Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA, KS

Date: 2012-06-30

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Click Here to View Photos of this Race!

Results:

HFTC - Wichita 5K

HFTC - Wichita 5K

Age Group Results

June 30, 2012


KC Running Company - troy@kcrunningcompany.com KC Running Company

Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Female Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kaelyn Balch                      Wichita  KS            26   17        5        19:37.1     19:38.8
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Eve Vincent                       Valley Center  KS     465   45       11        21:04.4     21:06.9
Top

Female 1 to 9

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Leah Bentley                                            584   9        62        25:05.5     25:29.9
       2    Raelee Peterson                                         521    8      146        29:54.3     30:18.2
       3    Brianna Hochstetler               Valley Center  KS     177    6      241        38:18.3     39:54.2
       4    Kalei Cline                       El Dorado  KS          66    9      254        39:05.3     39:08.0
       5    Mackenzie Peterson                                      520    6      255        39:21.7     39:46.8
       6    Adison Hendershot                 wichita  KS           151    7      283        42:56.6     43:21.8
       7    Payten Hendershot                 wichita  KS           156    8      301        47:30.9     47:55.3
       8    Kristiana Starlin                 Wichita  KS           420    6      317        52:11.2     54:10.4
       9    Malinda Roland                                          514    7      351      1:10:36.0   1:13:16.3
      10    Kylie Gillen                                            516    7      352      1:10:38.5   1:13:18.7
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Hannah Balch                      Wichita  KS            25   12      217        34:27.6     34:46.2
       2    Taylor Hendershot                 wichita  KS           157   10      220        34:33.5     34:59.0
       3    Sabita Keeny                      Wichita  KS           215   13      270        41:06.5     41:40.7
       4    Gabrielle Shawnee                 Wichita  KS           399   13      280        42:02.6     42:36.8
       5    Abbie Rains                       Wichita  KS           343   11      302        47:35.8     48:01.5
       6    Isabelle Starlin                  Wichita  KS           419   10      318        52:13.0     54:12.5
       7    Alexis Gastin                     Andover  KS           118   11      320        52:36.1     54:14.0
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rachel Swank                                            572   16       34        23:27.5     23:44.1
       2    Macy Burke                        Olathe  KS             49   15       36        23:42.6     23:44.2
       3    Kalika Jaeckel                                          593   19       77        26:01.7     26:23.4
       4    Meg Huelskamp                     Andover  KS           196   17      100        27:27.6     28:34.9
       5    Sarah Hoffman                     Wichita  KS           184   17      104        27:35.4     28:30.7
       6    Ashlyn Balch                      Wichita  KS            23   17      106        27:37.5     27:56.5
       7    Maddy Scholfield                  Andover  KS           383   18      138        29:30.1     31:17.1
       8    Shelby Davis                      Bel Aire  KS           84   18      194        32:54.0     34:44.6
       9    Courtney Provost                  Wichita  KS           341   16      256        39:34.5     40:12.8
      10    kaytlin martin                    Wichita  KS           254   19      336        59:29.6     59:29.6
      11    Mayumi de Leon                    Wichita  KS            87   17      339        59:51.9   1:01:38.8
      12    Ashley Flagg                      wichita  KS           104   15      341      1:00:25.7   1:03:28.2
      13    Kelsea Hazen                      Wichita  KS           147   17      348      1:05:35.1   1:05:35.1
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Stephanie Ternes                  Wichita  KS           440   23       52        24:44.5     24:58.6
       2    sarah hanna                       wichita  KS           137   24      113        27:50.2     27:56.6
       3    Megan Wissmann                    Valley Center  KS     493   24      120        28:05.1     28:37.9
       4    cori Nice                         Wichita  KS           308   20      128        28:37.5     28:54.3
       5    Kati Rinehart                     Wichita  KS           366   23      156        30:30.1     30:50.2
       6    Lynn Bammel                       Wichita  KS            28   23      171        31:29.3     32:29.1
       7    Amy Johnson                       Wichita  KS           209   24      173        31:32.5     32:32.6
       8    Victoria Janzen                   Newton  KS            205   24      174        31:36.0     31:45.1
       9    Monica Schmidt                    Newton  KS            381   23      175        31:36.1     31:45.2
      10    Chelsea Hermann                   Wichita  KS           165   21      177        31:38.9     31:52.0
      11    Mallorie Coffman                  Newton  KS             69   20      181        32:01.7     32:30.1
      12    Amanda Swafford                   Wichita  KS           433   23      187        32:21.1     32:34.0
      13    Sarah Huelskamp                   Andover  KS           197   22      202        33:23.9     34:32.8
      14    Claire Krizek                     Wichita  KS           228   21      204        33:51.5     34:34.1
      15    Carlie Ciesielski                 Wichita  KS            58   22      234        37:07.7     37:33.5
      16    Renee Miller                      Wichita  KS           285   23      239        37:32.6     39:25.0
      17    Sara Davison                      El Dorado  KS          86   24      276        41:24.3     42:05.7
      18    Ariana Mansouri                   Wichita  KS           252   21      305        48:59.1     54:19.7
      19    Lacy Wilson                       Derby  KS             486   24      313        50:30.6     51:57.7
      20    Julia Morgan                      Wichita  KS           296   23      325        53:42.2     55:42.6
      21    Heather Temple                    El Dorado  KS         439   22      330        56:54.6     58:06.6
      22    Ally Brendmoen                    Wichita  KS            44   24      332        58:00.8     59:29.9
