Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny Fun Run

Date: 2013-03-30

Contact: Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Click Here to View Photos of this Race!

Results:

Easter Egg 5K - 2013

Easter Egg 5K - 2013

Age Group Results

March 30, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


5K Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
wheelchair Men: 0-99
wheelchair Women:

5K

Top

Female Top Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marie Cellitti                    Overland Park  KS     102   25       21        21:53.9
Top

Female Top Overall Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Candy Hawks                                             709   41       37        23:31.5
Top

Missing Age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stacy Bolin                       Kansas City  MO        60    0      380        38:49.5
       2    Jessica Clark                     O Fallon  MO          108    0      416        40:12.4
       3    Niki Bradshaw                                           713           560        54:39.6
       4    Emily Bornheimer                  Kansas City  MO        67    0      610      1:11:15.2
       5    Sonja Bornheimer                  Kansas City  MO        65    0      611      1:11:17.8
Top

Female 1 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kaylee Duvall                                           738   16       42        23:58.3
       2    Shayla McElyea                    Louisburg  KS         385   19       57        25:14.4
       3    Ellie Hobbs                       Overland Park  KS     253   13      117        28:04.9
       4    Aniyah Fisher                     Lee's Summit  MO      177   11      218        32:11.7
       5    Shelbie Weaver                    Kansas City  MO       641   19      222        32:14.7
       6    Brooke Borel                      Overland Park  KS      62   17      256        33:28.9
       7    Meredith Vaughn                   overland park  KS     624    8      264        34:01.1
       8    Emily Sulentic                    Overland Park  KS     591   14      267        34:06.8
       9    Carolyn Abrams                    Overland Park  KS       1   16      278        34:22.8
      10    Shelby Borel                      Overland Park  KS      64   17      290        34:39.5
      11    Emily Patton                      Lees Summit  MO       456   19      312        35:20.6
      12    Jenna Bistline                    Colorado Springs  C    49    8      325        35:52.4
      13    Jordan Vahrenberg                 lees summit  MO       618   10      332        36:16.5
      14    Katie Anderson                    Overland Park  KS      19   12      341        36:31.9
      15    McKenna Wymore                                          708   15      342        36:47.3
      16    Morgan Wishard                                          706   18      343        36:47.5
      17    Catlin Smith                      Olathe  KS            564   14      352        37:18.3
      18    Allison Vaughn                    overland park  KS     625    6      363        37:47.3
      19    Erin Zipse                        Overland Park  KS     675   14      365        37:52.0
      20    Sophia Bolin                      Kansas City  MO        59   10      376        38:39.7
      21    Brooke Mccanles                   Overland Park  KS     378    9      396        39:30.5
      22    Kayla Anderson                                          714   10      399        39:35.9
      23    Abby Sasenick                     overland park  KS     529   16      402        39:42.7
      24    Megan Plant                       overland park  KS     483   16      405        39:48.4
      25    Paula Odu                         Kansas City  MO       450   18      412        39:57.5
      26    Grace Anderson                    Overland Park  KS      17    7      414        40:02.3
      27    Lily Clevenger                    Kansas City  MO       117   10      418        40:16.9
      28    Katherine Kalman                  Overland Park  KS     297   15      441        41:25.4
      29    Kelsey Buxton                     Green Ridge  MO        89    7      446        41:47.0
      30    Haley Forsaith                    Overland Park  KS     183   15      473        44:05.7
      31    Elizabeth LoPresti                Columbia  MO          356   19      479        44:19.4
      32    Stephanie Williams                Olpe  KS              649   11      495        46:11.0
      33    Charity Wright                    Springhill  KS        667   14      498        46:40.0
      34    katie sirridge                    olathe  KS            556    8      508        48:01.8
      35    Chloe Wright                                            684   8       530        51:09.1
      36    Lydia Moreau                      Hartsburg  MO         422   14      543        52:51.8
      37    Miranda Godsey                    Louisburg  KS         205   14      557        54:29.4
      38    Megan Anderson                    Overland Park  KS      18    9      558        54:30.0
      39    Layla Nimry                       San Diego  CA         442   10      566        55:01.5
      40    Phoebe Hirons                     op  KS                246    5      581        57:43.9
      41    Charlotte Bullock                                       718   7       587        58:46.5
      42    Allison Glassinger                Olathe  KS            203    4      593      1:00:43.0
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Louisa Smith                      Kyle  SD              560   23       26        22:07.5
       2    Erin Beck                         leawood  KS            41   21       40        23:49.8
       3    Kristina Ratterman                Lenexa  KS            496   21      100        27:14.5
       4    Nicole Cannavo                    Lenexa  KS             97   24      126        28:18.1
       5    Jennifer Petersen                 Columbia  MO          467   24      145        28:56.1
       6    Grace Hyndman                     Kyle  SD              273   24      146        28:57.6
       7    Katie Howard                      Lawrence  KS          266   22      150        29:11.2
       8    Amy Mitchell                      Kansas City  MO       415   24      220        32:12.4
       9    Audrey Reynolds                   Overland Park  KS     503   20      232        32:31.3
      10    Morgan Hoy                        Olathe  KS            267   20      245        32:44.7
      11    Claire Finkle                     Overland Park  KS     174   20      286        34:31.2
      12    Miyah Barbosa                     Kansas City  KS        30   23      333        36:19.1
      13    Brooke Taylor                     Springhill  KS        597   21      347        37:07.2
      14    Lauren Wingert                    Leawood  KS           657   20      378        38:41.0
      15    Rachel LoPresti                   Herndon  VA           355   24      481        44:34.6
      16    katie steinbacher                 kansas city  KS       579   20      483        44:47.1
      17    Adriana Godsey                    Louisburg  KS         206   21      506        47:39.3
      18    Hannah Michaelis                  Lees Summit  MO       397   22      510        48:07.1
      19    Alex Schenk                       Overland Park  KS     532   23      529        51:07.6
      20    Holly Williams                    Overland Park  KS     655   22      546        53:03.0
      21    Katelyn Melgren                   Olathe  KS            392   20      553        54:00.9
      22    Olivia Schmitt                    Olathe,  KS           536   22      568        55:09.7
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cristi Pedotto                    Tyler  TX             461   28       44        24:06.0
       2    Courtney Russell                  Overland Park  KS     516   25       55        25:06.2
       3    Krista Jessup                     Leawood  KS           160   26       63        25:23.7
       4    Alyssa Ames                       Lenexa  KS             13   25       93        27:04.4
       5    rebecca steinbacher               kansas city  KS       581   29       94        27:10.4
       6    Julia Holland                     Leawood  KS           262   26      133        28:34.1
       7    Melissa Schuetz                   Gardner  KS           540   27      148        29:05.1
       8    Nathali Del Toro                  Overland Park  KS     711   27      169        30:03.7
       9    Sara Griffin                      Gardner  KS           220   28      175        30:06.5
      10    Amanda Winsor                     Overland Park  KS     660   25      178        30:12.7
      11    Shondee Perdue                    Grain Valley  MO      463   25      179        30:13.4
      12    Rebecca Labat                     Shawnee  KS           323   26      184        30:31.7
      13    Allie Alvarez                     Overland Park  KS       9   26      186        30:35.0
      14    Ali Maddox                        Kansas City  MO       362   28      191        30:51.9
      15    Rachel Watts                      Belton  MO            741   27      199        31:14.3
      16    Kelly Britt                       Greenwood  MO          77   27      204        31:51.6
