Columbia - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results

Date: 2012-02-11

Contact: Patrick Hansen
readysetresults@gmail.com
www.love2runmu.com

Results:

Love 2 Run - Columbia

Love 2 Run - Columbia

February 11, 2012


KC Running Company - troy@kcrunningcompany.com KC Running Company

Final Team Results

Married Couple

Combined age 40-79

Team - Hauser Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 3

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    120  Ryan Hauser                                    M     1      1     22:08.0      22:08.0
      2    119  Katie Hauser                                   F     2      3     24:25.9      46:34.0
 

Team - Motley Crew Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 8

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     85  Tim Motley              Centralia  MO          M     3      3     32:45.0      32:45.0
      2     84  Terri Motley            Centralia  MO          F     5      8     34:21.9    1:07:07.0
 

Team - A&A Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 21

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     80  Alyse Monsees           Columbia  MO           F    10     10     37:29.2      37:29.2
      2     81  Andy Monsees            Columbia  MO           M    11     21     37:29.5    1:14:58.8
 

Team - Kliethermes Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 27

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     61  Daniel Kliethermes      Columbia  MO           M     4      4     33:34.6      33:34.6
      2     62  Ellen Kliethermes       Columbia  MO           F    23     27     42:11.0    1:15:45.6
 

Team - popcorn mash potatoes Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 32

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    124  Kenny Felts                                    M    14     14     38:26.6      38:26.6
      2    123  Kathy Felts                                    F    18     32     39:48.0    1:18:14.6
 

Team - Borden Bombers Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 34

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     16  Benjamin Borden         Columbia  MO           M     7      7     35:37.5      35:37.5
      2     17  Dana Borden             Columbia  MO           F    27     34     51:23.0    1:27:00.5
 

Team - foley Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 36

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     34  amy foley               Lake Ozark  MO         F    17     17     39:39.2      39:39.2
      2     35  steve foley             Lake Ozark  MO         M    19     36     41:08.9    1:20:48.1
 

Team - Altons Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 51

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      3  Heather Alton           Columbia  MO           F    25     25     45:11.2      45:11.2
      2      4  Scott Alton             Columbia  MO           M    26     51     45:11.7    1:30:22.9
 

Team - D Perfect Match Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     26  Sarah Ditch             Columbia  MO           F     9      9     36:03.1      36:03.1
 
 
 

Final Team Results

Married Couple

Combined age 80-99

Team - Team Bales Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 22

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      9  Bill Bales              Columbia  MO           M     6      6     34:27.8      34:27.8
      2     10  Jodi Bales              Columbia  MO           F    16     22     39:11.6    1:13:39.5
 

Team - FANGUYS Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 25

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     33  Renee Fanguy            Columbia  MO           F    12     12     37:34.4      37:34.4
      2     32  Derek Fanguy            Columbia  MO           M    13     25     37:34.4    1:15:08.9
 

Team - Raudyones Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 30

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    100  John Rau                Auxvasse  MO           M     8      8     35:54.8      35:54.8
      2    101  Taunia Rau              Auxvasse  MO           F    22     30     41:36.4    1:17:31.3
 

Team - Dave & Gina Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 41

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     52  Dave Herzog             Cape Girardeau  MO     M    20     20     41:20.5      41:20.5
      2     53  Gina Herzog             Cape Girardeau  MO     F    21     41     41:21.5    1:22:42.1
 

Team - Team Nichols Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 59

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     90  Barry Nichols           Rocheport  MO          M    28     28     52:01.1      52:01.1
      2     91  Karen Nichols           Rocheport  MO          F    31     59     58:20.1    1:50:21.2
 
 
 

Final Team Results

Married Couple

Combined age 100+

Team - Derr Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 39

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     24  Rex Derr                Columbia  MO           M    15     15     39:11.1      39:11.1
      2     23  Anne Derr               Columbia  MO           F    24     39     43:49.3    1:23:00.5
 

