Archived Results / Photos

    Race Calendar       Services

Bobcat XC Invite

Date: 2021-09-02

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Bobcat Invitational 2021

Bobcat Invitational 2021

September 02, 2021


KC Running Company

Overall Finish List - Boys

7th Grade Boys

Team


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    705  Parker Welsh          Tonganoxie                              12:57.2  6:29/M    7 
    2      2    539  Bennett Ashby         Westridge MS                            13:16.1  6:38/M    7 
    3  (< 5)    273  Noah Martin           AMS                                     13:31.9  6:46/M    7 
    4      3    352  Shaffer Gibson        LANSING                                 13:36.1  6:48/M    7 
    5      4    223  Graham Anderson       MTMS                                    13:39.3  6:50/M    7 
    6      5    351  Riley Dilka           LANSING                                 13:39.6  6:50/M    7 
    7      6    585  James Blake           LTMS                                    13:44.7  6:52/M    7 
    8      7    771  Henry Moltz           Patton                                  13:47.3  6:54/M    7 
    9      8    546  Kallan Horveath       Westridge MS                            13:50.6  6:55/M    7 
   10      9    226  Caden Coup            MTMS                                    13:55.0  6:58/M    7 
   11     10    224  Charlie Bullard       MTMS                                    13:56.1  6:58/M    7 
   12     11     17  Ben Karleskint        BLMS                                    14:00.4  7:00/M    7 
   13     12    932  Payton Grado          EMS                                     14:02.8  7:01/M    7 
   14     13     16  Jackson Carmitchel    BLMS                                    14:20.8  7:10/M    7 
   15     14    242  Brady Woods           MTMS                                    14:27.3  7:14/M    7 
   16     15    241  Briggs Wilson         MTMS                                    14:31.6  7:16/M    7 
   17     16    658  Kai Campbell          Mill Creek MS                           14:34.9  7:17/M    7 
   18     17    774  Issac Alvis           Patton                                  14:38.1  7:19/M    7 
   19     18    662  Rowan Neighbors       Mill Creek MS                           14:50.8  7:25/M    7 
   20  (< 5)    380  Christian Gutierrez   CMS                                     15:05.3  7:33/M    7 
   21     19    931  JJ Kuntz              EMS                                     15:05.5  7:33/M    7 
   22     20    667  Quinn Vaught          Mill Creek MS                           15:08.6  7:34/M    7 
   23     21    699  Quentin Barnes        Tonganoxie                              15:09.5  7:35/M    7 
   24     22    668  Blayne Vincent        Mill Creek MS                           15:16.6  7:38/M    7 
   25     23    228  Jackson Doll          MTMS                                    15:18.8  7:39/M    7 
   26     24    586  Aiden Da Silva        LTMS                                    15:20.9  7:40/M    7 
   27     25    551  JP Porter             Westridge MS                            15:23.7  7:42/M    7 
   28     26    590  Will Morton           LTMS                                    15:27.5  7:44/M    7 
   29     27    665  Benton Spaulding      Mill Creek MS                           15:33.5  7:47/M    7 
   30     28    656  Graham Aldridge       Mill Creek MS                           15:37.0  7:49/M    7 
   31  (< 5)    751  Cory Eikenbary        Piper MS                                15:39.4  7:50/M  7th 
   32     29    543  Jaden Hammes          Westridge MS                            15:39.7  7:50/M    7 
   33     30    550  Nathan Ott            Westridge MS                            15:47.2  7:54/M    7 
   34     31    588  Eric Lange            LTMS                                    15:48.0  7:54/M    7 
   35     32    353  Connor Hughes         LANSING                                 15:57.7  7:59/M    7 
   36     33    933  Quinn Brunin          EMS                                     16:02.7  8:01/M    7 
   37     34     18  Jase Keefover         BLMS                                    16:06.9  8:03/M    7 
   38     35    233  Andrew Martin         MTMS                                    16:11.8  8:06/M    7 
   39  (> 7)    238  Jake Thomas           MTMS                                    16:12.9  8:06/M    7 
   40  (> 7)    237  Zach Thomas           MTMS                                    16:16.2  8:08/M    7 
   41     36    930  Dane Baumgartner      EMS                                     16:16.7  8:08/M    7 
   42     37    292  Isaac Seitz           KCC MS                                  16:18.0  8:09/M    7 
   43     38    589  Gavin Meisch          LTMS                                    16:25.1  8:13/M    7 
   44     39    592  Ryan Vogt             LTMS                                    16:28.8  8:14/M    7 
   45  (> 7)    229  Max Hannah            MTMS                                    16:34.6  8:17/M    7 
   46     40    661  Grant Livingston      Mill Creek MS                           16:35.4  8:18/M    7 
   47     41    591  Noah Rivera           LTMS                                    16:35.4  8:18/M    7 
   48     42    701  Taylor Maslak         Tonganoxie                              16:43.7  8:22/M    7 
   49     43     19  Carson McCrory        BLMS                                    16:47.8  8:24/M    7 
   50  (> 7)    231  Jace Hutchens         MTMS                                    16:54.6  8:27/M    7 
   51  (> 7)    584  Edgar Barrea          LTMS                                    16:56.8  8:28/M    7 
   52     44    357  Nathan Platt          LANSING                                 16:57.0  8:29/M    7 
   53  (< 5)    750  Johnson Seal          Piper MS                                17:06.4  8:33/M  7th 
   54  (> 7)    660  Evan Frick            Mill Creek MS                           17:07.1  8:34/M    7 
   55  (> 7)    230  Jackson Hoover        MTMS                                    17:12.3  8:36/M    7 
   56     45    704  Micah Stoltenberg     Tonganoxie                              17:24.7  8:42/M    7 
   57     46     20  Trey Keefover         BLMS                                    17:26.9  8:43/M    7 
   58     47    296  Oliver Walker         KCC MS                                  17:32.3  8:46/M    7 
   59  (> 7)    236  Zack Spandet          MTMS                                    17:32.3  8:46/M    7 
   60  (< 5)    639  Alexander Zerr        Leavenworth- Warren Middle              17:35.7  8:48/M    7 
   61  (< 5)    381  Rylan Howard          CMS                                     17:40.2  8:50/M    7 
   62     48    548  Dominick Millier      Westridge MS                            17:48.8  8:54/M    7 
   63     49    294  Henry Schumacher      KCC MS                                  17:52.9  8:56/M    7 
   64     50     25  Jaxon Vaughn          BLMS                                    18:00.3  9:00/M    7 
   65  (> 7)    663  Parker Rader          Mill Creek MS                           18:01.0  9:01/M    7 
   66     51    700  Gavin Eastburn        Tonganoxie                              18:05.9  9:03/M    7 
   67     52    772  Brody Mueller         Patton                                  18:09.2  9:05/M    7 
   68  (> 7)    225  Declan Coleman        MTMS                                    18:19.8  9:10/M    7 
   69  (< 5)    427  Jarett Abel           Holton                                  18:24.9  9:12/M    7 
   70     53    934  Titus Holcomb         EMS                                     18:32.1  9:16/M    7 
   71     54     24  Aiden VanBibber       BLMS                                    18:34.5  9:17/M    7 
   72  (> 7)     21  Jack Barker           BLMS                                    18:37.3  9:19/M    7 
   73     55    773  Nasir Tapia           Patton                                  18:41.6  9:21/M    7 
   74  (> 7)    659  Ian Field             Mill Creek MS                           18:53.8  9:27/M    7 
   75  (> 7)    666  Cole Urban            Mill Creek MS                           18:56.6  9:28/M    7 
   76  (> 7)    234  Jake Nelson           MTMS                                    19:01.6  9:31/M    7 
   77  (> 7)    239  Briggs Tomlinson      MTMS                                    19:34.1  9:47/M    7 
   78     56    552  Jon Schulze           Westridge MS                            19:36.6  9:48/M    7 
   79     57    929  Quinn Pruitt          EMS                                     19:41.3  9:51/M    7 
   80     58    702  Joel Merei            Tonganoxie                              19:44.2  9:52/M    7 
   81  (> 7)     22  Blaine Becker         BLMS                                    19:51.1  9:56/M    7 
   82     59    703  Weston Reischman      Tonganoxie                              19:55.3  9:58/M    7 
   83  (> 7)    549  Danny Neihous         Westridge MS                            19:55.7  9:58/M    7 
   84  (> 7)     23  Wilson Lueck          BLMS                                    20:17.8 10:09/M    7 
   85  (> 7)    232  Haydn Legleiter       MTMS                                    20:30.3 10:15/M    7 
   86  (> 7)    541  Harper Bivens         Westridge MS                            20:32.9 10:16/M    7 
   87  (< 5)    274  Daryl Jolu            AMS                                     20:34.6 10:17/M    7 
   88  (> 7)     26  Joshua Kirkland       BLMS                                    20:57.2 10:29/M    7 
   89  (< 5)    724  Tritt Swangwin        PR                                      21:51.6 10:56/M    7 
   90     60    770  Jonnie Leggett        Patton                                  21:55.8 10:58/M    7 
   91     61    358  Jet Young             LANSING                                 21:56.3 10:58/M    7 
   92     62    293  Hudson Humphrey       KCC MS                                  21:59.8 11:00/M    7 
   93  (> 7)    235  Jordan Shaw           MTMS                                    22:00.2 11:00/M    7 
   94  (> 7)    657  Charlie Brewer        Mill Creek MS                           22:08.4 11:04/M    7 
   95  (> 7)    545  Tate Horlacher        Westridge MS                            22:26.1 11:13/M    7 
   96  (> 7)    240  Brandon Vargas        MTMS                                    22:50.0 11:25/M    7 
   97  (< 5)    408  Julian Sanchez        TMS                                     22:55.7 11:28/M    7 
   98     63    295  Truth Lenewski        KCC MS                                  23:09.4 11:35/M    7 
   99  (< 5)    641  Nathan Rogers         Leavenworth- Warren Middle              23:10.2 11:35/M    7 
  100  (> 7)    698  Chamberlain Albert    Tonganoxie                              23:23.0 11:42/M    7 

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)     27  Aiden Haling          BLMS                                    23:41.2 11:51/M    7 
  102     64    776  John Schmidtke        Patton                                  25:49.4 12:55/M    7 
  103  (> 7)    542  Roman Esparza         Westridge MS                            26:12.0 13:06/M    7 
  104  (< 5)    723  Samuel Murphy         PR                                      26:12.6 13:06/M    7 
  105  (> 7)    547  Michael Miller        Westridge MS                            28:24.4 14:12/M    7 
  106  (> 7)    554  Ryan White            Westridge MS                            28:41.2 14:21/M    7 
  107     65    935  Elliot Fourtner       EMS                                     29:04.9 14:32/M    7 
  108  (< 5)    640  Justin Stapleton      Leavenworth- Warren Middle              29:07.1 14:34/M    7 
  109  (> 7)    540  Sean Byers            Westridge MS                            29:14.0 14:37/M    7 
   DQ    DQ     553  Eddie S-Anderson      Westridge MS                                               7 



Overall Finish List - Boys

8th Grade Boys

Team


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    783  John Stanczak         Patton                                  11:52.4  5:56/M    8 
    2      2    436  Jacob Warner          Holton                                  12:12.4  6:06/M    8 
    3      3    431  Ryan Barrow           Holton                                  12:22.4  6:11/M    8 
    4      4    260  Christian (Gus) MaloneMTMS                                    12:46.0  6:23/M    8 
    5      5    948  Austin Moffitt        EMS                                     12:48.4  6:24/M    8 
    6      6    275  Jackson Snowden       AMS                                     12:49.1  6:25/M    8 
    7      7    601  Aaron Vogt            LTMS                                    12:54.0  6:27/M    8 
    8      8    684  Kamden Dick           Mill Creek MS                           13:01.0  6:31/M    8 
    9      9    263  Jordan Schierbaum     MTMS                                    13:03.2  6:32/M    8 
   10  (< 5)    367  Xavier Perez          LANSING                                 13:09.3  6:35/M    8 
   11  (< 5)    369  Logan Yandura         LANSING                                 13:15.9  6:38/M    8 
   12     10    413  Sedric Scott          TMS                                     13:21.2  6:41/M    8 
   13  (< 5)    363  Andrew Ferguson       LANSING                                 13:28.0  6:44/M    8 
   14     11    765  John Vogel            Piper MS                                13:28.7  6:44/M  8th 
   15     12    685  Gabe Green            Mill Creek MS                           13:30.3  6:45/M    8 
   16     13    570  Will Pappageorge      Westridge MS                            13:32.9  6:46/M    8 
   17     14    767  Mason Porter          Piper MS                                13:35.3  6:48/M  8th 
   18     15    264  Dillon Schmidtmann    MTMS                                    13:37.0  6:49/M    8 
   19     16    942  Cameron Koehn         EMS                                     13:40.8  6:50/M    8 
   20     17    261  Alex Manning          MTMS                                    13:45.9  6:53/M    8 
   21     18    278  Zachary Tschauder     AMS                                     13:47.7  6:54/M    8 
   22  (< 5)    728  Wyatt Baker           PR                                      13:50.7  6:55/M    8 
   23  (< 5)    717  Lachlan McRae         Tonganoxie                              14:00.3  7:00/M    8 
   24     19    567  Brendan Gillaspie     Westridge MS                            14:00.6  7:00/M    8 
   25     20    386  Chase Russell         CMS                                     14:08.7  7:04/M    8 
   26     21    947  Jack Cline            EMS                                     14:12.8  7:06/M    8 
   27     22    384  Reed Goracke          CMS                                     14:14.3  7:07/M    8 
   28     23    262  Brayden Repp          MTMS                                    14:15.7  7:08/M    8 
   29     24    269  Bo Wiegmann           MTMS                                    14:17.9  7:09/M    8 
   30     25    762  Connor Johnson        Piper MS                                14:17.9  7:09/M  8th 
   31     26    251  Jared Anderson-GonzaleMTMS                                    14:21.7  7:11/M    8 
   32     27    434  Dalton Peters         Holton                                  14:22.8  7:11/M    8 
   33     28    599  Collin Champlain      LTMS                                    14:26.7  7:13/M    8 
   34  (< 5)    720  Collin Vautour        Tonganoxie                              14:29.7  7:15/M    8 
   35  (< 5)    645  Jayace Jefferson      Leavenworth- Warren Middle              14:33.4  7:17/M    8 
   36     29    276  Finnan Patterson      AMS                                     14:35.1  7:18/M    8 
   37     30    944  Lincoln Hurla         EMS                                     14:40.8  7:20/M    8 
   38  (> 7)    256  Dawson Fizer          MTMS                                    14:41.8  7:21/M    8 
   39     31    764  Fletcher Matlock      Piper MS                                14:47.2  7:24/M  8th 
   40     32    946  Beckham Erpelding     EMS                                     14:50.9  7:25/M    8 
   41     33    761  Dylan Hargrave        Piper MS                                14:52.8  7:26/M  8th 
   42  (< 5)    719  Beau Underwood        Tonganoxie                              14:53.5  7:27/M    8 
   43  (> 7)    258  Caleb Hayes           MTMS                                    14:54.9  7:27/M    8 
   44  (< 5)    718  Jakob Regier          Tonganoxie                              14:56.0  7:28/M    8 
   45  (> 7)    252  Jonathan Brazil       MTMS                                    15:00.3  7:30/M    8 
   46     34    603  Nolan Wise            LTMS                                    15:05.6  7:33/M    8 
   47     35    949  Gavin Becker          EMS                                     15:08.2  7:34/M    8 
   48     36    387  Brayden Wells         CMS                                     15:10.4  7:35/M    8 
   49  (> 7)    253  Owen Brookshire       MTMS                                    15:19.5  7:40/M    8 
   50  (> 7)    268  Nathan Turvey         MTMS                                    15:24.8  7:42/M    8 
   51  (> 7)    270  Brody Williamson      MTMS                                    15:31.0  7:46/M    8 
   52  (< 5)     38  Logan Cissell         BLMS                                    15:34.2  7:47/M    8 
   53  (> 7)    255  Anthony Claeys        MTMS                                    15:37.9  7:49/M    8 
   54  (> 7)    254  Harrison Brown        MTMS                                    15:40.6  7:50/M    8 
   55     37    945  Henry Pratt           EMS                                     15:41.2  7:51/M    8 
   56     38    664  Connor Sheerin        Mill Creek MS                           15:41.5  7:51/M    8 
   57     39    575  Landon Wikler         Westridge MS                            15:45.4  7:53/M    8 
   58  (> 7)    941  Jason Ditty           EMS                                     15:52.7  7:56/M    8 
   59     40    691  TJ Spurlock           Mill Creek MS                           15:59.5  8:00/M    8 
   60     41    688  Devin Murrell         Mill Creek MS                           16:05.5  8:03/M    8 
   61     42    279  Johnathan Hanzel      AMS                                     16:10.8  8:05/M    8 
   62     43    277  Jack Bilderback       AMS                                     16:13.3  8:07/M    8 
   63     44    781  Caden Bergmann        Patton                                  16:19.9  8:10/M    8 
   64     45    385  Shaun Lare            CMS                                     16:21.0  8:11/M    8 
   65     46    785  Dennis Rapson         Patton                                  16:29.7  8:15/M    8 
   66     47    689  Palmer Norman         Mill Creek MS                           16:30.4  8:15/M    8 
   67     48    682  Brody Baker           Mill Creek MS                           16:40.5  8:20/M    8 
   68  (> 7)    265  Gabriel Sommerfeld    MTMS                                    16:48.5  8:24/M    8 
   69  (> 7)    267  Austin Sutton         MTMS                                    16:48.6  8:24/M    8 
   70     49    410  Jacob Herold          TMS                                     17:00.7  8:30/M    8 
   71     50    280  Jackson Johnston      AMS                                     17:02.5  8:31/M    8 
   72     51    412  Ledger Garcia         TMS                                     17:03.3  8:32/M    8 
   73  (> 7)    690  Carson Schmidtlein    Mill Creek MS                           17:08.8  8:34/M    8 
   74     52    414  Gabriel Diaz          TMS                                     17:11.0  8:36/M    8 
   75  (< 5)     37  Klayton Saultz        BLMS                                    17:14.2  8:37/M    8 
   76     53    600  Carson Hanley         LTMS                                    17:20.0  8:40/M    8 
   77     54    598  Brett Chance          LTMS                                    17:23.5  8:42/M    8 
   78     55    782  Henry Brenton         Patton                                  17:27.4  8:44/M    8 
   79     56    784  Tripp McLain          Patton                                  17:39.5  8:50/M    8 
   80     57    388  Lucas Vogel           CMS                                     17:39.6  8:50/M    8 
   81  (> 7)    939  Camden Revell         EMS                                     18:30.0  9:15/M    8 
   82     58    433  Monte Mitchell        Holton                                  18:51.5  9:26/M    8 
   83     59    574  Miles White           Westridge MS                            18:59.4  9:30/M    8 
   84  (> 7)    940  Braxton Moeckel       EMS                                     19:01.6  9:31/M    8 
   85     60    383  Daniel Caravan        CMS                                     19:07.6  9:34/M    8 
   86     61    568  Michael McRoberts     Westridge MS                            19:21.0  9:41/M    8 
   87     62    430  Phillip Apel          Holton                                  19:26.9  9:43/M    8 
   88     63    569  Thaine Novovesky      Westridge MS                            19:47.9  9:54/M    8 
   89     64    566  Evion Curry           Westridge MS                            19:50.7  9:55/M    8 
   90  (> 7)    943  Jon Squire            EMS                                     20:29.4 10:15/M    8 
   91  (> 7)    686  Ozzie Hentges         Mill Creek MS                           20:47.2 10:24/M    8 
   92  (< 5)     39  Chris Schlag          BLMS                                    20:52.6 10:26/M    8 
   93  (< 5)    364  Bryce Fullen          LANSING                                 21:21.2 10:41/M    8 
   94     65    766  Roman Mingorance      Piper MS                                21:48.8 10:54/M  8th 
   95     66    763  Zander Bruce          Piper MS                                21:50.1 10:55/M  8th 
   96     67    411  Jaret Smith           TMS                                     22:07.7 11:04/M    8 
   97  (> 7)    950  Davis Watson          EMS                                     22:10.1 11:05/M    8 
   98  (> 7)    571  Corbin Purviance      Westridge MS                            22:22.7 11:11/M    8 
   99  (> 7)    572  Christian Smith       Westridge MS                            22:23.1 11:12/M    8 
  100  (< 5)    644  Cameron Bond          Leavenworth- Warren Middle              22:36.8 11:18/M    8 

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)    669  Drew Cormany          Mill Creek MS                           22:44.6 11:22/M    7 
  102  (> 7)    259  Ben Houdek            MTMS                                    22:50.6 11:25/M    8 
  103     68    597  Jesse Brown           LTMS                                    23:28.7 11:44/M    8 



