Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Running with the Cows 5K results

Date: 2012-05-12

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Click Here to View Photos of this Race!

Results:

Running with the Cows 5K

Running with the Cows 5K

Age Group Results

May 12, 2012


KC Running Company - troy@kcrunningcompany.com KC Running Company

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Female Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Danielle Nagel                                         2688   28       10        20:30.7     21:13.7
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Susan Wheeler                     Olathe  KS           2568   41       53        24:09.5     25:06.2
Top

Missing Age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Patty Lowry                                            2707   0       232        30:24.3     30:48.8
       2    Emily Overton                                          2677   0       331        32:55.0     33:06.0
       3    Neolra Miller                                          2642   0       438        36:33.8     38:33.0
       4    Diana McLoughlin                  Spring Hill  KS      2304    0      447        36:53.7     38:49.9
       5    McKenzie Thies                    Pleasanton  KS       2522    0      550        42:56.3     42:58.1
       6    Laurie Colahan                    Lenexa  KS           2014    0      596        48:06.4     50:19.8
       7    Kim Richardson                                         2655           640        52:07.8     53:33.5
       8    Jamie Botts                                            2724   0       658        53:13.3     54:23.5
Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Maggie Sieben                     Bucyrus  KS          2469   13       13        20:57.9     21:04.5
       2    Kristen Hagen                     St. Joseph  MO       2149   14       15        21:00.1     21:02.7
       3    Laurana Mitchell                  Raymore  MO          2325   11       38        22:41.6     22:43.7
       4    Mayme Loyd                                             2685   13       44        23:30.7     23:37.3
       5    Kyra Stark                                             2628   14       58        24:17.2     24:26.2
       6    Kendra McDonald                                        2695   11       70        24:53.3     24:58.3
       7    Analiese Lahey                    Loch Loyd Mo. 64012  2254   12       73        24:58.9     25:05.7
       8    Ellie Augustine                                        2659   14       77        25:11.6     25:30.2
       9    Maddie Olson                      Paola  KS            2378   12       88        25:55.6     26:29.8
      10    Alex Aye                          Louisburg  KS        1907   14      101        26:17.0     27:27.2
      11    Madison Doucette                                       2704   12      108        26:29.8     26:34.2
      12    Kloe Wagner                       spring hill  KS      2549    9      156        28:18.1     28:33.1
      13    Natasia Crow                                           2668   11      170        28:46.8     28:48.3
      14    Carley Wilhelm                    Louisburg  KS        2572   11      192        29:12.7     29:18.0
      15    Madalynn Gill                     Overland Park  KS    2116   12      193        29:13.0     29:18.2
      16    Kori McDonald                                          2693   12      205        29:37.0     29:42.5
      17    Janae Kuhlman                     Louisburg  KS        2250   12      211        30:00.4     31:20.9
      18    Abigail Yamamoto                                       1157   12      217        30:06.2     31:34.0
      19    Micayla Houser                    Lenexa  KS           2186   11      220        30:08.4     30:58.2
      20    Abby Carlson                      Spring Hill  KS      1985   11      230        30:22.5     30:24.3
      21    Hania Crow                                             2669   13      330        32:55.0     33:06.1
      22    Katherine Selenke                 bucyrus  KS          2450   13      336        33:09.5     33:22.8
      23    Jocylyn Goode                     Stilwell  KS         2127   11      339        33:15.0     33:16.6
      24    Eileen Benne                      Bucyrus  KS          1930   11      347        33:30.3     34:03.0
      25    Sydney Borstelman                 Gardner  KS          1953   13      365        33:59.7     34:53.0
      26    Emma Kellogg                      Overland Park  KS    2227   11      389        34:37.7     35:22.1
      27    Cecilia Mohacsi                   Overland Park  KS    2333   10      430        36:20.6     36:53.6
      28    Ryan Caldwell                                          2599   12      432        36:26.1     38:03.5
      29    Rachel Bottoms                    Spring Hill  KS      1956    9      448        36:57.5     38:51.4
      30    Riley Kallevig                    Bucyrus  KS          2215   10      450        37:02.5     38:50.8
      31    Sidney Bowman                                          2670   12      454        37:12.2     38:23.1
      32    Hope Locke                        Overland Park  KS    2272   11      460        37:32.9     37:58.8
      33    Taylor Dial                                            2715   12      463        37:42.5     37:49.9
      34    Ashley McLoughlin                 Spring Hill  KS      2303   11      465        37:43.1     39:39.4
      35    Kerrie Baker                      Louisburg  KS        1914    9      478        38:22.4     39:21.8
      36    Charysma Poulter                                       2676   12      481        38:27.2     40:02.5
      37    Karla English                     Peculiar  MO         2076   11      523        41:05.9     41:46.7
      38    AVA ORR                           Prairie Village  KS  2381    7      529        41:23.8     41:23.8
      39    Katie Phillips                    Lees Summit  MO      2404    8      536        42:00.2     43:57.0
      40    Erica Kingdon                     Lees Summit  MO      2233   12      544        42:45.2     44:42.3
      41    Davis Guetterman                  Bucyrus  KS          2136    8      571        45:39.0     47:39.7
      42    Ellie Wheeler                     Olathe  KS           2566   10      576        45:50.0     46:50.8
      43    Megan Foote                       Bucyrus  KS          2098    8      581        46:18.8     46:30.0
      44    Lamana Herring                    Spring Hill  KS      2174   12      587        47:19.7     49:15.9
      45    Dani Vanlerberg                   Bucyrus  KS          2545   12      591        47:46.4     49:01.2
      46    Mallory Long                      Cleveland  MO        2274   11      604        48:36.0     48:38.9
      47    Roxanne Steel                     Stilwell  KS         2497   10      611        49:04.8     49:07.5
      48    Ellie Garrett                                          2651   10      612        49:09.3     49:11.6
      49    Gabi Windsor                                           2640   13      627        51:05.3     52:13.8
      50    Eryn Richardson                                        2658   4       637        52:05.7     53:33.6
      51    lainey van blaricum               olathe  KS           2540   12      672        56:12.2     56:54.7
      52    Camryn Olson                                           2605    5      684        57:57.6     59:43.0
      53    Amy Long                          Cleveland  MO        2273    8      686        58:11.6     59:43.2
      54    Catie Lemke                       Louisburg  KS        2259    7      687        58:17.2     59:48.8
      55    Makenzie Kallevig                 Bucyrus  KS          2214   14      706      1:01:36.2   1:03:07.2
      56    Piper Richardson                                       2656   8       707      1:01:42.4   1:03:07.1
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    elise van blaricum                olathe  KS           2538   15       47        23:48.5     24:04.3
       2    carly van blaricum                olathe  KS           2536   17       97        26:12.8     26:28.2
       3    Cory Cole                         Overland Park  KS    2015   15      116        26:49.5     27:34.1
       4    Chloe Davis                       Overland Park  KS    2047   15      124        27:01.9     27:51.8
       5    Alison Sell                       Leawood  KS          2452   16      136        27:32.7     27:47.8
       6    Rachel Hagen                      St. Joseph  MO       2151   15      146        27:54.6     28:52.2
       7    Corinne Rolfs                                          2701   15      147        27:57.5     28:48.2
       8    Jennifer Schweiger                                     2682   17      174        28:52.0     29:06.7
       9    Victoria McCracken                Olathe  KS           2296   17      262        31:06.0     33:21.3
      10    Mallorie Nelson                   Paola  KS            2356   18      271        31:19.3     32:54.9
      11    Amy Reedy                         Smithville  MO       2417   15      381        34:27.9     34:49.0
      12    Anna Burton                       Overland Park  KS    1974   17      386        34:34.2     35:57.8
      13    Cheyenne Plank-Scott              De Soto  KS          2412   17      391        34:40.4     35:41.3
      14    Alexis Camerlinck                                      2613   16      442        36:38.0     36:45.8
      15    Lindsey Ennen                     Overland Park  KS    2079   16      443        36:38.6     36:46.4
      16    Aubre Dial                                             2714   15      467        37:43.9     37:51.4
      17    Alex Wulfkuhle                    spring hill  KS      2583   15      570        45:18.3     46:02.2
      18    Kellie Capps                      Paola  KS            1983   18      588        47:42.1     49:51.2
      19    Emily Lemke                                            1160   19      688        58:17.4     59:48.8
      20    Rachel Fetting                    Olathe  KS           2090   16      698      1:00:01.9   1:02:08.0
