Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Nativity 5K Run/Walk

Date: 2012-05-12

Contact: Bebee Schloegel nativityfunrun@gmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/

Click Here to View Photos of this Race!

Results:

Nativity Fun Run 5K

Nativity Fun Run 5K

Age Group Results

May 12, 2012


KC Running Company - troy@kcrunningcompany.com KC Running Company

Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-99

Female Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sarah Jane Able                   Leawood  KS             2   20       21        24:29.4     24:32.0
Top

Female 1 to 8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Hadley Adams                      Leawood  KS             3    8       40        27:11.8     27:24.0
       2    Isabella Black                                          228    6       87        36:50.3     36:54.0
       3    Campbell Claflin                                        229    6       88        36:50.3     36:54.1
       4    Reagan Dreiling                   Leawood  KS            53    8      107        41:13.6     41:34.6
       5    Anna Smith                        Leawood  KS           155    6      117        43:24.0     45:53.9
       6    Mia Clayton                       Leawoodk  KS           41    6      118        46:29.0     46:33.5
       7    VALERIE AIRHART TARTAGLIA         LEES SUMMIT  MO         7    7      125        49:12.5     49:16.9
       8    Allie Vervynck                    Olathe  KS            178    5      126        49:34.6     50:12.5
       9    Leah Robinson                     Leawood  KS           130    4      128        48:40.0     50:15.3
      10    Anne Robinson                     Leawood  KS           127    6      130        48:44.7     50:19.4
      11    Alyssa Boudreau                   Leawood  KS            29    8      147        54:26.4     55:38.5
Top

Female 9 to 10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Anna McQueeny                     Leawood  KS           105    9       62        31:29.2     31:31.7
       2    Maddie Kopp                                             213   10       67        32:16.2     32:18.8
       3    Moorea Gailloux                   leawood  KS            64    9       73        33:33.2     33:35.8
       4    Maggie Halpin                     Leawood  KS            76    9       81        34:57.4     35:12.9
       5    Caroline Lively                                         210   10       91        37:03.6     37:04.9
       6    Emma Smith                        Leawood  KS           156   10      109        41:36.8     41:39.2
       7    Jadon Clarkson                    Overland park  KS      36    9      135        50:50.8     50:53.5
       8    Abigail McCormick                 Leawood  KS            99    9      140        52:17.5     52:36.3
Top

Female 11 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Hope Adams                        Leawood  KS             4   12       27        24:58.9     25:09.4
       2    Libby Weller                      Overland Park  KS     183   12       28        24:59.1     25:09.6
       3    Gabbie McCormick                  Leawood  KS           100   12       44        27:58.2     28:08.6
       4    Mary Clare Halpin                 Leawood  KS            77   12       79        35:00.5     35:11.0
       5    Baily Zuniga                                            198   11      102        39:29.0     39:50.7
       6    Lisa Halpin                       Leawood  KS            75   12      106        40:49.0     41:05.9
       7    Lulu Fiss                                               242   12      111        42:58.3     43:08.7
       8    Anna O"Byrne                      Leawood  KS           118   12      116        45:36.0     45:42.2
       9    Claire Blanck                     Overland Park  KS      24   11      142        52:53.5     53:14.3
      10    Elizabeth Murphy                  Leawood  KS           112   12      150        56:35.0     56:37.2
Top