Overall Finish List - Boys

High School Boys

Team


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    482  Kory Sutton           SHHS                                    16:15.5  5:15/M    11
    2      2    475  Jackson Esquibel      SHHS                                    16:40.1  5:23/M    10
    3      3    614  Zach Arnold           EHS                                     17:32.8  5:40/M    10
    4      4    795  Logan Beckman         Spring Hill                             17:37.3  5:41/M    9 
    5      5    423  Luke Browning         KCC                                     17:47.1  5:44/M    12
    6      6    398  Caden Campbell        BSHS                                    17:55.9  5:47/M    10
    7      7    420  Andrew Schumacher     KCC                                     18:07.9  5:51/M    10
    8      8    418  Spencer Mumford       KCC                                     18:08.4  5:51/M    10
    9      9    483  Andrew Emerson        SHHS                                    18:14.1  5:53/M    11
   10     10    419  Nathan Connealy       KCC                                     18:24.9  5:56/M    10
   11     11    925  Kael Knittel          Spring Hill                             18:34.8  6:00/M    12
   12     12    633  Cody Loganbill        EHS                                     18:36.2  6:00/M    12
   13  (< 5)    330  Christopher Tschauder Atchison                                18:37.3  6:00/M    10
   14     13    627  Jonas Staples         EHS                                     18:43.7  6:02/M    11
   15     14    924  Braden Stillmaker     Spring Hill                             18:50.4  6:05/M    12
   16     15    403  Clayce Dow            BSHS                                    18:51.7  6:05/M    11
   17     16    789  Calen George          Spring Hill                             18:53.7  6:06/M    9 
   18     17     89  Marc Farris           BLHS                                    18:54.2  6:06/M    12
   19     18    792  Jack Janovick         Spring Hill                             18:57.8  6:07/M    9 
   20     19    325  Grant Lockwood        Piper                                   18:58.4  6:07/M    12
   21     20    476  Landon Staniec        SHHS                                    18:59.7  6:08/M    10
   22     21    451  Rylan Pittaway        Holton                                  19:09.4  6:11/M    10
   23     22    745  Logan Beying          PR                                      19:11.9  6:12/M    12
   24     23    634  Traeger Rader         EHS                                     19:14.7  6:13/M    12
   25     24    525  Elijah Phelps         Topeka West                             19:17.1  6:13/M    10
   26     25     90  Austin Glezen         BLHS                                    19:17.4  6:13/M    12
   27     26     92  Luke Oliver           BLHS                                    19:18.1  6:14/M    12
   28     27    616  Alex Clobes           EHS                                     19:21.2  6:15/M    10
   29     28    469  Evan Carter           SHHS                                    19:26.3  6:16/M    9 
   30     29     82  Aiden Burkhart        BLHS                                    19:41.0  6:21/M    11
   31     30    336  Brendan Madden        MH-MA                                   19:41.6  6:21/M    10
   32     31    456  Ashton Schrick        Holton                                  19:44.9  6:22/M    11
   33     32    447  Brayden Peek          Holton                                  19:45.6  6:22/M    9 
   34     33    477  Mason Deitcher        SHHS                                    19:46.5  6:23/M    10
   35     34    531  Wilson Louis          Topeka West                             19:52.0  6:25/M    12
   36     35    464  Carson Taylor         Holton                                  19:52.7  6:25/M    12
   37     36    523  James Maag            Topeka West                             19:53.1  6:25/M    10
   38     37     80  Jimmy Bramah          BLHS                                    19:54.5  6:25/M    11
   39     38    902  Aidan Smith           Spring Hill                             20:02.6  6:28/M    10
   40     39    908  Ryland O'Hanlon       Spring Hill                             20:18.7  6:33/M    10
   41     40    615  Wesley Borger         EHS                                     20:19.8  6:34/M    10
   42  (> 7)    793  Jacob Tysver          Spring Hill                             20:21.5  6:34/M    9 
   43     41     83  Cody Ford             BLHS                                    20:26.9  6:36/M    11
   44     42    518  Mark Wilkie           Topeka West                             20:35.2  6:38/M    9 
   45     43    497  David Boley           BVSW                                    20:36.4  6:39/M    10
   46     44    981  Isaac Song            SHHS                                    20:37.3  6:39/M    9 
   47     45     46  Jacson Cruse          BLHS                                    20:39.5  6:40/M    9 
   48     46    625  Ethan Gales           EHS                                     20:41.4  6:40/M    11
   49     47    742  Drake Duncan          PR                                      20:45.1  6:42/M    11
   50  (> 7)    487  Austin Schlink        SHHS                                    20:49.9  6:43/M    12
   51     48    741  Tristen Baker         PR                                      20:50.3  6:43/M    11
   52     49    498  Noah Stanfield        BVSW                                    20:51.8  6:44/M    10
   53     50    961  Marcus Dierks         Sumner Academy                          20:56.9  6:45/M    11
   54     51    962  Anthony Mendez        Sumner Academy                          20:59.1  6:46/M    10
   55  (> 7)     69  Sam Lightner          BLHS                                    21:00.5  6:47/M    10
   56  (> 7)     75  Evan Vielhauer        BLHS                                    21:05.0  6:48/M    10
   57     52    521  Maxwell Cook          Topeka West                             21:06.3  6:48/M    10
   58  (> 7)    635  Steven Young          EHS                                     21:08.4  6:49/M    12
   59  (> 7)     50  Zane Keefover         BLHS                                    21:09.1  6:49/M    9 
   60     53    326  Brayden Vinson        Piper                                   21:25.8  6:55/M    12
   61  (> 7)     72  Luke Nicholson        BLHS                                    21:25.9  6:55/M    10
   62  (< 5)    424  Gavin Oberzan         VCS                                     21:29.3  6:56/M    9 
   63  (< 5)    376  Hayden Slough         Bishop Seabury                          21:35.8  6:58/M    10
   64  (> 7)    471  Connor Knernschield   SHHS                                    21:36.1  6:58/M    9 
   65  (> 7)    796  Skyler Smitheran      Spring Hill                             21:38.5  6:59/M    9 
   66  (> 7)    790  Cody Hockett          Spring Hill                             21:44.8  7:01/M    9 
   67     54    455  Sheldon Conley        Holton                                  21:52.4  7:03/M    11
   68  (< 5)     98  Fernando Melendez     Turner                                  21:52.5  7:03/M    11
   69  (> 7)    628  Noah VanFoeken        EHS                                     21:55.4  7:04/M    11
   70  (> 7)     47  Caden Gallet          BLHS                                    22:03.6  7:07/M    9 
   71     55    324  Jake Huisman          Piper                                   22:04.8  7:07/M    12
   72  (> 7)    794  Jett Hensley          Spring Hill                             22:05.5  7:08/M    9 
   73     56    323  Ian Hein              Piper                                   22:11.1  7:09/M    12
   74     57    446  Carter Meerpohl       Holton                                  22:12.2  7:10/M    9 
   75     58    516  Ethan Padilla         Topeka West                             22:13.0  7:10/M    9 
   76  (> 7)     91  Bryce McCarty         BLHS                                    22:14.5  7:11/M    12
   77  (> 7)    618  Miles Morford         EHS                                     22:17.5  7:11/M    10
   78     59    500  Liam Wreford          BVSW                                    22:19.8  7:12/M    10
   79     60    730  Coben Hoppe           PR                                      22:21.0  7:13/M    9 
   80     61    334  Josh Campbell         MH-MA                                   22:21.9  7:13/M    9 
   81     62    738  Andrew Stewart        PR                                      22:25.1  7:14/M    10
   82  (> 7)    797  Walker Roberts        Spring Hill                             22:28.9  7:15/M    9 
   83     63    306  Ellis English         Piper                                   22:32.6  7:16/M    10
   84     64    452  Jeffery Warner        Holton                                  22:33.1  7:16/M    10
   85     65    322  Matthew Grimm         Piper                                   22:33.6  7:17/M    12
   86  (> 7)    462  Dalton Ashcraft       Holton                                  22:48.8  7:22/M    12
   87     66    390  Tyler Beets           BSHS                                    22:50.1  7:22/M    9 
   88  (> 7)    484  Tristan Scott         SHHS                                    22:51.0  7:22/M    11
   89  (> 7)    923  Blake Norman          Spring Hill                             22:51.0  7:22/M    12
   90  (> 7)    458  Nolan Tomlinson       Holton                                  22:56.1  7:24/M    11
   91  (> 7)    611  Nate VanFoeken        EHS                                     23:01.9  7:26/M    9 
   92  (> 7)     81  Adam Broxterman       BLHS                                    23:02.5  7:26/M    11
   93     67    310  Waylen Miller         Piper                                   23:03.4  7:26/M    10
   94  (> 7)     73  Marcus Otero          BLHS                                    23:05.1  7:27/M    10
   95  (> 7)    624  Jackson Dines         EHS                                     23:05.4  7:27/M    11
   96  (> 7)    307  Makeo Groneman        Piper                                   23:08.5  7:28/M    10
   97     68    732  Canon Duncan          PR                                      23:09.2  7:28/M    9 
   98  (> 7)    302  Kellen Heier          Piper                                   23:10.4  7:29/M    9 
   99     69    422  James Vander Ark      KCC                                     23:10.8  7:29/M    11
  100  (> 7)     52  Lane Lamping          BLHS                                    23:21.7  7:32/M    9 

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     70    507  Henry Bradford        BVSW                                    23:25.0  7:33/M    12
  102  (> 7)    915  Payton Schulte        Spring Hill                             23:26.8  7:34/M    11
  103  (< 5)    372  Hugh Griggs           Bishop Seabury                          23:28.3  7:34/M    9 
  104  (> 7)    309  Grayson Lamb          Piper                                   23:30.2  7:35/M    10
  105  (> 7)    488  Caden Cooper          SHHS                                    23:33.0  7:36/M    12
  106  (> 7)    913  Braeden George        Spring Hill                             23:33.5  7:36/M    11
  107  (> 7)    303  Nathan Leduc          Piper                                   23:33.6  7:36/M    9 
  108  (> 7)     57  Gannon Suarez         BLHS                                    23:36.3  7:37/M    9 
  109  (> 7)    904  Dylan Ruger           Spring Hill                             23:38.3  7:38/M    10
  110  (> 7)    905  Giovanni Urenda       Spring Hill                             23:40.2  7:38/M    10
  111     71    338  Jamie Wolf            MH-MA                                   23:41.4  7:39/M    10
  112  (> 7)    299  Dane Bakarich         Piper                                   23:47.1  7:40/M    9 
  113  (> 7)    489  Chris Kious           SHHS                                    23:47.9  7:41/M    12
  114     72    511  Brady Clark           Topeka West                             23:49.5  7:41/M    9 
  115     73    391  Landon Bragg          BSHS                                    23:49.7  7:41/M    9 
  116  (> 7)    316  Trenton Saragusa      Piper                                   23:54.2  7:43/M    11
  117  (< 5)    425  Mark Eagleman         VCS                                     23:55.5  7:43/M    10
  118  (> 7)     58  Gage Coffman          BLHS                                    23:59.9  7:45/M    9 
  119  (> 7)    311  Trenton Wiehe         Piper                                   24:02.0  7:45/M    10
  120  (> 7)     70  Brian Lopez           BLHS                                    24:04.9  7:46/M    10
  121  (> 7)    906  Jacob Campbell        Spring Hill                             24:06.9  7:47/M    10
  122     74    343  Samuel Peitsch        MH-MA                                   24:12.3  7:48/M    12
  123  (> 7)    320  Devin Berry           Piper                                   24:13.3  7:49/M    12
  124  (> 7)    442  Luke Gallagher        Holton                                  24:13.9  7:49/M    9 
  125  (> 7)    903  Colin Strait          Spring Hill                             24:17.5  7:50/M    10
  126  (> 7)     55  Josh Reutlinger       BLHS                                    24:19.4  7:51/M    9 
  127  (> 7)    478  Zack Hohman           SHHS                                    24:26.4  7:53/M    10
  128  (> 7)     51  Blake Kite            BLHS                                    24:30.8  7:54/M    9 
  129     75    341  David Wiener          MH-MA                                   24:37.4  7:57/M    11
  130     76    421  Ryan Shipp            KCC                                     24:54.1  8:02/M    10
  131  (< 5)    377  Sam Jackson           Bishop Seabury                          24:54.5  8:02/M    11
  132     77    415  Levi Murray           KCC                                     24:55.7  8:02/M    9 
  133  (> 7)     71  Chris March           BLHS                                    24:57.9  8:03/M    10
  134  (> 7)     68  Sebastian Laffoon     BLHS                                    24:58.5  8:03/M    10
  135  (> 7)    914  Mike Shick            Spring Hill                             25:05.5  8:06/M    11
  136  (< 5)     99  Kyle Knight           Turner                                  25:11.0  8:07/M    11
  137  (> 7)    922  Anthony Casenas       Spring Hill                             25:17.1  8:09/M    12
  138  (> 7)    463  Cooper Sheldon        Holton                                  25:18.4  8:10/M    12
  139  (> 7)     76  Wesley Yang           BLHS                                    25:21.6  8:11/M    10
  140     78    733  Nathan Hutchens       PR                                      25:22.5  8:11/M    9 
  141  (> 7)    479  Jacob Lehmann         SHHS                                    25:40.8  8:17/M    10
  142  (> 7)    315  Ashton Carter         Piper                                   25:44.3  8:18/M    11
  143  (> 7)     74  Kyler Snyder          BLHS                                    25:48.8  8:20/M    10
  144  (> 7)     84  Dylan Miller          BLHS                                    25:57.8  8:23/M    11
  145  (> 7)    907  Kevin Sanford         Spring Hill                             26:10.3  8:27/M    10
  146  (> 7)    522  Xavier Homerding      Topeka West                             26:13.0  8:27/M    10
  147  (> 7)    512  Carter Denton         Topeka West                             26:16.5  8:29/M    9 
  148  (> 7)     53  Nate Nicholson        BLHS                                    26:19.0  8:29/M    9 
  149     79    963  DaMarion McDonald     Sumner Academy                          26:29.1  8:33/M    12
  150     80    499  Sean Quijano          BVSW                                    26:31.6  8:33/M    10
  151  (> 7)     54  Gage O'Callaghan      BLHS                                    26:31.6  8:33/M    9 
  152  (> 7)     48  James Henderson       BLHS                                    26:45.6  8:38/M    9 
  153     81    492  Max Clark             BVSW                                    26:51.6  8:40/M    9 
  154  (> 7)    610  Charlie Martin        EHS                                     27:01.6  8:43/M    9 
  155  (> 7)    731  Jack Maley            PR                                      27:12.1  8:47/M    9 
  156     82    392  Parker Hill           BSHS                                    27:45.2  8:57/M    9 
  157  (> 7)    515  Lucas McGhee          Topeka West                             27:48.6  8:58/M    9 
  158     83    964  Elijah Alterman       Sumner Academy                          27:54.4  9:00/M    10
  159     84    955  Lee Yeng Houa         Sumner Academy                          28:11.0  9:06/M    12
  160  (< 5)    100  Cristian Alvarado     Turner                                  28:12.7  9:06/M    11
  161  (> 7)     94  Cooper Sharp          BLHS                                    28:20.5  9:09/M    12
  162  (< 5)    285  Hezekiah Tull         J. C. Harmon                            28:24.2  9:10/M    9 
  163  (> 7)    317  Connor Vineyard       Piper                                   28:36.4  9:14/M    11
  164  (> 7)    617  Kason Lamont          EHS                                     28:54.7  9:20/M    10
  165     85    493  Ethan Hottovy         BVSW                                    29:08.2  9:24/M    9 
  166  (> 7)    485  Logan Balsmeier       SHHS                                    29:25.5  9:30/M    11
  167  (> 7)    472  Brock Corley          SHHS                                    29:35.2  9:33/M    9 
  168  (> 7)    453  Adam Watkins          Holton                                  29:57.7  9:40/M    10
  169     86    335  Ty Graham- Ellis      MH-MA                                   29:58.1  9:40/M    9 
  170     87    958  Samuel Lian           Sumner Academy                          30:41.7  9:54/M    10
  171     88    967  David Aye             Sumner Academy                          30:43.1  9:55/M    10
  172  (> 7)    440  Carter Colberg        Holton                                  31:30.4 10:10/M    9 
  173  (> 7)    513  Jeremiah Hockenberger Topeka West                             31:37.3 10:12/M    9 
  174  (> 7)    443  Logan Heineken        Holton                                  32:37.9 10:32/M    9 
  175  (> 7)    445  Jacob Huyett          Holton                                  32:53.3 10:37/M    9 
  176  (> 7)    444  Jace Huyett           Holton                                  32:57.7 10:38/M    9 
  177     89    393  Adrian Calderon       BSHS                                    33:55.0 10:56/M    9 
  178  (> 7)     49  Elijah Jenkins        BLHS                                    34:44.2 11:12/M    9 
  179     90    399  Kermit Jacks          BSHS                                    36:09.1 11:40/M    10
  180  (> 7)    956  Isaiah Moore          Sumner Academy                          36:37.7 11:49/M    9 
  181  (> 7)    301  Nigel Dixon-Bareng    Piper                                   37:27.3 12:05/M    9 
  182  (> 7)    530  Hayden Eddy           Topeka West                             37:29.4 12:06/M    12
  183  (> 7)    490  Brennan Wright        SHHS                                    38:57.1 12:34/M    12
  184  (> 7)    526  Malachi Phelps        Topeka West                             41:27.0 13:22/M    10

Detail Team Results - Boys

7th Grade Boys

Team

MTMS    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  52  Team Score (times):    1:10:29.5   Average Time: 14:05.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    223  Graham Anderson        7        4            4        13:39.3      13:39.3      0:42.0
    2    226  Caden Coup             7        9           13        13:55.0      27:34.4      0:57.8
    3    224  Charlie Bullard        7       10           23        13:56.1      41:30.5      0:58.8
    4    242  Brady Woods            7       14           37        14:27.3      55:57.8      1:30.0
    5    241  Briggs Wilson          7       15           52        14:31.6    1:10:29.5      1:34.4

Westridge MS    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  94  Team Score (times):    1:13:57.4   Average Time: 14:47.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    539  Bennett Ashby          7        2            2        13:16.1      13:16.1      0:18.8
    2    546  Kallan Horveath        7        8           10        13:50.6      27:06.7      0:53.3
    3    551  JP Porter              7       25           35        15:23.7      42:30.5      2:26.5
    4    543  Jaden Hammes           7       29           64        15:39.7      58:10.2      2:42.4
    5    550  Nathan Ott             7       30           94        15:47.2    1:13:57.4      2:49.9

Mill Creek MS    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 103  Team Score (times):    1:15:24.5   Average Time: 15:04.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    658  Kai Campbell           7       16           16        14:34.9      14:34.9      1:37.6
    2    662  Rowan Neighbors        7       18           34        14:50.8      29:25.7      1:53.5
    3    667  Quinn Vaught           7       20           54        15:08.6      44:34.3      2:11.3
    4    668  Blayne Vincent         7       22           76        15:16.6      59:50.9      2:19.3
    5    665  Benton Spaulding       7       27          103        15:33.5    1:15:24.5      2:36.3

LTMS    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 125  Team Score (times):    1:16:46.4   Average Time: 15:21.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    585  James Blake            7        6            6        13:44.7      13:44.7      0:47.4
    2    586  Aiden Da Silva         7       24           30        15:20.9      29:05.7      2:23.7
    3    590  Will Morton            7       26           56        15:27.5      44:33.2      2:30.3
    4    588  Eric Lange             7       31           87        15:48.0    1:00:21.3      2:50.7
    5    589  Gavin Meisch           7       38          125        16:25.1    1:16:46.4      3:27.8

LANSING    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 145  Team Score (times):    1:22:07.0   Average Time: 16:25.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    352  Shaffer Gibson         7        3            3        13:36.1      13:36.1      0:38.9
    2    351  Riley Dilka            7        5            8        13:39.6      27:15.8      0:42.4
    3    353  Connor Hughes          7       32           40        15:57.7      43:13.6      3:00.4
    4    357  Nathan Platt           7       44           84        16:57.0    1:00:10.6      3:59.7
    5    358  Jet Young              7       61          145        21:56.3    1:22:07.0      8:59.0

BLMS    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 147  Team Score (times):    1:18:42.9   Average Time: 15:44.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     17  Ben Karleskint         7       11           11        14:00.4      14:00.4      1:03.1
    2     16  Jackson Carmitchel     7       13           24        14:20.8      28:21.2      1:23.5
    3     18  Jase Keefover          7       34           58        16:06.9      44:28.1      3:09.6
    4     19  Carson McCrory         7       43          101        16:47.8    1:01:15.9      3:50.5
    5     20  Trey Keefover          7       46          147        17:26.9    1:18:42.9      4:29.6

EMS    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 153  Team Score (times):    1:20:00.1   Average Time: 16:00.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    932  Payton Grado           7       12           12        14:02.8      14:02.8      1:05.6
    2    931  JJ Kuntz               7       19           31        15:05.5      29:08.4      2:08.3
    3    933  Quinn Brunin           7       33           64        16:02.7      45:11.2      3:05.5
    4    930  Dane Baumgartner       7       36          100        16:16.7    1:01:27.9      3:19.4
    5    934  Titus Holcomb          7       53          153        18:32.1    1:20:00.1      5:34.9

Tonganoxie    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 160  Team Score (times):    1:20:21.2   Average Time: 16:04.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    705  Parker Welsh           7        1            1        12:57.2      12:57.2      0:00.0
    2    699  Quentin Barnes         7       21           22        15:09.5      28:06.8      2:12.3
    3    701  Taylor Maslak          7       42           64        16:43.7      44:50.5      3:46.4
    4    704  Micah Stoltenberg      7       45          109        17:24.7    1:02:15.3      4:27.4
    5    700  Gavin Eastburn         7       51          160        18:05.9    1:20:21.2      5:08.6

Patton    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 191  Team Score (times):    1:27:12.2   Average Time: 17:26.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    771  Henry Moltz            7        7            7        13:47.3      13:47.3      0:50.0
    2    774  Issac Alvis            7       17           24        14:38.1      28:25.5      1:40.9
    3    772  Brody Mueller          7       52           76        18:09.2      46:34.7      5:11.9
    4    773  Nasir Tapia            7       55          131        18:41.6    1:05:16.4      5:44.4
    5    770  Jonnie Leggett         7       60          191        21:55.8    1:27:12.2      8:58.5

KCC MS    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 258  Team Score (times):    1:36:52.5   Average Time: 19:22.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    292  Isaac Seitz            7       37           37        16:18.0      16:18.0      3:20.7
    2    296  Oliver Walker          7       47           84        17:32.3      33:50.3      4:35.0
    3    294  Henry Schumacher       7       49          133        17:52.9      51:43.3      4:55.6
    4    293  Hudson Humphrey        7       62          195        21:59.8    1:13:43.1      9:02.5
    5    295  Truth Lenewski         7       63          258        23:09.4    1:36:52.5     10:12.1

Leavenworth- Warren Middle    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    639  Alexander Zerr         7    Less Than  5           17:35.7      17:35.7      4:38.4
    2    641  Nathan Rogers          7    Less Than  5           23:10.2      40:46.0     10:13.0
    3    640  Justin Stapleton       7    Less Than  5           29:07.1    1:09:53.1     16:09.8

AMS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    273  Noah Martin            7    Less Than  5           13:31.9      13:31.9      0:34.6
    2    274  Daryl Jolu             7    Less Than  5           20:34.6      34:06.5      7:37.3

CMS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    380  Christian Gutierrez    7    Less Than  5           15:05.3      15:05.3      2:08.0
    2    381  Rylan Howard           7    Less Than  5           17:40.2      32:45.5      4:42.9

PR    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    724  Tritt Swangwin         7    Less Than  5           21:51.6      21:51.6      8:54.3
    2    723  Samuel Murphy          7    Less Than  5           26:12.6      48:04.3     13:15.3

Piper MS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    751  Cory Eikenbary         7th  Less Than  5           15:39.4      15:39.4      2:42.2
    2    750  Johnson Seal           7th  Less Than  5           17:06.4      32:45.9      4:09.1

TMS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    408  Julian Sanchez         7    Less Than  5           22:55.7      22:55.7      9:58.4

Holton    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    427  Jarett Abel            7    Less Than  5           18:24.9      18:24.9      5:27.6



