Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Columbia - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results

Date: 2012-02-11

Contact: Patrick Hansen
readysetresults@gmail.com
www.love2runmu.com

Results:

Love 2 Run - Columbia

Love 2 Run - Columbia

February 11, 2012


KC Running Company - troy@kcrunningcompany.com KC Running Company

Final Team Results

Married Couple

Combined age 40-79

Team - Hauser Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 3

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    120  Ryan Hauser                                    M     1      1     22:08.0      22:08.0
      2    119  Katie Hauser                                   F     2      3     24:25.9      46:34.0
 

Team - Motley Crew Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 8

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     85  Tim Motley              Centralia  MO          M     3      3     32:45.0      32:45.0
      2     84  Terri Motley            Centralia  MO          F     5      8     34:21.9    1:07:07.0
 

Team - A&A Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 21

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     80  Alyse Monsees           Columbia  MO           F    10     10     37:29.2      37:29.2
      2     81  Andy Monsees            Columbia  MO           M    11     21     37:29.5    1:14:58.8
 

Team - Kliethermes Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 27

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     61  Daniel Kliethermes      Columbia  MO           M     4      4     33:34.6      33:34.6
      2     62  Ellen Kliethermes       Columbia  MO           F    23     27     42:11.0    1:15:45.6
 

Team - popcorn mash potatoes Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 32

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    124  Kenny Felts                                    M    14     14     38:26.6      38:26.6
      2    123  Kathy Felts                                    F    18     32     39:48.0    1:18:14.6
 

Team - Borden Bombers Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 34

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     16  Benjamin Borden         Columbia  MO           M     7      7     35:37.5      35:37.5
      2     17  Dana Borden             Columbia  MO           F    27     34     51:23.0    1:27:00.5
 

Team - foley Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 36

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     34  amy foley               Lake Ozark  MO         F    17     17     39:39.2      39:39.2
      2     35  steve foley             Lake Ozark  MO         M    19     36     41:08.9    1:20:48.1
 

Team - Altons Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 51

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      3  Heather Alton           Columbia  MO           F    25     25     45:11.2      45:11.2
      2      4  Scott Alton             Columbia  MO           M    26     51     45:11.7    1:30:22.9
 

Team - D Perfect Match Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     26  Sarah Ditch             Columbia  MO           F     9      9     36:03.1      36:03.1
 
 
 

Final Team Results

Married Couple

Combined age 80-99

Team - Team Bales Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 22

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      9  Bill Bales              Columbia  MO           M     6      6     34:27.8      34:27.8
      2     10  Jodi Bales              Columbia  MO           F    16     22     39:11.6    1:13:39.5
 

Team - FANGUYS Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 25

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     33  Renee Fanguy            Columbia  MO           F    12     12     37:34.4      37:34.4
      2     32  Derek Fanguy            Columbia  MO           M    13     25     37:34.4    1:15:08.9
 

Team - Raudyones Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 30

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    100  John Rau                Auxvasse  MO           M     8      8     35:54.8      35:54.8
      2    101  Taunia Rau              Auxvasse  MO           F    22     30     41:36.4    1:17:31.3
 

Team - Dave & Gina Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 41

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     52  Dave Herzog             Cape Girardeau  MO     M    20     20     41:20.5      41:20.5
      2     53  Gina Herzog             Cape Girardeau  MO     F    21     41     41:21.5    1:22:42.1
 

Team - Team Nichols Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 59

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     90  Barry Nichols           Rocheport  MO          M    28     28     52:01.1      52:01.1
      2     91  Karen Nichols           Rocheport  MO          F    31     59     58:20.1    1:50:21.2
 
 
 

Final Team Results

Married Couple

Combined age 100+

Team - Derr Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 39

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     24  Rex Derr                Columbia  MO           M    15     15     39:11.1      39:11.1
      2     23  Anne Derr               Columbia  MO           F    24     39     43:49.3    1:23:00.5
 

Team - Team Skippy Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 59

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     73  Jim Lundsted            Jefferson City  MO     M    29     29     52:05.8      52:05.8
      2     74  Julie Lundsted          Jefferson City  MO     F    30     59     52:06.0    1:44:11.9
 

Team - Team Radar Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     65  Stephanie Lee           Columbia  MO           F    32     32   1:11:55.1    1:11:55.1
 
 
 

Final Team Results

Open Couple

Combined under 39

Team - Nichols/Bales Team Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 17

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     11  Tyler Bales             Columbia  MO           M     8      8     39:22.3      39:22.3
      2     88  Kasey Nichols           Columbia  MO           F     9     17     39:22.6    1:18:44.9
 
 
 

Final Team Results

Open Couple

Combined age 40-79

Team - No Substitute for Guts Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 5

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     71  Bryce Lovewell          Columbia  MO           M     2      2     36:32.0      36:32.0
      2     28  Kerry Elbel             Columbia  MO           F     3      5     36:32.1    1:13:04.1
 

Team - HACKING AWAY Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 21

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     20  CALLIE CHANCE           COLUMBIA  MO           F    10     10     39:29.6      39:29.6
      2    114  TJ SWEET                columbia  MO           M    11     21     39:29.9    1:18:59.5
 

Team - Sole Sisters Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 27

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     98  Dawn Peck               Columbia  MO           F    13     13     41:24.4      41:24.4
      2    112  Courtney Stout          Columbia  MO           F    14     27     41:25.9    1:22:50.3
 

Team - Maris/Lindsay Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 30

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     97  lindsay parker          Columbia  MO           F    12     12     40:58.2      40:58.2
      2     76  Ryan Maris              Columbia  MO           M    18     30     49:31.8    1:30:30.1
 

