Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

KC Classic
Varsity Results

Date: 2021-10-02

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

KC Classic Varsity

KC Classic Varsity


October 02, 21




KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Girls


Girls


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 1051 Anjali Hocker singh Olathe North 17:52.4 5:46/M 10
2 2 1953 Amelia Arrieta St. Teresa's Academy 17:58.4 5:48/M 12
3 3 878 Katie Schwartzkopf Mill Valley 18:00.5 5:49/M 12
4 4 362 Olivia Bakker Blue Valley West 18:30.1 5:58/M 12
5 5 167 Tori Wingrove Blue Valley 18:41.9 6:02/M 12
6 6 1171 Kate Miller Olathe West 18:55.9 6:06/M 10
7 7 1172 Bree Newport Olathe West 19:00.6 6:08/M 10
8 8 1215 Natalie Gerdes Park Hill 19:01.0 6:08/M 10
9 9 271 Cecilia Fisher Blue Valley Northwest 19:01.1 6:08/M 12
10 10 121 Mya Trober Blue Springs South 19:01.6 6:08/M 12
11 11 1174 Charis Robinson Olathe West 19:04.1 6:09/M 11
12 12 1060 Kaylee Tobaben Olathe North 19:04.6 6:09/M 12
13 13 1790 Hannah Gibson Shawnee Mission South 19:07.1 6:10/M 11
14 14 1360 Ashlyn Smith Raymore-Peculiar 19:07.5 6:10/M 10
15 15 376 Katherine Soule Blue Valley West 19:17.7 6:13/M 12
16 16 857 Charlotte Caldwell Mill Valley 19:25.6 6:16/M 9
17 17 479 Rachel Harpt Christ Preparatory Academy 19:37.1 6:20/M 10
18 (< 5) 339 Izzy Ross Blue Valley Southwest 19:37.4 6:20/M 9
19 18 1124 Amy Gotfredson Olathe South 19:38.9 6:20/M 10
20 19 93 Magdalene Boley Blue Springs South 19:43.1 6:22/M 11
21 20 1133 Emily Vandaveer Olathe South 19:44.3 6:22/M 11
22 (< 5) 1885 Naomi Hunter Smithville 19:45.1 6:22/M 9
23 21 1053 Shea Johnson Olathe North 19:46.1 6:23/M 10
24 22 752 Grayce Kilkenny Liberty 19:46.3 6:23/M 12
25 23 1988 Sydney Swan St. Teresa's Academy 19:50.2 6:24/M 12
26 24 1160 Paige Baker Olathe West 19:52.8 6:25/M 11
27 25 1358 Avery Raymond Raymore-Peculiar 19:52.9 6:25/M 11
28 26 1347 Alexis Borum Raymore-Peculiar 19:53.1 6:25/M 11
29 27 1161 Aubree Blackman Olathe West 19:54.3 6:25/M 11
30 28 502 Sophie Landrum DeSoto (KS) 19:55.5 6:26/M 11
31 29 262 Abby Allen Blue Valley Northwest 19:56.7 6:26/M 11
32 30 1983 Hailey Scheuer St. Teresa's Academy 19:57.1 6:26/M 10
33 31 151 Ellie Graham Blue Valley 19:57.2 6:26/M 12
34 32 99 Caitlin Grover Blue Springs South 19:57.7 6:26/M 11
35 33 1326 Sisely Mitchell Platte County 19:58.6 6:27/M 10
36 34 90 Emmerson Allen Blue Springs South 19:59.5 6:27/M 10
37 35 1969 Gracie Jacobs St. Teresa's Academy 20:01.6 6:28/M 10
38 36 1163 Elizabeth Browning Olathe West 20:05.6 6:29/M 9
39 37 763 Amanda Seggerman Liberty 20:06.0 6:29/M 12
40 38 122 Amy Woolsey Blue Springs South 20:06.7 6:29/M 12
41 39 1003 Ava Gehlen Olathe East 20:12.3 6:31/M 10
42 40 873 Meghan McAfee Mill Valley 20:15.3 6:32/M 9
43 41 1965 Lillian Grever St. Teresa's Academy 20:16.1 6:32/M 10
44 42 272 Carly Gagnon Blue Valley Northwest 20:20.5 6:34/M 12
45 43 757 Hailey Nelson Liberty 20:21.0 6:34/M 12
46 (< 5) 1919 Vienna Lahner Spring Hill 20:22.7 6:34/M 12
47 44 812 Aubrey Seltman Liberty North 20:28.2 6:36/M 10
48 (< 5) 216 Anne Jordan Blue Valley North 20:28.2 6:36/M 12
49 45 111 Mckenna Ledgerwood Blue Springs South 20:29.8 6:37/M 12
50 46 5238 Haley Carter Shawnee Mission South 20:30.2 6:37/M 12
51 47 883 Kynley Verdict Mill Valley 20:31.2 6:37/M 10
52 48 1252 Ella Conklin Park Hill South 20:32.6 6:38/M 11
53 49 1099 Kate Schneider Olathe Northwest 20:33.1 6:38/M 9
54 50 877 Bridget Roy Mill Valley 20:34.3 6:38/M 12
55 51 1354 Caitlin Figge Raymore-Peculiar 20:34.4 6:38/M 12
56 52 1009 Addi STANLEY Olathe East 20:35.0 6:38/M 9
57 53 751 Sasha Hough Liberty 20:36.6 6:39/M 12
58 54 1351 Tiffany Chatfield Raymore-Peculiar 20:37.1 6:39/M 10
59 55 1007 Whitney Post Olathe East 20:37.3 6:39/M 12
60 56 1005 Emma Lord Olathe East 20:38.1 6:39/M 10
61 57 749 Britta Foust Liberty 20:44.5 6:41/M 11
62 58 481 Elizabeth Kurtz Christ Preparatory Academy 20:47.2 6:42/M 9
63 59 2072 Avery Adair Staley 20:48.9 6:43/M 10
64 (< 5) 340 Lila Schwarz Blue Valley Southwest 20:50.6 6:43/M 11
65 60 1991 Maddie Weiford St. Teresa's Academy 20:50.8 6:44/M 12
66 61 282 Lexi Liess Blue Valley Northwest 20:51.5 6:44/M 12
67 62 754 Ella Lawrence Liberty 20:52.6 6:44/M 11
68 63 5172 Adriana Mcgregor Summit Christian Academy 20:52.7 6:44/M 11
69 64 1169 Madeline Karnei Olathe West 20:53.9 6:44/M 12
70 65 1055 Cora Katzenberger Olathe North 20:54.5 6:45/M 10
71 66 1353 Michaela Duran Raymore-Peculiar 20:54.5 6:45/M 11
72 67 758 Zoe Nelson Liberty 20:55.2 6:45/M 12
73 68 1349 Isabel Chatfield Raymore-Peculiar 20:57.2 6:46/M 10
74 69 1224 Jordan Umstattd Park Hill 21:00.4 6:47/M 10
75 70 290 Tayler Williams Blue Valley Northwest 21:02.6 6:47/M 12
76 (> 7) 1166 Chloe Cooper Olathe West 21:02.6 6:47/M 10
77 71 426 Lindsay Warner Buhler 21:02.7 6:47/M 11
78 72 283 Raven Loo Blue Valley Northwest 21:03.3 6:48/M 10
79 73 377 Morgan Swarts Blue Valley West 21:04.8 6:48/M 12
80 (> 7) 5239 Ella Brown Liberty 21:07.9 6:49/M 9
81 74 1120 Briana Brewood Olathe South 21:08.8 6:49/M 12
82 75 371 Avery Odgers Blue Valley West 21:09.2 6:49/M 10
83 76 811 Marissa Roberts Liberty North 21:09.4 6:50/M 10
84 77 1045 Niah BLACHLY Olathe North 21:11.3 6:50/M 9
85 (< 5) 977 Alaina Thomas Oak Park 21:12.0 6:50/M 9
86 (< 5) 1925 Kate Penhallow Spring Hill 21:13.0 6:51/M 10
87 78 1968 Lilly Hupke St. Teresa's Academy 21:14.3 6:51/M 12
88 79 2080 Haley Johnson Staley 21:16.5 6:52/M 12
89 80 809 Riley Oshel Liberty North 21:16.9 6:52/M 10
90 81 963 Evelyn Overlease Notre Dame de Sion 21:18.5 6:52/M 10
91 82 270 Laya Erickson Blue Valley Northwest 21:19.2 6:53/M 11
92 (> 7) 1162 Kolby Brown Olathe West 21:19.8 6:53/M 10
93 83 503 Hope Marriott DeSoto (KS) 21:20.6 6:53/M 10
94 84 1803 Caroline Swift Shawnee Mission South 21:20.7 6:53/M 9
95 85 1094 Elizabeth Jones Olathe Northwest 21:23.7 6:54/M 10
96 (> 7) 1346 Ellie Barker Raymore-Peculiar 21:24.2 6:54/M 10
97 86 876 Logan Pfeister Mill Valley 21:24.3 6:54/M 12
98 87 801 Allyson Grow Liberty North 21:24.8 6:54/M 10
99 88 1008 Meredith Serrano Olathe East 21:24.9 6:54/M 10
100 89 1802 Eve Snyder Shawnee Mission South 21:26.9 6:55/M 10