      17    Sarah Kelting                     Leawood  KS           301   29      215        32:10.3
      18    Susan Gering                      Lawrence  KS          199   26      217        32:11.2
      19    Tricia Dillard                    Overland Park  KS     146   25      221        32:14.0
      20    Kyleian Armilio                                         692   28      224        32:15.2
      21    Rachel Li                         olathe  KS            346   26      226        32:17.1
      22    Melissa Mendiola                  Grandview  MO         396   29      230        32:24.0
      23    Danielle Noland                   Overland Park  KS     447   27      244        32:43.7
      24    Tara Adler                        Kansas City  MO         3   27      247        32:45.8
      25    Toni Anderson                     Shawnee  KS            16   28      254        33:10.0
      26    Erin Pearce                       Westwood  KS          458   27      270        34:11.9
      27    Sarah Stock                       Kansas City  MO       586   27      288        34:33.9
      28    Christine Capp                    Kansas City  MO        98   25      301        35:04.4
      29    Brooke Haverty                    Leawood  KS           236   26      303        35:10.3
      30    Brenda Wilkins                    Kansas City  MO       647   29      311        35:18.4
      31    Maegen Mastalski                  Overland Park  KS     371   27      316        35:30.9
      32    Rosita Gonzales                   Mission  KS           211   29      334        36:19.3
      33    Victoria Li                       Overland Park  KS     347   28      338        36:26.1
      34    Kathy Kiblinger                   Kansas City  KS       303   27      339        36:26.6
      35    Meghan Bailey                     kansas city  MO        27   29      344        36:47.8
      36    Maureen Jones                     Shawnee  KS           293   29      345        36:48.8
      37    jessie mitchell                   kansas city  MO       416   26      366        37:55.8
      38    Brandi Williams                   Topeka  KS            648   29      369        37:58.3
      39    Darla Geary                       Olathe  KS            195   28      390        39:12.0
      40    Amy Laha                          Overland Park  KS     329   25      394        39:23.5
      41    Stephanie Freeland                Kansas City  MO       189   26      427        40:51.0
      42    Michelle Thompson                 Halethorpe  MD        603   29      442        41:36.0
      43    Stephanie Petersen                Lawrence  KS          465   26      445        41:44.2
      44    Ashley Howard                     Olathe  KS            265   25      451        42:03.2
      45    Ashley Erffmeyer                  Overland Park  KS     167   26      457        43:03.5
      46    Janelle Laudick                   Spring Hill  KS       338   27      487        45:00.1
      47    Jennifer Roudebush                Spring Hill           715   26      531        51:45.5
      48    Tess Allman                       Kansas City  MO         7   26      533        52:01.5
      49    Trisha Long                       Overland Park  KS     354   29      535        52:09.7
      50    Candice Coffey                    Kansas City  KS       119   29      539        52:18.5
      51    Amanda Gulick                     Grain Valley  MO      222   29      542        52:48.7
      52    Julie Dodson                      Lenexa  KS            151   27      549        53:10.9
      53    Breanne Clemmensen                O Fallon  MO          114   27      559        54:30.5
      54    Amber Boyce                       Gardner  KS            73   29      608      1:08:34.6
      55    Tara Boyce                        Gardner  KS            74   26      609      1:08:35.5
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Amy Lafferty                      Olathe  KS            702   31       36        23:28.9
       2    Lacy Shelton                      Overland Park  KS     548   33       38        23:34.1
       3    Dana L Krause                     Lees Summit  MO       317   34       56        25:13.9
       4    Michelle Ross                     Shawnee  KS           514   34       59        25:18.5
       5    Anne Lock                         Prairie Village  KS   351   31       62        25:21.3
       6    Jennifer Clark                                          742   32       66        25:27.0
       7    Nicole Ward                       Gardner  KS           634   32       73        25:59.8
       8    Jennifer Barnard                                        722   32       81        26:31.3
       9    Angie Miller                      Olathe  KS            400   32       82        26:31.5
      10    BREN SKALA                        OLATHE  KS            557   32       91        26:59.6
      11    Samantha Jackson                  Platte City  MO       278   30       96        27:11.8
      12    Melinda Berry                     Raymore  MO            46   32      102        27:19.4
      13    Kari Kimmis                                             723   31      104        27:29.1
      14    Maureen Gray                                            696   34      106        27:34.6
      15    Janah Bower                       Saint Joseph  MO       72   32      109        27:48.4
      16    Sarah Nolan                       Lenexa  KS            446   31      112        27:54.8
      17    Kerry Magariel                    Olathe  KS            363   30      124        28:14.4
      18    Audra Robinson                    Louisburg  KS         508   31      132        28:31.3
      19    Simone O'Gorman                   Olathe  KS            451   34      166        29:54.4
      20    audrey Wren                       kansas city  KS       665   30      203        31:33.9
      21    Alison Hirons                     OP  KS                247   32      207        31:57.3
      22    Emily Ulm                         Merriam  KS           614   31      209        31:58.1
      23    Courtney Nussbeck                 Lee's Summit  MO      449   31      210        31:59.4
      24    Anastasia Watson                  Olathe  KS            636   34      211        31:59.7
      25    Melody Winterringer               Warrensburg  MO       662   33      214        32:09.4
      26    Yelida Del Valle Ruiz             Warrensburg  MO       143   32      225        32:17.0
      27    Sara Grubb                        Lees Summit  MO       221   34      242        32:39.1
      28    Kaycie Childs                     Prairie Village  KS   107   31      248        32:49.3
      29    Carrie Crawford                   Leawood  KS           135   34      249        32:55.4
      30    Jessica Kolde                     Fort Dodge  IA        313   32      255        33:13.6
      31    Melissa Quiroz                    Paola  KS             495   31      269        34:08.4
      32    Abbie Nelson                      Fairway  KS           434   31      271        34:17.9
      33    Allie Lampe                       New York  NY          333   30      272        34:18.1
      34    Lindsey Epstein                   Overland Park  KS     166   31      274        34:18.5
      35    Heather Anderson                  Kansas City  MO        14   32      282        34:29.0
      36    sarah burrell                     kansas city  MO        87   33      284        34:30.5
      37    Lauren Doyle                      Kansas City  MO       154   32      287        34:32.6
      38    Mindee Way                        Plano  TX             639   34      291        34:44.8
      39    Kate McNeil                       Olathe  KS            390   34      295        34:55.4
      40    Amy Czeschin                      Kansas City  MO       138   33      300        35:01.4
      41    Sarah Brake                       Overland Park  KS      76   33      336        36:20.7
      42    Sarah Czeschn                     Kansas City  MO       139   30      353        37:18.7
      43    Joy Bogart                        Lees Summit  MO        58   30      355        37:23.5
      44    Alisha Morgan                     Kansas City  MO       427   34      360        37:37.4
      45    Ashley Kendrick                   Kansas City  MO       302   30      370        38:28.6
      46    Sarah Bolinger                    Kansas CIty  MO        61   31      371        38:28.8
      47    Tiffany Williams                  Shawnee  KS           651   31      373        38:33.9
      48    Missy Evard                       Lee's summit  MO      171   34      381        38:49.8
      49    Chesnye Gardner                   Kansas City  MO       192   32      382        38:53.9
      50    Kimberlee Ried                    Kansas City  MO       504   34      403        39:43.7
      51    Anna Kossen                       Dearborn  MO          315   32      432        41:08.8
      52    dana gonzales                     grain valley  MO      212   31      433        41:09.9
      53    Sarah Mashburn                    Olathe  KS            368   34      436        41:11.6
      54    Dawn Wright                                             677   34      439        41:22.7
      55    Niki Collins                      Olathe  KS            128   31      455        42:58.6