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Caroline Angles                   Leawood  KS            11   14       33        25:49.7     25:56.4
       2    Maria Sarratud                                          223   14       52        28:54.9     28:59.8
       3    Sydney Eisele                                           204   13      112        44:08.1     44:14.6
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    ANDREA CORTEZ TARTAGLIA           LEES SUMMIT  MO        43   18      110        42:11.5     42:16.5
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Katii Schroeger                   Overland Park  KS     145   21      113        44:21.6     44:29.1
       2    Gracie Zieman                     Overland Park  KS     195   22      143        52:53.9     53:14.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lauren Murphy                     Overland Park  KS     113   26       45        28:08.5     28:15.0
       2    Monica Gill                                              65   28       46        28:10.1     28:16.0
       3    Ellen Ketchum                                           225   29       72        33:17.5     33:26.9
       4    Lindsay Hughes                    Overland Park  KS      85   26       95        37:33.3     37:53.4
       5    Jenny Gossman                     Overland Park  KS      66   28      114        44:01.1     44:33.5
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    autumn nieland                    Leawood  KS           116   34       54        29:13.1     29:21.3
       2    Kerry Kinkelaar                                         231   33       70        32:27.4     32:36.2
       3    Jamie Huderski                    Overland Park  KS      83   32      115        43:42.3     44:33.8
       4    Christine Clayton                 Leawoodk  KS           40   32      120        47:12.6     47:17.0
       5    Angela Kopp                                             214   34      127        49:37.0     50:12.7
       6    Beth Lee                                                233   32      129        48:10.8     50:19.4
       7    Kelly Hendrickson                 Overland Park  KS      79   31      134        50:15.6     50:47.4
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bernie Bachta                     Leawood  KS            15   38       43        27:31.6     27:40.3
       2    Melissa Adams                     Leawood  KS             6   38       47        28:12.5     28:24.6
       3    catherine Gailloux                Leawood  KS            61   37       48        28:43.2     28:51.5
       4    mary oades                        leawood  KS           120   38       63        31:02.2     31:52.2
       5    Julie McQueeny                    Leawood  KS           107   35       75        33:35.1     33:38.9
       6    Christina Edwards                 Leawood  KS            57   37       76        33:47.0     34:00.2
       7    YUDIMAR TARTAGLIA AIRHART         LEES SUMMIT  MO       163   39      124        48:28.2     48:31.6
       8    Jen Clarkson                      Overland park  KS      37   38      136        50:17.2     51:14.1
       9    Katie Vervynck                    Olathe  KS            182   37      145        53:37.1     54:14.7
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amy Haake                         Leawood  KS            71   42       53        29:01.0     29:13.3
       2    Amy Siebes                        Overland Park  KS     149   42       58        29:59.8     30:18.1
       3    Tracey Lively                                           207   42       59        30:05.6     30:23.4
       4    Jacque Ivey                       Prairie Village  KS    94   41       69        32:22.4     32:33.0
       5    Kristin Schware                                         238   42       71        32:41.8     32:55.3
       6    Jamie Hurt                        Leawood  KS            90   40       92        36:57.4     37:08.7
       7    Kelly Molle                       Leawood  KS           110   42      137        51:17.4     51:17.4
       8    Elaina Boudreau                   Leawood  KS            31   41      146        54:26.6     55:38.5
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Madonna McCormick                 Leawood  KS           101   49       60        30:04.9     30:23.4
       2    Lauren Claflin                                          230   47       89        36:49.3     36:54.5
       3    Joan Bellows                      Overland Park  KS      16   45      123        47:43.7     48:04.0
Top

Female 50 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marilyn Tampke                    Leawood  KS           161   51       24        25:00.5     25:01.3
       2    Carol Switz                                             159   52       78        34:59.6     35:06.9
       3    Ann Chininis                      Leawood  KS            35   52       99        37:51.6     38:11.8
       4    Suzanne Clayton                   Village of Loch Llo    42   65      119        47:10.8     47:16.8
       5    Mary Jo Brumbaugh                                        34   61      121        46:58.4     47:30.0
       6    Angela Salem                      Kansas City           137   64      122        46:58.8     47:30.4
       7    Linda Kirby                       Olathe  KS             96   54      138        52:07.9     52:31.2
       8    Janet Hensler                                           217   57      144        53:23.1     54:14.6
       9    Kristi Blanck                     Overland Park  KS      25   51      148        55:57.4     56:15.1
      10    Martha Murphy                     Leawood  KS           114   52      151        55:53.7     56:52.5
      11    Gloria Angles                     Dallas  TX             10   53      152        56:57.2     57:13.7
      12    JUDITH RUIZ DE TARTAGLIA          LEES SUMMIT  MO       136   60      153        57:08.2     57:13.8
Top

Male Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jason Dolan                       Lenexa  KS             48   31        1        17:45.8     17:45.8
Top

Male 1 to 8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joe Vervynck                      Olathe  KS            181    6       83        35:02.8     35:16.6
       2    Joe McQueeny                      Leawood  KS           106    8       84        36:02.1     36:04.9
       3    Max Smith                         Leawood  KS           157    8       86        36:50.5     36:50.5
       4    John Siebes                                             150   7        94        37:52.3     37:52.6
       5    Jacob Robinson                    Leawood  KS           129    6      131        48:44.7     50:19.4
Top

Male 9 to 10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ben Bjorseth                      Leawood  KS            20   10       51        28:53.4     28:55.3
       2    George Siebes                                           240   10       57        30:16.5     30:17.9
Top