Detail Team Results - Boys

8th Grade Boys

Team


MTMS    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  68  Team Score (times):    1:07:28.0   Average Time: 13:29.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    260  Christian (Gus) Malone 8        4            4        12:46.0      12:46.0      0:53.5
    2    263  Jordan Schierbaum      8        9           13        13:03.2      25:49.2      1:10.7
    3    264  Dillon Schmidtmann     8       15           28        13:37.0      39:26.3      1:44.6
    4    261  Alex Manning           8       17           45        13:45.9      53:12.2      1:53.4
    5    262  Brayden Repp           8       23           68        14:15.7    1:07:28.0      2:23.2

EMS    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places): 104  Team Score (times):    1:10:13.8   Average Time: 14:02.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    948  Austin Moffitt         8        5            5        12:48.4      12:48.4      0:56.0
    2    942  Cameron Koehn          8       16           21        13:40.8      26:29.2      1:48.3
    3    947  Jack Cline             8       21           42        14:12.8      40:42.0      2:20.3
    4    944  Lincoln Hurla          8       30           72        14:40.8      55:22.9      2:48.3
    5    946  Beckham Erpelding      8       32          104        14:50.9    1:10:13.8      2:58.4

Piper MS    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 114  Team Score (times):    1:11:02.2   Average Time: 14:12.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    765  John Vogel             8th     11           11        13:28.7      13:28.7      1:36.2
    2    767  Mason Porter           8th     14           25        13:35.3      27:04.1      1:42.9
    3    762  Connor Johnson         8th     25           50        14:17.9      41:22.0      2:25.5
    4    764  Fletcher Matlock       8th     31           81        14:47.2      56:09.3      2:54.8
    5    761  Dylan Hargrave         8th     33          114        14:52.8    1:11:02.2      3:00.3

AMS    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 138  Team Score (times):    1:13:36.2   Average Time: 14:43.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    275  Jackson Snowden        8        6            6        12:49.1      12:49.1      0:56.7
    2    278  Zachary Tschauder      8       18           24        13:47.7      26:36.8      1:55.2
    3    276  Finnan Patterson       8       29           53        14:35.1      41:12.0      2:42.6
    4    279  Johnathan Hanzel       8       42           95        16:10.8      57:22.8      4:18.4
    5    277  Jack Bilderback        8       43          138        16:13.3    1:13:36.2      4:20.8

Mill Creek MS    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 139  Team Score (times):    1:14:17.9   Average Time: 14:51.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    684  Kamden Dick            8        8            8        13:01.0      13:01.0      1:08.5
    2    685  Gabe Green             8       12           20        13:30.3      26:31.3      1:37.8
    3    664  Connor Sheerin         8       38           58        15:41.5      42:12.8      3:49.0
    4    691  TJ Spurlock            8       40           98        15:59.5      58:12.4      4:07.1
    5    688  Devin Murrell          8       41          139        16:05.5    1:14:17.9      4:13.0

Holton    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 152  Team Score (times):    1:17:16.2   Average Time: 15:27.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    436  Jacob Warner           8        2            2        12:12.4      12:12.4      0:20.0
    2    431  Ryan Barrow            8        3            5        12:22.4      24:34.9      0:29.9
    3    434  Dalton Peters          8       27           32        14:22.8      38:57.7      2:30.3
    4    433  Monte Mitchell         8       58           90        18:51.5      57:49.2      6:59.0
    5    430  Phillip Apel           8       62          152        19:26.9    1:17:16.2      7:34.4

LTMS    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 176  Team Score (times):    1:17:10.0   Average Time: 15:26.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    601  Aaron Vogt             8        7            7        12:54.0      12:54.0      1:01.5
    2    599  Collin Champlain       8       28           35        14:26.7      27:20.8      2:34.2
    3    603  Nolan Wise             8       34           69        15:05.6      42:26.4      3:13.1
    4    600  Carson Hanley          8       53          122        17:20.0      59:46.4      5:27.5
    5    598  Brett Chance           8       54          176        17:23.5    1:17:10.0      5:31.0

CMS    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 180  Team Score (times):    1:17:34.1   Average Time: 15:30.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    386  Chase Russell          8       20           20        14:08.7      14:08.7      2:16.3
    2    384  Reed Goracke           8       22           42        14:14.3      28:23.0      2:21.8
    3    387  Brayden Wells          8       36           78        15:10.4      43:33.5      3:17.9
    4    385  Shaun Lare             8       45          123        16:21.0      59:54.5      4:28.5
    5    388  Lucas Vogel            8       57          180        17:39.6    1:17:34.1      5:47.1

Westridge MS    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 191  Team Score (times):    1:21:39.5   Average Time: 16:19.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    570  Will Pappageorge       8       13           13        13:32.9      13:32.9      1:40.4
    2    567  Brendan Gillaspie      8       19           32        14:00.6      27:33.5      2:08.1
    3    575  Landon Wikler          8       39           71        15:45.4      43:19.0      3:53.0
    4    574  Miles White            8       59          130        18:59.4    1:02:18.4      7:06.9
    5    568  Michael McRoberts      8       61          191        19:21.0    1:21:39.5      7:28.6

Patton    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 202  Team Score (times):    1:19:49.1   Average Time: 15:57.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    783  John Stanczak          8        1            1        11:52.4      11:52.4      0:00.0
    2    781  Caden Bergmann         8       44           45        16:19.9      28:12.4      4:27.5
    3    785  Dennis Rapson          8       46           91        16:29.7      44:42.2      4:37.3
    4    782  Henry Brenton          8       55          146        17:27.4    1:02:09.6      5:34.9
    5    784  Tripp McLain           8       56          202        17:39.5    1:19:49.1      5:47.0

TMS    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 229  Team Score (times):    1:26:44.1   Average Time: 17:20.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    413  Sedric Scott           8       10           10        13:21.2      13:21.2      1:28.7
    2    410  Jacob Herold           8       49           59        17:00.7      30:21.9      5:08.2
    3    412  Ledger Garcia          8       51          110        17:03.3      47:25.3      5:10.9
    4    414  Gabriel Diaz           8       52          162        17:11.0    1:04:36.4      5:18.6
    5    411  Jaret Smith            8       67          229        22:07.7    1:26:44.1     10:15.3

LANSING    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    367  Xavier Perez           8    Less Than  5           13:09.3      13:09.3      1:16.9
    2    369  Logan Yandura          8    Less Than  5           13:15.9      26:25.3      1:23.4
    3    363  Andrew Ferguson        8    Less Than  5           13:28.0      39:53.3      1:35.5
    4    364  Bryce Fullen           8    Less Than  5           21:21.2    1:01:14.5      9:28.7

Tonganoxie    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    717  Lachlan McRae          8    Less Than  5           14:00.3      14:00.3      2:07.8
    2    720  Collin Vautour         8    Less Than  5           14:29.7      28:30.1      2:37.3
    3    719  Beau Underwood         8    Less Than  5           14:53.5      43:23.7      3:01.1
    4    718  Jakob Regier           8    Less Than  5           14:56.0      58:19.7      3:03.5

BLMS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     38  Logan Cissell          8    Less Than  5           15:34.2      15:34.2      3:41.7
    2     37  Klayton Saultz         8    Less Than  5           17:14.2      32:48.4      5:21.7
    3     39  Chris Schlag           8    Less Than  5           20:52.6      53:41.1      9:00.1

Leavenworth- Warren Middle    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    645  Jayace Jefferson       8    Less Than  5           14:33.4      14:33.4      2:40.9
    2    644  Cameron Bond           8    Less Than  5           22:36.8      37:10.2     10:44.3

PR    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    728  Wyatt Baker            8    Less Than  5           13:50.7      13:50.7      1:58.2



Detail Team Results - Boys

High School Boys

Team


SHHS    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  60  Team Score (times):    1:29:35.8   Average Time: 17:55.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    482  Kory Sutton            11       1            1        16:15.5      16:15.5      0:00.0
    2    475  Jackson Esquibel       10       2            3        16:40.1      32:55.6      0:24.6
    3    483  Andrew Emerson         11       9           12        18:14.1      51:09.7      1:58.5
    4    476  Landon Staniec         10      20           32        18:59.7    1:10:09.5      2:44.1
    5    469  Evan Carter            9       28           60        19:26.3    1:29:35.8      3:10.8

Spring Hill    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  63  Team Score (times):    1:32:54.1   Average Time: 18:34.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    795  Logan Beckman          9        4            4        17:37.3      17:37.3      1:21.7
    2    925  Kael Knittel           12      11           15        18:34.8      36:12.1      2:19.2
    3    924  Braden Stillmaker      12      14           29        18:50.4      55:02.5      2:34.9
    4    789  Calen George           9       16           45        18:53.7    1:13:56.3      2:38.1
    5    792  Jack Janovick          9       18           63        18:57.8    1:32:54.1      2:42.2

EHS    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  78  Team Score (times):    1:33:28.8   Average Time: 18:41.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    614  Zach Arnold            10       3            3        17:32.8      17:32.8      1:17.3
    2    633  Cody Loganbill         12      12           15        18:36.2      36:09.1      2:20.6
    3    627  Jonas Staples          11      13           28        18:43.7      54:52.8      2:28.1
    4    634  Traeger Rader          12      23           51        19:14.7    1:14:07.5      2:59.2
    5    616  Alex Clobes            10      27           78        19:21.2    1:33:28.8      3:05.7

KCC    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  99  Team Score (times):    1:35:39.3   Average Time: 19:07.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    423  Luke Browning          12       5            5        17:47.1      17:47.1      1:31.6
    2    420  Andrew Schumacher      10       7           12        18:07.9      35:55.1      1:52.4
    3    418  Spencer Mumford        10       8           20        18:08.4      54:03.5      1:52.8
    4    419  Nathan Connealy        10      10           30        18:24.9    1:12:28.5      2:09.4
    5    422  James Vander Ark       11      69           99        23:10.8    1:35:39.3      6:55.3

BLHS    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 134  Team Score (times):    1:37:05.3   Average Time: 19:25.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     89  Marc Farris            12      17           17        18:54.2      18:54.2      2:38.6
    2     90  Austin Glezen          12      25           42        19:17.4      38:11.6      3:01.8
    3     92  Luke Oliver            12      26           68        19:18.1      57:29.7      3:02.5
    4     82  Aiden Burkhart         11      29           97        19:41.0    1:17:10.7      3:25.4
    5     80  Jimmy Bramah           11      37          134        19:54.5    1:37:05.3      3:39.0

Holton    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 173  Team Score (times):    1:40:25.2   Average Time: 20:05.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    451  Rylan Pittaway         10      21           21        19:09.4      19:09.4      2:53.9
    2    456  Ashton Schrick         11      31           52        19:44.9      38:54.4      3:29.3
    3    447  Brayden Peek           9       32           84        19:45.6      58:40.0      3:30.0
    4    464  Carson Taylor          12      35          119        19:52.7    1:18:32.7      3:37.2
    5    455  Sheldon Conley         11      54          173        21:52.4    1:40:25.2      5:36.8

Topeka West    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 188  Team Score (times):    1:40:43.9   Average Time: 20:08.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    525  Elijah Phelps          10      24           24        19:17.1      19:17.1      3:01.6
    2    531  Wilson Louis           12      34           58        19:52.0      39:09.2      3:36.5
    3    523  James Maag             10      36           94        19:53.1      59:02.4      3:37.6
    4    518  Mark Wilkie            9       42          136        20:35.2    1:19:37.6      4:19.7
    5    521  Maxwell Cook           10      52          188        21:06.3    1:40:43.9      4:50.8

PR    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 239  Team Score (times):    1:45:33.6   Average Time: 21:06.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    745  Logan Beying           12      22           22        19:11.9      19:11.9      2:56.4
    2    742  Drake Duncan           11      47           69        20:45.1      39:57.1      4:29.6
    3    741  Tristen Baker          11      48          117        20:50.3    1:00:47.4      4:34.7
    4    730  Coben Hoppe            9       60          177        22:21.0    1:23:08.4      6:05.4
    5    738  Andrew Stewart         10      62          239        22:25.1    1:45:33.6      6:09.6

BSHS    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 242  Team Score (times):    1:51:12.8   Average Time: 22:14.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    398  Caden Campbell         10       6            6        17:55.9      17:55.9      1:40.4
    2    403  Clayce Dow             11      15           21        18:51.7      36:47.7      2:36.1
    3    390  Tyler Beets            9       66           87        22:50.1      59:37.8      6:34.6
    4    391  Landon Bragg           9       73          160        23:49.7    1:23:27.6      7:34.1
    5    392  Parker Hill            9       82          242        27:45.2    1:51:12.8     11:29.6

Piper    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 246  Team Score (times):    1:47:12.9   Average Time: 21:26.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    325  Grant Lockwood         12      19           19        18:58.4      18:58.4      2:42.9
    2    326  Brayden Vinson         12      53           72        21:25.8      40:24.3      5:10.2
    3    324  Jake Huisman           12      55          127        22:04.8    1:02:29.1      5:49.3
    4    323  Ian Hein               12      56          183        22:11.1    1:24:40.3      5:55.6
    5    306  Ellis English          10      63          246        22:32.6    1:47:12.9      6:17.0

BVSW    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 301  Team Score (times):    1:53:44.7   Average Time: 22:44.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    497  David Boley            10      43           43        20:36.4      20:36.4      4:20.9
    2    498  Noah Stanfield         10      49           92        20:51.8      41:28.2      4:36.2
    3    500  Liam Wreford           10      59          151        22:19.8    1:03:48.0      6:04.2
    4    507  Henry Bradford         12      70          221        23:25.0    1:27:13.1      7:09.5
    5    499  Sean Quijano           10      80          301        26:31.6    1:53:44.7     10:16.0

MH-MA    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 311  Team Score (times):    1:54:34.7   Average Time: 22:54.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    336  Brendan Madden         10      30           30        19:41.6      19:41.6      3:26.1
    2    334  Josh Campbell          9       61           91        22:21.9      42:03.5      6:06.3
    3    338  Jamie Wolf             10      71          162        23:41.4    1:05:45.0      7:25.9
    4    343  Samuel Peitsch         12      74          236        24:12.3    1:29:57.3      7:56.7
    5    341  David Wiener           11      75          311        24:37.4    1:54:34.7      8:21.9

Sumner Academy    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 347  Team Score (times):    2:04:30.8   Average Time: 24:54.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    961  Marcus Dierks          11      50           50        20:56.9      20:56.9      4:41.4
    2    962  Anthony Mendez         10      51          101        20:59.1      41:56.1      4:43.6
    3    963  DaMarion McDonald      12      79          180        26:29.1    1:08:25.2     10:13.6
    4    964  Elijah Alterman        10      83          263        27:54.4    1:36:19.7     11:38.9
    5    955  Lee Yeng Houa          12      84          347        28:11.0    2:04:30.8     11:55.5

Turner    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     98  Fernando Melendez      11   Less Than  5           21:52.5      21:52.5      5:37.0
    2     99  Kyle Knight            11   Less Than  5           25:11.0      47:03.6      8:55.5
    3    100  Cristian Alvarado      11   Less Than  5           28:12.7    1:15:16.4     11:57.2

Bishop Seabury    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    376  Hayden Slough          10   Less Than  5           21:35.8      21:35.8      5:20.3
    2    372  Hugh Griggs            9    Less Than  5           23:28.3      45:04.2      7:12.8
    3    377  Sam Jackson            11   Less Than  5           24:54.5    1:09:58.8      8:39.0

VCS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    424  Gavin Oberzan          9    Less Than  5           21:29.3      21:29.3      5:13.7
    2    425  Mark Eagleman          10   Less Than  5           23:55.5      45:24.9      7:40.0

J. C. Harmon    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    285  Hezekiah Tull          9    Less Than  5           28:24.2      28:24.2     12:08.7

Atchison    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    330  Christopher Tschauder  10   Less Than  5           18:37.3      18:37.3      2:21.7

Overall Finish List - Girls

7th Grade Girls

Team


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    204  Alyssa Emo            MTMS                                    14:55.6  7:28/M    7 
    2      2      1  Henley Erickson       BLMS                                    15:08.8  7:34/M    7 
    3      3    208  Clara Hanks           MTMS                                    15:13.8  7:37/M    7 
    4      4      2  Delaney Locke         BLMS                                    15:16.7  7:38/M    7 
    5      5    648  Audrey Howard         Mill Creek MS                           15:20.6  7:40/M    7 
    6  (< 5)    928  Kambrea Kerr          EMS                                     15:24.2  7:42/M    7 
    7  (< 5)    747  Ann McPherson         Piper MS                                15:31.8  7:46/M  7th 
    8      6    221  Mabry Sykes           MTMS                                    15:32.9  7:46/M    7 
    9      7      3  Miley Locke           BLMS                                    16:22.3  8:11/M    7 
   10  (< 5)    288  Sarah Schumacher      KCC MS                                  16:34.1  8:17/M    7 
   11      8    535  Natalie Maloney       Westridge MS                            16:35.9  8:18/M    7 
   12      9    202  Aniston Crabtree      MTMS                                    16:40.7  8:20/M    7 
   13     10      4  Helen Habjan          BLMS                                    16:40.7  8:20/M    7 
   14     11    577  Kennedy Hunerdosse    LTMS                                    16:47.7  8:24/M    7 
   15     12    344  Elleana Banker        LANSING                                 16:50.8  8:25/M    7 
   16     13    346  Rachael Mack          LANSING                                 16:55.0  8:28/M    7 
   17     14    206  Molly Gilmore         MTMS                                    17:08.2  8:34/M    7 
   18     15      5  Leila Waitley         BLMS                                    17:11.4  8:36/M    7 
   19     16    214  Caitlin Pham          MTMS                                    17:14.1  8:37/M    7 
   20     17      8  Lainie Galvan         BLMS                                    17:15.3  8:38/M    7 
   21     18    345  Katelyn Johannes      LANSING                                 17:33.7  8:47/M    7 
   22     19    649  Lydia Kellogg         Mill Creek MS                           17:39.5  8:50/M    7 
   23  (< 5)    272  Allyson Hanzel        AMS                                     17:40.5  8:50/M    7 
   24  (< 5)    694  Marissa Dick          Tonganoxie                              17:51.3  8:56/M    7 
   25     20    537  Kylee Pappageorge     Westridge MS                            17:52.5  8:56/M    7 
   26  (< 5)    748  Eva England           Piper MS                                17:56.3  8:58/M  7th 
   27  (< 5)    746  Breckyn Shaw          Piper MS                                17:58.9  8:59/M  7th 
   28     21    213  Taylor Parks          MTMS                                    18:01.0  9:01/M    7 
   29     22    655  Chloe Yamaashi        Mill Creek MS                           18:14.0  9:07/M    7 
   30     23    350  Alicen Yedlinsky      LANSING                                 18:14.4  9:07/M    7 
   31     24      7  Olivia Lightner       BLMS                                    18:18.7  9:09/M    7 
   32     25    650  Lily MacDougall       Mill Creek MS                           18:31.3  9:16/M    7 
   33  (> 7)    209  Lacey Jennings        MTMS                                    18:43.1  9:22/M    7 
   34     26    579  Ginny Landrum         LTMS                                    18:43.1  9:22/M    7 
   35  (> 7)    205  Allyse Fulps          MTMS                                    18:48.3  9:24/M    7 
   36  (> 7)    207  Chris Hale            MTMS                                    18:49.9  9:25/M    7 
   37  (> 7)     10  Adalee Wagner         BLMS                                    18:57.3  9:29/M    7 
   38  (> 7)    203  Kate Culbertson       MTMS                                    19:01.9  9:31/M    7 
   39     27    349  Grace Steger          LANSING                                 19:02.7  9:31/M    7 
   40  (> 7)    220  Emma Stapp            MTMS                                    19:02.7  9:31/M    7 
   41  (< 5)    693  Kylee Cobb            Tonganoxie                              19:18.8  9:39/M    7 
   42  (< 5)    749  Aubrey Lampson        Piper MS                                19:28.9  9:44/M  7th 
   43     28    534  Scarlet Lifferth      Westridge MS                            19:32.6  9:46/M    7 
   44  (> 7)      6  Kennedy Kramer        BLMS                                    19:34.7  9:47/M    7 
   45  (> 7)     12  Clara Budimlija       BLMS                                    19:37.3  9:49/M    7 
   46  (> 7)      9  Isabel Eisman         BLMS                                    19:43.3  9:52/M    7 
   47  (> 7)     11  Lacey Pointelin       BLMS                                    20:04.7 10:02/M    7 
   48  (> 7)    217  Rylea Schwarz         MTMS                                    20:10.6 10:05/M    7 
   49  (< 5)    722  Taylor Forbes         PR                                      20:19.1 10:10/M    7 
   50  (> 7)    222  Alexssa Vargas        MTMS                                    20:37.6 10:19/M    7 
   51  (< 5)    769  Maura Shields         Patton                                  20:41.8 10:21/M    7 
   52  (< 5)    426  Roselyn Lemus         Holton                                  20:42.9 10:21/M    7 
   53  (< 5)    636  Addison Gardner       Leavenworth- Warren Middle              20:46.2 10:23/M    7 
   54  (< 5)    927  Lizzie Baker          EMS                                     20:46.9 10:23/M    7 
   55  (< 5)    926  Lexie Baumann         EMS                                     20:47.7 10:24/M    7 
   56  (> 7)     13  Alexis Lovell         BLMS                                    20:58.7 10:29/M    7 
   57     29    576  Julia Friedman        LTMS                                    21:01.0 10:31/M    7 
   58  (> 7)    210  Layla Lands           MTMS                                    21:16.3 10:38/M    7 
   59  (< 5)    696  Macie Ruttan          Tonganoxie                              21:23.1 10:42/M    7 
   60  (< 5)    697  Emilee Wehmeyer       Tonganoxie                              21:34.9 10:47/M    7 
   61  (> 7)    218  Isabella Shute        MTMS                                    21:41.5 10:51/M    7 
   62  (< 5)    969  Cara Dodge            EMS                                     22:02.3 11:01/M    7 
   63     30    347  Hallie Sohn           LANSING                                 22:05.5 11:03/M    7 
   64  (> 7)     14  Kara Skinner          BLMS                                    22:10.6 11:05/M    7 
   65  (> 7)     15  Annabella Speer       BLMS                                    22:48.9 11:24/M    7 
   66     31    532  Destiny Esparza       Westridge MS                            22:50.5 11:25/M    7 
   67     32    582  Willa Prothro         LTMS                                    23:15.4 11:38/M    7 
   68  (> 7)    215  Emma Ramsey           MTMS                                    23:48.3 11:54/M    7 
   69  (< 5)    289  Ava Bartlett          KCC MS                                  23:52.0 11:56/M    7 
   70     33    536  Kate Miller           Westridge MS                            23:53.0 11:57/M    7 
   71     34    653  Adelyn Riley          Mill Creek MS                           24:02.0 12:01/M    7 
   72     35    580  Elodie Monroe         LTMS                                    24:13.5 12:07/M    7 
   73     36    647  Kyralynn Garcia       Mill Creek MS                           24:15.6 12:08/M    7 
   74     37    651  Kyla McCombs          Mill Creek MS                           24:28.9 12:14/M    7 
   75  (> 7)    646  Isabella Brush        Mill Creek MS                           26:12.7 13:06/M    7 
   76  (> 7)    654  Hope Vannier          Mill Creek MS                           26:13.5 13:07/M    7 
   77  (> 7)    201  Lily Boggs            MTMS                                    27:11.4 13:36/M    7 
   78     38    538  Mareli Uscanga        Westridge MS                            27:47.0 13:54/M    7 