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Steffi Krull                      Stilwell  KS         2247   23       56        24:11.8     24:15.8
       2    Jessica Shiney                    Louisburg  KS        2465   22       61        24:28.8     25:12.7
       3    Brittan Young-Henderson           Shawnee  KS          2590   24       80        25:25.2     25:33.7
       4    Stephanie Phillips                Olathe  KS           2406   22      128        27:16.6     28:10.8
       5    Stephanie Conner                  Louisburg  KS        2022   24      159        28:21.6     29:57.1
       6    Nicole Simanowitz                 Tonganoxie  KS       2473   20      194        29:13.0     29:13.0
       7    Kelly Rezac                       Olathe  KS           2421   24      222        30:11.9     31:19.5
       8    Stephanie twigg                   Kansas City  MO      2712   24      236        30:26.3     30:33.3
       9    Kelsey Crandell                   Overland park  KS    2033   24      242        30:38.1     30:46.7
      10    Molly Straeter                    Leawood  KS          2509   22      277        31:25.2     31:36.9
      11    heidi hartzler                    garden city  MO      2165   20      280        31:27.9     32:10.6
      12    Kimmie Mollenhour                 Harrisonville  MO    2338   20      282        31:30.8     32:13.5
      13    Emily Wessling                    Kansas City  MO      2563   23      283        31:32.8     32:20.2
      14    Rachel Cott                       Lees Summit  MO      2026   21      289        31:43.1     32:09.3
      15    Emily Emerson                     Lawrence  KS         2071   24      314        32:25.7     33:51.0
      16    Lindsey Simanowitz                Leavenworth  KS      2472   20      324        32:47.4     32:47.4
      17    Emilee Hill                       Overland Park  KS    2176   24      334        33:03.0     33:56.7
      18    Emily Frey                        Lone Jack  MO        2102   20      337        33:12.7     34:01.8
      19    Susan Murphy                      Lone Jack  MO        2348   24      341        33:17.2     34:05.9
      20    Jennifer Daly                     Leavenworth  KS      2042   23      364        33:59.2     34:36.7
      21    Katie Walsh                       Overland Park  KS    2553   24      367        34:01.2     34:38.9
      22    Jessica Busch                     Junction City  KS    1978   23      393        34:52.4     35:32.2
      23    Erin Lewis                        Stilwell  KS         2263   22      401        35:04.8     35:28.9
      24    Brandy Jouannet                   Olathe  KS           2209   23      437        36:33.3     37:28.1
      25    Samantha Smith                                         2618   23      579        46:11.5     48:06.5
      26    Maura Pegg                        lenexa  KS           2394   24      614        49:10.1     49:40.3
      27    ashley O'neil                     Olathe  KS           2380   21      626        51:04.4     51:31.1
      28    Kristen Mize                      Overland Park,  KS   2332   23      645        52:18.0     54:05.7
      29    DeAnna Morgan                     Fontana  KS          2342   22      659        53:35.2     55:20.3
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carrie Whitlow                                         2617   29       31        21:59.7     22:04.4
       2    Molly Magness                     Peculiar  MO         2285   26       62        24:29.8     27:06.3
       3    Katey Wegemer                     Lenexa  KS           2559   25       75        25:05.7     25:09.3
       4    Kelly Carpenter                   Olathe  KS           1989   29       83        25:35.8     25:43.0
       5    Stephanie Karleskint              Spring Hill  KS      2222   28       93        26:01.1     26:23.1
       6    Diana Thompson                    Lenexa  KS           2526   27      139        27:44.8     28:23.5
       7    Kari Wagner                       Spring Hill  KS      2548   29      155        28:16.0     28:31.4
       8    Ashley Donnelly                                        1153   27      165        28:42.1     28:49.8
       9    Rachel Thomas-Kai                 Overland Park  KS    2524   29      172        28:49.4     28:57.8
      10    Samantha Tibai                    Pleasant Hill  MO    2529   26      183        29:03.6     29:55.1
      11    Jody Holland                      Bucyrus  KS          2183   29      186        29:07.5     30:42.2
      12    Liz Mokiao                        Olathe  KS           2336   27      198        29:18.6     30:51.0
      13    Amanda Gerboth                    Manhattan  KS        2112   26      204        29:34.0     29:47.2
      14    Melissa Bosley                    Basehor  KS          1954   29      209        29:46.3     30:09.7
      15    Erin Strausbaugh                                       1115   29      212        30:01.0     30:36.0
      16    Nadine Long                       Kansas City  KS      2275   26      215        30:03.1     30:21.8
      17    Ashley Warta                      Prairie Village  KS  2554   26      272        31:21.3     31:45.3
      18    Taren McMurray                    Bucyrus  KS          2306   29      286        31:36.5     33:08.6
      19    Ashley Siebert                    overland park  KS    2470   25      290        31:43.7     32:50.9
      20    kala Dorrington                   parkville  MO        2053   25      291        31:44.0     32:51.3
      21    Nicole Cardwell                                        2603   28      292        31:47.2     33:21.0
      22    Candice Coffey                    Kansas City  KS      2012   28      296        31:55.1     33:01.7
      23    Courtney Gunter                   Merriam  KS          2143   28      312        32:23.9     33:40.4
      24    Sara Steffens                     Overland Park  KS    2500   26      320        32:40.7     33:39.1
      25    Mary Korth                        Greely  NE           2246   29      349        33:33.7     35:02.0
      26    Rachel Bailey                     Olathe  KS           1911   28      374        34:16.1     34:40.1
      27    roxanne elliott                   kansas city  KS      2070   29      399        35:02.0     35:50.4
      28    Rachel Martin                     Kansas City  MO      2291   26      402        35:05.1     35:55.4
      29    Danielle Dunlap                                        2608   26      404        35:11.3     36:15.4
      30    Tara Miller                       Peculiar  MO         2321   27      406        35:12.0     36:23.1
      31    Deidra Howard                     Louisburg  KS        2188   29      414        35:25.6     36:28.0
      32    Rebekka Mekonnen                  Olathe  KS           2312   25      421        35:44.7     38:00.2
      33    Cecily Mitchell                   Bucyrus  KS          2324   25      422        35:44.9     37:23.3
      34    Samantha Sedlacek                 Kansas city  KS      2448   28      425        36:05.4     36:28.8
      35    Allison Barkley                                        2638   29      433        36:27.3     37:27.2
      36    Mallory Goldstein                 Leawood Kansas  KS   2124   26      440        36:35.4     38:24.9
      37    Megan Roark                       Olathe  KS           2423   26      451        37:03.1     37:44.3
      38    Shari Hatfield                    Kansas City  MO      2166   25      453        37:04.1     37:13.1
      39    Ali Hartter                       Olathe  KS           2163   29      458        37:32.0     38:24.3
      40    Ashley olson                      osawatomie  KS       2376   29      469        37:49.6     38:02.7
      41    Katherine Compton                 Kansas City  MO      2020   25      487        38:46.7     39:36.8
      42    Shannon Baldwin                   Overland Park  KS    1915   25      492        39:20.3     39:42.7
      43    Melissa Juhnke                    Topeka  KS           2211   28      514        40:25.1     42:11.8
      44    Sarah Miller                      Cleveland  MO        2320   26      532        41:32.5     42:52.3
      45    Noelia Navarro Potts              raytown  MO          2354   27      549        42:54.7     44:24.0
      46    Ashley Fields                                          2686   26      557        43:31.2     44:40.0
      47    Jamie McAllister                  Parker  CO           2293   28      562        44:05.6     45:56.2
      48    Ashley Young                      Roeland Park  KS     2587   28      572        45:41.8     47:42.7
      49    Karla Van Goethem                 Shawnee  KS          2541   27      597        48:06.6     49:56.6
      50    Elizabeth Sayder                                       2705   25      599        48:10.8     50:18.6
      51    Kristin Clarke                    Merriam  KS          2004   28      649        52:44.2     53:44.4
      52    Jessica Berg                      Gardner  KS          1936   29      671        56:00.8     57:46.0
      53    Danielle Folsom                   Lane  KS             2095   29      692        58:47.0   1:00:37.8
      54    Kari Blanton                      Olathe  KS           1943   29      714      1:06:05.2   1:07:11.7
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amy Borkowski                     Louisburg  KS        1952   33       33        22:06.1     22:08.3
       2    Jennifer Moor                     Lees Summit  MO      2340   32      110        26:32.8     26:42.2
       3    Gina Spiller                      Belton  MO           2486   34      135        27:30.0     27:48.0
       4    Mary Diehl-Fisher                 Eudora  KS           2052   32      137        27:32.9     27:48.8
       5    Belinda Froetschner                                    2641   31      154        28:15.3     28:38.4
       6    Lexie Manning                     Overland Park  KS    2287   31      201        29:25.1     29:48.6
       7    Ashley Perez                      Salina  KS           2398   30      203        29:32.1     30:52.0
       8    Allison Giffin                    Lenexa  KS           2114   34      207        29:43.5     30:34.8
