 11 Less Than 5 22:41.5 22:41.5 0:49.6
2 16 Francesca Lewis 10 Less Than 5 25:33.4 48:15.0 3:41.4
3 15 Isabella Evans 11 Less Than 5 26:24.4 1:14:39.4 4:32.4
4 18 Brionna Madden 11 Less Than 5 27:31.2 1:42:10.7 5:39.2

Blue Valley High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 73 Sarah Walsh 12 Less Than 5 24:12.9 24:12.9 2:20.9
2 71 Adela Lipari 11 Less Than 5 24:38.1 48:51.0 2:46.1
3 70 Courtney Busta 11 Less Than 5 25:19.9 1:14:10.9 3:27.9

Grandview High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 118 Ivonne Lucho 10 Less Than 5 23:13.2 23:13.2 1:21.3
2 120 Savanna Mcclurg 12 Less Than 5 24:15.1 47:28.4 2:23.2
3 119 Ciaira Martinez 11 Less Than 5 24:43.7 1:12:12.2 2:51.7


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 25
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Oct 23
10:00 am
Belton XC Invite
JV & C Team

Results
Oct 23
9:30 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 23
9:00 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 am
Montrose XC
MS and JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
Montrose XC
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Looking for races before November, 8 2020? Click here