Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Paulina Cooper
Dot to Dot 5K/10K

Date: 2012-09-15

Contact: Ann Cooper
913-897-1100
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results:

Dot to Dot

Dot to Dot

Age Group Results

September 15, 2012


KC Running Company - troy@kcrunningcompany.com KC Running Company

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Female Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marie Cellitti                    Overland Park  KS      35   24        9        21:33.3     21:35.4
Top

Female 1 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bailey Bassham                    Olathe  KS              7    8       70        31:28.9     32:10.9
       2    Maleigha Vietti                                         249    8       82        32:05.3     32:39.5
       3    Mara Klug                         Overland Park  KS     111   12       85        32:49.4     33:02.0
       4    Kierston Wydick                                         272   11       86        33:02.8     33:06.3
       5    Satori Good                       Lawrence  KS           78   12      116        36:53.7     37:14.5
       6    Gianna Cooper                                            42    8      150        43:03.6     43:40.2
       7    Claire Segura                     Shawnee  KS           177   11      173        46:29.4     46:53.9
       8    Lijana Teague                     Olathe  KS            201   11      187        50:42.5     50:42.5
       9    Kiana Meek                                              146   11      212        56:56.4     57:38.0
Top

Female 13 to 18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jordan Coous                                            268   17       23        26:17.0     26:21.8
       2    Mia Thomas                        Leawood  KS           267   15       43        28:36.6     28:40.9
       3    Siena Vance                       Lawrence  KS          211   16      151        43:04.1     43:40.9
       4    Rose kennedy                      Lawrence  KS          105   16      152        43:19.5     43:56.8
Top