Male 11 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Christopher Angles                Leawood  KS            13   11       31        25:39.0     25:40.3
       2    Noah Blackwood                    Leawood  KS            23   12       37        26:41.5     26:42.7
       3    Will Tampke                       Leawood  KS           162   12       42        27:33.4     27:35.1
       4    Gage Gailloux                     leawood  KS            62   11       49        28:44.6     28:52.9
       5    Justin Lively                                           209   11       56        30:14.3     30:14.3
       6    Johnny Haake                      Leawood  KS            72   11       61        30:32.5     30:34.1
       7    Sam Smith                         Leawood  KS           158   12       68        32:20.9     32:21.9
       8    Austin Clayton                    Leawoodk  KS           38   12       98        38:08.5     38:10.6
       9    Luke Boudreau                     Leawood  KS            32   11      104        40:03.2     40:29.9
Top

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sam Wilkerson                     Leawood  KS           190   14        6        20:56.6     21:01.8
       2    Tommy Haake                       Leawood  KS            74   13       12        23:03.0     23:06.2
       3    Eric Ivey                         Prairie Village  KS    93   13       93        37:41.3     37:51.9
       4    Austin Zuniga                                           197   13      103        39:39.9     40:01.5
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jose Sarratud Jr.                                       222   17       15        23:39.5     23:43.0
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    David Samms                       Lawrence  KS          138   23      105        40:38.7     40:46.1
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Scott Nordlund                    Columbus  GA          117   25        7        21:38.8     21:39.2
       2    Reuss Anderson                    Leawood  KS             9   29        8        22:36.5     22:40.8
       3    Christopher Brown                 Overland Park  KS      33   28       10        22:52.1     22:54.2
       4    Christopher Able                  Prairie Village  KS     1   26       14        23:22.5     23:24.8
       5    Stephen Barber                                          220   28       23        24:44.0     24:44.0
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Aaron Kinkelaar                   Olathe  KS             95   34        9        22:49.2     22:52.4
       2    John Ketchum                                            226   31       13        23:12.3     23:13.5
       3    Christopher Metzler               Kansas City  MO       109   31       20        24:04.1     24:12.4
       4    Andy Orlowski                                           122   30       25        25:06.6     25:08.6
       5    Damon Zimmer                      Overland Park  KS     196   34       35        26:09.8     26:14.9
       6    Patrick IA Robinson               Overland Park  KS     126   34       36        26:20.8     26:26.5
       7    Matt Huderski                     Overland Park  KS      84   33       85        35:52.9     36:09.7
       8    Chad Clayton                      Leawoodk  KS           39   32       97        38:04.5     38:10.4
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Adam Cain                                               218   38       17        23:45.5     23:46.5
       2    Aaron Hochanadel                  Leawood  KS            80   37       19        23:47.2     23:52.5
       3    Jerad Adams                       Leawood  KS             5   38       26        24:59.2     25:09.1
       4    Mike Gailloux                     leawood  KS            63   38       32        25:33.1     25:41.8
       5    Matt Edwards                      Leawood  KS            58   36       34        25:56.4     26:02.2
       6    Dan Oades                         leawood  KS           119   38       64        31:02.3     31:52.3
       7    Scott Schroering                  Overland park  KS     147   38       80        34:55.7     35:11.6
       8    Brian Vervynck                    Olathe  KS            179   36       82        35:02.0     35:16.1
       9    Robert Lee                                              234   39      101        38:32.7     38:45.8
      10    Patrick Robinson                  Leawood  KS           133   37      132        48:44.9     50:19.5
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Matt Twyman                       Leawood  KS           219   41        3        19:17.1     19:17.7
       2    Matt Schloegel                                          232   41        4        20:35.0     20:35.2
       3    Rob Haake                         Leawood  KS            73   41       16        23:40.4     23:43.2
       4    Bryan Boudreau                    Leawood  KS            30   44       22        24:28.5     24:40.8
       5    Charles Tryban                    Leawood  KS           170   44       39        26:52.8     27:05.9
       6    Jose Sarratud                                           221   41       41        27:25.8     27:29.6
       7    Chris Niedner                     Leawood  KS           115   41       50        28:46.7     28:52.9
       8    Clark Rowell                                            215   41       66        32:04.6     32:13.2
       9    John Lively                                             211   43       74        33:19.4     33:36.7
      10    Tom Algie                                               205   43      100        38:02.9     38:21.0
      11    Ronald Dreiling                   Leawood  KS            54   42      108        41:13.6     41:34.9
      12    Matt Schloegel                                          241   41      133        48:20.7     50:30.0
      13    Gavin Steketee                                          237   42      141        52:37.7     53:07.7
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bill Allen                        Overland Park  KS       8   47        2        17:58.8     17:58.8
       2    Bob Schloegel                                           239   47        5        20:30.3     20:35.2
       3    Tom Guinane                                             216   48       18        23:43.3     23:47.4
       4    Allen Gross                                             236   47       38        26:34.9     26:44.2
       5    Bob Puccinely                                           235   45       55        30:14.0     30:14.0
       6    Chris Blackwood                   Leawood  KS            22   45       65        31:57.6     31:59.2
Top

