Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls

Date: 2021-10-05

Contact: Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results:

Ray Pec A

Ray Pec A

October 05, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls - Team
Team Detail - Girls - Girls - Team
Finish List - Boys - Boys - Team
Team Detail - Boys - Boys - Team
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys

Team


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     74  Conner Wolf           Campbell                                 8:22.0  5:35/M    8 
    2      2    216  Wyatt Garr            Lafayette                                8:38.5  5:46/M    8 
    3      3   1214  Austin Scorfee        Pleasant Lea                             8:44.5  5:50/M      
    4      4     75  James Martin          Campbell                                 8:45.7  5:51/M    8 
    5  (< 5)    501  Marcellus Goudaeu     Raytown South                            8:47.6  5:52/M    8 
    6      5    181  Whitaker Steward      Kearney                                  8:49.8  5:53/M    8 
    7      6    297  Donavin Ness          Platte County High School                8:51.2  5:54/M    8 
    8      7    563  Landon Wegleitner     Summit Lakes                             8:52.0  5:55/M    8 
    9      8    464  Gabe Volker           Raymore Peculiar South                   8:52.6  5:55/M    8 
   10      9    217  Tegegne Jones         Lafayette                                8:55.9  5:57/M    8 
   11     10    384  elton jonah           Pleasant Lea                             8:57.3  5:58/M    7 
   12     11    468  Josh Chapman          Raymore Peculiar South                   9:00.3  6:00/M    8 
   13     12    549  Ryan Haley            Summit Lakes                             9:10.7  6:07/M    7 
   14     13    467  Ethan Hunziker        Raymore Peculiar South                   9:10.9  6:07/M    8 
   15     14    465  Andrew Dawson         Raymore Peculiar South                   9:11.7  6:08/M    8 
   16     15    219  Elliott Williamson    Lafayette                                9:12.7  6:08/M    6 
   17     16    431  Elijah Smith          Raymore Peculiar East                    9:12.7  6:08/M    8 
   18     17    306  Elijah Jackson        Platte County High School                9:15.3  6:10/M    8 
   19     18    551  Clay Williams         Summit Lakes                             9:16.3  6:11/M    7 
   20     19    566  Owen Ruoff            Summit Lakes                             9:18.6  6:12/M    8 
   21     20    382  aaron clutter         Pleasant Lea                             9:18.8  6:13/M    7 
   22     21     76  Isaac Meyers          Campbell                                 9:19.5  6:13/M    8 
   23     22    209  Eli Nash              Lafayette                                9:19.8  6:13/M    7 
   24     23    546  Quinn Cooper          Summit Lakes                             9:20.5  6:14/M    7 
   25     24     77  Brice Hopkins         Campbell                                 9:22.0  6:15/M    8 
   26     25    208  Theo Goss             Lafayette                                9:22.6  6:15/M    7 
   27     26    370  jack tittle           Pleasant Lea                             9:23.8  6:16/M    7 
   28     27    183  Jarett Mueller        Kearney                                  9:23.9  6:16/M    8 
   29     28   1215  Brandon Askelaid      Pleasant Lea                             9:24.6  6:16/M      
   30     29   1213  Conner Heejin         Pleasant Lea                             9:25.1  6:17/M      
   31     30     78  Max Mathews           Campbell                                 9:29.8  6:20/M    8 
   32     31    182  Zeb Appleman          Kearney                                  9:31.3  6:21/M    8 
   33     32    424  Duke McIntosh         Raymore Peculiar East                    9:33.4  6:22/M    7 
   34     33    466  Jonathan Waltner      Raymore Peculiar South                   9:34.3  6:23/M    8 
   35  (< 5)     19  Joey Takens           Bingham                                  9:35.5  6:24/M    7 
   36     34    307  Drake Keraus          Platte County High School                9:36.2  6:24/M    8 
   37     35    561  Bennett Barnthouse    Summit Lakes                             9:36.7  6:25/M    8 
   38     36    304  Blake Herron          Platte County High School                9:36.8  6:25/M    8 
   39     37     65  Henry Cole            Campbell                                 9:38.5  6:26/M    7 