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jennifer McNiel                   Overland Park  KS     141   26       21        25:48.1     26:07.6
       2    Hannah McNiel                     Olathe  KS            142   22       26        26:53.4     27:13.3
       3    Mary Reece                        Overland Park  KS     162   25       30        27:10.9     27:28.5
       4    Ashley Kush                       Louisburg  KS         115   25       38        28:14.6     28:31.7
       5    Annie Smilie                      Merriam  KS           186   28       40        28:29.4     29:01.4
       6    Laura Uhl                                               243   28       42        28:31.2     28:48.5
       7    Katie Hendrickson                 Chancellor  SD         88   28       49        28:59.1     29:31.8
       8    Di Le                             Olathe  KS            275   21       51        29:06.6     29:15.3
       9    Emily Bartling                    Olathe  KS              5   28       73        31:31.8     31:45.5
      10    katie collins                     overland park  KS     414   23       79        31:49.6     32:21.1
      11    Katie Hund                        Mission  KS            92   28      103        34:21.0     34:53.2
      12    Rachel Lamar                                            116   26      127        38:51.1     39:40.3
      13    Rebecca Guglielmo                 Overland Park  KS      83   29      129        39:14.3     39:58.3
      14    Ashely Stockman                                         195   20      134        39:27.5     40:15.0
      15    Sarai Crook                                             264   25      157        43:59.1     44:04.3
      16    Nikki Kathcart                    Kansas City  MO       100   23      169        45:06.4     45:51.9
      17    Rachel Erbe                       Olathe  KS             61   22      174        47:00.0     47:14.9
      18    Amanda Siler                      Fairway  KS           181   28      185        50:22.7     50:44.6
      19    Deidre Frager                     Kansas City  MO        70   27      194        52:29.7     53:25.4
      20    Ritney White                                            281   25      197        53:51.0     54:39.0
      21    Lindsey Donner                                          242   26      198        53:57.4     54:40.8
      22    Katie Forman                      Overland Park  KS      64   29      206        56:27.2     56:44.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Katie Horner                      Olathe  KS            433   32       11        22:02.3     22:04.6
       2    Abby Haight                                              85   32       63        30:42.7     31:36.0
       3    Abbie Brown                       Olathe  KS             20   33       72        31:30.5     31:44.6
       4    Kate McNeil                       Olathe  KS            140   34       75        31:33.4     32:12.0
       5    Nicole VanDenabeele                                     212   32       80        32:02.6     32:37.9
       6    Mary Wydick                       blue springs  MO      273   31       87        33:03.1     33:06.2
       7    Anglea Vietti                                           248   34       90        33:13.6     33:47.9
       8    Tish Davis                        Rayville  MO           50   38       92        33:32.0     33:35.9
       9    Lisa Cobos                        Stilwell  KS           39   35       95        33:41.2     34:20.6
      10    Sierra Jamis                      Independence  MO       96   30      101        34:13.6     35:09.5
      11    Jennifer Knipp                    Lees Summit  MO       113   39      107        35:21.6     35:33.5
      12    Sarah Cranford                    Olathe  KS            418   34      117        37:27.1     37:45.6
      13    Melinda Lebofsky                  Overland Park  KS     120   39      121        37:55.1     38:31.9
      14    Irene Zavala                      Overland Park  KS     263   32      126        38:46.9     38:51.9
      15    Pamela Ross                       Independence  MO      166   36      130        39:14.5     39:59.5
      16    Sandra Woltz                      Overland Park  KS     232   35      131        39:14.5     39:58.5
      17    Millie Balistreri                 New Century  KS         3   37      133        39:19.5     39:27.1
      18    Daretha Ford                      Edgerton  KS           63   30      135        39:27.9     40:15.1
      19    Michele Benjamin                  Leawood  KS            13   39      146        43:00.7     43:31.0
      20    Julie Mathena                     Lenexa  KS            138   38      148        43:03.0     43:28.8
      21    Keri Pham                         New Century  KS       159   34      161        44:35.7     45:27.3
      22    Heather Jackson                                          94   34      165        44:58.5     45:51.9
      23    Jayme Earnst                                             58   35      166        45:00.0     45:47.3
      24    Hillary Stamer                                          246   30      175        47:00.9     48:03.8
      25    Janelle Gomes                     New Century  KS        77   34      189        51:04.4     51:55.5
      26    Leila Miller                                            260   37      202        55:17.5     55:52.0
      27    Christine Dillon                                        261   36      203        55:20.0     55:53.5
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marilyn Boaz                      Shawnee  KS            17   45       17        24:30.7     24:53.4
       2    Kim Leininger                     Shawnee  KS           121   45       28        27:07.4     27:30.2
       3    Eleanor Lim-Midyett               Shawnee  KS           122   46       41        28:30.6     28:54.4
       4    Gretchen Vosburgh                 leawoo  KS            215   41       50        29:04.0     29:19.6
       5    Deborah Schanker                  OP  KS                170   48       78        31:46.3     31:59.1
       6    Sandy Warford                     Shawnee  KS           217   43       88        33:04.4     33:28.2
       7    Janet Klug                        Overland Park  KS     112   47       89        33:10.7     33:17.0
       8    Julie Shellenberger               Excelsior Springs     180   41       93        33:39.2     33:53.0
       9    Kristi Sics                       Lenexa  KS            465   42       98        33:49.4     34:11.4
