Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School

Date: 2021-10-14

Contact: Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Warrensburg INV

Warrensburg INV

October 14, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys LG Schools - Teams
Team Detail - Boys - Varsity Boys LG Schools - Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys LG Schools

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1072  Drew Belardo          Warrensburg High School                 16:21.0  5:16/M    12
    2      2    265  Hobbs Campbell        Joplin High School                      16:28.4  5:19/M    11
    3      3    219  Evan Hughes           Hickman High School                     16:41.6  5:23/M    11
    4      4    157  Carson Hill           Grain Valley High School                16:43.5  5:24/M    11
    5      5    213  Will Cherrington      Hickman High School                     16:43.8  5:24/M    12
    6      6    160  Mason McCain          Grain Valley High School                16:53.9  5:27/M    12
    7      7     28  Keion Grieve          Capital City High School                16:57.0  5:28/M    10
    8      8    436  Isaac Rivera          Lincoln College Prep. High Schoo        17:01.5  5:30/M    10
    9      9    274  Ian Horton            Joplin High School                      17:07.0  5:31/M    10
   10     10    260  Zaben Barnes          Joplin High School                      17:12.0  5:33/M    12
   11     11   1148  Nolan Hansen          Willard High School                     17:16.2  5:34/M    11
   12     12   1156  Thomas Shuster        Willard High School                     17:23.8  5:37/M    12
   13  (< 5)   1051  Caleb Benton          Summit Christian Academy High Sc        17:25.6  5:37/M    10
   14     13    275  Nicholas Horton       Joplin High School                      17:26.2  5:38/M    12
   15     14   1157  James Sly             Willard High School                     17:29.1  5:38/M    12
   16     15     30  Benjamin Lear         Capital City High School                17:35.7  5:41/M    12
   17     16   1022  Jack Wheeler          St. Michael the Archangel High S        17:40.4  5:42/M    12
   18     17    211  Tucker Abrams         Hickman High School                     17:43.8  5:43/M    11
   19     18    285  Chance Tindall        Joplin High School                      17:45.8  5:44/M    9 
   20     19   1140  Wyatt Bricker         Willard High School                     17:51.3  5:46/M    12
   21     20    226  Marshall Reed         Hickman High School                     17:56.8  5:47/M    11
   22     21   1138  Carlos Abrams         Willard High School                     17:57.3  5:48/M    12
   23     22   1017  Sam Rosenberg         St. Michael the Archangel High S        17:58.6  5:48/M    11
   24     23   1139  Garry Adams           Willard High School                     18:01.3  5:49/M    10
   25     24    430  Elliot Abnos          Lincoln College Prep. High Schoo        18:11.7  5:52/M    12
   26     25   1151  Alex Keeling          Willard High School                     18:12.8  5:53/M    11
   27     26   1013  Johnny Joyce          St. Michael the Archangel High S        18:13.0  5:53/M    10
   28     27   1010  Oliver Hotop          St. Michael the Archangel High S        18:16.8  5:54/M    9 
   29     28     37  Brock Schofield       Capital City High School                18:17.5  5:54/M    11
   30     29     32  Parker Noble          Capital City High School                18:22.9  5:56/M    11
   31     30    183  Alexander Barta       Harrisonville High School               18:24.7  5:56/M    11
   32     31     40  Colin Voss            Capital City High School                18:25.3  5:57/M    11
   33     32    221  Sean Keys             Hickman High School                     18:26.9  5:57/M    10
   34     33    591  Rustin Branstetter    Pleasant Hill High School               18:28.7  5:58/M    6 
   35     34    214  Henry Cummings        Hickman High School                     18:29.3  5:58/M    9 
   36     35    165  Jackson Williams      Grain Valley High School                18:33.5  5:59/M    12
   37     36    225  Elliot Muhlenbruck    Hickman High School                     18:43.6  6:02/M    11
   38     37   1008  Xavier Collins        St. Michael the Archangel High S        18:44.4  6:03/M    9 
   39     38    163  David Roberson        Grain Valley High School                18:49.1  6:04/M    9 
   40     39    766  Jacchaeus Taylor      Raytown High School                     18:49.6  6:04/M    12
   41     40     31  Rocky Nelson          Capital City High School                18:51.4  6:05/M    10
   42     41     86  Cain Evans            Chillicothe High School                 18:54.0  6:06/M    9 
   43     42     34  Rahi Patel            Capital City High School                18:56.0  6:06/M    9 
   44     43    283  Max Russell           Joplin High School                      19:00.6  6:08/M    12
   45     44    154  Chris Fossinger       Grain Valley High School                19:00.7  6:08/M    10
   46     45   1019  Garrett Scheier       St. Michael the Archangel High S        19:06.8  6:10/M    10
   47     46    150  Landon Barnes         Grain Valley High School                19:08.9  6:11/M    9 
   48  (> 7)     39  Braden Voss           Capital City High School                19:10.0  6:11/M    12
