Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Date: 2021-09-15

Contact:

Results:

Falcon Invitational XC - Navy

Falcon Invitational XC - Navy

September 15, 2021


Results By K.C. Running Company www.kcrunningcompany.com

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls - Teams
Team Summary - Girls - Girls - Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    164  Haley Cramer          Delta Woods                              7:50.7  6:32/M    8 
    2      2     11  Emma Gerding,         BCMS                                     7:56.2  6:37/M    7 
    3      3    371  kenley halferty       Pleasant Lea                             8:10.1  6:48/M    8 
    4      4    462  Brooke Stephson       Ray-Pec South                            8:12.4  6:50/M    8 
    5      5     74  Nicole Bandelier,     BCMS                                     8:17.4  6:55/M    8 
    6      6      6  Grace Cronk,          BCMS                                     8:20.4  6:57/M    7 
    7      7    144  Rachel Smith          Delta Woods                              8:24.7  7:01/M    7 
    8      8    311  meredith boehm        Pleasant Lea                             8:28.8  7:04/M    7 
    9      9    172  Neva Polc             Delta Woods                              8:33.3  7:08/M    8 
   10     10    143  Viviana Ray           Delta Woods                              8:33.5  7:08/M    7 
   11     11    583  Lauren Newbold        Summit Lakes                             8:34.5  7:09/M    7 
   12     12     28  Anaya Ruhl,           BCMS                                     8:36.3  7:10/M    7 
   13     13    168  Mary Hoffman          Delta Woods                              8:36.7  7:11/M    8 
   14     14    614  Addison Woody         Summit Lakes                             8:36.7  7:11/M    8 
   15     15    324  paige posson          Pleasant Lea                             8:39.5  7:13/M    7 
   16     16    378  keira rausch          Pleasant Lea                             8:43.4  7:16/M    8 
   17     17     78  Presli Houk,          BCMS                                     8:43.7  7:16/M    8 
   18     18    226  Tatum Gregory         Kearney                                  8:46.2  7:19/M    8 
   19     19     10  Anyla Gavel,          BCMS                                     8:46.4  7:19/M    7 
   20     20    278  Ashlyn Wahrenbrock    Moreland Ridge                           8:47.5  7:20/M    8 
   21     21    389  olivia wilmes         Pleasant Lea                             8:48.0  7:20/M    8 
   22     22    604  Alexus (Alex) Keister Summit Lakes                             8:48.2  7:20/M    8 
   23     23    133  Paige Cramer          Delta Woods                              8:49.7  7:21/M    7 
   24     24    409  Evelyn Lockard        Ray-Pec East                             8:51.4  7:23/M    7 
   25     25    174  Eden Stotler          Delta Woods                              8:52.0  7:23/M    8 
   26     26    606  Morgan Rignell        Summit Lakes                             8:53.8  7:25/M    8 
   27     27    575  Daphne Harp           Summit Lakes                             8:55.1  7:26/M    7 
   28     28    596  Molly Garvey          Summit Lakes                             8:56.6  7:27/M    8 
   29     29     75  Ella Boehnlein,       BCMS                                     8:58.0  7:28/M    8 
   30     30    427  Ellie Eskew           Ray-Pec East                             9:04.6  7:34/M    8 
   31     31    443  Adele Schmidt         Ray-Pec South                            9:05.1  7:34/M    7 
   32     32    373  mackenzie helmstetter Pleasant Lea                             9:07.5  7:36/M    8 
   33     33    595  Ella Charpie          Summit Lakes                             9:09.3  7:38/M    8 
   34     34    463  Marlie Surls          Ray-Pec South                            9:12.8  7:41/M    8 
   35     35    460  Michelle Duran        Ray-Pec South                            9:18.3  7:45/M    8 
   36     36    261  Anna Sundberg         Moreland Ridge                           9:21.4  7:48/M    7 
   37     37    235  Jordin Vaughn         Kearney                                  9:34.2  7:59/M    8 
   38     38    414  Saylor Wolverton      Ray-Pec East                             9:38.6  8:02/M    7 
   39     39    224  Maesyn Gartin-Schwab  Kearney                                  9:47.3  8:09/M    8 
   40     40    429  Kylie Patterson       Ray-Pec East                             9:47.6  8:10/M    8 
   41     41    232  Ella Regan-Lusby      Kearney                                  9:47.8  8:10/M    8 
   42     42    228  Josie Masters         Kearney                                  9:57.7  8:18/M    8 
   43     43    222  Daisy Burnam          Kearney                                  9:58.1  8:18/M    8 
   44     44    251  Riley Hollister       Moreland Ridge                          10:05.6  8:25/M    7 
   45     45    277  Tangent Tuggle        Moreland Ridge                          10:16.3  8:34/M    8 
   46     46    408  Charlye Cozbye        Ray-Pec East                            10:17.5  8:35/M    7 
   47     47    258  Kennedy Morehouse     Moreland Ridge                          10:28.5  8:44/M    7 
   48     48    248  Kyndall Hay           Moreland Ridge                          10:41.1  8:54/M    7 
   49     49    447  Brecklynn Westendorf  Ray-Pec South                           10:47.1  8:59/M    7 
   50     50    250  Laney Hilden          Moreland Ridge                          12:21.7 10:18/M    7 
   51     51    410  Selena McCurter       Ray-Pec East                            12:44.7 10:37/M    7 
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Delta Woods                            40               1   7   9  10  13  23  25         
        Top  5 Times: 41:59.2

