Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race

Date: 2021-10-11

Contact: Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Blue Springs MS XC Championship

October 11, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Boys A - Teams
Team Detail - Boys - Boys A - Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys A

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    616  Kendrick Haines       Moreland Ridge Middle School            11:52.5  5:56/M    8 
    2      2    572  Caden Scalfaro        Delta Woods Middle School               12:28.3  6:14/M    8 
    3      3    574  Nolan Voigt           Delta Woods Middle School               12:50.6  6:25/M    8 
    4      4    573  Ati Neff              Delta Woods Middle School               13:07.7  6:34/M    8 
    5      5    617  Aizak Miller          Moreland Ridge Middle School            13:20.7  6:40/M    8 
    6      6    636  Shane Sloan           Paul Kinder Middle School               13:27.9  6:44/M    7 
    7      7    589  John Turnbough        Moreland Ridge Middle School            13:33.7  6:47/M    7 
    8      8    631  Devin Jackson         Paul Kinder Middle School               13:49.8  6:55/M    7 
    9      9    591  Seth Swartz           Moreland Ridge Middle School            13:49.8  6:55/M    7 
   10     10    513  Alex Zamudio          Brittany Hill                           13:53.0  6:57/M    7 
   11     11    578  Michael Richards      Delta Woods Middle School               13:54.4  6:57/M    8 
   12     12    575  Joel Snyder           Delta Woods Middle School               14:06.1  7:03/M    8 
   13     13    579  Kingston Tolen        Delta Woods Middle School               14:07.3  7:04/M    8 
   14     14    576  Carter Durand         Delta Woods Middle School               14:08.9  7:04/M    8 
   15     15    590  Aiden Rotramel        Moreland Ridge Middle School            14:18.6  7:09/M    7 
   16     16    507  Finn Helmer           Brittany Hill                           14:21.6  7:11/M    7 
   17     17    633  Drew Kelly            Paul Kinder Middle School               14:28.1  7:14/M    7 
   18     18    593  Zavier Broyles        Moreland Ridge Middle School            14:57.4  7:29/M    7 
   19     19    646  Liam Taylor           Paul Kinder Middle School               14:59.2  7:30/M    8 
   20     20    634  Jakob Lyon            Paul Kinder Middle School               15:00.8  7:30/M    7 
   21     21    592  Jake LeTourneau       Moreland Ridge Middle School            15:34.4  7:47/M    7 
   22     22    505  Carson Baker          Brittany Hill                           16:22.6  8:11/M    7 
   23     23    512  EJ Weldon             Brittany Hill                           16:57.3  8:29/M    7 
   24     24    521  Michael Ryder         Brittany Hill                           17:06.8  8:33/M    8 
   25     25    509  Luke McClanahan       Brittany Hill                           17:48.6  8:54/M    7 
Top

Detail Team Results - Boys

Boys A

Teams

Delta Woods Middle School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  32  Team Score (times):    1:06:27.3   Average Time: 13:17.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    572  Caden Scalfaro         8        2            2        12:28.3      12:28.3      0:35.8
    2    574  Nolan Voigt            8        3            5        12:50.6      25:18.9      0:58.0
    3    573  Ati Neff               8        4            9        13:07.7      38:26.7      1:15.2
    4    578  Michael Richards       8       11           20        13:54.4      52:21.1      2:01.9
    5    575  Joel Snyder            8       12           32        14:06.1    1:06:27.3      2:13.6
    6    579  Kingston Tolen         8       13           45        14:07.3    1:20:34.6      2:14.7
    7    576  Carter Durand          8       14           59        14:08.9    1:34:43.6      2:16.4

Moreland Ridge Middle School    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  37  Team Score (times):    1:06:55.5   Average Time: 13:23.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    616  Kendrick Haines        8        1            1        11:52.5      11:52.5      0:00.0
    2    617  Aizak Miller           8        5            6        13:20.7      25:13.2      1:28.2
    3    589  John Turnbough         7        7           13        13:33.7      38:47.0      1:41.2
    4    591  Seth Swartz            7        9           22        13:49.8      52:36.8      1:57.3
    5    590  Aiden Rotramel         7       15           37        14:18.6    1:06:55.5      2:26.1
    6    593  Zavier Broyles         7       18           55        14:57.4    1:21:52.9      3:04.9
    7    592  Jake LeTourneau        7       21           76        15:34.4    1:37:27.4      3:41.8

Paul Kinder Middle School    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  70  Team Score (times):    1:11:45.8   Average Time: 14:21.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    636  Shane Sloan            7        6            6        13:27.9      13:27.9      1:35.3
    2    631  Devin Jackson          7        8           14        13:49.8      27:17.7      1:57.2
    3    633  Drew Kelly             7       17           31        14:28.1      41:45.8      2:35.5
    4    646  Liam Taylor            8       19           50        14:59.2      56:45.0      3:06.7
    5    634  Jakob Lyon             7       20           70        15:00.8    1:11:45.8      3:08.2

Brittany Hill    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  95  Team Score (times):    1:18:41.4   Average Time: 15:44.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    513  Alex Zamudio           7       10           10        13:53.0      13:53.0      2:00.4
    2    507  Finn Helmer            7       16           26        14:21.6      28:14.7      2:29.1
    3    505  Carson Baker           7       22           48        16:22.6      44:37.3      4:30.0
    4    512  EJ Weldon              7       23           71        16:57.3    1:01:34.6      5:04.8
    5    521  Michael Ryder          8       24           95        17:06.8    1:18:41.4      5:14.2
    6    509  Luke McClanahan        7       25          120        17:48.6    1:36:30.1      5:56.1

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 25
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Oct 23
10:00 am
Belton XC Invite
JV & C Team

Results
Oct 23
9:30 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 23
9:00 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 am
Montrose XC
MS and JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
Montrose XC
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Looking for races before November, 8 2020? Click here