   49     47    282  Asher Mobley          Joplin High School                      19:11.7  6:12/M    12
   50     48    153  Kendall Butler        Grain Valley High School                19:16.6  6:13/M    11
   51  (> 7)    149  Nathan Allen          Grain Valley High School                19:19.7  6:14/M    11
   52     49    435  Manuel Reyes          Lincoln College Prep. High Schoo        19:21.4  6:15/M    12
   53  (> 7)    276  Aidan Koch            Joplin High School                      19:23.1  6:15/M    10
   54     50    117  Laramie Mantonya      Clinton High School                     19:24.5  6:16/M    6 
   55     51    448  Rex Lyle              Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho        19:31.3  6:18/M    6 
   56  (> 7)   1158  Noah Smith            Willard High School                     19:33.2  6:18/M    10
   57     52    187  Jaxon Mensching       Harrisonville High School               19:34.2  6:19/M    12
   58     53    189  Garett Peterman       Harrisonville High School               19:35.4  6:19/M    11
   59  (> 7)     25  Levi Casey            Capital City High School                19:40.3  6:21/M    9 
   60     54    451  Wyatt Nord            Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho        19:45.2  6:22/M    6 
   61     55      7  Braedon Hayes         Belton High School                      19:47.5  6:23/M    12
   62     56    561  Max Sproull           Pembroke Hill School                    19:48.1  6:23/M    12
   63     57    434  Truman Medina         Lincoln College Prep. High Schoo        19:55.2  6:26/M    10
   64     58   1074  Julian McNeil         Warrensburg High School                 19:55.4  6:26/M    10
   65     59    548  Jesse Chan            Pembroke Hill School                    20:00.1  6:27/M    12
   66  (> 7)    217  Samuel Hall           Hickman High School                     20:02.6  6:28/M    12
   67     60    188  Steven Overbay        Harrisonville High School               20:04.6  6:29/M    9 
   68  (> 7)    218  Maxwell Hogan         Hickman High School                     20:06.1  6:29/M    9 
   69     61     93  Clayton Savage        Chillicothe High School                 20:06.2  6:29/M    11
   70     62   1071  Jeremiah Akinbohun    Warrensburg High School                 20:09.0  6:30/M    9 
   71     63     89  Austin Lyford         Chillicothe High School                 20:09.7  6:30/M    10
   72  (> 7)     29  Thomas Harlan         Capital City High School                20:10.8  6:31/M    10
   73     64    550  Andrew Greaves        Pembroke Hill School                    20:11.2  6:31/M    10
   74     65    551  William Greaves       Pembroke Hill School                    20:11.5  6:31/M    12
   75  (> 7)    161  Tyler Melton          Grain Valley High School                20:12.0  6:31/M    9 
   76     66    432  Jonas Clark           Lincoln College Prep. High Schoo        20:12.6  6:31/M    12
   77     67    598  Johnathan Rivera      Pleasant Hill High School               20:13.1  6:31/M    6 
   78  (> 7)   1149  Colby Highfill        Willard High School                     20:14.5  6:32/M    11
   79  (> 7)     43  Gabriel Wilkins       Capital City High School                20:18.6  6:33/M    11
   80     68    184  Chris Brown           Harrisonville High School               20:20.9  6:34/M    10
   81     69      5  Aaron Gorsage         Belton High School                      20:23.4  6:35/M    9 
   82  (> 7)    158  Shaymus Ireland       Grain Valley High School                20:24.1  6:35/M    10
   83     70    115  Nickolas Crowell      Clinton High School                     20:25.5  6:35/M    6 
   84  (> 7)    215  Luke Eastman          Hickman High School                     20:26.6  6:36/M    9 
   85     71    597  Hycle Noland          Pleasant Hill High School               20:28.3  6:36/M    6 
   86     72    186  Connor Everhart       Harrisonville High School               20:28.7  6:36/M    12
   87     73   1014  David Maschger        St. Michael the Archangel High S        20:30.1  6:37/M    12
   88  (> 7)    212  Joshua Brinkman       Hickman High School                     20:30.3  6:37/M    9 
   89  (> 7)   1155  Elliot Morton         Willard High School                     20:30.7  6:37/M    10
   90  (> 7)    268  Grey Edwards          Joplin High School                      20:32.5  6:38/M    9 
   91     74    431  Trubey Barr           Lincoln College Prep. High Schoo        20:34.4  6:38/M    9 
   92     75    555  Benjamin Palmet       Pembroke Hill School                    20:34.9  6:38/M    9 
   93     76    562  Darwin Torrance       Pembroke Hill School                    20:35.7  6:39/M    12
   94     77    113  Andrew Bedwell        Clinton High School                     20:35.8  6:39/M    6 
   95  (> 7)    228  Reed Villasana        Hickman High School                     20:36.5  6:39/M    9 
   96  (> 7)   1144  Luke Govero           Willard High School                     20:41.7  6:41/M    9 
   97  (> 7)     41  Gauge Walker          Capital City High School                20:43.4  6:41/M    10
   98     78    594  Hayden Hornbostel     Pleasant Hill High School               20:44.4  6:41/M    6 
   99     79     94  Carter Shipers        Chillicothe High School                 20:44.8  6:42/M    9 
  100  (> 7)    280  Thomas Matlock        Joplin High School                      20:46.0  6:42/M    10