    2 BCMS                                   42               2   5   6  12  17  19  29         
        Top  5 Times: 41:54.3

    3 Pleasant Lea                           63               3   8  15  16  21  32             
        Top  5 Times: 42:50.0

    4 Summit Lakes                          100              11  14  22  26  27  28  33         
        Top  5 Times: 43:48.5

    5 Ray-Pec South                         153               4  31  34  35  49                 
        Top  5 Times: 46:36.0

    6 Kearney                               177              18  37  39  41  42  43             
        Top  5 Times: 47:53.5

    7 Ray-Pec East                          178              24  30  38  40  46  51             
        Top  5 Times: 47:39.8

    8 Moreland Ridge                        192              20  36  44  45  47  48  50         
        Top  5 Times: 48:59.4


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Open Division
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Company Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 30
7:30 am
KC Corporate Challenge
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12
9:00 am
Kansas City's Big 12 Run - 5K
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results

Photos
Nov 25, 2021
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Oct 23, 2021
10:00 am
Belton XC Invite
JV & C Team

Results
Oct 23, 2021
9:30 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 23, 2021
9:00 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2021
4:30 am
Montrose XC
MS and JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 20, 2021
4:00 pm
Montrose XC
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2021
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14, 2021
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14, 2021
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14, 2021
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14, 2021
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2021
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2021
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2021
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2021
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11, 2021
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11, 2021
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11, 2021
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10, 2021
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2021
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9, 2021
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9, 2021
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9, 2021
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5, 2021
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2021
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5, 2021
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2021
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2021
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2, 2021
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2, 2021
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2, 2021
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2021
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2021
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2021
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2021
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2021
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28, 2021
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28, 2021
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28, 2021
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28, 2021
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2021
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2021
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23, 2021
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23, 2021
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23, 2021
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23, 2021
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23, 2021
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21, 2021
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2021
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2021
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2021
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2021
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2021
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2021
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2021
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2021
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18, 2021
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18, 2021
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18, 2021
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18, 2021
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18, 2021
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18, 2021
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16, 2021
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16, 2021
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16, 2021
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16, 2021
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16, 2021
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15, 2021
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15, 2021
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15, 2021
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15, 2021
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15, 2021
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15, 2021
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15, 2021
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15, 2021
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15, 2021
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11, 2021
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11, 2021
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11, 2021
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11, 2021
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11, 2021
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11, 2021
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7, 2021
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7, 2021
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7, 2021
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7, 2021
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2, 2021
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11, 2021
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2021
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14, 2021
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5, 2021
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31, 2021
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31, 2021
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15, 2021
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1, 2021
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Looking for races before April, 28 2021? Click here