      23    Kelley Abshier                    Wichita  KS             2   24      334        58:45.9   1:00:13.7
      24    Amber Bash                        wichita  KS            30   21      340      1:00:24.0   1:03:27.3
      25    Signee Fornshell                  Wichita  KS           110   23      343      1:01:28.9   1:04:24.0
      26    julie lawless                     Osage City  KS        235   24      345      1:01:30.0   1:04:24.4
      27    signee fornshell                  wichita  KS           109   23      346      1:01:40.1   1:04:34.2
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lisa Henning                      Kingman  KS           163   27       41        24:02.5     24:09.0
       2    Maymee Murphy                     Augusta  KS           298   25       55        24:47.3     25:41.3
       3    Christina Crow                    Wichita  KS            77   26       58        24:56.8     25:19.7
       4    Amanda Zoglman                    Viola  KS             504   25       74        25:47.7     26:43.9
       5    Rachel DeWild                     McPherson  KS          90   25       86        26:36.6     27:15.1
       6    Danielle Young                    Cheney  KS            501   27       97        27:12.3     27:28.2
       7    courtney powers                   Wichita  KS           337   28      102        27:30.0     31:42.2
       8    Alisha Estrada                    Salina  KS             99   26      121        28:05.3     28:34.7
       9    Sarah Walbridge                   Wichita  KS           468   25      123        28:28.3     28:37.0
      10    Morgan Garcia                     Wichita  KS           117   25      127        28:37.3     29:31.0
      11    Jill Huelskamp                    Andover  KS           193   26      131        29:09.5     30:22.2
      12    Amelia Lopez                      Wichia  KS            248   26      139        29:33.5     30:13.0
      13    Lisa Staib                        Amarillo  TX          417   26      150        30:06.3     30:17.3
      14    Emily Taylor                      Wichita  KS           435   27      160        30:51.6     32:00.5
      15    Julie Aytes                       Wichita  KS            19   29      163        31:02.8     32:28.0
      16    Laura Hands                       Kechi  KS             136   27      172        31:30.0     32:30.2
      17    Stephanie Wilmott                 Rose Hill  KS         483   25      176        31:37.6     31:54.6
      18    Erica Duvall                      Wichita  KS            93   25      196        33:04.1     33:34.2
      19    Jerae Rinehart                    Andover  KS           365   29      198        33:11.6     33:31.9
      20    Christina Duvall                                        564   28      208        34:00.7     34:29.4
      21    Michelle Pfanenstiel                                    559   29      209        34:04.6     35:06.3
      22    Carla Aguilar                     Wichita  KS             4   29      212        34:12.4     35:41.7
      23    Jessica Gehring                   Buhler  KS            124   25      231        36:28.2     36:35.1
      24    Jennifer Nelson                   Wichita  KS           303   26      232        36:48.9     37:44.8
      25    Anne Bakker                       Cheney  KS             22   25      236        37:13.5     38:10.0
      26    Janelle Shoup                     Bel Aire  KS          402   27      247        38:35.7     39:56.9
      27    Ashley Moore Davis                Madison  KS           292   28      259        39:40.1     40:30.7
      28    Darci Weiser                      McPherson  KS         476   28      271        41:15.7     41:56.7
      29    Julie Claassen                    El Dorado  KS          60   25      284        43:27.5     44:39.0
      30    Ashley Birkey                     Leon  KS               38   25      295        46:01.3     48:49.4
      31    Cody Wilson                       Derby  KS             485   27      304        48:26.7     49:54.7
      32    Sarah Turner                      Wichita  KS           451   27      308        49:50.8     50:42.7
      33    Samantha Marshall                 Wichita  KS           253   27      316        51:20.9     51:23.9
      34    Stephanie Sadiq                   Wichita  KS           379   29      319        52:20.8     54:37.7
      35    Rebekah Prichard                  El Dorado  KS         338   28      331        56:55.6     58:06.8
      36    Amanda Caliendo                   Augusta  KS            52   26      355      1:14:58.5   1:16:00.6
      37    Marcy Sharp                       Wichita  KS           397   29      357      1:20:30.5   1:20:30.5
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Stephanie Cline                   El Dorado  KS          67   34       24        22:30.0     22:32.0
       2    Blanca Soria                      Wichita  KS           409   31       42        24:04.2     24:09.1
       3    Erica Wiltshire                   Wichita  KS           488   33       45        24:05.7     24:16.8
       4    Toni Bernotas                     Wichita  KS            36   34       91        26:52.4     27:11.3
       5    lisa christy                      Wichita  KS            56   31      103        27:34.6     27:55.4
       6    Jenilee O'Neal                    Hutchinson  KS        318   30      109        27:44.8     27:55.2
       7    Angelic Schropp                   El Dorado  KS         385   33      130        28:59.0     29:16.7
       8    Susan Johnson                     Wichita  KS           210   33      142        29:43.7     30:21.1
       9    Stephanie Turner                  Wichitak  KS          452   31      149        30:04.4     31:14.0
      10    Shannon Giamalva                  Kansas City  MO       126   32      152        30:12.2     31:26.1
      11    Dezert Abrams                     Bel Aire  KS            1   33      153        30:14.7     31:18.7
      12    Kelsey Gray                       Wichita  KS           131   31      168        31:20.9     31:28.4
      13    Tamara Cox                        Wichita  KS            74   31      179        31:54.4     33:32.8
      14    Danika Swoyer                     Wichita  KS           434   30      180        32:01.5     32:29.9
      15    Destiny Haskins                   El Dorado  KS         144   32      182        32:04.0     32:22.2
      16    Andrea Schlender                  Wichita  KS           380   31      225        35:10.2     35:49.7
      17    Lourdes Dietrich                  Wichita  KS            91   34      228        35:53.6     36:24.3
