Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Date: 2021-09-15

Contact:

Results:

Falcon Invitational XC - Green

Falcon Invitational XC - Green


September 15, 2021




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Boys


Boys


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 621 Truman Brinton Summit Lakes 7:59.6 6:40/M 8
2 2 499 Davin Bachtel Summit Lakes 8:03.9 6:43/M 7
3 3 637 George Sutherlin Summit Lakes 8:25.9 7:02/M 8
4 4 67 Sebolt, Silas Sebolt, BCMS 8:27.9 7:03/M 7
5 5 363 brayden vopat Pleasant Lea 8:29.6 7:05/M 7
6 (< 5) 160 Dorian Vallinmaki Delta Woods 8:33.1 7:08/M 7
7 6 668 Ace Little Warrensburg 8:34.3 7:09/M 8
8 7 654 Hayden Hunter Warrensburg 8:37.2 7:11/M 7
9 8 360 luke sobey Pleasant Lea 8:40.6 7:14/M 7
10 9 655 Avery Jackson Warrensburg 8:46.1 7:18/M 7
11 10 631 Sam Ninemire Summit Lakes 8:46.4 7:19/M 8
12 11 90 Judah Light, BCMS 8:47.3 7:19/M 8
13 12 629 Jake McClure Summit Lakes 8:51.3 7:23/M 8
14 13 657 Atticus Snyder Warrensburg 8:51.9 7:23/M 7
15 14 66 Carter Schultz, BCMS 8:52.3 7:24/M 7
16 15 658 Evan Stuck Warrensburg 8:55.4 7:26/M 7
17 16 628 Wyatt Kratt Summit Lakes 8:55.7 7:26/M 8
18 17 500 Kellen Barbee Summit Lakes 8:55.8 7:27/M 7
19 (> 7) 546 Noah Quirk Summit Lakes 8:57.2 7:28/M 7
20 18 670 Griffin Shaw Warrensburg 8:59.4 7:30/M 8
21 (> 7) 545 Evan Quirk Summit Lakes 9:00.8 7:31/M 7
22 (> 7) 552 Nathan Warden Summit Lakes 9:01.2 7:31/M 7
23 (> 7) 532 Landon Leslie Summit Lakes 9:03.7 7:33/M 7
24 (> 7) 503 Gabriel Chen Summit Lakes 9:10.6 7:39/M 7
25 19 65 John Schmitt, BCMS 9:11.4 7:40/M 7
26 20 666 Cole Brisbin Warrensburg 9:14.0 7:42/M 8
27 (> 7) 667 Andy Huyng Warrensburg 9:14.6 7:42/M 8
28 (> 7) 623 Nathan Cernech Summit Lakes 9:15.7 7:43/M 8
29 (> 7) 618 Garrett Blackham Summit Lakes 9:18.6 7:46/M 8
30 (> 7) 555 Parker Williams Summit Lakes 9:21.3 7:48/M 7
31 21 361 cale st amand Pleasant Lea 9:21.8 7:48/M 7
32 22 393 malachi armijo Pleasant Lea 9:22.0 7:48/M 8
33 (< 5) 180 Bryce Clements Delta Woods 9:23.6 7:50/M 8
34 (> 7) 652 Landon Gillogly Warrensburg 9:24.1 7:50/M 7
35 23 60 Aziel Mulinazzi, BCMS 9:25.8 7:52/M 7
36 (> 7) 547 Cooper Sole Summit Lakes 9:27.5 7:53/M 7
37 24 346 colby hay Pleasant Lea 9:30.6 7:56/M 7
38 25 395 henry clark Pleasant Lea 9:31.4 7:56/M 8
39 26 87 Andrew Hamaker, BCMS 9:33.8 7:58/M 8
40 27 350 ryan koenigsfeld Pleasant Lea 9:34.1 7:58/M 7
41 (> 7) 626 Spencer Evans Summit Lakes 9:34.8 7:59/M 8
42 28 80 Landon Boos, BCMS 9:35.0 7:59/M 8
43 (> 7) 531 Lans Krause Summit Lakes 9:35.4 8:00/M 7
44 (< 5) 288 Taro Riffle Moreland Ridge 9:35.4 8:00/M 8
45 (> 7) 55 Kashe Lynch, BCMS 9:38.1 8:02/M 7
46 (> 7) 527 Charles King Summit Lakes 9:38.9 8:02/M 7
47 (> 7) 53 Peter Kubicek, BCMS 9:39.5 8:03/M 7
48 (> 7) 43 Dorian Diaz, BCMS 9:39.8 8:03/M 7
49 (> 7) 39 Mason Brady, BCMS 9:40.6 8:04/M 7
50 (> 7) 661 Evan Wittmaier Warrensburg 9:47.7 8:10/M 7
51 (> 7) 620 Brady Borgman Summit Lakes 9:51.4 8:13/M 8
52 (> 7) 632 Walter Randle, Jr. Summit Lakes 9:55.7 8:16/M 8
53 (> 7) 525 Reid Jones Summit Lakes 9:55.9 8:17/M 7
54 (< 5) 159 Ethan Twitty Delta Woods 9:56.6 8:17/M 7
55 (> 7) 342 jake collings Pleasant Lea 9:59.6 8:20/M 7
56 (> 7) 44 Aidan Faris, BCMS 10:02.3 8:22/M 7
57 (< 5) 179 Asher Clements Delta Woods 10:02.4 8:22/M 8
58 (> 7) 358 cade robinson Pleasant Lea 10:03.1 8:23/M 7
59 (< 5) 218 Luke Vanderstel Kearney 10:03.4 8:23/M 7
60 (> 7) 70 Carsen Spieth, BCMS 10:03.4 8:23/M 7
61 (> 7) 537 Jack McCrea Summit Lakes 10:05.2 8:24/M 7
62 (> 7) 352 daniel lozano Pleasant Lea 10:10.3 8:29/M 7
63 (> 7) 63 Jackson Reed, BCMS 10:12.2 8:30/M 7
64 (> 7) 401 callum mccarthy Pleasant Lea 10:14.2 8:32/M 8
65 (> 7) 520 Mitchell Hartz Summit Lakes 10:17.1 8:34/M 7
66 (> 7) 625 Jacob Duncan Summit Lakes 10:17.4 8:35/M 8
67 (> 7) 533 Reggie MacEwen Summit Lakes 10:20.2 8:37/M 7
68 (< 5) 244 Noah Whitehead Kearney 10:21.7 8:38/M 8
69 (> 7) 517 Trevor Gorman Summit Lakes 10:26.6 8:42/M 7
70 (> 7) 502 Wyatt Champlain Summit Lakes 10:29.9 8:45/M 7
71 (> 7) 338 wesley castle Pleasant Lea 10:31.6 8:46/M 7
72 (< 5) 289 Kainan Walkup Moreland Ridge 10:31.7 8:46/M 8
73 (> 7) 542 Aaron Panto Summit Lakes 10:36.7 8:51/M 7
74 (< 5) 216 Jake Starkey Kearney 10:36.7 8:51/M 7
75 (< 5) 215 Tanner Slawson Kearney 10:37.6 8:51/M 7
76 (> 7) 85 Ryker Doudrick, BCMS 10:39.6 8:53/M 8
77 (> 7) 396 landon clausing Pleasant Lea 10:43.6 8:56/M 8
78 (< 5) 287 Carmine Randol Moreland Ridge 10:57.8 9:08/M 8
79 (> 7) 359 landon shalz Pleasant Lea 11:11.1 9:19/M 7
80 (< 5) 415 Liam Barrows Ray-Pec East 11:17.8 9:25/M 7
81 29 455 Brayden Tournor Ray-Pec South 11:32.4 9:37/M 7
82 (< 5) 419 Brady Lowe Ray-Pec East 11:33.4 9:38/M 7
83 30 456 Bryce Turner Ray-Pec South 12:34.9 10:29/M 7
84 (< 5) 416 Cody Cahill Ray-Pec East 12:38.6 10:32/M 7
85 31 472 Seth Vincent Ray-Pec South 13:38.2 11:22/M 8
86 32 454 Jacksyn Murphy Ray-Pec South 15:52.9 13:14/M 7
87 33 449 Isaac Barker Ray-Pec South 16:27.3 13:43/M 7