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     80    593  Carter Hodson         Pleasant Hill High School               20:49.7  6:43/M    6 
  102     81    560  Luke Ryan             Pembroke Hill School                    20:53.5  6:44/M    9 
  103  (< 5)   1002  Morgan King           Smith-Cotton High School                20:54.6  6:45/M    11
  104  (> 7)     27  David Golden          Capital City High School                20:55.5  6:45/M    11
  105     82    447  Mason Hodges          Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho        20:55.8  6:45/M    6 
  106  (> 7)    263  Samuel Brooks         Joplin High School                      20:56.7  6:45/M    10
  107  (> 7)   1152  Ryan Mauschbaugh      Willard High School                     20:57.9  6:46/M    9 
  108  (> 7)    278  Maguire Mai           Joplin High School                      21:00.9  6:47/M    12
  109  (> 7)    554  Brody McCrary         Pembroke Hill School                    21:03.5  6:48/M    9 
  110  (< 5)   1059  Ryne Zumwalt          Summit Christian Academy High Sc        21:08.3  6:49/M    10
  111  (> 7)   1009  Anthony Demel         St. Michael the Archangel High S        21:09.3  6:49/M    12
  112     83      1  Matthew Burke         Belton High School                      21:10.4  6:50/M    12
  113     84    759  William Bettis        Raytown High School                     21:12.1  6:50/M    11
  114  (> 7)    266  Gabriel Crocker       Joplin High School                      21:13.4  6:51/M    12
  115  (> 7)   1150  Payton Hill           Willard High School                     21:14.4  6:51/M    9 
  116     85     91  Stephen Parkes        Chillicothe High School                 21:15.8  6:52/M    12
  117     86    450  Canady Mitchem        Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho        21:17.9  6:52/M    6 
  118  (> 7)   1018  Alex Scheier          St. Michael the Archangel High S        21:20.1  6:53/M    11
  119  (> 7)    227  Issac Royal           Hickman High School                     21:20.7  6:53/M    9 
  120     87   1081  Tyler Ward            Warrensburg High School                 21:21.6  6:53/M    12
  121  (> 7)    259  Wilfred Aton          Joplin High School                      21:21.9  6:54/M    12
  122     88    446  Jacob Fries           Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho        21:23.8  6:54/M    6 
  123  (> 7)    273  Braden Honeywell      Joplin High School                      21:25.8  6:55/M    9 
  124     89    452  Simon Wegener         Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho        21:29.0  6:56/M    6 
  125  (> 7)     22  Zachary Brown         Capital City High School                21:37.7  6:59/M    10
  126  (> 7)     23  Noah Brummel          Capital City High School                21:38.1  6:59/M    10
  127     90     87  Logan Gregory         Chillicothe High School                 21:38.8  6:59/M    11
  128  (> 7)   1016  Jack Rittman          St. Michael the Archangel High S        21:39.5  6:59/M    9 
  129     91    114  Colby Bigler          Clinton High School                     21:40.1  6:59/M    7 
  130  (> 7)     42  Tyren Whitaker        Capital City High School                21:43.8  7:01/M    10
  131  (> 7)   1147  Dayton Hansen         Willard High School                     21:46.0  7:01/M    12
  132  (> 7)    556  Robert Read           Pembroke Hill School                    21:50.1  7:03/M    12
  133     92   1077  Carson O'Neal         Warrensburg High School                 21:50.4  7:03/M    10
  134     93    119  Gage Ross             Clinton High School                     21:51.7  7:03/M    6 
  135     94    763  Carson McKinley       Raytown High School                     21:54.3  7:04/M    9 
  136     95    437  Albert Turner         Lincoln College Prep. High Schoo        21:55.3  7:04/M    11
  137     96   1171  Ket Munger            William Chrisman High School            21:58.4  7:05/M    9 
  138  (> 7)   1160  Isaac Thomas          Willard High School                     21:59.9  7:06/M    9 
  139  (> 7)   1142  Coby Chapman          Willard High School                     22:04.6  7:07/M    12
  140  (> 7)   1154  Parker McCreary       Willard High School                     22:04.9  7:07/M    9 
  141  (> 7)    553  Sam Kennedy           Pembroke Hill School                    22:06.8  7:08/M    12
  142     97    185  Isaac Chiodini        Harrisonville High School               22:07.4  7:08/M    12
  143     98   1080  Anston Sorensen       Warrensburg High School                 22:10.9  7:09/M    9 
  144     99    118  Xavier Mason          Clinton High School                     22:11.7  7:10/M    9 
  145  (> 7)     38  Joshua Sharp          Capital City High School                22:13.0  7:10/M    11
  146  (> 7)     26  Jeremy Dunn           Capital City High School                22:19.2  7:12/M    9 
  147    100   1168  Alexander Alejandre   William Chrisman High School            22:21.5  7:13/M    10
  148    101   1177  Lucas Smith           William Chrisman High School            22:21.9  7:13/M    9 
