Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Fun Run

Date: 2012-10-27

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Click Here to View Photos of this Race!

Results:

Monster Dash 5k 5k

Monster Dash 5k

5k

Age Group Results

October 27, 2012


KC Running Company KC Running Company

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Female Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cindy Cameron                                           609   47        3        18:08.8     18:09.1
Top

Male Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Caleb Teague                                            647   27        1        16:36.0     16:36.0
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Alexandra Clark                   Gardner  KS            98   42       38        23:24.3     23:28.8
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    steve purser                      plano  TX             415   47        2        18:07.3     18:07.9
Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Haley Valentine                   Platte City  MO       551   14       24        22:12.9     22:15.3
       2    Hannah Valentine                  Platte City  MO       552   11       32        22:46.0     22:49.8
       3    Chloe Manner                                            307   10       35        23:08.1     23:37.0
       4    Rachel Valentine                  Platte City  MO       555   13       39        23:36.8     23:40.4
       5    Rachel Robinson                   Lake Tapawingo  MO    430   13       92        26:48.0     27:00.7
       6    Lauren Tourtillott                Kansas City  MO       539   10      122        27:48.1     28:08.2
       7    Cambreana Arello                                        638   14      150        28:53.0     29:38.6
       8    Haley Rothove                     Blue Springs  MO      443   13      178        29:48.8     30:08.9
       9    Abagail Johnson                   Kansas City  MO       244   12      182        30:03.6     30:09.1
      10    Brooke McCanles                   Overland Park  KS     321    9      258        33:31.2     33:48.7
      11    Aislyn Henderson                  Harrisonville  MO     213   13      266        33:37.0     33:44.2
      12    Zoe Sheikholeslami                Kansas City  MO       477   12      333        38:01.3     38:30.9
      13    Emily Vina                                              611   12      338        38:24.2     39:38.5
      14    Gabrielle Zink                    Kansas City  MO       592    8      349        38:52.9     39:49.5
      15    Skylar McHardie                   independence  MO      329   13      363        39:39.2     40:10.0
      16    Emma Day                          Blue Springs  MO      123   10      388        43:24.1     43:39.8
      17    Molly Day                         Blue Springs  MO      125    7      390        43:29.0     43:44.9
      18    HANNAH OLLIER                     Dearborn  MO          371   12      411        46:58.8     47:51.3
      19    Alex Higgins                                            600   13      448        50:59.9     52:04.1
      20    Bessie Krulewich                  grandview  MO         278   13      449        51:01.1     52:05.3
      21    Alexandra Kelley                  Peculiar  MO          263   11      451        51:12.9     51:49.5
      22    Avery Zink                        Kansas City  MO       591    6      471        56:57.1     57:56.0
Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Matthew Resz                      kansas city  MO       423   14       15        20:54.6     20:56.6
       2    PAUL AMBROSE                                            602   14       21        22:02.6     22:11.1
       3    Brandon Austin                    Topeka  KS             22   11       76        26:01.7     26:03.0
       4    Ben Jones                         Dawn  MO              255   14      109        27:17.2     27:46.8
       5    Nathan Dye                        Fort Leavenworth  K   143    6      191        30:21.8     30:33.5
       6    Lionel Klem                       Kansas City  MO       274    8      200        30:43.5     30:49.3
       7    Michael Gilliland                 Blue Springs  MO      171   10      206        31:26.8     31:48.7
       8    Julian Jackson                    Olathe  KS            240   11      224        32:10.9     32:27.3
       9    Sam Brewer                        Independence  MO       75    6      265        33:33.1     33:33.1
      10    Carter Gray                       olathe  KS            178    6      275        33:53.3     34:10.5
      11    Tyler Novak                                             610   7       289        34:25.1     34:33.8
      12    Truman Mathena                    Lenexa  KS            316    8      404        45:28.1     46:15.7
      13    Daniel Shepard                    Lees Summit  MO       479   10      407        45:47.4     45:53.3
      14    Jonathan Miles                                          599   7       419        47:32.0     48:33.5
      15    Harrison Myers                    Overland Park  KS     352    8      455        51:27.9     52:05.7
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Erica Pruett                                            629   19      165        29:18.6     29:24.0
       2    Erika Vina                                              612   16      329        37:33.1     38:47.3
       3    Darcie Sherwood                   Kearney  MO           480   15      434        49:10.5     49:42.0
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Derek Moones                                            646   16        9        20:21.7     20:46.3
       2    John Russell                      kansas city  KS       449   15      167        29:26.5     29:52.1
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amanda Grawe                      Kansas City  MO       177   21       44        23:47.1     23:55.0
       2    Carrington Reyes                  Gardner  KS           424   22       59        25:05.8     25:07.5
       3    Victoria Hollerich                Tipton  KS            226   24       79        26:12.6     26:29.3
       4    Jenna Johnston                    Lenexa  KS            253   24       80        26:16.4     26:24.0
       5    Tessa Shaw                        Prairie Village  KS   475   21      100        26:58.9     27:00.2
       6    Mary best                         Kansas City  MO        48   24      101        27:01.4     27:34.2
       7    Kimberly Pelland                  Kansas City  MO       392   22      105        27:13.4     27:20.2
       8    Liz Junk                          Kansas City  MO       256   23      110        27:18.1     27:32.1