Team Summary Report - Boys


Boys


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Summit Lakes 28 1 2 3 10 12 16 17
Top 5 Times: 42:07.3

2 Warrensburg 50 6 7 9 13 15 18 20
Top 5 Times: 43:45.1

3 BCMS 71 4 11 14 19 23 26 28
Top 5 Times: 44:44.8

4 Pleasant Lea 80 5 8 21 22 24 25 27
Top 5 Times: 45:24.8

5 Ray-Pec South 155 29 30 31 32 33
Top 5 Times: 1:10:05.9

Inc. Delta Woods 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Kearney 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Moreland Ridge 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Ray-Pec East 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Open Division
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Company Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 30
7:30 am
KC Corporate Challenge
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12
9:00 am
Kansas City's Big 12 Run - 5K
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results

Photos
Nov 25, 2021
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Oct 23, 2021
10:00 am
Belton XC Invite
JV & C Team

Results
Oct 23, 2021
9:30 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 23, 2021
9:00 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2021
4:30 am
Montrose XC
MS and JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 20, 2021
4:00 pm
Montrose XC
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2021
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14, 2021
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14, 2021
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14, 2021
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14, 2021
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2021
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2021
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2021
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2021
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11, 2021
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11, 2021
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11, 2021
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10, 2021
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2021
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9, 2021
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9, 2021
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9, 2021
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5, 2021
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2021
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5, 2021
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2021
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2021
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2, 2021
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2, 2021
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2, 2021
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2021
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2021
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2021
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2021
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2021
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28, 2021
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28, 2021
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28, 2021
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28, 2021
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2021
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2021
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23, 2021
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23, 2021
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23, 2021
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23, 2021
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23, 2021
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21, 2021
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2021
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2021
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2021
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2021
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2021
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2021
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2021
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2021
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18, 2021
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18, 2021
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18, 2021
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18, 2021
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18, 2021
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18, 2021
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16, 2021
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16, 2021
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16, 2021
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16, 2021
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16, 2021
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15, 2021
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15, 2021
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15, 2021
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15, 2021
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15, 2021
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15, 2021
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15, 2021
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15, 2021
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15, 2021
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11, 2021
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11, 2021
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11, 2021
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11, 2021
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11, 2021
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11, 2021
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7, 2021
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7, 2021
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7, 2021
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7, 2021
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2, 2021
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11, 2021
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2021
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14, 2021
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5, 2021
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31, 2021
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31, 2021
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15, 2021
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1, 2021
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Looking for races before April, 28 2021? Click here