  149    102    449  Alec McDonald         Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho        22:23.3  7:13/M    7 
  150  (< 5)   1003  Ephraim Schneider     Smith-Cotton High School                22:29.9  7:15/M    9 
  151    103   1073  Max Goodwin           Warrensburg High School                 22:36.7  7:18/M    10
  152    104    760  Benjamin Crowe        Raytown High School                     22:38.6  7:18/M    9 
  153  (> 7)   1011  Gauge Hullinger       St. Michael the Archangel High S        22:44.3  7:20/M    9 
  154    105   1169  Jeremy Campos         William Chrisman High School            22:44.5  7:20/M    10
  155  (> 7)   1143  Jacoby Fields         Willard High School                     22:45.0  7:20/M    12
  156  (> 7)   1012  Julian Hurst          St. Michael the Archangel High S        22:49.4  7:22/M    10
  157    106    596  Layton Mynatt         Pleasant Hill High School               22:52.2  7:23/M    7 
  158    107     12  Christopher Patrick   Belton High School                      22:54.7  7:23/M    11
  159  (> 7)    159  Payton Kennedy        Grain Valley High School                22:58.9  7:25/M    11
  160    108     92  Landyn Peterson       Chillicothe High School                 23:03.7  7:26/M    9 
  161    109    592  Leland Edenburn       Pleasant Hill High School               23:04.0  7:26/M    9 
  162    110    761  Andersen Howard       Raytown High School                     23:09.2  7:28/M    9 
  163  (> 7)    558  Carter Rostron        Pembroke Hill School                    23:13.5  7:30/M    11
  164  (> 7)   1159  Trevor Snider         Willard High School                     23:15.1  7:30/M    11
  165  (> 7)   1153  Zach Mawdsley         Willard High School                     23:17.4  7:31/M    10
  166  (> 7)   1015  Arik Quackenbush      St. Michael the Archangel High S        23:35.8  7:37/M    10
  167  (> 7)    223  Victor Mariano-SanchezHickman High School                     23:36.4  7:37/M    9 
  168  (> 7)    286  Joshua Weaver         Joplin High School                      23:37.3  7:37/M    9 
  169  (> 7)    162  Issac Pittman         Grain Valley High School                23:38.4  7:38/M    9 
  170  (> 7)     33  Maxwell Padberg       Capital City High School                23:44.1  7:39/M    9 
  171    111    116  Quin Grunig           Clinton High School                     23:46.5  7:40/M    7 
  172  (> 7)     85  Ashton Baker          Chillicothe High School                 23:47.5  7:40/M    9 
  173  (> 7)    220  Logan Jantz           Hickman High School                     23:55.6  7:43/M    10
  174  (> 7)    284  Ansel Sneddon         Joplin High School                      23:56.5  7:43/M    10
  175    112   1178  Paul Smith            William Chrisman High School            23:57.8  7:44/M    11
  176  (> 7)    152  Braden Braun          Grain Valley High School                23:59.9  7:45/M    9 
  177  (> 7)   1075  Grant Moore           Warrensburg High School                 24:01.8  7:45/M    10
  178  (> 7)    557  Fisher Reitz          Pembroke Hill School                    24:06.1  7:46/M    10
  179  (> 7)   1079  Colton Robbins        Warrensburg High School                 24:17.0  7:50/M    11
  180  (> 7)   1141  Maddox Brown          Willard High School                     24:18.7  7:51/M    9 
  181  (> 7)    281  Sam Mitchell          Joplin High School                      24:23.4  7:52/M    12
  182  (> 7)    559  Henry Ruland          Pembroke Hill School                    24:32.5  7:55/M    12
  183    113   1173  Isaac Rider           William Chrisman High School            24:34.1  7:56/M    12
  184  (> 7)     90  Cutter Parkes         Chillicothe High School                 24:48.7  8:00/M    9 
  185  (> 7)   1021  Christopher South     St. Michael the Archangel High S        25:12.3  8:08/M    12
  186    114      3  Gabriel Clutter       Belton High School                      25:12.9  8:08/M    9 
  187  (> 7)    271  Micah Goins           Joplin High School                      26:04.5  8:25/M    9 
  188  (> 7)   1078  Ethan Parten          Warrensburg High School                 26:22.4  8:30/M    9 
  189    115   1174  Josiah Rider          William Chrisman High School            28:36.2  9:14/M    9 
  190    116      2  Branton Christy       Belton High School                      29:04.3  9:23/M    10
  191  (> 7)   1176  Bryce Sawmiller       William Chrisman High School            29:19.9  9:28/M    12
  192  (> 7)   1145  Elijah Graves         Willard High School                     31:01.1 10:00/M    10
  193    117    762  Josiah Mc Clain       Raytown High School                     31:26.5 10:09/M    10
  194    118     10  Isaiah Martin         Belton High School                      31:55.7 10:18/M    9 
  195  (> 7)      8  Andrew Hooper         Belton High School                      32:07.0 10:22/M    9 
  196  (> 7)    552  Jemel Johnson         Pembroke Hill School                    32:39.0 10:32/M    10
  197  (> 7)   1175  Joe Saladino          William Chrisman High School            32:47.7 10:35/M    10
  198  (> 7)   1170  Jayden Eden           William Chrisman High School            34:26.8 11:07/M    9 
Top