      18    Adrienne Nunn                     Derby  KS             313   33      230        36:25.0     36:30.4
      19    Lisa Hochstetler                  Valley Center  KS     180   34      242        38:18.8     39:55.4
      20    Andi Stipp                        GODDARD  KS           424   32      260        39:40.3     40:30.7
      21    Jean Kennedy                      North Newton  KS      217   30      268        40:41.1     42:56.3
      22    Alisha Jackson                                          542   30      272        41:17.6     42:35.5
      23    Faith Lee                         Leavenworth  KS       238   32      287        43:57.4     44:48.6
      24    Aleena Pfanenstiel                                      558   30      291        45:04.3     46:06.4
      25    Adrienne Starlin                  Wichita  KS           418   32      324        53:40.8     55:42.0
      26    Cassie Roland                                           589   33      328        56:17.1     57:03.6
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carla Shaffer                     Wichita  KS           393   38       33        23:10.4     23:14.1
       2    Dalenda Hoy                       Wichita  KS           191   36       46        24:15.7     25:03.9
       3    Tracy Grafton                                           582   37       61        25:05.4     25:29.9
       4    Dee Anna Claytor                  Wichita  KS            64   37       68        25:26.0     25:36.8
       5    Tanya Rempel                      Wichita  KS           355   39       75        25:47.7     25:51.0
       6    Heather Mora                      Wichita  KS           293   35       99        27:24.9     27:30.6
       7    Shelly Steadman                   Mulvane  KS           421   39      115        27:53.2     28:42.0
       8    Shara Unkel                       Derby  KS             454   35      118        27:59.7     28:31.7
       9    Kristy Laufer                                           594   37      125        28:31.3     28:39.7
      10    Chris Krumm                       Wichita  KS           229   38      126        28:35.8     28:39.1
      11    Christiane Unruh                  Wichita  KS           455   38      129        28:45.5     28:53.1
      12    Stacy Garcia                                            550   37      137        29:25.6     29:52.1
      13    Kris Shaw                         wichita  KS           398   35      145        29:52.4     30:26.0
      14    Jaci Katz                         Wichita  KS           213   37      148        30:00.5     30:39.9
      15    Jennifer Sevier                   Sedalia  MO           392   35      154        30:17.4     31:06.3
      16    Kristi Landwehr                   Wichita  KS           231   39      164        31:02.9     32:28.2
      17    Ami Miller                        Maize  KS             283   37      167        31:18.6     32:35.6
      18    Linda Ayala                       Wichita  KS            18   37      170        31:27.8     31:49.1
      19    Debra Studebaker                  El Dorado  KS         430   39      190        32:36.0     32:53.4
      20    Carrie Reida                      North Newton  KS      351   37      203        33:30.2     34:10.3
      21    Jenny Ohmie                       Wichita  KS           315   36      210        34:11.0     34:42.9
      22    Jinea Meyer                       Goddard  KS           275   35      214        34:22.1     34:30.6
      23    Claire Woolford                   Wichita  KS           495   39      216        34:27.6     36:08.7
      24    Jennifer Bechtel                  Wichita  KS            33   35      219        34:29.0     34:50.3
      25    Abby Brungardt                    Wichita  KS            48   36      226        35:33.3     36:10.1
      26    Becky Kealey                      Bel Aire  KS          214   39      238        37:29.7     37:49.5
      27    Jen Leslie                        wichita  KS           244   37      250        38:50.0     39:31.9
      28    Patricia Fedler                   Wichita  KS           101   36      263        40:28.6     41:03.5
      29    Jami Loest                        Wichita  KS           247   36      273        41:17.8     42:42.4
      30    Leslie Schrandt                   Wichita  KS           384   39      274        41:19.8     42:43.1
      31    Jenn Riley                                              574   39      282        42:39.1     43:15.3
      32    Liz Ridgway                       Wichita  KS           363   37      288        44:09.1     45:02.2
      33    Kelley Harris                     Wichita  KS           138   39      292        45:30.8     47:11.6
      34    Candi Sutton                      Derby  KS             432   37      306        49:45.3     50:38.7
      35    Jen Knowles                       ElDorado  KS          223   38      309        49:55.3     51:26.9
      36    Jennifer Ryan                     El Dorado  KS         376   38      310        49:55.4     51:27.3
      37    jenni gregg                       El dorado  KS         132   38      311        49:56.0     51:27.0
      38    Brooke Gastin                     Andover  KS           119   35      321        52:49.3     54:27.0
      39    Mindy Barr                                              545   38      326        54:58.5     55:49.7
      40    debbie mcvay                      GODDARD  KS           271   39      327        55:01.1     56:05.9
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tracy Peterson                    Wichita  KS           333   42       28        22:45.5     23:10.4
       2    Drenda Higgins                    Moundridge  KS        171   40       53        24:44.5     25:32.9
       3    shelly strong                     wichita  KS           427   44       56        24:51.9     25:47.9
       4    Suzanne Neville                   Wichita  KS           307   42       67        25:25.6     25:49.4
       5    Kim Horning                       Wichita  KS           188   44       72        25:44.2     26:44.5
       6    Darcy ONeill                      Wichita  KS           319   41       95        26:58.6     27:37.2
       7    Ivy McCray                        Wichita  KS           263   41       98        27:14.5     27:27.9
       8    Eileen Balch                      Wichita  KS            24   44      108        27:41.7     28:01.4
       9    Kirstan Rice                      Caldwell  KS          358   43      133        29:16.3     29:38.8