       9    Brandi Miller                     Saint George  KS     2317   30      213        30:01.2     30:36.4
      10    Melissa Browning                  Paola  KS            1965   32      227        30:19.3     30:38.6
      11    Tarryn Gardner                                         2689   32      234        30:25.9     31:08.5
      12    jackie flemming                   Shawnee  KS          2094   33      235        30:25.9     31:24.7
      13    miranda blackwell                 Lincoln  NE          1942   34      237        30:27.0     30:50.4
      14    Melissa Campbell                  Spring Hill  KS      1982   32      238        30:29.1     30:51.1
      15    staci thompson                    gardner  KS          2527   31      241        30:37.0     32:06.6
      16    Jessica Shoddox                                        2679   30      259        31:01.5     32:23.2
      17    Kerry Armknecht                   MISSION  KS          1906   33      260        31:01.9     31:40.9
      18    Amy Koci                          Stilwell  KS         2244   30      288        31:38.3     33:18.6
      19    katie cowan                       KANSAS CITY  MO      2027   32      294        31:51.1     33:26.0
      20    Julie Brumet                      Gardener  KS         1966   31      295        31:52.0     32:43.1
      21    Lindsay Johnston                  Houston  TX          2207   33      307        32:12.2     33:32.8
      22    Melissa Harle                     Olathe  KS           2160   32      318        32:31.1     33:08.5
      23    BRENDA ALHOLM                     OVERLAND PARK  KS    1902   34      322        32:43.6     33:00.7
      24    amy dunn                          Desoto  KS           2060   33      329        32:53.1     33:02.5
      25    Mindy Bell                        Louisburg  KS        1927   32      335        33:03.2     34:07.5
      26    Teri Ricke                        Gardner  KS          2422   33      338        33:13.5     34:19.9
      27    ANGIE HINES                       SPRING HILL  KS      2180   34      345        33:29.1     34:04.6
      28    Christine Corkle                  Shawnee  KS          2025   34      358        33:48.4     34:44.3
      29    Amalila Bullard                   Shawnee  KS          1969   33      378        34:24.3     35:40.5
      30    Maryann Tribble                   Peculiar  MO         2535   33      388        34:37.1     37:13.8
      31    Mindy Fry                         De Soto  KS          2107   32      390        34:40.1     35:40.9
      32    Meredith Leonard                  Overland Park  KS    2262   30      400        35:02.2     35:50.5
      33    HEATHER COWING                    Overland Park  KS    2028   32      419        35:38.5     36:08.3
      34    Allison Apple                     Overland Park  KS    1905   31      444        36:40.9     38:30.0
      35    Kelli Regier                      Prairie Village  KS  2418   32      445        36:41.5     38:30.1
      36    Vanessa Parker                    Spring Hill  KS      2393   34      449        36:58.1     38:51.5
      37    Ashlee Frigon                     Spring Hill  KS      2106   33      472        37:58.7     39:09.8
      38    Kelly Anne OBrien                 Olathe  TX           2369   33      551        43:03.6     44:36.0
      39    trisha hannon                     Louisburg  KS        2158   30      575        45:47.3     47:06.5
      40    Lisa Collett                      Lawrence  KS         2018   34      580        46:18.1     47:55.8
      41    Jennifer Marchesano               Overland Park  KS    2288   33      598        48:10.5     49:01.3
      42    Mandi Scherieble                  Greenwood  MO        2435   34      675        56:40.7     57:02.7
      43    Leslie Staack                     Louisburg  KS        2488   31      711      1:03:34.0   1:04:53.1
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kara Kowalik                                           2630   35       35        22:30.7     22:33.0
       2    Bridgette Kling                   Lees Summit  MO      2239   35       45        23:33.3     23:42.0
       3    Lucretia Hutcheson                Spring Hill  KS      2196   38       84        25:37.7     26:00.1
       4    Casey Kinnan                      Lees Summit  MO      2237   36      105        26:24.8     26:34.0
       5    andrea sullivan                   overland park  KS    2512   39      106        26:26.8     26:49.9
       6    Mary Wasinger                     Overland Park  KS    2555   37      115        26:49.4     27:00.2
       7    Lisbeth Barber                                         1155   37      117        26:55.6     28:15.3
       8    Kara Cunningham                   Louisburg  KS        2038   36      126        27:09.9     27:45.0
       9    CINDY ENGLE                       Overland Park  KS    2074   37      133        27:23.4     27:57.6
      10    Leah Kneisler                     Overland Park  KS    2242   37      142        27:47.7     29:22.5
      11    catherine clutter                 prairie village  KS  2008   38      164        28:39.5     29:51.4
      12    Jill Blackwell                    Kansas City  MO      1941   37      188        29:08.5     29:28.0
      13    Kelle Oestreich                   Bucyrus  KS          2373   35      195        29:13.0     29:55.2
      14    Angie Burnett                     Overland Park  KS    1972   35      219        30:08.1     31:17.6
      15    Erica Houser                      Lenexa  KS           2185   38      221        30:10.1     30:59.6
      16    Erika Gravely                     Nevada  MO           2131   36      226        30:16.9     31:50.8
      17    Amber Wilson                      Bonner Springs  KS   2574   35      233        30:24.5     31:05.2
      18    Kathleen Zapien                   Kansas City  MO      2592   39      250        30:49.4     31:25.0
      19    Ellen Ladner                      Spring Hill  KS      2253   36      255        30:58.7     31:33.8
      20    Shally Fisher                     Tonganoxie  KS       2092   38      267        31:15.3     31:31.4
      21    Mindy Hager                       Overland Park  KS    2153   37      284        31:33.1     32:08.0
      22    Melissa Widup                                          2725   35      308        32:15.8     32:54.5
      23    Julia Woods                       Overland park  KS    2580   39      311        32:20.3     32:37.1
      24    Melinda Cole                      Belton  MO           2016   37      313        32:25.4     32:35.7
      25    Rhonda Moylan                     Bucyrus  KS          2346   37      319        32:35.4     33:53.5
      26    Megan Brin                        DeSoto  KS           1960   39      328        32:52.9     33:02.4
      27    Holly Kuhlman                     Louisburg  KS        2249   35      343        33:26.5     34:47.1
      28    Rebekah Gilliland                 Blue Springs  MO     2118   36      354        33:42.1     34:36.1
      29    Shawna Irwin                      Lenexa  KS           2197   35      356        33:44.4     35:39.2
      30    Megan Olson                       Paola  KS            2377   37      368        34:01.7     34:36.0
      31    Tracy Taylor                      Overland Park  KS    2519   38      373        34:13.2     35:49.3
      32    Kerrie Binkley                    Lenexa  KS           1939   35      375        34:16.7     34:58.4
      33    Julie Owens                       Lenexa  KS           2388   36      380        34:25.2     36:20.6
      34    candace Dubas                                          2602   35      397        34:58.9     36:32.8
      35    Sarah Signiski                    Kansas City  MO      2471   38      398        35:01.9     35:53.3
      36    Katie Dunn                        Olathe  KS           2061   36      407        35:13.2     35:51.5
      37    Shelley Simpson                   Olathe  KS           2474   39      436        36:33.2     37:27.8
      38    Lori Barnes                       Adrian  MO           1918   36      452        37:03.6     37:22.0
      39    Kelli Wittman                     Spring Hill  KS      2579   35      471        37:58.4     39:09.7
      40    Melissa Neff                      Spring Hill  KS      2355   35      488        38:49.4     39:42.7
      41    sonya oetting                     Overland Park  KS    2374   38      502        40:03.0     41:43.8
      42    Michele Smalley                   Peculiar  MO         2480   38      507        40:11.1     42:47.7
      43    Kristen Starr                     Olathe  KS           2490   36      512        40:22.0     42:16.7
      44    Amy Montgomery                    Holton  KS           2339   37      513        40:24.9     42:11.9
      45    Rhonda Everett                    Liberty  MO          2083   37      522        40:57.0     43:19.4
      46    Charlotte Turner                                       2700   39      527        41:14.4     42:48.9
      47    Amy St John                       Kansas City  MO       934   37      531        41:29.5     42:22.2
      48    Jennifer Kingdon                  Lees Summit  MO      2235   35      543        42:44.2     44:42.1
      49    Tara Menzies                      Liberty  MO          2315   37      556        43:26.1     45:48.4
      50    Jennifer Webb                     Merriam  KS          2557   37      563        44:08.3     46:13.5
      51    Megan Small                       Lenexa  KS           2479   35      566        44:17.1     44:46.5
      52    karen maier                       Shawnee  KS          2286   36      585        47:12.7     48:14.7
      53    Darcie Orr                        Prairie Village  KS  2382   35      601        48:23.5     50:12.2
      54    Audra Bell                                             2653   38      608        48:52.3     49:49.5
      55    Dawn Pyle                         Overland Park Ks  K  2413   37      639        52:06.4     53:46.4
      56    Kerry Rodriguez                   Olathe  KS           2425   35      653        52:55.1     54:12.5
      57    Ann Boehm                         Paola  KS            1950   39      662        54:13.4     55:55.6