Detail Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys LG Schools

Teams

Joplin High School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  52  Team Score (times):    1:25:59.6   Average Time: 17:11.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    265  Hobbs Campbell         11       2            2        16:28.4      16:28.4      0:07.4
    2    274  Ian Horton             10       9           11        17:07.0      33:35.5      0:46.0
    3    260  Zaben Barnes           12      10           21        17:12.0      50:47.5      0:51.0
    4    275  Nicholas Horton        12      13           34        17:26.2    1:08:13.7      1:05.2
    5    285  Chance Tindall         9       18           52        17:45.8    1:25:59.6      1:24.8
    6    283  Max Russell            12      43           95        19:00.6    1:45:00.2      2:39.6
    7    282  Asher Mobley           12      47          142        19:11.7    2:04:11.9      2:50.7
    8    276  Aidan Koch             10   More Than  7           19:23.1    2:23:35.1      3:02.1
    9    268  Grey Edwards           9    More Than  7           20:32.5    2:44:07.6      4:11.5
   10    280  Thomas Matlock         10   More Than  7           20:46.0    3:04:53.6      4:25.0
   11    263  Samuel Brooks          10   More Than  7           20:56.7    3:25:50.4      4:35.7
   12    278  Maguire Mai            12   More Than  7           21:00.9    3:46:51.3      4:39.9
   13    266  Gabriel Crocker        12   More Than  7           21:13.4    4:08:04.7      4:52.4
   14    259  Wilfred Aton           12   More Than  7           21:21.9    4:29:26.7      5:00.9
   15    273  Braden Honeywell       9    More Than  7           21:25.8    4:50:52.6      5:04.8
   16    286  Joshua Weaver          9    More Than  7           23:37.3    5:14:29.9      7:16.3
   17    284  Ansel Sneddon          10   More Than  7           23:56.5    5:38:26.5      7:35.5
   18    281  Sam Mitchell           12   More Than  7           24:23.4    6:02:49.9      8:02.4
   19    271  Micah Goins            9    More Than  7           26:04.5    6:28:54.5      9:43.5

Willard High School    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  77  Team Score (times):    1:27:57.9   Average Time: 17:35.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1148  Nolan Hansen           11      11           11        17:16.2      17:16.2      0:55.2
    2   1156  Thomas Shuster         12      12           23        17:23.8      34:40.0      1:02.8
    3   1157  James Sly              12      14           37        17:29.1      52:09.2      1:08.1
    4   1140  Wyatt Bricker          12      19           56        17:51.3    1:10:00.5      1:30.3
    5   1138  Carlos Abrams          12      21           77        17:57.3    1:27:57.9      1:36.3
    6   1139  Garry Adams            10      23          100        18:01.3    1:45:59.3      1:40.3
    7   1151  Alex Keeling           11      25          125        18:12.8    2:04:12.1      1:51.8
    8   1158  Noah Smith             10   More Than  7           19:33.2    2:23:45.3      3:12.2
    9   1149  Colby Highfill         11   More Than  7           20:14.5    2:43:59.9      3:53.5
   10   1155  Elliot Morton          10   More Than  7           20:30.7    3:04:30.6      4:09.7
   11   1144  Luke Govero            9    More Than  7           20:41.7    3:25:12.4      4:20.7
   12   1152  Ryan Mauschbaugh       9    More Than  7           20:57.9    3:46:10.3      4:36.9
   13   1150  Payton Hill            9    More Than  7           21:14.4    4:07:24.7      4:53.4
   14   1147  Dayton Hansen          12   More Than  7           21:46.0    4:29:10.7      5:25.0
   15   1160  Isaac Thomas           9    More Than  7           21:59.9    4:51:10.7      5:38.9
   16   1142  Coby Chapman           12   More Than  7           22:04.6    5:13:15.3      5:43.6
   17   1154  Parker McCreary        9    More Than  7           22:04.9    5:35:20.3      5:43.9
   18   1143  Jacoby Fields          12   More Than  7           22:45.0    5:58:05.3      6:24.0
   19   1159  Trevor Snider          11   More Than  7           23:15.1    6:21:20.5      6:54.1
   20   1153  Zach Mawdsley          10   More Than  7           23:17.4    6:44:37.9      6:56.4
   21   1141  Maddox Brown           9    More Than  7           24:18.7    7:08:56.7      7:57.7
   22   1145  Elijah Graves          10   More Than  7           31:01.1    7:39:57.8     14:40.1

Hickman High School    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  77  Team Score (times):    1:27:33.1   Average Time: 17:30.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    219  Evan Hughes            11       3            3        16:41.6      16:41.6      0:20.6
    2    213  Will Cherrington       12       5            8        16:43.8      33:25.4      0:22.8
    3    211  Tucker Abrams          11      17           25        17:43.8      51:09.3      1:22.8
    4    226  Marshall Reed          11      20           45        17:56.8    1:09:06.1      1:35.8
    5    221  Sean Keys              10      32           77        18:26.9    1:27:33.1      2:05.9
    6    214  Henry Cummings         9       34          111        18:29.3    1:46:02.4      2:08.3
    7    225  Elliot Muhlenbruck     11      36          147        18:43.6    2:04:46.1      2:22.6
    8    217  Samuel Hall            12   More Than  7           20:02.6    2:24:48.8      3:41.6
    9    218  Maxwell Hogan          9    More Than  7           20:06.1    2:44:54.9      3:45.1
   10    215  Luke Eastman           9    More Than  7           20:26.6    3:05:21.6      4:05.6
   11    212  Joshua Brinkman        9    More Than  7           20:30.3    3:25:51.9      4:09.3
   12    228  Reed Villasana         9    More Than  7           20:36.5    3:46:28.5      4:15.5
   13    227  Issac Royal            9    More Than  7           21:20.7    4:07:49.2      4:59.7
   14    223  Victor Mariano-Sanchez 9    More Than  7           23:36.4    4:31:25.7      7:15.4
   15    220  Logan Jantz            10   More Than  7           23:55.6    4:55:21.3      7:34.6

