Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Kansas Half Marathon
5K Age Group Results

Date: 2012-04-22

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Click Here to View Photos of this Race!

Results:

Kansas Half Marathon 5K

Kansas Half Marathon 5K

Age Group Results

April 22, 2012


KC Running Company - troy@kcrunningcompany.com KC Running Company

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Female Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Claire Sanner                     Lawrence  KS         2320   14        6        19:11.4     19:14.4
Top

Female masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Susan Gallagher                   Salem  OR            2106   50       18        20:27.1     20:30.5
Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Zoie Counts                       Salina  KS           2071   11       93        25:40.8     25:45.9
       2    Sydney Callaway                   Clay Center  KS      2047   12      137        27:15.4     27:26.2
       3    Isabel Carey                      Lawrence  KS         2052   12      181        28:25.7     28:35.9
       4    Victoria Flores                                        2420    8      186        28:35.0     28:40.7
       5    Emily Brenner                     Lawrence  KS         2040    7      191        28:39.9     28:49.0
       6    Rachel Van Zandt                  Gladstone  MO        2376   11      259        32:00.7     32:55.6
       7    Elayna LeBar                      Lawrence  KS         2200    9      293        33:29.6     33:34.4
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Natasha Ross                      Lawrence  KS         2314   19      136        27:14.6     27:30.5
       2    Sarina Clark                      Lees Summit  MO       264   17      282        33:07.5     34:00.6
       3    Elaine Frank                                           2460   17      315        34:51.6     35:21.3
       4    Ashley Hrabe                      Salina  KS           2158   18      331        36:22.4     36:34.3
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Haley Harrington                                       2454   21       17        20:19.2     20:26.1
       2    Angela Finch                      Lawrence  KS         2096   22       33        22:19.7     22:24.8
       3    Calli Jones                       Lawrence  KS         2170   21       34        22:22.1     22:27.3
       4    Whitney Danze                     Kansas City  MO      2073   24       37        22:38.1     22:44.2
       5    Ann McHale                        Omaha  NE            2222   23       55        23:34.5     23:40.3
       6    Adrienne Struble                  Lawrence  KS         2355   23       56        23:39.1     23:42.9
       7    Rachel Meinholdt                  Lawrence  KS         2227   23       72        24:35.1     24:40.1
       8    Natalie Harris                    LAWRENCE  KS         2131   21       81        25:12.7     25:38.1
       9    Amelia Noe                        Lawrence  KS         2261   24       82        25:14.1     25:51.6
      10    Leslie Reece                      Lawrence  KS         2297   22       87        25:30.2     25:55.3
      11    Kari Fornelli                     Topeka  KS           2100   23       99        25:51.5     26:05.5
      12    Megan Martini                     Manhattan  KS        2218   22      139        27:20.6     27:32.4
      13    Stacey Heinen                     Seneca  KS           2138   24      151        27:33.4     28:10.8
      14    Alison Wilkins                    Lawrence  KS         2394   24      163        27:55.3     28:24.8
      15    Stephanie Conner                  Louisburg  KS        2066   24      174        28:07.1     28:37.3
      16    Emily Sis                         Lawrence  KS         2339   21      211        29:39.1     30:07.5
      17    Emylisa Warrick                   Lawrence  KS         2385   23      213        29:41.6     29:56.5
      18    Michelle Porter                   Kansas City  MO      2285   24      222        30:19.5     30:29.5
      19    Ashley Petitjean                                       2417   24      244        31:17.3     31:25.2
      20    Kate Hogan                        Topeka  KS           2151   23      265        32:18.8     32:50.6
      21    Kimberly Ideus                    Overland Park  KS    2161   24      269        32:42.8     33:01.5
      22    Heather McCoy                     Emporia  KS          2221   21      286        33:17.1     34:02.4
      23    Jessica Jung                      Lawrence  KS         2172   20      289        33:25.2     34:08.1
      24    Marina Rasuck                     Lawrence  KS         2295   24      296        33:39.6     34:15.9
      25    Emily Emerson                     Lawrence  KS         2093   24      306        34:21.2     34:34.7
      26    Jordan Pettengill                 Kansas City  KS      2278   21      321        35:22.0     36:12.1
      27    Anastasia Ramirez                 Lawrence  KS         2291   20      332        36:24.5     37:05.1
      28    Jennie Warren                     Berryton  KS         2384   22      342        37:37.8     38:19.9
      29    Kristen Steppe                    Overland Park  KS    2353   24      343        37:38.1     38:20.1
      30    Rachel Jung                       Lawrence  KS         2173   23      345        37:49.9     38:33.1
      31    Natalie Jensen                    Lawrence  KS         2165   24      358        42:49.3     43:34.0
      32    Lauren Perez                      Lawrence  KS         2274   24      387        49:18.0     50:07.3