Overall Finish List - Girls

8th Grade Girls

Team


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    247  Jenna Lloyd           MTMS                                    13:12.6  6:36/M    8 
    2      2    558  Capri Collins         Westridge MS                            14:19.5  7:10/M    8 
    3      3    675  Addison Gillespie     Mill Creek MS                           14:23.2  7:12/M    8 
    4      4    673  Cora Dow              Mill Creek MS                           14:40.3  7:20/M    8 
    5      5    670  Sydney Cinotto        Mill Creek MS                           14:45.9  7:23/M    8 
    6      6     28  Sarah McKnight        BLMS                                    14:48.8  7:24/M    8 
    7  (< 5)    361  Sophie Kurz           LANSING                                 14:53.7  7:27/M    8 
    8      7    244  Ava Edwards           MTMS                                    15:10.6  7:35/M    8 
    9  (< 5)    594  Kat Meyer             LTMS                                    15:11.7  7:36/M    8 
   10      8    249  Paige Roth            MTMS                                    15:14.4  7:37/M    8 
   11  (< 5)    938  Addison Williams      EMS                                     15:17.9  7:39/M    8 
   12  (< 5)    359  Mary Archambault      LANSING                                 15:21.0  7:41/M    8 
   13      9    243  Winter DeHaven        MTMS                                    15:23.6  7:42/M    8 
   14  (< 5)    777  Liz Howell            Patton                                  15:25.2  7:43/M    8 
   15     10    758  Anneliese Lockwood    Piper MS                                15:35.8  7:48/M  8th 
   16     11    556  Cailyn Bawcom         Westridge MS                            15:43.3  7:52/M    8 
   17     12     29  Dalilah Weber         BLMS                                    15:46.3  7:53/M    8 
   18  (< 5)    726  Alexis Blackard       PR                                      15:49.7  7:55/M    8 
   19  (< 5)    937  Eden Staples          EMS                                     16:00.0  8:00/M    8 
   20  (< 5)    779  Elizabeth Tanner      Patton                                  16:20.1  8:10/M    8 
   21     13     30  Joelle Self           BLMS                                    16:21.3  8:11/M    8 
   22     14    250  Kylie Stegner         MTMS                                    16:38.7  8:19/M    8 
   23     15    707  Mary Graveman         Tonganoxie                              16:50.0  8:25/M    8 
   24     16    715  Autumn Wilson         Tonganoxie                              16:58.1  8:29/M    8 
   25     17    716  Kate Wilson           Tonganoxie                              17:05.6  8:33/M    8 
   26  (< 5)    409  Maddie Knight         TMS                                     17:23.9  8:42/M    8 
   27     18    680  Emma Slamin           Mill Creek MS                           17:26.4  8:43/M    8 
   28     19    681  Myah Tuttle           Mill Creek MS                           17:43.6  8:52/M    8 
   29     20    714  Dayton Schoenhofer    Tonganoxie                              17:56.4  8:58/M    8 
   30     21    709  Brooklyn Kelly        Tonganoxie                              17:58.4  8:59/M    8 
   31     22    710  Taylor Liebeno        Tonganoxie                              17:59.3  9:00/M    8 
   32  (< 5)    725  Savannah Jones        PR                                      17:59.4  9:00/M    8 
   33     23    676  Addie Myers           Mill Creek MS                           18:29.3  9:15/M    8 
   34  (< 5)    593  Addison Gulley        LTMS                                    19:06.4  9:33/M    8 
   35  (< 5)    596  Vivian Riss           LTMS                                    19:10.9  9:35/M    8 
   36  (< 5)    360  Jenna Harwood         LANSING                                 19:14.8  9:37/M    8 
   37     24    713  Brooklin Rich         Tonganoxie                              19:16.2  9:38/M    8 
   38  (> 7)    706  Adrienne Dean         Tonganoxie                              19:27.3  9:44/M    8 
   39  (> 7)    711  Emerson Maslak        Tonganoxie                              19:30.0  9:45/M    8 
   40     25    753  Mia Dolinar           Piper MS                                19:34.3  9:47/M  8th 
   41     26    679  Sonam Phiilips        Mill Creek MS                           19:39.8  9:50/M    8 
   42     27     31  Adalyn Oswald         BLMS                                    19:39.9  9:50/M    8 
   43     28     32  Rainee Fogelberg      BLMS                                    19:43.2  9:52/M    8 
   44  (< 5)    727  Kierston Kessler      PR                                      19:57.2  9:59/M    8 
   45  (< 5)    642  Emily Chmidling       Leavenworth- Warren Middle              20:16.2 10:08/M    8 
   46     29     33  Justice Etzenhouser   BLMS                                    20:16.3 10:08/M    8 
   47     30    246  Ashlyn Keim           MTMS                                    20:46.0 10:23/M    8 
   48  (> 7)    708  Annabelle Hancock     Tonganoxie                              20:48.5 10:24/M    8 
   49     31    248  Mae Reynolds          MTMS                                    20:49.3 10:25/M    8 
   50     32    759  Natalie McCoy         Piper MS                                21:01.0 10:31/M  8th 
   51     33    562  Lydia Partin          Westridge MS                            21:35.6 10:48/M    8 
   52     34     34  Rylann Holzbauer      BLMS                                    21:56.8 10:58/M    8 
   53  (< 5)    595  Sammy Pedley          LTMS                                    22:03.2 11:02/M    8 
   54  (< 5)    428  Liliana Avendano      Holton                                  22:18.2 11:09/M    8 
   55  (> 7)    245  Lilly Gibson          MTMS                                    22:32.7 11:16/M    8 
   56  (< 5)    429  Christan Kucan        Holton                                  22:33.8 11:17/M    8 
   57  (< 5)    778  Kylena Lasiter        Patton                                  22:53.1 11:27/M    8 
   58     35    561  Aneesah Jameel        Westridge MS                            24:33.7 12:17/M    8 
   59     36    757  Sophia Cushenber-AndrePiper MS                                24:58.9 12:29/M  8th 
   60     37    752  Madison Goodenod      Piper MS                                25:19.6 12:40/M  8th 
   61  (> 7)     35  Faith Kelly           BLMS                                    25:22.7 12:41/M    8 
   62  (> 7)     36  Izzy Renfro           BLMS                                    25:40.8 12:50/M    8 
   63     38    564  Rachel R-Santos       Westridge MS                            26:24.9 13:12/M    8 
   64  (< 5)    643  Nadalee Crocker       Leavenworth- Warren Middle              27:58.4 13:59/M    8 
   65     39    756  Claira Baker          Piper MS                                28:43.7 14:22/M  8th 



Overall Finish List - Girls

High School Girls

Team


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    313  Grace Hanson          Piper                                   19:37.3  6:20/M    11
    2      2    609  Hanna Keltner         EHS                                     20:29.9  6:37/M    9 
    3      3    613  Sydney Owens          EHS                                     20:39.4  6:40/M    10
    4      4    921  Vienna Lahner         Spring Hill                             21:02.8  6:47/M    12
    5      5    799  Kate Penhallow        Spring Hill                             21:15.1  6:51/M    10
    6      6    619  Fletcher Phoebe       EHS                                     21:40.9  7:00/M    11
    7      7    528  Anna Phelps           Topeka West                             21:55.8  7:04/M    12
    8      8    494  Alex Laurie           BVSW                                    22:07.0  7:08/M    10
    9      9    622  Liz Mueting           EHS                                     22:18.9  7:12/M    11
   10     10    901  Kylie Rogers          Spring Hill                             22:29.3  7:15/M    10
   11     11     60  Alyiah Shirley        BLHS                                    22:32.7  7:16/M    10
   12     12    632  Stella Whalen         EHS                                     22:35.3  7:17/M    12
   13     13    370  Josie Kim             Bishop Seabury                          22:39.8  7:19/M    9 
   14     14    788  Legacy Murphy         Spring Hill                             22:43.6  7:20/M    9 
   15     15    630  Mackenzie Mayer       EHS                                     22:43.7  7:20/M    12
   16     16     66  Kodi Greer            BLHS                                    22:44.8  7:20/M    10
   17     17    631  Maya Pattison         EHS                                     22:45.9  7:21/M    12
   18     18    916  Alyssa Anderson       Spring Hill                             22:50.0  7:22/M    12
   19  (> 7)    629  Ellie Barnard         EHS                                     23:06.0  7:27/M    12
   20     19    920  Saydee Shannon        Spring Hill                             23:07.6  7:28/M    12
   21     20    400  Jenna Knight          BSHS                                    23:07.9  7:28/M    11
   22     21    449  Piper Robinson        Holton                                  23:15.6  7:30/M    10
   23  (< 5)    417  Rebekah Jenks         KCC                                     23:18.1  7:31/M    10
   24     22    912  Payton Hines          Spring Hill                             23:24.5  7:33/M    11
   25     23    394  Emmalee Foya          BSHS                                    23:27.2  7:34/M    10
   26     24     45  Tessa Turner          BLHS                                    23:34.6  7:36/M    9 
   27  (> 7)    621  Keltner Abby          EHS                                     23:37.7  7:37/M    11
   28     25     59  Anna McKnight         BLHS                                    23:40.3  7:38/M    10
   29     26    378  Darby Harris          Bishop Seabury                          23:44.4  7:40/M    12
   30     27    495  Addison Ellis         BVSW                                    23:56.5  7:43/M    10
   31     28    373  Campbell Helling      Bishop Seabury                          23:56.9  7:44/M    10
   32     29    529  Lauren Province       Topeka West                             23:59.3  7:44/M    12
   33     30     86  Maya Pebley           BLHS                                    23:59.7  7:44/M    12
   34     31     85  Alexys Augustine      BLHS                                    24:01.7  7:45/M    12
   35     32    502  Ashley Boley          BVSW                                    24:03.5  7:46/M    11
   36     33    510  Chloe Phelps          Topeka West                             24:21.6  7:52/M    9 
   37     34    496  Grace Zimmerman       BVSW                                    24:25.6  7:53/M    10
   38     35    437  Eva Cortes            Holton                                  24:36.0  7:56/M    9 
   39  (> 7)    917  Molly Murray          Spring Hill                             24:39.3  7:57/M    12
   40     36    379  Hannah Motsinger      Bishop Seabury                          25:19.6  8:10/M    12
   41     37     79  Emma Johnson          BLHS                                    25:38.1  8:16/M    11
   42  (> 7)    786  Adelyn O'Hanlon       Spring Hill                             25:50.7  8:20/M    9 
   43     38    480  Brynne Liedtke        SHHS                                    25:54.4  8:21/M    11
   44     39    439  Brynn Schmille        Holton                                  25:55.3  8:22/M    9 
   45  (> 7)     42  Emeri Erickson        BLHS                                    25:57.9  8:23/M    9 
   46     40    481  Shae Marney           SHHS                                    26:07.2  8:26/M    11
   47     41    959  Lydia Paulsen         Sumner Academy                          26:08.8  8:26/M    12
   48  (> 7)    612  Addison Metcalf       EHS                                     26:13.5  8:28/M    10
   49  (> 7)    620  Ava Heide             EHS                                     26:22.4  8:30/M    11
   50     42    736  Alice Mattox          PR                                      26:25.7  8:32/M    10
   51     43    396  Seraphim Peel         BSHS                                    26:35.6  8:35/M    10
   52  (> 7)    798  Jasmine Hunt          Spring Hill                             26:36.1  8:35/M    10
   53  (> 7)     64  Emily Stienlage       BLHS                                    26:37.1  8:35/M    10
   54     44    401  Amanda Hill           BSHS                                    26:49.0  8:39/M    11
   55     45    960  Karyssa Furgarino     Sumner Academy                          26:52.0  8:40/M    9 
   56     46    744  Katie Heim            PR                                      26:54.8  8:41/M    12
   57  (< 5)    416  Rory Hawk             KCC                                     26:59.2  8:42/M    10
   58     47    460  Alayna Clayton        Holton                                  27:02.9  8:44/M    12
   59     48    466  Elizabeth Hogan       SHHS                                    27:03.8  8:44/M    9 
   60     49    314  Deanna Jones          Piper                                   27:04.7  8:44/M    11
   61     50    473  Ella Myers            SHHS                                    27:05.6  8:44/M    10
   62  (> 7)     63  Sydney Nyp            BLHS                                    27:05.7  8:44/M    10
   63     51    735  Autumn Sass           PR                                      27:14.4  8:47/M    10
   64  (> 7)     88  Natalie Kite          BLHS                                    27:15.7  8:48/M    12
   65  (> 7)    910  Gavyn Hurley          Spring Hill                             27:20.6  8:49/M    11
   66  (> 7)     87  Lillian Bogard        BLHS                                    27:22.5  8:50/M    12
   67     52    729  Rouge Warden          PR                                      27:22.9  8:50/M    9 
   68  (> 7)    909  Ashley Brown          Spring Hill                             27:23.9  8:50/M    11
   69     53    459  Jayana Carlson        Holton                                  27:28.1  8:52/M    12
   70     54    520  Richardson Haylee     Topeka West                             27:29.9  8:52/M    10
   71  (> 7)    607  Lizzy Fisher          EHS                                     27:35.9  8:54/M    9 
   72     55    509  Mikayla Jefferies     Topeka West                             27:39.7  8:55/M    9 
   73     56    506  Sophia Ellis          BVSW                                    27:43.9  8:57/M    12
   74     57    298  Kylie Rice            Piper                                   27:48.2  8:58/M    9 
   75     58    491  Kinley Miller         BVSW                                    27:48.7  8:58/M    9 
   76     59    465  Mae Jordan            SHHS                                    27:50.2  8:59/M    9 
   77     60    743  Aviana Nutsch         PR                                      27:59.6  9:02/M    12
   78     61    339  Scarlett Begley       MH-MA                                   28:06.0  9:04/M    11
   79     62    474  McKenna Haltom        SHHS                                    28:08.4  9:05/M    10
   80     63    527  Blanca Espinosa       Topeka West                             28:10.7  9:05/M    12
   81  (> 7)     65  Alyssa Cervantes      BLHS                                    28:15.7  9:07/M    10
   82     64    305  Cassidy Green         Piper                                   28:18.0  9:08/M    10
   83     65    406  Savana Kennedy        BSHS                                    28:18.9  9:08/M    12
   84  (< 5)    329  Emily Fuhrman         Atchison                                28:25.6  9:10/M    10
   85  (> 7)    623  London Scholz         EHS                                     28:28.5  9:11/M    11
   86  (> 7)    604  Addy Barnard          EHS                                     28:33.5  9:13/M    9 
   87     66    467  Isabelle Hogan        SHHS                                    28:53.1  9:19/M    9 
   88     67    503  Tigist Quinn          BVSW                                    29:00.0  9:21/M    11
   89     68    438  Lora Larison          Holton                                  29:03.8  9:23/M    9 
   90     69    402  Tori Hill             BSHS                                    29:08.5  9:24/M    11
   91  (> 7)     61  Sage Keefover         BLHS                                    29:14.8  9:26/M    10
   92     70    739  Amber Gillispie       PR                                      29:21.8  9:28/M    11
   93     71    737  Josie Sloan           PR                                      29:22.0  9:28/M    10
   94     72    312  Kennedy Flanagan      Piper                                   29:36.1  9:33/M    11
   95     73    333  Cosette Kemnitz       MH-MA                                   29:42.0  9:35/M    9 
   96  (> 7)    605  Ava Dines             EHS                                     30:00.2  9:41/M    9 
   97     74    454  Angelica Pol          Holton                                  30:09.6  9:44/M    11
   98  (> 7)     78  Narissa Hampton       BLHS                                    30:12.5  9:45/M    11
   99     75    508  Alexandra Baxter      Topeka West                             30:33.8  9:52/M    9 
  100  (> 7)    740  Madison Herken        PR                                      30:55.7  9:59/M    11

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     76    331  Catherine Peitsch     MH-MA                                   30:57.7  9:59/M    9 
  102  (> 7)    608  Payton Hoover         EHS                                     31:09.2 10:03/M    9 
  103     77    374  Sage McHenry          Bishop Seabury                          31:23.9 10:08/M    10
  104     78    957  Carla Meraz           Sumner Academy                          31:30.4 10:10/M    12
  105  (< 5)    282  Olivia Marshall       J. C. Harmon                            31:35.2 10:11/M    9 
  106     79    332  Lucy Parker           MH-MA                                   31:38.6 10:12/M    9 
  107  (> 7)     44  Sadie Parr            BLHS                                    31:41.7 10:13/M    9 
  108  (> 7)    606  Elorah Ellis          EHS                                     31:48.7 10:16/M    9 
  109     80    954  Kaity McGill          Sumner Academy                          32:24.0 10:27/M    12
  110  (> 7)    461  Grace Gallagher       Holton                                  32:29.5 10:29/M    12
  111  (> 7)    918  Morgan Brueckner      Spring Hill                             32:36.8 10:31/M    12
  112     81    965  Nathaly Cervantes     Sumner Academy                          32:54.5 10:37/M    10
  113  (> 7)    519  Hannah Allen          Topeka West                             32:55.5 10:37/M    10
  114  (< 5)     97  Betsy Romero          Turner                                  33:35.0 10:50/M    11
  115     82    389  Katie Jones           BSHS                                    33:37.2 10:51/M    9 
  116     83    342  Olivia Ramsey         MH-MA                                   34:13.8 11:03/M    12
  117  (> 7)     67  Holly Unruh           BLHS                                    34:18.3 11:04/M    10
  118  (> 7)     43  Holly Miller          BLHS                                    35:19.7 11:24/M    9 
  119     84    968  Karla Marquez         Sumner Academy                          35:37.9 11:30/M    10
  120  (> 7)     41  Lizzy Cornelius       BLHS                                    36:49.0 11:53/M    9 
  121  (< 5)    327  Sheryl Vanderharr     Atchison                                37:15.8 12:01/M    9 
  122  (> 7)    911  Hailey Hodge          Spring Hill                             37:31.9 12:06/M    11
  123  (> 7)    468  Emily Richardson      SHHS                                    37:33.1 12:07/M    9 
  124  (> 7)     40  Kelly Adams           BLHS                                    38:13.2 12:20/M    9 
  125     85    375  Ruby Newell           Bishop Seabury                          38:38.8 12:28/M    10
  126     86    952  Alexandra Tabarez     Sumner Academy                          40:14.4 12:59/M    9 
  127  (< 5)    281  Kamahni Jackson       J. C. Harmon                            41:55.9 13:32/M    9 

Detail Team Results - Girls

7th Grade Girls

Team

MTMS    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  33  Team Score (times):    1:19:31.4   Average Time: 15:54.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    204  Alyssa Emo             7        1            1        14:55.6      14:55.6      0:00.0
    2    208  Clara Hanks            7        3            4        15:13.8      30:09.5      0:18.2
    3    221  Mabry Sykes            7        6           10        15:32.9      45:42.4      0:37.2
    4    202  Aniston Crabtree       7        9           19        16:40.7    1:02:23.2      1:45.0
    5    206  Molly Gilmore          7       14           33        17:08.2    1:19:31.4      2:12.5
    6    214  Caitlin Pham           7       16           49        17:14.1    1:36:45.5      2:18.4
    7    213  Taylor Parks           7       21           70        18:01.0    1:54:46.6      3:05.4
    8    209  Lacey Jennings         7    More Than  7           18:43.1    2:13:29.7      3:47.4
    9    205  Allyse Fulps           7    More Than  7           18:48.3    2:32:18.1      3:52.6
   10    207  Chris Hale             7    More Than  7           18:49.9    2:51:08.0      3:54.2
   11    203  Kate Culbertson        7    More Than  7           19:01.9    3:10:09.9      4:06.2
   12    220  Emma Stapp             7    More Than  7           19:02.7    3:29:12.6      4:07.0
   13    217  Rylea Schwarz          7    More Than  7           20:10.6    3:49:23.3      5:14.9
   14    222  Alexssa Vargas         7    More Than  7           20:37.6    4:10:00.9      5:41.9
   15    210  Layla Lands            7    More Than  7           21:16.3    4:31:17.2      6:20.6
   16    218  Isabella Shute         7    More Than  7           21:41.5    4:52:58.8      6:45.9
   17    215  Emma Ramsey            7    More Than  7           23:48.3    5:16:47.2      8:52.6
   18    201  Lily Boggs             7    More Than  7           27:11.4    5:43:58.6     12:15.7

BLMS    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  38  Team Score (times):    1:20:40.2   Average Time: 16:08.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      1  Henley Erickson        7        2            2        15:08.8      15:08.8      0:13.2
    2      2  Delaney Locke          7        4            6        15:16.7      30:25.6      0:21.1
    3      3  Miley Locke            7        7           13        16:22.3      46:48.0      1:26.6
    4      4  Helen Habjan           7       10           23        16:40.7    1:03:28.8      1:45.1
    5      5  Leila Waitley          7       15           38        17:11.4    1:20:40.2      2:15.8
    6      8  Lainie Galvan          7       17           55        17:15.3    1:37:55.6      2:19.6
    7      7  Olivia Lightner        7       24           79        18:18.7    1:56:14.3      3:23.0
    8     10  Adalee Wagner          7    More Than  7           18:57.3    2:15:11.7      4:01.6
    9      6  Kennedy Kramer         7    More Than  7           19:34.7    2:34:46.4      4:39.0
   10     12  Clara Budimlija        7    More Than  7           19:37.3    2:54:23.8      4:41.7
   11      9  Isabel Eisman          7    More Than  7           19:43.3    3:14:07.1      4:47.6
   12     11  Lacey Pointelin        7    More Than  7           20:04.7    3:34:11.8      5:09.0
   13     13  Alexis Lovell          7    More Than  7           20:58.7    3:55:10.6      6:03.0
   14     14  Kara Skinner           7    More Than  7           22:10.6    4:17:21.2      7:15.0
   15     15  Annabella Speer        7    More Than  7           22:48.9    4:40:10.2      7:53.2