      56    Heidi Lokke                       Kansas City  MO       352   33      456        43:00.6
      57    Katie Cangelose                   Shawnee  KS            95   32      467        43:54.8
      58    Leslie Asher                      Nashville  TN          24   31      469        43:55.3
      59    Katherine Babcock                 Platte City  MO        26   31      480        44:34.5
      60    Patty Espinoza-Linares            Overland Park  KS     168   30      493        45:43.4
      61    Tabitha Hilbun                    Shawnee  KS           244   31      507        47:42.8
      62    oubon phongsavath                 olathe  KS            477   33      509        48:04.1
      63    Nikki Ivener                      Olathe  KS            277   31      515        48:36.0
      64    Kelli Hills                       Wellsville  KS        245   32      528        49:59.2
      65    Christina Pacheco                 Lees Summit  MO       454   30      538        52:18.0
      66    Lindsey Blew                      Grain Valley  MO       56   31      541        52:48.7
      67    Tara Nimry                        San Diego  CA         443   34      569        55:10.1
      68    Andi Schmitt                      San Diego  CA         534   32      570        55:10.8
      69    Melly Goodman                     Liberty  MO           213   33      595      1:00:48.7
      70    Deborah Miller                    Independence  MO      402   31      605      1:04:49.3
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carolyn Purcell                   Kansas City  MO       493   35       47        24:19.2
       2    Laura Mullin                      Charleston  IL        429   38       70        25:52.5
       3    Kathleen Johansen                 Overland Park  KS     281   39       92        27:04.2
       4    Michelle Tribbey                  Overland Park  KS     609   37      110        27:53.4
       5    Tasha Cain                        Olathe  KS             93   39      138        28:48.3
       6    Christi Knapp                     merriam  KS           306   35      140        28:50.4
       7    Paulette Moreau                   Hartsburg  MO         424   36      149        29:10.0
       8    Gretchen Twohig                   Shawnee  KS           613   37      155        29:15.7
       9    Sara English                      Shawnee  KS           165   35      158        29:16.7
      10    Kim Cornwell                      Overland Park  KS     132   37      168        30:01.3
      11    Kristina Bernal                   Kansas City  KS        45   37      192        30:52.9
      12    Jaime Pallas                      Overland Park  KS     455   35      195        31:03.2
      13    Carmen Hatch                      Shawnee  KS           229   36      202        31:32.3
      14    Jennifer Paul                     Gardner  KS           457   36      228        32:22.5
      15    Brandi Biswell                    Overland Park  KS      52   35      235        32:36.4
      16    Carolyn Portner                   Prairie Village  KS   490   39      236        32:36.5
      17    Kelly Pedotto                     Kansas City  MO       460   35      240        32:38.3
      18    Jennifer Lovesee-Mast             Independence  MO      358   35      246        32:44.9
      19    Jennifer Collier                  Lees summit  MO       126   35      265        34:01.8
      20    Tracy Koehler                     Overland Park  KS     311   38      276        34:20.3
      21    Stacey Livingston                 Lee's Summit  MO      350   37      293        34:49.6
      22    Heidi White                       Olathe  KS            646   36      296        34:59.1
      23    Jenny Berry                       Overland Park  KS      47   35      297        34:59.1
      24    Lisa Card                         Olathe  KS             99   36      299        35:00.5
      25    Amy Soetaert                      Leawood  KS           568   36      315        35:29.5
      26    Armida Orozco                     Merriam  KS           453   37      319        35:37.7
      27    Laura Chambers                    Kansas City  MO       104   39      322        35:46.3
      28    Aesha Beattle                     Overland Park  KS      40   36      354        37:22.4
      29    Cara Grafft                       Shawnee  KS           216   36      361        37:39.2
      30    Melinda Vaughn                    overland park  KS     626   35      364        37:47.4
      31    jackie slattery                   Olathe  KS            559   37      367        37:57.3
      32    Wendy Miller                      Overland Park  KS     403   39      374        38:35.0
      33    Jennifer Rippee                                         739   37      393        39:21.1
      34    Dawn Lasley                       Gardner  KS           337   37      428        40:51.9
      35    Julie Lines                                             733   37      429        40:52.3
      36    Amy Higgins                       Gardner  KS           243   37      449        41:53.9
      37    Tiffany Buxton                    Green Ridge  MO        88   37      463        43:28.7
      38    cara white                        Kansas City  MO       645   38      490        45:27.9
      39    Andrea Coggins                    Raytown  MO           694   39      491        45:42.4
      40    Tara Polen                        Belton  MO            488   37      500        46:49.8
      41    Melissa Hyder                     Kansas City  MO       271   36      504        47:30.8
      42    Julie Mathena                     Lenexa  KS            374   39      513        48:34.4
      43    Jenny Newell                      Leawood  KS           436   37      518        49:01.2
      44    Jennifer Hampton                  Olathe  KS            225   39      571        55:18.5
      45    Julie Piroutek                    Spring Hill  KS       480   39      573        55:22.1
      46    Jessie Bullock                    Kansas City  MO       717   39      590        59:54.4
      47    Oudom Phongsavath                 Olathe  KS            476   35      594      1:00:45.6
      48    Tori Hither                                             729   36      603      1:04:22.0
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hadley Wishard                                          707   41       80        26:25.0
       2    Kim Kuehn                         Fort Worth  TX        322   43       86        26:45.6
       3    Michelle Anderson                 Overland Park  KS      21   43       98        27:13.6
       4    Jill Gonzagowski                  Raytown  MO           207   41      118        28:06.5
       5    Adrienne Hukill                   Independence  MO      270   44      120        28:08.2
       6    Dallas Perry                      Shawnee  KS           464   41      128        28:20.9
       7    Mary Beth Foster                  Raytown  MO           188   44      134        28:40.2
       8    Suzanne Mccanles                  Overland Park  KS     379   41      164        29:37.6
       9    Karen Cole                        Overland Park  KS     123   42      172        30:04.6
      10    Laura Seubert                     Kansas City  MO       544   42      183        30:19.3
      11    Jennifer Samyn                    Overland park  KS     523   40      229        32:22.6
      12    Lisa Alberino                     Overland Park  KS       5   44      241        32:38.4
      13    Amy Clevenger                     Kansas City  MO       118   40      253        33:09.3
      14    Buffy Hobbs                       Overland Park  KS     254   44      257        33:30.6
      15    Kendall Burr                      Overland Park  KS      85   42      259        33:40.7
      16    Maria Marsh                       Overland Park  KS     365   42      262        33:57.3
      17    Dawn Smith                        Olathe  KS            563   44      280        34:26.3
      18    Kerry Hartzell                    Lees Summit  MO       227   41      289        34:34.0
      19    Jean Jones                        Olathe  KS            289   42      298        35:00.2
      20    Joanne Walls                      Overland Park  KS     632   42      317        35:33.0
      21    Jennifer Kelley                   Louisburg  KS         300   41      321        35:45.2
      22    Kim Steinbacher                   OLATHE  KS            576   42      328        35:57.4
      23    Tara Taylor                       Springhill  KS        596   41      348        37:07.8
      24    Laura Sulentic                    Overland Park  KS     592   44      350        37:16.8
      25    Sally Sherman                     Overland Park  KS     553   41      359        37:35.4
      26    Julie Spandet                     Shawnee  KS           569   40      368        37:57.9
      27    Melinda Lebofsky                  Overland Park  KS     343   40      398        39:33.2
      28    Lisa Lienemann                    Olathe  KS            348   42      411        39:57.3
      29    Karen Neal                        Kansas City  MO       431   44      424        40:47.6
      30    Rebecca Russell                   Leavenworth  KS       517   41      459        43:07.2
