Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Date: 2021-09-30

Contact:

Results:

Maranatha XC Invite

Maranatha XC Invite

September 30, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys - Teams
Team Summary - Boys - Varsity Boys - Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    355  Luke Browning         Kansas City Christian School            17:12.8  5:33/M    12
    2      2    351  Andrew Schumacher     Kansas City Christian School            17:27.0  5:38/M    10
    3      3    352  Spencer Mumford       Kansas City Christian School            17:34.4  5:40/M    10
    4      4    350  Nathan Connealy       Kansas City Christian School            17:45.9  5:44/M    10
    5  (< 5)    652  Luke Whitfall         Barstow School                          17:54.7  5:47/M      
    6      5    380  Wyatt Ohnemus         KC East High School                     17:58.3  5:48/M    12
    7      6    337  Josh Howard           Heritage Christian Academy              18:22.9  5:56/M    12
    8      7    430  Xavier Gresham        St. Mary's School                       18:36.4  6:00/M    9 
    9      8    376  Ian Thomas            KC East High School                     18:40.7  6:02/M    11
   10      9    334  Hudson Lewis          Heritage Christian Academy              18:44.3  6:03/M    11
   11     10    307  Henry Glenn           Christ Preparatory Academy              18:45.8  6:03/M    11
   12     11    291  Isaac Fagan           Christ Preparatory Academy              18:51.4  6:05/M    10
   13     12    431  Daniel Schwanbeck     St. Mary's School                       18:53.7  6:06/M    10
   14     13    321  Caleb Johnson         Christ Preparatory Academy              18:54.4  6:06/M    12
   15     14    233  Zach Clark            Cair Paravel School                     18:54.7  6:06/M    12
   16     15    292  William VanDePol      Christ Preparatory Academy              19:00.7  6:08/M    10
   17     16    373  Creed Schrimpf        KC East High School                     19:01.3  6:08/M    10
   18     17    290  Samuel Burkett        Christ Preparatory Academy              19:03.1  6:09/M    10
   19     18    372  Andrew Thomson        KC East High School                     19:03.7  6:09/M    10
   20  (< 5)    418  Joe Goodman           Maranatha Christian Academy             19:32.7  6:18/M    12
   21  (< 5)    651  Lukas Brodrick        Barstow School                          19:39.0  6:20/M      
   22     19    582  Marcus Dierks         Sumner Academy High School              19:43.5  6:22/M    11
   23     20    322  Evan Soemer           Christ Preparatory Academy              19:55.1  6:26/M    12
   24     21    437  Mark Schwanbeck       St. Mary's School                       19:59.3  6:27/M    12
   25     22    335  Matteo Prado          Heritage Christian Academy              20:01.6  6:28/M    11
   26     23    436  Thomas Gresham        St. Mary's School                       20:07.4  6:29/M    10
   27     24    308  Elias Soemer          Christ Preparatory Academy              20:10.3  6:30/M    11
   28     25    576  Anthony Mendez        Sumner Academy High School              20:12.9  6:31/M    10
   29     26    325  Graham Beer           Heritage Christian Academy              20:13.7  6:32/M    9 
   30     27    434  Xavier Konkel         St. Mary's School                       20:19.4  6:33/M    10
   31     28    336  Simon Parr            Heritage Christian Academy              20:27.3  6:36/M    11
   32     29    435  Thomas Harpe          St. Mary's School                       20:44.8  6:42/M    10
   33     30    326  Henry Anderson        Heritage Christian Academy              20:59.3  6:46/M    9 
   34     31    371  Seth Love             KC East High School                     21:06.9  6:49/M    10
   35     32    232  Jacob Bowling         Cair Paravel School                     22:23.0  7:13/M    12
   36  (< 5)    653  Jackson Williams      Barstow School                          22:29.4  7:15/M      
   37     33    354  James Vander Ark      Kansas City Christian School            22:44.3  7:20/M    11
   38     34    585  Cristian Gil          Sumner Academy High School              22:47.3  7:21/M    11
   39  (< 5)    406  Jack Emanuels         Maranatha Christian Academy             23:52.4  7:42/M    9 
   40  (< 5)    407  Daniel Dean           Maranatha Christian Academy             24:02.3  7:45/M    9 
   41     35    353  Ryan Shipp            Kansas City Christian School            24:10.5  7:48/M    10
   42  (< 5)    223  Sam Jackson           Bishop Seabury High School              24:20.0  7:51/M    11
   43     36    234  Nathan Walker         Cair Paravel School                     25:02.5  8:05/M    12
   44     37    497  Miles Dean            Sumner Academy High School              25:46.2  8:19/M    9 
   45     38    235  James Keys            Cair Paravel School                     25:46.6  8:19/M    12
   46     39    584  Edwin Navarrete       Sumner Academy High School              26:11.1  8:27/M    11
   47     40    227  Bryson Leon           Cair Paravel School                     26:44.2  8:38/M    9 
   48     41    580  Joseph Contreras      Sumner Academy High School              27:35.6  8:54/M    10
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Kansas City Christian School           43               1   2   3   4  33  35             
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:44.5

    2 Christ Preparatory Academy             66              10  11  13  15  17  20  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:35.6

    3 KC East High School                    78               5   8  16  18  31                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:51.0

    4 St. Mary's School                      90               7  12  21  23  27  29             
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:56.3

    5 Heritage Christian Academy             91               6   9  22  26  28  30             
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:50.0

    6 Sumner Academy High School            154              19  25  34  37  39  41             
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:41.0

    7 Cair Paravel School                   160              14  32  36  38  40                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:51.3

 Inc. Barstow School                       3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Bishop Seabury High School           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Maranatha Christian Academy          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 25
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Oct 23
10:00 am
Belton XC Invite
JV & C Team

Results
Oct 23
9:30 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 23
9:00 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 am
Montrose XC
MS and JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
Montrose XC
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Looking for races before November, 8 2020? Click here