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Alicia Kahler                     Overland Park  KS    2176   26       15        20:09.9     20:14.8
       2    Jolene Silovsky                                        2426   28       27        21:09.3     21:12.5
       3    Nickkita Ramnine                                       2441   25       62        24:03.3     24:20.5
       4    Katie Cheney                      Beloit  KS           2058   29       70        24:31.8     24:38.4
       5    Leslie Schmille                   Lawrence  KS         2324   26       77        25:02.1     25:09.0
       6    Jacklyn Ratliff                   Lawrence  KS         2296   28       85        25:21.0     25:49.6
       7    Amanda Marruffo                   Lawrence  KS         2217   25       92        25:40.6     26:06.8
       8    Rachel Punches                    Lawrence  KS         2289   27      100        25:51.9     26:03.1
       9    Sarah Gish                        Lawrence  KS         2114   26      124        26:50.4     27:03.2
      10    Victoria Kimmel                                        2429   29      126        26:53.3     27:10.3
      11    Jenna Wilcox                      Lawrence  KS         2391   27      140        27:21.1     27:30.3
      12    Aphton Riley                      Lawrence  KS         2305   25      158        27:41.7     27:56.1
      13    Jessica Schmitz                   Olathe  KS           2325   26      168        28:03.7     28:26.3
      14    Kelly Hovey                       Lawrence  KS         2157   27      170        28:04.9     28:16.4
      15    Kelly King                        Overland Park  KS    2182   29      184        28:34.3     29:25.4
      16    Raelean Finch                     Lawrence  KS         2097   29      187        28:35.0     29:25.8
      17    Young Kristina                                         2451   25      198        29:08.3     29:24.6
      18    Jennifer Scotten                  Lawrence  KS         2328   28      210        29:37.1     30:23.0
      19    Amanda Diercks                    Lawrence  KS         2079   26      232        30:56.6     31:20.3
      20    Huan Rui                          Lawrence  KS         2317   26      237        30:59.3     31:16.4
      21    Julie Shrack                      Lawrence  KS         1354   28      247        31:24.3     31:37.0
      22    Melissa Grubbs                    topeka  KS           2122   29      248        31:27.0     31:51.4
      23    Whitney Lafferty                  Linwood  KS          2193   26      257        31:57.1     32:24.3
      24    Erin Kohake                       Topeka  KS           2185   28      271        32:46.4     33:01.7
      25    Mary Beth Rader                   Topeka  KS           2290   25      272        32:47.9     33:03.1
      26    Brandi Munoz                      Topeka  KS           2250   27      277        33:01.0     33:36.1
      27    Jeda Hays                         Lawrence  KS         2136   27      279        33:02.5     33:37.5
      28    Aminda O'Hare                     Urbana  IL           2266   29      280        33:05.8     33:27.1
      29    Karen Abramowitz                  Leawood  KS          2001   27      304        34:02.3     34:20.1
      30    Stephanie Mattingly                                    2413   26      309        34:29.4     34:46.4
      31    Rosalie Ramirez                   Lawrence  KS         2292   29      310        34:30.2     35:11.5
      32    Joanna Pergande                   Overland park  KS    2275   27      311        34:40.9     34:57.9
      33    Stephanie Nelson                  Lawrence  KS         2259   27      314        34:48.4     35:02.5
      34    Kay Melander                      Lawrence  KS         2228   27      325        35:53.3     36:37.5
      35    Jenny Maciaszek                   Lawrence  KS         2213   28      327        36:03.3     36:26.2
      36    Marian Benitez                    Manhattan  KS        2025   27      336        36:48.8     37:09.2
      37    Megan Snipes                      MANSFIELD  TX        2344   28      337        37:01.7     37:34.0
      38    Erica Meier                       Roeland Park  CA     2226   25      339        37:16.7     37:57.8
      39    Shannon Baldwin                   Overland Park  KS    2019   25      350        39:13.1     39:38.8
      40    Sarah Moore                       Lawrence  KS         2245   27      352        40:32.2     41:19.5
      41    Kirsten Michel                    Lawrence  KS         2233   29      357        42:48.3     43:23.2
      42    Stephanie Whitehead               Lawrence  KS         2390   28      359        42:54.5     43:28.8
      43    Jennifer Hawley                   Lawrence  KS         2135   29      388        50:01.1     50:51.1
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amy Borkowski                     Louisburg  KS        2037   33       20        20:32.4     20:34.1
       2    Jeanette Owens                    Eudora  KS           2270   31       53        23:27.7     23:36.6
       3    Tonya Hanson                      St. Paul  MN         2127   34      105        26:00.5     26:11.6
       4    Mary Diehl-Fisher                 Eudora  KS           2078   32      113        26:12.7     26:19.1
       5    Kelly Timson                      Morton Grove  IL     2372   34      114        26:19.5     26:31.7
       6    Betsey Gallinger                  Topeka  KS           2107   30      125        26:50.5     27:17.2
       7    McVay Molly                                            2436   32      129        26:57.3     27:51.6
       8    Melanie Seybold                   Lawrence  KS         2331   33      148        27:25.7     27:54.5