      31    Jodi Johnson                      Leawood  KS           282   44      461        43:22.6
      32    Rebecca Sprang                    Merriam  KS           571   44      462        43:23.5
      33    Jennifer Davis                    Lees Summit  MO       141   41      474        44:05.8
      34    Angela Lanning                    Kansas City  MO       335   43      476        44:13.4
      35    Elizabeth Moran                   Kansas City  MO       420   43      478        44:18.8
      36    Kelly Wright                      Springhill  KS        668   44      499        46:40.1
      37    Lindsay Mincher                   overland park  KS     407   44      547        53:10.2
      38    Katie Fortier                     Overland Park  KS     186   40      550        53:37.4
      39    Rana Minter                       Olathe  KS            410   40      561        54:48.6
      40    Nicki Dobson                      Lenexa  KS            149   43      564        54:55.5
      41    Nicole Alexander                  Overland Park  KS       6   40      572        55:18.9
      42    Shelly Barnes                     Bonner Springs  KS     36   41      577        56:52.5
      43    Julie Hirons                      Overland Park  KS     250   42      582        57:44.0
      44    Jennifer Geldon                   Overland Park  KS     196   43      585        58:03.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Slavica Calvert                   Chillicothe  MO        94   48       67        25:41.0
       2    Leanne Thompson                   Colorado Springs  C   601   45       74        26:03.1
       3    Cindy Bell                        De soto  KS            42   49       84        26:35.5
       4    Kate Gonzales                     Lenexa  KS            210   45      119        28:07.1
       5    Nancy Durand                      Overland Park  KS     158   46      129        28:21.7
       6    Melissa LeSage                    Prairie Village  KS   344   48      135        28:43.4
       7    Natalie Freeman                   Overland Park  KS     191   47      142        28:50.9
       8    Michelle Bueno                    Overland Park  KS      84   47      153        29:12.6
       9    Jill Davis                        Prairie Village  KS   688   46      185        30:32.4
      10    April Huggins                     Independence  MO      269   46      200        31:23.9
      11    Chris Heise                                             698   45      237        32:36.8
      12    Anna Vahrenberg                   Lees Summit  MO       619   48      258        33:40.7
      13    Susan Shreeve                     Leawood  KS           554   48      260        33:52.3
      14    Brenda Rogers                     Lenexa  KS            512   49      294        34:55.2
      15    Robin Reed                        Overland park  KS     499   47      307        35:13.4
      16    Jeanette Scribner                 Kansas City  MO       541   47      384        39:02.0
      17    karen dowler                      raymore  MO           153   47      389        39:10.5
      18    Kathy Plant                       Overland Park  KS     486   47      392        39:15.8
      19    Eirene Oliphant                   Olathe  KS            452   48      406        39:48.4
      20    Jean webb                         overlan park  KS      642   48      421        40:38.5
      21    Sherrie Howell                    Overland Park  KS     549   49      465        43:35.1
      22    Angela Hamilton                   Overland Park  KS     224   49      497        46:38.0
      23    Joan Bellows                      Overland Park  KS      43   46      514        48:34.7
      24    Lynn Kingsley-Zipse               Overland Park  KS     305   48      516        48:50.9
      25    Leasa Carrington                  Olathe  KS            100   49      536        52:09.8
      26    Kathleen Sasenick                 overland park  KS     527   45      548        53:10.4
      27    Linda Brooks                      Kansas City  MO        80   46      600      1:03:04.0
      28    Cari Chretion                                           727   47      604      1:04:23.8
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laura Intfen                      Overland Park  KS     275   52      151        29:11.3
       2    Maureen Abrams                    Overland Park  KS       2   52      165        29:47.5
       3    Coleen Davison                    Lawrence  KS          142   50      190        30:51.1
       4    Angie Gragg                                             693   51      234        32:33.5
       5    Katie Finkle                      Overland Park  KS     175   54      285        34:31.0
       6    Cynthia Pierce                    Shawnee  KS           479   50      337        36:23.2
       7    Linda Tomich                      Lees Summit  MO       607   54      379        38:48.3
       8    Meg Luchies                       Overland Park  KS     360   51      388        39:07.1
       9    Tricia Laudick                    Spring Hill  KS       339   52      395        39:29.1
      10    sonja williams                    Olpe  KS              650   52      458        43:06.2
      11    debby byrne                       lenexa  KS             90   53      460        43:11.3
      12    Beth Yano                         Overland Park  KS     669   54      470        43:56.1
      13    LauraGay Johnson                  Long Valley  NJ       287   53      503        47:28.9
      14    Caroline Kalman                   Overland Park  KS     298   51      521        49:11.3
      15    Glenda Melgren                    Olathe  KS            393   50      525        49:37.9
      16    Margie Thompson                   Louisburg  KS         604   52      532        51:45.8
      17    Andrea Schmitt                    Olathe  KS            535   53      567        55:09.5
      18    Bonnie Freeland                   Shawnee  KS           190   51      578        56:52.6
      19    Gail Dubray                       Arma  KS              155   51      591      1:00:26.9
      20    Dana Kadel                        Kansas City  MO       295   53      597      1:02:24.3
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jean Hiebert                      Overland Park  KS     241   59      173        30:06.0
       2    Maureen Clarke                    Overland Park  KS     110   56      188        30:47.0
       3    Nancy Rische                      Overland Park  KS     507   56      277        34:22.8
       4    Teresa Barnett                    Kansas City  MO        38   57      346        37:01.8
       5    Susan Turner                      Olathe  KS            610   55      375        38:37.3
       6    Linda McGurn                      Shawnee  KS           389   59      397        39:32.0
       7    Lynette Collier                   Burlington  IA        125   58      444        41:38.8
       8    Barb Schauperl                    Lenexa  KS            531   55      484        44:51.5
       9    Maryann Barlett                   Liberty  MO            34   55      502        47:06.7
      10    Patty Briuer                      Lenexa  KS             79   55      534        52:06.8
      11    Colleen Knight                    Leawood  KS           309   59      552        53:55.6
      12    Connie Williams                   Lincoln  NE           653   59      554        54:01.6
      13    mary jo spini                     lees summit  MO       570   56      555        54:05.2
      14    Marcy Grauerholz                  Olathe  KS            218   59      580        57:36.2
      15    Carol Cleveland                   Kansas City  MO       116   58      601      1:03:25.9
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Janice Mires                      Overland Park  KS     412   60      340        36:30.1
       2    Karen Johnson                     Bonner Springs  KS    284   61      385        39:06.9
       3    Koleen Kolenc                     Overland Park  KS     314   61      415        40:09.4
       4    Janice Van der Veen               Overland Park  KS     621   64      435        41:11.0
       5    Cindy Richter                     Westwood  KS          680   63      466        43:50.2
       6    Cindy Knauss                      Lenexa  KS            307   61      496        46:20.8
       7    Jeannette Rexroad                 Liberty  MO           501   62      545        53:00.1
       8    DIANE James                       OVERLAND PARK  KS     279   64      551        53:55.4
       9    Ramona Evans                      Independence  MO      170   63      556        54:10.0
      10    Vicki Fitzgerald                  Leawood  KS           179   63      576        56:26.2
      11    Linda Cleveland                   Kansas City  MO       115   64      586        58:31.4
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Donna Romans                      Kansas City  MO       513   65      160        29:27.9
       2    Peggy Miller                      Stanley  KS           401   65      537        52:15.4
       3    Peg Lamourie                      Stilwell  KS          331   65      574        56:14.8
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Wenda (Wendy) Smith               Overland Park  KS     562   71      589        59:20.1
Top