      10    Jacqueline Benefiel               Wichita  KS            35   42      136        29:24.0     30:02.2
      11    Julie Reams                       Andorer  KS           347   40      147        29:55.4     30:24.9
      12    Dee Dee Thompson                  Guymon  OK            445   43      161        30:57.8     31:12.8
      13    Amy Michlitsch                    Goddard  KS           277   44      191        32:41.1     33:19.2
      14    Jenny Hill                        Wichita  KS           172   42      215        34:27.1     36:08.6
      15    Jennifer Issacs                                         554   40      237        37:29.5     37:49.5
      16    Jenny Ridder                      Wichita  KS           361   42      258        39:40.1     40:53.3
      17    Claire Allen                      Wichita  KS             5   42      264        40:32.4     41:27.0
      18    Nidia Trujillo                    Wichita  KS           449   40      303        47:39.9     49:08.7
      19    Mary Ann Amador                                         587   41      329        56:17.6     57:03.8
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Molly Lavacek                                           590   46       21        21:46.3     21:55.9
       2    Vicki Milburn                     Haysville  KS         278   45      158        30:46.2     32:26.1
       3    Kathy Ward                        Wichita  KS           471   46      185        32:14.3     32:47.4
       4    Ruth Shank                        Park City  KS         396   46      195        32:59.2     33:17.5
       5    Pamela Dunham                     Cassoday  KS           92   46      233        37:03.4     37:19.7
       6    Sharon Scott                      Andover  KS           386   49      235        37:13.3     37:25.8
       7    Missy Hermann                     Wichita  KS           169   49      243        38:24.8     38:40.5
       8    Mary Gaffey                       El Dorado  KS         115   49      252        38:55.4     39:12.2
       9    Jan McDonald                      Valley Center  KS     265   45      269        40:45.7     42:26.3
      10    Karla Rhodes                                            536   48      293        45:40.0     46:12.3
      11    Marie Rowell                      El Dorado  KS         375   48      294        46:00.8     48:31.0
      12    Patricia Gean                     protection  KS        122   48      333        58:30.7   1:01:13.8
      13    Brenda Hazen                      WICHITA  KS           146   46      349      1:05:35.1   1:05:35.1
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kim Rosen                         Wichita  KS           372   52       70        25:35.9     25:37.7
       2    Linda Soria                       Wichita  KS           411   53      101        27:28.1     27:34.5
       3    Sheila Yocom                      Wichita  KS           499   50      132        29:15.3     29:19.3
       4    Linda Beachy-Hughes               Wichita  KS            32   50      201        33:21.3     34:01.7
       5    Jeanne DeWild                     McPherson  KS          89   51      205        33:55.6     34:34.5
       6    rose duvall                       great bend  KS        563   50      207        33:59.1     34:29.7
       7    Ann Frosh                         Washougal  WA         114   53      223        35:06.0     35:35.1
       8    Teresa Marnett                                          567   52      224        35:08.2     35:19.7
       9    DONNA LEE                         DERBY  KS             237   52      277        41:29.7     42:01.0
      10    Debbie Davison                    McPherson  KS          85   53      278        41:31.7     42:13.2
      11    Leslie Nienast                                          524   54      299        47:08.2     48:26.7
      12    Liz Hobson                        Wichita  KS           176   53      312        50:21.7     51:14.3
      13    Mary Huelskamp                    Andover  KS           195   51      314        50:37.9     51:48.7
      14    Kathy Malcom                      Andover  KS           250   54      315        51:02.1     51:51.3
      15    Kelly Whitesell                   Wichita  KS           480   51      322        53:15.9     55:45.1
      16    Bonny Crow                        Mayfield  KS           76   52      335        59:01.4   1:00:43.5
      17    Debbie Addison                                          515   52      353      1:10:43.9   1:13:24.4
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sharon Fornshell                  Wichita  KS           108   55      183        32:08.1     32:58.1
       2    Cay Banks                         Wichita  KS            29   56      186        32:20.3     32:27.3
       3    Sally Roach                       Wichita  KS           369   59      200        33:13.1     33:21.0
       4    Terri Vanwey                      Wchita  KS            460   59      227        35:49.0     36:23.5
       5    Deb Davis                         Derby  KS              81   56      245        38:26.0     38:40.2
       6    Judy Ridder                       Wichita  KS           362   55      261        39:58.6     41:12.4
       7    Karen Staib                       Hutchinson  KS        416   55      266        40:35.0     41:20.3
       8    Glenda Shank                      Wichita  KS           394   58      289        44:23.7     46:03.1
       9    Rita Over                         Clarion  PA           322   57      290        44:51.9     46:45.2
      10    Vickie Bowyer                     Wichita  KS            42   56      350      1:08:13.6   1:09:54.1
      11    Patti Moore                       El Dorado  KS         291   57      356      1:15:11.6   1:16:28.3
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jeanette Richardson               Derby  KS             360   62      144        29:52.1     30:04.1
       2    Marlene Hoglund                                         586   60      159        30:50.2     31:20.1
       3    Chris Lichtenfelt                 Wichita  KS           245   61      192        32:45.3     33:18.8
       4    Diana Rakestraw                   Wichita  KS           345   63      193        32:48.1     33:21.8
       5    marcia litano                     Wichita  KS           246   61      262        40:17.0     40:30.1
       6    Ella Frederick                                          519   64      338        59:35.3   1:01:44.3
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marcia Steele                     Wichita  KS           422   71      265        40:32.8     41:27.3
Top