Capital City High School    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 110  Team Score (times):    1:29:38.6   Average Time: 17:55.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     28  Keion Grieve           10       7            7        16:57.0      16:57.0      0:36.0
    2     30  Benjamin Lear          12      15           22        17:35.7      34:32.7      1:14.7
    3     37  Brock Schofield        11      28           50        18:17.5      52:50.3      1:56.5
    4     32  Parker Noble           11      29           79        18:22.9    1:11:13.2      2:01.9
    5     40  Colin Voss             11      31          110        18:25.3    1:29:38.6      2:04.3
    6     31  Rocky Nelson           10      40          150        18:51.4    1:48:30.1      2:30.4
    7     34  Rahi Patel             9       42          192        18:56.0    2:07:26.1      2:35.0
    8     39  Braden Voss            12   More Than  7           19:10.0    2:26:36.1      2:49.0
    9     25  Levi Casey             9    More Than  7           19:40.3    2:46:16.5      3:19.3
   10     29  Thomas Harlan          10   More Than  7           20:10.8    3:06:27.3      3:49.8
   11     43  Gabriel Wilkins        11   More Than  7           20:18.6    3:26:45.9      3:57.6
   12     41  Gauge Walker           10   More Than  7           20:43.4    3:47:29.4      4:22.4
   13     27  David Golden           11   More Than  7           20:55.5    4:08:24.9      4:34.5
   14     22  Zachary Brown          10   More Than  7           21:37.7    4:30:02.7      5:16.7
   15     23  Noah Brummel           10   More Than  7           21:38.1    4:51:40.8      5:17.1
   16     42  Tyren Whitaker         10   More Than  7           21:43.8    5:13:24.7      5:22.8
   17     38  Joshua Sharp           11   More Than  7           22:13.0    5:35:37.7      5:52.0
   18     26  Jeremy Dunn            9    More Than  7           22:19.2    5:57:56.9      5:58.2
   19     33  Maxwell Padberg        9    More Than  7           23:44.1    6:21:41.1      7:23.1

Grain Valley High School    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 127  Team Score (times):    1:30:01.0   Average Time: 18:00.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    157  Carson Hill            11       4            4        16:43.5      16:43.5      0:22.5
    2    160  Mason McCain           12       6           10        16:53.9      33:37.5      0:32.9
    3    165  Jackson Williams       12      35           45        18:33.5      52:11.1      2:12.5
    4    163  David Roberson         9       38           83        18:49.1    1:11:00.2      2:28.1
    5    154  Chris Fossinger        10      44          127        19:00.7    1:30:01.0      2:39.7
    6    150  Landon Barnes          9       46          173        19:08.9    1:49:09.9      2:47.9
    7    153  Kendall Butler         11      48          221        19:16.6    2:08:26.6      2:55.6
    8    149  Nathan Allen           11   More Than  7           19:19.7    2:27:46.3      2:58.7
    9    161  Tyler Melton           9    More Than  7           20:12.0    2:47:58.4      3:51.0
   10    158  Shaymus Ireland        10   More Than  7           20:24.1    3:08:22.5      4:03.1
   11    159  Payton Kennedy         11   More Than  7           22:58.9    3:31:21.4      6:37.9
   12    162  Issac Pittman          9    More Than  7           23:38.4    3:54:59.9      7:17.4
   13    152  Braden Braun           9    More Than  7           23:59.9    4:18:59.8      7:38.9

St. Michael the Archangel High S    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 128  Team Score (times):    1:30:53.4   Average Time: 18:10.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1022  Jack Wheeler           12      16           16        17:40.4      17:40.4      1:19.4
    2   1017  Sam Rosenberg          11      22           38        17:58.6      35:39.0      1:37.6
    3   1013  Johnny Joyce           10      26           64        18:13.0      53:52.0      1:52.0
    4   1010  Oliver Hotop           9       27           91        18:16.8    1:12:08.9      1:55.8
    5   1008  Xavier Collins         9       37          128        18:44.4    1:30:53.4      2:23.4
    6   1019  Garrett Scheier        10      45          173        19:06.8    1:50:00.2      2:45.8
    7   1014  David Maschger         12      73          246        20:30.1    2:10:30.4      4:09.1
    8   1009  Anthony Demel          12   More Than  7           21:09.3    2:31:39.8      4:48.3
    9   1018  Alex Scheier           11   More Than  7           21:20.1    2:52:59.9      4:59.1
   10   1016  Jack Rittman           9    More Than  7           21:39.5    3:14:39.5      5:18.5
   11   1011  Gauge Hullinger        9    More Than  7           22:44.3    3:37:23.8      6:23.3
   12   1012  Julian Hurst           10   More Than  7           22:49.4    4:00:13.3      6:28.4
   13   1015  Arik Quackenbush       10   More Than  7           23:35.8    4:23:49.1      7:14.8
   14   1021  Christopher South      12   More Than  7           25:12.3    4:49:01.4      8:51.3