Male Top Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tom Howard                                              710   36        1        17:02.5
Top

Male Top Overall Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Donny Danner                                            705   51        7        19:44.7
Top

Missing Age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Unknown Partic. 565                                     565           137        28:48.0
       2    Chris Bornheimer                  Kansas City  MO        68    0      612      1:11:21.7
       3    Jim Bornheimer                    Kansas City  MO        66    0      613      1:11:24.8
Top

Male 1 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Garrett Pfau                      Leawood  KS           469   18        3        17:46.8
       2    Connor McCabe                     Colorado Springs  C   376   13        4        18:37.7
       3    Keegan Sullivan                   Overland Park  KS     593   17       14        20:52.6
       4    Nicholas Lavaring                 Whiteman Air Force    341   18       17        21:05.1
       5    Hunter Probasco                                         740   18       39        23:38.4
       6    Connor Philgreen                  Bucyrus  KS           470   18       48        24:29.2
       7    Ashton Amann                      Kansas City  MO        10   12       52        24:56.5
       8    Eric Gonzales                     lenexa  KS            209   12       78        26:20.9
       9    Griffin Minter                    Olathe  KS            408   11       97        27:13.2
      10    Michael Zipse                     Overland Park  KS     676   12      107        27:36.0
      11    Ben Hobbs                         Overland Park  KS     252   11      114        28:01.9
      12    Brandon Moore                     Grandview  MO         695   8       116        28:03.8
      13    Silas Barlett                     Liberty  MO            32   16      144        28:53.4
      14    Xavier Babcock                    Platte City  MO        25   14      163        29:35.8
      15    Kevin Plant                       overland park  KS     485   13      174        30:06.0
      16    Noah Eckert                       Olathe  KS            161    8      177        30:11.9
      17    Connor Plant                      Overland Park  KS     484    9      181        30:14.9
      18    David Melgren                     Olathe  KS            394   17      194        31:00.8
      19    Drew Nimry                        San Diego  CA         444   13      201        31:29.7
      20    anthony steinbacher               kansas city  KS       578   18      213        32:08.7
      21    Amarion Fisher                    Lee's Summit  MO      176    9      275        34:19.5
      22    Jacob Hatton                      Overland Park  KS     233   13      302        35:08.4
      23    Tyler Bistline                    Colorado Springs  C    50   14      313        35:25.3
      24    Drake Minter                      olathe  KS            409   14      320        35:39.1
      25    Andrew Sherman                    Overland Park  KS     551   11      323        35:48.8
      26    Grant Sasenick                    overland park  KS     526   11      324        35:49.1
      27    Nathan Vahrenberg                 lees summit  MO       616   19      331        36:14.0
      28    Truman Mathena                    Lenexa  KS            372    9      335        36:20.6
      29    Noah Biswell                      Overland Park  KS      51    9      356        37:27.0
      30    Connor Sherman                    Overland Park  KS     550   11      357        37:27.6
      31    Conor Thornbrugh                  Lee's Summit  MO      605   10      401        39:41.2
      32    Brady Mccanles                    Overland Park  KS     377   13      417        40:16.4
      33    Jared Vahrenberg                  lees summit  MO       617   13      437        41:19.4
      34    Tait Sasenick                     overland park  KS     528   12      447        41:52.2
      35    Christopher Mincher                                     724   13      448        41:52.5
      36    Cody Hatton                       Overland Park  KS     232   13      472        44:05.3
      37    Rodolfo Linares                   Overland Park  KS     349   11      492        45:42.5
      38    Ben Eckert                        Olathe  KS            162    6      522        49:11.8
      39    Ridgely Hatton                    Overland Park  KS     231   13      524        49:18.8
      40    Shade Hirons                      Overland Park  KS     249   13      526        49:38.1
      41    Alex Moreau                       Hartsburg  MO         423   12      540        52:45.4
      42    Caleb Glassinger                  Olathe  KS            204    7      592      1:00:42.7
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joe Ratterman                     Overland Park  KS     497   23        5        19:00.7
       2    Rico Koth                                               686   23        6        19:12.3
       3    Pierce Ames                       Lenexa  KS             12   20       29        22:31.2
       4    Myles Collins                     Kansas City  MO       129   22       72        25:57.3
       5    Alex King                         OLATHE  KS            304   21       76        26:15.9
       6    James Michaelis                   Lees Summit  MO       398   24       87        26:49.4
       7    Jared Pierce                      Shawnee  KS           478   21      130        28:23.2
       8    Erik Petersen                     Lincoln  NE           466   20      159        29:21.4
       9    Joshua Barlett                    Liberty  MO            31   24      358        37:33.2
      10    Nick Stefanic                     Leawood  KS           574   20      377        38:40.8
      11    Austin Barnes                     Bonner Springs  KS     37   20      430        40:54.7
      12    Jeremy Cunningham                 Lees Summit  MO       137   23      471        43:59.4
      13    Jonathan Stepp                    Mission Hills  KS     583   22      489        45:26.1
      14    Andrew Dodson                     Louisburg  KS         150   22      505        47:38.8
      15    Matt Laha                         Overland Park  KS     328   24      584        57:55.2
      16    Jordan Borel                      Overland Park  KS      63   20      614      9:19:06.9
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    daniel mcdowell                   Shawnee  KS           384   28        2        17:11.6
       2    Andy Nichols                      Overland Park  KS     440   26        8        19:45.2
       3    Bradley Thomas                    Chicago  IL           600   25       13        20:49.8
       4    Sean Smith                        Kansas City  MO       561   29       25        22:07.1
       5    Tim Jones                         Shawnee  KS           292   28       46        24:09.7
       6    John Ferrigan                     Overland Park  KS     173   25       49        24:49.2
       7    Jason Heppner                     Leawood  KS           240   29       50        24:51.8
       8    James Clarke                      Merriam  KS           109   28       58        25:16.2
       9    Tyler Staples                     Lenexa  KS            573   28       60        25:18.6
      10    Bradley Miller                    Kansas City  MO       399   28       68        25:47.2
      11    Edward Tuttle                     Merriam  KS           612   28       77        26:17.9
      12    Brian Winterringer                Warrensburg  MO       661   28      115        28:02.5
      13    Chris Holland                     Leawood  KS           261   27      127        28:19.8
      14    Cody Strange                      Olathe  KS            590   27      136        28:47.2
      15    Andrew Brown                      Roeland Park  KS       82   29      152        29:12.0
      16    Derek Leeds                                             735   29      189        30:49.9
      17    Joshua Gering                     Lawrence  KS          198   27      219        32:11.9
      18    Tyler Britt                       Greenwood  MO          78   27      314        35:27.5
      19    Clinton Kucera                    Lawrence  KS          320   26      372        38:33.5