      10    Christin Foy                      Olathe  KS             69   46      105        35:13.6     36:05.5
      11    Laura Bauer                       Olathe  KS              9   42      111        36:34.9     37:05.3
      12    Stephanie Slitor                  New Century  KS       185   44      118        37:31.7     38:12.9
      13    LB Wacker                         Lenexa  KS            216   44      119        37:41.9     38:04.6
      14    Leslie Van Luvan                  Kansas City  MO       208   46      125        38:39.6     38:56.9
      15    jean webb                         overland park  KS     218   48      132        39:14.8     39:43.7
      16    Kathy Cathey                      Overland Park  KS      34   40      140        42:14.9     42:19.6
      17    Rhonda Truschinger                Mission  KS           205   47      145        42:45.0     42:49.3
      18    Gretchen Cisper                                         262   40      158        44:03.4     44:25.0
      19    Shana Good                        Lawrence  KS           79   44      168        45:02.4     45:31.9
      20    Teresa Wilde                      Lees Summit  MO       222   42      170        45:49.4     46:00.8
      21    Kristen Beckley                   Overland Park  KS      11   44      171        45:50.6     46:01.7
      22    Janette Davis                                           250   49      186        50:38.7     51:11.8
      23    Kelly Schlicht                    Lenexa  KS            173   47      188        50:42.9     51:12.9
      24    Dorothy Wilson                    New Century  KS       225   49      190        51:14.4     52:05.7
      25    Mary Huckins                      Merriam  KS            90   43      192        51:53.2     53:09.6
      26    LaTanya Wilson                    New Century  KS       226   46      193        52:02.8     52:02.8
      27    Yunseon Jin                       Lenexa  KS             97   49      204        55:52.2     55:52.2
      28    Janet Segura                      Shawnee  KS           178   46      213        59:33.1   1:00:02.9
      29    Lori Snow                                               269   48      215      1:04:40.2   1:04:44.9
      30    Teresa Carnes                                            32   45      216      1:04:40.6   1:04:44.7
      31    Charla Carnes                                            31   49      218      1:05:54.2   1:05:58.6
      32    Tiffany Morrow                                          259   42      220      1:09:29.4   1:10:28.1
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Laura Crockett                    Merriam  KS            46   55       27        26:58.3     27:36.9
       2    Jane Anderson                     Shawnee  KS             2   56       29        27:10.5     27:15.6
       3    Kathleen Webb                     De Soto  KS           219   52       56        29:27.4     29:35.5
       4    Patty Tanquary                    Olathe  KS            238   55       62        30:26.0     30:43.0
       5    Susan Davidson                                           49   54       91        33:18.2     33:42.9
       6    Linda Pasalich                    Overland Park  KS     156   55       94        33:39.5     33:52.9
       7    christy kennedy                   Lawrence  KS          102   53      106        35:21.5     35:43.6
       8    Mindy Van Hercke                  Olathe  KS            207   52      109        35:55.4     36:26.6
       9    Melodee Blobaum                   Lenexa  KS             15   54      112        36:35.3     37:05.3
      10    Rozanne Siler                     Overland Park  KS     182   59      122        38:35.3     39:04.4
      11    Nancy Miller                      Independence  MO      256   54      124        38:35.7     39:04.3
      12    Elizabeth Wessel                                        221   55      137        40:13.5     41:02.6
      13    Sheila Mutschelknaus              Olathe  KS            150   54      139        41:15.6     41:31.0
      14    Victoria Knox                                           252   55      141        42:22.3     43:11.0
      15    Marcia Smith                      Wellsville  KS        189   53      164        44:42.3     45:33.2
      16    Mary Schwartze                    Overland Park  KS     174   52      167        45:00.5     45:22.9
      17    Maureen DeVore                    Prairie Village  KS    52   53      177        47:39.6     48:11.2
      18    Colette Bruce                     Overland Park  KS      24   51      180        49:15.9     49:36.5
      19    Linda Sonnenmoser                 Shawnee mission  KS   192   52      182        49:59.5     50:15.6
      20    Sherry Breiten                    Prairie Village  KS    18   50      183        49:59.9     50:16.3
      21    Barbara Ruffo                     Kansas City  MO       167   58      195        52:56.1     53:14.1
      22    Pat Forman                        Overland Park  KS      65   59      207        56:27.3     56:44.6
      23    Cynthia Litwer                    Overland Park  KS     125   59      208        56:28.0     56:44.5
      24    Cathy Mitchell                                          147   54      210        56:55.2     57:37.6
      25    Sabrina Rasa                      Overland Park  KS     161   56      219      1:07:17.5   1:09:16.8
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Arlyn Doherty                     Gaithersburg  MD       53   60       84        32:43.1     33:10.7
       2    Cari Dominguez                    Gaithersburg  MD       56   63      104        34:47.4     35:14.8
       3    Mary Foster                       Shawnee Mission  KS    68   64      113        36:40.0     36:51.4
       4    Koleen Kolenc                     Overland Park  KS     114   61      136        39:59.0     40:31.1
       5    Mary Ellen Klebba                                       245   68      214      1:03:21.0   1:04:00.0
       6    Regina Guglielmo                  Glendale  AZ           81   62      223      1:09:38.7   1:10:25.7
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carolyn Langenwalter              Wichita  KS           117   74      108        35:53.9     36:06.3
       2    Bernadine Linscott                Shawnee Mission  KS   124   75      144        42:38.8     42:54.1
       3    Twyila Church                                           271   71      176        47:01.3     48:04.2
       4    Barbara Cathcart                                         33   75      217      1:04:54.7   1:09:16.5
Top