Team - Team Skippy Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 59

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     73  Jim Lundsted            Jefferson City  MO     M    29     29     52:05.8      52:05.8
      2     74  Julie Lundsted          Jefferson City  MO     F    30     59     52:06.0    1:44:11.9
 

Team - Team Radar Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     65  Stephanie Lee           Columbia  MO           F    32     32   1:11:55.1    1:11:55.1
 
 
 

Final Team Results

Open Couple

Combined under 39

Team - Nichols/Bales Team Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 17

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     11  Tyler Bales             Columbia  MO           M     8      8     39:22.3      39:22.3
      2     88  Kasey Nichols           Columbia  MO           F     9     17     39:22.6    1:18:44.9
 
 
 

Final Team Results

Open Couple

Combined age 40-79

Team - No Substitute for Guts Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 5

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     71  Bryce Lovewell          Columbia  MO           M     2      2     36:32.0      36:32.0
      2     28  Kerry Elbel             Columbia  MO           F     3      5     36:32.1    1:13:04.1
 

Team - HACKING AWAY Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 21

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     20  CALLIE CHANCE           COLUMBIA  MO           F    10     10     39:29.6      39:29.6
      2    114  TJ SWEET                columbia  MO           M    11     21     39:29.9    1:18:59.5
 

Team - Sole Sisters Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 27

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     98  Dawn Peck               Columbia  MO           F    13     13     41:24.4      41:24.4
      2    112  Courtney Stout          Columbia  MO           F    14     27     41:25.9    1:22:50.3
 

Team - Maris/Lindsay Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 30

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     97  lindsay parker          Columbia  MO           F    12     12     40:58.2      40:58.2
      2     76  Ryan Maris              Columbia  MO           M    18     30     49:31.8    1:30:30.1
 

Team - Jake & Cal Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 31

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     54  Jacob Herzog            Columbia  MO           M    15     15     42:47.1      42:47.1
      2    102  Callie Reynolds         Columbia  MO           F    16     31     42:47.3    1:25:34.5
 

Team - Scotts Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 39

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    108  Cullen Scott            Columbia  MO           M    19     19     51:24.9      51:24.9
      2    107  Amanda Scott            Columbia  MO           F    20     39     51:25.4    1:42:50.3
 
 
 

Final Team Results

Open Couple

Combined age 80-99

Team - Midnight Runners Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 8

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     38  Dylan Gelbach           kirksville  MO         M     1      1     31:43.6      31:43.6
      2     39  Jane gelbach              MO                   F     7      8     38:40.0    1:10:23.6
 

Team - Cascades Crash Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 11

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     18  Chris Bramstedt         Columbia  MO           M     5      5     38:15.7      38:15.7
      2     55  Debbie Jenkins          Columbia  MO           F     6     11     38:15.9    1:16:31.6
 

Team - Santos Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 25

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    104  Arnie Santos            Boonville  MO          M     4      4     37:07.0      37:07.0
      2    110  Paula Sims              Boonville  MO          F    21     25     56:01.8    1:33:08.8
 

Team - SherRon Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     19  Ron Brignac             Columbia  MO           M    17     17     44:52.1      44:52.1
 
 
 

Final Team Results

Same sex teams

Combined age 40-79

Team - Good Neighbors Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 4

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     89  Jamaca Nichols          Columbia  MO           F     1      1     41:28.4      41:28.4
      2     48  Tricia Harris           Columbia  MO           F     3      4     45:18.1    1:26:46.5
 

Team - Gemini Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 13

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     13  Sarah Betros            Jefferson City  MO     F     6      6     58:24.6      58:24.6
      2     42  Amy Grailer             St. Louis  MO          F     7     13     58:24.9    1:56:49.5
 

Team - Kadie/sharon Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     12  Sharon Beil             columbia  MO           F     2      2     42:58.8      42:58.8
 
 
 