       9    Andrea Carroll                    Kansas City  MO        89   22      114        27:26.6     28:15.0
      10    Emma Pruett                                             627   20      147        28:51.3     28:56.8
      11    Emma Whiting                                            628   20      148        28:51.9     28:58.0
      12    Emma Hayes                        Roeland Park  KS      209   24      151        28:53.1     29:00.3
      13    Kristen Wendell                   Blue Springs  MO      569   22      156        29:02.6     29:32.1
      14    Jennifer Petersen                 Columbia  MO          398   23      160        29:04.8     29:28.9
      15    Katie Bart                        Olathe  KS             32   22      163        29:13.4     29:42.8
      16    Emily Augur                       Smithville  MO         21   22      169        29:31.3     29:55.1
      17    Kaylee Hodges                     Kansas City  MO       223   21      170        29:31.4     29:55.3
      18    Kelly Kindelspire                 Kansas City  MO       267   24      179        29:57.1     30:12.0
      19    Amanda Dreher                     Overland Park  KS     137   22      212        31:37.8     31:55.9
      20    Beth Larson                       Kansas City  MO       288   23      215        31:41.0     32:52.2
      21    Bailey Robinson                   Lake Tapawingo  MO    429   20      219        31:57.1     32:10.1
      22    Alaina Asbury                     Kansas City  MO        19   22      243        32:46.0     33:57.7
      23    Ryann Odor                        Kansas City  MO       368   24      244        32:48.0     32:56.3
      24    Sara Pattison                     Independence  MO      387   22      252        33:23.2     33:34.3
      25    brianne bouchard                  Lenexa  KS             62   24      269        33:40.0     34:07.4
      26    Morgan Crader                     Edgerton  MO          107   22      291        34:25.5     34:55.6
      27    Susi Krulewich                    Kansas City  MO       281   23      297        34:54.5     36:06.1
      28    Kelli Boxberger                   Shawnee  KS            66   24      321        36:38.5     36:56.3
      29    Tyla Tenpenny                     Overland Park  KS     527   23      330        37:44.9     38:01.0
      30    Samantha Stinson                  Kansas City  KS       510   20      344        38:41.7     39:41.3
      31    Ashley Tucker                     Baldwin City  KS      546   22      351        39:29.2     39:55.5
      32    Kate Huskey                       Platte City  MO       238   23      371        41:03.4     41:38.8
      33    Abby Asamoah                                            625   23      416        47:29.2     48:23.6
      34    Stephanie Snodgrass               Lenexa  KS            494   22      418        47:30.1     48:23.9
      35    Sarah Mathias                     Independence  MO      317   22      437        49:27.5     50:35.9
      36    Jamie Anstine                     Pleasant Hill  MO      15   23      438        49:30.1     50:39.2
      37    Jessica Stose                     Miami  OK             514   23      458        52:25.3     52:33.3
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Luke Hanson                       Lenexa  KS            198   24       17        21:12.3     21:13.8
       2    Keaton Mulder                     Kearney  MO           346   21       25        22:18.8     22:44.1
       3    Aaron Crust                       Kansas CitAy  MO      111   24       29        22:41.0     22:56.0
       4    Keith Simmons                                           633   23       34        22:48.2     23:02.6
       5    Brett Kinley                      Lawrence  KS          268   24       36        23:08.2     23:10.2
       6    Seth Lacy                         Overland Park  KS     284   24       47        24:02.2     24:17.1
       7    Brad Coover                       Overland Park  KS     106   23       83        26:25.4     26:39.7
       8    Riley Mulder                      Kearney  MO           348   23       84        26:29.0     26:53.8
       9    Kyle Pelland                      Saunderstown  RI      393   24      106        27:13.5     27:20.6
      10    Casey Seirer                      Overland Park  KS     473   24      134        28:18.8     28:37.0
      11    Taylor Kinney                     Roeland Park  KS      269   23      159        29:04.6     29:12.9
      12    Josh Kugler                       Kansas City  MO       283   23      235        32:29.5     32:52.8
      13    Nick Bruzzese                     Columbia  MO           82   23      298        34:59.0     35:23.4
      14    Nathan Gumpert                    Kansas City  KS       186   21      342        38:41.5     39:41.4
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Megan Betsworth                   Gardner  KS            49   27       12        20:38.9     20:40.1
       2    Jenny Hartz                       Overland Park  KS     206   25       33        22:46.1     22:50.6
       3    Nora Utech                        Overland Park  KS     548   25       50        24:20.3     24:29.3
       4    Sylvia Batres                     Kansas City  MO        33   28       58        25:01.4     25:38.5
       5    Kim Wiley                         Overland park  KS     575   29       67        25:26.8     26:06.7
       6    Lindsay Stamper                   Olathe  KS            504   29       86        26:34.6     26:44.5
       7    Karrol Tait                       Kansas City  MO       524   25      103        27:03.1     27:33.4
       8    Kelsey Mulder                     Kearney  MO           347   25      111        27:18.6     27:42.4
       9    Jamie Swisher                     Kansas City  MO       523   27      124        27:57.1     28:10.2
      10    Lindsay Davids                    Independence  MO      121   28      137        28:29.7     29:14.3
      11    Kate Crowley                      Kansas City  MO       109   28      145        28:37.8     29:12.7
      12    Elizabeth Petersen                Gladstone  MO         397   25      152        28:53.6     29:16.6
      13    Kristen Alena                     Merriam  KS             2   29      162        29:08.1     29:17.7
      14    Amber Tucker                      LAWRENCE  KS          545   29      173        29:35.9     30:02.1
      15    Megan Nichols                                           614   28      177        29:41.5     29:43.6
      16    natalie raye                      Grand view  MO        417   28      187        30:11.7     30:29.9
      17    Samantha Navarro                  Kansas City  MO       356   27      194        30:35.4     30:51.8
      18    SARA STOCKTON                     PRAIRE VILLAGE  KS    512   29      195        30:38.2     30:39.9