Male Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mike Diederich                    Overland Park  KS     255   40        1        18:27.3     18:30.1
Top

Male 1 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jimmy Cooper                      Lawrence  KS           41   12       20        25:24.8     25:43.5
       2    Salvador Good                     Lawrence  KS           80    9       25        26:38.8     26:59.1
       3    Corbin Bassham                    Olathe  KS              6    8       52        29:16.3     29:58.5
       4    Nathan Schanker                                         172   10       54        29:26.0     29:26.0
       5    Dorian Vance                      Lawrence  KS          210   12       60        30:05.2     30:23.6
       6    Jackson Vawter                    Overland Park  KS     213    9       64        30:52.2     31:16.2
       7    Jordan Brown                      Olathe  KS             21   11       69        31:28.4     31:42.1
       8    Aidan Cobos                                             274   7        99        33:49.8     34:28.3
       9    Mitch Meek                                              145   12      211        56:55.5     57:37.4
Top

Male 13 to 18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Max Schanker                                            171   13        5        20:33.1     20:36.1
       2    Adam Segura                       Shawnee  KS           176   16       24        26:33.5     26:57.7
       3    Chase Hurt                                              247   13      172        46:08.2     47:11.3
Top

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Christopher Snyder                Overland Park  KS     191   26        8        21:28.5     21:34.9
       2    Ian kennedy                       Lawrence  KS          103   22       12        22:04.0     22:23.2
       3    Micah Reece                       Overland Park  KS     163   26       18        24:31.7     24:49.5
       4    Daniel Knox                                             254   23       19        25:15.9     25:42.9
       5    Tyler Woolworth                   Edgerton  KS          234   21       22        26:01.6     26:44.8
       6    Tyler Crouse                      Kansas City  MO        47   27       39        28:29.3     29:01.6
       7    Mike Cline                        Fairway  KS            38   28       45        28:44.4     29:06.6
       8    John Smilie                       Merriam  KS           187   27       74        31:32.7     32:04.8
       9    James Wilson                      Leawood  KS           228   25       77        31:44.9     32:29.9
      10    Josh Tucker                       Overland Park  KS     206   24      110        35:55.5     36:26.5
      11    Darnell Lindsey                                         123   29      128        38:52.2     39:41.0
      12    Jared Kathcart                    Kansas City  MO        99   25      143        42:24.0     43:09.7
      13    Drew White                        Omaha  NE             280   26      196        53:47.7     54:35.3
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Blomquist                 Olathe  KS             16   37        2        18:52.0     18:54.2
       2    Eric Foster                       Shawnee Mission  KS    67   39        3        19:02.0     19:04.1
       3    Michael Peeler                                          278   35        4        20:07.3     20:10.1
       4    Brian Bechtold                    Overland Park  KS      10   37        7        21:13.0     21:18.7
       5    Jerry Teague                      Olathe  KS            199   38       15        23:37.9     23:41.1
       6    Anthony Buccolo                   Shawnee  KS            25   30       31        27:20.4     28:04.5
       7    Jeff Smotrilla                                          190   35       34        27:47.2     28:40.6
       8    Joseph Guglielmo                  Overland Park  KS      82   34       35        27:59.2     28:43.2
       9    Scott Johnson                     New Century  KS        98   37       36        27:59.9     28:07.9
      10    James Hill                        Kansas City  MO       239   31       46        28:51.2     29:07.6
      11    Brian Magnuson                    Olathe  KS            131   36       48        28:55.3     29:34.9
      12    Jim Dayton                                              279   39       96        33:43.2     34:11.8
      13    Tyler Adams                       Roeland Park  KS        1   32      114        36:49.6     37:08.9
      14    Jeffrey Moore                     Overland Park  KS     148   36      115        36:51.2     37:09.0
      15    Dakota Lebofsky                   Overland Park  KS     119   34      120        37:53.6     38:31.7
      16    David Klein                       Lake Lotawana  MO     266   38      154        43:42.8     44:04.6
      17    Sam Sysengrat                     New Century  KS       198   39      162        44:38.3     45:29.6
      18    Brian Woltz                       Overland Park  KS     231   35      184        50:21.1     51:57.7
      19    Kevin Chambers                                           37   38      199        54:15.3     55:08.3
      20    Mickey Goodman                                          237   34      201        54:40.5     54:40.5
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Paul Campo                                              270   42       13        22:15.8     22:21.9