Final Team Results

Same sex teams

Combined age 100+

Team - Keifer Marchesi Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 9

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    122  Kay Marchesi                                   F     4      4     53:08.0      53:08.0
      2    121  Teri Keifer                                    F     5      9     53:08.1    1:46:16.1

Results and/or Photos are Available for the Following Races

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Sep 21
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention 5K
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 20
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 20
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 20
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Katie Labrie
(913)837-2826
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazinintheburg.com

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
(913)232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 14
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and Two Mile Stroll
Brad Ziegler

dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash Des Moines 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 13
1:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
Brent Felten
913-634-1215
martinimile@ozanamguild.org
www.martinimile.com

Results
Sep 13
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K:
A Walk to Benefit Wyandotte
Pregnancy Center
Julianna Eller
(316) 990-3023
jeller@alenconline.com
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Sep 7
7:20 am
Broadway Bridge 5K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 6
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
Jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Boys
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - C
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5k

Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Run 2 Free

Results
Sep 1
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Dae Smith
dae@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 23
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K

Results
Aug 23
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16
8:00 am
Boots 'N Daisy Dukes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K Run/Walk
Kansas v. Missouri
Wade and Abbey Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 9
7:00 am
Farmstead Stampede 5K
www.opkansas.org/events/far...
Results
Aug 2
8:00 am
KCXC Open race
Male and Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2
8:00 am
KCXC High School Boys and
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2
8:00 am
KCXC 13 and under 3K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 26
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Tulsa
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20
7:30 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
Lynn Dustin
913-385-5633
lynndustin@yahoo.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 10K
Kent Friend
Results
Jul 19
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 5K
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Jul 19
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
5K Run/Walk and One Mile Walk
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 12
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Ozark, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 12
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 29
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Jackson County Court Appointed Special A...
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Jun 28
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results

Photos
Jun 22
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice
5K run/walk
Jeff Whelan
785-221-7026
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 21
8:00 am
Head For The Cure - Wichita, KS
Emily Fuhrman
emily@headforthecure.org

Results
Jun 21
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run
Jacob Wayman
jwayman26@gmail.com
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 21
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Libby Knox
913-236-0066
www.spiritrace.com

Results
Jun 20
10:50 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
www.ksso.org/events

Results
Jun 14
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results

Photos
Jun 14
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5k
Cynthia Leutzinger
816-616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 1
7:30 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:30 am
Heart and Stroke Walk and 5K Run
Natalie Cronkhite
913-652-1901
natalie.cronkhite@heart.org
www.kcheartwalk.org

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynee Bernerd
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 26
8:40 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 26
8:00 am
The Home Run 5K
Bob Woods
bob@gepc.org

Results
May 26
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K
Brain Injury Association
913-754-8883
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Overall
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18
8:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 17
9:00 am
Lucy Franklin
Leopards 5K Run/Walk
David Jones
ptaprograms@lucyfranklinpta.com
www.lucyfranklinpta.com/3/c...

Results
May 17
7:00 am
KC Corporate Challenge
KCCC
(913)831-2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 17
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek 5K Run/Walk
Dave Smothers
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org

Results
May 17
9:00 am
Nativity Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
Results
May 10
8:00 am
Running With The Cows 5K
Results inquiries:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 10
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 9
6:00 pm
Neon Rush 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Oakhill Day School

Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.oakhilldayschool.org/5K

Results
May 4
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
816-474-6444
info@lakc.net
www.lakc.net/run-for-justic...

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Lutz Foundation
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com

Results
May 3
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Pacreatic Cancer Action Network
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.kintera.org/faf/home/de...