      20    John Geary                        Olathe  KS            194   28      387        39:07.1
      21    Richard Miskimins                 Lee's Summit  MO      413   27      391        39:14.0
      22    Keith Anderson                    Shawnee  KS            15   28      400        39:36.8
      23    Brian Rector                      Overland Park  KS     498   26      475        44:11.8
      24    Samuel Stepp                      Prairie Village  KS   584   28      488        45:26.0
      25    Kyle Kropf                        Olathe  KS            318   27      565        54:58.8
      26    Dan Stach                         Gardner  KS           572   26      607      1:08:34.0
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrew Marshall                   Kansas City  MO       366   31       10        20:16.0
       2    Jacob Males                       Lenexa  KS            364   31       24        22:00.7
       3    Anthony Alt                       Prairie Village  KS     8   34       30        22:48.0
       4    Brandon Haverty                   Leawood  KS           237   30       33        23:24.9
       5    Cory Lafferty                                           701   33       34        23:28.0
       6    Brandon McBride                   Overland Park  IL     375   30       54        25:06.0
       7    Nathan Bogart                     Lees Summit  MO        57   30       88        26:53.7
       8    Kyle Lewis                        Gardner  KS           345   33       90        26:58.4
       9    steve burrell                     kansas city  MO        86   33      147        28:58.4
      10    Richard Roeser                    Shawnee  KS           511   33      156        29:15.9
      11    Adam Roeser                       Shawnee  KS           510   31      157        29:16.1
      12    Chris Penelope                                          703   31      187        30:41.8
      13    Kwame Smith                                             721   34      205        31:56.4
      14    Chad Cleary                       Liberty  MO           113   31      212        32:00.4
      15    Brandon Hagman                    Decatur  IL           223   31      227        32:18.8
      16    Kieth McGovern                    Kansas City  MO       386   32      239        32:38.1
      17    Craig Nelson                      Fairway  KS           433   32      273        34:18.3
      18    Francisco Ahumada                 Kansas City  MO         4   33      279        34:24.5
      19    Christopher Reynolds              Lees summit  MO       502   32      283        34:30.3
      20    Beau Bradshaw                                           712   32      305        35:10.8
      21    Brad Dodson                       Lenexa  KS            152   34      318        35:33.3
      22    Benjamin Neutzler                 Grandview  TX         435   31      409        39:56.4
      23    Brian Thompson                    Kansas City  MO       725   32      443        41:36.8
      24    Ron Ivener                        Olathe  KS            276   33      452        42:27.3
      25    Andrew Cangelose                  Shawnee  KS            96   32      468        43:54.9
      26    Eric Thompson                     Overland Park  KS     602   30      511        48:10.3
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brian Cowick                      Olathe  KS            133   35       11        20:19.0
       2    Jason Dinneen                     Chicago  IL           147   36       12        20:24.3
       3    Dan Trout                         Olathe  KS            700   38       20        21:44.3
       4    Bill Swearingen                   Olathe  KS            595   36       35        23:28.4
       5    Andrew Huber                      Overland Park  KS     268   35       51        24:53.5
       6    John Weber                        Topeka  KS            643   35       85        26:39.9
       7    andrew steinbacher                kansas city  KS       580   35       95        27:10.5
       8    Chad Kolde                        Fort Dodge  IA        312   35      121        28:12.9
       9    Matt Edwards                                            731   37      170        30:04.0
      10    Brian Garvey                                            720   35      206        31:56.7
      11    scott hirons                      overland park  KS     248   36      208        31:57.6
      12    Eric Giovanni                     Kansas City  MO       202   37      238        32:38.0
      13    J David Chan                      Overland Park  KS     105   39      250        32:55.5
      14    Brad LaCoste                      Olathe  KS            326   39      261        33:55.9
      15    Patrick Higgins                   Gardner  KS           242   39      263        33:57.9
      16    dustin vaughn                     overland park  KS     627   38      268        34:07.5
      17    Mike DeBrule                                            726   39      310        35:16.9
      18    Ahab Nimry                        San Diego  CA         445   36      326        35:56.6
      19    Dan Steinbacher                   OLATHE  KS            575   39      327        35:57.1
      20    Nate Gorentz                      Leawood  KS           214   36      349        37:10.6
      21    Jeremy Biswell                    Overlanld Park  KS     53   35      362        37:40.2
      22    Charles Hirner                                          728   38      413        40:00.2
      23    rick slattery                     Olathe  KS            558   35      482        44:35.1
      24    Dennis Townsend                   Kansas City  MO       608   35      501        46:55.0
      25    Benjamin Newell                   Leawood  KS           437   36      519        49:01.3
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mike Diederich                    Overland Park  KS     719   40        9        20:06.9
       2    Benjamin Pease                    Lawrence  KS          459   44       18        21:06.4
       3    Brian Cole                        Overland Park  KS     122   42       19        21:40.6
       4    Frank Carrio                      Overland Park  KS     101   42       22        21:54.1
       5    David DuVall                                            737   44       23        21:55.3
       6    Stephen Lampe                     New York  NY          332   40       28        22:18.4
       7    Timothy Hatch                     Shawnee  KS           228   40       32        23:03.7
       8    Parker Young                      Overland Park  KS     671   42       53        25:05.7
       9    Mac Childs                        Prairie Village  KS   106   41       64        25:25.0
      10    Derek Cornwell                    Overland Park  KS     131   43       83        26:33.0
      11    Oscar Cantu                       Kansas City           823   43      101        27:18.9
      12    Jason Seubert                     Kansas City  MO       543   43      103        27:24.3
      13    Tom Walls                         Overland Park  KS     631   42      122        28:14.0
      14    Mike Johnson                      Leawood  KS           283   44      139        28:48.6
      15    Kevin Koehler                     Overland Park  KS     310   41      141        28:50.7
      16    James Edwards                     Kansas City  MO       164   41      154        29:14.7
      17    Jon Vawter                        Overland Park  KS     628   42      176        30:07.8
      18    Brad Piroutek                     Spring Hill  KS       481   43      180        30:13.8
      19    Russ Everhart                     Overland Park  KS     172   44      182        30:16.2
      20    David Bartlett                    Raymore  MO            39   41      193        30:57.9
      21    Larry Moreau                      Hartsburg  MO         425   40      216        32:10.5
      22    Ben Clayton                       Overland Park  KS     112   41      252        32:59.1
      23    Calvin Hobbs                      Overland park  KS     255   43      281        34:28.8
      24    Curtis Jones                      Shawnee  KS           291   41      304        35:10.5
      25    James Thornbrugh                  Lee's Summit  MO      606   41      404        39:45.4
      26    Derrick Nelson                    Overland Park  KS     432   40      407        39:48.8