      19    Diana Meyer                       Lawrence  KS          339   29      196        30:38.4     30:54.0
      20    Stefanie Wiatt                                          615   29      201        30:46.2     31:12.9
      21    Hilary Saskin                     Kansas City  MO       461   25      203        30:47.1     30:55.6
      22    Natasha Kahawaii-Dion             LINWOOD  KS           257   26      207        31:28.7     31:44.1
      23    Jamie Driskell                    Kansas City  MO       138   28      226        32:18.0     32:36.6
      24    Amanda Cryderman                  Kansas City  MO       112   26      229        32:21.3     32:39.2
      25    Jocelyn Coady                     Kansas City  MO       103   28      236        32:29.6     33:08.6
      26    Caroline Kugler                   Kansas City  MO       282   25      237        32:29.8     32:52.3
      27    Sarah Gumpert                     Kansas City  KS       187   25      241        32:45.6     33:45.5
      28    Marie Shelton                     Kansas City  MO       478   29      246        32:50.6     33:06.2
      29    Ashley Soles                      Liberty  MO           498   28      254        33:24.4     33:46.5
      30    Jennifer Clark                    Independence  MO      100   28      256        33:26.8     34:00.6
      31    Beth Mettlach                     Overland Park  KS     337   26      261        33:31.8     33:59.6
      32    Athena Graham                     Kansas City  MO       175   27      262        33:32.1     33:42.6
      33    Lynette Castro                    Prairie Village  KS    90   28      279        34:01.3     34:39.2
      34    Lisa Sickel                       Gladstone  MO         483   28      287        34:19.5     34:30.7
      35    Jacqui Barnard                    Kansas City  MO        28   28      290        34:25.3     34:34.0
      36    Linda DeLaRosa                    Topeka  KS            127   29      294        34:27.2     34:42.3
      37    Julie Pierce                      Mission  KS           403   28      295        34:46.8     34:59.5
      38    Allison Kenealy                   Kansas City  MO       266   27      304        35:17.5     35:45.3
      39    Gabrielle Gray                    Kansas City  MO       179   26      320        36:37.2     36:59.8
      40    Jocelyn Smith                     Lee's Summit  MO      491   26      339        38:24.7     39:25.2
      41    Cortnee McIlwee                   Lees Summit  MO       330   29      353        39:29.7     40:04.7
      42    Amy Bronson                       Lees Summit  MO        76   28      355        39:30.1     40:04.7
      43    Carmen Smith                                            643   26      356        39:30.6     40:31.1
      44    Darla Geary                       Olathe  KS            166   27      359        39:35.1     40:20.4
      45    Cassandra Scott                   Baldwin City  KS      471   29      366        40:13.7     41:16.5
      46    Christine Pinnell                 Overland Park  KS     404   29      374        41:16.2     41:35.6
      47    Erin Renfro                       Olathe  KS            420   29      375        42:11.3     42:43.4
      48    Jessica Patterson                 Overland Park  KS     385   26      377        42:33.3     43:06.5
      49    Emilie Haley                      Lenexa  KS            191   27      382        42:54.3     43:35.9
      50    Michelle Lowe                     Kansas City  MO       299   25      395        44:14.8     44:33.9
      51    Kirsten Payne                     kansas city  MO       390   28      402        45:16.0     45:51.9
      52    Chelsea Otten                     Columbia  MO          379   27      427        48:06.7     49:02.5
      53    Sarah Hendrix                     Kansas City  MO       214   26      435        49:17.5     50:26.5
      54    Maria Frausto                     Sedalia  MO           157   28      436        49:24.7     50:32.6
      55    Erin Weisz                        Prairie Village  KS   568   29      445        50:51.5     51:58.3
      56    Ashleigh Weston                   Overland Park  KS     572   27      456        51:28.7     52:06.8
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brad Twigg                                              645   28        7        18:53.1     18:55.0
       2    John Bowman                       Overland Park  KS      65   26        8        19:03.0     19:03.5
       3    BJ Engelhardt                     Chicago  IL           147   29       23        22:03.5     22:31.9
       4    Andy Swisher                      Kansas City  MO       522   27       41        23:44.2     23:57.5
       5    Tyson Utech                       Overland Park  KS     549   25       49        24:20.2     24:29.4
       6    Brian Winterringer                Warrensburg  MO       581   28       53        24:42.1     25:53.9
       7    Michael Vogt                      Kansas City  MO       559   26       82        26:24.6     26:38.4
       8    Dan Wise                          Kansas City  MO       583   26      113        27:26.5     28:15.2
       9    Matthew Petersen                  Gladstone  MO         399   26      130        28:03.4     28:26.8
      10    Mike Crowley                      Kansas City  MO       110   28      144        28:37.3     29:12.1
      11    Ben Augur                         Smithville  MO         20   26      168        29:30.6     29:55.3
      12    Tyler Boxberger                   Shawnee  KS            67   26      183        30:03.7     30:21.6
      13    Nathan Mendoza                    Overland Park  KS     335   28      185        30:07.6     30:41.1
      14    Aaron Cairo                                             607   29      197        30:38.8     30:43.1
      15    James Embry                       Kansas City  MO       146   25      202        30:46.6     30:55.4
      16    Leland Boyd                       Kansas City  MO        68   26      227        32:18.4     33:24.0
      17    Brian Cryderman                   Lee's Summit  MO      113   27      231        32:22.0     32:39.4
      18    Jeffrey Mercer                    Kansas City  MO       336   29      274        33:53.2     34:20.5
      19    John Geary                        Olathe  KS            167   27      357        39:32.4     40:19.3
      20    Andrew Haley                      Lenexa  KS            190   28      383        42:54.3     43:35.9
      21    Samuel Otten                      Columbia  MO          380   29      428        48:06.8     49:02.6
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amy Schmitz                       Kansas City  MO       466   31        4        18:16.4     18:16.9