LANSING    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  93  Team Score (times):    1:28:36.8   Average Time: 17:43.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    344  Elleana Banker         7       12           12        16:50.8      16:50.8      1:55.1
    2    346  Rachael Mack           7       13           25        16:55.0      33:45.8      1:59.3
    3    345  Katelyn Johannes       7       18           43        17:33.7      51:19.6      2:38.1
    4    350  Alicen Yedlinsky       7       23           66        18:14.4    1:09:34.0      3:18.8
    5    349  Grace Steger           7       27           93        19:02.7    1:28:36.8      4:07.0
    6    347  Hallie Sohn            7       30          123        22:05.5    1:50:42.3      7:09.9

Mill Creek MS    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 105  Team Score (times):    1:33:47.7   Average Time: 18:45.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    648  Audrey Howard          7        5            5        15:20.6      15:20.6      0:24.9
    2    649  Lydia Kellogg          7       19           24        17:39.5      33:00.1      2:43.9
    3    655  Chloe Yamaashi         7       22           46        18:14.0      51:14.2      3:18.4
    4    650  Lily MacDougall        7       25           71        18:31.3    1:09:45.6      3:35.7
    5    653  Adelyn Riley           7       34          105        24:02.0    1:33:47.7      9:06.3
    6    647  Kyralynn Garcia        7       36          141        24:15.6    1:58:03.3      9:20.0
    7    651  Kyla McCombs           7       37          178        24:28.9    2:22:32.3      9:33.2
    8    646  Isabella Brush         7    More Than  7           26:12.7    2:48:45.0     11:17.0
    9    654  Hope Vannier           7    More Than  7           26:13.5    3:14:58.5     11:17.8

Westridge MS    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 120  Team Score (times):    1:40:44.7   Average Time: 20:08.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    535  Natalie Maloney        7        8            8        16:35.9      16:35.9      1:40.2
    2    537  Kylee Pappageorge      7       20           28        17:52.5      34:28.5      2:56.9
    3    534  Scarlet Lifferth       7       28           56        19:32.6      54:01.1      4:36.9
    4    532  Destiny Esparza        7       31           87        22:50.5    1:16:51.6      7:54.9
    5    536  Kate Miller            7       33          120        23:53.0    1:40:44.7      8:57.3
    6    538  Mareli Uscanga         7       38          158        27:47.0    2:08:31.8     12:51.3

LTMS    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 133  Team Score (times):    1:44:00.9   Average Time: 20:48.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    577  Kennedy Hunerdosse     7       11           11        16:47.7      16:47.7      1:52.1
    2    579  Ginny Landrum          7       26           37        18:43.1      35:30.9      3:47.4
    3    576  Julia Friedman         7       29           66        21:01.0      56:32.0      6:05.4
    4    582  Willa Prothro          7       32           98        23:15.4    1:19:47.4      8:19.7
    5    580  Elodie Monroe          7       35          133        24:13.5    1:44:00.9      9:17.8

Tonganoxie    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    694  Marissa Dick           7    Less Than  5           17:51.3      17:51.3      2:55.7
    2    693  Kylee Cobb             7    Less Than  5           19:18.8      37:10.2      4:23.2
    3    696  Macie Ruttan           7    Less Than  5           21:23.1      58:33.3      6:27.4
    4    697  Emilee Wehmeyer        7    Less Than  5           21:34.9    1:20:08.3      6:39.2

Piper MS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    747  Ann McPherson          7th  Less Than  5           15:31.8      15:31.8      0:36.1
    2    748  Eva England            7th  Less Than  5           17:56.3      33:28.1      3:00.6
    3    746  Breckyn Shaw           7th  Less Than  5           17:58.9      51:27.0      3:03.3
    4    749  Aubrey Lampson         7th  Less Than  5           19:28.9    1:10:56.0      4:33.3

EMS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    928  Kambrea Kerr           7    Less Than  5           15:24.2      15:24.2      0:28.6
    2    927  Lizzie Baker           7    Less Than  5           20:46.9      36:11.2      5:51.2
    3    926  Lexie Baumann          7    Less Than  5           20:47.7      56:58.9      5:52.0
    4    969  Cara Dodge             7    Less Than  5           22:02.3    1:19:01.2      7:06.6

KCC MS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    288  Sarah Schumacher       7    Less Than  5           16:34.1      16:34.1      1:38.4
    2    289  Ava Bartlett           7    Less Than  5           23:52.0      40:26.1      8:56.4

AMS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    272  Allyson Hanzel         7    Less Than  5           17:40.5      17:40.5      2:44.9

Holton    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    426  Roselyn Lemus          7    Less Than  5           20:42.9      20:42.9      5:47.2

Leavenworth- Warren Middle    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    636  Addison Gardner        7    Less Than  5           20:46.2      20:46.2      5:50.5

PR    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    722  Taylor Forbes          7    Less Than  5           20:19.1      20:19.1      5:23.4

Patton    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    769  Maura Shields          7    Less Than  5           20:41.8      20:41.8      5:46.1



Detail Team Results - Girls

8th Grade Girls

Team


MTMS    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  39  Team Score (times):    1:15:40.2   Average Time: 15:08.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    247  Jenna Lloyd            8        1            1        13:12.6      13:12.6      0:00.0
    2    244  Ava Edwards            8        7            8        15:10.6      28:23.3      1:58.0
    3    249  Paige Roth             8        8           16        15:14.4      43:37.7      2:01.7
    4    243  Winter DeHaven         8        9           25        15:23.6      59:01.4      2:11.0
    5    250  Kylie Stegner          8       14           39        16:38.7    1:15:40.2      3:26.0
    6    246  Ashlyn Keim            8       30           69        20:46.0    1:36:26.2      7:33.3
    7    248  Mae Reynolds           8       31          100        20:49.3    1:57:15.5      7:36.6
    8    245  Lilly Gibson           8    More Than  7           22:32.7    2:19:48.2      9:20.1

Mill Creek MS    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  49  Team Score (times):    1:18:59.6   Average Time: 15:47.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    675  Addison Gillespie      8        3            3        14:23.2      14:23.2      1:10.5
    2    673  Cora Dow               8        4            7        14:40.3      29:03.6      1:27.7
    3    670  Sydney Cinotto         8        5           12        14:45.9      43:49.5      1:33.2
    4    680  Emma Slamin            8       18           30        17:26.4    1:01:15.9      4:13.8
    5    681  Myah Tuttle            8       19           49        17:43.6    1:18:59.6      4:31.0
    6    676  Addie Myers            8       23           72        18:29.3    1:37:29.0      5:16.6
    7    679  Sonam Phiilips         8       26           98        19:39.8    1:57:08.8      6:27.1

BLMS    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  86  Team Score (times):    1:26:19.7   Average Time: 17:15.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     28  Sarah McKnight         8        6            6        14:48.8      14:48.8      1:36.1
    2     29  Dalilah Weber          8       12           18        15:46.3      30:35.1      2:33.7
    3     30  Joelle Self            8       13           31        16:21.3      46:56.4      3:08.6
    4     31  Adalyn Oswald          8       27           58        19:39.9    1:06:36.4      6:27.3
    5     32  Rainee Fogelberg       8       28           86        19:43.2    1:26:19.7      6:30.5
    6     33  Justice Etzenhouser    8       29          115        20:16.3    1:46:36.0      7:03.6
    7     34  Rylann Holzbauer       8       34          149        21:56.8    2:08:32.8      8:44.1
    8     35  Faith Kelly            8    More Than  7           25:22.7    2:33:55.6     12:10.1
    9     36  Izzy Renfro            8    More Than  7           25:40.8    2:59:36.5     12:28.2

Tonganoxie    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  89  Team Score (times):    1:26:48.7   Average Time: 17:21.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    707  Mary Graveman          8       15           15        16:50.0      16:50.0      3:37.3
    2    715  Autumn Wilson          8       16           31        16:58.1      33:48.1      3:45.4
    3    716  Kate Wilson            8       17           48        17:05.6      50:53.8      3:53.0
    4    714  Dayton Schoenhofer     8       20           68        17:56.4    1:08:50.2      4:43.7
    5    709  Brooklyn Kelly         8       21           89        17:58.4    1:26:48.7      4:45.8
    6    710  Taylor Liebeno         8       22          111        17:59.3    1:44:48.0      4:46.6
    7    713  Brooklin Rich          8       24          135        19:16.2    2:04:04.2      6:03.5
    8    706  Adrienne Dean          8    More Than  7           19:27.3    2:23:31.6      6:14.7
    9    711  Emerson Maslak         8    More Than  7           19:30.0    2:43:01.6      6:17.3
   10    708  Annabelle Hancock      8    More Than  7           20:48.5    3:03:50.2      7:35.9

Westridge MS    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 119  Team Score (times):    1:42:37.1   Average Time: 20:31.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    558  Capri Collins          8        2            2        14:19.5      14:19.5      1:06.8
    2    556  Cailyn Bawcom          8       11           13        15:43.3      30:02.8      2:30.6
    3    562  Lydia Partin           8       33           46        21:35.6      51:38.4      8:22.9
    4    561  Aneesah Jameel         8       35           81        24:33.7    1:16:12.2     11:21.1
    5    564  Rachel R-Santos        8       38          119        26:24.9    1:42:37.1     13:12.3

Piper MS    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 140  Team Score (times):    1:46:29.7   Average Time: 21:17.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    758  Anneliese Lockwood     8th     10           10        15:35.8      15:35.8      2:23.1
    2    753  Mia Dolinar            8th     25           35        19:34.3      35:10.1      6:21.6
    3    759  Natalie McCoy          8th     32           67        21:01.0      56:11.1      7:48.3
    4    757  Sophia Cushenber-Andrew8th     36          103        24:58.9    1:21:10.1     11:46.3
    5    752  Madison Goodenod       8th     37          140        25:19.6    1:46:29.7     12:06.9
    6    756  Claira Baker           8th     39          179        28:43.7    2:15:13.4     15:31.0

LTMS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    594  Kat Meyer              8    Less Than  5           15:11.7      15:11.7      1:59.0
    2    593  Addison Gulley         8    Less Than  5           19:06.4      34:18.1      5:53.7
    3    596  Vivian Riss            8    Less Than  5           19:10.9      53:29.1      5:58.3
    4    595  Sammy Pedley           8    Less Than  5           22:03.2    1:15:32.3      8:50.5

LANSING    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    361  Sophie Kurz            8    Less Than  5           14:53.7      14:53.7      1:41.1
    2    359  Mary Archambault       8    Less Than  5           15:21.0      30:14.8      2:08.4
    3    360  Jenna Harwood          8    Less Than  5           19:14.8      49:29.6      6:02.1

PR    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    726  Alexis Blackard        8    Less Than  5           15:49.7      15:49.7      2:37.0
    2    725  Savannah Jones         8    Less Than  5           17:59.4      33:49.1      4:46.7
    3    727  Kierston Kessler       8    Less Than  5           19:57.2      53:46.3      6:44.5

Patton    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    777  Liz Howell             8    Less Than  5           15:25.2      15:25.2      2:12.6
    2    779  Elizabeth Tanner       8    Less Than  5           16:20.1      31:45.4      3:07.5
    3    778  Kylena Lasiter         8    Less Than  5           22:53.1      54:38.5      9:40.4

Holton    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    428  Liliana Avendano       8    Less Than  5           22:18.2      22:18.2      9:05.6
    2    429  Christan Kucan         8    Less Than  5           22:33.8      44:52.1      9:21.1

Leavenworth- Warren Middle    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    642  Emily Chmidling        8    Less Than  5           20:16.2      20:16.2      7:03.6
    2    643  Nadalee Crocker        8    Less Than  5           27:58.4      48:14.6     14:45.7

EMS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    938  Addison Williams       8    Less Than  5           15:17.9      15:17.9      2:05.3
    2    937  Eden Staples           8    Less Than  5           16:00.0      31:18.0      2:47.4

TMS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    409  Maddie Knight          8    Less Than  5           17:23.9      17:23.9      4:11.2



Detail Team Results - Girls

High School Girls

Team


EHS    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  32  Team Score (times):    1:47:44.6   Average Time: 21:32.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    609  Hanna Keltner          9        2            2        20:29.9      20:29.9      0:52.5
    2    613  Sydney Owens           10       3            5        20:39.4      41:09.4      1:02.0
    3    619  Fletcher Phoebe        11       6           11        21:40.9    1:02:50.3      2:03.5
    4    622  Liz Mueting            11       9           20        22:18.9    1:25:09.2      2:41.5
    5    632  Stella Whalen          12      12           32        22:35.3    1:47:44.6      2:57.9
    6    630  Mackenzie Mayer        12      15           47        22:43.7    2:10:28.3      3:06.3
    7    631  Maya Pattison          12      17           64        22:45.9    2:33:14.3      3:08.5
    8    629  Ellie Barnard          12   More Than  7           23:06.0    2:56:20.3      3:28.6
    9    621  Keltner Abby           11   More Than  7           23:37.7    3:19:58.1      4:00.3
   10    612  Addison Metcalf        10   More Than  7           26:13.5    3:46:11.7      6:36.2
   11    620  Ava Heide              11   More Than  7           26:22.4    4:12:34.1      6:45.0
   12    607  Lizzy Fisher           9    More Than  7           27:35.9    4:40:10.1      7:58.6
   13    623  London Scholz          11   More Than  7           28:28.5    5:08:38.6      8:51.1
   14    604  Addy Barnard           9    More Than  7           28:33.5    5:37:12.1      8:56.1
   15    605  Ava Dines              9    More Than  7           30:00.2    6:07:12.4     10:22.8
   16    608  Payton Hoover          9    More Than  7           31:09.2    6:38:21.6     11:31.8
   17    606  Elorah Ellis           9    More Than  7           31:48.7    7:10:10.4     12:11.3

Spring Hill    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  51  Team Score (times):    1:50:21.0   Average Time: 22:04.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    921  Vienna Lahner          12       4            4        21:02.8      21:02.8      1:25.4
    2    799  Kate Penhallow         10       5            9        21:15.1      42:17.9      1:37.7
    3    901  Kylie Rogers           10      10           19        22:29.3    1:04:47.3      2:52.0
    4    788  Legacy Murphy          9       14           33        22:43.6    1:27:30.9      3:06.2
    5    916  Alyssa Anderson        12      18           51        22:50.0    1:50:21.0      3:12.6
    6    920  Saydee Shannon         12      19           70        23:07.6    2:13:28.6      3:30.2
    7    912  Payton Hines           11      22           92        23:24.5    2:36:53.2      3:47.1
    8    917  Molly Murray           12   More Than  7           24:39.3    3:01:32.5      5:01.9
    9    786  Adelyn O'Hanlon        9    More Than  7           25:50.7    3:27:23.2      6:13.3
   10    798  Jasmine Hunt           10   More Than  7           26:36.1    3:53:59.4      6:58.8
   11    910  Gavyn Hurley           11   More Than  7           27:20.6    4:21:20.1      7:43.2
   12    909  Ashley Brown           11   More Than  7           27:23.9    4:48:44.0      7:46.5
   13    918  Morgan Brueckner       12   More Than  7           32:36.8    5:21:20.9     12:59.4
   14    911  Hailey Hodge           11   More Than  7           37:31.9    5:58:52.8     17:54.5

BLHS    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 106  Team Score (times):    1:56:32.3   Average Time: 23:18.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     60  Alyiah Shirley         10      11           11        22:32.7      22:32.7      2:55.3
    2     66  Kodi Greer             10      16           27        22:44.8      45:17.6      3:07.5
    3     45  Tessa Turner           9       24           51        23:34.6    1:08:52.2      3:57.2
    4     59  Anna McKnight          10      25           76        23:40.3    1:32:32.6      4:02.9
    5     86  Maya Pebley            12      30          106        23:59.7    1:56:32.3      4:22.3
    6     85  Alexys Augustine       12      31          137        24:01.7    2:20:34.1      4:24.3
    7     79  Emma Johnson           11      37          174        25:38.1    2:46:12.2      6:00.7
    8     42  Emeri Erickson         9    More Than  7           25:57.9    3:12:10.1      6:20.5
    9     64  Emily Stienlage        10   More Than  7           26:37.1    3:38:47.3      6:59.7
   10     63  Sydney Nyp             10   More Than  7           27:05.7    4:05:53.0      7:28.3
   11     88  Natalie Kite           12   More Than  7           27:15.7    4:33:08.7      7:38.3
   12     87  Lillian Bogard         12   More Than  7           27:22.5    5:00:31.2      7:45.1
   13     65  Alyssa Cervantes       10   More Than  7           28:15.7    5:28:47.0      8:38.3
   14     61  Sage Keefover          10   More Than  7           29:14.8    5:58:01.8      9:37.4
   15     78  Narissa Hampton        11   More Than  7           30:12.5    6:28:14.4     10:35.1
   16     44  Sadie Parr             9    More Than  7           31:41.7    6:59:56.2     12:04.3
   17     67  Holly Unruh            10   More Than  7           34:18.3    7:34:14.6     14:40.9
   18     43  Holly Miller           9    More Than  7           35:19.7    8:09:34.4     15:42.4
   19     41  Lizzy Cornelius        9    More Than  7           36:49.0    8:46:23.4     17:11.6
   20     40  Kelly Adams            9    More Than  7           38:13.2    9:24:36.6     18:35.8

BVSW    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 157  Team Score (times):    2:02:16.6   Average Time: 24:27.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    494  Alex Laurie            10       8            8        22:07.0      22:07.0      2:29.6
    2    495  Addison Ellis          10      27           35        23:56.5      46:03.5      4:19.1
    3    502  Ashley Boley           11      32           67        24:03.5    1:10:07.0      4:26.1
    4    496  Grace Zimmerman        10      34          101        24:25.6    1:34:32.7      4:48.3
    5    506  Sophia Ellis           12      56          157        27:43.9    2:02:16.6      8:06.5
    6    491  Kinley Miller          9       58          215        27:48.7    2:30:05.4      8:11.4
    7    503  Tigist Quinn           11      67          282        29:00.0    2:59:05.5      9:22.6

Topeka West    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 178  Team Score (times):    2:05:26.5   Average Time: 25:05.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    528  Anna Phelps            12       7            7        21:55.8      21:55.8      2:18.4
    2    529  Lauren Province        12      29           36        23:59.3      45:55.1      4:21.9
    3    510  Chloe Phelps           9       33           69        24:21.6    1:10:16.8      4:44.2
    4    520  Richardson Haylee      10      54          123        27:29.9    1:37:46.7      7:52.5
    5    509  Mikayla Jefferies      9       55          178        27:39.7    2:05:26.5      8:02.3
    6    527  Blanca Espinosa        12      63          241        28:10.7    2:33:37.2      8:33.4
    7    508  Alexandra Baxter       9       75          316        30:33.8    3:04:11.1     10:56.4
    8    519  Hannah Allen           10   More Than  7           32:55.5    3:37:06.6     13:18.1

Bishop Seabury    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 180  Team Score (times):    2:07:04.8   Average Time: 25:24.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    370  Josie Kim              9       13           13        22:39.8      22:39.8      3:02.4
    2    378  Darby Harris           12      26           39        23:44.4      46:24.2      4:07.0
    3    373  Campbell Helling       10      28           67        23:56.9    1:10:21.2      4:19.5
    4    379  Hannah Motsinger       12      36          103        25:19.6    1:35:40.8      5:42.2
    5    374  Sage McHenry           10      77          180        31:23.9    2:07:04.8     11:46.5
    6    375  Ruby Newell            10      85          265        38:38.8    2:45:43.7     19:01.4

Holton    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 195  Team Score (times):    2:08:18.1   Average Time: 25:39.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    449  Piper Robinson         10      21           21        23:15.6      23:15.6      3:38.2
    2    437  Eva Cortes             9       35           56        24:36.0      47:51.7      4:58.6
    3    439  Brynn Schmille         9       39           95        25:55.3    1:13:47.0      6:17.9
    4    460  Alayna Clayton         12      47          142        27:02.9    1:40:49.9      7:25.5
    5    459  Jayana Carlson         12      53          195        27:28.1    2:08:18.1      7:50.7
    6    438  Lora Larison           9       68          263        29:03.8    2:37:22.0      9:26.5
    7    454  Angelica Pol           11      74          337        30:09.6    3:07:31.6     10:32.2
    8    461  Grace Gallagher        12   More Than  7           32:29.5    3:40:01.1     12:52.1

BSHS    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 195  Team Score (times):    2:08:18.8   Average Time: 25:39.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    400  Jenna Knight           11      20           20        23:07.9      23:07.9      3:30.5
    2    394  Emmalee Foya           10      23           43        23:27.2      46:35.1      3:49.8
    3    396  Seraphim Peel          10      43           86        26:35.6    1:13:10.8      6:58.2
    4    401  Amanda Hill            11      44          130        26:49.0    1:39:59.9      7:11.6
    5    406  Savana Kennedy         12      65          195        28:18.9    2:08:18.8      8:41.5
    6    402  Tori Hill              11      69          264        29:08.5    2:37:27.3      9:31.1
    7    389  Katie Jones            9       82          346        33:37.2    3:11:04.5     13:59.8

SHHS    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 235  Team Score (times):    2:14:01.3   Average Time: 26:48.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    480  Brynne Liedtke         11      38           38        25:54.4      25:54.4      6:17.0
    2    481  Shae Marney            11      40           78        26:07.2      52:01.6      6:29.8
    3    466  Elizabeth Hogan        9       48          126        27:03.8    1:19:05.5      7:26.4
    4    473  Ella Myers             10      50          176        27:05.6    1:46:11.1      7:28.2
    5    465  Mae Jordan             9       59          235        27:50.2    2:14:01.3      8:12.8
    6    474  McKenna Haltom         10      62          297        28:08.4    2:42:09.8      8:31.0
    7    467  Isabelle Hogan         9       66          363        28:53.1    3:11:02.9      9:15.7
    8    468  Emily Richardson       9    More Than  7           37:33.1    3:48:36.0     17:55.7

Piper    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 243  Team Score (times):    2:12:24.5   Average Time: 26:28.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    313  Grace Hanson           11       1            1        19:37.3      19:37.3      0:00.0
    2    314  Deanna Jones           11      49           50        27:04.7      46:42.1      7:27.3
    3    298  Kylie Rice             9       57          107        27:48.2    1:14:30.4      8:10.8
    4    305  Cassidy Green          10      64          171        28:18.0    1:42:48.4      8:40.6
    5    312  Kennedy Flanagan       11      72          243        29:36.1    2:12:24.5      9:58.7

PR    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 251  Team Score (times):    2:15:57.6   Average Time: 27:11.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    736  Alice Mattox           10      42           42        26:25.7      26:25.7      6:48.3
    2    744  Katie Heim             12      46           88        26:54.8      53:20.5      7:17.4
    3    735  Autumn Sass            10      51          139        27:14.4    1:20:35.0      7:37.0
    4    729  Rouge Warden           9       52          191        27:22.9    1:47:57.9      7:45.6
    5    743  Aviana Nutsch          12      60          251        27:59.6    2:15:57.6      8:22.2
    6    739  Amber Gillispie        11      70          321        29:21.8    2:45:19.5      9:44.5
    7    737  Josie Sloan            10      71          392        29:22.0    3:14:41.5      9:44.6
    8    740  Madison Herken         11   More Than  7           30:55.7    3:45:37.2     11:18.3