O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (< 5) 56 Aaralyn Long Belton 21:27.6 6:55/M 11
102 90 5204 Allie Griffiths Warrensburg 21:28.3 6:56/M 12
103 91 680 Cassidy Montgomery Lee's Summit North 21:28.5 6:56/M 11
104 92 497 Katie Beyer DeSoto (KS) 21:28.8 6:56/M 12
105 93 157 Emily Oppold Blue Valley 21:29.2 6:56/M 12
106 (> 7) 1361 Maya York Raymore-Peculiar 21:29.4 6:56/M 10
107 (> 7) 759 Olivia O'reilly Liberty 21:30.2 6:56/M 12
108 94 1267 Kayla Richardson Park Hill South 21:32.0 6:57/M 9
109 95 1129 Brenley Reno Olathe South 21:33.0 6:57/M 12
110 96 535 Alonna Eytcheson East Newton 21:33.5 6:57/M 10
111 (< 5) 548 Jacey Brewer Excelsior Springs 21:34.1 6:57/M 12
112 97 114 Hayley Neff Blue Springs South 21:35.4 6:58/M 10
113 98 566 Joy Haney Gardner-Edgerton 21:36.3 6:58/M 12
114 (> 7) 1987 Julia Sulzer St. Teresa's Academy 21:37.6 6:59/M 10
115 99 478 Lakin Essex Christ Preparatory Academy 21:40.1 6:59/M 11
116 (< 5) 1844 Angela Anthony Shawnee Mission West 21:41.1 7:00/M 10
117 100 2085 Kyla Nguyen Staley 21:43.2 7:00/M 11
118 101 507 Abby Sheerin DeSoto (KS) 21:44.9 7:01/M 11
119 102 159 Arden Peterson Blue Valley 21:47.8 7:02/M 10
120 103 1130 Julia Swearengin Olathe South 21:48.6 7:02/M 10
121 104 1809 Molly Wright Shawnee Mission South 21:49.0 7:02/M 12
122 105 5176 Keyler Quessenberry Summit Christian Academy 21:49.9 7:03/M 11
123 106 1127 Mia Jacobs Olathe South 21:52.2 7:03/M 9
124 107 480 Abby Hayes Christ Preparatory Academy 21:52.5 7:03/M 9
125 108 1261 Abigail Kindred Park Hill South 21:55.1 7:04/M 11
126 109 148 Ella Edwards Blue Valley 21:55.3 7:04/M 9
127 110 1221 Abby Stevens Park Hill 21:55.9 7:04/M 11
128 111 373 Sebastian POE Blue Valley West 21:56.5 7:05/M 9
129 (> 7) 1164 Laynie Clements Olathe West 21:57.5 7:05/M 9
130 112 504 Lily Neighbors DeSoto (KS) 21:58.4 7:05/M 10
131 113 17 Alyiah Shirley Basehor-Linwood 21:59.3 7:06/M 10
132 114 1787 Madeline Finn Shawnee Mission South 21:59.6 7:06/M 10
133 115 424 Taryn Horning Buhler 21:59.8 7:06/M 10
134 (< 5) 1910 Alyssa Anderson Spring Hill 22:00.8 7:06/M 12
135 116 1090 Lauren Boeshart Olathe Northwest 22:01.7 7:06/M 10
136 117 605 Lillian Griffith Glendale 22:02.0 7:06/M 12
137 118 562 Hannah Elliott Gardner-Edgerton 22:03.1 7:07/M 11
138 119 5175 McKinzie Parks Summit Christian Academy 22:03.6 7:07/M 11
139 120 965 Mary Schumm Notre Dame de Sion 22:04.6 7:07/M 9
140 121 1273 Macy Strobel Park Hill South 22:05.0 7:07/M 9
141 122 1265 Delaney Nash Park Hill South 22:05.3 7:08/M 9
142 123 671 Ann Boehnlein Lee's Summit North 22:08.8 7:09/M 11
143 (< 5) 449 Katherine Vogel Central (St. Joseph) 22:12.1 7:10/M 9
144 124 673 Hannah Deister Lee's Summit North 22:15.5 7:11/M 11
145 125 483 Allegra Sullivan Christ Preparatory Academy 22:19.2 7:12/M 9
146 126 5200 Olivia Burson Warrensburg 22:19.6 7:12/M 12
147 127 372 Shira Pellegrino Blue Valley West 22:20.2 7:12/M 11
148 128 2073 Madie Bebel Staley 22:20.9 7:13/M 12
149 129 8 Kodi Greer Basehor-Linwood 22:21.2 7:13/M 10
150 (< 5) 1880 Avery Bannwarth Smithville 22:21.3 7:13/M 12
151 130 1006 Mallorie McRostie Olathe East 22:21.9 7:13/M 10
152 (< 5) 1882 Bailey Cutler Smithville 22:22.1 7:13/M 11
153 131 1002 Michelle Ge Olathe East 22:22.6 7:13/M 10
154 132 5169 Katherine Coats Summit Christian Academy 22:23.6 7:13/M 11
155 (< 5) 928 Clara Trent New Covenant Academy 22:23.7 7:13/M 9
156 133 1050 Ava French Olathe North 22:24.7 7:14/M 10
157 134 829 Estrella Hernandez Lincoln College Prep. 22:24.9 7:14/M 12
158 135 477 Sadie Ballou Christ Preparatory Academy 22:25.4 7:14/M 12
159 136 1272 Audrey Steitz Park Hill South 22:26.2 7:14/M 9
160 137 19 Tessa Turner Basehor-Linwood 22:27.1 7:15/M 9
161 138 568 Isabella Meili Gardner-Edgerton 22:27.4 7:15/M 10
162 139 1323 Sloan Kassen Platte County 22:27.6 7:15/M 11
163 140 807 Jasmine Meza Liberty North 22:27.9 7:15/M 9
164 141 422 Maya Dorantes Buhler 22:31.8 7:16/M 12
165 142 1064 Brooke Wagoner Olathe North 22:33.5 7:17/M 11
166 143 5170 Lucie Epema Summit Christian Academy 22:34.3 7:17/M 9
167 144 678 Meadow Lepert Lee's Summit North 22:34.4 7:17/M 10
168 145 606 Tessa Haik Glendale 22:35.2 7:17/M 10
169 (< 5) 1927 Saydee Shannon Spring Hill 22:36.5 7:18/M 12
170 146 1325 Lilliana Kytasaari Platte County 22:37.3 7:18/M 9
171 (< 5) 450 Kylan Welles Central (St. Joseph) 22:37.5 7:18/M 10
172 147 501 Katelyn Gress DeSoto (KS) 22:39.4 7:19/M 12
173 148 960 Megan Kelley Notre Dame de Sion 22:40.4 7:19/M 11
174 149 5174 Marina Parks Summit Christian Academy 22:40.8 7:19/M 10
175 150 427 McKenzie Welch Buhler 22:41.9 7:19/M 10
176 151 1100 Cerilene Washam Olathe Northwest 22:43.7 7:20/M 9
177 (> 7) 1004 Caliann Jackson Olathe East 22:46.0 7:21/M 11
178 (< 5) 333 Avery Ferguson Blue Valley Southwest 22:47.0 7:21/M 11
179 (< 5) 974 Reece Lesch Oak Park 22:47.1 7:21/M 10
180 152 5203 Emma Gebbia Warrensburg 22:47.3 7:21/M 11
181 153 12 Anna Mcknight Basehor-Linwood 22:47.4 7:21/M 10
182 154 793 Maliya Anchondo Liberty North 22:47.9 7:21/M 10
183 155 508 Bella Wiltfong DeSoto (KS) 22:48.5 7:21/M 12
184 156 563 Sarah Farrens Gardner-Edgerton 22:49.8 7:22/M 11
185 157 367 Anna Hawk Blue Valley West 22:49.8 7:22/M 10
186 158 794 Chloe Bilen Liberty North 22:50.4 7:22/M 11
187 159 146 Courtney Busta Blue Valley 22:52.0 7:23/M 11
188 160 2086 Lily Painter Staley 22:53.2 7:23/M 9
189 161 16 Maya Pebley Basehor-Linwood 22:53.5 7:23/M 12
190 162 423 Krysten Hamby Buhler 22:55.8 7:24/M 10
191 163 5171 Lauren Mccoy Summit Christian Academy 22:57.4 7:24/M 12
192 164 537 Gracie Johnson East Newton 22:59.5 7:25/M 11
193 165 1275 Natalie Tomanio Park Hill South 22:59.9 7:25/M 10
194 166 608 Samantha Mccormick Glendale 23:00.0 7:25/M 11
195 (< 5) 926 Anna Mccune New Covenant Academy 23:00.7 7:25/M 11
196 (< 5) 549 Macey Chaney Excelsior Springs 23:02.0 7:26/M 12
197 167 165 Sarah Walsh Blue Valley 23:04.3 7:27/M 12
198 (> 7) 156 Adela Lipari Blue Valley 23:05.2 7:27/M 11
199 168 482 Janie PERICO Christ Preparatory Academy 23:07.1 7:27/M 11
200 169 2078 Alexa Ferris Staley 23:08.8 7:28/M 12