       2    Candice Baldwin                   Overland Park  KS      27   30       16        20:58.6     21:00.3
       3    Kaycie Childs                     Prairie Village  KS    95   31       40        23:43.2     23:53.9
       4    Kori Binette                      Maryville  MO          52   30       57        25:00.4     25:24.8
       5    megan gripka                      prairie village  KS   183   34       78        26:05.9     26:49.7
       6    Kristin Pence                     Kansas City  KS       396   31       85        26:31.1     27:35.8
       7    Jamie Porter                      Kansas city  MO       406   33       89        26:42.0     27:24.7
       8    Tracy Porter                      Rochester  MN         407   31       90        26:42.2     27:25.0
       9    Robin Hudson                      Blue Springs  MO      230   34       97        26:53.8     27:07.8
      10    Alicia Barrows                    Lee's Summit  MO       31   32      102        27:02.4     27:16.6
      11    Nicki Lucas                       Blue Springs  MO      300   32      125        27:57.5     28:20.9
      12    Janah Bower                       St. Joseph  MO         63   31      131        28:03.7     28:32.0
      13    Michelle Pettit                   Westwood  KS          401   30      135        28:19.5     28:58.9
      14    Jodie Beydler                     Liberty  MO            50   34      141        28:35.2     28:57.2
      15    Rachel Murray                     Richmond  MO          350   33      155        29:02.1     29:12.3
      16    Julie Hill                        Kansas City  MO       219   33      161        29:06.6     29:33.0
      17    Katie Lattimer                    Belton  MO            289   31      164        29:14.8     29:27.1
      18    Amy Field                                               637   32      171        29:34.2     30:07.1
      19    Erika Hunt                        Blue Springs  MO      236   31      175        29:37.9     30:01.7
      20    Marissa Rozman                    Overland Park  KS     446   31      184        30:05.6     30:39.3
      21    Andrea Caudillo                   Priarie Village  KS    91   34      193        30:31.6     31:36.6
      22    Brandy Snowball                   Riverside  MO         495   30      198        30:40.7     31:00.4
      23    Carrie Boltz                      Overland Park  KS      59   31      209        31:32.8     31:51.3
      24    Amanda Williams                   Kearney  MO           577   30      218        31:55.0     32:27.1
      25    Stephanie Lutes                   Blue Springs  MO      302   30      220        32:00.0     32:43.0
      26    Nancy Harper                      N Kansas City  MO     202   34      225        32:17.8     33:23.8
      27    Jennifer O'Keefe                  Olathe  KS            369   34      238        32:33.0     32:55.2
      28    Tiffany Hahner                    Kansas City  MO       188   32      242        32:45.6     33:27.4
      29    Jennifer Ham                      Kansas City  MO       195   32      249        33:15.7     34:13.9
      30    Tabitha Salter                    Lake Winnebago  MO    454   31      255        33:25.8     33:52.4
      31    Lori Taula                        Lees Summit  MO       526   34      263        33:32.3     33:44.0
      32    Heather Borntreger                Belton  MO             61   32      267        33:37.2     33:44.3
      33    Maureen Gray                      olathe  KS            180   34      273        33:53.2     34:10.3
      34    Jenni Solas                       Merriam  KS           496   33      281        34:10.4     34:21.0
      35    Tiffannie Sears                                         605   34      282        34:10.7     34:52.5
      36    Shannon Higgins                   Kansas City  MO       218   31      284        34:12.2     34:27.0
      37    Nicole Payne                      Independence  MO      391   33      285        34:18.1     34:30.0
      38    Megan McBride                     Kansas City  MO       318   33      292        34:25.8     35:15.1
      39    Syreeta Gapelu                    Independence  MO      164   30      299        35:06.3     35:19.1
      40    Jennifer Engelhardt               Kansas City  MO       148   32      301        35:11.5     35:39.8
      41    Michelle Sambol Betzen            Kansas City  KS       455   34      302        35:12.4     36:17.7
      42    Dulaney Leftridge                 Kansas City  MO       292   31      303        35:17.5     35:45.0
      43    Yelida Del Valle Ruiz             Warrensburg  MO       126   32      311        35:53.1     37:19.1
      44    Jessica Vargas                    Kansas City  MO       557   31      313        36:02.9     36:21.8
      45    Erin Hays                         Roeland Park  KS      210   32      316        36:28.3     36:54.5
      46    Anne Anderson                     Liberty  MO            12   32      317        36:28.7     36:54.5
      47    Devon Amaro                       Buckner  MO            10   34      318        36:28.7     37:38.8
      48    Melody Winterringer               Warrensburg  MO       582   33      332        37:51.3     39:17.3
      49    Brook Hicks                       Kansas City  MO       217   33      336        38:21.0     38:52.7
      50    Leslie Williams                   Blue Springs  MO      580   33      337        38:21.1     38:52.7
      51    rachel cochran                    overland park  KS     104   31      347        38:49.4     39:49.3
      52    Michelle Remmert                  Lenexa  KS            419   32      350        39:08.1     39:42.0
      53    Miranda Singleton                 Raytown  MO           485   30      352        39:29.2     40:04.9
      54    Jessie Johnson                    Blue Springs  MO      249   34      367        40:14.4     40:59.5
      55    Cassie McDuffie                   Liberty  MO           326   34      369        40:21.3     41:13.4
      56    beth preuett                      blue springs  MO      411   32      386        43:18.5     44:26.2
      57    Darcy Zinter                      Independence  MO      594   31      387        43:18.5     44:26.2
      58    Kristen Estes                     Kansas City  MO       151   32      393        43:58.6     44:41.9
      59    KELLY THURMAN                     GRAIN VALLEY  MO      534   33      394        44:11.4     45:01.5
      60    Amelia Hund                       Olathe  KS            235   33      413        47:21.6     48:23.9
      61    Melissa Spratt                    Holden  MO            501   34      422        47:44.9     48:33.0
      62    Shanda Curiel                     Kansas City  MO       114   32      447        50:52.0     51:58.6