Results
May 3
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
May 3
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge 5K Run/Walk
Katie Roder
Katie.Roder@jocogov.org
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 3
9:00 am
Run NKC Schools 5K Run/Walk
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
www.nkcschools.org

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 26
10:00 am
MDA Muscle Walk & 5K
Amy Bainbridge
abainbridge@mdausa.org

Results
Apr 26
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Apr 24
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 24
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Apr 12
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Results inquiry? Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 12
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Results inquiry:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 5
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
816.525.1480
www.eagleegg5k.com

Results
Apr 5
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 5
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Wichita KS
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 29
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K
Dena Morrison
morrisond@cslcares.org

Results
Mar 29
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Women's Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 15
10:00 am
KC Big 12 5K Fun Run and
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.kcbig12run.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run 5K

www.wichitastpats5k.com
Karen Fitzgerald
(316) 265-7178

Results

Photos
Mar 8
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K


Results
Mar 8
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
Info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:30 am
Diva Dash Manhattan
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Mar 1
9:00 am
PJ 5K Run/Walk
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 23
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5k
www.protectthechest.com/com...
Judi Long
judeye63@gmail.com

Results
Feb 16
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K - OP
Team Results
Results Inquiries:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600

Results

Photos
Feb 16
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Results inquires:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
Team Results
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 15
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 2
9:00 am
The Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Great shirts, finishers
medal, kids run
and much more!!

Steve Blew
www.kickoff5k.com
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog Run 10K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
The Groundhog Run 5K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25
8:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
913-236-9290 ext 109

Results
Jan 18
8:30 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 11
9:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Springfield, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 14, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2013
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2013
9:00 pm
Run with Santa 5K
Sharon Meek
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 23, 2013
7:30 pm
The Kettle Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting The Salvation Army
www.kettlerun5k.com
Results
Nov 17, 2013
9:00 am
JayDoc Dental 5K Race
Taylor Merklein
9134264042
tmam23@mail.umkc.edu

Results
Nov 16, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 16, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Wichita
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 10, 2013
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Jayme Hanrahan
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 10, 2013
9:00 am
Vets Day 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Nov 9, 2013
8:00 am
We Can Hear you Now-Run
for Children's Hearing
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K Run/Walk
Annabelle Buckner
lunghillrun@gmail.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5Mile/2Mile
Shannon Dooley
Shannon.dooley@kcmo.org
http://kcparks.org/about-re...

Results
Oct 26, 2013
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race 5K
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com
Results
Oct 26, 2013
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 20, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil Critter Fun Run
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil' Critter Kids Run
Wichita
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Team Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Teams Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
http://www.jccc.edu/laceup5...

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Christine Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 12, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
John Glaser 5K Run/Walk

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
9:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Run/Walk
for COPD research

Janelle Laudick
Janelle@5k4mj.org
913-754-6440
www.5k4mj.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls Results
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run the Burg Half Marathon,
www.runtheburg.com
Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Grin and Bear It 5K Run/Walk
Sonya McClelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
Brent Walz
brentwalz@hosfield.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Regalia Run/ Walk 5K &
UMKC Alumni Office
816-235-1561
alumni@umkc.edu
http://info.umkc.edu/founde...

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Charlie's House 5K--A Home
and Kids' Fun Run
John McCarthy
913-375-7123
john@charlieshouse.org
www.charlieshouse.org

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
Sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K/10K Run/Walk
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2013
8:15 am
Free to Breathe-Kansas
City 5K run/walk & 1/2
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:30 am
BIGGSteps toward Cancer
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/walk

Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 15, 2013
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K

Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run 5K run/walk
www.sportkc.org
Results
Sep 8, 2013
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K Run/Walk
Debbie Miller
damstang@hotmail.com
www.onyourmarkrun.org

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Strut For the Streaks 5K
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.bluevalleyrec.or...

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Run Fast Eat Slow 5K
Callen Zind
czind@powellgardens.org

Results
Sep 2, 2013
8:00 am
Run 2 Free
Heather Duris
hduris@hotmail.com

Results
Sep 2, 2013
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 25, 2013
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 24, 2013
10:00 am
Parkville Days Run By the
Kelly Fricker
kellyafricker@gmail.com
http://www.facebook.com/pag...

Results
Looking for races before August, 21 2013? Click here