O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

201 170 565 Joslyn Griffin Gardner-Edgerton 23:09.3 7:28/M 10
202 (< 5) 976 Alexis Platz Oak Park 23:09.4 7:28/M 11
203 171 531 Elizabeth Barratt East Newton 23:09.4 7:28/M 12
204 172 425 Makayla Little Buhler 23:12.1 7:29/M 10
205 173 1322 Julia Greco Platte County 23:12.3 7:29/M 10
206 174 1098 Olivia Norris Olathe Northwest 23:15.5 7:30/M 10
207 (> 7) 1266 Ysabella Olsen Park Hill South 23:20.3 7:32/M 10
208 175 2082 Avery McKenna Staley 23:23.0 7:33/M 10
209 (< 5) 343 Addison Willcott Blue Valley Southwest 23:28.0 7:34/M 11
210 (> 7) 5173 Julia Osgood Summit Christian Academy 23:29.6 7:35/M 9
211 176 1328 Madison Palmer Platte County 23:30.0 7:35/M 9
212 177 684 Cassidy Page Lee's Summit North 23:32.8 7:36/M 12
213 178 1317 Alex Beeman Platte County 23:36.0 7:37/M 10
214 (< 5) 58 Ashton Morgan Belton 23:37.5 7:37/M 10
215 179 1327 Marissa Orellana Platte County 23:39.2 7:38/M 10
216 180 421 Ashlynn Adcock Buhler 23:46.0 7:40/M 10
217 (< 5) 442 Hadley Miller Central (St. Joseph) 23:48.4 7:41/M 10
218 181 612 Hannah White Glendale 23:50.0 7:41/M 11
219 (< 5) 443 Lydia Parmer Central (St. Joseph) 23:51.1 7:42/M 9
220 (> 7) 1318 Annabel Beeman Platte County 23:51.7 7:42/M 9
221 182 560 Caroline Clarke Gardner-Edgerton 23:52.7 7:42/M 11
222 (> 7) 1277 Emily Wills Park Hill South 23:55.9 7:43/M 9
223 183 1217 Reagan Kastner Park Hill 23:58.1 7:44/M 9
224 184 2 Lexy Augustine Basehor-Linwood 24:00.1 7:45/M 12
225 185 601 Sage Baker Glendale 24:05.7 7:46/M 11
226 186 18 Emily Steinlage Basehor-Linwood 24:08.1 7:47/M 10
227 (> 7) 368 Halee Horner Blue Valley West 24:08.2 7:47/M 9
228 187 5201 Laine Bushmeyer Warrensburg 24:12.0 7:48/M 11
229 188 1214 Edith Fink Park Hill 24:15.0 7:49/M 10
230 189 1222 Ava Sullivan Park Hill 24:24.8 7:53/M 10
231 (< 5) 1395 Kassandra Gonzalez Raytown 24:26.8 7:53/M 12
232 (< 5) 55 Francesca Lewis Belton 24:34.1 7:56/M 10
233 (> 7) 1251 Kathryn Colvin Park Hill South 24:34.6 7:56/M 10
234 190 604 Clara Griffith Glendale 24:36.6 7:56/M 10
235 191 958 Zoey Chambers Notre Dame de Sion 24:39.4 7:57/M 9
236 (> 7) 9 Emma Johnson Basehor-Linwood 24:41.2 7:58/M 11
237 192 607 Sophia Hawley Glendale 24:43.4 7:59/M 12
238 (< 5) 53 Emerald Barclay Belton 24:45.1 7:59/M 12
239 193 532 Brooklyn Blanchard East Newton 24:48.0 8:00/M 10
240 194 1216 Anna Higgs Park Hill 24:49.5 8:00/M 11
241 (< 5) 925 Samantha Johnson New Covenant Academy 24:58.4 8:03/M 11
242 (< 5) 1889 Anna Redline Smithville 25:04.6 8:05/M 10
243 (> 7) 1220 Nora Spornitz Park Hill 25:18.9 8:10/M 10
244 (< 5) 970 Kylee Gray Oak Park 25:19.2 8:10/M 10
245 (> 7) 5168 Georgia Baxter Summit Christian Academy 25:29.4 8:13/M 12
246 (> 7) 1319 Triton Davey Platte County 25:33.6 8:15/M 12
247 (< 5) 927 Kaylee Talley New Covenant Academy 25:38.6 8:16/M 11
248 195 827 Maja Bird Lincoln College Prep. 25:52.5 8:21/M 9
249 196 536 Jasmine Hill East Newton 25:54.7 8:22/M 12
250 197 5207 Taylor Merritt Warrensburg 26:04.0 8:25/M 9
251 (> 7) 14 Sydney Nyp Basehor-Linwood 26:06.3 8:25/M 10
252 (> 7) 7 Emeri Erickson Basehor-Linwood 26:06.6 8:25/M 9
253 198 833 Emma Rivera Lincoln College Prep. 26:07.4 8:26/M 12
254 199 825 Keylit Alvarado Gomez Lincoln College Prep. 26:07.8 8:26/M 10
255 200 966 Lauren Smith Notre Dame de Sion 26:16.3 8:29/M 11
256 201 5209 Alana Osborn Warrensburg 26:20.2 8:30/M 12
257 202 533 Rachel Carter East Newton 26:38.6 8:36/M 9
258 (> 7) 5177 Elise Welch Summit Christian Academy 27:59.8 9:02/M 10
259 203 834 Anneliese Sisson Lincoln College Prep. 28:39.6 9:15/M 9
260 204 828 Lola Clark Lincoln College Prep. 29:09.1 9:24/M 9
261 (< 5) 5241 Kylie Albertson Excelsior Springs 30:02.4 9:41/M 12
262 205 830 Bridget Love Lincoln College Prep. 32:28.6 10:29/M 11
263 206 534 Ashton Donica East Newton 34:40.5 11:11/M 10