       9    allison koonce                    Lawrence  KS         2187   34      162        27:54.5     28:12.8
      10    Regan Dodd                        Lawrence  KS         2082   34      169        28:04.8     28:15.4
      11    Rochelle Rey                      Lawrence  KS         2300   30      173        28:06.9     28:12.6
      12    Ulbrick Rachael                                        2433   34      178        28:20.8     28:41.8
      13    Calie Smith                       Paola  KS            2341   30      185        28:34.9     29:04.4
      14    Molly Bjorkman                    Lawrence  KS         2032   32      194        29:01.6     29:24.1
      15    Sara Germann                      Lawrence  KS         2112   31      199        29:12.4     29:23.0
      16    Kyly Bateman                      Lawrence  KS         2023   32      209        29:35.1     29:50.0
      17    Jenni Glass                       Shawnee  KS          2116   31      212        29:41.1     29:58.7
      18    Emma Komp                         Lawrence  KS         2186   31      215        29:42.1     30:13.3
      19    Sarah Pilgrim                     Lawrence  KS         2283   33      221        30:11.4     30:49.9
      20    Melissa Y Abakah                  Lawrence  KS         2403   33      225        30:28.2     30:59.5
      21    Jennifer Fiore                    Eudora  KS           2098   33      229        30:50.4     31:03.5
      22    Jane Hermsen                      Tulsa  OK            2145   30      233        30:57.1     31:20.7
      23    Laura Donnelly                    Topeka  KS           2083   30      255        31:42.4     32:06.8
      24    Becky Armstrong                   Lawrence  KS         2014   32      266        32:32.5     33:09.8
      25    peony allen                       Lawrence  KS         2008   34      267        32:32.7     32:53.0
      26    Erin Campbell                     Lawrence  KS         2050   32      268        32:33.0     33:10.2
      27    Melissa Robinson                  Lawrence  KS         2415   30      270        32:45.8     33:05.1
      28    Noorbahiyah Pavlicek              Lawrence  KS         2271   31      298        33:40.3     34:16.2
      29    Aimee Campbell                    Winfield  KS         2049   32      302        33:58.2     34:49.8
      30    Libby Eddings                     Eudora  KS           2091   33      313        34:47.8     35:17.6
      31    Sarah Sung                        Lawrence  KS         2359   31      318        35:20.9     35:54.5
      32    Sarah Kueffer                     Eudora  KS           2191   30      319        35:21.1     35:54.8
      33    Jennifer Barth                    Tahlequah  OK        2022   33      324        35:50.7     36:12.1
      34    Jessica Boehle                    Lawrence  KS         2035   34      333        36:25.7     36:46.1
      35    Katie Alexander                   Independence  MO     2005   30      334        36:30.9     37:06.6
      36    Morgan Carter                     Lawrence  KS         2055   31      353        41:02.7     41:46.7
      37    Margaret Rotert                   Portland  OR         2316   34      371        44:39.5     45:22.9
      38    Ann Ostlund                       Prairie Village  KS  2268   33      373        44:49.3     45:34.2
      39    Shenna Shearburn                  Lawrence  KS         2335   30      375        44:53.5     45:34.4
      40    Carrie Murphy                     Lawrence  KS         2252   34      379        46:00.4     46:40.7
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kara Kowalik                                           2447   37       25        21:06.6     21:08.6
       2    Julie Loats                       Lawrence  KS         2210   39      107        26:01.3     26:37.7
       3    kelly zandiehnadem                overland park  KS    2407   35      120        26:38.3     26:51.6
       4    Dawn James                                             2455   35      121        26:45.7     27:01.3
       5    Natasha Thomas-North              Baldwin City  KS     2366   36      122        26:46.2     27:04.7
       6    Erin Scheuerman                   Oskaloosa  KS        2322   35      135        27:11.0     27:37.6
       7    Malati Harris                                          2418   38      138        27:17.9     27:31.8
       8    Sara Morris                       Lawrence  KS         2247   36      164        27:56.8     28:32.0
       9    Jolene Peterson                   Lawrence  KS         2276   38      165        27:57.0     28:24.4
      10    Rhonda Houser                     Lawrence  KS         2156   38      167        27:58.8     28:10.5
      11    Kathleen Zapien                   Kansas City  MO      2408   39      175        28:11.9     28:25.2
      12    Jennifer Greene                   Meriden  KS          2120   39      190        28:38.0     29:07.3
      13    Tish Clevenger                    Ottawa  KS           2063   35      202        29:24.3     29:45.5
      14    Kerri Callaway                    Clay Center  KS      2046   38      216        29:43.3     29:54.0
      15    Cherise Anderson                  Lawrence  KS         2009   37      217        29:57.9     30:47.7
      16    Frank Marcy                                            2434   38      224        30:21.6     30:52.0
      17    Jamie Gabriel                     Lawrence  KS         2104   38      236        30:59.0     31:26.5
      18    Rachel Messina                    Prairie Village  KS  2230   37      238        31:10.9     31:58.9