      63    Tricia Kelley                     Peculiar  MO          264   33      454        51:21.3     51:57.2
      64    Esten Swiggert                                          601   32      457        51:37.5     52:09.3
      65    sara smith                        lee's summith  MO     493   33      466        54:30.9     55:10.6
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    P. Dawson                                               618   31        5        18:25.4     18:27.0
       2    Ian Johnston                      Overland Park  KS     252   32       10        20:32.7     20:34.5
       3    Luke Rolfes                       Platte City  MO       435   30       11        20:37.5     20:44.5
       4    Trent Graham                      Kansas City  MO       176   30       22        22:02.8     22:30.8
       5    Joseph Lutes                      Blue Springs  MO      301   31       27        22:27.0     23:09.3
       6    vishal patel                      marietta  GA          384   34       28        22:31.3     22:37.0
       7    Jason Ford                        Overland Park  KS     156   30       31        22:45.8     22:49.6
       8    Donald Meyer                      Lawrence  KS          340   31       37        23:08.9     23:25.0
       9    Victor Fonseca                    Overland Park  KS     155   33       51        24:32.8     24:45.3
      10    Richard Sonnenmoser               Maryville  MO         499   32       60        25:16.8     25:42.0
      11    michael clauder                   Lee's Summit  MO      101   33       63        25:22.4     25:27.1
      12    Stepheu Claudo                                          619   30       64        25:22.4     25:27.4
      13    Ruben III Orozco                  Liberty  MO           376   32       91        26:47.6     26:50.2
      14    Brent Clark                       Independence  MO       99   30      115        27:26.9     28:00.8
      15    Jason Williams                    Kearney  MO           579   30      136        28:25.5     28:55.9
      16    Tom Martin                        Olathe  KS            311   31      143        28:37.0     29:07.3
      17    Keith Howell                      Blue Springs  MO      228   31      154        29:01.9     29:28.9
      18    Shawn Solas                       Merriam  KS           497   33      158        29:03.9     29:14.0
      19    Jason Payne                       kansas city  MO       389   33      176        29:38.4     30:13.9
      20    Jared Kleinowski                  Raytown  MO           272   32      208        31:32.6     31:54.2
      21    Gregory Thomas                    Overland Park  KS     529   33      210        31:32.8     31:51.5
      22    Andrew Brewer                     Independence  MO       74   30      228        32:20.2     33:33.4
      23    Blake Scott                       Baldwin City  KS      470   32      257        33:29.1     34:33.1
      24    James Villegas                                          604   33      314        36:03.3     36:21.9
      25    Jason Yi                          Overland Park  KS     588   32      322        36:39.8     37:08.8
      26    Trevor McBride                    Kansas City  MO       319   30      331        37:49.5     38:38.9
      27    Justin Johnson                    Blue Springs  MO      250   34      334        38:06.0     38:51.5
      28    Donald Harper                     N Kansas City  MO     201   32      358        39:33.0     40:39.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Giselle McGaw                     Blue Springs  MO      327   38       45        23:55.1     23:57.6
       2    Thuvan Bert                       Lansing  KS            47   37       61        25:19.7     25:44.7
       3    Paige Bible                       Lansing  KS            51   36       69        25:36.8     26:02.5
       4    Christina Pelletier-Zerby         Waynesville  MO       394   37       95        26:52.7     26:59.5
       5    Laura Skinner                     Waynesville  MO       486   38       96        26:52.8     26:59.8
       6    Casey Tourtillott                 Kansas City  MO       538   39      123        27:48.4     28:08.8
       7    Kim Quarles                       Olathe  KS            416   39      138        28:30.0     28:52.5
       8    Melissa Rodriguez                 Kansas City  MO       433   38      139        28:31.6     28:51.2
       9    Carmen Hatch                      Shawnee  KS           207   36      142        28:35.4     28:57.6
      10    Carrie Pugh                       Lee's Summit  MO      413   35      172        29:34.2     29:46.7
      11    Carrie Rothove                    Blue Springs  MO      442   37      180        29:57.8     30:17.6
      12    Kristina Bernal                   Kansas City  KS        45   37      186        30:09.8     30:52.2
      13    Ellen Klem                        Kansas City  MO       273   38      199        30:43.4     30:49.3
      14    Amy Subelka                       Kansas City  MO       515   37      211        31:35.9     31:41.1
      15    Tracey Post                       Kansas City  KS       408   38      213        31:38.0     31:59.2
      16    Sarah Washington                  Kansas City  MO       563   38      214        31:38.6     31:59.5
      17    Michael Weatherly                 Lees Summit  MO       565   38      216        31:47.4     32:54.9
      18    Jocelyn Rivard                    Gladstone  MO         428   38      217        31:52.4     33:00.1
      19    Danielle Austin                   Topeka  KS             24   36      232        32:23.7     32:52.7
      20    Jenny Yinger                      Belton  MO            589   36      247        32:58.8     33:11.3
      21    Heather Stoltz                    Overland Park  KS     513   39      248        33:11.2     34:22.4
      22    Chris Severe                      Kansas City  MO       474   36      250        33:16.1     34:14.0
      23    Michelle Burns                    Olathe  KS             86   37      251        33:18.1     34:29.2
      24    Andrea Dewees                     Shawnee  KS           131   35      264        33:33.0     33:44.2
      25    carla lavery                      Lenexa  KS            290   39      268        33:39.9     34:07.3
      26    Kerri Trevarrow                   Springfield  MO       540   36      283        34:10.8     34:13.6
      27    Lindsey Collins                   Kansas City  MO       105   35      288        34:22.5     34:55.0
      28    Annie Frerking                    Kansas City  MO       159   35      293        34:26.7     34:57.5
      29    Kathy Beck                        Kansas City  MO        37   39      307        35:44.8     35:47.9