      27    Jason Hatton                      Overland Park  KS     234   41      408        39:49.0
      28    Craig Estopare                    Kansas City  MO       169   40      422        40:47.1
      29    Brian Mashburn                    Olathe  KS            367   42      431        41:04.3
      30    Aaron Mathena                     Lenexa  KS            373   41      450        42:01.7
      31    Timothy Cain                      Kansas City  MO        92   41      477        44:18.2
      32    Louie Kalman                      Overland Park  KS     296   44      520        49:10.9
      33    Garry Eckert                      Olathe  KS            163   41      523        49:12.4
      34    Mike Hirons                       Overland Park  KS     251   42      583        57:53.1
      35    Timothy Brooks                    Kansas City  MO        81   41      599      1:03:02.3
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kyle Sullivan                     Overland Park  KS     594   47       16        20:53.0
       2    Tom Eckerberry                                          821   46       27        22:10.9
       3    Kevin Hymel                       Platte City  MO       272   46       31        22:52.5
       4    Ted Nelson                        Overland Park  KS     699   47       61        25:20.4
       5    Tony Gonzagowski                  Raytown  MO           208   47       65        25:25.5
       6    Topher Philgreen                  Bucrus  KS            471   45       69        25:48.0
       7    Darrin Plant                      Overland Park  KS     487   47       75        26:11.3
       8    John Kuehn                        Fort Worth  TX        321   46       99        27:13.9
       9    Jeffrey Mast                      Independence  MO      370   45      243        32:43.0
      10    Kevin Zeller                      Creighton  MO         673   45      266        34:01.9
      11    Lee Foster                        Raytown  MO           187   47      306        35:11.0
      12    Erik Reed                         Overland Park  KS     500   46      308        35:13.8
      13    gene steinbacher                  kansas city  KS       577   47      309        35:15.0
      14    Andre Montgomery                  Lee's Summit  MO      418   47      419        40:20.1
      15    Greg Vahrenberg                   Lees Summit  MO       620   48      438        41:20.1
      16    Michael Vanek                     Lenexa  KS            623   48      563        54:54.2
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    George Searle                     Overland Park  KS     542   52       45        24:08.4
       2    john sayers                       shawnee  KS           530   50       79        26:23.7
       3    Kevin Myres                       Overland Park  KS     430   54      108        27:41.4
       4    Steve Lung                                              730   54      113        27:56.8
       5    Mark Shreeve                      Leawood  KS           555   51      125        28:15.8
       6    Kenneth Thomas                    Warrensburg  MO       599   54      162        29:33.9
       7    Tony Stephens                     Lansing  KS           582   52      167        29:59.2
       8    David Barbosa                     kansas city  KS        29   52      231        32:24.5
       9    Calvin Dixon                      Gering  NE            148   53      233        32:33.1
      10    Tony Belto                        Raymore  MO            44   52      330        36:07.7
      11    John Pitzel                       Lees Summit  MO       482   50      383        38:59.2
      12    Carl Luchies                      Overland Park  KS     359   50      386        39:07.0
      13    Merrick Schmitt                   Olathe  KS            537   54      410        39:56.8
      14    Greg Laudick                      Spring Hill  KS       340   54      486        44:55.5
      15    Robert Zipse                      Overland Park  KS     674   54      517        48:52.3
      16    Jim Melgren                       Olathe  KS            395   50      527        49:38.2
      17    Dave Kadel                        Kansas City  MO       294   54      596      1:02:24.2
      18    Jeff Bell                                               734   51      606      1:06:24.1
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrew Sandoy                     Lenexa  KS            524   58       15        20:52.6
       2    Daniel Webster                                          732   55       41        23:56.3
       3    David Laha                        Overland Park  KS     330   56       71        25:55.2
       4    Gregory Stiver                    Stilwell  KS          585   55       89        26:54.6
       5    Dan Nichols                       Overland Park  KS     441   59      105        27:30.9
       6    Brad Nowlin                       Overland Park  KS     448   55      111        27:53.5
       7    Robert Krouse                                           822   59      123        28:14.2
       8    Richard Randolph                  Lenexa  KS            716   58      161        29:30.8
       9    Tim Intfen                        Overland Park  KS     274   56      196        31:03.2
      10    Terry Turner                      Olathe  KS            611   58      420        40:26.8
      11    Randy Huber                                             736   59      434        41:10.2
      12    Larry McGurn                      Shawnee  KS           388   59      464        43:34.1
      13    Ed Barlett                        Liberty  MO            33   55      512        48:32.6
      14    Roger Wingert                     Leawood  KS           658   56      544        52:54.0
      15    John Anderson                     Overland Park  KS      20   55      562        54:52.1
      16    Marcus Grauerholz                 Olathe  KS            217   56      579        57:12.3
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gary Johnson                      Long Valley  KS       288   60      131        28:27.0
       2    Paul Duncan                       Overland Park  KS     156   61      143        28:52.2
       3    Ronald Byron                      Lenexa  KS             91   61      171        30:04.5
       4    Ralph Vosters                     Olathe  KS            630   60      197        31:13.2
       5    Jim Lourentzos                    Leavenworth  KS       357   62      251        32:57.6
       6    Gerald Jensen                     Overland Park  KS     280   64      423        40:47.5
       7    Mike Haverty                      Leawood  KS           238   60      425        40:49.1
       8    Kembell Larry                     Leawood  KS           336   60      426        40:49.7
       9    Phillip Collier                   Burlington  IA        124   63      454        42:47.4
      10    Ty Yano                           Overland Park  KS     670   63      485        44:52.6
      11    David Wood                        Overland Park  KS     664   64      575        56:16.2
      12    Jeffrey Williams                  Lincoln  NE           652   60      602      1:04:11.9
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ralph Mires                       Overland Park  KS     411   65       43        24:03.6
       2    Richard Keeler                    Overland Park  KS     299   66      223        32:15.2
       3    Lee Debault                                             689   67      329        35:58.2
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Leo DeSpain                       Lake Quivira  KS      145   73      198        31:13.8
       2    Jim Way                           Overland Park  KS     637   74      292        34:44.8
       3    John Pepper                       Overland Park  KS     462   70      351        37:17.4
       4    George Macgregor                  Overland Park  KS     361   76      440        41:24.7
       5    kent mitchell                     Lenexa  KS            414   79      453        42:31.2
       6    Matthew Delaney                   Merriam  KS           144   73      494        45:56.9
       7    Don Phillgreen                    Overland Park  KS     473   73      588        58:53.9
       8    Ed Burnham                        Village of Loch Llo   679   93      598      1:02:30.8