      19    Stacey Lane                       Lawrence  KS         2195   38      240        31:12.2     31:43.4
      20    Susan Hollon                      Centennial  CO       2152   38      241        31:12.7     31:43.6
      21    Tiffany Metz                      Topeka  KS           2231   37      251        31:38.1     31:53.4
      22    Tricia Clark                      Lindsborg  KS        2061   39      256        31:49.0     32:13.9
      23    Kris Adair                        LAWRENCE  KS         2003   39      260        32:07.8     32:37.2
      24    Cheryl Miller                     Osawatomie  KS       2234   38      307        34:28.1     35:00.9
      25    Jerilyn Smith                     Lawrence  KS         2342   36      308        34:28.6     35:01.3
      26    Rebecca Black                     Lawrence  KS         2033   39      340        37:29.2     37:58.6
      27    Tiffany Davis                     Emporia  KS          2074   35      365        43:25.4     44:17.1
      28    Kathryn Young                     Wisconsin Rapids  W  2405   36      367        43:59.5     43:59.5
      29    Liz Ridgway                       Wichita  KS          2303   36      378        45:18.4     45:56.3
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    brenda harrington                 lawrence  KS         2129   44       40        22:45.6     22:52.7
       2    Alexandra Clark                   Gardner  KS          2060   41       69        24:30.4     24:35.9
       3    Sharon Eagleman                   Lawrence  KS         2089   42      102        25:52.9     26:39.6
       4    Jennifer Dietsch                  Chanute  KS          2080   43      109        26:05.4     26:25.0
       5    Stephanie Teagarden               Tecumseh  KS         2364   41      132        27:05.8     27:22.0
       6    Shelley Bointy                    Lawrence  KS         2036   44      133        27:06.0     27:53.0
       7    Kimberly Wright                   Meriden  KS          2402   42      146        27:24.7     27:44.5
       8    Jeanette Boyd                                          2416   42      189        28:37.7     29:03.4
       9    Jill Kreighbaum                   Chanute  KS          2190   40      193        28:51.9     29:11.6
      10    Melissa Thomas                    Kansas City  MO      2365   44      223        30:19.7     30:53.8
      11    Lisa Latham                       Liberty  MO          2198   44      242        31:15.9     31:37.3
      12    Jennifer Wolken                   Lawrence  KS         2400   43      249        31:32.5     31:56.3
      13    Tawnya McNeal                     Topeka  KS           2225   40      250        31:33.2     32:00.0
      14    Michelle Williams                 Lawrence  KS         2396   41      258        31:57.9     32:41.7
      15    Beth Murphy                       Lawrence  KS         2251   40      261        32:09.5     32:48.9
      16    Susan Hoffman                     Marshall  MO         2150   40      276        32:56.1     33:17.7
      17    Sarah McKinley                    Lawrence  KS         2224   41      291        33:25.8     33:49.3
      18    Darryl Monteau                    Lawrence  KS         2241   41      299        33:48.7     34:34.0
      19    ashley baehr                      lawrence  KS         2018   40      300        33:55.2     34:22.6
      20    Amy Reinert                       Kansas City  MO      2299   40      316        34:53.9     35:38.7
      21    Margaret Weisbrod Morris          Lawrence  KS         2388   42      322        35:29.0     36:07.9
      22    Jennifer Brull                    Plainville  KS       2042   40      328        36:03.5     36:26.2
      23    Elise Yun                         Lenexa  KS           2406   40      348        38:14.0     38:54.0
      24    April Richmond                    Kansas City  MO      2302   40      372        44:48.6     45:33.7
      25    Renee Murphy                      Lawrence  KS         2253   40      380        46:38.5     47:19.4
      26    Gorton Jean                                            2438   44      390        52:07.0     52:51.6
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    laurie krambeer                   lawrence  KS         2189   48       49        23:09.4     23:14.9
       2    Lisa Miller                       Lawrence  KS         2236   49      108        26:03.5     26:10.5
       3    Nancy Kossler                     Topeka  KS           2188   49      117        26:25.5     26:39.1
       4    Sheri Rosenstengle                Lawrence  KS         2313   45      130        26:59.6     27:22.7
       5    Cindy St. John                    Lawrence  KS         2349   48      156        27:39.1     27:48.9
       6    Trena Triplett Rausch             Lawrence  KS         2374   46      157        27:40.2     28:08.1
       7    Lisa Leroux-Smith                 Lawrence  KS         2204   45      171        28:05.6     28:16.1
       8    Penny Sheldon                     Goodland  KS         2337   45      180        28:24.8     28:39.8
       9    Amy Kelly                         Lawrence  KS         2179   49      218        29:58.7     30:48.0
      10    Kristine Brunton                  Topeka  KS           2043   49      219        30:07.9     30:26.5
      11    Von Villarreal                    Lawrence  KS         2379   46      230        30:53.1     31:30.7
      12    Theresa Pipkin                    Lawrence  KS         2284   48      245        31:23.3     31:46.3
      13    Kitty Tinsman                                          2444   46      273        32:51.6     33:09.9