      30    Sonja Miller                      kansas city  MO       341   38      310        35:51.2     36:02.9
      31    Crystal Celeste                   Parkville  MO          92   39      319        36:32.3     36:44.5
      32    Jamie Yi                          Portland  OR          587   37      323        36:41.2     37:10.2
      33    Sondra Zink                       Kansas City  MO       593   38      348        38:52.9     39:49.6
      34    Jaime Fricke                      Lee's Summit  MO      160   35      354        39:29.8     40:04.9
      35    Michelle Owens                    Olathe  KS            382   36      360        39:36.5     40:37.7
      36    Tiffany Dempsey                   independence  MO      128   38      362        39:39.1     40:10.0
      37    Cheryl Zwerenz                    Lees Summit  MO       596   37      364        40:02.9     40:37.6
      38    Kim Currie                        Baldwin City  KS      116   35      365        40:13.3     41:16.6
      39    Misty Armstrong                   Independence  MO       16   36      373        41:13.7     41:33.2
      40    MELINDA NOLTING                   BONNER SPRINGS  KS    363   36      378        42:33.3     43:06.6
      41    Rebekah Gilliland                 Blue Springs  MO      172   36      385        43:09.5     43:56.0
      42    Cori Day                          Blue Springs  MO      122   35      391        43:30.6     43:46.1
      43    Shelley Edie                      Blue Springs  MO      145   38      399        44:43.7     44:53.7
      44    Joleen Born                       Eudora  KS             60   36      403        45:18.9     45:51.7
      45    Julie Mathena                     Lenexa  KS            315   39      406        45:44.4     46:32.0
      46    Mary Takaishi                     Abilene  KS           525   37      409        46:27.6     47:48.0
      47    MARLENE OLLIER                    Dearborn  MO          372   39      412        47:03.8     47:56.1
      48    Susan Tillman                     Prairie Village  KS   536   37      421        47:36.2     48:08.3
      49    Wendy Wagner                      Warrensburg  MO       561   39      424        47:47.1     48:35.9
      50    Mia McKelvey                      Atchison  KS          332   37      439        49:35.5     50:34.3
      51    lynne powell                      Raymore  MO           409   36      440        49:45.9     50:56.3
      52    Amanda Harness                    Chilhowee  MO         200   35      441        49:47.1     50:56.0
      53    allison lyles                     Kansas City  MO       303   37      459        52:55.0     53:50.1
      54    Kandace Donovan                   Liberty  MO           135   35      460        52:57.2     54:11.6
      55    Ginger Schulmeister               Kansas City  MO       468   39      461        52:57.7     54:12.4
      56    Lizz Rodgers                      Clinton  MO           432   35      463        52:58.0     54:12.1
      57    Julie Lines                       Butler  MO            296   36      470        56:56.6     58:16.9
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Eric Chenoweth                    Parkville  MO          94   35       13        20:42.0     20:43.0
       2    Robert Gordon                                           630   35       20        21:50.7     22:14.5
       3    Jeremy Hoge                       Lees Summit  MO       225   39       56        24:58.6     25:24.2
       4    Jeremy Thurman                    Grain Valley  MO      533   35       62        25:22.2     25:42.1
       5    Brent Kahler                      Blue Springs  MO      258   36       70        25:38.9     26:05.7
       6    Ryan Pettit                       Westwood  KS          402   36       74        25:48.2     26:22.3
       7    Kyle Hudson                       Blue Springs  MO      229   35       98        26:54.3     27:08.4
       8    Cyrus Swigert                     Kearney  MO           520   36      116        27:28.7     27:58.0
       9    Chad Benson                       Kansas City  MO        41   36      127        27:59.8     28:44.0
      10    Travis Hill                       Kansas City  MO       220   37      132        28:03.9     28:30.6
      11    Scott Alena                       Merriam  KS             5   37      157        29:03.4     29:13.2
      12    Erik Dye                          Fort Leavenworth  K   142   35      190        30:21.6     30:33.6
      13    Mike Naylor                       Shawnee  KS           357   39      204        31:13.1     31:33.6
      14    Chad Austin                       Topeka  KS             23   37      230        32:21.8     32:50.9
      15    Rick Curtin                       independence  MO      117   36      240        32:43.8     33:28.8
      16    James Bunch                       Overland Park  KS      85   36      272        33:48.6     34:14.6
      17    Rob Barr                          Lenexa  KS             30   39      280        34:10.1     35:20.6
      18    Bench Currie                      Baldwin City  KS      115   37      286        34:19.2     35:23.5
      19    Brent Owens                                             616   38      328        37:27.3     38:27.3
      20    Jonathan Day                      Blue Springs  MO      124   36      389        43:25.1     43:39.8
      21    David McKelvey                    Atchison  KS          331   35      396        44:18.1     45:15.0
      22    Roy Wagner                        Warrensburg  MO       560   36      423        47:46.0     48:34.0
      23    Tom OBrien                        Wildwood  MO          366   39      433        49:03.6     49:35.8
      24    Bryan R.                                                608   39      453        51:20.9     51:56.7
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Erica Goscha                                            622   41       42        23:44.6     24:11.8
       2    Terri Elmore                                            635   40       46        23:59.0     23:59.0
       3    Tracey Seib                       Overland Park  KS     472   41       65        25:25.3     25:34.7
       4    Debra Carter                                            620   44      104        27:11.7     27:33.4
       5    Jackie Stancil                    Lawrence  KS          506   42      119        27:34.2     27:53.4
       6    Jane Schmitt                      Leavenworth  KS       465   43      133        28:08.5     28:33.5
       7    Roberta Cairo                     Horton  KS             87   42      140        28:34.3     28:38.2
       8    Kelly Loomis                      Olathe  KS            298   40      205        31:15.8     31:22.4
       9    Katie Valentine                   Platte City  MO       554   42      223        32:10.4     32:13.0