      58    Jessica Weitkamp                  Olathe  KS           2561   35      682        57:43.2     59:36.6
      59    Janell Fiskus                     Kansas City  MO      2093   35      690        58:34.5     59:20.7
      60    Chastity Hendrickson              osawatomie  KS       2170   38      693        58:47.4   1:00:37.8
      61    mary takaishi                     abilene  KS          2516   37      703      1:00:04.8   1:01:57.2
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lori Pittman                      Overland Park  KS    2610   42       87        25:50.6     26:08.6
       2    Natalie Hopper                                         2709   41      120        26:57.5     27:32.0
       3    Beth Schmidtmann                  Wellsville  KS       2439   41      121        26:57.5     27:06.3
       4    Jill Niebrugge                    Louisburg  KS        2363   43      127        27:15.1     27:26.2
       5    Sara` Hagen                       St. Joseph  MO       2152   44      148        28:01.6     28:59.2
       6    Renee Biondo                                           2663   43      196        29:14.7     30:04.2
       7    tammy serrano                     overland park  KS    2456   41      218        30:07.6     30:17.7
       8    Leah Sesto                        Spring Hill  KS      2458   40      251        30:50.7     31:30.8
       9    Melinda Wadman                    Leawood  KS          2547   40      264        31:06.3     31:37.2
      10    Tracy Lewis                       Eudora  KS           2264   42      265        31:09.9     31:42.0
      11    Danielle Welch                    Peculiar  MO         2562   40      270        31:18.9     31:59.5
      12    Sandra Walls                      Eudora  KS           2552   43      299        32:00.5     33:47.6
      13    Allison Kanakares                 Shawnee Mission  KS  2217   40      306        32:11.8     34:11.2
      14    Gretchen Sharples                 Springfield  MO      2459   42      323        32:47.1     33:07.6
      15    Sheila Johnston                   Weatherby Lake  MO   2208   42      332        32:58.1     34:30.4
      16    Sally Sherman                     Overland Park  KS    2463   40      371        34:12.0     34:18.2
      17    Lisa Havens                       Overland Park  KS    2167   42      372        34:12.9     35:49.1
      18    Lisa Latham                       liberty  MO          2257   44      382        34:30.2     35:08.0
      19    Amy Kellogg                       Overland Park  KS    2226   43      396        34:56.3     35:40.5
      20    Cindi Ginaven                     Lenexa  KS           2120   41      420        35:40.3     36:10.6
      21    Tara Crowl                        Kansas City  MO      2037   41      428        36:13.1     38:09.0
      22    Michelle Shortle                  Gladstone  MO        2468   42      441        36:35.7     37:00.7
      23    Kiersten Koch                                          2716   42      455        37:20.1     38:03.4
      24    Denise Stout                      Gardner  KS          2505   43      462        37:37.9     38:22.9
      25    Laura Toms                        Louisburg  KS        2534   42      468        37:48.8     39:49.2
      26    Shannon Caldwell                  Louisburg  KS        2598   41      474        38:12.7     39:50.0
      27    Susan Hoffman                     Marshall  MO         2182   40      506        40:09.8     41:11.2
      28    Tricia Bailey                     Shawnee  KS          1912   40      509        40:13.2     41:46.3
      29    Melissa Elliott                   Paola  KS            2069   41      520        40:56.0     42:18.5
      30    Kimberly Fager                    Raymore  MO          2085   41      528        41:20.1     42:03.4
      31    Michelle Tidball                  Lees Summit  MO      2530   41      538        42:10.6     43:18.0
      32    Tracy Phillips                    Lees Summit  MO      2407   42      539        42:13.2     44:10.8
      33    Karen Ecton                       Prairie Village  KS  2063   40      541        42:37.0     43:19.2
      34    Elise Yun                         Lenexa  KS           2591   40      542        42:41.0     44:13.1
      35    Julie Moyer                       Lenexa  KS           2345   44      554        43:18.8     43:53.6
      36    Kathy Benne                       Bucyrus  KS          1932   41      555        43:22.3     44:17.7
      37    Laura Sturm                       Spring Hill  KS      2511   44      561        44:00.1     45:46.0
      38    Pat Goodwin                       Overland Park  KS    2128   40      565        44:16.3     44:46.5
      39    Tracy Maher                                            2643   44      590        47:44.6     49:24.1
      40    Nancy Hall                        Spring Hill  KS      2157   43      619        49:58.7     51:42.0
      41    Patty Steel                       Stilwell  KS         2496   42      621        50:08.9     51:43.8
      42    Amy Doucette                                           2703   44      624        50:21.3     52:15.3
      43    Amy Bock                          Stilwell  KS         1947   41      629        51:31.4     52:46.9
      44    Janine de la Pena                 Stilwell  KS         2050   44      630        51:32.1     52:46.7
      45    Mindy Mitzner                     Gardner  KS          2329   41      634        51:45.9     52:44.4
      46    Jodi Reno                         Kansas City  KS      2420   42      638        52:06.0     53:46.0
      47    jami castaldi                     olathe  KS           1991   41      652        52:55.0     54:12.1
      48    Linda Bourquin                    Paola  KS            1957   44      663        54:13.7     55:56.0
      49    vivian vankeirsbilck              gardner  KS          2544   41      679        57:35.0     58:53.8
      50    ashley everhart                   gardner  KS          2084   41      680        57:35.3     58:53.8
      51    kelly vankeirsbilck               gardner  KS          2543   41      681        57:36.3     58:53.9
      52    Glenda Watt                       Stilwell  KS         2556   43      691        58:35.0     59:21.7
      53    Emily Thies                       Pleasanton  KS       2520   42      704      1:00:11.4   1:02:30.0
      54    Carmen Cunnyngham                 Overland Park  KS    2039   44      712      1:05:54.8   1:05:54.8
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Becky Lowery                      Nevada  MO           2702   45       60        24:25.7     25:30.9
       2    Cindy Bell                        De Soto  KS          2691   48      103        26:20.1     26:40.4
       3    Lisa Guetterman                   Bucyrus  KS          2139   45      119        26:56.9     27:47.0
       4    Sandra Ratterman                  Bucyrus  KS          2415   46      169        28:44.0     30:06.8
       5    Jane Borcherding                  Leawood  KS          1951   45      228        30:19.9     31:01.4
       6    Christie Barney                   Louisburg  KS        1919   48      229        30:21.5     30:56.1
       7    Kris Sherer                       Overland Park  KS    2462   49      240        30:36.7     31:18.3
       8    Kelly Staudenmyer                 Stilwell  KS         2493   48      247        30:47.4     31:34.2
       9    Sharon Cahill                     Stilwell  KS         1981   46      258        31:01.2     33:16.1
      10    Kate Wallace                      Overland Park  KS    2551   48      263        31:06.0     31:37.0
      11    Valerie Blevins                   Shawnee  KS          1944   47      268        31:18.3     33:16.1
      12    Amy Owens                         Paola  KS            2386   45      287        31:36.9     32:58.6
      13    Cheryl Lincoln                    Adrian  MO           2267   47      300        32:04.3     32:20.9
      14    Renae Lind                        Belton  MO           2269   45      315        32:26.3     32:36.3
      15    Abby Haden                        Stilwell  KS         2146   46      342        33:22.8     35:16.4
      16    Tina Lindig                       Olathe  KS           2270   49      357        33:44.9     34:19.1
      17    Yvette Stark                                           2629   45      359        33:48.8     34:16.8
      18    Kerin Shore                       Gardner  KS          2466   45      363        33:59.1     34:52.7
      19    Sally Orth                        Centerville  KS      2383   47      376        34:18.6     35:10.7
      20    Andrea McGranahan                 Ozawkie  KS          2297   46      415        35:31.6     37:26.2
      21    Melissa LeSage                    Prairie Village  KS  2626   47      427        36:09.1     36:38.2
      22    Lisa Beach                        Gardner  KS          1920   46      461        37:37.5     38:22.6
      23    Bobbie Cissell                    Gardner  KS          2001   45      464        37:43.0     38:28.8
      24    Brenda O'Brien                    Overland Park  KS    2371   48      475        38:16.1     38:55.4
      25    Marilyn Peine                     Garnett  KS          2395   49      493        39:27.3     39:41.7
      26    Doni Stowell                                           2633   48      496        39:43.4     40:00.4
      27    Vicky Cole                        Overland Park  KS    2017   47      503        40:04.9     40:48.5
      28    Geri Seavey                       Olathe  KS           2447   45      508        40:11.5     41:13.7
      29    Sherry Jackson                    Kansas City  MO      2198   47      521        40:56.8     41:44.4
      30    Mianne Sell                       Leawood  KS          2455   46      537        42:00.3     42:15.1
      31    Michele Schifsky                  Shawnee  KS          2437   47      540        42:16.1     43:01.9
      32    Katy Crow                         Lenexa  KS           2035   48      546        42:54.0     44:24.2
      33    Heather Nickel                    Stilwell  KS         2362   48      552        43:11.3     44:11.1
      34    Dianna Heffanon                                        2697   49      567        44:51.8     46:16.9