Team Summary Report - Girls


Girls


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Olathe West 75 6 7 11 24 27 36 64
Top 5 Times: 1:36:47.9

2 St. Teresa's Academy 131 2 23 30 35 41 60 78
Top 5 Times: 1:38:03.6

3 Blue Springs South 133 10 19 32 34 38 45 97
Top 5 Times: 1:38:48.8

4 Mill Valley 156 3 16 40 47 50 86
Top 5 Times: 1:38:47.0

5 Raymore-Peculiar 170 14 25 26 51 54 66 68
Top 5 Times: 1:40:05.2

6 Olathe North 176 1 12 21 65 77 133 142
Top 5 Times: 1:38:49.0

7 Blue Valley Northwest 211 9 29 42 61 70 72 82
Top 5 Times: 1:41:12.6

8 Liberty 212 22 37 43 53 57 62 67
Top 5 Times: 1:41:34.5

9 Blue Valley West 278 4 15 73 75 111 127 157
Top 5 Times: 1:41:58.5

10 Olathe East 290 39 52 55 56 88 130 131
Top 5 Times: 1:43:27.6

11 Olathe South 310 18 20 74 95 103 106
Top 5 Times: 1:43:53.8

12 Shawnee Mission South 336 13 46 84 89 104 114
Top 5 Times: 1:44:14.1

13 Blue Valley 340 5 31 93 102 109 159 167
Top 5 Times: 1:43:51.5

14 Christ Preparatory Academy 406 17 58 99 107 125 135 168
Top 5 Times: 1:46:16.3

15 DeSoto (KS) 416 28 83 92 101 112 147 155
Top 5 Times: 1:46:28.4

16 Liberty North 427 44 76 80 87 140 154 158
Top 5 Times: 1:46:47.3

17 Park Hill South 493 48 94 108 121 122 136 165
Top 5 Times: 1:48:10.1

18 Staley 526 59 79 100 128 160 169 175
Top 5 Times: 1:49:02.9

19 Park Hill 558 8 69 110 183 188 189 194
Top 5 Times: 1:50:10.5

20 Summit Christian Academy 562 63 105 119 132 143 149 163
Top 5 Times: 1:49:44.3

21 Olathe Northwest 575 49 85 116 151 174
Top 5 Times: 1:49:57.8

22 Buhler 639 71 115 141 150 162 172 180
Top 5 Times: 1:51:12.1

23 Lee's Summit North 659 91 123 124 144 177
Top 5 Times: 1:52:00.1

24 Platte County 667 33 139 146 173 176 178 179
Top 5 Times: 1:51:45.9

25 Gardner-Edgerton 680 98 118 138 156 170 182
Top 5 Times: 1:52:06.1

26 Basehor-Linwood 693 113 129 137 153 161 184 186
Top 5 Times: 1:52:28.7

27 Notre Dame de Sion 740 81 120 148 191 200
Top 5 Times: 1:56:59.3

28 Warrensburg 752 90 126 152 187 197 201
Top 5 Times: 1:56:51.3

29 Glendale 794 117 145 166 181 185 190 192
Top 5 Times: 1:55:33.1

30 East Newton 820 96 164 171 193 196 202 206
Top 5 Times: 1:58:25.3

31 Lincoln College Prep. 929 134 195 198 199 203 204 205
Top 5 Times: 2:09:12.4

Inc. Belton 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Blue Valley North 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Blue Valley Southwest 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Central (St. Joseph) 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Excelsior Springs 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. New Covenant Academy 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Oak Park 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Raytown 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Shawnee Mission West 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Smithville 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Spring Hill 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:





KC Classic Varsity

KC Classic Varsity


October 02, 21




KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Boys


Boys


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 433 Tanner Lindahl Buhler 15:52.1 5:07/M 12
2 2 1201 Aidan Reyna Olathe West 15:58.2 5:09/M 12
3 3 2093 Andrew Atkins Staley 16:01.3 5:10/M 12
4 (< 5) 932 Tanner Talley New Covenant Academy 16:03.8 5:11/M 12
5 4 1033 Carter Stewart Olathe East 16:04.7 5:11/M 11
6 5 1391 Luke Voelker Raymore-Peculiar 16:07.3 5:12/M 12
7 6 471 Berhe Usman Central (St. Joseph) 16:07.4 5:12/M 12
8 7 921 AJ Vega Mill Valley 16:10.3 5:13/M 10
9 8 308 Sam Hurley Blue Valley Northwest 16:15.8 5:15/M 11
10 9 1155 Matthew Tolman Olathe South 16:22.5 5:17/M 12
11 10 5216 Drew Belardo Warrensburg 16:23.9 5:17/M 12
12 11 913 Chase Schieber Mill Valley 16:27.2 5:18/M 12
13 12 1138 Tyler Burns Olathe South 16:28.6 5:19/M 11
14 13 314 Andrew Mason Blue Valley Northwest 16:30.6 5:20/M 12
15 14 1134 Rhys Allen Olathe South 16:35.4 5:21/M 12
16 15 788 Myles Thornburg Liberty 16:37.0 5:22/M 11
17 16 1742 Brian Humphrey Rockhurst 16:37.2 5:22/M 11
18 17 138 Ryan Ringgenberg Blue Springs South 16:39.6 5:22/M 12
19 18 516 Brady Huggins DeSoto (KS) 16:41.4 5:23/M 12
20 19 1706 Henry Acorn Rockhurst 16:43.0 5:24/M 9
21 20 994 Gabriel Pingleton Oak Park 16:43.2 5:24/M 12
22 21 547 Kelton Sorrell East Newton 16:45.7 5:24/M 12
23 22 1818 Lloyd Dodson Shawnee Mission South 16:47.7 5:25/M 12
24 23 525 Kyle Newberry DeSoto (KS) 16:47.7 5:25/M 12
25 24 1022 Luke Jenkins Olathe East 16:47.8 5:25/M 12
26 25 192 Noah Summers Blue Valley 16:48.5 5:25/M 10
27 26 431 Hayden Keller Buhler 16:49.9 5:26/M 12
28 27 657 Jagger Morton Lee's Summit 16:50.4 5:26/M 12
29 28 845 Isaac Rivera Lincoln College Prep. 16:50.5 5:26/M 10
30 29 580 Kasen Keeler Gardner-Edgerton 16:51.2 5:26/M 12
31 30 513 Joshua Fullmer DeSoto (KS) 16:51.6 5:26/M 11
32 31 541 Gabe Bergen East Newton 16:55.4 5:28/M 12
33 32 1928 Logan Beckman Spring Hill 16:55.7 5:28/M 9
34 33 1385 Christopher ObersteadtRaymore-Peculiar 16:55.8 5:28/M 12
35 34 1146 Bennett Meoli Olathe South 16:56.1 5:28/M 11
36 35 434 Kaden Lohrentz Buhler 16:56.6 5:28/M 10
37 36 581 Jordan Kilonzo Gardner-Edgerton 16:56.8 5:28/M 12
38 37 142 Aiden Wahrenbrock Blue Springs South 16:57.3 5:28/M 11
39 38 1137 Cole Burkholder Olathe South 16:57.4 5:28/M 11
40 39 1014 Diego Barron Olathe East 16:57.5 5:28/M 10
41 40 130 Trystn Hammer Blue Springs South 17:00.9 5:29/M 11
42 41 5178 Caleb Benton Summit Christian Academy 17:01.5 5:30/M 10
43 42 1037 Will Whitehead Olathe East 17:01.7 5:30/M 12
44 43 242 Prabhav Pagadala Blue Valley North 17:03.1 5:30/M 11
45 44 1739 Max Hertenstein Rockhurst 17:04.4 5:30/M 12
46 45 743 Jack Williams Lee's Summit West 17:05.0 5:31/M 9
47 46 1772 August G. Thompson Rockhurst 17:07.4 5:31/M 11
48 47 1333 Andrew Early Platte County 17:07.7 5:32/M 12
49 48 1366 Blake Borum Raymore-Peculiar 17:07.8 5:32/M 11
50 49 1900 Asa Kellner Smithville 17:08.0 5:32/M 11
51 50 643 Harrison Clutter Lee's Summit 17:09.2 5:32/M 12
52 51 127 Quintin Falk Blue Springs South 17:09.7 5:32/M 11
53 52 714 Keenan Curp Lee's Summit West 17:09.9 5:32/M 12
54 53 1027 Ethan Ochana Olathe East 17:11.3 5:33/M 11
55 54 487 Jayden Brethour Christ Preparatory Academy 17:13.1 5:33/M 12
56 55 1067 Josh Caldwell Olathe North 17:14.8 5:34/M 12
57 56 626 Sam Rinehart Glendale 17:15.4 5:34/M 10
58 57 984 Tyler Gray Oak Park 17:15.6 5:34/M 12
59 58 496 Isaac Zitter Christ Preparatory Academy 17:16.3 5:34/M 12
60 59 126 Otto Dreher Blue Springs South 17:16.3 5:34/M 10
61 60 526 Palmer O'Connor DeSoto (KS) 17:16.8 5:34/M 10
62 61 1193 Connor Lyons Olathe West 17:17.4 5:35/M 10
63 62 1239 Gunnar Robinson Park Hill 17:17.7 5:35/M 11
64 63 510 Jamie Brown DeSoto (KS) 17:18.3 5:35/M 12
65 64 598 Parker Walion Gardner-Edgerton 17:19.7 5:35/M 10
66 65 432 Austin Lindahl Buhler 17:20.8 5:36/M 9
67 66 518 Cole Krudwig DeSoto (KS) 17:24.0 5:37/M 12
68 67 1196 Logan Montgomery Olathe West 17:26.0 5:37/M 10
69 68 517 Connor Jacober DeSoto (KS) 17:27.8 5:38/M 10
70 69 2092 Easton Allwood Staley 17:28.6 5:38/M 12
71 70 724 Chase Hulsey Lee's Summit West 17:29.1 5:38/M 12
72 71 459 Aaron Kerns Central (St. Joseph) 17:29.9 5:39/M 10
73 72 766 Andrew Bolz Liberty 17:30.2 5:39/M 12
74 73 891 Nic Botkin Mill Valley 17:31.1 5:39/M 12
75 74 783 Aiden Mckenna Liberty 17:31.5 5:39/M 12
76 75 986 Ali Habila Oak Park 17:31.9 5:39/M 10
77 76 1384 Derek Nissen Raymore-Peculiar 17:32.2 5:39/M 11
78 77 741 Jax Whaley Lee's Summit West 17:32.9 5:40/M 12
79 78 997 Ahmed Thabit Oak Park 17:33.1 5:40/M 12
80 79 1345 Jace Trimble Platte County 17:33.6 5:40/M 12
81 80 641 Derebe Carr Lee's Summit 17:34.0 5:40/M 9
82 81 472 Dane Vogel Central (St. Joseph) 17:34.7 5:40/M 12
83 82 909 Jacob McGlasson Mill Valley 17:34.9 5:40/M 12
84 83 1841 Finnegan Wilson Shawnee Mission South 17:36.7 5:41/M 12
85 84 1336 Andrew Johnson Platte County 17:36.8 5:41/M 10
86 85 1896 Isaac Edson Smithville 17:37.2 5:41/M 12
87 86 1115 Jacob Norris Olathe Northwest 17:37.9 5:41/M 11
88 87 1286 Tanner Clippard Park Hill South 17:38.3 5:41/M 10
89 88 1376 Rydan Deckard Raymore-Peculiar 17:38.3 5:41/M 10
90 89 457 Noah Damery Central (St. Joseph) 17:38.6 5:41/M 11
91 90 835 Elliot Abnos Lincoln College Prep. 17:39.7 5:42/M 12
92 91 1080 Ray Kosgei Olathe North 17:39.8 5:42/M 11
93 92 1851 Will Ashby Shawnee Mission West 17:39.8 5:42/M 11
94 93 546 Chase Sorrell East Newton 17:40.2 5:42/M 10
95 94 770 Samuel Cleary Liberty 17:42.1 5:43/M 12
96 95 1310 Aidan Seymour Park Hill South 17:42.7 5:43/M 10
97 96 1760 Jackson Porter Rockhurst 17:43.9 5:43/M 12
98 97 430 Spencer Hines Buhler 17:44.0 5:43/M 11
99 98 241 Michael Mayo Blue Valley North 17:44.4 5:43/M 11
100 99 1040 Nate Barnes Olathe East 17:44.8 5:43/M 9