      14    Lisa Rasor                        Lawrence  KS         2294   46      288        33:24.7     33:46.4
      15    Chris Schefdore                   Ashland  NE          2321   46      303        34:00.0     34:32.6
      16    Ivy Kepley                        Chanute  KS          2181   47      326        35:57.4     36:17.9
      17    Deena Rogers                      Ottawa  KS           2309   49      364        43:23.1     43:58.6
      18    Maria Jordan                      Ottawa  KS           2171   46      389        50:01.7     50:51.8
      19    Sandra Gilden                     Overland Park  KS    2113   45      391        54:03.2     54:43.1
      20    Johanning Roxy                                         2427   48      394        54:12.8     55:08.9
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Stacy Riggins                     Lawrence  KS         2304   53       43        22:52.7     22:55.6
       2    Stephanie Allegre                 Ottawa  KS           2006   53       95        25:44.6     26:05.1
       3    Leah Kuhlman                      Lecompton  KS        2192   53      106        26:01.0     26:18.9
       4    Kelly Calohan                     Lawrence  KS         2048   51      111        26:11.8     26:21.3
       5    Susan Tate                        Lawrence  KS         2360   50      118        26:32.6     27:10.4
       6    Diane Sudlow                      Lawrence  KS         2358   51      127        26:53.5     27:28.1
       7    Della Taylor                      st. Joseph  MO       2362   53      161        27:52.0     28:16.0
       8    Jo Hass                           Lawrence  KS         2134   51      166        27:58.0     28:34.8
       9    Eleanore Womac                                         2445   51      196        29:05.9     29:18.5
      10    Deb Taylor                        Berryton  KS         2361   50      208        29:34.7     30:09.2
      11    Sue nanninga                      Lawrence  KS         2255   51      220        30:10.8     30:45.2
      12    Nancy Isaac                       Chanute  KS          2163   54      228        30:47.4     31:07.8
      13    Donna Benjamin                                         1695   54      234        30:57.9     31:22.7
      14    Deb Johnston                      Lawrence  KS         2169   54      262        32:12.3     32:50.3
      15    Lin Clark                         Lees Summit  MO       263   53      283        33:07.7     34:00.5
      16    Rebecca Augustine                 Hutchinson  KS       2016   53      312        34:45.7     35:22.6
      17    cindy shafer                      topeka  KS           2333   52      317        34:54.9     35:28.5
      18    teri pettengill                   linwood  KS          2279   50      320        35:21.8     36:12.3
      19    Connie Kaehn                      Lawrence  KS         2175   51      335        36:34.1     37:16.6
      20    LuAnn Wilcox                      Lawrence  KS         2392   54      341        37:30.2     38:11.7
      21    Pamela Grace                      Kansas City  MO      2117   54      384        48:26.4     49:16.0
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joanie Starks                     Lawrence  KS         2351   59       86        25:23.9     25:27.7
       2    CHRISTIE OGUNNOWO                 LAWRENCE  KS         2265   56      155        27:37.9     27:43.5
       3    Debbie McCord                     Lawrence  KS         2220   58      159        27:47.7     27:58.0
       4    Kathleen Purduski                                      2457   57      160        27:51.1     27:55.6
       5    Sue Gustafson                     San Marcos  CA       2123   57      176        28:13.4     28:21.4
       6    Betty McKenzie                    Wichita  KS          2223   55      182        28:28.5     28:53.2
       7    Jeanne Heitzman                   Lawrence  KS         2139   55      200        29:13.2     29:27.7
       8    Beverly Gardner                   Lawrence  KS         2109   56      254        31:42.2     32:01.3
       9    Jane Timson                       Oologah  OK          2370   58      284        33:10.8     33:42.2
      10    Lori Wagner                       Lawrence  KS         2382   56      323        35:47.4     36:09.6
      11    Ruth Hughes                       Lawrence  KS         2159   57      360        42:55.5     43:46.6
      12    Patricia Protasio                 Baldwin City  KS     2287   58      377        45:06.9     45:48.0
      13    Maggie Bowman                     Lawrence  KS         2038   55      381        46:39.5     47:20.0
      14    Susan Hoefer                      Lawrence  KS         2148   56      382        46:58.5     47:40.1
      15    Cindy Haskell                     Haigler  NE          2132   55      385        48:45.2     49:39.6
      16    Jan Hornberger                    Baldwin  KS          2154   55      396        54:55.7     55:45.2
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Patricia Heltne                   Scandia  KS          2141   60      252        31:38.2     32:05.4
       2    Carol Coburn                      Kansas City  MO      2064   61      338        37:05.8     37:28.3
       3    Laura Kelly                       Topeka  KS           2180   62      356        42:43.1     43:37.2
       4    Laura Clemons                     Marshall  MO         2062   60      392        54:03.3     54:43.9
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Shirley Anderson                  Lawrence  KS         2011   67      395        54:13.0     55:09.2
       2    Sue Givens                        Lawrence  KS         2115   68      398        56:03.0     56:51.3
Top