Sumner Academy    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 325  Team Score (times):    2:29:49.9   Average Time: 29:57.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    959  Lydia Paulsen          12      41           41        26:08.8      26:08.8      6:31.4
    2    960  Karyssa Furgarino      9       45           86        26:52.0      53:00.8      7:14.6
    3    957  Carla Meraz            12      78          164        31:30.4    1:24:31.3     11:53.0
    4    954  Kaity McGill           12      80          244        32:24.0    1:56:55.3     12:46.7
    5    965  Nathaly Cervantes      10      81          325        32:54.5    2:29:49.9     13:17.1
    6    968  Karla Marquez          10      84          409        35:37.9    3:05:27.8     16:00.5
    7    952  Alexandra Tabarez      9       86          495        40:14.4    3:45:42.3     20:37.0

MH-MA    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 372  Team Score (times):    2:34:38.2   Average Time: 30:55.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    339  Scarlett Begley        11      61           61        28:06.0      28:06.0      8:28.6
    2    333  Cosette Kemnitz        9       73          134        29:42.0      57:48.0     10:04.6
    3    331  Catherine Peitsch      9       76          210        30:57.7    1:28:45.7     11:20.3
    4    332  Lucy Parker            9       79          289        31:38.6    2:00:24.4     12:01.2
    5    342  Olivia Ramsey          12      83          372        34:13.8    2:34:38.2     14:36.4

J. C. Harmon    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    282  Olivia Marshall        9    Less Than  5           31:35.2      31:35.2     11:57.8
    2    281  Kamahni Jackson        9    Less Than  5           41:55.9    1:13:31.2     22:18.6

Atchison    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    329  Emily Fuhrman          10   Less Than  5           28:25.6      28:25.6      8:48.2
    2    327  Sheryl Vanderharr      9    Less Than  5           37:15.8    1:05:41.4     17:38.4

KCC    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    417  Rebekah Jenks          10   Less Than  5           23:18.1      23:18.1      3:40.7
    2    416  Rory Hawk              10   Less Than  5           26:59.2      50:17.4      7:21.9

Turner    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     97  Betsy Romero           11   Less Than  5           33:35.0      33:35.0     13:57.6

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 25, 2021
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Oct 23, 2021
9:00 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 23, 2021
9:30 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 23, 2021
10:00 am
Belton XC Invite
JV & C Team

Results
Oct 20, 2021
4:00 pm
Montrose XC
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 20, 2021
4:30 am
Montrose XC
MS and JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2021
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14, 2021
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14, 2021
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14, 2021
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14, 2021
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2021
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2021
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2021
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 11, 2021
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11, 2021
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11, 2021
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11, 2021
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10, 2021
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2021
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 9, 2021
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9, 2021
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9, 2021
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2021
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2021
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2021
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5, 2021
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 3, 2021
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2, 2021
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 2, 2021
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2, 2021
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2021
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2021
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2021
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2021
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2021
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 28, 2021
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28, 2021
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28, 2021
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28, 2021
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2021
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2021
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23, 2021
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 23, 2021
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23, 2021
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23, 2021
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23, 2021
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2021
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2021
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2021
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2021
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2021
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2021
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2021
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2021
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 19, 2021
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18, 2021
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 18, 2021
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18, 2021
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18, 2021
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18, 2021
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18, 2021
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 16, 2021
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16, 2021
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16, 2021
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16, 2021
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16, 2021
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15, 2021
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 15, 2021
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15, 2021
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15, 2021
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15, 2021
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15, 2021
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15, 2021
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15, 2021
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15, 2021
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2021
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 11, 2021
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11, 2021
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11, 2021
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11, 2021
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11, 2021
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 7, 2021
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7, 2021
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7, 2021
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 7, 2021
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 2, 2021
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11, 2021
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2021
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14, 2021
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5, 2021
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31, 2021
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31, 2021
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15, 2021
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1, 2021
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Oct 24, 2020
8:00 am
5A Regionals
Boys/Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 24, 2020
12:00 am
2A Regionals
Boys/Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 21, 2020
8:00 am
Montrose Invite
XC results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 20, 2020
4:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 20, 2020
4:30 pm
MEC XC Championship
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 20, 2020
5:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2020
8:00 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 17, 2020
9:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division JV Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2020
8:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2020
9:00 am
Greater KC Suburban
Conference Red JV Boys

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Girls Middle

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Middle

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity

Results
Oct 15, 2020
5:00 pm
Warrensburg XC HS Girls

Results
Oct 15, 2020
5:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Small Class

Results
Oct 13, 2020
4:00 pm
BS MS Quad

Results
Oct 13, 2020
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10, 2020
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope
5k & 1 mile walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 10, 2020
8:00 am
Butler Bears
XC Invite
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 7, 2020
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 7, 2020
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Womens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 7, 2020
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC Invite

Results
Oct 3, 2020
9:00 am
Savannah MS and HS XC Meet

Results
Oct 3, 2020
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 29, 2020
4:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 2020

Results
Sep 26, 2020
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2020
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2020
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22, 2020
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Sep 22, 2020
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 20, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Olathe South Invitational
Zach Pope
ztpope@olatheschools.org

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18, 2020
3:00 pm
McLouth Invitational Cross

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Boys

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8, 2020
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2020
8:00 am
Cass County XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2020
8:00 am
Bobcat Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 22, 2020
7:30 am
Hearts for RMHC 5K/10K
Jeff Miles
816-724-4109
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results
Aug 13, 2020
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 9, 2020
6:30 pm
Taco Mile 2020
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 20, 2020
8:00 am
Father's Day
Quarter Marathon
& Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Photos
Mar 7, 2020
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 7, 2020
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1, 2020
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Mar 1, 2020
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1, 2020
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1, 2020
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 29, 2020
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2020
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 15, 2020
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2020
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2020
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 8, 2020
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 8, 2020
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 2, 2020
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2020
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18, 2020
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1, 2020
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 25, 2019
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19, 2019
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2019
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28, 2019
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21, 2019
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 5, 2019
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2, 2019
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
Paul Krueger
913-207-1312
PKrueger@OlatheKS.org
www.olatheks.org/government...

Results
Aug 24, 2019
8:00 am
Rexy Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
8:00 am
Rexy Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 18, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Omaha
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Aug 17, 2019
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 1 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4 Mile Walk
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
mens heat 1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 2
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 3
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Ind
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
8:00 am
MC Beer Mile
Womens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
CoED Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 10, 2019
8:00 pm
Rock the Stockyards
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 3, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Des Moines
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Jul 28, 2019
9:00 am
Grant's Cause
for Spina Bifida 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 28, 2019
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28, 2019
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 20, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overland Park
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com/copy-of-over...

Results
Jul 13, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/stldivadash

Results
Jul 13, 2019
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13, 2019
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 2 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 1
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 2
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 3
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 4
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jul 4, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k and
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 30, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
https://runsignup.com/Race/...
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2019
7:00 am
Back the Blue 10K

10K Run

Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 29, 2019
7:30 am
Back the Blue 5k
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 23, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 22, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Wichita
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/wichita

Results
Jun 15, 2019
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
Run/Walk and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fathersdayfourmile.com

Results

Photos
Jun 15, 2019
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Wichita
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 8, 2019
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
May 27, 2019
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Lori Lange
7853317032
langegang6@juno.com
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 27, 2019
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27, 2019
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 25, 2019
8:00 am
Wichita Great Plains 10K
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/wichita

Results
May 19, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Des Moines
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18, 2019
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5K and Kids Run
James Reyes
816-885-4259
FlashDash@brfoundation.org
www.brfoundation.org/flashd...

Results
May 18, 2019
7:30 am
Spirit of Missouri Half
Marathon Results
spiritof131@gmail.com
www.spiritofmissouri.run/

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Results (unofficial)
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5k
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 5k Results

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 10k Results

Results
May 13, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 13, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 11, 2019
7:30 am
Running with the Cows
Half Marathon Results
info@cow.run
www.cow.run/

Results

Photos
May 11, 2019
8:00 am
Running with
the Cows 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 5, 2019
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
9137350435
OutpacingMelanoma@gmail.com
OutpacingMelanoma.org

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K

WaterOne
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
May 4, 2019
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K!
Victoria Patrick
9134244516
victoria.patrick@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City 5K/Walk
Mallory Wetta
913-742-2601
mwetta@pancanvolunteer.org
www.support.pancan.org/site...

Results
May 4, 2019
7:30 am
KC Corporate
Challenge 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC NTX
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
Tower to Tower
1 Mile results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 27, 2019
8:00 am
8th Annual FREE Independence
Park Trot 5K Walk/Run
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 27, 2019
7:45 am
Corinth Elementary Dragon
Holly Hagman
hollyhagman@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27, 2019
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and 1 Mile
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 20, 2019
8:00 am
Easter Escapade 5k
Graeme Murphy
8165882307
graeme@bodiesrc.com
www.bodiesracecompany.com/k...

Results
Apr 20, 2019
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 16, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
mens results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 16, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Womens Results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 14, 2019
8:00 am
Wichita Easter Egg Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 7, 2019
8:00 am
Pee Wee's Run 5K
Cara Gilmore
peeweesrun@kcmothersincharg...
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Apr 6, 2019
9:00 am
Accept Zero 5k Run/Walk
Youth Fun Run
Sarah
8162543652
acceptzero5k@thecmhs.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Apr 6, 2019
9:00 am
Miles4Marilyn 5K & 1 Mile
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 6, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Columbia
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6, 2019
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 31, 2019
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 30, 2019
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 10K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 30, 2019
7:00 am
CUKC Health Center
"Move 4 Life" 5K
Jalonna Bowie
9132340600
jalonna.bowie@cleveland.edu
www.cleveland.edu

Results
Mar 30, 2019
8:15 am
Jadon's Hope 5k Results
Amy Vrban
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 24, 2019
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23, 2019
8:00 am
KC Aruna Run
Andria Stokes
9132265074
andriastokes@gmail.com
www.eventbrite.com/e/kansas...

Results
Mar 23, 2019
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 16, 2019
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
1 Mile Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2019
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results

Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2019
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2019
8:00 am
Wichita St. Pats
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 9, 2019
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul & Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
thestorybookrun.com

Results
Mar 9, 2019
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Mar 2, 2019
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle, 5K
Sarajane Scott
785-749-6677
treasurer@lawrencestpatrick...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 2, 2019
9:00 am
shamrock shuffle 10K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 2, 2019
8:00 am
Liberty Half Marathon
Results

Results

Photos
Mar 2, 2019
8:00 am
Liberty Half
Jewell 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 24, 2019
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 24, 2019
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Ultimate Climb
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24, 2019
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2019
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Stair climb
Firefighter Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 23, 2019
7:30 am
Clinton Historic Half Marathon

Jimmy Barnes
660-924-1644
jlbarnes44@gmail.com
www.ClintonHistoricHalf.com

Results
Feb 23, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Half 5k Results

Results
Feb 16, 2019
10:00 am
Polar Plunge 5K
Cougar Gray
www.plungeks.org/KC/

Results
Feb 16, 2019
9:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k -
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 11, 2019
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 11, 2019
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompnay.com

Results
Feb 10, 2019
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 10, 2019
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9, 2019
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Orlando
Scott
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 9, 2019
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9, 2019
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 3, 2019
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.kickoff5k.com

Results
Jan 27, 2019
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27, 2019
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27, 2019
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K & 10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 26, 2019
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 19, 2019
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2019
9:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2019
9:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa 5K and Little
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
and Lil Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2018
10:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
Angela's Army 5k Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.angelasarmy5k.org

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
TJ 5K and One Mile
Family Run Walk
Janice Dunn
www.Www.tj5K.com

Results
Nov 11, 2018
8:00 am
KU Veterans Day
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon,
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Girls on the Run of Greater Kansas City
913-766-1728
www.raceplanner.com/registe...

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Diabetes Dash for Life 5K
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Courtney Ryan
8163500215
courtney@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/runfora...

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:30 am
Who Let The Dogs Out 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Curè of Ars 5K and 1
Lauren Cody
913.481.1364
laurenacody@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Dream Dash
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2018
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Overland Park
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 27, 2018
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Unity Village
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 26, 2018
7:00 am
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Chicago

Results
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
for Backsnack
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 14, 2018
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 7, 2018
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2018
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 3, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2018
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 22, 2018
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 15, 2018
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9, 2018
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8, 2018
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 4, 2018
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2018
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18, 2018
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10, 2018
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29, 2018
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 29, 2018
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29, 2018
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 28, 2018
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2018
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 12, 2018
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2018
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24, 2018
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23, 2018
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 23, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 16, 2018
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 9, 2018
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9, 2018
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
May 28, 2018
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 28, 2018
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28, 2018
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 24, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19, 2018
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19, 2018
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19, 2018
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 17, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12, 2018
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12, 2018
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6, 2018
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6, 2018
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 5, 2018
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
May 5, 2018
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5, 2018
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5, 2018
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
Apr 29, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28, 2018
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 28, 2018
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28, 2018
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 21, 2018
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 21, 2018
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 15, 2018
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14, 2018
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 14, 2018
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7, 2018
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Mar 31, 2018
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25, 2018
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 25, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 24, 2018
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18, 2018
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2018
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10, 2018
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3, 2018
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Mar 3, 2018
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2018
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24, 2018
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24, 2018
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18, 2018
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17, 2018
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2018
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 4, 2018
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2018
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28, 2018
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28, 2018
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27, 2018
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20, 2018
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7, 2018
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 16, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10, 2017
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 10, 2017
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 5, 2017
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2017
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2017
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26, 2017
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 26, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 19, 2017
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2017
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4, 2017
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 30, 2017
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 22, 2017
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22, 2017
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 15, 2017
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2017
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25, 2017
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 21, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20, 2017
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 19, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13, 2017
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13, 2017
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7, 2017
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6, 2017
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6, 2017
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 30, 2017
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 23, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 22, 2017
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 15, 2017
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8, 2017
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2017
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1, 2017
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 26, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12, 2017
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 11, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11, 2017
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 5, 2017
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4, 2017
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26, 2017
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25, 2017
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 25, 2017
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25, 2017
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 18, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 12, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 11, 2017
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11, 2017
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 5, 2017
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29, 2017
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 21, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1, 2017
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K and Lil' Princess
Girls Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 20, 2016
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 14, 2016
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Amy Haynes
816-218-7270
amy.haynes@cancer.org
www.birthdaybash5K.org

Results
Aug 14, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k
Columbia, MO
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5k
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 13, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 3
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:45 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
8:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
6:30 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2016
7:15 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2016
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights
Titan 5k Run/Walk
John Boenker
816-935-3439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5k
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 31, 2016
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Sertoma Club of KC
Results
Jul 30, 2016
8:30 am
Independence School District 5K
and Wellness Expo
Levi Hinson
(816)-521-5315
levi_hinson@isdschools.org

Results
Jul 30, 2016
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 23, 2016
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-5408
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results
Jul 23, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC- St.Louis
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 17, 2016
8:00 am
YMCA 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 16, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North Carolina
Patrick Hanson
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Momentum 5K
Life Conference
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 9, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jul 4, 2016
7:30 am
Wichita-Stars & Stripes
John Muir
316-765-2814
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results
Jun 25, 2016
7:30 am
PD Donut Dash 5K
Hannah DeVries
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Fathers Day Run 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...
Results
Jun 18, 2016
8:00 am
Heart Association 5K Run/Walk
www.kcheartwalk.org
Results
Jun 12, 2016
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
www.firstgiving.com/casa-su...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 11, 2016
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma Kc 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
Jun 11, 2016
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary 5K Run
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC-Wichita
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Jun 4, 2016
8:00 am
Otter Water 5K
Hutchinson KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 30, 2016
8:00 am
Home Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22, 2016
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Mackenzie Lutz
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 21, 2016
7:00 am
Corporate Challenge Half
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 21, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org/race/458-spr...

Results
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival
5K Run/Walk
www.merriam.org/index.aspx?...
Results
May 21, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Des Moines
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 15, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Series Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows 5K
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 14, 2016
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.kintera.or...

Results
May 14, 2016
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
info@cow.run
www.cow.run

Results
May 7, 2016
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5K
www.kccorporatechallenge.co...
Results
May 7, 2016
8:00 am
Nativity
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
5th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
5K Run/Walk
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
May 1, 2016
8:00 am
LAKC Team Results

Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5k
Kelly Savage
9138955543
ksavage@waterone.org
www.waterone.org/5k

Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot 5K
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
Apr 30, 2016
7:45 am
Dragon Dash 5K
www.corinthdragons.com/fund...
Results
Apr 30, 2016
8:00 am
Get Busy Livin
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 24, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Mid MO 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 23, 2016
7:30 am
Noah's Crown Town 5K
Ryan Zimmerman
9136696656
ryanzchat@gmail.com
www.noahsbandageproject.com

Results
Apr 17, 2016
9:00 am
5K Wedding Fun Walk/Run
Megan Snow
8168307790
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Apr 16, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Apr 16, 2016
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5K
Pattie Balano
pbalano@bssd.net
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/B...

Results
Apr 9, 2016
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon

Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 9, 2016
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5k
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2016
10:00 am
Run for 1 5K Run/Walk
Lauren Britt
lbritt@runfor1.com
www.runfor1.com

Results
Apr 2, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
molly@headforthecure.org
Results
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K and
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 26, 2016
8:00 am
The Press Run
Hutchinson, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 20, 2016
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Kansas City
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 13, 2016
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 12, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's
Day 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 5K Results
contact@sportk.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 12, 2016
10:00 am
Big 12 Run- 12K Results
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results
Mar 6, 2016
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Longview Lake
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
913-703-6736
openmindscdc@gmail.com
www.openmindscdc.com/5k/

Results
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 am
Superscout5K
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com

Results
Feb 28, 2016
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi Long
www.protectthechest.com

Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor/902 Steps
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 28, 2016
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Team Results
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
Results
Feb 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash - Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart run 5k
Team Results
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 13, 2016
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K KC Team
www.sweetheartrun5k.com
Results

Photos
Feb 7, 2016
9:00 am
The Kickoff Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Fun Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 24, 2016
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 23, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 16, 2016
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Great
Santa Run
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 6, 2015
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5k
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 26, 2015
9:00 am
26th Annual Thanksgiving Day
5K Run & Family Stroll
presented by Sprint
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 21, 2015
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Erin Espy
913-766-1728
gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 21, 2015
8:00 am
Omaha Mustache Dash 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
War Horses For Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
816-516-6630
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
for results Questions: patrick@kcrunning...

Results
Nov 15, 2015
8:00 am
Veterans Day
5K Lawrence KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2015
8:00 am
Longview King/Queen
of the Mountain

Results
Nov 8, 2015
8:00 am
Who let the Dogs Out 5K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Team RWB KC 5k
Philip Alvarado
KansasCity@teamrwb.org
www.teamrwb5k.com

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
South KC 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k St Louis

Results
Nov 7, 2015
9:00 am
Cure 5K

Results
Nov 7, 2015
8:00 am
Hawaii 5-0k
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 1, 2015
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Epilepsy
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K
Dan Ryan
dan.ryan@safehome-ks.org
www.safehome-ks.org/

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Mens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 31, 2015
8:00 am
Region Six Womens XC
Championships

Results
Oct 30, 2015
8:00 pm
Monster Dash
Wichita KS
john@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2015
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
(913) 515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Oct 25, 2015
1:00 pm
Race 4 DV Prevention 5k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
9:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Boys Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2015
8:00 am
Missouri Class 4 District 7
Girls Team Results
Pat@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 18, 2015
9:00 am
5K Wedding Run
Megan Snow
info@5kweddingrun.com
www.5kweddingrun.com

Results
Oct 17, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash.com

Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
Varsity Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
JV Girls
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Boys
Results
Oct 15, 2015
2:30 pm
EKL Conference Meet 2015
C Girls
Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
5th annual Bill Cross 5K
For BackSnacks
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 11, 2015
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5k Run/Walk and
Lil' Shavers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 10, 2015
9:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
OIathe Parks & Recreationq
913-971-8563
recreation@olatheks.org
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...

Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Girls ind and team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
JV Boys ind and teams
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Girls ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 10, 2015
8:00 am
SWC - Liberty North
Varsity Boys ind and teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
5k Presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 4, 2015
8:00 am
The 7th Annual Pink Laundry
Vicki Gardner
foundation@stephanievest.com
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results
Oct 4, 2015
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
10k presented by Retina
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
Body. Mind. Character. 5k.
Megan Culver
megan.culver@barstowschool.org
barstowschool.org

Results
Oct 3, 2015
11:30 am
Muddy Udder Five Mile Pasture
TheMuddyUdder@gmail.com
www.muddyudder.com

Results
Oct 3, 2015
9:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor 5k

Results
Oct 3, 2015
10:30 am
Oktoberfest Run for the Poor
1 mile fun run/walk

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Girls
Ind and Team results

Results
Oct 3, 2015
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
JV Boys
Ind and Team results

Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 29, 2015
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
UMKC Alumni Office
816.235.1563
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results
Sep 27, 2015
8:00 am
Free to Breathe 5k Run/Walk
Jane Schuster
jschuster@freetobreathe.org
freetobreathe.org/kansascity

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express Run Half Marathon
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...
Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ Half
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rootsnbluesnbbq.com/hal...

Results
Sep 26, 2015
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 26, 2015
8:00 am
Pony Express
5k Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
Varsity Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Boys
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 am
Duane Kimble Invitational
JV Girls
Results
Sep 22, 2015
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invitation
Freshman Boys
Results
Sep 20, 2015
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 5K and Family
Emily Mitchell
emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org/

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run 10k
Rachel Sbisa
sbisa@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 20, 2015
7:30 am
Old Town 10k
Wichita, KS
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
oldtown10k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 30k Series
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 19, 2015
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com/

Results
Sep 19, 2015
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 13, 2015
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 12, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Des Moines
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2015
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
9:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
10:30 am
Kris Solsberg Invite XC
Ryan Shortino
ryan.shortino@lsr7.net

Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls - Ind & teams
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls - Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys- Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2015
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls Ind & Team
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil' Princess
Maureen Lahey
8165694508
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 29, 2015
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...
Results
Aug 23, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K Run/Walk
www.headforthecure.org
Results

Photos
Aug 22, 2015
8:00 am
2nd Annual Rainbow Run
Jeff Kelleher
race@kcrainbow.org
www.facebook.com/events/663...