   40     38   1218  Aiden Smith           Pleasant Lea                             9:39.1  6:26/M      
   41     39    186  Cameron Daniel        Kearney                                  9:40.5  6:27/M    8 
   42     40    547  Casen Darrow          Summit Lakes                             9:40.8  6:27/M    7 
   43  (> 7)    548  Jeremiah Frederich    Summit Lakes                             9:41.3  6:28/M    7 
   44     41    302  Owen Bane             Platte County High School                9:43.9  6:29/M    8 
   45  (< 5)    102  Colby Henderson       Harrisonville Middle School              9:44.2  6:29/M    7 
   46     42    700  Jack Scholes          Pioneer Ridge Middle School              9:44.6  6:30/M    7 
   47     43    300  Logan Jones           Platte County High School                9:45.3  6:30/M    8 
   48     44    185  Milo Griffith         Kearney                                  9:47.8  6:32/M    8 
   49  (> 7)    552  Davin Bachtel         Summit Lakes                             9:49.0  6:33/M    7 
   50     45    463  Collin Hill           Raymore Peculiar South                   9:51.5  6:34/M    7 
   51     46    184  Alex Gustafson        Kearney                                  9:54.2  6:36/M    8 
   52     47    215  Steven Clark          Lafayette                                9:55.9  6:37/M    8 
   53     48    703  Luwey Torres          Pioneer Ridge Middle School              9:56.8  6:38/M    7 
   54     49    303  Jack Coon             Platte County High School                9:59.1  6:39/M    8 
   55     50     58  Aldon Snow            Campbell                                10:00.8  6:41/M    7 
   56  (> 7)    373  grant westhoff        Pleasant Lea                            10:05.3  6:44/M    7 
   57     51    430  Corey Maximovich      Raymore Peculiar East                   10:06.5  6:44/M    8 
   58  (> 7)   1212  Owen Smith            Pleasant Lea                            10:06.6  6:44/M      
   59     52    207  Tony Baez             Lafayette                               10:08.6  6:46/M    7 
   60     53    429  Jacob Williams        Raymore Peculiar East                   10:08.8  6:46/M    8 
   61  (> 7)    565  Braden Cantrell       Summit Lakes                            10:11.0  6:47/M    8 
   62  (> 7)   1211  Eli Smith             Pleasant Lea                            10:17.5  6:52/M      
   63     54    422  Kaiden Mangan         Raymore Peculiar East                   10:19.5  6:53/M    7 
   64  (> 7)    204  Oliver Acorn          Lafayette                               10:20.2  6:53/M    6 
   65     55    187  Isaac Smith           Kearney                                 10:21.0  6:54/M    8 
   66     56    694  Sam Melton            Pioneer Ridge Middle School             10:22.4  6:55/M    7 
   67     57    469  Evan Gatlin           Raymore Peculiar South                  10:31.1  7:01/M    8 
   68  (> 7)    218  Kadem Schieber        Lafayette                               10:37.7  7:05/M    8 
   69     58    432  Eli German            Raymore Peculiar East                   10:38.4  7:06/M    8 
   70  (> 7)    214  Jordan Banks          Lafayette                               10:44.5  7:10/M    8 
   71  (> 7)    470  Ty Figge              Raymore Peculiar South                  10:56.3  7:18/M    8 
   72     59    690  Maverick Eiserman     Pioneer Ridge Middle School             10:57.3  7:18/M    7 
   73     60    428  Chase Jackson         Raymore Peculiar East                   11:00.4  7:20/M    8 
   74  (> 7)    433  Ben Ackley            Raymore Peculiar East                   11:07.5  7:25/M    8 
   75     61    599  Josiah Covington      Pioneer Ridge Middle School             11:07.5  7:25/M    7 
   76  (> 7)    427  Clint Olsen           Raymore Peculiar East                   11:15.2  7:30/M    8 
   77  (< 5)     20  Kyle Walters          Bingham                                 11:20.6  7:34/M    7 
   78  (> 7)    455  Zachary Waterhouste   Raymore Peculiar South                  11:28.6  7:39/M    7 
   79     62    693  Spencer Maples        Pioneer Ridge Middle School             11:29.4  7:40/M    7 
   80  (< 5)     24  Cameron Mason         Bingham                                 11:39.3  7:46/M    8 
   81     63    705  Logan Walker          Pioneer Ridge Middle School             11:59.7  8:00/M    7 
   82  (> 7)    471  Jackson Peek          Raymore Peculiar South                  12:43.5  8:29/M    8 
Top