Female 75 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Frances McNeal                    Wichita  KS           270   79      307        49:48.6     51:31.3
Top

Male Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Morgan Riggs                                            597   0         1        17:05.3     17:06.3
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bob Hornung                       Wichita  KS           189   41        2        18:18.4     18:18.7
Top

missing age

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Will Breault                      Derby  KS              43    0       27        22:41.3     22:44.5
Top

Male 1 to 9

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Eli Issacs                                              555    9      221        34:40.4     35:00.5
       2    Elliott Hochstetler               Valley Center  KS     178    3      240        38:12.9     39:46.6
       3    Diego Garcia                                            548    6      257        39:36.7     40:03.5
       4    Cameron VanDerson                 Lake Winnebago  MO    458    9      342      1:01:18.2   1:01:47.9
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Eric Bently                                             583   12       38        23:54.6     24:18.3
       2    Jack Wetta                                              531   12       76        25:53.0     26:15.9
       3    Christopher Provost               Wichita  KS           340   14       87        26:39.3     27:16.5
       4    Makral Rhodes                                           538   12       94        26:58.5     26:58.8
       5    Jake Allen                        Wichita  KS             6   12      111        27:48.8     28:01.0
       6    Matteo Garcia                                           549   10      117        27:55.4     28:16.2
       7    Nate Wetta                                              530   11      151        30:08.9     30:30.6
       8    Chris White                                             560   13      155        30:30.0     31:07.4
       9    Skyler Burke                      Olathe  KS             50   12      218        34:28.5     34:47.1
      10    Elijah Gastin                     Andover  KS           121   12      298        47:07.4     48:44.8
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Speedrunner Ton Snickel           Wichita  KS           408   19        6        19:48.3     19:53.3
       2    Matt Riedl                        Andover  KS           364   19       10        21:03.4     21:07.9
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ryley Clem                        Wichita  KS            65   23        3        19:23.6     19:24.1
       2    Brogan Miller                                           579   23       19        21:41.5     21:47.6
       3    Alex Shroder                                            553   24       22        22:10.7     22:17.5
       4    Eric Sourwine                     Wichita  KS           413   23       26        22:35.3     24:29.2
       5    Dominik King                      Wichita  KS           221   22       51        24:44.0     24:58.2
       6    Leo Huelskamp                     Andover  KS           194   24       82        26:14.0     27:24.4
       7    Jesse Claassen                    Park City  KS          59   24       92        26:56.6     28:35.3
       8    Manuel Cordova                    Wichita  KS            73   20      337        59:30.0     59:30.0
       9    joey giangrasso                   Wichita  KS           127   24      344      1:01:28.9   1:04:24.5
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joshua Fletcher                   Wichita  KS           105   27       29        22:47.6     22:53.0
       2    Sean Spencer                      Wichita  KS           414   27       31        23:05.6     23:05.6
       3    Lynn Birkey                       Leon  KS               39   25       49        24:23.6     27:19.0
       4    Garrett Kralll                    Wichita  KS           227   25       50        24:39.1     26:01.2
       5    Derrick Guyot                     Derby  KS             133   26       57        24:55.6     25:05.3
       6    MAtthew Sutherland                wichita  KS           431   26       65        25:23.0     25:43.9
       7    dustin staib                      Amarillo  TX          415   27       66        25:24.5     25:34.9
       8    Eddie Phengkham                   Wichtia  KS           335   29       69        25:33.1     25:56.6
       9    Brett Janzing                     Wichita  KS           206   26       73        25:44.7     25:44.9
      10    Kyle Taylor                       Wichita  KS           438   28       83        26:16.8     27:24.6
      11    Justin Hermann                    Wichita  KS           166   26      110        27:46.5     28:02.5
      12    Todd Rinehart                     Andover  KS           367   27      197        33:11.0     33:32.3
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Greg Nunn                         Derby  KS             314   33        9        20:32.7     20:37.5
       2    Steve Christy                     Wichita  KS            57   31       17        21:39.5     21:40.4
       3    Josh Wiltshire                    Wichita  KS           489   34       25        22:34.5     22:42.9
       4    Steve Wegerer                     Wichita  KS           475   33       32        23:09.9     23:14.1
       5    Jonathan Hochstetler              Valley Center  KS     179   33       35        23:38.0     25:17.2
       6    Jason Frazier                     McPherson  KS         112   31       59        25:00.2     26:52.4
       7    Zach Regnier                      Wichita  KS           349   31       78        26:02.7     26:24.8
       8    Sam Owens                         Wichita  KS           529   33       79        26:06.1     26:41.1
       9    Derrek Harter                     Kansas City  MO       141   34      134        29:16.9     30:33.7
      10    Max Konyha                        Wichita  KS           225   31      140        29:38.0     30:13.7
      11    Frank Giamalva                    Kansas City  MO       125   32      188        32:25.1     33:38.6
      12    Mike Jackson                                            540   33      206        33:56.3     35:11.1
      13    Matt Ohmie                        Wichita  KS           316   33      211        34:11.1     34:43.7
      14    Michael Leak                      Bel Aire  KS          236   30      246        38:34.5     39:57.3
      15    Matthew Prichard                  El Dorado  KS         339   31      275        41:20.1     42:29.9
      16    Jason Lee                         Leavenworth  KS       239   30      286        43:55.8     44:48.1
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Curtis Unkel                      Derby  KS             453   35        4        19:23.8     19:56.2
       2    Shane McCormick                   Valley Center  KS     262   38        7        19:51.7     19:53.0
       3    michael strong                    wichita  KS           426   37       13        21:10.6     21:18.7
       4    Gregory Holmberg                                        546   39       14        21:27.0     21:38.3
       5    Aaron Wilson                      Wichita  KS           484   38       15        21:29.0     21:29.4
       6    Christian Knipp                   Wichita  KS           222   36       16        21:35.9     21:46.3