Lincoln College Prep. High Schoo    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 204  Team Score (times):    1:34:42.5   Average Time: 18:56.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    436  Isaac Rivera           10       8            8        17:01.5      17:01.5      0:40.5
    2    430  Elliot Abnos           12      24           32        18:11.7      35:13.2      1:50.7
    3    435  Manuel Reyes           12      49           81        19:21.4      54:34.6      3:00.4
    4    434  Truman Medina          10      57          138        19:55.2    1:14:29.9      3:34.2
    5    432  Jonas Clark            12      66          204        20:12.6    1:34:42.5      3:51.6
    6    431  Trubey Barr            9       74          278        20:34.4    1:55:17.0      4:13.4
    7    437  Albert Turner          11      95          373        21:55.3    2:17:12.4      5:34.3

Harrisonville High School    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 263  Team Score (times):    1:37:59.9   Average Time: 19:35.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    183  Alexander Barta        11      30           30        18:24.7      18:24.7      2:03.7
    2    187  Jaxon Mensching        12      52           82        19:34.2      37:59.0      3:13.2
    3    189  Garett Peterman        11      53          135        19:35.4      57:34.4      3:14.4
    4    188  Steven Overbay         9       60          195        20:04.6    1:17:39.0      3:43.6
    5    184  Chris Brown            10      68          263        20:20.9    1:37:59.9      3:59.9
    6    186  Connor Everhart        12      72          335        20:28.7    1:58:28.6      4:07.7
    7    185  Isaac Chiodini         12      97          432        22:07.4    2:20:36.1      5:46.4

Warrensburg High School    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 300  Team Score (times):    1:39:37.6   Average Time: 19:55.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1072  Drew Belardo           12       1            1        16:21.0      16:21.0      0:00.0
    2   1074  Julian McNeil          10      58           59        19:55.4      36:16.4      3:34.4
    3   1071  Jeremiah Akinbohun     9       62          121        20:09.0      56:25.4      3:48.0
    4   1081  Tyler Ward             12      87          208        21:21.6    1:17:47.1      5:00.6
    5   1077  Carson O'Neal          10      92          300        21:50.4    1:39:37.6      5:29.4
    6   1080  Anston Sorensen        9       98          398        22:10.9    2:01:48.5      5:49.9
    7   1073  Max Goodwin            10     103          501        22:36.7    2:24:25.2      6:15.7
    8   1075  Grant Moore            10   More Than  7           24:01.8    2:48:27.1      7:40.8
    9   1079  Colton Robbins         11   More Than  7           24:17.0    3:12:44.1      7:56.0
   10   1078  Ethan Parten           9    More Than  7           26:22.4    3:39:06.6     10:01.4

Pembroke Hill School    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 319  Team Score (times):    1:40:46.1   Average Time: 20:09.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    561  Max Sproull            12      56           56        19:48.1      19:48.1      3:27.1
    2    548  Jesse Chan             12      59          115        20:00.1      39:48.3      3:39.1
    3    550  Andrew Greaves         10      64          179        20:11.2      59:59.5      3:50.2
    4    551  William Greaves        12      65          244        20:11.5    1:20:11.1      3:50.5
    5    555  Benjamin Palmet        9       75          319        20:34.9    1:40:46.1      4:13.9
    6    562  Darwin Torrance        12      76          395        20:35.7    2:01:21.8      4:14.7
    7    560  Luke Ryan              9       81          476        20:53.5    2:22:15.4      4:32.5
    8    554  Brody McCrary          9    More Than  7           21:03.5    2:43:19.0      4:42.5
    9    556  Robert Read            12   More Than  7           21:50.1    3:05:09.2      5:29.1
   10    553  Sam Kennedy            12   More Than  7           22:06.8    3:27:16.0      5:45.8
   11    558  Carter Rostron         11   More Than  7           23:13.5    3:50:29.5      6:52.5
   12    557  Fisher Reitz           10   More Than  7           24:06.1    4:14:35.6      7:45.1
   13    559  Henry Ruland           12   More Than  7           24:32.5    4:39:08.2      8:11.5
   14    552  Jemel Johnson          10   More Than  7           32:39.0    5:11:47.2     16:18.0

Chillicothe High School    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 329  Team Score (times):    1:41:10.7   Average Time: 20:14.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     86  Cain Evans             9       41           41        18:54.0      18:54.0      2:33.0
    2     93  Clayton Savage         11      61          102        20:06.2      39:00.2      3:45.2
    3     89  Austin Lyford          10      63          165        20:09.7      59:09.9      3:48.7
    4     94  Carter Shipers         9       79          244        20:44.8    1:19:54.8      4:23.8
    5     91  Stephen Parkes         12      85          329        21:15.8    1:41:10.7      4:54.8
    6     87  Logan Gregory          11      90          419        21:38.8    2:02:49.5      5:17.8
    7     92  Landyn Peterson        9      108          527        23:03.7    2:25:53.2      6:42.7
    8     85  Ashton Baker           9    More Than  7           23:47.5    2:49:40.7      7:26.5
    9     90  Cutter Parkes          9    More Than  7           24:48.7    3:14:29.4      8:27.7

Pleasant Hill High School    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 329  Team Score (times):    1:40:44.4   Average Time: 20:08.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    591  Rustin Branstetter     6       33           33        18:28.7      18:28.7      2:07.7
    2    598  Johnathan Rivera       6       67          100        20:13.1      38:41.9      3:52.1
    3    597  Hycle Noland           6       71          171        20:28.3      59:10.2      4:07.3
    4    594  Hayden Hornbostel      6       78          249        20:44.4    1:19:54.6      4:23.4
    5    593  Carter Hodson          6       80          329        20:49.7    1:40:44.4      4:28.7
    6    596  Layton Mynatt          7      106          435        22:52.2    2:03:36.6      6:31.2
    7    592  Leland Edenburn        9      109          544        23:04.0    2:26:40.7      6:43.0

Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 361  Team Score (times):    1:42:54.2   Average Time: 20:34.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    448  Rex Lyle               6       51           51        19:31.3      19:31.3      3:10.3
    2    451  Wyatt Nord             6       54          105        19:45.2      39:16.6      3:24.2
    3    447  Mason Hodges           6       82          187        20:55.8    1:00:12.4      4:34.8
    4    450  Canady Mitchem         6       86          273        21:17.9    1:21:30.3      4:56.9
    5    446  Jacob Fries            6       88          361        21:23.8    1:42:54.2      5:02.8
    6    452  Simon Wegener          6       89          450        21:29.0    2:04:23.2      5:08.0
    7    449  Alec McDonald          7      102          552        22:23.3    2:26:46.5      6:02.3

Clinton High School    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 381  Team Score (times):    1:43:57.7   Average Time: 20:47.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    117  Laramie Mantonya       6       50           50        19:24.5      19:24.5      3:03.5
    2    115  Nickolas Crowell       6       70          120        20:25.5      39:50.0      4:04.5
    3    113  Andrew Bedwell         6       77          197        20:35.8    1:00:25.9      4:14.8
    4    114  Colby Bigler           7       91          288        21:40.1    1:22:06.0      5:19.1
    5    119  Gage Ross              6       93          381        21:51.7    1:43:57.7      5:30.7
    6    118  Xavier Mason           9       99          480        22:11.7    2:06:09.4      5:50.7
    7    116  Quin Grunig            7      111          591        23:46.5    2:29:56.0      7:25.5

Belton High School    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 428  Team Score (times):    1:49:29.2   Average Time: 21:53.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      7  Braedon Hayes          12      55           55        19:47.5      19:47.5      3:26.5
    2      5  Aaron Gorsage          9       69          124        20:23.4      40:11.0      4:02.4
    3      1  Matthew Burke          12      83          207        21:10.4    1:01:21.4      4:49.4
    4     12  Christopher Patrick    11     107          314        22:54.7    1:24:16.2      6:33.7
    5      3  Gabriel Clutter        9      114          428        25:12.9    1:49:29.2      8:51.9
    6      2  Branton Christy        10     116          544        29:04.3    2:18:33.5     12:43.3
    7     10  Isaiah Martin          9      118          662        31:55.7    2:50:29.3     15:34.7
    8      8  Andrew Hooper          9    More Than  7           32:07.0    3:22:36.3     15:46.0

Raytown High School    Finish Position -    16

  Team Score (places): 431  Team Score (times):    1:47:43.9   Average Time: 21:32.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    766  Jacchaeus Taylor       12      39           39        18:49.6      18:49.6      2:28.6
    2    759  William Bettis         11      84          123        21:12.1      40:01.7      4:51.1
    3    763  Carson McKinley        9       94          217        21:54.3    1:01:56.1      5:33.3
    4    760  Benjamin Crowe         9      104          321        22:38.6    1:24:34.7      6:17.6
    5    761  Andersen Howard        9      110          431        23:09.2    1:47:43.9      6:48.2
    6    762  Josiah Mc Clain        10     117          548        31:26.5    2:19:10.5     15:05.5

William Chrisman High School    Finish Position -    17

  Team Score (places): 514  Team Score (times):    1:53:24.3   Average Time: 22:40.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1171  Ket Munger             9       96           96        21:58.4      21:58.4      5:37.4
    2   1168  Alexander Alejandre    10     100          196        22:21.5      44:20.0      6:00.5
    3   1177  Lucas Smith            9      101          297        22:21.9    1:06:41.9      6:00.9
    4   1169  Jeremy Campos          10     105          402        22:44.5    1:29:26.4      6:23.5
    5   1178  Paul Smith             11     112          514        23:57.8    1:53:24.3      7:36.8
    6   1173  Isaac Rider            12     113          627        24:34.1    2:17:58.5      8:13.1
    7   1174  Josiah Rider           9      115          742        28:36.2    2:46:34.7     12:15.2
    8   1176  Bryce Sawmiller        12   More Than  7           29:19.9    3:15:54.7     12:58.9
    9   1175  Joe Saladino           10   More Than  7           32:47.7    3:48:42.4     16:26.7
   10   1170  Jayden Eden            9    More Than  7           34:26.8    4:23:09.2     18:05.8

Smith-Cotton High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1002  Morgan King            11   Less Than  5           20:54.6      20:54.6      4:33.6
    2   1003  Ephraim Schneider      9    Less Than  5           22:29.9      43:24.6      6:08.9

Summit Christian Academy High Sc    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1051  Caleb Benton           10   Less Than  5           17:25.6      17:25.6      1:04.6
    2   1059  Ryne Zumwalt           10   Less Than  5           21:08.3      38:34.0      4:47.3

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 25
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Oct 23
10:00 am
Belton XC Invite
JV & C Team

Results
Oct 23
9:30 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 23
9:00 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 am
Montrose XC
MS and JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
Montrose XC
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Looking for races before November, 8 2020? Click here