Detail Team Results - Boys

Boys

Team

Lafayette    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  73  Team Score (times):      45:29.7   Average Time: 9:05.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    216  Wyatt Garr             8        2            2         8:38.5       8:38.5      0:16.5
    2    217  Tegegne Jones          8        9           11         8:55.9      17:34.5      0:33.8
    3    219  Elliott Williamson     6       15           26         9:12.7      26:47.2      0:50.6
    4    209  Eli Nash               7       22           48         9:19.8      36:07.0      0:57.7
    5    208  Theo Goss              7       25           73         9:22.6      45:29.7      1:00.5
    6    215  Steven Clark           8       47          120         9:55.9      55:25.7      1:33.8
    7    207  Tony Baez              7       52          172        10:08.6    1:05:34.3      1:46.5
    8    204  Oliver Acorn           6    More Than  7           10:20.2    1:15:54.5      1:58.1
    9    218  Kadem Schieber         8    More Than  7           10:37.7    1:26:32.3      2:15.6
   10    214  Jordan Banks           8    More Than  7           10:44.5    1:37:16.9      2:22.4

Summit Lakes    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  79  Team Score (times):      45:58.3   Average Time: 9:11.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    563  Landon Wegleitner      8        7            7         8:52.0       8:52.0      0:29.9
    2    549  Ryan Haley             7       12           19         9:10.7      18:02.8      0:48.7
    3    551  Clay Williams          7       18           37         9:16.3      27:19.1      0:54.2
    4    566  Owen Ruoff             8       19           56         9:18.6      36:37.8      0:56.5
    5    546  Quinn Cooper           7       23           79         9:20.5      45:58.3      0:58.4
    6    561  Bennett Barnthouse     8       35          114         9:36.7      55:35.0      1:14.6
    7    547  Casen Darrow           7       40          154         9:40.8    1:05:15.8      1:18.7
    8    548  Jeremiah Frederich     7    More Than  7            9:41.3    1:14:57.2      1:19.2
    9    552  Davin Bachtel          7    More Than  7            9:49.0    1:24:46.2      1:26.9
   10    565  Braden Cantrell        8    More Than  7           10:11.0    1:34:57.2      1:48.9

Raymore Peculiar South    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  79  Team Score (times):      45:49.9   Average Time: 9:10.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    464  Gabe Volker            8        8            8         8:52.6       8:52.6      0:30.5
    2    468  Josh Chapman           8       11           19         9:00.3      17:52.9      0:38.2
    3    467  Ethan Hunziker         8       13           32         9:10.9      27:03.9      0:48.8
    4    465  Andrew Dawson          8       14           46         9:11.7      36:15.6      0:49.6
    5    466  Jonathan Waltner       8       33           79         9:34.3      45:49.9      1:12.2
    6    463  Collin Hill            7       45          124         9:51.5      55:41.5      1:29.4
    7    469  Evan Gatlin            8       57          181        10:31.1    1:06:12.7      2:09.0
    8    470  Ty Figge               8    More Than  7           10:56.3    1:17:09.0      2:34.2
    9    455  Zachary Waterhouste    7    More Than  7           11:28.6    1:28:37.6      3:06.5
   10    471  Jackson Peek           8    More Than  7           12:43.5    1:41:21.2      4:21.4

Campbell    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  80  Team Score (times):      45:19.2   Average Time: 9:03.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     74  Conner Wolf            8        1            1         8:22.0       8:22.0      0:00.0
    2     75  James Martin           8        4            5         8:45.7      17:07.8      0:23.6
    3     76  Isaac Meyers           8       21           26         9:19.5      26:27.3      0:57.4
    4     77  Brice Hopkins          8       24           50         9:22.0      35:49.4      0:59.9
    5     78  Max Mathews            8       30           80         9:29.8      45:19.2      1:07.7
    6     65  Henry Cole             7       37          117         9:38.5      54:57.8      1:16.5
    7     58  Aldon Snow             7       50          167        10:00.8    1:04:58.6      1:38.7