       7    Kip Kimball                                             568   35       20        21:42.0     21:43.0
       8    Wayne Cline                       El Dorado  KS          68   38       23        22:29.7     22:32.0
       9    Brad Hoy                          Wichita  KS           190   36       37        23:43.1     24:27.7
      10    Tazz Worcester                                          535   36       43        24:04.2     24:26.2
      11    Rob Dyson                         avondale  AZ          506   36       44        24:04.5     24:26.5
      12    Jason Miller                      Maize  KS             284   39       48        24:22.7     25:36.8
      13    brian hendershot                  Wichita  KS           160   37       84        26:17.3     26:41.8
      14    mark Meyerhoff                    Wichita  KS           276   39       93        26:58.2     28:22.2
      15    Curtis Zachman                                          552   37      105        27:36.9     28:06.7
      16    Jacob Shaw                                              509   36      107        27:41.5     28:16.8
      17    Kevin King                        Wichita  KS           220   36      116        27:55.3     29:47.7
      18    Pierre Harter                     Wichita  KS           143   37      141        29:40.0     30:33.5
      19    Lance Williams                    Overland Park  KS     541   39      143        29:47.9     31:05.0
      20    Dean Rhein                        Wichita  KS           357   35      189        32:27.8     34:20.6
      21    Jason Reed                        Salina  KS            348   38      199        33:12.6     33:45.6
      22    Curt Utter                        Wichita  KS           456   35      213        34:17.9     36:11.4
      23    Jorge Garcia                                            565   37      248        38:39.6     39:05.6
      24    Jonathon Goering                  Wichita  KS           128   37      251        38:54.1     39:12.3
      25    Daniel Wilson                     El Dorado  KS         487   36      253        38:55.5     39:14.1
      26    Chris Ward                        Wichita  KS           470   35      279        41:57.8     43:51.5
      27    Chris Gastin                      Andover  KS           120   37      300        47:10.0     48:48.1
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kirk Peterson                     Wichita  KS           332   40       40        23:56.4     24:22.1
       2    David Meyer                       Goddard  KS           274   41       54        24:44.7     24:53.1
       3    Steven Hoofer                     Wichita  KS           187   41       60        25:01.6     25:50.4
       4    Dustin DeVaughn                   Wichita  KS            88   43       64        25:21.7     25:59.4
       5    Tom Scott                                               562   41       88        26:44.5     27:07.9
       6    Chad Schilling                                          561   41       89        26:44.5     27:08.0
       7    Kevin Allen                       Wichita  KS             7   43      112        27:49.5     28:01.5
       8    Dan Bigelow                       Wichita  KS            37   41      114        27:51.6     28:01.7
       9    Scott Bender                      Wichita  KS            34   43      135        29:20.2     29:51.5
      10    Reese Thompson                    Guymon  OK            446   41      162        30:57.9     31:12.8
      11    MARIO NAVARRO                     WICHITA  KS           301   42      249        38:49.4     39:09.9
      12    Richard Roland                                          513   43      354      1:11:49.2   1:14:18.9
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Charles Lavacer                                         591   45       85        26:20.3     26:29.6
       2    Kevin Miller                      Valley Center  KS     281   45       90        26:47.9     27:10.4
       3    Steve McDonald                    Valley Center  KS     266   47       96        27:06.5     28:08.7
       4    Scott Ward                        Wichita  KS           472   46      165        31:08.6     33:22.7
       5    Bobby Thompson                                          525   45      166        31:09.9     31:40.6
       6    Thomas Rhodes                                           537   47      229        36:00.3     36:30.2
       7    Max Hermann                       Wichita  KS           168   47      244        38:25.1     38:40.4
       8    Alan Zarycki                                            512   45      285        43:33.2     43:36.7
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Steve Ades                                              575   50        8        20:30.5     20:31.9
       2    Steve Couch                                             507   53       18        21:39.7     21:40.6
       3    Greg Yocom                        Wichita  KS           498   52       39        23:54.7     23:57.5
       4    Lanny Welch                       Wichita  KS           477   50       71        25:40.5     26:03.4
       5    Chuck Ouellette                   Wichita  KS           320   51      178        31:49.9     32:37.2
       6    Terrence Huelskamp                Andover  KS           198   52      281        42:32.7     43:43.1
       7    Colin Rowell                      El Dorado  KS         374   50      347      1:03:16.4   1:05:33.2
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jim Reynolds                      Wichita  KS           356   58       47        24:16.0     24:31.6
       2    John Madden                                             547   57       63        25:12.1     25:36.5
       3    Larry Kiess                       Wichita  KS           539   59       81        26:09.3     26:25.8
       4    Randall Fornshell                 Wichita  KS           107   56      119        28:03.0     28:52.7
       5    Mark Hoffman                      Wichita  KS           183   56      122        28:08.3     29:03.6
       6    Bill Duckett                                            557   58      124        28:29.3     29:10.2
       7    Randy Malcom                      Andover  KS           251   58      157        30:37.8     30:38.7
       8    Kent Burklund                     Wichita  KS            51   55      267        40:35.2     41:00.1
       9    everette servante                 Wichita  KS           391   57      296        46:31.5     50:39.6
      10    Terry Whitesell                   Wichita  KS           481   57      323        53:20.4     55:45.0
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kenny Englert                     Wichita  KS            98   60       12        21:09.9     21:10.0
       2    Woody Entz                                              566   64       30        22:52.8     22:57.1
       3    William Hensley                   Andover  KS           164   61      169        31:27.7     32:36.4
       4    Dan Monnat                                              595   61      184        32:09.1     33:04.6
       5    Rick Shank                        Wichita  KS           395   60      222        35:03.2     35:20.8
       6    Lynn Moore                                              523   60      297        47:07.0     48:26.5
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Craig Owens                       Wichita  KS           528   65       80        26:06.4     26:41.3