O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 100 81 Luke Ontman Blue Springs 17:44.8 5:43/M 11
102 101 629 Cody Wilmsmeyer Glendale 17:44.8 5:44/M 12
103 102 648 Ethan Fleming Lee's Summit 17:46.1 5:44/M 11
104 103 1077 Tanner Hlasney Olathe North 17:46.8 5:44/M 11
105 104 1891 Liam Adair Smithville 17:47.1 5:44/M 9
106 105 634 Alexander Barta Harrisonville 17:47.9 5:44/M 11
107 106 1377 Chance Embry Raymore-Peculiar 17:48.7 5:45/M 12
108 107 912 Lucas Robins Mill Valley 17:48.8 5:45/M 11
109 108 1111 Jackson Kuhl Olathe Northwest 17:49.8 5:45/M 11
110 109 5167 Kai White Staley 17:51.1 5:46/M 12
111 110 188 Cole Seifert Blue Valley 17:51.4 5:46/M 12
112 111 384 Ty Brechler Blue Valley West 17:51.5 5:46/M 11
113 112 412 Brock Olsen Blue Valley West 17:52.0 5:46/M 10
114 113 428 Cody Bunce Buhler 17:52.3 5:46/M 9
115 114 468 Grissom Stagg Central (St. Joseph) 17:53.1 5:46/M 10
116 115 1068 Tanner Coltvet Olathe North 17:53.4 5:46/M 12
117 (< 5) 695 Bradley Davis Lee's Summit North 17:53.5 5:46/M 10
118 116 1204 Ethan Seaba Olathe West 17:54.2 5:47/M 10
119 117 896 Carter Cline Mill Valley 17:54.4 5:47/M 9
120 118 785 Evan McWhorter Liberty 17:54.5 5:47/M 10
121 (> 7) 519 Vance Krudwig DeSoto (KS) 17:54.8 5:47/M 9
122 119 1284 Samuel Chase Park Hill South 17:55.4 5:47/M 12
123 120 1227 Samuel Benson Park Hill 17:56.1 5:47/M 11
124 121 653 Josh Lunceford Lee's Summit 17:56.2 5:47/M 11
125 122 5158 Evan Sarnell Staley 17:56.2 5:47/M 12
126 123 435 Henry Trumpp Buhler 17:57.8 5:48/M 9
127 124 1151 Dylan Plath Olathe South 17:57.8 5:48/M 9
128 125 729 Brooks Mathis Lee's Summit West 17:58.2 5:48/M 12
129 126 84 Viger Romo Blue Springs 17:58.7 5:48/M 12
130 127 892 Vinny Bruno Mill Valley 17:58.7 5:48/M 12
131 128 1828 Will Kirsch Shawnee Mission South 18:00.0 5:48/M 12
132 129 1879 Gavin Wikler Shawnee Mission West 18:00.7 5:49/M 11
133 130 730 Sam Mathis Lee's Summit West 18:00.9 5:49/M 11
134 131 1936 Oliver Knittel Spring Hill 18:01.2 5:49/M 12
135 132 556 Mason Wartner Excelsior Springs 18:01.4 5:49/M 10
136 133 1902 Carter Massie Smithville 18:01.8 5:49/M 12
137 (> 7) 429 Wyatt Bunce Buhler 18:02.2 5:49/M 11
138 134 2099 Tate Chambers Staley 18:02.3 5:49/M 11
139 135 776 Jaeger Hicks Liberty 18:02.3 5:49/M 9
140 136 396 Cooper Hefner Blue Valley West 18:02.9 5:49/M 12
141 137 1036 Brendan Wheatley Olathe East 18:03.1 5:49/M 10
142 138 128 Lex Fox Blue Springs South 18:03.2 5:49/M 12
143 139 1869 Jaden Mellinger Shawnee Mission West 18:03.7 5:50/M 12
144 140 1191 Sam Kelemen Olathe West 18:04.3 5:50/M 12
145 (> 7) 514 Owen Gier DeSoto (KS) 18:04.4 5:50/M 12
146 141 572 Landon Comstock Gardner-Edgerton 18:04.9 5:50/M 11
147 142 1871 Nathan Phillips Shawnee Mission West 18:05.6 5:50/M 10
148 143 786 Connor Nicholson Liberty 18:06.5 5:51/M 9
149 144 467 Samson Skinner Central (St. Joseph) 18:06.7 5:51/M 12
150 145 293 Jordan Blanchat Blue Valley Northwest 18:07.3 5:51/M 11
151 146 1106 Hudson Hurtig Olathe Northwest 18:08.5 5:51/M 12
152 147 573 Jackson Elsey Gardner-Edgerton 18:08.9 5:51/M 11
153 148 1379 Patrick Jacobs Raymore-Peculiar 18:11.4 5:52/M 12
154 149 1932 Calen George Spring Hill 18:12.3 5:52/M 9
155 150 1834 Ryan Owens Shawnee Mission South 18:13.0 5:53/M 12
156 151 5148 Colin Keaveney Staley 18:13.5 5:53/M 9
157 152 574 Robert Falkner Gardner-Edgerton 18:13.6 5:53/M 9
158 153 1234 Jakob Johnston Park Hill 18:14.2 5:53/M 9
159 154 1293 Trentyn Gilges Park Hill South 18:14.8 5:53/M 12
160 (> 7) 528 Luke Swarts DeSoto (KS) 18:15.5 5:53/M 10
161 155 1237 Cade Pummill Park Hill 18:16.4 5:54/M 11
162 156 385 Quinn Brown Blue Valley West 18:16.5 5:54/M 10
163 (> 7) 436 Cameron Yutzy Buhler 18:16.7 5:54/M 10
164 157 133 Rhett Jenkins Blue Springs South 18:17.1 5:54/M 11
165 158 1832 Connor Monks Shawnee Mission South 18:17.9 5:54/M 11
166 159 1947 Braden Stillmaker Spring Hill 18:18.1 5:54/M 12
167 160 231 Preetish Chigurukota Blue Valley North 18:19.0 5:55/M 11
168 161 654 Luke McDonald Lee's Summit 18:19.6 5:55/M 12
169 (> 7) 144 Ian Zind Blue Springs South 18:22.0 5:55/M 11
170 162 350 Brenden Duncan Blue Valley Southwest 18:22.8 5:56/M 12
171 163 258 Rowan Walden Blue Valley North 18:24.2 5:56/M 9
172 164 488 Ryan Brethour Christ Preparatory Academy 18:25.6 5:57/M 10
173 165 1073 Nate Hallowell Olathe North 18:27.1 5:57/M 10
174 166 27 Marc Farris Basehor-Linwood 18:27.6 5:57/M 12
175 167 247 Dillon Price Blue Valley North 18:27.6 5:57/M 12
176 168 1895 Regan Dunn Smithville 18:28.5 5:58/M 12
177 169 473 Connor Wegenka Central (St. Joseph) 18:29.1 5:58/M 9
178 170 5146 Brody Irlbeck Staley 18:29.3 5:58/M 9
179 171 357 Cooper Reeves Blue Valley Southwest 18:29.4 5:58/M 10
180 172 260 Trey Wichman Blue Valley North 18:29.4 5:58/M 9
181 173 78 Daniel Cheluget Blue Springs 18:30.4 5:58/M 12
182 174 1836 Hank Salsbury Shawnee Mission South 18:31.0 5:58/M 12
183 175 1865 Michael Knaussman Shawnee Mission West 18:31.5 5:59/M 10
184 176 1078 Gabriel Kiveu Olathe North 18:32.0 5:59/M 12
185 177 1206 Isaac Shilling Olathe West 18:32.4 5:59/M 9
186 178 586 Isaac Meili Gardner-Edgerton 18:33.0 5:59/M 11
187 179 717 Brennan Garvey Lee's Summit West 18:33.5 5:59/M 12
188 180 1909 Quentin Zimmer Smithville 18:34.0 5:59/M 10
189 181 353 Nate Kaestner Blue Valley Southwest 18:34.1 5:59/M 12
190 182 75 Jaise Bardwell Blue Springs 18:34.3 5:59/M 10
191 183 171 Zach Downey Blue Valley 18:35.2 6:00/M 12
192 184 841 Coleman Keck Lincoln College Prep. 18:35.8 6:00/M 10
193 (< 5) 930 David Kendall New Covenant Academy 18:35.8 6:00/M 10
194 185 413 Luke Olsen Blue Valley West 18:36.1 6:00/M 12
195 186 663 Ryan Techau Lee's Summit 18:37.7 6:01/M 10
196 (> 7) 649 Jay Grannan Lee's Summit 18:38.2 6:01/M 12
197 187 491 Joshua Presley Christ Preparatory Academy 18:38.8 6:01/M 11
198 188 1935 Jack Janovich Spring Hill 18:38.8 6:01/M 9
199 (> 7) 451 Jaxon Ball Central (St. Joseph) 18:39.8 6:01/M 12
200 189 494 John Sullivan Christ Preparatory Academy 18:39.9 6:01/M 12