Pleasant Lea    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places):  87  Team Score (times):      45:49.1   Average Time: 9:09.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1214  Austin Scorfee                  3            3         8:44.5       8:44.5      0:22.4
    2    384  elton jonah            7       10           13         8:57.3      17:41.8      0:35.2
    3    382  aaron clutter          7       20           33         9:18.8      27:00.7      0:56.7
    4    370  jack tittle            7       26           59         9:23.8      36:24.5      1:01.7
    5   1215  Brandon Askelaid               28           87         9:24.6      45:49.1      1:02.5
    6   1213  Conner Heejin                  29          116         9:25.1      55:14.3      1:03.0
    7   1218  Aiden Smith                    38          154         9:39.1    1:04:53.4      1:17.0
    8    373  grant westhoff         7    More Than  7           10:05.3    1:14:58.7      1:43.2
    9   1212  Owen Smith                  More Than  7           10:06.6    1:25:05.4      1:44.5
   10   1211  Eli Smith                   More Than  7           10:17.5    1:35:23.0      1:55.5

Platte County High School    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 134  Team Score (times):      47:03.6   Average Time: 9:24.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    297  Donavin Ness           8        6            6         8:51.2       8:51.2      0:29.1
    2    306  Elijah Jackson         8       17           23         9:15.3      18:06.6      0:53.2
    3    307  Drake Keraus           8       34           57         9:36.2      27:42.8      1:14.1
    4    304  Blake Herron           8       36           93         9:36.8      37:19.6      1:14.7
    5    302  Owen Bane              8       41          134         9:43.9      47:03.6      1:21.8
    6    300  Logan Jones            8       43          177         9:45.3      56:49.0      1:23.2
    7    303  Jack Coon              8       49          226         9:59.1    1:06:48.1      1:37.0

Kearney    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 146  Team Score (times):      47:13.5   Average Time: 9:26.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    181  Whitaker Steward       8        5            5         8:49.8       8:49.8      0:27.7
    2    183  Jarett Mueller         8       27           32         9:23.9      18:13.8      1:01.8
    3    182  Zeb Appleman           8       31           63         9:31.3      27:45.1      1:09.2
    4    186  Cameron Daniel         8       39          102         9:40.5      37:25.7      1:18.4
    5    185  Milo Griffith          8       44          146         9:47.8      47:13.5      1:25.7
    6    184  Alex Gustafson         8       46          192         9:54.2      57:07.8      1:32.1
    7    187  Isaac Smith            8       55          247        10:21.0    1:07:28.9      1:59.0

Raymore Peculiar East    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 206  Team Score (times):      49:21.0   Average Time: 9:52.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    431  Elijah Smith           8       16           16         9:12.7       9:12.7      0:50.6
    2    424  Duke McIntosh          7       32           48         9:33.4      18:46.1      1:11.3
    3    430  Corey Maximovich       8       51           99        10:06.5      28:52.7      1:44.4
    4    429  Jacob Williams         8       53          152        10:08.8      39:01.5      1:46.7
    5    422  Kaiden Mangan          7       54          206        10:19.5      49:21.0      1:57.4
    6    432  Eli German             8       58          264        10:38.4      59:59.5      2:16.3
    7    428  Chase Jackson          8       60          324        11:00.4    1:10:59.9      2:38.3
    8    433  Ben Ackley             8    More Than  7           11:07.5    1:22:07.4      2:45.4
    9    427  Clint Olsen            8    More Than  7           11:15.2    1:33:22.7      2:53.1

Pioneer Ridge Middle School    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 266  Team Score (times):      52:08.8   Average Time: 10:25.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    700  Jack Scholes           7       42           42         9:44.6       9:44.6      1:22.5
    2    703  Luwey Torres           7       48           90         9:56.8      19:41.4      1:34.7
    3    694  Sam Melton             7       56          146        10:22.4      30:03.9      2:00.3
    4    690  Maverick Eiserman      7       59          205        10:57.3      41:01.2      2:35.2
    5    599  Josiah Covington       7       61          266        11:07.5      52:08.8      2:45.4
    6    693  Spencer Maples         7       62          328        11:29.4    1:03:38.3      3:07.3
    7    705  Logan Walker           7       63          391        11:59.7    1:15:38.0      3:37.6