Results and/or Photos are Available for the Following Races

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Sep 1
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Dae Smith
dae@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 23
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K

Results
Aug 23
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16
8:00 am
Boots 'N Daisy Dukes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 16
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K Run/Walk
Kansas v. Missouri
Wade and Abbey Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 9
7:00 am
Farmstead Stampede 5K
www.opkansas.org/events/far...
Results
Aug 2
8:00 am
KCXC Open race
Male and Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2
8:00 am
KCXC High School Boys and
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2
8:00 am
KCXC 13 and under 3K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 26
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Tulsa
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20
7:30 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
Lynn Dustin
913-385-5633
lynndustin@yahoo.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 10K
Kent Friend
Results
Jul 19
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 5K
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Jul 19
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
5K Run/Walk and One Mile Walk
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 12
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Ozark, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 12
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 29
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Jackson County Court Appointed Special A...
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Jun 28
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results

Photos
Jun 22
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice
5K run/walk
Jeff Whelan
785-221-7026
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 21
8:00 am
Head For The Cure - Wichita, KS
Emily Fuhrman
emily@headforthecure.org

Results
Jun 21
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run
Jacob Wayman
jwayman26@gmail.com
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 21
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Libby Knox
913-236-0066
www.spiritrace.com

Results
Jun 20
10:50 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
www.ksso.org/events

Results
Jun 14
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results

Photos
Jun 14
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5k
Cynthia Leutzinger
816-616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 1
7:30 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:30 am
Heart and Stroke Walk and 5K Run
Natalie Cronkhite
913-652-1901
natalie.cronkhite@heart.org
www.kcheartwalk.org

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynee Bernerd
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 26
8:40 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 26
8:00 am
The Home Run 5K
Bob Woods
bob@gepc.org

Results
May 26
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K
Brain Injury Association
913-754-8883
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Overall
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18
8:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 17
9:00 am
Lucy Franklin
Leopards 5K Run/Walk
David Jones
ptaprograms@lucyfranklinpta.com
www.lucyfranklinpta.com/3/c...

Results
May 17
7:00 am
KC Corporate Challenge
KCCC
(913)831-2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 17
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek 5K Run/Walk
Dave Smothers
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org

Results
May 17
9:00 am
Nativity Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
Results
May 10
8:00 am
Running With The Cows 5K
Results inquiries:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 10
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 9
6:00 pm
Neon Rush 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Oakhill Day School

Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.oakhilldayschool.org/5K

Results
May 4
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
816-474-6444
info@lakc.net
www.lakc.net/run-for-justic...