Female 75 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kathryn Rotert                    Topeka  KS           2315   77      369        44:39.3     45:22.7
       2    Rita Spradlin                     Lawrence  KS         2347   82      397        56:02.9     56:51.3
Top

Male Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Zdenko Duris                      Lawrence  KS         2087   33        1        18:16.1     18:17.6
Top

Male masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Randy McDermott                                        2442   53        2        18:37.2     18:38.2
Top

missing age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Unknown Partic. 2419                                   2419   0        65        24:13.8     24:28.9
       2    Unknown Partic. 2449                                   2449   0       119        26:37.3     26:45.5
       3    Unknown Partic. 2463                                   2463   0       368        43:59.9     43:59.9
       4    Unknown Partic. 2448                                   2448   0       393        54:07.5     54:26.6
Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Grant Acoymo                      Ankeny  IA           2002   14        4        19:06.7     19:08.1
       2    Ethan Bentzinger                  Lawrence  KS         2027    9       23        21:03.4     21:08.3
       3    Hayden Robinson                   Lawrence  KS         2306    5       41        22:46.8     22:56.8
       4    Francisco Flores                                       2421   12       45        22:56.9     23:02.2
       5    john (tom) PIERCE                 westwood hills  KS   2281   11       48        23:06.5     23:12.5
       6    Will Leuschen                     Lawrence  KS         2207    7       52        23:23.8     23:28.9
       7    Cy Hockey                         Baldwin  KS          2410   11       66        24:18.9     24:37.9
       8    Parker Wilson                                          2459   11       83        25:17.5     25:41.9
       9    Thad Miller                       Osawatomie  KS       2239   13       89        25:35.7     26:15.1
      10    Zachary Peterson                  Lawrence  KS         2277   10      153        27:35.9     28:02.4
      11    Andrew Severn                     Lawrence  KS         2330   10      188        28:37.5     28:47.4
      12    Seth Hoffman                      Marshall  MO         2149    8      275        32:52.2     33:14.0
      13    Quinton LeBar                     Lawrence  KS         2201   12      294        33:30.1     33:34.3
      14    addie thornsbury                  pomona  KS           2367   10      362        43:15.4     43:48.0
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Hunter Robinson                   Lawrence  KS         2307   16       13        20:02.5     20:12.2
       2    Eli Seidman                       Lawrence  KS         2329   19       14        20:06.9     20:10.3
       3    Kit Rice                          Lawrence  KS         2301   16       28        21:20.5     21:21.7
       4    Michael Miller                    Osawatomie  KS       2238   16       91        25:36.7     26:15.8
       5    Chaske Frank                                           2462   15      305        34:03.4     34:33.0
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cory Gutovitz                     Lawrence  KS         2125   21        8        19:23.0     19:26.9
       2    Phillip Morris                    Lawrence  KS         2246   21        9        19:29.3     19:31.3
       3    Sergio Leon                       Lawrence  KS         2203   24       16        20:17.2     20:23.6
       4    Shelton Heilman                   Olathe  KS           2137   22       22        20:52.5     20:53.6
       5    Jeff Dickinson                    Lawrence  KS         2077   21       35        22:24.7     22:50.1
       6    Quinn Gaunt                       Lawrence  KS         2111   22       39        22:41.3     23:06.4
       7    Nicholas Weber                    Lawrence  KS         2386   21       68        24:30.2     24:55.9
       8    Dustin Riat                                            2439   22       75        24:47.0     24:58.6
       9    Tony Schinze                      lawrence  KS         2323   24       76        24:51.3     24:53.7
      10    Treiber Tanner                                         2437   20      152        27:35.6     27:47.4
      11    Mary Jacobs                                            2453   23      154        27:35.9     28:13.4
      12    Eric Wittman                                           2430   21      183        28:33.8     29:12.8
      13    Jake Conner                                            2412   24      195        29:04.8     29:35.0
      14    Jordan Sparrow                    Lawrence  KS         2345   22      205        29:29.4     29:57.7
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dustin Nash                       topeka  KS           2256   29       10        19:31.4     19:33.9
       2    Eric Frye                         Lawrence  KS         2103   28       26        21:07.5     21:09.8
       3    Sridhar Balijepalli               Lawrence  KS         2348   25       29        21:30.5     21:31.9
       4    Brian Cordill                     Lawrence  KS         2070   27       30        21:50.5     22:08.6
       5    Justin Maresh                     Lawrence  KS         2216   25       38        22:38.3     22:47.8
       6    David Mott                        Paxico  KS           2249   26       46        23:03.7     23:11.8
       7    Matt Campbell                     Lawrence  KS         2051   27       74        24:40.7     24:49.9
       8    Austin Heltne                     Stillwater  OK       2140   27       79        25:09.3     25:35.2
       9    Scott Wooten                      Lansing  KS          2401   27       84        25:18.1     25:32.0
      10    Joshua McBride                    Lees Summit  MO      2219   29       96        25:47.7     26:00.2