Bingham    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     19  Joey Takens            7    Less Than  5            9:35.5       9:35.5      1:13.4
    2     20  Kyle Walters           7    Less Than  5           11:20.6      20:56.1      2:58.5
    3     24  Cameron Mason          8    Less Than  5           11:39.3      32:35.5      3:17.2

Harrisonville Middle School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    102  Colby Henderson        7    Less Than  5            9:44.2       9:44.2      1:22.1

Raytown South    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    501  Marcellus Goudaeu      8    Less Than  5            8:47.6       8:47.6      0:25.6
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls

Team


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     29  Emma Gerding          Campbell                                 9:27.3  6:18/M    7 
    2      2    191  Ella Messner          Lafayette                                9:29.8  6:20/M    6 
    3      3    448  Brooke Stephson       Raymore Peculiar South                   9:30.3  6:20/M    8 
    4      4   1224  Kaly Halferty         Pleasant Lea                             9:36.5  6:24/M      
    5      5    412  Alivia Hoffner        Raymore Peculiar East                    9:53.3  6:36/M    8 
    6      6     31  Grace Cronk           Campbell                                 9:58.6  6:39/M    7 
    7      7    528  Addison Woody         Summit Lakes                            10:01.4  6:41/M    8 
    8      8    504  Kylenna Potts         Summit Lakes                            10:03.7  6:43/M    7 
    9      9    404  Saylor Wolverton      Raymore Peculiar East                   10:04.6  6:43/M    7 
   10     10    327  meredith boehm        Pleasant Lea                            10:04.9  6:43/M    7 
   11     11    506  Lauren Newbold        Summit Lakes                            10:05.6  6:44/M    7 
   12     12    192  Ellery Ridenour       Lafayette                               10:05.6  6:44/M    6 
   13     13     30  Anaya Ruhl            Campbell                                10:08.4  6:46/M    7 
   14     14    188  Taylor Bealmear       Lafayette                               10:09.0  6:46/M    6 
   15  (< 5)    707  Claire Yoder          Pioneer Ridge Middle School             10:09.2  6:46/M    7 
   16     15    161  Jordin Vaughn         Kearney                                 10:13.1  6:49/M    8 
   17     16    401  Evelyn Lockard        Raymore Peculiar East                   10:13.1  6:49/M    7 
   18     17    325  myli beale            Pleasant Lea                            10:13.3  6:49/M    7 
   19     18    276  Joanna Reil           Platte County High School               10:14.2  6:49/M    8 
   20     19    338  paige posson          Pleasant Lea                            10:14.6  6:50/M    7 
   21     20   1223  Keira Rausch          Pleasant Lea                            10:22.9  6:55/M      
   22     21   1228  Olivia Wilmes         Pleasant Lea                            10:24.1  6:56/M      
   23     22     32  Anyla Gavel           Campbell                                10:24.9  6:57/M    7 
   24     23    411  Ellie Eskew           Raymore Peculiar East                   10:24.9  6:57/M    8 
   25     24    437  Adele Schmidt         Raymore Peculiar South                  10:26.8  6:58/M    7 
   26     25    347  averie wilmes         Pleasant Lea                            10:30.3  7:00/M    7 
   27  (> 7)   1231  Rebecca Solar         Pleasant Lea                            10:32.6  7:02/M      
   28     26    196  Evelyn Cramer         Lafayette                               10:33.9  7:03/M    7 
   29  (< 5)    699  Payton O'Neal         Pioneer Ridge Middle School             10:34.2  7:03/M    7 
   30     27    198  Winnie McDowell       Lafayette                               10:35.6  7:04/M    7 
   31  (< 5)     15  Lauren Wheeler        Bingham                                 10:38.4  7:06/M    7 
   32     28     50  Presli Houk           Campbell                                10:41.8  7:08/M    8 
   33     29    533  Morgan Rignell        Summit Lakes                            10:44.5  7:10/M    8 