      10    Tracy Lewis                       Eudora  KS            295   43      234        32:24.7     32:34.9
      11    suzanne McCanles                  Overland Park  KS     322   41      260        33:31.5     33:49.0
      12    Erica Hall                        Olathe  KS            193   42      270        33:41.5     34:17.9
      13    Amy Clevenger                     Kansas City  MO       102   40      271        33:47.8     34:05.2
      14    Connie Thompson                   Lathrop  MO           532   40      296        34:52.0     35:24.2
      15    K Hoefs                           Kansas City  MO       224   42      305        35:30.3     36:11.5
      16    Colleen Kelly                     Merriam  KS           265   42      306        35:32.0     35:44.6
      17    Janet Blake                       Olathe  KS             53   40      325        37:04.5     37:11.1
      18    Stacee Arello                                           639   40      327        37:19.3     38:05.4
      19    Erin Roscetti                     Kansas City  MO       438   43      335        38:13.8     38:44.0
      20    Teresa Hummell                    Olathe  KS            234   40      340        38:41.0     39:52.2
      21    Christy Stockstill                Pleasant Hill  MO     511   40      341        38:41.3     39:40.5
      22    Dawn McCleery                     Kansas City  MO       323   40      345        38:43.1     39:34.4
      23    Wendy Chandler                    Weatherby Lake  MO     93   41      346        38:43.3     39:34.2
      24    Kristi West                       Liberty  MO           571   40      368        40:20.8     41:13.2
      25    Amelia Trollinger                 Shawnee  KS           541   43      392        43:42.0     44:48.2
      26    Shelby Maier                      Gardner  KS           306   43      400        44:57.2     45:30.3
      27    SIMBRA JOHNSON                    Dearborn  MO          251   42      410        46:58.5     47:51.7
      28    Rebecca Miles                                           598   43      417        47:29.8     48:31.4
      29    Teresa Schumaker                  Lees Summit  MO       469   44      425        48:04.9     48:48.3
      30    Stephanie Dodson                  Olathe  KS            133   42      430        48:39.9     49:46.0
      31    Jamie Lampton                     Lees Summit  MO       286   40      443        49:56.7     50:53.8
      32    Angie Doherty                                           641   40      446        50:51.6     51:43.8
      33    kimberly brown                    kansas city  MO        77   41      462        52:57.9     53:52.5
      34    Jennifer Geldon                   Overland Park  KS     168   42      465        54:29.4     55:06.6
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    James Valentine                   Platte City  MO       553   44       26        22:19.2     22:22.2
       2    Mike Trollinger                   Shawnee  KS           542   43       48        24:04.2     24:07.8
       3    Michael Manner                                          308   41       52        24:42.0     25:11.1
       4    Chad Chambers                                           624   41       55        24:55.8     25:15.3
       5    Titus Goslan                                            623   42       68        25:28.4     25:55.6
       6    Jerry Elmore                                            636   43       75        25:57.8     26:10.9
       7    Brian Schaller                    Blue Springs  MO      463   44       87        26:40.0     27:01.8
       8    Todd Moore                        Kansas City  MO       343   40       93        26:51.5     27:16.6
       9    Wolfgang Bucher                   Kansas City  MO        83   42       94        26:51.6     27:16.8
      10    Michael Moran                     Independence  MO      344   41       99        26:58.6     27:11.8
      11    mark buchta                       Overland Park  KS      84   40      120        27:44.0     27:57.6
      12    Chris Stancil                     Lawrence  KS          505   44      121        27:44.9     28:04.0
      13    Rudolph Bremen                    Kansas City  MO        73   44      146        28:42.7     29:04.5
      14    Philip Alvarado                   Greenwood  MO           7   42      233        32:23.8     33:22.4
      15    Jeffrey Bower                     Saint Joseph  MO       64   40      277        34:00.9     34:29.7
      16    Jeffrey Olson                     Prairie Village  KS   375   43      278        34:01.2     34:39.0
      17    Tad Utterback                     Kansas City  MO       550   43      312        35:53.2     35:56.5
      18    Matthew McWilliams                Pleasant Hill  MO     333   40      343        38:41.5     39:40.8
      19    Aaron Mathena                     Lenexa  KS            314   41      405        45:41.9     46:32.1
      20    Reed Beatse                       South Jordan  UT       36   44      426        48:05.2     48:42.5
      21    Doug Dodson                       Olathe  KS            132   42      431        48:40.4     49:46.2
      22    Michael Gibson                    Lees Summit  MO       170   42      442        49:56.6     50:53.6
      23    Andy Zink                         Kansas City  MO       590   40      472        56:57.5     57:56.0
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ronette Schaller                  Blue Springs  MO      464   49      112        27:23.4     27:46.6
       2    Laura Moore                       Leawood  KS           342   45      129        28:01.7     28:41.5
       3    Toni Campos                       Independence  MO       88   48      188        30:13.1     30:18.2
       4    Donna Pattison                    Independence  MO      386   46      253        33:24.2     33:35.1
       5    Melinda Owens                     kansas City  MO       381   49      315        36:13.4     36:41.5
       6    Carla Russell                     kansas city  KS       448   46      324        36:57.3     37:23.6
       7    Tami Gabbert                      Olathe  KS            162   45      326        37:08.2     37:15.7
       8    Shirl Nichols                     Kansas City  MO       362   47      384        43:03.6     43:42.0
       9    Sandy Nail                        Lees Summit  MO       355   49      397        44:25.0     45:06.1
      10    Cindy Zumbrum                     Abilene  KS           595   46      408        46:26.4     47:49.0
      11    Donna Doughty                     Shawnee  KS           136   45      414        47:23.9     48:26.3
      12    Nancy Gacek                       Kansas City  MO       163   46      420        47:32.0     48:26.0
