Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Barstow MS XC
Girls Results

Date: 2021-10-12

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Barstow MS XC Invite

Barstow MS XC Invite


October 12, 21




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Girls


Girls


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 56 Adelaide Hydeman Christ Preparatory Academy 12:38.3 6:19/M 8
2 2 42 Eiley Nicholl Christ Preparatory Academy 13:07.9 6:34/M 7
3 3 39 Grace Kurtz Christ Preparatory Academy 13:41.3 6:51/M 7
4 4 38 Britta Hydeman Christ Preparatory Academy 13:41.7 6:51/M 7
5 5 873 Olivia Reisner Summit Christian Academy 13:43.6 6:52/M 7
6 (< 5) 826 Emma Murray St. Paul's Episcopal Day School 13:46.9 6:53/M 7
7 6 58 Eleanor Schlotfeldt Christ Preparatory Academy 13:48.6 6:54/M 8
8 7 57 Lily Martin Christ Preparatory Academy 14:01.6 7:01/M 8
9 8 815 Halia Victorine Pembroke Hill 14:24.7 7:12/M 8
10 9 880 Falon Hudson Summit Christian Academy 14:32.3 7:16/M 8
11 10 36 Camille Enderby Christ Preparatory Academy 14:37.7 7:19/M 7
12 (> 7) 41 Samantha Mowen Christ Preparatory Academy 14:38.6 7:19/M 7
13 (< 5) 26 Juliet Outka Bishop Seabury Middle School 15:02.3 7:31/M 8
14 (> 7) 34 Rachel Anderson Christ Preparatory Academy 15:02.5 7:31/M 7
15 (< 5) 22 Charlotte Helling Bishop Seabury Middle School 15:11.8 7:36/M 7
16 11 811 Uso Pedraza-Si Pembroke Hill 15:16.9 7:38/M 8
17 (> 7) 43 Katie Schlemeier Christ Preparatory Academy 15:23.8 7:42/M 7
18 12 252 Nikita Bates Maranatha Middle School 15:26.8 7:43/M 7
19 (< 5) 97 Elisabeth Moenster KC East Middle School 15:40.3 7:50/M 7
20 (> 7) 40 Cecilia McCabe Christ Preparatory Academy 15:49.0 7:55/M 7
21 13 808 Haley Garbowski Pembroke Hill 15:57.9 7:59/M 8
22 (< 5) 73 Juliana Parr Heritage Christian Academy 16:05.3 8:03/M 8
23 14 292 Sophie Bruner Pembroke Hill 16:07.2 8:04/M 7
24 (> 7) 44 Annaka Van Rhee Christ Preparatory Academy 16:12.8 8:06/M 7
25 (< 5) 265 Julia Rockufeler Midland Adventist Academy 16:24.7 8:12/M 8
26 (< 5) 25 Sydney Walter Bishop Seabury Middle School 16:25.2 8:13/M 8
27 (< 5) 9 Lizzy Abbott Barstow School 16:25.9 8:13/M 8
28 (< 5) 74 Alyssa Schwepler Heritage Christian Academy 16:26.2 8:13/M 8
29 15 254 Olivia Cappannari Maranatha Middle School 16:27.3 8:14/M 7
30 (> 7) 55 Emily Dotson Christ Preparatory Academy 16:29.0 8:15/M 8
31 16 293 Charlie Moyer Pembroke Hill 16:42.5 8:21/M 7
32 17 871 Daniela Beltran Summit Christian Academy 16:52.1 8:26/M 7
33 18 258 Emma Wyckoff Maranatha Middle School 17:15.4 8:38/M 7
34 19 255 Ella Dean Maranatha Middle School 17:16.6 8:38/M 7
35 (< 5) 70 Grace Kampmann Heritage Christian Academy 18:03.1 9:02/M 8
36 20 814 Hannah Tarpey Pembroke Hill 18:22.1 9:11/M 8
37 (< 5) 71 Addison Kirby Heritage Christian Academy 18:29.0 9:15/M 8
38 21 812 Myna Singh Pembroke Hill 18:31.0 9:16/M 8
39 (> 7) 59 Calleigh Smith Christ Preparatory Academy 18:33.1 9:17/M 8
40 (> 7) 810 Avery Newark Pembroke Hill 18:47.6 9:24/M 8
41 (> 7) 809 Sophie Lominska Pembroke Hill 19:02.6 9:31/M 8
42 22 881 Kailee Burke Summit Christian Academy 19:16.6 9:38/M 8
43 (< 5) 825 Channing Moss St. Paul's Episcopal Day School 19:41.2 9:51/M 7
44 23 256 Brynlee Green Maranatha Middle School 19:42.3 9:51/M 7
45 (< 5) 11 Ella Heitmann Barstow School 20:09.8 10:05/M 8
46 24 876 Mylie Rowland Summit Christian Academy 21:54.0 10:57/M 7
47 (> 7) 806 Prudence Dwyer Pembroke Hill 22:07.4 11:04/M 8
48 25 872 Maris Paszkiewicz Summit Christian Academy 22:14.7 11:07/M 7
49 (< 5) 78 Rhys Pabst Hyman Brand 23:35.1 11:48/M 7
50 (< 5) 77 Dani Glickman Hyman Brand 23:36.3 11:48/M 7
51 (> 7) 37 Ella Hanson Christ Preparatory Academy 24:11.4 12:06/M 7
52 (< 5) 24 Gillian Asher Bishop Seabury Middle School 24:58.8 12:29/M 7
53 26 874 Violet Darby Summit Christian Academy 26:43.2 13:22/M 7




Team Summary Report - Girls


Girls


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Christ Preparatory Academy 16 1 2 3 4 6 7 10
Top 5 Times: 1:06:58.0

2 Pembroke Hill 62 8 11 13 14 16 20 21
Top 5 Times: 1:18:29.4

3 Summit Christian Academy 77 5 9 17 22 24 25 26
Top 5 Times: 1:26:18.8

4 Maranatha Middle School 87 12 15 18 19 23
Top 5 Times: 1:26:08.6

Inc. Barstow School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Bishop Seabury Middle School 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Heritage Christian Academy 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Hyman Brand 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. KC East Middle School 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Midland Adventist Academy 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Paul's Episcopal Day School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 25
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Oct 23
10:00 am
Belton XC Invite
JV & C Team

Results
Oct 23
9:30 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 23
9:00 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 am
Montrose XC
MS and JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
Montrose XC
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Looking for races before November, 8 2020? Click here