   34     30    449  Marlie Surls          Raymore Peculiar South                  10:46.0  7:11/M    8 
   35     31     53  Ella Boehnlin         Campbell                                10:48.1  7:12/M    8 
   36     32    160  Abbi McQuilen         Kearney                                 10:48.6  7:12/M    8 
   37     33    159  Tatum Gregory         Kearney                                 10:51.5  7:14/M    8 
   38     34    527  Ava Hernandez         Summit Lakes                            10:53.9  7:16/M    8 
   39     35    507  Daphne Harp           Summit Lakes                            10:55.1  7:17/M    7 
   40     36    508  Darilyn George        Summit Lakes                            10:56.2  7:18/M    7 
   41     37    450  Michelle Duran        Raymore Peculiar South                  10:56.5  7:18/M    8 
   42     38    165  Nikki Bayte           Kearney                                 10:56.7  7:18/M    8 
   43     39    199  Annika Wirz           Lafayette                               10:57.5  7:18/M    7 
   44     40    277  Madelyn Stewart       Platte County High School               10:59.9  7:20/M    8 
   45     41    270  Macy Doll             Platte County High School               11:00.3  7:20/M    7 
   46     42    162  Maesyn Gartin-Schwab  Kearney                                 11:01.4  7:21/M    8 
   47  (> 7)   1230  P Dampf               Pleasant Lea                            11:03.9  7:23/M      
   48  (> 7)    530  Ella Charpie          Summit Lakes                            11:04.4  7:23/M    8 
   49  (> 7)   1227  Makenzie Helmstelt    Pleasant Lea                            11:06.9  7:25/M      
   50     43    190  Sydney Butters        Lafayette                               11:07.7  7:25/M    6 
   51  (< 5)      1  Avory Kegg            Belton                                  11:09.2  7:26/M    7 
   52     44    149  Daisy Burnam          Kearney                                 11:13.7  7:29/M    8 
   53  (< 5)    706  Miley Warren          Pioneer Ridge Middle School             11:17.0  7:31/M    8 
   54  (> 7)    531  Grace Whaley          Summit Lakes                            11:17.2  7:31/M    8 
   55  (> 7)    189  Liv Borgmeyer         Lafayette                               11:20.9  7:34/M    6 
   56     45    400  Charlye Cozby         Raymore Peculiar East                   11:22.0  7:35/M    7 
   57  (> 7)    513  Tori Massengill       Summit Lakes                            11:25.0  7:37/M    7 
   58     46    410  Kylie Patterson       Raymore Peculiar East                   11:25.5  7:37/M    8 
   59  (> 7)    195  Esmae Bond            Lafayette                               11:29.1  7:39/M    7 
   60     47    280  Kylie Kenzey          Platte County High School               11:30.7  7:41/M    8 
   61     48    268  Thais Thompson        Platte County High School               11:43.5  7:49/M    7 
   62     49    273  Bella Dean            Platte County High School               11:53.1  7:55/M    7 
   63     50    451  Mia Brauer            Raymore Peculiar South                  11:54.5  7:56/M    8 
   64     51    264  Autumn Mayo           Platte County High School               12:01.6  8:01/M    7 
   65     52    438  Brecklyn Westendorf   Raymore Peculiar South                  12:02.0  8:01/M    7 
   66  (> 7)    197  Alexis Mayes          Lafayette                               12:05.4  8:04/M    7 
   67  (< 5)    702  Zakiah Todd           Pioneer Ridge Middle School             12:20.8  8:14/M    7 
   68     53    402  Alyssa Garcia         Raymore Peculiar East                   12:27.1  8:18/M    7 
   69     54    439  Nicholina Sheldon     Raymore Peculiar South                  12:27.9  8:19/M    7 
   70  (> 7)    398  Krystyna Meyer        Raymore Peculiar East                   12:33.7  8:22/M    7 
   71  (> 7)    396  Annabelle Tuttle      Raymore Peculiar East                   12:56.4  8:38/M    7 
   72  (> 7)    441  Abigail Schuster      Raymore Peculiar South                  13:11.1  8:47/M    7 
   73  (> 7)    452  Abigail Sheldon       Raymore Peculiar South                  13:21.4  8:54/M    8 
   74  (> 7)    453  Lucy Berendzen        Raymore Peculiar South                  13:33.3  9:02/M    8 
Top