Team - Jake & Cal Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 31

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     54  Jacob Herzog            Columbia  MO           M    15     15     42:47.1      42:47.1
      2    102  Callie Reynolds         Columbia  MO           F    16     31     42:47.3    1:25:34.5
 

Team - Scotts Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 39

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    108  Cullen Scott            Columbia  MO           M    19     19     51:24.9      51:24.9
      2    107  Amanda Scott            Columbia  MO           F    20     39     51:25.4    1:42:50.3
 
 
 

Final Team Results

Open Couple

Combined age 80-99

Team - Midnight Runners Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 8

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     38  Dylan Gelbach           kirksville  MO         M     1      1     31:43.6      31:43.6
      2     39  Jane gelbach              MO                   F     7      8     38:40.0    1:10:23.6
 

Team - Cascades Crash Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 11

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     18  Chris Bramstedt         Columbia  MO           M     5      5     38:15.7      38:15.7
      2     55  Debbie Jenkins          Columbia  MO           F     6     11     38:15.9    1:16:31.6
 

Team - Santos Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 25

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    104  Arnie Santos            Boonville  MO          M     4      4     37:07.0      37:07.0
      2    110  Paula Sims              Boonville  MO          F    21     25     56:01.8    1:33:08.8
 

Team - SherRon Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     19  Ron Brignac             Columbia  MO           M    17     17     44:52.1      44:52.1
 
 
 

Final Team Results

Same sex teams

Combined age 40-79

Team - Good Neighbors Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 4

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     89  Jamaca Nichols          Columbia  MO           F     1      1     41:28.4      41:28.4
      2     48  Tricia Harris           Columbia  MO           F     3      4     45:18.1    1:26:46.5
 

Team - Gemini Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 13

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     13  Sarah Betros            Jefferson City  MO     F     6      6     58:24.6      58:24.6
      2     42  Amy Grailer             St. Louis  MO          F     7     13     58:24.9    1:56:49.5
 

Team - Kadie/sharon Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     12  Sharon Beil             columbia  MO           F     2      2     42:58.8      42:58.8
 
 
 

Final Team Results

Same sex teams

Combined age 100+

Team - Keifer Marchesi Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 9

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    122  Kay Marchesi                                   F     4      4     53:08.0      53:08.0
      2    121  Teri Keifer                                    F     5      9     53:08.1    1:46:16.1

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Dec 3
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 24
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 25
7:30 am
PD Donut Dash 5K
Hannah DeVries
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 18
8:00 am
Heart Association 5K Run/Walk
www.kcheartwalk.org
Results
Jun 18
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Fathers Day Run 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...
Results
Jun 12
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
www.firstgiving.com/casa-su...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary 5K Run
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma Kc 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
Jun 11
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 4
8:00 am
Otter Water 5K
Hutchinson KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 4
8:00 am
HFTC-Wichita
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Home Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results
May 22
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Mackenzie Lutz
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 21
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 21
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival
5K Run/Walk
www.merriam.org/index.aspx?...
Results
May 21
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org/race/458-spr...

Results
May 21
7:00 am
Corporate Challenge Half
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 15
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Series Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 15
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Des Moines
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 14
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 14
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.kintera.or...

Results
May 14
7:30 am
Running With the Cows 5K
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 7
8:00 am
Nativity
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 7
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5K
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 1
8:00 am
LAKC Team Results

Results
May 1
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
May 1
8:00 am
5th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
5K Run/Walk
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Get Busy Livin
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot 5K
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5k
Kelly Savage
9138955543
ksavage@waterone.org
www.waterone.org/5k

Results
Apr 30
7:45 am
Dragon Dash 5K
www.corinthdragons.com/fund...
Results
Apr 24
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Mid MO 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 24
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
7:30 am
Noah's Crown Town 5K
Ryan Zimmerman
9136696656
ryanzchat@gmail.com
www.noahsbandageproject.com

Results
Apr 17
9:00 am
5K Wedding Fun Walk/Run
Megan Snow
8168307790
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Apr 16
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5K
Pattie Balano
pbalano@bssd.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/B...

Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5k
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon

Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
molly@headforthecure.org
Results
Apr 2
10:00 am
Run for 1 5K Run/Walk
Lauren Britt
lbritt@runfor1.com
www.runfor1.com

Results
Mar 26
8:00 am
The Press Run
Hutchinson, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 26
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K and
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 20
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Kansas City
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 13
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 12
10:00 am
Big 12 Run- 12K Results
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12
10:00 am
Big 12 5K Results
contact@sportk.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's
Day 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 6
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Longview Lake
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 5
9:00 am
Superscout5K
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
913-703-6736
openmindscdc@gmail.com
www.openmindscdc.com/5k/

Results
Feb 28
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Team Results
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
Results
Feb 28
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor/902 Steps
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 28
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi Long
www.protectthechest.com

Results
Feb 27
8:00 am
Diva Dash - Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 14
9:00 am
Sweetheart run 5k
Team Results
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 14
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K KC Team
www.sweetheartrun5k.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7
9:00 am
The Kickoff Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Fun Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 24
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 23
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 16
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Great
Santa Run
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 6, 2015
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
26th Annual Thanksgiving Day
5K Run & Family Stroll
presented by Sprint
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5k
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 21, 2015
8:00 am
Omaha Mustache Dash 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 21, 2015
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Erin Espy
913-766-1728
gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
Veterans Day
5K Lawrence KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
War Horses For Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
816-516-6630
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
for results Questions: patrick@kcrunning...

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview King/Queen
of the Mountain

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Looking for races before November, 9 2015? Click here