wheelchair

Top

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rene Peterson                                           697   49        1        39:15.5

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 16
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
Rexy Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
Rexy Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
Paul Krueger
913-207-1312
PKrueger@OlatheKS.org
www.olatheks.org/government...

Results
Aug 18
8:00 am
HFTC Omaha
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4 Mile Walk
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
8:00 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 1 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
CoED Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
8:00 am
MC Beer Mile
Womens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Ind
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 3
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 2
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
mens heat 1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 10
8:00 pm
Rock the Stockyards
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 3
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Des Moines
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Jul 28
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28
9:00 am
Grant's Cause
for Spina Bifida 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 20
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overland Park
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com/copy-of-over...

Results
Jul 13
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 2 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/stldivadash

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 4
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 3
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 2
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 1
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k and
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 30
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
https://runsignup.com/Race/...
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29
7:30 am
Back the Blue 5k
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 29
7:00 am
Back the Blue 10K

10K Run

Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Wichita
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/wichita

Results
Jun 15
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Wichita
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 15
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
Run/Walk and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fathersdayfourmile.com

Results

Photos
Jun 8
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
May 27
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Lori Lange
7853317032
langegang6@juno.com
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 25
8:00 am
Wichita Great Plains 10K
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/wichita

Results
May 19
8:00 am
HFTC Des Moines
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Results (unofficial)
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 5k Results

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5k
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 10k Results

Results
May 18
7:30 am
Spirit of Missouri Half
Marathon Results
spiritof131@gmail.com
www.spiritofmissouri.run/

Results
May 18
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5K and Kids Run
James Reyes
816-885-4259
FlashDash@brfoundation.org
www.brfoundation.org/flashd...

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 11
8:00 am
Running with
the Cows 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 11
7:30 am
Running with the Cows
Half Marathon Results
info@cow.run
www.cow.run/

Results

Photos
May 5
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
9137350435
OutpacingMelanoma@gmail.com
OutpacingMelanoma.org

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Tower to Tower
1 Mile results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
8:00 am
HFTC NTX
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
7:30 am
KC Corporate
Challenge 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City 5K/Walk
Mallory Wetta
913-742-2601
mwetta@pancanvolunteer.org
www.support.pancan.org/site...

Results
May 4
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K!
Victoria Patrick
9134244516
victoria.patrick@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K

WaterOne
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and 1 Mile
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27
7:45 am
Corinth Elementary Dragon
Holly Hagman
hollyhagman@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
8th Annual FREE Independence
Park Trot 5K Walk/Run
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 20
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 20
8:00 am
Easter Escapade 5k
Graeme Murphy
8165882307
graeme@bodiesrc.com
www.bodiesracecompany.com/k...

Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Womens Results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
mens results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Wichita Easter Egg Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Pee Wee's Run 5K
Cara Gilmore
peeweesrun@kcmothersincharg...
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Apr 6
8:00 am
HFTC Columbia
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Miles4Marilyn 5K & 1 Mile
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Accept Zero 5k Run/Walk
Youth Fun Run
Sarah
8162543652
acceptzero5k@thecmhs.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 30
8:15 am
Jadon's Hope 5k Results
Amy Vrban
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 30
7:00 am
CUKC Health Center
"Move 4 Life" 5K
Jalonna Bowie
9132340600
jalonna.bowie@cleveland.edu
www.cleveland.edu

Results
Mar 30
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 10K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 24
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 23
8:00 am
KC Aruna Run
Andria Stokes
9132265074
andriastokes@gmail.com
www.eventbrite.com/e/kansas...

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Wichita St. Pats
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results

Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
1 Mile Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 9
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Mar 9
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul & Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
thestorybookrun.com

Results
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half
Jewell 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half Marathon
Results

Results

Photos
Mar 2
9:00 am
shamrock shuffle 10K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 2
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle, 5K
Sarajane Scott
785-749-6677
treasurer@lawrencestpatrick...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Stair climb
Firefighter Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Ultimate Climb
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 23
8:00 am
Clinton Half 5k Results

Results
Feb 23
7:30 am
Clinton Historic Half Marathon

Jimmy Barnes
660-924-1644
jlbarnes44@gmail.com
www.ClintonHistoricHalf.com

Results
Feb 16
9:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k -
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 16
10:00 am
Polar Plunge 5K
Cougar Gray
www.plungeks.org/KC/

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompnay.com

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Orlando
Scott
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 3
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.kickoff5k.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K & 10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 26
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 19
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa 5K and Little
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
and Lil Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2018
10:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
TJ 5K and One Mile
Family Run Walk
Janice Dunn
www.Www.tj5K.com

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
Angela's Army 5k Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.angelasarmy5k.org

Results
Nov 11, 2018
8:00 am
KU Veterans Day
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Girls on the Run of Greater Kansas City
913-766-1728
www.raceplanner.com/registe...

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon,
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:30 am
Who Let The Dogs Out 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Courtney Ryan
8163500215
courtney@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/runfora...

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Diabetes Dash for Life 5K
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Dream Dash
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Curè of Ars 5K and 1 Mile
Lauren Cody
913.481.1364
laurenacody@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 28, 2018
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Overland Park
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 27, 2018
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Unity Village
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 26, 2018
7:00 am
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
for Backsnack
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Chicago

Results
Looking for races before October, 19 2018? Click here