Detail Team Results - Girls

Girls

Team

Pleasant Lea    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  70  Team Score (times):      50:32.3   Average Time: 10:06.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1224  Kaly Halferty                   4            4         9:36.5       9:36.5      0:09.2
    2    327  meredith boehm         7       10           14        10:04.9      19:41.4      0:37.6
    3    325  myli beale             7       17           31        10:13.3      29:54.8      0:46.0
    4    338  paige posson           7       19           50        10:14.6      40:09.4      0:47.3
    5   1223  Keira Rausch                   20           70        10:22.9      50:32.3      0:55.6
    6   1228  Olivia Wilmes                  21           91        10:24.1    1:00:56.4      0:56.8
    7    347  averie wilmes          7       25          116        10:30.3    1:11:26.8      1:03.0
    8   1231  Rebecca Solar               More Than  7           10:32.6    1:21:59.4      1:05.2
    9   1230  P Dampf                     More Than  7           11:03.9    1:33:03.4      1:36.6
   10   1227  Makenzie Helmstelt          More Than  7           11:06.9    1:44:10.3      1:39.6

Campbell    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  70  Team Score (times):      50:41.1   Average Time: 10:08.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     29  Emma Gerding           7        1            1         9:27.3       9:27.3      0:00.0
    2     31  Grace Cronk            7        6            7         9:58.6      19:26.0      0:31.3
    3     30  Anaya Ruhl             7       13           20        10:08.4      29:34.4      0:41.1
    4     32  Anyla Gavel            7       22           42        10:24.9      39:59.3      0:57.6
    5     50  Presli Houk            8       28           70        10:41.8      50:41.1      1:14.5
    6     53  Ella Boehnlin          8       31          101        10:48.1    1:01:29.3      1:20.8

Lafayette    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  81  Team Score (times):      50:54.0   Average Time: 10:10.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    191  Ella Messner           6        2            2         9:29.8       9:29.8      0:02.4
    2    192  Ellery Ridenour        6       12           14        10:05.6      19:35.4      0:38.3
    3    188  Taylor Bealmear        6       14           28        10:09.0      29:44.5      0:41.7
    4    196  Evelyn Cramer          7       26           54        10:33.9      40:18.4      1:06.5
    5    198  Winnie McDowell        7       27           81        10:35.6      50:54.0      1:08.2
    6    199  Annika Wirz            7       39          120        10:57.5    1:01:51.5      1:30.2
    7    190  Sydney Butters         6       43          163        11:07.7    1:12:59.2      1:40.4
    8    189  Liv Borgmeyer          6    More Than  7           11:20.9    1:24:20.2      1:53.6
    9    195  Esmae Bond             7    More Than  7           11:29.1    1:35:49.3      2:01.8
   10    197  Alexis Mayes           7    More Than  7           12:05.4    1:47:54.8      2:38.1

Summit Lakes    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  89  Team Score (times):      51:49.3   Average Time: 10:21.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    528  Addison Woody          8        7            7        10:01.4      10:01.4      0:34.1
    2    504  Kylenna Potts          7        8           15        10:03.7      20:05.2      0:36.4
    3    506  Lauren Newbold         7       11           26        10:05.6      30:10.8      0:38.3
    4    533  Morgan Rignell         8       29           55        10:44.5      40:55.4      1:17.2
    5    527  Ava Hernandez          8       34           89        10:53.9      51:49.3      1:26.6
    6    507  Daphne Harp            7       35          124        10:55.1    1:02:44.5      1:27.8
    7    508  Darilyn George         7       36          160        10:56.2    1:13:40.7      1:28.9
    8    530  Ella Charpie           8    More Than  7           11:04.4    1:24:45.2      1:37.1
    9    531  Grace Whaley           8    More Than  7           11:17.2    1:36:02.4      1:49.9
   10    513  Tori Massengill        7    More Than  7           11:25.0    1:47:27.5      1:57.7

