Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Grain Valley XC
MS Girls

Date: 2021-10-02

Contact: Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Sock it to Cancer GVI MS Girls


Sock it to Cancer GVI


MS Girls


Overall Finish List


October 02, 2021




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.



Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time
1 Kate Wareham Montrose 421 F 1: 0- 0 14:55.2 14:55.2
2 Faith Harvey Odessa 459 F 2: 0- 0 15:16.3 15:16.3
3 Zoey Earnest Lexington 372 F 3: 0- 0 15:27.7 15:27.7
4 Addison Smith Lexington 379 F 4: 0- 0 15:39.6 15:39.6
5 Katey Carter Lexington 371 F 5: 0- 0 15:47.1 15:47.1
6 Alex Erdman Higginsville 338 F 6: 0- 0 15:59.0 15:59.0
7 Natalie Doney Odessa 457 F 7: 0- 0 15:59.2 15:59.2
8 Aaliyah Sanders Odessa 462 F 8: 0- 0 16:09.5 16:09.5
9 Taylor Nicholson Grain Valley 231 F 9: 0- 0 16:21.8 16:21.8
10 Tessa Lovell Lexington 376 F 10: 0- 0 16:32.2 16:32.2
11 Lylei Bellemere Grain Valley 215 F 11: 0- 0 16:45.2 16:45.2
12 Alissa Clariday Higginsville 336 F 12: 0- 0 16:51.1 16:51.1
13 Emma Blew Grain Valley 216 F 13: 0- 0 16:52.4 16:52.4
14 Kelsey Carter Montrose MO 418 F 14: 0- 0 17:00.9 17:00.9
15 Emily Bischoff Odessa 455 F 15: 0- 0 17:06.4 17:06.4
16 Baylor Bainbridge Odessa 454 F 16: 0- 0 17:11.8 17:11.8
17 Florijn 'Flo' Pijpers Kansas City 390 F 17: 0- 0 17:27.2 17:27.2
18 Emily Hooper Grain Valley 224 F 18: 0- 0 17:28.3 17:28.3
19 Addalyn Sawyer Lexington 378 F 19: 0- 0 17:37.9 17:37.9
20 Gabby Jeffery Odessa 460 F 20: 0- 0 17:39.0 17:39.0
21 Cora Bell Grain Valley 214 F 21: 0- 0 17:44.1 17:44.1
22 Harper Hayes Higginsville 339 F 22: 0- 0 17:45.5 17:45.5
23 Zoe Bullock Odessa 456 F 23: 0- 0 18:08.3 18:08.3
24 Lilly King Lexington 375 F 24: 0- 0 18:28.5 18:28.5
25 Adelyn Hawkins Montrose 420 F 25: 0- 0 18:30.6 18:30.6
26 Daryan McEwen Odessa 461 F 26: 0- 0 18:55.7 18:55.7
27 Greta Beach Lexington 370 F 27: 0- 0 19:00.6 19:00.6
28 lauren roth Kearney 306 F 28: 0- 0 19:03.2 19:03.2
29 Brooklyn Hedrick Grain Valley 223 F 29: 0- 0 19:42.3 19:42.3
30 Wylie Smith Odessa 464 F 30: 0- 0 20:01.2 20:01.2
31 Lillian Snider Grain Valley 234 F 31: 0- 0 20:05.6 20:05.6
32 Ava Sanders Odessa 463 F 32: 0- 0 20:17.9 20:17.9
33 Corinne Guyear Grain Valley 222 F 33: 0- 0 20:33.6 20:33.6
34 Lily McCleary Lone Jack 406 F 34: 0- 0 20:35.8 20:35.8
35 Ally Sosa Kingsville 322 F 35: 0- 0 20:45.9 20:45.9
36 Baylee Crawford Higginsville 337 F 36: 0- 0 21:09.2 21:09.2
37 McKenna Lane Grain Valley 226 F 37: 0- 0 21:17.2 21:17.2
38 Lily Compton Grain Valley 219 F 38: 0- 0 21:21.7 21:21.7
39 Gracie Fisher Odessa 458 F 39: 0- 0 21:32.6 21:32.6
40 Maleah Reneau Grain Valley 233 F 40: 0- 0 21:41.5 21:41.5
41 Annisten Reed Grain Valley 232 F 41: 0- 0 21:42.8 21:42.8
42 Peyton KEE Kingsville 321 F 42: 0- 0 21:53.6 21:53.6
43 Yatana Soe Kansas City 392 F 43: 0- 0 21:54.2 21:54.2
44 Kate Jack Lone Jack 405 F 44: 0- 0 22:03.5 22:03.5
45 Riley Williams Grain Valley 236 F 45: 0- 0 22:07.0 22:07.0
46 Amanda Rohdekor Lexington 377 F 46: 0- 0 22:17.4 22:17.4
47 Lola Walter Odessa 465 F 47: 0- 0 22:34.1 22:34.1
48 Bridget Gosnell Kansas City 388 F 48: 0- 0 22:40.6 22:40.6
49 Addysen Fox Grain Valley 221 F 49: 0- 0 22:47.7 22:47.7
50 Lauren Meyers Grain Valley KS 229 F 50: 0- 0 22:47.8 22:47.8
51 Ashlynn Moore Grain Valley 230 F 51: 0- 0 23:08.8 23:08.8
52 Olivia Harrison Smithton 524 F 52: 0- 0 24:33.2 24:33.2
53 Addison Cross Grain Valley 220 F 53: 0- 0 25:09.0 25:09.0
54 Morgan White Grain Valley 235 F 54: 0- 0 25:33.2 25:33.2
55 Mia Braley Grain Valley 217 F 55: 0- 0 25:38.9 25:38.9
56 Jayclynn Manning Grain Valley 227 F 56: 0- 0 25:40.2 25:40.2
57 Zoe Reynolds Kansas City 391 F 57: 0- 0 26:05.5 26:05.5
58 Anna Zerillo Kansas City 394 F 58: 0- 0 28:54.1 28:54.1
59 Da'Mya 'Mya' Williams Kansas City 393 F 59: 0- 0 36:44.8 36:44.8
60 Xavia McKenzie Kansas City 389 F 60: 0- 0 36:46.4 36:46.4





Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 25
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Oct 23
10:00 am
Belton XC Invite
JV & C Team

Results
Oct 23
9:30 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 23
9:00 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 am
Montrose XC
MS and JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
Montrose XC
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Looking for races before November, 8 2020? Click here