      13    Traci Martin                      Lees Summit  MO       312   46      429        48:13.6     48:20.0
      14    Donna Resz                        kansas city  MO       422   46      450        51:12.6     51:21.2
      15    Stacy Shockley                    Lee's Summit  MO      481   45      467        54:31.3     55:10.7
      16    Bekki Tichota                     Lees Summit  MO       535   45      468        54:31.6     55:10.8
      17    Stacey Krulewich                  grandview  MO         280   45      469        54:36.7     55:40.0
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Scott Pena                        Kansas City  MO       395   45       43        23:47.0     23:50.4
       2    Max Roycroft                      Rowlett  TX           445   48       66        25:26.1     26:06.4
       3    Shawn Jackson                     Olathe  KS            241   45       72        25:44.9     26:01.2
       4    Chris Carter                                            621   45       88        26:41.9     27:03.8
       5    Pablo Gonzalez                    Forney  TX            173   45      117        27:29.0     28:09.7
       6    Daniel Krulewich                  grandview  MO         279   45      126        27:58.5     28:45.3
       7    Kaveh Sheikholeslami              Kansas City  MO       476   46      128        27:59.8     28:29.3
       8    Patrick Hughey                    Belton  MO            232   46      166        29:19.6     29:28.8
       9    Chris Doherty                                           640   47      192        30:29.4     31:17.7
      10    Curt Gabbert                      Olathe  KS            161   45      308        35:46.8     35:54.8
      11    John Kaufman                      Saint Joseph  MO      262   49      379        42:42.6     43:44.7
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bernie Gumpert                    Kansas City  KS       185   52      149        28:52.0     29:51.5
       2    Linda Rittenhouse                 Kansas City  MO       427   51      245        32:50.0     33:06.0
       3    christine jacobs                  kansas city  MO       242   54      380        42:47.5     43:33.5
       4    Julie Hull                        Kansas City  MO       233   50      415        47:24.7     48:25.7
       5    sheree aylett                     smithville  MO         25   53      464        53:12.5     54:06.7
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Randy McDermott                   Shawnee  KS           324   54        6        18:34.7     18:35.2
       2    Sean Gordon                       Independence  MO      174   51       18        21:27.7     21:31.9
       3    Scott Summers                     Lee's Summit  MO      517   51       71        25:40.9     25:50.1
       4    Steve Harris                      Worthington  OH       203   53      118        27:31.1     28:09.9
       5    Kenneth Thomas                    Warrensburg  MO       530   54      181        30:01.3     31:13.0
       6    Tom Alyea                         Kansas City  MO         9   52      276        33:56.9     34:05.2
       7    Eric Massenburg                                         603   50      309        35:49.0     36:28.2
       8    Jennifer Martinez                 Independence  MO      313   50      376        42:24.2     43:02.3
       9    Jim Nail                          Lees Summit  MO       354   51      398        44:25.2     45:06.1
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Paula Stegeman                                          606   55       54        24:51.1     25:01.7
       2    Laurie Smith                      Kansas City  MO       492   55       77        26:02.5     26:08.7
       3    Kathleen Purduski                 Kansas City  MO       414   57      153        29:00.3     29:04.6
       4    Kathy Terry                       Kansas City  MO       528   57      221        32:06.2     32:48.4
       5    Carol McDonald                    Lawrence  KS          325   56      239        32:43.1     33:21.7
       6    Janell Huskey                     Platte City  MO       237   56      372        41:04.1     41:39.0
       7    Jo Riggs                                                642   58      444        50:50.9     51:59.7
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chuck Rodewald                    Sedalia  MO           431   55       14        20:51.2     20:59.1
       2    Michael Hobbs                     Maryville  MO         222   57       30        22:43.0     22:50.6
       3    Richard Webster                   Lee's Summit  MO      566   58       73        25:46.4     26:03.4
       4    Gregory Jaroch                                          626   58       81        26:22.7     26:48.3
       5    Thomas Schaadt                    Westerville  OH       462   59      174        29:37.3     30:17.0
       6    Dave Mettlach                     Overland Park  KS     338   59      259        33:31.5     33:59.8
       7    Scott McBride                                           617   58      452        51:14.5     52:05.5
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Peggy Maddox                      Kansas City  MO       305   63      381        42:52.2     43:14.7
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jeff Behrens                      Gladstone  MO          40   63       19        21:40.2     21:42.4
       2    Keith Kreycik                     Atlanta  GA           277   62      107        27:13.8     27:52.3
       3    Paul Duncan                       Overland Park  KS     140   61      108        27:16.5     27:26.9
       4    Rich Sanders                      Kansas City  MO       458   60      222        32:07.0     32:49.4
       5    Don Anderson                      Kansas City  MO        13   63      361        39:38.9     40:15.9
       6    Tom Ponce                         Matthews  NC          405   60      401        44:58.8     45:39.2
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bruce Fjellman                    Kansas City  MO       154   65      189        30:18.1     30:38.5
       2    Rudolph Raith                                           597   66      300        35:10.2     35:33.4
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Judy O'Brien                                            644   70      432        49:02.7     49:35.4
Top

Male 75 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    George Macgregor                  Overland Park  KS     304   76      370        40:22.2     41:14.5

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 28
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 16
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Looking for races before September, 20 2016? Click here