Raymore Peculiar East    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places):  98  Team Score (times):      51:58.1   Average Time: 10:23.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    412  Alivia Hoffner         8        5            5         9:53.3       9:53.3      0:25.9
    2    404  Saylor Wolverton       7        9           14        10:04.6      19:57.9      0:37.3
    3    401  Evelyn Lockard         7       16           30        10:13.1      30:11.1      0:45.8
    4    411  Ellie Eskew            8       23           53        10:24.9      40:36.1      0:57.6
    5    400  Charlye Cozby          7       45           98        11:22.0      51:58.1      1:54.6
    6    410  Kylie Patterson        8       46          144        11:25.5    1:03:23.7      1:58.2
    7    402  Alyssa Garcia          7       53          197        12:27.1    1:15:50.8      2:59.8
    8    398  Krystyna Meyer         7    More Than  7           12:33.7    1:28:24.5      3:06.3
    9    396  Annabelle Tuttle       7    More Than  7           12:56.4    1:41:20.9      3:29.1

Raymore Peculiar South    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 144  Team Score (times):      53:34.2   Average Time: 10:42.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    448  Brooke Stephson        8        3            3         9:30.3       9:30.3      0:03.0
    2    437  Adele Schmidt          7       24           27        10:26.8      19:57.1      0:59.5
    3    449  Marlie Surls           8       30           57        10:46.0      30:43.2      1:18.7
    4    450  Michelle Duran         8       37           94        10:56.5      41:39.7      1:29.2
    5    451  Mia Brauer             8       50          144        11:54.5      53:34.2      2:27.1
    6    438  Brecklyn Westendorf    7       52          196        12:02.0    1:05:36.3      2:34.7
    7    439  Nicholina Sheldon      7       54          250        12:27.9    1:18:04.3      3:00.6
    8    441  Abigail Schuster       7    More Than  7           13:11.1    1:31:15.4      3:43.8
    9    452  Abigail Sheldon        8    More Than  7           13:21.4    1:44:36.8      3:54.1
   10    453  Lucy Berendzen         8    More Than  7           13:33.3    1:58:10.2      4:06.0

Kearney    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 160  Team Score (times):      53:51.4   Average Time: 10:46.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    161  Jordin Vaughn          8       15           15        10:13.1      10:13.1      0:45.7
    2    160  Abbi McQuilen          8       32           47        10:48.6      21:01.7      1:21.2
    3    159  Tatum Gregory          8       33           80        10:51.5      31:53.2      1:24.2
    4    165  Nikki Bayte            8       38          118        10:56.7      42:49.9      1:29.4
    5    162  Maesyn Gartin-Schwab   8       42          160        11:01.4      53:51.4      1:34.1
    6    149  Daisy Burnam           8       44          204        11:13.7    1:05:05.2      1:46.4

Platte County High School    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 194  Team Score (times):      55:28.9   Average Time: 11:05.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    276  Joanna Reil            8       18           18        10:14.2      10:14.2      0:46.9
    2    277  Madelyn Stewart        8       40           58        10:59.9      21:14.1      1:32.6
    3    270  Macy Doll              7       41           99        11:00.3      32:14.5      1:33.0
    4    280  Kylie Kenzey           8       47          146        11:30.7      43:45.3      2:03.4
    5    268  Thais Thompson         7       48          194        11:43.5      55:28.9      2:16.2
    6    273  Bella Dean             7       49          243        11:53.1    1:07:22.0      2:25.8
    7    264  Autumn Mayo            7       51          294        12:01.6    1:19:23.6      2:34.3

Pioneer Ridge Middle School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    707  Claire Yoder           7    Less Than  5           10:09.2      10:09.2      0:41.9
    2    699  Payton O'Neal          7    Less Than  5           10:34.2      20:43.4      1:06.9
    3    706  Miley Warren           8    Less Than  5           11:17.0      32:00.5      1:49.7
    4    702  Zakiah Todd            7    Less Than  5           12:20.8      44:21.3      2:53.5

Belton    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      1  Avory Kegg             7    Less Than  5           11:09.2      11:09.2      1:41.9

Bingham    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     15  Lauren Wheeler         7    Less Than  5           10:38.4      10:38.4      1:11.1

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 25
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Oct 23
10:00 am
Belton XC Invite
JV & C Team

Results
Oct 23
9:30 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 23
9:00 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 am
Montrose XC
MS and JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
Montrose XC
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Looking for races before November, 8 2020? Click here