O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

201 190 1905 Nolan Pestano Smithville 18:40.3 6:01/M 11
202 191 1296 Zachary Hilzinger Park Hill South 18:41.2 6:02/M 9
203 192 1088 Nick Suttle Olathe North 18:42.2 6:02/M 12
204 193 490 Cameron HOUSE Christ Preparatory Academy 18:43.1 6:02/M 11
205 (> 7) 592 Jacob Rhoades Gardner-Edgerton 18:44.4 6:03/M 12
206 194 393 Caden Fisher Blue Valley West 18:44.5 6:03/M 11
207 (> 7) 437 Christopher Yutzy Buhler 18:45.5 6:03/M 10
208 195 1822 Carson Guthrie Shawnee Mission South 18:46.2 6:03/M 11
209 (< 5) 929 Nate Jennings New Covenant Academy 18:46.3 6:03/M 11
210 196 1945 Aidan Smith Spring Hill 18:48.2 6:04/M 10
211 (> 7) 778 Jonathan Kazmaier Liberty 18:49.1 6:04/M 11
212 197 195 Alan Wang Blue Valley 18:50.0 6:05/M 10
213 (> 7) 784 Connor Mclain Liberty 18:50.4 6:05/M 12
214 198 1238 Ben Richenburg Park Hill 18:51.9 6:05/M 11
215 199 538 Isaac Bales East Newton 18:52.7 6:05/M 9
216 200 45 Luke Oliver Basehor-Linwood 18:53.0 6:06/M 12
217 201 1309 Steven Ritchie Park Hill South 18:53.6 6:06/M 12
218 202 248 Quinton Querra Blue Valley North 18:54.7 6:06/M 10
219 (> 7) 792 Todd Yeates Liberty 18:54.8 6:06/M 9
220 (> 7) 1898 Braxton Hays Smithville 18:56.5 6:07/M 11
221 203 1875 Rowlett Ryan Shawnee Mission West 18:57.4 6:07/M 10
222 204 89 Jude Wild Blue Springs 18:57.8 6:07/M 10
223 205 998 Caden Willmann Oak Park 18:58.2 6:07/M 10
224 206 392 Grant Enslinger Blue Valley West 18:58.8 6:07/M 12
225 207 622 Andrew Mooney Glendale 18:59.2 6:07/M 10
226 208 848 Kale Wolf Lincoln College Prep. 18:59.2 6:08/M 12
227 209 554 Tyler Rumore Excelsior Springs 19:02.1 6:08/M 12
228 210 1331 Kage Audas Platte County 19:02.7 6:09/M 11
229 211 1228 Nathan Chen Park Hill 19:02.7 6:09/M 9
230 212 1291 Andrew Fitzpatrick Park Hill South 19:03.3 6:09/M 12
231 213 67 Braedon Hayes Belton 19:03.8 6:09/M 12
232 214 359 Bailey Stanfield Blue Valley Southwest 19:04.0 6:09/M 10
233 (> 7) 1901 John Malter Smithville 19:04.1 6:09/M 9
234 215 170 Zach Dohr Blue Valley 19:05.2 6:09/M 12
235 216 1337 Tanner Johnson Platte County 19:06.8 6:10/M 11
236 (> 7) 642 Nick Cherney Lee's Summit 19:08.3 6:10/M 10
237 217 1105 Noah Eckert Olathe Northwest 19:08.7 6:11/M 11
238 (> 7) 1306 Trevor Owens Park Hill South 19:09.4 6:11/M 11
239 218 639 Steven Overbay Harrisonville 19:10.0 6:11/M 9
240 219 638 Jaxon Mensching Harrisonville 19:10.3 6:11/M 12
241 220 296 Xavier Brown Blue Valley Northwest 19:10.4 6:11/M 10
242 221 544 Nicholas Shaeffer East Newton 19:10.9 6:11/M 10
243 222 630 Anderson Withers Glendale 19:11.0 6:11/M 10
244 223 30 Austin Glezen Basehor-Linwood 19:11.3 6:11/M 12
245 224 1338 Benjamin Letcher Platte County 19:12.6 6:12/M 9
246 225 623 Hilton Newell Glendale 19:13.7 6:12/M 11
247 (> 7) 1897 Trent Hallett Smithville 19:15.5 6:13/M 10
248 226 1858 Bruce Hight Shawnee Mission West 19:15.9 6:13/M 11
249 (> 7) 1032 Carter Stanley Olathe East 19:17.0 6:13/M 12
250 227 319 Keefe Pearson Blue Valley Northwest 19:17.1 6:13/M 10
251 228 321 Jack Rost Blue Valley Northwest 19:17.2 6:13/M 12
252 229 989 Aiden Kendrick Oak Park 19:20.0 6:14/M 11
253 230 1344 Anthony Talley Platte County 19:21.8 6:15/M 12
254 (< 5) 1705 Jacchaeus Taylor Raytown 19:24.1 6:16/M 12
255 (> 7) 409 Eli Maffry Blue Valley West 19:26.0 6:16/M 12
256 231 492 Rance Richards Christ Preparatory Academy 19:26.7 6:16/M 12
257 232 985 James Greener Oak Park 19:27.7 6:17/M 12
258 233 1938 Ryland O'hanlon Spring Hill 19:29.7 6:17/M 10
259 234 23 Aiden Burkhart Basehor-Linwood 19:30.8 6:18/M 11
260 235 79 Gavin Curp Blue Springs 19:31.1 6:18/M 10
261 (> 7) 571 Donald Chambers Jr Gardner-Edgerton 19:33.9 6:19/M 12
262 236 21 Jimmy Bramah Basehor-Linwood 19:34.0 6:19/M 11
263 237 28 Cody Ford Basehor-Linwood 19:34.8 6:19/M 11
264 238 83 Jarrett Prins Blue Springs 19:35.6 6:19/M 10
265 239 545 Mason Silva East Newton 19:37.0 6:20/M 9
266 240 1112 Drew Matchett Olathe Northwest 19:38.8 6:20/M 11
267 (> 7) 1342 Bronson Ryan Platte County 19:47.4 6:23/M 9
268 (> 7) 1335 Tanner Jenks Platte County 19:47.9 6:23/M 9
269 241 303 Alex Cross Blue Valley Northwest 19:51.1 6:24/M 10
270 (< 5) 697 David Green Lee's Summit North 19:54.2 6:25/M 12
271 242 615 Brett Carnes Glendale 19:57.3 6:26/M 12
272 243 5218 Julian McNeil Warrensburg 19:58.1 6:27/M 10
273 244 1240 Kellen Schanz Park Hill 19:58.6 6:27/M 9
274 245 349 Drake Dombrosky Blue Valley Southwest 20:08.3 6:30/M 10
275 246 618 Zachary Hudson Glendale 20:08.9 6:30/M 10
276 247 640 Garett Peterman Harrisonville 20:11.3 6:31/M 11
277 248 69 Landin Kunsch Belton 20:12.0 6:31/M 9
278 249 64 Xavier Diamond Belton 20:20.8 6:34/M 12
279 (> 7) 1334 Gavin Jenks Platte County 20:22.8 6:34/M 11
280 250 26 Jacson CRUSE Basehor-Linwood 20:22.9 6:34/M 9
281 251 73 Benjamin Sharp Belton 20:24.2 6:35/M 11
282 252 180 Breck Lloyd Blue Valley 20:25.8 6:35/M 10
283 253 637 Connor Everhart Harrisonville 20:25.8 6:35/M 12
284 254 837 Jonas Clark Lincoln College Prep. 20:29.3 6:37/M 12
285 255 836 Trubey Barr Lincoln College Prep. 20:33.1 6:38/M 9
286 (< 5) 1398 William Bettis Raytown 20:35.0 6:38/M 11
287 256 557 Gavin Wilmes Excelsior Springs 20:37.6 6:39/M 11
288 (< 5) 708 Kenneth Pfaff Lee's Summit North 20:40.6 6:40/M 9
289 257 65 Aaron Gorsage Belton 20:40.6 6:40/M 9
290 (> 7) 42 Luke Nicholson Basehor-Linwood 20:42.4 6:41/M 10
291 (> 7) 33 Zane Keefover Basehor-Linwood 20:48.3 6:43/M 9
292 258 5215 Jeremiah Akinbohun Warrensburg 20:49.8 6:43/M 9
293 259 635 Chris Brown Harrisonville 20:53.8 6:44/M 10
294 260 5182 Julean McGregor Summit Christian Academy 20:56.1 6:45/M 9
295 (< 5) 701 Austin Lee Lee's Summit North 20:56.5 6:45/M 11
296 261 5225 Tyler Ward Warrensburg 21:06.4 6:49/M 12
297 262 555 Braedyn Sejkora Excelsior Springs 21:16.1 6:52/M 10
298 263 5185 Ryder Thompson Summit Christian Academy 21:20.3 6:53/M 12
299 264 71 Mario Nunez Belton 21:35.1 6:58/M 11
300 265 5180 Luke Fleming Summit Christian Academy 21:40.6 7:00/M 12