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Lutz Foundation
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com

Results
May 3
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Pacreatic Cancer Action Network
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.kintera.org/faf/home/de...

Results
May 3
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
May 3
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge 5K Run/Walk
Katie Roder
Katie.Roder@jocogov.org
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 3
9:00 am
Run NKC Schools 5K Run/Walk
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
www.nkcschools.org

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 26
10:00 am
MDA Muscle Walk & 5K
Amy Bainbridge
abainbridge@mdausa.org

Results
Apr 26
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Apr 24
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 24
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Apr 12
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Results inquiry? Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 12
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Results inquiry:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 5
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
816.525.1480
www.eagleegg5k.com

Results
Apr 5
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 5
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Wichita KS
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 29
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K
Dena Morrison
morrisond@cslcares.org

Results
Mar 29
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Women's Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 15
10:00 am
KC Big 12 5K Fun Run and
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.kcbig12run.com

Results

Photos
Mar 15
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run 5K

www.wichitastpats5k.com
Karen Fitzgerald
(316) 265-7178

Results

Photos
Mar 8
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K


Results
Mar 8
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
Info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:30 am
Diva Dash Manhattan
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Mar 1
9:00 am
PJ 5K Run/Walk
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 23
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5k
www.protectthechest.com/com...
Judi Long
judeye63@gmail.com

Results
Feb 16
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K - OP
Team Results
Results Inquiries:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600

Results

Photos
Feb 16
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Results inquires:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
Team Results
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 15
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 2
9:00 am
The Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Great shirts, finishers
medal, kids run
and much more!!

Steve Blew
www.kickoff5k.com
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog Run 10K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
The Groundhog Run 5K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25
8:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
913-236-9290 ext 109

Results
Jan 18
8:30 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 11
9:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Springfield, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 14, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2013
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2013
9:00 pm
Run with Santa 5K
Sharon Meek
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 23, 2013
7:30 pm
The Kettle Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting The Salvation Army
www.kettlerun5k.com
Results
Nov 17, 2013
9:00 am
JayDoc Dental 5K Race
Taylor Merklein
9134264042
tmam23@mail.umkc.edu

Results
Nov 16, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 16, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Wichita
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 10, 2013
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Jayme Hanrahan
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 10, 2013
9:00 am
Vets Day 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Nov 9, 2013
8:00 am
We Can Hear you Now-Run
for Children's Hearing
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K Run/Walk
Annabelle Buckner
lunghillrun@gmail.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5Mile/2Mile
Shannon Dooley
Shannon.dooley@kcmo.org
http://kcparks.org/about-re...

Results
Oct 26, 2013
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race 5K
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com
Results
Oct 26, 2013
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 20, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil Critter Fun Run
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil' Critter Kids Run
Wichita
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Team Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Teams Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
http://www.jccc.edu/laceup5...

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Christine Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 12, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
John Glaser 5K Run/Walk

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
9:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Run/Walk
for COPD research

Janelle Laudick
Janelle@5k4mj.org
913-754-6440
www.5k4mj.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls Results
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run the Burg Half Marathon,
www.runtheburg.com
Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Grin and Bear It 5K Run/Walk
Sonya McClelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
Brent Walz
brentwalz@hosfield.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Regalia Run/ Walk 5K &
UMKC Alumni Office
816-235-1561
alumni@umkc.edu
http://info.umkc.edu/founde...

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Charlie's House 5K--A Home
and Kids' Fun Run
John McCarthy
913-375-7123
john@charlieshouse.org
www.charlieshouse.org

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
Sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K/10K Run/Walk
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2013
8:15 am
Free to Breathe-Kansas
City 5K run/walk & 1/2
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:30 am
BIGGSteps toward Cancer
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/walk

Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 15, 2013
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K

Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run 5K run/walk
www.sportkc.org
Results
Sep 8, 2013
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K Run/Walk
Debbie Miller
damstang@hotmail.com
www.onyourmarkrun.org

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Strut For the Streaks 5K
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.bluevalleyrec.or...

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Run Fast Eat Slow 5K
Callen Zind
czind@powellgardens.org

Results
Sep 2, 2013
8:00 am
Run 2 Free
Heather Duris
hduris@hotmail.com

Results
Sep 2, 2013
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 25, 2013
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 24, 2013
10:00 am
Parkville Days Run By the
Kelly Fricker
kellyafricker@gmail.com
http://www.facebook.com/pag...

Results
Aug 17, 2013
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Wade and Abby Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
7:00 am
Overland Park Farmstead
Kerrie Nichols
913-634-7165
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.opkansas.org/eve...

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 3, 2013
9:00 am
2nd Annual Kansas Cross
Chris Goode
913-486-9611
cgoode1962@yahoo.com
http://events.jsonline.com/...

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:00 am
Boys & Girls Club Red Dog
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@bgclk.org
www.bgclk.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K
Debra Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K
Kyle Stegeman
913.826.2955

Results
Looking for races before August, 2 2013? Click here