Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Barstow MS XC
6th Grade

Date: 2021-10-12

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Barstow MS XC Invite

Barstow MS XC Invite

October 12, 21


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

6th Grade

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    855  Makayla Zicari        Summit Christian Academy                13:28.0  6:44/M        
    2  (< 5)    270  Addison Gerstner      Oak Hill School                         13:43.1  6:52/M        
    3      2    290  Audrey Purcell        Pembroke Hill                           13:55.4  6:58/M        
    4  (< 5)     28  Adelaide Schlotfeldt  Christ Preparatory Academy              14:34.8  7:17/M        
    5  (< 5)     64  Audrey Garton         Heritage Christian Academy              14:37.6  7:19/M        
    6  (< 5)     27  Caroline Brethour     Christ Preparatory Academy              14:40.5  7:20/M        
    7  (< 5)      2  Carolyn Williams      Barstow School                          14:56.4  7:28/M        
    8      3    861  Elliana Daniels       Summit Christian Academy                14:58.4  7:29/M        
    9  (< 5)     83  Cedar Bond            KC Christian Middle School              14:59.1  7:30/M        
   10  (< 5)    835  Molly Kate Trenkle    St. Paul's Episcopal Day School         15:05.4  7:33/M        
   11  (< 5)     20  Vivenne Pro           Bishop Seabury Middle School            15:12.3  7:36/M        
   12      4    288  Meilyn Aubuchon       Pembroke Hill                           15:15.5  7:38/M        
   13      5    287  Ada Buckwalter        Pembroke Hill                           15:28.4  7:44/M        
   14      6    291  Mayshin Zweifel       Pembroke Hill                           15:33.9  7:47/M        
   15      7    289  Caelin Marien-McManus Pembroke Hill                           15:37.6  7:49/M        
   16  (< 5)     81  Sarah Schumacher      KC Christian Middle School              15:46.4  7:53/M        
   17  (< 5)    285  Amaya VanRy           Oak Hill School                         16:08.6  8:04/M        
   18  (< 5)     66  Nadia Hansen          Heritage Christian Academy              16:11.3  8:06/M        
   19  (< 5)    278  Berkley Henry         Oak Hill School                         16:41.7  8:21/M        
   20  (< 5)    262  Carly Scott           Midland Adventist Academy               16:50.9  8:25/M        
   21      8    848  Kaelyn Owensby        Summit Christian Academy                16:58.4  8:29/M        
   22      9    858  Chloe Constant        Summit Christian Academy                17:03.4  8:32/M        
   23     10    847  Eva Ortiz             Summit Christian Academy                17:11.1  8:36/M        
   24  (< 5)     65  Alexa Giudicessi      Heritage Christian Academy              17:17.2  8:39/M        
   25  (< 5)     82  Abby Coleman          KC Christian Middle School              17:42.8  8:51/M        
   26  (< 5)     68  Ava Sarnecki          Heritage Christian Academy              18:00.4  9:00/M        
   27     11    850  MariAlice Paszkiewicz Summit Christian Academy                18:17.4  9:09/M        
   28     12    865  Kate Montgomery       Summit Christian Academy                18:18.1  9:09/M        
   29  (< 5)    273  Maya Scott            Oak Hill School                         20:15.0 10:08/M        
   30  (< 5)     19  Millie Newell         Bishop Seabury Middle School            20:17.6 10:09/M        
   31  (> 7)    845  Jenna Jones           Summit Christian Academy                20:53.4 10:27/M        
   32  (> 7)    864  Mia Monheiser         Summit Christian Academy                20:55.3 10:28/M        
   33  (> 7)    842  Paige Thomas          Summit Christian Academy                21:45.2 10:53/M        