      35    Connie Powell                                          2674   46      583        46:50.0     49:04.6
      36    Krista Martin                     Paola  KS            2290   48      600        48:21.2     50:36.7
      37    Tammy Soetaert                    Paola  KS            2485   46      602        48:28.8     50:37.3
      38    Mary Gannon                       Shawnee  KS          2111   45      603        48:29.2     49:21.3
      39    Lori Bowen                        Wellsville  KS       1958   49      609        48:57.7     49:30.6
      40    Karen Wright                      Wellsville  KS       2582   48      610        48:57.9     49:30.6
      41    Cheryl Oneil                      Olathe  KS           2379   46      625        51:03.5     51:30.3
      42    Mary Hachler                      Gardner  KS          2145   48      635        51:46.2     52:44.4
      43    Lisa Gainer                       Parker  KS           2109   45      660        53:54.4     55:39.5
      44    debbie van blaricum               olathe  KS           2537   45      673        56:12.3     56:54.6
      45    Sandy Harris                      Lee's Summit  MO     2162   45      674        56:40.6     57:02.6
      46    Wendy Murphy                      Lee's Summit  MO     2349   46      676        56:41.1     57:02.8
      47    Sandy Nail                        Lees Summit  MO      2352   49      677        56:44.0     57:41.2
      48    Sandra Gilden                     Overland Park  KS    2115   45      697      1:00:01.2   1:01:11.6
      49    Pam lowry                         bucyrus  KS          2279   45      700      1:00:03.2   1:02:09.1
      50    Cindy Zumbrunn                    Abilene  KS          2594   46      702      1:00:04.5   1:01:57.5
      51    Jacqui Fahrnow                    Spring Hill  KS      2086   47      717      1:24:04.5   1:25:22.9
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kim Anderson                      Spring Hill  KS      1904   54      162        28:30.5     28:46.0
       2    Kelley Scharosch                  Bucyrus  KS          2434   50      168        28:43.4     30:06.6
       3    Della Taylor                                           2726   53      224        30:16.7     30:46.3
       4    Trish Busby                       Louisburg  KS        1977   54      243        30:39.2     30:55.7
       5    Caron Rowlen                      Overland Park  KS    2429   51      246        30:47.2     31:20.5
       6    Jamie Mason                       Oak Grove  MO        2622   54      266        31:13.4     31:39.0
       7    Angie Mollenhour                  Harrisonville  MO    2337   54      269        31:18.8     32:01.3
       8    Nancy Aldrich                     Prairie Village  KS  1901   54      274        31:22.1     31:34.2
       9    Kathleen Webb                     De Soto  KS          2558   52      281        31:28.9     32:05.1
      10    Vicki Wimsatt                     Adrian  MO           2577   52      333        33:00.8     33:18.9
      11    Penny Erhart                      Olathe  KS           2082   51      351        33:37.4     33:45.8
      12    Kathy Stegeman                    Olathe  KS           2502   54      352        33:39.2     35:09.8
      13    Ann Killen                        Leawood  KS          2232   52      412        35:24.9     36:06.5
      14    karen pinney                      overland park  KS    2408   52      485        38:45.4     39:06.8
      15    Kathy Wulfkuhle                   Spring Hill  KS      2585   53      486        38:46.0     39:31.1
      16    Toni Woods                        Lenexa  KS           2581   54      499        39:47.4     40:26.2
      17    Nikki Otto                        Overland Park  KS    2385   52      535        41:42.1     42:48.0
      18    Lisa Diamond                      florissant  CO       2051   52      545        42:49.3     43:09.6
      19    Karen Wisdom                                           2596   52      548        42:54.0     43:05.6
      20    Cindy Burton                      Overland Park  KS    1975   51      568        44:52.3     46:17.1
      21    Pam Stainbrook                    Stilwell  KS         2489   54      574        45:47.0     47:06.5
      22    Pamela Grace                      Kansas City  MO      2129   54      589        47:42.3     49:54.4
      23    Amy Migiazzo                                           2646   51      605        48:37.6     49:42.1
      24    Suzanne Lynch                     Olathe  KS           2281   53      607        48:47.3     49:52.3
      25    Patricia Himes                    Lone Jack  MO        2179   54      617        49:25.7     50:13.9
      26    Trish Carlson                     Spring Hill  KS      1988   50      633        51:38.7     53:30.3
      27    Becky Mize                        Overland Park,  KS   2330   50      643        52:16.4     54:04.9
      28    Susan Windsor                     Olathe  KS           2578   53      644        52:17.0     53:24.7
      29    Cindy Sullivan                    Bucyrus  KS          2514   51      655        53:08.6     53:55.9
      30    Joyce Stoughton                   Osawatomie  KS       2504   53      670        56:00.6     57:45.9
      31    dana blume                        osawatomie  KS       1945   50      683        57:56.6     59:42.8
      32    Sharon Piper                      Prairie Village  KS  2409   50      685        57:58.4     59:49.8
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    janet fowler                      kansas city  MO      2100   55      158        28:20.4     28:34.0
       2    Mary Neustram                     Stilwell  KS         2358   57      185        29:06.9     30:12.1
       3    Rosanna Nevils                    Harrisonville  MO    2361   55      298        31:58.7     32:16.3
       4    sharon karnes                     Shawnee  KS          2223   55      340        33:16.5     34:17.5
       5    Larry Colahan                     Lenexa  KS           2013   58      379        34:24.7     35:40.6
       6    Patty Hough                       Peculiar  MO         2184   58      395        34:54.9     35:56.7
       7    Peggy Bales                       Olathe  KS           1916   55      408        35:14.2     36:45.1
       8    Julie Straeter                    Leawood  KS          2508   56      416        35:31.8     35:45.5
       9    Gail Smith                        Garnett  KS          2482   55      426        36:08.6     36:23.0
      10    Janice Mires                                           1142   59      476        38:17.3     38:53.7
      11    deb o'connor                      Lenexa  KS           2372   55      480        38:25.8     39:52.5
      12    Rosie Danielson                   SHAWNEE  KS          2043   57      497        39:45.4     41:43.6
      13    Joyce Neves                       Olathe  KS           2360   58      505        40:07.1     40:22.8
      14    kathy Metz                        Kansas City  MO      2316   59      516        40:27.6     41:26.0
      15    karen brown                       kansas city  MO      1963   55      534        41:35.5     42:03.4
      16    Patricia Mitchell                 Raymore  MO          2327   58      577        45:58.0     46:46.5
      17    Lora Key                          Sabetha  KS          2231   57      595        48:06.2     49:19.9
      18    Sheri Koetting                    Salina  KS           2245   57      615        49:14.9     50:35.4
      19    Peggy Frey                        Lone Jack  MO        2103   57      616        49:25.5     50:15.7
      20    Rose Wessling                     Kansas City  MO      2564   55      631        51:34.1     52:22.1
      21    Barbara Reinke                    Stilwell  KS         2419   56      636        52:00.9     53:24.6
      22    Mary Beth Mecca                   Overland Park  KS    2309   56      641        52:14.0     54:02.2
      23    Barbara Cooper                    Bucyrus  KS          2024   58      642        52:14.8     53:36.6
      24    ELISA FERNHOLZ                    Overland Park  KS    2088   57      646        52:19.0     54:00.5
      25    Charlotte Keith                   Overland Park  KS    2224   55      650        52:45.3     54:52.4
      26    Sue Nagy                          Overland Park  KS    2350   55      651        52:45.4     54:52.7
      27    Sandy Young                       Effingham  KS        2589   59      661        53:56.9     55:57.6
      28    Sharon Cowman                     Olathe  KS           2031   58      666        54:34.9     54:49.7
      29    Anita Eakins                      Stilwell  KS         2062   55      667        54:48.0     56:36.2
      30    Janet Hedberg                     Bucyrus  KS          2168   59      668        54:48.2     56:36.2
      31    Cathy Christoffersen              Louisburg  KS        1995   58      705      1:01:06.2   1:02:35.8
      32    Jill Clark                        Overland Park  KS    2003   59      709      1:02:33.7   1:04:54.5
      33    Lynda Bossert                     Belton  MO           1955   58      713      1:06:04.8   1:07:11.4
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Barbara Gangel                    Bucyrus  KS          2110   62      114        26:40.3     26:56.8
       2    Debbie Williams                   Olathe  KS           2573   62      446        36:42.4     37:18.5
       3    Becky Berg                        Louisburg  KS        1935   62      477        38:19.9     38:36.4
       4    Susan Hughes                      Ottawa  KS           2194   60      479        38:22.7     38:28.4
       5    Linda Fisher                      Louisburg  KS        2091   64      482        38:31.4     39:57.9
       6    Carol Coburn                      Kansas City  MO      2011   61      515        40:27.6     40:59.2
       7    Mary Gilpatrick                   Louisburg  KS        2119   61      569        45:09.8     46:37.3
       8    Kathy Miller                      Cleveland  MO        2318   61      664        54:26.1     56:05.7
       9    Denise English                    Peculair  MO         2075   61      669        54:58.5     56:02.5