       2    Paul Balistreri                   New Century  KS         4   44       37        28:09.7     28:17.3
       3    Brenden Benjamin                  Leawood  KS            12   40       44        28:40.7     29:00.2
       4    Nate Larson                       Olathe  KS            118   44       47        28:55.1     29:34.7
       5    Jody Pasalich                     Overland Park  KS     155   44       53        29:24.8     29:39.0
       6    Sam Schanker                      OP  KS                169   46       55        29:26.8     29:39.2
       7    Kevin Good                                              244   44       57        29:28.8     29:57.1
       8    David Vance                       Lawrence  KS          209   42       59        30:03.1     30:21.7
       9    Brain Woolworth                                         233   42       61        30:20.3     31:03.2
      10    Jon Vawter                        Overland Park  KS     214   41       65        30:52.4     31:16.1
      11    Brandon Perkins                   Olathe  KS            158   40       68        31:28.0     31:42.2
      12    Matt Bassham                      Olathe  KS              8   40       71        31:30.1     32:12.2
      13    Mike Church                                             277   44       76        31:35.6     32:37.5
      14    David Angus                                             240   45       81        32:03.9     32:21.4
      15    David Wilde                       Lees Summit  MO       223   42       97        33:43.2     33:54.7
      16    Santiago Cobos                    Stilwell  KS           40   41      100        33:53.4     34:32.2
      17    Aaron Mathena                     Lenexa  KS            137   41      149        43:03.2     43:29.1
      18    Jeremy Hendricks                                        265   40      159        44:04.3     44:25.0
      19    Mike Smith                        Wellsville  KS        188   43      163        44:41.3     45:33.7
      20    Matthew Huckins                   Merriam  KS            91   46      191        51:53.2     53:09.5
      21    Andrew Morrow                                           258   42      221      1:09:29.4   1:10:28.4
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Drew Henson                                             283   55        6        21:07.7     21:09.8
       2    Hector Sanchez                    Olathe  KS            257   56       10        21:59.5     22:07.8
       3    Eric Jacobson                     Overland Park  KS      95   56       16        23:40.9     23:44.7
       4    Robert Davis                                            251   51       32        27:24.7     27:42.8
       5    John Hansen                       Lees Summit  MO        86   50       33        27:38.8     27:46.5
       6    Doug Welcher                                            220   58       58        29:45.9     30:35.0
       7    Mark Trefry                       Overland Park  KS     204   59       66        31:03.1     31:23.1
       8    Kevin Kennedy                     Lawrence  KS          104   55      102        34:17.7     34:40.7
       9    Todd Siler                        Overland Park  KS     183   58      123        38:35.3     39:04.2
      10    Douglas Knox                                            253   54      142        42:22.5     43:10.9
      11    Kent Klug                         Overland Park  KS     109   51      147        43:01.9     43:16.1
      12    Abe Rivera                        New Century  KS       165   53      153        43:32.4     43:57.6
      13    Rich Burns                        Overland Park  KS      28   56      155        43:56.3     44:53.1
      14    Kelly Klug                        Olathe  KS            108   50      156        43:56.8     44:53.4
      15    Forrest Bruce                     Overland Park  KS      23   57      179        49:14.9     49:36.1
      16    Curtis Criss                                             45   57      181        49:26.6     49:58.0
      17    Steve Litwer                      Overland Park  KS     126   59      205        56:13.3     56:29.7
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bert Dominguez                    Gaithersburg  MD       55   64       14        23:37.5     23:54.3
       2    William Doherty                   Gaithersburg  MD       54   65       67        31:03.3     31:30.7
       3    Ed Foster                         Shawnee Mission  KS    66   65       83        32:36.7     32:48.4
       4    Gerald Davidson                   Louisburg  KS          48   68      178        48:12.2     48:38.1
       5    Mike Chambers                     Gardner  KS            36   63      200        54:36.4     55:29.4
       6    Mike Scione                       Glendale  AZ          175   64      222      1:09:38.3   1:10:25.9
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    George Macgregor                  Overland Park  KS     130   75      138        40:42.9     40:54.9
       2    Cliff Hunter                      overland park  KS      93   83      160        44:30.3     45:07.9
       3    Ed Burnham                        Village of Loch Llo    27   93      209        56:43.3     56:54.8

10K

Top

Female Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jaclyn Gill                       Olathe  KS            426   27        2        41:20.4     41:23.7
Top

missing age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Crysta Baier                      Overland Park  KS     406    0       61      1:07:23.0   1:07:30.0
Top