O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

301 266 846 Albert Turner Lincoln College Prep. 21:49.4 7:02/M 11
302 267 5179 Noah Dunn Summit Christian Academy 21:50.1 7:03/M 9
303 268 61 Matthew Burke Belton 21:50.6 7:03/M 12
304 269 636 Isaac Chiodini Harrisonville 22:13.5 7:10/M 12
305 270 553 Silas O'Dell Excelsior Springs 22:15.8 7:11/M 9
306 (> 7) 37 Sam Lightner Basehor-Linwood 22:29.0 7:15/M 10
307 271 5181 Patrick Green Summit Christian Academy 22:40.6 7:19/M 9
308 272 540 Toshinori Bennion East Newton 22:43.4 7:20/M 12
309 273 552 Damien McDade Excelsior Springs 23:03.8 7:26/M 11
310 274 5217 Max Goodwin Warrensburg 24:11.1 7:48/M 10
311 275 5219 Grant Moore Warrensburg 24:33.1 7:55/M 10
312 (> 7) 72 Christopher Patrick Belton 24:58.4 8:03/M 11
313 (> 7) 66 Coleman Hardee Belton 25:02.9 8:05/M 11
314 276 5183 Luke Sienstra Summit Christian Academy 30:46.4 9:56/M 12




Team Summary Report - Boys


Boys


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Olathe South 107 9 12 14 34 38 124
Top 5 Times: 1:23:20.3

2 Olathe East 162 4 24 39 42 53 99 137
Top 5 Times: 1:24:03.0

3 DeSoto (KS) 194 18 23 30 60 63 66 68
Top 5 Times: 1:24:55.9

4 Blue Springs South 204 17 37 40 51 59 138 157
Top 5 Times: 1:25:04.1

5 Rockhurst 221 16 19 44 46 96
Top 5 Times: 1:25:16.2

6 Buhler 224 1 26 35 65 97 113 123
Top 5 Times: 1:24:43.6

7 Raymore-Peculiar 250 5 33 48 76 88 106 148
Top 5 Times: 1:25:21.7

8 Mill Valley 280 7 11 73 82 107 117 127
Top 5 Times: 1:25:32.5

9 Central (St. Joseph) 361 6 71 81 89 114 144 169
Top 5 Times: 1:26:43.9

10 Lee's Summit West 369 45 52 70 77 125 130 179
Top 5 Times: 1:27:15.2

11 Liberty 373 15 72 74 94 118 135 143
Top 5 Times: 1:27:15.5

12 Lee's Summit 380 27 50 80 102 121 161 186
Top 5 Times: 1:27:16.0

13 Olathe West 386 2 61 67 116 140 177
Top 5 Times: 1:26:40.2

14 Gardner-Edgerton 417 29 36 64 141 147 152 178
Top 5 Times: 1:27:21.8

15 Oak Park 435 20 57 75 78 205 229 232
Top 5 Times: 1:28:02.2

16 Staley 437 3 69 109 122 134 151 170
Top 5 Times: 1:27:19.7

17 Olathe North 529 55 91 103 115 165 176 192
Top 5 Times: 1:29:02.1

18 Smithville 539 49 85 104 133 168 180 190
Top 5 Times: 1:29:02.8

19 Shawnee Mission South 541 22 83 128 150 158 174 195
Top 5 Times: 1:28:55.3

20 East Newton 565 21 31 93 199 221 239 272
Top 5 Times: 1:29:25.0

21 Blue Valley Northwest 613 8 13 145 220 227 228 241
Top 5 Times: 1:29:21.3

22 Blue Valley North 631 43 98 160 163 167 172 202
Top 5 Times: 1:29:58.5

23 Platte County 636 47 79 84 210 216 224 230
Top 5 Times: 1:30:27.8

24 Park Hill South 646 87 95 119 154 191 201 212
Top 5 Times: 1:30:12.7

25 Christ Preparatory Academy 652 54 58 164 187 189 193 231
Top 5 Times: 1:30:13.8

26 Spring Hill 659 32 131 149 159 188 196 233
Top 5 Times: 1:30:06.3

27 Shawnee Mission West 677 92 129 139 142 175 203 226
Top 5 Times: 1:30:21.5

28 Park Hill 688 62 120 153 155 198 211 244
Top 5 Times: 1:30:36.4

29 Blue Valley West 700 111 112 136 156 185 194 206
Top 5 Times: 1:30:39.1

30 Blue Valley 730 25 110 183 197 215 252
Top 5 Times: 1:31:10.5

31 Lincoln College Prep. 764 28 90 184 208 254 255 266
Top 5 Times: 1:32:34.7

32 Blue Springs 785 100 126 173 182 204 235 238
Top 5 Times: 1:31:46.2

33 Olathe Northwest 797 86 108 146 217 240
Top 5 Times: 1:32:23.7

34 Glendale 811 56 101 207 222 225 242 246
Top 5 Times: 1:32:24.3

35 Blue Valley Southwest 973 162 171 181 214 245
Top 5 Times: 1:34:38.8

36 Harrisonville 1042 105 218 219 247 253 259 269
Top 5 Times: 1:36:45.5

37 Warrensburg 1046 10 243 258 261 274 275
Top 5 Times: 1:42:29.5

38 Basehor-Linwood 1059 166 200 223 234 236 237 250
Top 5 Times: 1:35:36.9

39 Summit Christian Academy 1096 41 260 263 265 267 271 276
Top 5 Times: 1:42:48.7

40 Excelsior Springs 1129 132 209 256 262 270 273
Top 5 Times: 1:41:13.3

41 Belton 1218 213 248 249 251 257 264 268
Top 5 Times: 1:40:41.6

Inc. Lee's Summit North 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. New Covenant Academy 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Raytown 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 25
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Oct 23
10:00 am
Belton XC Invite
JV & C Team

Results
Oct 23
9:30 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 23
9:00 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 am
Montrose XC
MS and JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
Montrose XC
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Looking for races before November, 8 2020? Click here