      10    Laura Clemons                     Marshall  MO         2005   60      696      1:00:01.0   1:01:11.8
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Peggy Wilson                      Independence  MO     2576   66      297        31:57.0     32:14.2
       2    Carolyn Stowell                   Louisburg  KS        2506   69      495        39:40.5     39:57.1
       3    Sue Moore                         Linn Valley  KS      2341   67      519        40:49.5     41:00.9
       4    Mary Johnson                      Independence  MO     2205   65      573        45:46.7     46:14.8
       5    Sharon Schreiner                  Mission  KS          2445   67      618        49:51.0     53:42.1
       6    Glenna Bowman                     Louisburg  KS        1959   67      620        50:08.5     51:36.1
       7    Vickie Perry                      Stilwell  KS         2400   67      647        52:21.7     53:45.0
       8    Jan Wiberg                        Blue Springs  MO     2571   67      654        53:07.9     53:56.1
       9    Barbara Ann Taylor                CINCINNATI  OH       2518   67      694        59:07.7   1:00:36.7
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jeanette Ready                    Overland Park  KS    2416   77      491        39:15.7     39:36.8
       2    Mary Otte                         Kansas City  MO      2384   87      594        48:06.1     48:34.4
       3    Rose Mary Wise                                         2615   84      715      1:11:18.5   1:12:49.4
Top

Male Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rick Garey                        Olathe  KS           2607   39        1        18:16.0     18:18.6
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tim Clutter                       Cleveland  MO        2009   54        4        19:27.4     19:31.6
Top

Missing Age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Unknown Partic. 2620                                   2620           111        26:34.7     27:42.5
       2    Unknown Partic. 2721                                   2721           149        28:03.5     28:23.3
       3    Jose Mendez                       Louisburg  KS        2314    0      167        28:43.3     30:13.3
       4    Tom Jacobs                                             2708   0       208        29:43.9     30:08.4
       5    Clark Frinestead                                       2692   0       276        31:24.8     32:01.8
       6    Dennis Turner                                          2699   0       526        41:13.9     42:48.9
       7    Jackson Vanlerberg                Bucyrus  KS          2546    0      592        47:46.8     49:01.2
       8    Unknown Partic. 2639                                   2639           628        51:05.7     52:13.7
       9    Unknown Partic. 2720                                   2720           656        53:11.4     54:21.3
      10    Unknown Partic. 2719                                   2719           657        53:11.9     54:21.6
      11    Unknown Partic. 2717                                   2717           695        59:34.1   1:01:12.0
      12    Unknown Partic. 2722                                   2722           710      1:03:10.3   1:05:32.2
Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Shanahan                  Overland Park  KS    2621   14        3        19:11.3     19:12.8
       2    Ben Lucier                        Shawnee  KS          2604   14       11        20:36.5     20:38.5
       3    Alex Gill                                              2687   13       12        20:49.7     20:52.2
       4    Grant Goffoy                      Belton  MO           2123   14       14        20:58.7     21:01.7
       5    Carson Meek                       Bucyrus  KS          2698   14       19        21:23.5     21:25.5
       6    William Eldridge                                       1146   11       24        21:41.0     21:44.0
       7    Jake Gartenberg                                        2632   13       26        21:45.1     21:46.5
       8    Jacob Benne                       Bucyrus  KS          1931   13       43        23:27.8     23:46.8
       9    Mason Rozell                      Stilwell  KS         2430   10       63        24:30.2     25:03.8
      10    Lucas Owens                       Paola  KS            2389   12       64        24:32.4     24:35.5
      11    Matthew McIntyre                  Louisburg  KS        2300    9       89        25:56.1     26:43.0
      12    James Lahey                       Belton  MO           2255    9       91        25:56.7     26:43.0
      13    Weston Guetterman                 Bucyrus  KS          2141    9       96        26:08.8     27:32.7
      14    Gannon Hall                       Spring Hill  KS      2156    8      102        26:19.0     27:05.1
      15    Benjamin Downey                   Louisburg  KS        2055   14      107        26:28.5     26:51.6
      16    Alec Augustine                                         2660   12      109        26:30.2     26:34.1
      17    Ben Guetterman                    Bucyrus  KS          2134    9      113        26:38.9     28:02.8
      18    Chase Maher                                            2645   13      118        26:55.6     28:14.9
      19    Nick Beets                        Paola  KS            1924   12      125        27:02.3     27:05.3
      20    CJ Kneisler                       Overland Park  KS    2241    9      134        27:28.1     29:00.4
      21    Noah Beets                        Paola  KS            1925   14      141        27:46.3     27:52.6
      22    Trace Lawler                      Topeak  KS           2614    8      144        27:51.5     30:28.8
      23    Peter Downey                      Louisburg  KS        2057   12      150        28:05.8     28:29.8
      24    Justin Hill                       Overland Park  KS    2177   13      152        28:13.5     28:16.9
      25    AJ Skinner                                             1116    7      153        28:14.3     28:14.3
      26    Jake Elliott                      Spring Hill  KS      2068   13      160        28:25.1     28:29.9
      27    Clayton Hall                      Spring Hill  KS      2155   10      161        28:25.9     29:12.0
      28    Reid Bissen                                            2713   12      171        28:48.8     28:53.3
      29    Jeremy Jacobs                     Stilwell  KS         2199   13      176        28:52.7     29:57.3
      30    Alec de la Pena                   Stilwell  KS         2049   13      177        28:54.5     29:59.3
      31    Nick Bock                         Stilwell  KS         1948   13      178        28:54.7     29:59.5
      32    Quinn Hill                        Overland Park  KS    2178   11      179        28:54.9     28:58.2
      33    Logan Pittman                                          2611   12      216        30:05.6     30:09.5
      34    Ethan Gravely                     Nevada  MO           2132    7      225        30:16.8     31:50.7
      35    Patrick Loper                     Overland Park  KS    2277   10      248        30:47.7     31:20.9
      36    Trey Haden                        Stilwell  KS         2148   12      261        31:05.8     31:09.9
      37    Alex Haden                        Stilwell  KS         2147   12      279        31:27.7     31:31.7
      38    Gabe Kingdon                      Lees Summit  MO      2234   10      293        31:49.7     33:48.6
      39    Cooper Phillips                   Lees Summit  MO      2402   10      302        32:07.0     34:06.0
      40    Noah Kneisler                     Overland Park  KS    2243   11      303        32:07.7     33:42.2
      41    Mitchell Wilson                   Overland Park  KS    2575   11      305        32:09.8     32:13.1
      42    James Carlson                     Spring Hill  KS      1986   12      309        32:18.2     32:21.9
      43    Eddie Schreiner                   Spring Hill  KS      2442   13      325        32:51.3     33:43.8
      44    Christopher Wheeler               Olathe  KS           2565   14      326        32:51.5     33:43.6
      45    Sammy Wheeler                     Olathe  KS           2567   12      327        32:51.9     33:43.9
      46    Bryce Kuhlman                     Louisburg  KS        2248   11      346        33:29.4     34:02.7
      47    Michael Gilliland                 Blue Springs  MO     2117   10      353        33:41.6     34:36.0
      48    Luke Guetterman                   Bucyrus  KS          2140   12      355        33:42.1     34:32.6
      49    James Foote                       Bucyrus  KS          2097   11      369        34:04.4     34:08.2
      50    Isaac Guetterman                  Bucyrus  KS          2138    8      384        34:32.4     35:55.7
      51    Jared Sharp                                            1162   12      385        34:33.3     34:37.0
      52    Nick Johnson                      Bucyrus  KS          2206   12      387        34:34.3     34:37.5
      53    Kyle Munger                       Lenexa  KS           2347   13      394        34:53.5     35:23.1
      54    Jackson Phillips                  Lees Summit  MO      2403   12      410        35:17.6     37:16.3
      55    Joseph Selenke                    bucyrus  KS          2449   10      417        35:31.9     35:34.8
      56    Sam Pitzel                        Lees Summit  MO      2411   13      418        35:36.7     35:55.3
      57    Gabriel Mohacsi                   Overland Park  KS    2334    8      429        36:15.9     36:48.5
      58    Dagen Clouse                      Lawrence  KS         2007    8      435        36:31.9     36:39.8
      59    Burk Schreiner                    Spring Hill  KS      2440   11      457        37:27.1     37:30.7
      60    Benjamin Owens                    Paola  KS            2387   10      483        38:38.0     38:40.8
      61    Gene Schreiner                    Mission  KS          2443    4      489        38:51.4     46:40.7
      62    Drake Staudenmyer                 Stilwell  KS         2492   12      490        39:11.7     39:16.1
      63    Seth Hoffman                      Marshall  MO         2181    8      494        39:40.3     40:42.1