Overall Finish List - Boys

6th Grade

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1  (< 5)    261  Bridger Reimche       Midland Adventist Academy               12:41.8  6:21/M        
    2      1     33  Kypton O'Neal         Christ Preparatory Academy              12:59.8  6:30/M        
    3      2    857  Leo Butler            Summit Christian Academy                13:22.1  6:41/M        
    4  (< 5)     79  Rhys Pabst            Hyman Brand                             13:25.0  6:43/M        
    5  (< 5)     16  Oliver Coles          Bishop Seabury Middle School            13:31.2  6:46/M        
    6      3     32  Blaze Lugo            Christ Preparatory Academy              13:33.2  6:47/M        
    7  (< 5)      3  John McKinney         Barstow School                          13:50.0  6:55/M        
    8  (< 5)     75  Caleb Cloud           Horizon Academy                         13:50.0  6:55/M        
    9      4     30  Spencer Glenn         Christ Preparatory Academy              14:12.2  7:06/M        
   10      5    856  Truman Aitkens        Summit Christian Academy                14:12.2  7:06/M        
   11      6    849  Cooper Oyler          Summit Christian Academy                14:37.9  7:19/M        
   12  (< 5)     67  Luke Kirby            Heritage Christian Academy              14:43.3  7:22/M        
   13  (< 5)     85  Isaac Seitz           KC Christian Middle School              14:57.4  7:29/M        
   14      7     31  Elijah Jones          Christ Preparatory Academy              15:14.7  7:37/M        
   15      8     29  Abel Black            Christ Preparatory Academy              15:16.5  7:38/M        
   16  (< 5)     15  Thatcher Hale         Bishop Seabury Middle School            15:17.7  7:39/M        
   17      9    272  Hudson Hurst          Oak Hill School                         15:23.0  7:42/M        
   18     10    867  Ethan Sutton          Summit Christian Academy                15:28.6  7:44/M        
   19     11    844  Cooper Hutchinson     Summit Christian Academy                15:36.9  7:48/M        
   20     12    863  Noah Howes            Summit Christian Academy                16:06.0  8:03/M        
   21  (< 5)    830  Andrew Fischer        St. Paul's Episcopal Day School         16:14.2  8:07/M        
   22     13    271  Alex Tomeldan         Oak Hill School                         16:17.0  8:09/M        
   23  (< 5)     18  Mateo Klish           Bishop Seabury Middle School            16:28.6  8:14/M        
   24     14    846  Parker Law            Summit Christian Academy                16:38.2  8:19/M        
   25  (> 7)    843  Gavin Burke           Summit Christian Academy                16:46.9  8:23/M        
   26  (< 5)     17  Will Huerter          Bishop Seabury Middle School            16:50.1  8:25/M        
   27  (< 5)      1  Will Roberts          Barstow School                          17:02.2  8:31/M        
   28  (> 7)    853  Nolan Smith           Summit Christian Academy                17:10.1  8:35/M        
   29  (> 7)    852  Makae Reasoner        Summit Christian Academy                17:51.2  8:56/M        
   30     15    284  Munir Khalif          Oak Hill School                         18:56.1  9:28/M        
   31  (< 5)    294  Benedict Dwyer        Pembroke Hill                           19:02.4  9:31/M        
   32  (> 7)    851  Brooks Philipscheck   Summit Christian Academy                19:17.1  9:39/M        
   33  (> 7)    859  Gabe Creason          Summit Christian Academy                19:20.3  9:40/M        
   34     16    275  Phillip Shekleton     Oak Hill School                         19:23.2  9:42/M        
   35  (> 7)    854  Josiah Zicari         Summit Christian Academy                19:24.4  9:42/M        
   36  (> 7)    866  Trayton Shoop         Summit Christian Academy                20:57.2 10:29/M        
   37     17    283  Jack Shekleton        Oak Hill School                         22:33.9 11:17/M        
   38     18    274  Mohamed Khalif        Oak Hill School                         28:12.9 14:06/M        

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 25
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Oct 23
10:00 am
Belton XC Invite
JV & C Team

Results
Oct 23
9:30 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 23
9:00 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 am
Montrose XC
MS and JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
Montrose XC
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Looking for races before November, 8 2020? Click here