      11    Jason Michel                      Lawrence  KS         2232   28      110        26:06.2     26:36.8
      12    Mike Mancuso `                    Lawrence  KS         2214   25      134        27:09.5     27:11.9
      13    Brad Russell                      Lawrence  KS         2318   25      141        27:21.3     27:34.6
      14    Christian Sanchez                 Lawrence  KS         2319   29      149        27:30.3     27:33.2
      15    Brent Fry                         Lawrence  KS         2102   29      197        29:08.0     29:44.0
      16    Adam Brazil                       Lawrence  KS         2039   27      206        29:29.9     29:58.2
      17    Patrick Stallbaumer               Lawrence  KS         1406   29      246        31:24.2     31:37.0
      18    Joseph Harris                     Emporia  KS          2130   26      285        33:16.7     34:01.6
      19    Grant Groene                      Lawrence  KS         2121   28      295        33:35.5     34:27.0
      20    Robert Ingersol                   Overland Park  KS    2162   26      344        37:49.7     38:32.8
      21    Joe Rortina                       Lawrence  KS         2311   29      346        37:58.3     38:44.8
      22    Bala Sridhar                      Lawrence  KS         2020   26      347        38:12.1     38:14.4
      23    kyle coon                         topeka  KS           2068   26      355        41:49.6     42:17.5
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ian Devlin                        Lawrence  KS         2076   32        5        19:07.3     19:09.7
       2    Joe Timson                        Morton Grove  IL     2371   33       11        19:35.3     19:36.8
       3    Jason Conser                      Lawrence  KS         2067   32       31        21:57.8     22:05.9
       4    Bill LeMaster                     Burlington  KS       2202   34       36        22:30.7     22:33.4
       5    Daniel Mott                       Belvue  KS           2248   34       42        22:52.6     23:01.1
       6    David Starkweather                Prairie Village  KS  2352   30       54        23:28.8     24:04.8
       7    Jared Sims                        Topeka  KS           2338   31       60        23:43.7     23:53.3
       8    Adam Hansen                       Olathe  KS           2126   31       80        25:11.0     25:41.2
       9    Nick Wilcox                       Bonner Springs  KS   2393   31       97        25:48.7     25:57.6
      10    Kevin Sharp                       Topeka  KS           2334   30      101        25:52.6     26:23.2
      11    Nick Gallinger                    Topeka  KS           2108   30      123        26:50.2     27:17.2
      12    Micah Seybold                     Lawrence  KS         2332   33      145        27:24.6     27:53.6
      13    Shaun Grace                       Raymore  MO          2118   32      150        27:30.6     27:56.6
      14    Ben Timson                        Lawrence  KS         2368   31      177        28:15.2     28:26.7
      15    Keath Allen                       Lawrence  KS         2007   32      226        30:34.1     30:40.3
      16    Aaron Mills                       Topeka  KS           2240   30      227        30:41.9     30:57.9
      17    Adam Kruger                                            2440   31      329        36:18.5     36:54.7
      18    Ryan Neeland                      Kansas City  MO      2258   31      330        36:18.5     36:54.4
      19    Taylor Shearburn                  Lawrence  KS         2336   30      374        44:52.3     45:34.2
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ted Chittenden                    Platte City  MO      2059   35       19        20:29.8     20:31.6
       2    Scott Lillis                      ROELAND PARK  KS     2208   38       21        20:52.0     20:56.5
       3    G. Kevin Liu                      Lawrence  KS         2209   37       51        23:21.3     23:29.1
       4    John Roehr                        Lenexa  KS           2308   36       64        24:13.4     24:24.7
       5    Alejandro Flores                  Lawrence  KS         2099   38       67        24:21.3     24:24.2
       6    Brian Kabell                      Lee's Summit  MO     2174   37       71        24:33.6     24:35.7
       7    Charlie Reed                      Lawrence  KS         2298   39       78        25:08.3     25:15.3
       8    scott frayer                      smithville  MO       2101   38       88        25:35.1     26:00.1
       9    Chris Scott                       Lawrence  KS         2327   36      147        27:25.1     27:44.5
      10    Doug Chambers                     Lenexa  KS           2057   35      179        28:21.5     28:42.6
      11    Chatham Ritchie                                        2431   36      207        29:33.8     30:02.7
      12    Joe Pilgrim                       Lawrence  KS         2282   36      287        33:24.2     34:02.8
      13    Sam Hermes                        Portland  OR         2144   38      370        44:39.4     45:22.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Maurice Monteau                   Lawrence  KS         2242   40        7        19:11.5     19:14.8
       2    Benjamin Pease                    Lawrence  KS         2273   43       12        19:40.3     19:43.5
       3    Matt Teagarden                    Tecumseh  KS         2363   42       50        23:15.7     23:32.3
       4    Steve Wilson                                           2458   42       57        23:39.9     24:04.4
       5    Jeff Holek                                             2456   42       59        23:41.4     24:07.8
       6    Mark Fagan                                             2425   43       98        25:50.6     26:21.8
       7    Stephen Johnson                   Lawrence  KS         2168   44      103        25:55.9     26:14.3
       8    Matthew Elliott                   Lawrence  KS         2092   42      116        26:24.2     26:44.0