Results
Aug 15, 2015
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Abbey Thomas
athomas@dvpsa.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k and
little princess fun run
St. Louis, MO
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 8, 2015
7:30 am
Sock It to Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sockittocancer5k.com

Results
Aug 8, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Columbia, MO

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 1, 2015
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com

Results
Jul 25, 2015
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165694508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear You Now 5k /10k/walk
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
Kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com/

Results
Jul 19, 2015
8:00 am
Hear you Now 10k
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 18, 2015
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Results ?s - maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
816-560-0779
johnmlillis@aol.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jul 18, 2015
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com for results ...
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com
Results
Jul 11, 2015
8:00 am
Tulsa Diva Dash 5K
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Individual
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 7, 2015
6:00 pm
Martin City Beer Mile Relay
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2015
7:30 am
Wichita Stars & Stripes 5K
Maureen Lahey
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jun 28, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure St. Louis
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
PD Donut Dash 5K Run/Walk
www.pddonutdash.com
Results
Jun 27, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Diva Dash 5K &
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 20, 2015
7:30 am
Father's Day Run 5K
816-474-4652
contact@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 20, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Des Moines
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 19, 2015
11:45 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Special Olympics
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
www.kansastorchrun.org/

Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
info@casakc.org
www.casakc.org/superhero5k/

Results
Jun 14, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 13, 2015
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 13, 2015
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5K Run/Walk
Cynthia Leutzinger
(816) 616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
May 31, 2015
8:00 am
Salsa 5K

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Tour of Kansas City 5k
Matt Maher
matt@prologuecycling.com
www.tourofkc.com/tour-kc-5k/

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 30, 2015
8:00 am
American Heart Association
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 25, 2015
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2015
7:30 am
Buddy Poppy 5K Run/Walk
Gary Weir
gary_weir@att.net
www.vfwpost1000.org/5k-run.html

Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Results ?: maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Girls on the Run
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 17, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k- Des Moines
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 16, 2015
9:00 am
Panther Scamper 5K
Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.raceit.com/search/event...

Results
May 16, 2015
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek Festival 5K
dave Smothers
913-322-5550
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 16, 2015
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge - 13.1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results ?:patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 10, 2015
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Brad Ziegler
Results? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland393.com

Results
May 9, 2015
7:30 am
Running with the Cows Half
Gwen Schreiner
913-533-2462
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.RunningWithTheCows.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Lucy Franklin Leopards
Erika Hunt
816-315-2068
erikahunt12@gmail.com

Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Nativity School
5K fun run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 9, 2015
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5k
Patrick
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
4th Annual Outpacing Melanoma
& Dot to Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
musemanagement@sbcglobal.net
www.lakc.net/lakc5K

Results
May 3, 2015
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice
Team Results
Maureen
Maureen@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 2, 2015
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5K Run/Walk and Kids Run
mcooper@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
May 2, 2015
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5K
Sara Buck
816-679-5496
sbuck@barkleyus.com
www.corinthdragons.com/

Results
May 2, 2015
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 26, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Columbia 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2015
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K - Omaha Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 18, 2015
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
www.sca-eagleegg5k.com/

Results
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K - Wichita
results ? patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 18, 2015
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5k
Patrick Hanson
patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 11, 2015
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 11, 2015
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Kansas City, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 4, 2015
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 28, 2015
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K Run/Walk and
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 28, 2015
8:00 am
Barefoot Bunny 5K Run/Walk
Results ?: patrick@kcrunningcompany.com
www.barefoot5k.com

Results
Mar 21, 2015
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K & Lil Princess Run
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 21, 2015
8:30 am
Great Plains 10k Tulsa
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 15, 2015
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Missy Wilson
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's 5K
www.wichitastpats5k.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
10:00 am
Big 12
12K results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 14, 2015
8:00 am
Big 12
5K Results
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2015
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 7, 2015
9:00 am
PJ 5K run/walk
Mark Potter
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Feb 28, 2015
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 22, 2015
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judi
protectthechest@yahoo.com
www.protectthechest.com/com...

Results
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K and Kids Run

Dina Myers
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 14, 2015
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Teams
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 7, 2015
9:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plungeks.org/plunge/kan...

Results
Feb 1, 2015
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
816-569-4508
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.childrenstlc.org/event/...

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2015
8:00 am
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 25, 2015
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Jen Fetter
Results inquiries: Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 17, 2015
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 13, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita Santa Run
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2014
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 27, 2014
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
Josh Zabel
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Pfannenstiel
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.gotrkc.org

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2014
8:00 pm
The Kettle Run 5k Run/Walk
Benefiting the Salvation Army
Ted Dahlberg
ted_dahlberg@att.net
www.kettlerun5k.com

Results
Nov 22, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Omaha
Maureen Lahey
Results inquiries to:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 16, 2014
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Epilepsy Foundation of MO & KS
Joni Miller
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results

Photos
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
King of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 15, 2014
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon
Queen Of The Mountain
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 9, 2014
9:00 am
Veterans Day "Run to Remember"
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 8, 2014
9:00 am
JayDoc 5K
Corey Hastings
Results
Nov 8, 2014
8:00 am
Muddy Udder 5 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2014
8:30 am
OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
5K Run/Walk and 1 Mile
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparragon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 1, 2014
9:00 am
Wilderness Run, 5 mile
Kim Kellogg
kimberly.kellogg@kcmo.org
www.kcparks.org/about-recre...

Results
Nov 1, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2014
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2014
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race
And Kids Run
Caitlin McGrath
913-789-9443
cmcgrath@horizon-academy.com
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com

Results

Photos
Oct 25, 2014
9:15 am
MSHSAA Class 4
Districts 7
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 25, 2014
10:00 am
MSHSAA Class 4
District 7
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 19, 2014
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 18, 2014
8:00 am
HFTC- Tulsa 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
4th annual Bill Cross 5k
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2014
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 11, 2014
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin and Bear It 10K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 4, 2014
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K
Melissa Lattin
(816) 380-3474 ext 4810
mlattin@cassregional.org
www.grinandbearitrun.com

Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th and 10th Grade
Girls Ind & Team results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
9th & 10th Grade Boys
Ind & Team Results
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Girls Ind & Team results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
Varsity Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Girls Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 4, 2014
8:00 am
JV Boys Ind & Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K - Male Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 30K -Female Overall
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Kansas City Free To Breathe
Jessie Lewis
(816)820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 28, 2014
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K Run/ Walk
alumni@umkc.edu
www.go.umkc.edu/regaliarun

Results

Photos
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Pony Express Half Marathon
Sarah Stockett
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 27, 2014
8:00 am
Steps Against Alzheimer's
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 21, 2014
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention 5K
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 20, 2014
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
(913)232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2014
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Katie Labrie
(913)837-2826
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazinintheburg.com

Results
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 20, 2014
7:30 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2014
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and Two Mile Stroll
Brad Ziegler

dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 13, 2014
9:00 am
Leaps for Life 5K:
A Walk to Benefit Wyandotte
Pregnancy Center
Julianna Eller
(316) 990-3023
jeller@alenconline.com
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Sep 13, 2014
1:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
Brent Felten
913-634-1215
martinimile@ozanamguild.org
www.martinimile.com

Results
Sep 13, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash Des Moines 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2014
7:20 am
Broadway Bridge 5K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org

Results

Photos
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5k

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - C
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Girls
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - JV Boys
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Varsity
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
Jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 6, 2014
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic - Middle
Justin Wrigley
jwrigley@stasaints.net

Results
Sep 1, 2014
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 1, 2014
8:00 am
Run 2 Free

Results
Aug 24, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Dae Smith
dae@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 23, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 23, 2014
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K

Results
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K Run/Walk
Kansas v. Missouri
Wade and Abbey Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results
Aug 16, 2014
8:00 am
Boots 'N Daisy Dukes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 9, 2014
7:00 am
Farmstead Stampede 5K
www.opkansas.org/events/far...
Results
Aug 9, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K St. Louis
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC 13 and under 3K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC High School Boys and
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 2, 2014
8:00 am
KCXC Open race
Male and Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 26, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Tulsa
Caleb Teague
9139516907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 20, 2014
7:30 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
Lynn Dustin
913-385-5633
lynndustin@yahoo.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results

Photos
Jul 19, 2014
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
5K Run/Walk and One Mile Walk
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 5K
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Jul 19, 2014
8:00 am
We Can Hear You Now 10K
Kent Friend
Results
Jul 12, 2014
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 12, 2014
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Ozark, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2014
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5k
Wichita, KS
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
CASA Superhero 5K Run/Walk
Jackson County Court Appointed Special A...
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Jun 29, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 28, 2014
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results

Photos
Jun 22, 2014
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice
5K run/walk
Jeff Whelan
785-221-7026
heroes4hospice@gmail.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run
Jacob Wayman
jwayman26@gmail.com
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Libby Knox
913-236-0066
www.spiritrace.com

Results
Jun 21, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure - Wichita, KS
Emily Fuhrman
emily@headforthecure.org

Results
Jun 20, 2014
10:50 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
www.ksso.org/events

Results
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results

Photos
Jun 14, 2014
8:00 am
L.I.N.K. 5k
Cynthia Leutzinger
816-616-7458
cynthia_leutzinger@isdschoo...
www.apps.isdschools.org/link5k/

Results
Jun 1, 2014
7:30 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.bootsanddaisydukes5k.com

Results

Photos
May 31, 2014
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Lynee Bernerd
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 31, 2014
8:30 am
Heart and Stroke Walk and 5K Run
Natalie Cronkhite
913-652-1901
natalie.cronkhite@heart.org
www.kcheartwalk.org

Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K
Brain Injury Association
913-754-8883
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.com

Results
May 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Home Run 5K
Bob Woods
bob@gepc.org

Results
May 26, 2014
8:40 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Overall
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 23, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 18, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 17, 2014
8:00 am
Merriam Turkey Creek 5K Run/Walk
Dave Smothers
daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org

Results
May 17, 2014
7:00 am
KC Corporate Challenge
KCCC
(913)831-2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Lucy Franklin
Leopards 5K Run/Walk
David Jones
ptaprograms@lucyfranklinpta.com
www.lucyfranklinpta.com/3/c...

Results
May 17, 2014
9:00 am
Nativity Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
Results
May 10, 2014
7:30 am
Running With the Cows Half
Liz Meek
runningwiththecows@gmail.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 10, 2014
8:00 am
Running With The Cows 5K
Results inquiries:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 9, 2014
6:00 pm
Neon Rush 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Oakhill Day School

Rebecca DiGerlamo
rebecca.digerlamo@oakhillda...
www.oakhilldayschool.org/5K

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Kelly Klover
913-685-9630
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Lutz Foundation
www.kllscholarshipfund.org/
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
May 4, 2014
8:00 am
LAKC Run For Justice 5K
Cory Unrein
816-474-6444
info@lakc.net
www.lakc.net/run-for-justic...

Results
May 3, 2014
8:30 am
Purple Stride 5K Run/Walk
Pacreatic Cancer Action Network
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.kintera.org/faf/home/de...

Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
www.independenceparktrot.com
Results
May 3, 2014
9:00 am
Run NKC Schools 5K Run/Walk
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
www.nkcschools.org

Results
May 3, 2014
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge 5K Run/Walk
Katie Roder
Katie.Roder@jocogov.org
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
Apr 27, 2014
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 26, 2014
10:00 am
MDA Muscle Walk & 5K
Amy Bainbridge
abainbridge@mdausa.org

Results
Apr 26, 2014
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Men's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 24, 2014
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3 Women's Standings
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 19, 2014
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Results inquiry? Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 12, 2014
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Results inquiry:
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 5, 2014
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Coats
816.525.1480
www.eagleegg5k.com

Results
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Wichita KS
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 5, 2014
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Women's Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 29, 2014
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K
Dena Morrison
morrisond@cslcares.org

Results
Mar 22, 2014
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2014
8:00 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 15, 2014
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run 5K

www.wichitastpats5k.com
Karen Fitzgerald
(316) 265-7178

Results

Photos
Mar 15, 2014
10:00 am
KC Big 12 5K Fun Run and
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.kcbig12run.com

Results

Photos
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
Info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 8, 2014
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K


Results
Mar 1, 2014
9:00 am
PJ 5K Run/Walk
pj5krace@gmail.com
www.pj5k.org

Results
Mar 1, 2014
8:30 am
Diva Dash Manhattan
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508

Results

Photos
Feb 23, 2014
10:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5k
www.protectthechest.com/com...
Judi Long
judeye63@gmail.com

Results
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Results inquires:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K - OP
Team Results
Results Inquiries:
Dina Myers
913.553.0600

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
816-569-4508
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2014
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K Columbia
Team Results
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 2, 2014
9:00 am
The Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Great shirts, finishers
medal, kids run
and much more!!

Steve Blew
www.kickoff5k.com
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
The Groundhog Run 5K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog Run 10K
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest
Groundhog Run 5K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2014
10:00 am
Groundhog Run 10K Teams
Results inquiries:
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 25, 2014
8:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Deb Larimore
larimored@ksso.org
913-236-9290 ext 109

Results
Jan 18, 2014
8:30 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 11, 2014
9:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Springfield, MO
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 14, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5k
Caleb Teague
913-951-6907
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2013
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 7, 2013
9:00 pm
Run with Santa 5K
Sharon Meek
www.sportkc.org/sportkc.asp...

Results
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 28, 2013
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2013
7:30 pm
The Kettle Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting The Salvation Army
www.kettlerun5k.com
Results
Nov 17, 2013
9:00 am
JayDoc Dental 5K Race
Taylor Merklein
9134264042
tmam23@mail.umkc.edu

Results
Nov 16, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 16, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Wichita
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 10, 2013
7:30 am
Seize the Day 5K Run/Walk
Jayme Hanrahan
www.efmk.org

Results
Nov 10, 2013
9:00 am
Vets Day 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Nov 9, 2013
8:00 am
We Can Hear you Now-Run
for Children's Hearing
Kent Friend
816-803-7406
kfriend62@aol.com
www.hearyounow.com

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:30 am
Overrun Ovarian Cancer
Kelly Cannova
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 3, 2013
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K Run/Walk
Annabelle Buckner
lunghillrun@gmail.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5Mile/2Mile
Shannon Dooley
Shannon.dooley@kcmo.org
http://kcparks.org/about-re...

Results
Nov 2, 2013
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parragon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 26, 2013
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 26, 2013
8:00 am
The Great Pumpkin Race 5K
www.greatpumpkinracekc.com
Results
Oct 20, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil Critter Fun Run
Tulsa
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 19, 2013
8:00 am
Boots N Daisy Dukes 5K
Lil' Critter Kids Run
Wichita
Caleb Teague
www.kcrunningcompany.com
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Teams Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL JV Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Girls
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL Varsity Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 17, 2013
3:00 pm
EKL C-Team Boys
Overall Finish & Teams

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Christine Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 13, 2013
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
http://www.jccc.edu/laceup5...

Results
Oct 12, 2013
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
9:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Run/Walk
for COPD research

Janelle Laudick
Janelle@5k4mj.org
913-754-6440
www.5k4mj.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2013
8:00 am
John Glaser 5K Run/Walk

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
Brent Walz
brentwalz@hosfield.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Grin and Bear It 5K Run/Walk
Sonya McClelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run the Burg Half Marathon,
www.runtheburg.com
Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Girls Results
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
9th and 10th Grade Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
Varsity Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Girls
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2013
8:00 am
Metro XC
JV Boys
Individual and Teams
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Charlie's House 5K--A Home
and Kids' Fun Run
John McCarthy
913-375-7123
john@charlieshouse.org
www.charlieshouse.org

Results
Sep 29, 2013
8:00 am
Regalia Run/ Walk 5K &
UMKC Alumni Office
816-235-1561
alumni@umkc.edu
http://info.umkc.edu/founde...

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K Run/Walk
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
Sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 28, 2013
8:00 am
Pony Express 5K/10K Run/Walk
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2013
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash
Brian Cole
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:30 am
BIGGSteps toward Cancer
Emily@biggsteps.org
www.biggsteps.org

Results
Sep 22, 2013
8:15 am
Free to Breathe-Kansas
City 5K run/walk & 1/2
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
freetobreathe.org

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 21, 2013
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results
Sep 21, 2013
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/walk

Jennifer Dansel
(913) 660-2560
jloldham@yahoo.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 15, 2013
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 14, 2013
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run 5K run/walk
www.sportkc.org
Results
Sep 14, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K

Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 8, 2013
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run Half
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Run Fast Eat Slow 5K
Callen Zind
czind@powellgardens.org

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
Strut For the Streaks 5K
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.bluevalleyrec.or...

Results
Sep 7, 2013
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K Run/Walk
Debbie Miller
damstang@hotmail.com
www.onyourmarkrun.org

Results
Sep 2, 2013
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Brock Shafer
913-339-6700 x152
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 2, 2013
8:00 am
Run 2 Free
Heather Duris
hduris@hotmail.com

Results
Aug 25, 2013
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 24, 2013
10:00 am
Parkville Days Run By the
Kelly Fricker
kellyafricker@gmail.com
http://www.facebook.com/pag...

Results
Aug 17, 2013
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Wade and Abby Thomas
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10, 2013
7:00 am
Overland Park Farmstead
Kerrie Nichols
913-634-7165
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.opkansas.org/eve...

Results

Photos
Aug 3, 2013
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K
Debra Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K
Kyle Stegeman
913.826.2955

Results
Aug 3, 2013
7:00 am
Boys & Girls Club Red Dog
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@bgclk.org
www.bgclk.org

Results
Aug 3, 2013
9:00 am
2nd Annual Kansas Cross
Chris Goode
913-486-9611
cgoode1962@yahoo.com
http://events.jsonline.com/...

Results
Jul 27, 2013
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 27, 2013
7:15 am
Kansas City
Cross Country Challenge

www.kcxcchallenge.com

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For
Jodi Green
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Jul 20, 2013
7:30 am
Amelia Earhart 8K Fun Run/Walk
Lisa Howard
913-367-4948
Lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 20, 2013
8:00 am
Amelia Earhart 2K
Lisa Howard
lisahoward@kansascityymca.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 14, 2013
9:00 am
Jingle in July 5K
Steve Rock
17501 W. 98th Street, Lenexa, KS.
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 13, 2013
8:00 pm
Northland Hot Trot 5k and
Too Hot To Trot After
Brad Ziegler
913-381-2553
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.nni.org

Results
Jul 6, 2013
7:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith
csmith@ismsports.net
www.sproles5k.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2013
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5k.com

Results

Photos
Jun 30, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
St. Louis, MO
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 29, 2013
8:00 am
Freedom 5K
Judi Lund
judi.lund@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Jun 23, 2013
7:30 am
Air It Up 2.5 Mile Fun
Run and Inflatable Obstacle
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.airituprun.com

Photos
Jun 23, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS
Rich Ehlers
eere5@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org

Results
Jun 22, 2013
9:00 am
Inaugural Kansas City DEA
Fallen Heroes 5K Run/Walk
Chad Robacker
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 22, 2013
8:00 am
Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Brittany Meek
http://www.saf-k.org/5k.html

Results
Jun 15, 2013
8:00 am
Kevin Gray 5K Run/Walk
Sarah Dee
sdee@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
913-321-HOPE
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 15, 2013
9:00 am
The Dirty Duo 6 Mile and
Dirty Duo Jr. 1 Mile biking...
Bess Bonewits
bess@kcdirtyduo.com
www.kcdirtyduo.com

Results
Jun 9, 2013
8:00 am
Boots and Daisy Dukes 5K
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K/10K
Brent Jaynes
bjaynes@leisurerealestate.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 8, 2013
7:30 am
Bark N Blues 5k or 1mile
Melissa Anderson
913-558-2139
barknblues@gmail.com

Results
Jun 8, 2013
9:00 pm
Run4Ron 5K
Tim Morris
816-872-2788/816-918-3833
tmorris@bcinsourcing.com
www.run4ronfoundation.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K Run/Walk
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 5K
Kate Kershaw
amythompsonrun@gmail.com
www.amythompsonrun.org

Results
May 27, 2013
8:00 am
Home Run 5K

Results
May 25, 2013
8:00 am
Run For Rachel 5K/One Mile Walk
Keith House
Keith.r.house@gmail.com
www.runforrachel.org

Results
May 19, 2013
8:00 am
Run for Kids 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 18, 2013
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Lisa Pickard
info@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 18, 2013
7:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
KCCC
913.831.2222
kccc@mindspring.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 18, 2013
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynee Berend
psychobus9@sbcglobal.net
mamkc5K@yahoo.com
www.mamkc.com

Results
May 12, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Omaha
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows -
Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
9:00 am
Nativity School 5K Run/Walk
nativityfunrun@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 11, 2013
7:30 am
Running with the Cows - 5K Run

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Liz Meek
liz@mbmeek.com
www.runningwiththecows.com

Results

Photos
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
kcklover@everestkc.net
www.outpacingmelanoma.org

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
Benefiting the Kelly Lynn
Shane Lutz
shane.lutz@kllscholarshipfu...
http://kllscholarshipfund.org/

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
9th Annual LAKC Run For
Cory Unrein
www.lakc.net

Results
May 5, 2013
8:00 am
Run to Remember 5K
Lana Russell
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Cynthia Epp
cepp@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
May 4, 2013
9:45 am
North Kansas City Schools
Centennial 5K
Jan Lewis
jlewis1@nkcschools.org
http://www.nkcschools.org/f...

Results
May 4, 2013
7:30 am
Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2013
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
Womens 5K results

Results
Apr 28, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hilltop Hustle 5K & Kids
Dave Byrd-Stadler
785-864-8047
dstadler@ku.edu
http://www.people.ku.edu/~m...

Results
Apr 27, 2013
8:00 am
Dylan Meier 5K

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2013
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 20, 2013
9:00 am
Purple Stride 5K
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
http://www.kintera.org/faf/...

Results
Apr 20, 2013
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5K
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org

Results
Apr 19, 2013
11:55 pm
Leawood Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway 5K Run/Walk


Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 13, 2013
7:30 am
Rock The Parkway
Half Marathon Results

Heartland 39.3 Series Event
www.heartland393.com
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2013
9:00 am
Muscular Dystrophy Association
Erin Montgomery
emontgomery@mdausa.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Eagle Egg 5K Run/Walk
Dina Myers
Dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6, 2013
9:00 am
Running With Convoy 5K
Adam Riso
runningwithconvoy@convoyofh...
http://kansascity.runningwi...

Results
Apr 6, 2013
8:00 am
Great Balls of Fire 5K
"In Support of Testicular
Caleb Teague
caleb_teague@hotmail.com
www.greatballsoffirerun.com

Results
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 30, 2013
8:00 am
Circle the Square 5K Run/Walk
info@cslcares.org
www.cslcares.org

Results
Mar 23, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash Women's 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Big 12 Tournament 5K
Sarah Dee
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 16, 2013
7:30 am
The Strip Run 5K
www.thestriprun.com
Results
Mar 16, 2013
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks 5k
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2013
9:00 am
The Big XII 5k (Offical Results)
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 10, 2013
1:00 pm
Whiskey Run 5K
Karen Brooke
mcbusinessassoc@yahoo.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results
Mar 9, 2013
8:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 5K
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...
Register online at
http://lawrencestpatricksda...