      64    Braxton Guetterman                Bucyrus  KS          2135    6      517        40:32.0     41:31.6
      65    Miles Steele                      Stilwell  KS         2499   13      524        41:06.5     42:00.8
      66    Andrew Wisdom                                          2597   11      533        41:32.8     42:06.7
      67    Billy Loper                       Overland Park  KS    2276   13      558        43:42.3     44:36.5
      68    Alex McLoughlin                   Spring Hill  KS      2302   13      559        43:51.0     44:45.3
      69    Jackson Skinner                   Overland Park  KS    2476    7      582        46:25.9     46:30.6
      70    cayle neumann                     Shawnee  KS          2357   14      584        47:05.9     48:07.9
      71    Matthew Maher                                          2644   11      586        47:19.2     48:59.3
      72    Frank Steel                       Stilwell  KS         2495   10      623        50:10.4     51:43.6
      73    gus vankeirsbilck                 gardner  KS          2542    8      665        54:33.2     55:48.7
      74    Max Skinner                       Overland Park  KS    2477    9      678        57:01.9     57:06.8
      75    Kellen Richardson                                      2657   6       689        58:21.7     59:48.8
      76    Andrew Fetting                    Olathe  KS           2089   12      699      1:00:02.6   1:02:08.7
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Alec Butenas                      Overland Park  KS    1979   17        2        18:55.5     19:08.0
       2    Eric Howes                        Shawnee  KS          2190   16        9        20:19.2     20:22.3
       3    Jarrett McDonald                                       2694   15       16        21:09.8     21:14.8
       4    Dalton Land                       Louisburg  KS        2256   16       17        21:10.3     21:16.4
       5    Matthew Lind                      Belton  MO           2268   15       20        21:23.7     21:26.4
       6    AJ Quick                                               2647   16       23        21:31.4     22:20.4
       7    Blake Sell                        Leawood  KS          2453   19       25        21:43.0     21:57.1
       8    Michael Selenke                   bucyrus  KS          2451   15       34        22:30.2     23:18.9
       9    Johnny Biondo                                          2662   15       46        23:34.7     23:36.6
      10    Ryan Kelly                                             2710   16      256        31:00.2     32:46.0
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bryce Shaver                      Emporia  KS          2461   23       51        24:01.5     24:41.7
       2    Vincent Saia                                           2625   23       72        24:57.3     25:18.5
       3    Jake Conner                       Louisburg  KS        2021   24      163        28:33.1     30:08.6
       4    Chris Cargill                     Kansas City  MO      1984   23      275        31:24.7     31:36.8
       5    Aaron Lawrence                    lenexa  KS           2258   23      613        49:10.0     49:40.1
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Peter Gerboth                     Manhattan  KS        2113   27        7        20:10.7     20:23.1
       2    Brett Kunshek                     Overland Park  KS    2251   28       28        21:54.3     22:19.2
       3    Loren Karleskint                  Spring Hill  KS      2221   28       82        25:33.7     25:55.3
       4    Nathan Schuldt                    kansas City  MO      2446   28       86        25:47.7     26:36.8
       5    Chris Torok                                            2634   25      143        27:47.7     28:28.0
       6    Dave Dalbey                       Kansas City  MO      2040   27      157        28:18.3     30:21.3
       7    Matt Brockmeier                   Roeland Park  KS     1961   29      166        28:42.4     28:53.0
       8    Chris Howard                      Louisburg  KS        2187   29      199        29:19.8     30:21.9
       9    Paul Sanders                                           2637   27      257        31:01.0     31:40.7
      10    Shelly Dunlap                                          2609   28      405        35:11.6     36:15.2
      11    Matt Howard                       Louisburg  KS        2189   29      413        35:25.2     36:28.1
      12    Ryan Ball                         Prairie Village  KS  1917   26      439        36:35.1     38:24.7
      13    Michael Machado                   Shawnee  KS          2284   27      473        38:11.0     40:01.3
      14    Jason Robbins                     Topeka  KS           2424   28      498        39:46.6     40:55.1
      15    Levi Mitchell                     Bucyrus  KS          2326   25      510        40:17.9     41:56.5
      16    Griffin Smith                     Raymore  MO          2619   25      578        46:11.0     48:05.9
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Scott Kunshek                     Frontenac  KS        2252   32       29        21:54.6     22:19.0
       2    Kyle Zuber                        Wichita  KS          1096   30       30        21:57.5     22:03.3
       3    James Fisher                      Eudora  KS           2601   34       32        22:02.4     22:17.7
       4    Jason Hartter                     Olathe  KS           2164   32       52        24:07.6     25:00.2
       5    Richard Mitchell                  Raymore  MO          2328   33       71        24:57.1     25:13.6
       6    Shad Buchanan                     Gardner  KS          1967   34       79        25:15.1     26:21.1
       7    Adam Berg                         Gardner  KS          1934   32       81        25:29.9     25:29.9
       8    David Stegeman                    Louisburg  KS        2501   30       98        26:16.0     26:30.6
       9    Craig Browning                    Paola  KS            1964   32      112        26:37.1     26:56.5
      10    Ernie Tibai                       Pleasant Hill  MO    2528   34      131        27:20.9     28:12.8
      11    Ryan Young                        Roeland Park  KS     2588   31      145        27:52.1     29:52.8
      12    Matt Miller                       Peculiar  MO         2319   32      191        29:12.3     30:30.5
      13    Leonid Tolkachev                  Overland Park  KS    2532   32      202        29:26.8     30:03.8
      14    Micah Whitacre                    OLATHE  KS           2570   30      239        30:35.9     31:14.2
      15    Heath Blackwell                   Lincoln  NE          1940   33      245        30:43.8     31:57.5
      16    Joe McCledon                                           2706   30      252        30:54.8     32:06.6
      17    Chris Huff                        Overland Park  KS    2193   33      253        30:54.8     32:06.6
      18    Shaun Grace                       Raymore  MO          2130   32      285        31:35.4     33:45.6
      19    Glen Minnick                      Liberty  MO          2323   31      403        35:08.8     36:08.7
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bill Beets                        Paola  KS            1922   39       18        21:15.9     21:22.0
       2    Andy Betts                        Roeland Park  KS     1937   37       39        22:43.2     23:01.2
       3    Gentry Fund                       Overbrook  KS         318   38       48        23:49.4     23:49.4
       4    Peter Mekonnen                    Olathe  KS           2311   36       57        24:15.5     26:32.0
       5    Ben Clouse                        Leawood  KS          2006   38      180        28:56.2     29:31.9
       6    bradley thompson                  gardner  KS          2525   36      197        29:16.1     30:58.7
       7    Geoffrey Hutcheson                Spring Hill  KS      2195   38      231        30:23.5     30:46.4
       8    Brian Hall                        Spring Hill  KS      2154   39      304        32:08.6     33:52.4
       9    CJ Harle                          Olathe  KS           2159   37      316        32:26.7     33:04.2
      10    Scott Kingdon                     Lees Summit  MO      2236   37      409        35:16.7     37:16.4
      11    Matt Bell                                              2654   39      606        48:46.0     49:41.9
      12    Brian Beins                                            1134   38      718      1:35:27.2   1:35:38.8
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mark Benne                        Bucyrus  KS          1933   43       22        21:31.2     21:34.7
       2    Mike Ralston                      Olathe  KS           2414   40       36        22:33.9     22:33.9
       3    Larry English                     Peculiar  MO         2078   44       59        24:22.6     25:12.3
       4    Jeffrey Scalfaro                  Lees Summit  MO      2433   43       66        24:36.9     25:35.3
       5    Andrew Kneisler                   Overland Park  KS    2240   42       92        25:59.5     27:23.5
       6    Donald Aye                        Louisburg  KS        1908   43       99        26:16.3     27:27.3
       7    Mike Owens                        Lenexa  KS           2390   42      184        29:05.1     31:02.3
       8    John Dowty                        LaCygne  KS          2058   42      187        29:08.4     29:54.5
       9    Mike Rozell                       Stilwell  KS         2431   43      189        29:08.8     29:42.5
      10    Brandt Hill                       Overland Park  KS    2175   41      200        29:19.9     30:07.3
      11    Matt Sirridge                     olathe  KS           2475   42      244        30:43.4     32:21.4
      12    Daniel Shatto                     Kansas City  MO      2460   41      249        30:49.4     31:08.1
      13    Kent Andersson                    Lawrence  KS           22   44      254        30:57.8     31:53.3
      14    Cesar Castro                      Spring Hill  KS      1992   41      273        31:21.3     31:47.9