Male 50 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brad Chatfield                                          227   59       11        23:01.7     23:03.1
       2    John Wiegers                      Overland Park  KS     184   51       29        25:11.1     25:15.7
       3    Tom Patterson                                           224   52       30        25:27.2     25:34.1
       4    Kevin Lindeman                    Kansas City  MO        98   55       77        34:27.5     34:33.5
       5    Mike McQueeny                     Leawood  KS           108   54       90        36:57.8     37:01.2
       6    Ted Halpin                        Leawood  KS            78   50       96        37:42.5     37:58.6
       7    Mike Kirby                        Olathe  KS             97   55      139        52:08.5     52:31.4
       8    Tom Blanck                        Overland Park  KS      26   57      149        55:56.0     56:15.6

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Dec 3
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 24
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 25
7:30 am
PD Donut Dash 5K
Hannah DeVries
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 18
8:00 am
Heart Association 5K Run/Walk
www.kcheartwalk.org
Results
Jun 18
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Fathers Day Run 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...
Results
Jun 12
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
www.firstgiving.com/casa-su...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary 5K Run
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma Kc 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
Jun 11
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 4
8:00 am
Otter Water 5K
Hutchinson KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 4
8:00 am
HFTC-Wichita
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Home Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results
May 22
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Mackenzie Lutz
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 21
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 21
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival
5K Run/Walk
www.merriam.org/index.aspx?...
Results
May 21
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org/race/458-spr...

Results
May 21
7:00 am
Corporate Challenge Half
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 15
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Series Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 15
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Des Moines
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 14
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 14
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.kintera.or...

Results
May 14
7:30 am
Running With the Cows 5K
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 7
8:00 am
Nativity
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 7
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5K
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 1
8:00 am
LAKC Team Results

Results
May 1
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
May 1
8:00 am
5th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
5K Run/Walk
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Get Busy Livin
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot 5K
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5k
Kelly Savage
9138955543
ksavage@waterone.org
www.waterone.org/5k

Results
Apr 30
7:45 am
Dragon Dash 5K
www.corinthdragons.com/fund...
Results
Apr 24
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Mid MO 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 24
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
7:30 am
Noah's Crown Town 5K
Ryan Zimmerman
9136696656
ryanzchat@gmail.com
www.noahsbandageproject.com

Results
Apr 17
9:00 am
5K Wedding Fun Walk/Run
Megan Snow
8168307790
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Apr 16
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5K
Pattie Balano
pbalano@bssd.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/B...

Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5k
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon

Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
molly@headforthecure.org
Results
Apr 2
10:00 am
Run for 1 5K Run/Walk
Lauren Britt
lbritt@runfor1.com
www.runfor1.com

Results
Mar 26
8:00 am
The Press Run
Hutchinson, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 26
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K and
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 20
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Kansas City
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 13
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 12
10:00 am
Big 12 Run- 12K Results
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12
10:00 am
Big 12 5K Results
contact@sportk.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's
Day 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 6
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Longview Lake
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 5
9:00 am
Superscout5K
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
913-703-6736
openmindscdc@gmail.com
www.openmindscdc.com/5k/

Results
Feb 28
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Team Results
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
Results
Feb 28
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor/902 Steps
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 28
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi Long
www.protectthechest.com

Results
Feb 27
8:00 am
Diva Dash - Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 14
9:00 am
Sweetheart run 5k
Team Results
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 14
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K KC Team
www.sweetheartrun5k.com
Results

Photos
Feb 13
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 7
9:00 am
The Kickoff Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Fun Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 24
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 23
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 16
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Great
Santa Run
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 6, 2015
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
26th Annual Thanksgiving Day
5K Run & Family Stroll
presented by Sprint
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5k
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 21, 2015
8:00 am
Omaha Mustache Dash 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 21, 2015
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Erin Espy
913-766-1728
gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
Veterans Day
5K Lawrence KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
War Horses For Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
816-516-6630
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
for results Questions: patrick@kcrunning...

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview King/Queen
of the Mountain

Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Looking for races before November, 9 2015? Click here