Results
Mar 9, 2013
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K - Age Group Results
Wichita KS
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com

Results

Photos
Feb 18, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile
TEAM RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17, 2013
9:00 am
Kansas City
Sweetheart Run Four Mile Run
AGE GROUP RESULTS
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.musweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheartrun.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Columbia MO
Sweetheart Run TEAM Results
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 16, 2013
9:00 am
Lawrence KS
Sweetheart Run 5K
TEAM Results
JoAnn Bushko
JoAnn@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kusweetheart.com

Results
Feb 9, 2013
8:45 am
Chocolate Rush Half Marathon
Tony Drew
tonydrew@everestkc.net
http://www.patriotsrun.org/...

Results
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Grounghog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
8:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 27, 2013
10:00 am
Hunt Midwest Groundhog
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2013
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansascity

Results
Jan 19, 2013
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Dec 15, 2012
10:00 am
Kris Kringle 5K Run
Helston Singleton
helston.singleton@kcmo.org

Results
Dec 9, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run/Walk 5K
Lenexa, KS
Steve Rock
913.262.2233
srock@arthritis.org
www.jinglebellrunkc.org

Results
Dec 8, 2012
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Lawrence, KS

Results
Dec 2, 2012
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2012
9:00 pm
Run With Santa 5K Run/Walk
Sharon Meek
sharon.meek@juno.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2012
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day
www.sportkc.org
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
5K Results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
13.1 Results

Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2012
8:00 am
Gobbler Grind
Full Marathon results

Results

Photos
Nov 17, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Lisa Pickard
lisa@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 17, 2012
6:30 pm
The Glow Run 5k Dallas/Irving
Gerryl Krilic
214.460.9339
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Nov 11, 2012
9:00 am
KU Vet's Day 10K/5K/1mi Walk

Nikki Epley
785-864-4760
nepley@kualumni.org
www.kualumni.org/kuvetsrun

Results
Nov 10, 2012
6:30 am
Glow Run New Orleans

Results
Nov 4, 2012
8:30 am
The OVERRUN Ovarian Cancer
I mile Teal Ribbon Run/Walk
Kelly Cannova
913-515-5299
info@overrunovariancancer.com
www.overrunovariancancer.com

Results
Nov 4, 2012
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
www.lunghillrun.org
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5K Run/Walk
Mary Parrigon
mparrigon@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 3, 2012
8:00 am
Run With a Mission 5K Run/Walk
Mark Potter
mpotter@colonialkc.org
www.runwithamission.org

Results
Nov 3, 2012
9:00 am
Wilderness Run 5 Mile and

Results
Nov 3, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k University
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Oct 27, 2012
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Monsters Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 27, 2012
8:00 am
Run The Burg 1/2 Marathon,

www.runtheburg.com

Results
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run Walk
Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Oct 14, 2012
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Run/Walk
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 13, 2012
8:00 am
Barstow School 5K Run/Walk
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...
Results
Oct 13, 2012
8:30 am
Mustache Dash 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - JV Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2012
8:00 am
EKL XC - Varsity Boys and Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2012
8:00 am
Pink Laundry 5K
Vicki Gardner
avgardner@sbcglobal.net
www.pinklaundry.org

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks
5K Run Walk and One Mile
Jackie Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob 5K Run/Walk
Paul Vardiman
http://soe.ku.edu/news-even...

Results
Oct 6, 2012
7:00 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis
info@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results
Oct 6, 2012
7:15 pm
The Glow Run 5k St. Louis

Results
Oct 5, 2012
8:00 am
Dr. Bob's 5K
Team Results

Results
Sep 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Lauren Ziegler
lziegler@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org/lawr...

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Lakemary Run for the Stars
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
www.lakemaryctr.org

Results
Sep 29, 2012
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K Run/Walk
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Pony Express Run 5K/10K
Stancy Bond
stancybond@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC Boys Varsity Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Boys JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Boys Team Results

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC Girls JV Overall

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC JV Girls Team

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
Metro XC 9th and 10th grade

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC 9th and 10th

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2012
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys team

Results
Sep 23, 2012
8:30 am
5th Annual Free to Breathe-K...
Jessie Lewis
816-820-2916
kcfreetobreathe@gmail.com
http://participate.freetobr...

Results
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K Run/Walk
Tessie Wissel
twissel@yahoo.com
www.prairie5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k
Sheree Reece
913-232-4127
sheree.reece@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results

Photos
Sep 22, 2012
8:00 am
Roots n Blues n BBQ
Half Marathon and 10K Run
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
http://rootsnbluesnbbq.com/...

Results
Sep 16, 2012
7:30 am
Plaza 10K Run/Walk and
Two Mile Fun Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2012
7:30 am
Paulina Cooper
Dot to Dot 5K/10K
Ann Cooper
913-897-1100
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results
Sep 15, 2012
8:00 am
Fourth Annual
i-ROK Foundation 5K Run/Walk
Krista Quinn
irokfoundation@gmail.com
www.i-rokfoundation.com

Results
Sep 9, 2012
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 5K, 10K
Kami Delameter
delameter@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
Powell Gardens 5K Run/Walk
http://powellgardens.org/pa...
Results
Sep 8, 2012
8:00 am
On Your Mark 5K
Benefiting Heads Up Brain
Megan Olson
meganolson1974@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Sep 3, 2012
7:30 am
Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Brock Shafer
913.339.6700 ext. 154.
brocks@leawood.org
http://www.leawood.org/park...

Results
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@krunningcompany.comc
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Aug 26, 2012
8:00 am
5K4MJ 5K Walk/Run
COPD Foundation
info@5k4mj.org
www.5k4mj.org

Results
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
Tulsa Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2012
8:30 pm
The Tulsa Glow Run 5k Team
steve@glowrun5k.com
www.glowrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2012
8:00 am
Hemophilia Association
Mark Cox
mcox@midwesthemophilia.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:00 am
The Rivalry Run 5K
Kansas vs. Missouri
www.sportkc.org
register@therivalryrun.org
www.therivalryrun.org

Results

Photos
Aug 18, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K
Age Group Results
Dina Myers
dina@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 18, 2012
8:40 pm
Glow Run Omaha
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Aug 11, 2012
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Kerrie Nichols
kerrie.nichols@opkansas.org
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Aug 11, 2012
8:30 pm
Glow Run 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA KS
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@glowrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Aug 11, 2012
8:45 pm
Wichita Glow Run 5K
Team Results

Results
Aug 4, 2012
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Aug 4, 2012
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Photos
Aug 4, 2012
7:00 am
Red Dog Run 8
5K and 10K
Erika Zimmerman
785-423-1864
ezimmerman@sunflower.com
bgclawrence.com

Results
Aug 4, 2012
7:30 am
Puddle Jumper Days 5K

Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 4, 2012
8:00 am
Olathe Medical Center 5K

www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 28, 2012
7:15 am
KC XC Championships
5K Cross Country Race
*MARA Grand Prix Event*
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcxcchampionships.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 28, 2012
7:30 pm
Rock the Crossroads 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 21, 2012
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K
Judi Riley
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
8:00 am
The Legendary 5K
Shannan Garcia
913-378-9622
shannangarcia@kansascityymc...

Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Overall Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:15 pm
Glow Run KC
Age Group Results
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
Results

Photos
Jul 14, 2012
9:00 pm
Glow Run KC
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Jul 7, 2012
8:00 am
Putting The Boots to ALS
John Lillis
john@webem.com
www.puttingthebootstoals.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jul 4, 2012
7:00 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Steve Blew
www.starsandstripes5K.com
Steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1, 2012
7:30 am
Mass Street Mile
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.massstreetmile.com

Results
Jun 30, 2012
8:00 am
Head For the Cure 5K Run/Walk
WICHITA, KS
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Jun 30, 2012
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul 5K
816-361-3600
www.sportkc.org

Results
Jun 23, 2012
8:30 am
Darren Sproles 5K
Run/Walk
Cheryl Smith-Lemox
858-836-0133
csmith@ismsports.net
http://darrensproles5k.com/

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
8:00 am
Inaugural Kevin Gray Father's
Brett Vena
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 5K Run/Walk
Brent Jaynes
www.sportkc.org
www.jazzinthewoods.com

Results
Jun 16, 2012
7:00 am
Sanctuary of Hope's" Run
the Good Race "5K Cross
County Course, 5K Street
Course, "Do the Double,"
Bill Page
913-321-4673
wdpage@gmail.com
www.sanctuaryofhope.org

Results
Jun 16, 2012
7:30 am
Jazz in the Woods 10k Results

Results

Photos
Jun 10, 2012
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Jun 9, 2012
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K Run/Walk
Julissa Flanders
lucky_23@hotmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Mens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile - Womens Division

Results
Jun 9, 2012
4:00 pm
Martini Mile 4 x 1 mile relay

steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 28, 2012
8:00 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run
8k Results

Results
May 28, 2012
8:40 am
2012 Amy Thompson Run 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 26, 2012
8:00 am
StopGap 5K Run/Walk
Julie Krische
http://www.stopgapincorpora...
jcochran@amfam.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 20, 2012
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K Run/Walk
Dot to Dot Kids Trot
Kelly Klover
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 19, 2012
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kathy@gotrkc.org
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
May 19, 2012
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon Unofficial
Overall Results. For official
results check the KC Corporate
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com
www.kccorporatechallenge.com

Results
May 12, 2012
9:00 am
Nativity 5K Run/Walk
Bebee Schloegel nativityfunrun@gmail.com
http://www.sportkc.org/

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 12, 2012
8:00 am
Running with the Cows 5K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
May 6, 2012
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Kelly Lynn Lutz
Leighann McDonald
http://kllscholarshipfund.com/
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
May 6, 2012
7:30 am
Run to Remember 5k benefitting
Tracy Russell
russell9116@gmail.com
www.ride4cops.com/events

Results
May 5, 2012
8:00 am
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes 5k

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
Drum Run 5K Run/Walk
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
sharon.r.goble@gmail.com
www.drumrun.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 28, 2012
9:00 am
The Dylan Meier "Get Busy
Livin" Run/Walk 2012:
5K, 1 Mile Friendship
Paul Gill
pgill@sportkc.org
http://www.sportkc.org

Results
Apr 28, 2012
8:00 am
Spring Into Fitness 5k
Wendy Scholten
wscholtenrv@olatheschools.org
http://take.actionforhealth...

Results
Apr 27, 2012
11:55 pm
Special Olympics Pay It
Luke Schulte
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Apr 22, 2012
7:30 am
Kansas Half Marathon
13.1 Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 22, 2012
7:45 am
Kansas Half Marathon
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer


Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
5k and Kids Fun Run (Race
Alicia Nelson
anelson@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21, 2012
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5k Run/Walk
Patrick Hanson
573.268.1409
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org/colu...

Results
Apr 14, 2012
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
***MARA Grand Prix Event***
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@rocktheparkway.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 14, 2012
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway 5k
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com

Results

Photos
Apr 7, 2012
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
and Lil' Bunny Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 31, 2012
9:00 am
Rockin' Rabbit 5K/10K Run/Walk
Shannon Scribner
shannons.rsvp@gmail.com
www.rockinrabbit2012.com

Results
Mar 31, 2012
8:00 am
Circle The Square 5k benefitting
Doug Cowan
816.912.4484
cowand@cslcares.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overall Finish Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 24, 2012
8:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17, 2012
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5k Run/Walk
316.265.7178
www.sportkc.org

Results
Mar 17, 2012
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Pats
2 mile age groups
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 17, 2012
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Pats
10K Age Group results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompnay.com

Results
Mar 10, 2012
8:00 am
23rd Annual Shamrock Shuffle
Ellen Young
785-749-6677
info@lawrencestpatricksdayp...

Results
Mar 3, 2012
8:30 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run/Walk
Cathy Knight
catherineK58@gmail.com
www.mufindiorphans.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Couples/Open Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 12, 2012
9:00 am
KC - Love2Run 4 Mile
Open Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Patrick Hansen
readysetresults@gmail.com
www.love2runmu.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 Mile
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runku.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Lawrence - Love2Run 4 mile
Single Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 11, 2012
9:00 am
Columbia - Love 2 Run
Age Group Results

Results
Jan 29, 2012
8:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Childrens TLC 30th Groundhog Run
5K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
9:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Age Group Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2012
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Overall Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28, 2012
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Amber Hellwig
hellwiga@ksso.org
http://www.firstgiving.com/...

Results
Jan 21, 2012
9:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K Run/Walk
Jelly Bean Kids Run

Troy Fitzgerald
www.battleofthebean5k.com
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 10, 2011
8:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K Springfield

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Dec 4, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Santa Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Pilgrim Run 5K Run/Walk
Gary Foltz
info@pilgrimrun.org
www.pilgrimrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2011
9:00 am
Sprint Thanksgiving Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Nov 13, 2011
8:00 am
Lung Hill Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.lunghillrun.org

Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2011
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K Run/Walk
Kathy Stone
www.gotrkc.org
kathy@gotrkc.com

Results
Nov 12, 2011
8:00 am
Buck O'Neil 2.2 Mile Run/Walk

www.sportkc.org

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 5K/10K Run for SAFE
Aaron Goff
(816) 504-2840
aaron@kcpcu.org
www.jefftaylorrun.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
9:00 am
The Great Inside Out Race
5k Run/Walk & 1 Mile Run/Walk
Joe Lieberman
913.345.2121
info@jocoihn.com
www.sportkc.com

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 10K

Aaron Goff
aaron@kcpcu.org

Results
Nov 6, 2011
8:00 am
Jeff Taylor 4.1 mile (if
you ran the 10K and were
turned early you are now

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Shoal Creek Living History
Wilderness Run 5 Mile
Shannon Dooley
816.513.7675
shannon_dooley@kcmo.org
www.kcmo.org

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Cure' of Ars 5k Run, 1
mile fun run & post race
Nikki Frerker
nikkifrerker@kc.rr.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2011
9:00 am
Donnelly Dash 5K Run/Walk
Emily Buckley
ebuckley@donnelly.edu
http://events.r20.constantc...

Results
Oct 29, 2011
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K - Lil\'
Monsters fun runScary
KC Running Company
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2011
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5k for Backsnack
Angie Heer
aheer@harvesters.org

Results
Oct 22, 2011
8:00 am
Blue Valley Recreation
Strut for the Streaks 5K
Jaclyn Buser
jbuser@bluevalleyrec.com

Results
Oct 22, 2011
7:30 am
Touched By Cancer 5K Run/Walk
Lindsay Roden
lindsaytbcf@live.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 16, 2011
1:00 pm
Crunchy Chicken Challenge 5K Run

kuhabitat@gmail.com
http://www.kuhabitatforhuma...

Results
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Pink Laundry Run 5K Run/Walk
Vicki Gardner
816-516-4767
www.stephanievest.com

Results
Oct 9, 2011
8:30 am
Nash Dash 5K/10K Run/Walk
Cindy Hart
chart@bertnash.org
http://www.bertnashdashbash...

Results

Photos
Oct 9, 2011
8:00 am
Bert Nash Dash - King of
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
John Glaser Memorial 5K Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.johnglaser5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 8, 2011
7:30 am
Grin & Bear It 5K and 10K
Sonya McLelland
smclelland@cassregional.org
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 8, 2011
8:00 am
Grin & Bear It 10k
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2011
7:30 am
Gladfest Scarecrow Run
Tina Spallo
tinas@gladstone.mo.us

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Centerpoint Striders
For Health 5K
Steve Blew
816-416-0390
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Oct 2, 2011
8:00 am
Panther Scamper

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro XC
Varsity Girls Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Girls Team results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2011
8:00 am
KC Metro
Varsity Boys Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 25, 2011
8:30 am
KC Free to Breathe 5K
register at -
http://participate.freetobr...' target='_blank'>juliasarmy@gmail.com

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2011
6:00 pm
Blazin' the Burg 5K
Run/Walk
This is a evening race
Marcia Cook
913-837-2826
chamber@louisburgkansas.com
www.blazintheburg.com

Results
Sep 24, 2011
8:00 am
Prairie Elementary School
Tessie Wissel
tlwissel@yahoo.com
www.sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2011
7:30 am
The Plaza 10K Run/Walk
and 2 mile Fun Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Dr. Bob Run
5K Cross Country Run
Phil Vardiman
785-864-0709

Results
Sep 17, 2011
9:00 am
Stop Child Trafficking
Jennifer Newman
212.333.SCTN
KansasCity@SCTNow.org

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2011
8:00 am
Pauline Cooper Dot to Dot 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2011
8:00 am
Run Fast, Eat Slow 5K Run/Walk
Callen Fairchild
816.697.2600
czind@powellgardens.com
www.powellgardens.org

Results

Photos
Sep 5, 2011
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 28, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Juli Watkins
jwatkins@vml.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 20, 2011
8:00 am
Rivalry Run 5K
Missouri v. Kansas
Wade Thomas
http://www.therivalryrun.org/

Results

Photos
Aug 13, 2011
7:00 am
Overland Park Stampede
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Odessa Puddle Jumper 5K Run/Walk
Deborah Cox
dcox@odessa.k12.mo.us

Results
Aug 6, 2011
9:00 pm
Summer Sizzler 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
6:30 pm
Fastest Kid in Town
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fastestkidintown.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:30 am
Lakemary Center
Run for the Stars 5K
Abby Hardwick
ahardwick@lakemaryctr.org
http://www.lakemaryctr.org/...

Results
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Aug 6, 2011
7:00 am
Red Dog 10K Results
Troy Ftizgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course Of Dreams 5K
Open Cross Country Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.courseofdreamsXC.com

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:00 am
Course of Dreams
Open Female 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
8:30 am
Course of Dreams
Open Male 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:30 am
Course of Dreams
HS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2011
7:15 am
Course of Dreams
13 and under 3K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 24, 2011
9:00 am
Run For Tuscaloosa 5K Run/Walk
Abby Jewell
aejewell@crimson.ua.edu
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results

Photos
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Start2Finish 5K Run/Walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
http://istart2finish.org/5k...

Results
Jul 23, 2011
7:00 am
Jingle in July 5K run/walk,
benefiting the Arthritis
Steve Rock
913.262.2233, ext. 109
srock@arthritis.org

Results
Jul 17, 2011
7:30 am
Run For Cooperstown 5K Run/Walk
Karla Degginger
kjdeg@live.com
www.runforcooperstown.com

Results
Jul 9, 2011
7:30 pm
Rock The Crossroads 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rockthecrossroads.com

Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
10:20 am
Mass Street Mile - Womens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:50 am
Mass Street Mile - Mens Open
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jul 3, 2011
9:30 am
Mass Street Mile - Under 18
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jun 18, 2011
7:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 18, 2011
8:00 am
Run the Good Race 5K road course
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
8:00 am
Feed The Need 5K Run/Walk
Greg Baldwin
greg.baldwin@jocogov.org
913-715-2609
http://treasurer.jocogov.or...

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
Erek's Run 5K run/wak (formerly


Julissa Flanders
913-638-0563
lucky_23@hotmail.com

Results
Jun 11, 2011
7:30 am
2nd Annual Peculiar 5K Run/Walk
for the Art Walk
http://www.downtownpeculiar...
816-806-3698

Results
May 30, 2011
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run 8K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30, 2011
8:45 am
Amy Thompson Run 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 22, 2011
9:30 am
Drum Run 5K
Benefiting Cristo Rey School
Sharon Goble
jeffgoble@aol.com
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
8:00 am
Johnson County
Girls On The Run 5K
Kathy Stone
kstone@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 21, 2011
9:00 am
Mind Body and Soul Classic
Benefiting Boys and Girls Clubs
Dina Myers
816-361-3600 X124
www.sportkc.org

Results
May 14, 2011
8:30 am
5K Run For Hope
http://hopeforraytown.com/5...
Results
May 14, 2011
8:00 am
Mufindi Orphans 5K Run
Benefiting AIDS and orphan
Cathy Knight
catherinek58@gmail.com
http://lawrencefoxtrot.webs...

Results
May 14, 2011
7:45 am
Running with the Cows 5K

www.runningwiththecows.com

Results
May 14, 2011
7:30 am
Running with the Cows 13.1
www.runningwiththecows.com
Results
May 7, 2011
9:00 am
Main Street Mile
Ashley Lee
816.753.3820
alee@maincor.org
www.kcmainstreetmile.org

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Let's Get Physical 5K and
Jessica Karlson and Katie Tallman
letsgetphysical5K@gmail.com

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge
Mens 5K

Results
May 7, 2011
8:00 am
Kansas City Corporate Challenge

Results
May 6, 2011
6:00 pm
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 30, 2011
8:00 am
7th Street Casino
Stride For Life 5K Run/Walk
Brandi Severson
bseverson@wyandottecasinos.com
http://www.sportkc.org/spor...

Results
Apr 30, 2011
3:00 pm
Ozanam Guild Martini Mile
4 X 1 Mile Relay


Brent Felten
felten4ksu@yahoo.com
http://www.ozanamguild.org/...

Results
Apr 29, 2011
11:55 pm
Midnight Run 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913-236-9290
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.active.com/runni...

Results
Apr 23, 2011
8:00 am
PurpleStride KC 5k Run/Walk
for Pancreatic Cancer
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org
www.purplestride.org

Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 10, 2011
9:00 am
Broadway Bridge
5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 9, 2011
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
5K run/walk
Patrick Hanson
pdhanson@gmail.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Apr 2, 2011
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
7:45 am
Rock the Parkway
10K results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 2, 2011
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19, 2011
10:00 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 2 mile
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 19, 2011
10:45 am
Manhattan St. Patrick's 10K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12, 2011
8:30 am
Wichita St. Patrick's Day Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 5, 2011
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Women's Run
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadashkc.com

Results

Photos
Feb 27, 2011
9:00 am
Steps for the Chest 5K
Judy Long
savetheboobies@sunflower.com
www.active.com

Results
Feb 13, 2011
9:00 am
Love 2 Run KC
4 Mile run/walk
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.love2runkc.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29, 2011
10:00 am
Polar Bear Strut 5K Run/Walk
Luke Schulte
913.236.9290 x.109
schultel@ksso.org
http://www.ksso.org/kansasc...

Results

Photos
Dec 12, 2010
9:00 am
Jingle Bell Run 5K
Steve Rock
913.262.2233 x 109
srock@arthritis.org
http://jbrkc.kintera.org

Results
Dec 5, 2010
9:00 am
Great Santa Run
5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816.204.1780
http://www.sportkc.org

Results