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amanda Oldberg                    Merriam  KS           153   28       10        46:00.9     46:11.9
       2    Sheena Garcia                     Prairie Village  KS   424   28       11        46:10.8     46:13.3
       3    Tonya Auxier                      Olathe  KS            405   20       23        53:04.1     53:06.4
       4    tarin corwin                      Blue springs  MO      417   22       41        59:54.2   1:00:17.3
       5    Ashlee Adamson                    Lawrence  KS          401   26       43      1:00:08.1   1:00:42.3
       6    DeAnn Prettyman                   Merriam  KS           458   28       47      1:01:13.5   1:01:33.0
       7    Jenna Dean                        Olathe  KS            420   25       51      1:05:23.5   1:06:01.4
       8    Laura Krone                       Lenexa  KS            441   22       57      1:06:45.4   1:07:31.0
       9    Alisa Vaysfligel                  Lenexa  KS            477   25       58      1:06:45.5   1:07:30.9
      10    Sarah Frederickson                Lawrence  KS          423   25       59      1:07:08.1   1:07:42.1
      11    bridget durbak                    overland park  KS     421   25       66      1:09:44.2   1:10:03.0
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rebecca Heiman                    Overland Park  KS     431   30       12        46:48.6     47:05.5
       2    Meredith Annin                    Overland Park  KS     404   30       15        48:10.8     48:16.6
       3    Shannon Murry                     Warsaw  MO            490   37       18        49:15.6     49:23.1
       4    Jane Stanley                      Overland Park  KS     472   35       22        52:18.6     52:34.5
       5    Chant Sent                                              488   33       25        53:52.2     53:55.6
       6    Erin Moyer                        Blue springs  MO      449   36       28        54:58.8     55:21.8
       7    Shelly Turner                     Healy  KS             474   38       35        57:40.4     57:51.3
       8    Stacie Johnson                    Kansas City  MO       436   31       36        57:40.7     57:51.4
       9    Melissa Harle                     olathe  KS            429   33       37        58:24.4     58:40.9
      10    Hanna Mulvey                                            450   35       44      1:00:18.3   1:00:28.1
      11    Amelia Vega                       Kansas City  MO       478   31       46      1:00:59.5   1:01:08.8
      12    Kerry Kinkelaar                                         439   34       50      1:02:19.1   1:02:58.0
      13    Angela Hurt                       Lenexa  KS            485   37       62      1:08:14.5   1:09:09.8
      14    Megan Little                                            486   38       63      1:08:14.7   1:09:09.7
      15    Sarah Bolinger                    Kansas City  MO       484   31       64      1:08:15.0   1:09:10.1
      16    Christine Corkle                  Shawnee  KS           415   34       67      1:09:59.6   1:10:41.0
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kathryn Kersting                  Lee's Summit  MO      438   47       17        48:44.7     48:49.7
       2    Michelle O'Mara                   Emporia  KS           453   41       21        52:09.9     52:44.5
       3    Ellen Jensen                      Lawrence  KS          435   45       27        54:19.0     54:25.3
       4    Michelle Laytham                  Overland Park  KS     442   46       32        56:34.9     56:40.1
       5    Andrea McGuire                    Gardner  KS           139   41       34        57:34.0     57:44.3
       6    Annette Alexander                 Shawnee  KS           402   46       38        58:37.1     59:03.7
       7    Michell Hansen                    Lees Summit  MO       428   49       40        59:52.1     59:59.2
       8    Susan Brunkow                                           491   44       45      1:00:22.3   1:00:48.9
       9    Tara Corwin                       Blue springs  MO      416   46       49      1:02:08.4   1:02:31.4
      10    Amy Peterson                      Lenexa  KS            456   42       52      1:05:34.0   1:05:55.7
      11    Laura Timmons                     Overland Park  KS     473   48       53      1:06:03.6   1:06:06.7
      12    Kim Ingalls                       olathe  KS            434   44       54      1:06:25.0   1:06:35.6
      13    Terri Carroll                     Olathe  KS            412   46       55      1:06:25.1   1:06:35.6
      14    Angela valdez                     Olathe  KS            476   46       56      1:06:25.7   1:06:35.8
      15    Kristy Nerstheimer                Overland Park  KS     452   46       60      1:07:22.6   1:07:29.8
      16    Jill Smith                        Lawrence  KS          467   45       65      1:09:07.2   1:09:55.0
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rachel Smith                      Lawrence  KS          468   53       39        59:41.8   1:00:37.7
       2    Stevana McCullough                Bonner Springs  KS    446   58       68      1:23:56.3   1:24:43.5
       3    Karyl Krasovec                    Overland Park  KS     440   50       70      1:24:31.7   1:24:58.6
Top