      15    Eric Pacheco                                           2673   44      344        33:27.6     34:48.7
      16    Jorge Paradelo                    Fairway  KS          2392   41      348        33:33.0     34:09.8
      17    Tucker Kelsey                     Olatha  KS           2230   43      361        33:50.6     35:42.2
      18    Kirk McLoughlin                   Spring Hill  KS      2305   42      392        34:50.8     36:50.1
      19    Adam Skinner                                           1117   40      423        35:58.0     35:58.0
      20    Tibor Mohacsi                     Overland Park  KS    2335   43      431        36:25.2     36:58.6
      21    Anthony Fangman                                        2671   42      434        36:28.2     38:59.7
      22    Derek Locke                       Overland Park  KS    2271   44      459        37:32.8     37:58.6
      23    Kevin Henderson                   Raymore  MO          2169   41      511        40:21.6     41:42.8
      24    Jamy Walker                       Louisburg  KS        2550   44      553        43:14.7     44:22.5
      25    Jay Antle                                              2696   44      719      2:20:53.7   2:20:53.7
      26    Timothy Brooks                    Kansas City  MO      1103   40      720      3:43:33.2   3:45:19.8
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Miles Marshall                                         2711   46        8        20:10.9     20:16.7
       2    charles sullivan                  overland park  KS    2513   45       37        22:34.2     24:25.5
       3    Jeff Howes                        Shawnee  KS          2191   46       42        23:21.1     23:26.9
       4    john van blaricum                 olathe  KS           2539   45       50        23:58.3     24:14.2
       5    David Sell                        Leawood  KS          2454   46       54        24:09.8     24:24.0
       6    joe lieberman                     a  KS                2265   47       74        25:00.2     25:17.6
       7    Pete Burton                       Overland Park  KS    1976   48       76        25:10.5     25:42.2
       8    Bob Hrenchir                                           2684   46       94        26:03.6     26:15.7
       9    Joe Sesto                         Spring Hill  KS      2457   48       95        26:05.7     27:04.4
      10    Charles Davis                     Overland Park  KS    2046   49      123        27:01.4     27:51.5
      11    Michael Phillips                  Gardner  KS          2405   49      129        27:17.4     27:37.0
      12    steve owens                       Paola  KS            2391   45      132        27:21.0     27:41.1
      13    Greg Cissell                      Gardner  KS          2002   45      182        29:01.1     29:28.9
      14    Bryan Phillips                    Lees Summit  MO      2401   45      301        32:06.9     34:06.6
      15    John Melnick                      Gardner  KS          2313   45      362        33:54.9     34:39.3
      16    Donald Goode                      Stilwell  KS         2126   45      377        34:21.5     34:33.7
      17    Flash Crow                        Louisburg  KS        2034   47      470        37:52.3     39:17.8
      18    John Pitzel                       Lees Summit  MO      2410   49      500        39:53.2     40:12.2
      19    Mark Hagen                        St. Joseph  MO       2150   45      530        41:28.2     42:25.2
      20    Todd Crow                         Lenexa  KS           2036   48      547        42:54.0     44:24.7
      21    Frank Kelly                       Paola  KS            2228   49      560        43:59.4     45:45.7
      22    Brad Steele                       Stilwell  KS         2498   46      622        50:09.1     51:43.6
      23    Dwight Lowry                      bucyrus  KS          2278   49      701      1:00:03.4   1:02:09.6
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kevin Heinrich                                         2678   53       21        21:27.2     21:31.7
       2    Keith Todd                                             2680   54       27        21:54.0     21:58.4
       3    David Soper                                            2690   50       41        22:58.0     23:08.4
       4    Tony Taube                        Columbia  MO         2517   53       65        24:36.5     25:07.0
       5    Joel Hutchings                                         2667   53       69        24:53.0     26:16.6
       6    Scott Summers                     Lee's Summit  MO     2515   51       78        25:14.0     25:46.4
       7    brian fowler                      kansas city  MO      2099   54       90        25:56.2     26:02.7
       8    Mark Erhart                       Olathe  KS           2081   53      100        26:16.6     26:25.3
       9    Jim Burditt                       Bucyrus  KS          1971   50      104        26:23.5     26:54.5
      10    Brad Nowlin                       Overland Park  KS    2367   54      122        26:58.9     27:08.4
      11    Gregory Conners                   Stilwell  KS         2023   50      130        27:18.6     28:48.0
      12    Larry Schifsky                    Shawnee  KS          2436   50      138        27:35.0     28:19.1
      13    David Downey                      Louisburg  KS        2056   51      151        28:11.5     28:34.0
      14    Daniel Shiney                     Louisburg  KS        2464   51      175        28:52.6     29:36.3
      15    David Johns                       Louisburg  KS        2204   53      181        28:56.2     29:13.8
      16    Ed Christoffersen                 Louisburg  KS        1996   50      190        29:12.3     30:27.0
      17    Ward Staudenmyer                  Stilwell  KS         2494   53      206        29:37.0     30:23.3
      18    Joe Otto                          Overland Park  KS    2612   52      210        29:58.3     31:04.0
      19    John Schweiger                                         2681   50      214        30:01.6     30:15.9
      20    Timothy Dalbey                    Overland Park  KS    2041   54      278        31:25.3     33:28.7
      21    Nathan Blume                      osawatomie  KS       1946   50      310        32:20.0     32:32.9
      22    Jim Nail                          Lees Summit  MO      2351   50      317        32:29.0     33:24.8
      23    Tod Noble                         Mission  KS          2366   54      350        33:33.7     35:02.1
      24    Scott Shore                       Gardner  KS          2467   51      366        33:59.7     34:53.0
      25    Carl Alvano                       Shawnee  KS            17   50      424        35:58.8     36:52.6
      26    Jeffrey Bell                      Roeland Park  KS     1926   50      456        37:25.0     37:35.0
      27    Rick McIntyre                     Louisburg  KS        2301   52      466        37:43.1     40:15.1
      28    Rick Carlson                      Spring Hill  KS      1987   53      632        51:37.6     53:30.3
      29    Dave McConnell                    Olathe  KS           2294   53      716      1:24:04.3   1:25:22.9
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brandon Charles                   Overland Park  KS    1994   56        5        19:40.8     19:42.7
       2    Oscar Gonzales                    Mound City  KS       2125   56        6        20:06.6     20:14.5
       3    Eric Jacobson                     Overland Park  KS    2203   55       67        24:37.6     24:43.3
       4    Larry Ammerman                    Paola  KS            1903   56       68        24:46.7     24:56.9
       5    Ron Spruill                       Olathe  KS           2487   58       85        25:43.5     27:16.3
       6    Gary Glynn                        Leavenworth  KS      2121   57      140        27:46.1     28:44.1
       7    Robert Gallant                    Gladstone  MO        2606   58      223        30:15.8     32:41.0
       8    Michael nalley                    liberty, MO  MO      2353   55      383        34:30.3     35:07.9
       9    Chris Wulfkuhle                   spring hill  KS      2584   56      411        35:18.8     36:03.5
      10    Bill Straeter                     Leawood  KS          2507   59      484        38:43.4     38:57.0
      11    Thom Lynch                        Olathe  KS           2282   56      593        47:55.0     49:00.1
      12    Bob Fernholz                      Overland Park  KS    2087   57      648        52:24.3     54:06.1
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ralph Mires                                            1141   64       49        23:52.8     23:57.9
       2    Kent Garceau                      Zionsville  IN       2683   64      173        28:51.5     28:55.6
       3    Bill Willis                                            2672   61      321        32:42.7     33:35.7
       4    Joe Thomas                        overland park  KS    2523   63      370        34:07.0     34:42.6
       5    Patrick OBrien                    Olathe  TX           2370   60      504        40:05.9     41:38.8
       6    Jeff Miller, Sr.                  Overland Park  KS    2322   60      708      1:02:31.6   1:04:52.7
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Patrick OKeefe                    Stilwell  KS         2375   65       40        22:50.2     22:55.4
       2    Steve Lyman                       Parker  KS           2280   67       55        24:11.0     24:19.8
       3    John Pepper                       Overland Park  KS    2397   69      501        39:53.2     41:01.9
       4    John Hubbs                        Lawrence  KS         2192   65      525        41:08.3     42:39.7
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Phil Kelsey                       Olatha  KS           2229   70      360        33:50.3     35:41.6
       2    George Macgregor                  Overland Park  KS    2283   75      518        40:47.5     42:43.7
       3    Cliff Hunter                      Overland Park  KS    2623   83      564        44:10.2     46:25.2

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 16
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Looking for races before September, 18 2016? Click here