       9    DANNY UNZ                         LAWRENCE  KS         2375   43      142        27:21.7     27:46.9
      10    paul sneed                        Lawrence  KS         2343   44      204        29:29.3     29:57.3
      11    Darrell Frank                                          2461   41      274        32:51.8     33:40.8
      12    Timothy Brooks                    Kansas City  MO      2041   40      383        47:33.9     48:16.2
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    John Gallagher                    Salem  OR            2105   49        3        18:54.4     18:56.7
       2    Phil Bentzinger                   Lawrence  KS         2028   45       32        22:15.5     22:20.6
       3    Derek VanSchmus                   Lawrence  KS         2377   45      128        26:56.2     27:04.8
       4    Scott Steward                     Topeka  KS           2354   46      131        27:05.5     27:28.5
       5    Ronan Collins                                          2446   47      143        27:22.0     27:56.1
       6    mike oberrieder                   LAWRENCE  KS         2264   47      214        29:42.1     30:03.9
       7    Joe Rogers                        Ottawa  KS           2310   49      349        38:35.7     39:11.8
       8    Roy Coon                          topeka  KS           2069   47      354        41:48.6     42:17.3
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kendall Payne                     Coffeyville  KS      2272   52       94        25:44.4     26:07.9
       2    Alan Horning                      Lawrence  KS         2155   53      112        26:11.8     26:41.6
       3    Terry Leatherman                  Lawrence  KS         2199   54      115        26:24.1     26:31.8
       4    Darrell Phillips                  Gardner  KS          2280   53      253        31:38.5     31:55.1
       5    Ray Beaumont                      Lawrence  KS         2024   53      264        32:16.2     33:02.1
       6    David Clark                       Lees Summit  MO       262   50      281        33:06.9     34:00.3
       7    Claude Augustine                  Hutchinson  KS       2015   53      363        43:22.8     43:59.3
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Philip Struble                    Lawrence  KS         2356   55       44        22:54.2     22:57.8
       2    Glenn Timson                      Oologah  OK          2369   58       61        23:45.0     23:57.3
       3    Brady Burton                      Manhattan  KS        2045   58       73        24:38.3     24:42.9
       4    Dick Stuntz                       Lawrence  KS         2357   59       90        25:36.4     25:43.1
       5    Joe Wedan                         Wichita  KS          2387   56      144        27:24.4     27:33.8
       6    Robert Gallant                    Gladstone  MO        2411   58      172        28:05.8     28:58.5
       7    David Spangler                    lawrence  KS         2414   59      192        28:43.0     28:59.3
       8    Kevin Waite                       Lawrence  KS         2383   58      235        30:58.3     31:14.0
       9    Michael Nalley                    Liberty  MO          2254   55      243        31:16.1     31:37.1
      10    Eddie Vlnicka                     Overland Park  KS    2381   58      263        32:13.7     32:46.6
      11    Steve Hughes                      Lawrence  KS         2160   58      278        33:02.2     33:52.9
      12    Dennis Anderson                   Lawrence  KS         2010   58      292        33:26.1     34:21.5
      13    Keith Haskell                     Haigler  NE          2133   55      386        48:45.4     49:39.2
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    mike neal                         lawrence  KS         2257   62       24        21:04.8     21:08.9
       2    Larry Everly                                           2443   62       47        23:05.5     23:07.2
       3    Charles Higginson                 Lawrence  KS         2146   61       58        23:40.5     23:44.3
       4    John Dobbins                      Lawrence  KS         2081   61       63        24:06.7     24:13.1
       5    Thomas C. Mersmann                Lawrence  KS         2229   63      201        29:16.1     29:32.0
       6    Stanley Keda                      Canton  MI           2178   63      351        40:07.9     40:53.9
       7    richard r. stainbrook             pomona  KS           2350   63      361        43:13.2     43:46.3
       8    Ric Averill                       Lawrence  KS         2017   61      366        43:47.9     44:26.8
       9    Charles Protasio                  Baldwin City  KS     2286   60      376        45:06.0     45:47.7
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bob Schumm                        Lawrence  KS         2326   65      104        25:58.4     26:07.4
       2    David Drummond                    Winchester  KS       2085   65      231        30:55.7     31:20.4
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Miller                    Lawrence  KS         2237   70      203        29:28.1     29:45.8
       2    Leo Bistak                        Lawrence  KS         2031   70      297        33:40.0     33:58.0
       3    david barry                       lawrence  KS         2021   70      301        33:56.9     34:47.9
Top

Male 75 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    William Hoobing                   Overland Park  KS    2153   76      239        31:11.1     31:25.4
       2    Chet Eagleman Jr                  Lawrence  KS         2090   76      290        33:25.7     34:08.3
       3    Joseph Spradlin                   Lawrence  KS         2346   82      399        56:06.9     56:55.7

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Jul 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 17, 2016
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Looking for races before June, 28 2016? Click here