Male Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jake Gartenberg                   Overland Park  KS     425   13        1        40:34.4     40:36.9
Top

Male 13 to 18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dylan Stahl                       Olathe  KS            471   17        9        45:23.6     45:28.1
Top

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Steven Guhde                      Merriam  KS           427   29        4        42:18.7     42:31.2
       2    CR Smith                          Lawrence  KS          466   28        7        42:51.3     42:54.1
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Shaun Pate                        Shawnee  KS           454   30        3        41:37.4     41:41.3
       2    Greg Schrage                      Gardner  KS           462   31        6        42:44.6     42:46.5
       3    Guy Harris                        Olathe  KS            430   32       13        46:58.1     47:02.4
       4    Greg Rast                         Lenexa  KS            459   37       16        48:16.0     48:16.0
       5    Corey Sent                                              489   37       26        53:52.8     53:56.1
       6    Eric Eickhorst                                          487   32       30        55:39.5     55:44.7
       7    James Mulvey                                            451   38       42        59:59.4   1:00:09.3
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dan Cully                         Overland Park  KS     419   40        5        42:32.7     42:34.7
       2    Shaun Keithline                   Herington  KS         437   41        8        45:11.9     45:31.0
       3    Ed Hendricks                                            432   47       20        51:32.1     51:45.0
       4    David Stahl                       Olathe  KS            470   49       31        56:11.6     56:24.6
       5    Steven Lazenby                    Kansas City  MO       443   47       48      1:01:27.5   1:01:46.4
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Paul Willnauer                    Olathe  KS            481   54       19        50:28.7     51:01.9
       2    John Wyatt                        Lenexa  KS            482   56       24        53:14.6     53:48.1
       3    Kendall Payne                     Coffeyville  KS       455   52       29        55:38.8     55:46.3
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Donald Spriggs                    Overland Park  KS     469   60       14        48:07.7     48:13.4
       2    Steve McCullough                  Bonner Springs  KS    447   65       69      1:23:57.5   1:24:43.6
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Larry Evans                       Shawnee  KS           422   71       33        56:52.0     57:25.0

Wheelchair

Top

Male 0-99

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rene' Peterson                    Independence  MO      457   49        1        47:23.2     47:23.2

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Apr 30
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17, 2016
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 25, 2016
7:30 am
PD Donut Dash 5K
Hannah DeVries
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Heart Association 5K Run/Walk
www.kcheartwalk.org
Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Fathers Day Run 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...
Results
Jun 12, 2016
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
www.firstgiving.com/casa-su...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary 5K Run
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma Kc 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
Jun 11, 2016
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
Otter Water 5K
Hutchinson KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC-Wichita
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Home Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results
May 22, 2016
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Mackenzie Lutz
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival
5K Run/Walk
www.merriam.org/index.aspx?...
Results
May 21, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org/race/458-spr...

Results
May 21, 2016
7:00 am
Corporate Challenge Half
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Series Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Des Moines
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 14, 2016
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.kintera.or...

Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows 5K
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 7, 2016
8:00 am
Nativity
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 7, 2016
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5K
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Team Results

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
5th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
5K Run/Walk
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Get Busy Livin
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot 5K
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5k
Kelly Savage
9138955543
ksavage@waterone.org
www.waterone.org/5k

Results
Apr 30, 2016
7:45 am
Dragon Dash 5K
www.corinthdragons.com/fund...
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Mid MO 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23, 2016
7:30 am
Noah's Crown Town 5K
Ryan Zimmerman
9136696656
ryanzchat@gmail.com
www.noahsbandageproject.com

Results
Apr 17, 2016
9:00 am
5K Wedding Fun Walk/Run
Megan Snow
8168307790
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5K
Pattie Balano
pbalano@bssd.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/B...

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5k
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon

Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
molly@headforthecure.org
Results
Apr 2, 2016
10:00 am
Run for 1 5K Run/Walk
Lauren Britt
lbritt@runfor1.com
www.runfor1.com

Results
Looking for races before April, 1 2016? Click here