Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Butler XC Invite
Middle School

Date: 2021-10-09

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:


Butler Bear Invite XC Middle School

Butler Bear Invite XC Middle School


October 09, 21




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Boys


Middle School Boys & Girls


Team





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 667 Wyatt Klaiber El Dorado Springs High School 11:19.5 5:40/M El Dora
2 (< 5) 652 Brandon Hammett Butler High School 12:22.0 6:11/M Butler
3 2 666 Koal Caldwell El Dorado Springs High School 12:34.3 6:17/M El Dora
4 3 983 Tristan Aitkens Summit Christian Academy MS 12:38.3 6:19/M Lees Su
5 4 665 Sylas Antunez El Dorado Springs High School 12:39.1 6:20/M El Dora
6 (< 5) 974 Carter Thornton Stockton Middle School 13:34.9 6:47/M Stockto
7 5 669 Tyler Reasoner El Dorado Springs High School 13:39.5 6:50/M El Dora
8 (< 5) 978 Dylan Brodersen Stover High School 13:47.3 6:54/M Stover
9 6 672 Graydee Wolfe El Dorado Springs High School 13:52.7 6:56/M El Dora
10 (< 5) 973 Salvador Gonzalez Stockton Middle School 14:04.0 7:02/M Stockto
11 7 987 Ryan Sare Summit Christian Academy MS 14:09.0 7:05/M Lee's S
12 8 985 Matthias McGregor Summit Christian Academy MS 14:10.7 7:05/M Lees Su
13 (< 5) 972 Cuper Duncan Stockton Middle School 14:14.3 7:07/M Stockto
14 9 989 Luke Wiseman Summit Christian Academy MS 14:20.6 7:10/M Lee's S
15 10 685 Gavin Mullins Kingsville High School 14:21.4 7:11/M Kingsvi
16 (< 5) 693 Seth Engeman Montrose High School 14:35.4 7:18/M Montros
17 11 662 Colton Ross-Varner Clinton Middle School 14:42.2 7:21/M Clinton
18 12 681 Jack Ewing Kingsville High School 14:49.9 7:25/M Kingsvi
19 13 684 Gideon Melling Kingsville High School 14:50.4 7:25/M Kingsvi
20 (< 5) 679 Austin Moss Jasper High School 15:00.1 7:30/M Jasper
21 14 660 Eric Hawkins Clinton Middle School 15:16.5 7:38/M Clinton
22 15 680 Avery Barnes Kingsville High School 15:26.4 7:43/M Kingsvi
23 (< 5) 655 Wyatt Moore Calhoun High School 15:29.6 7:45/M Calhoun
24 16 671 Shane Torres El Dorado Springs High School 15:31.3 7:46/M El Dora
25 17 996 Henry Breshears Warsaw High School 15:39.9 7:50/M Warsaw
26 (< 5) 691 mathew rucker Lakeland MS 15:44.8 7:52/M Deepwat
27 18 1010 caleb meek Clinton Middle School 15:52.6 7:56/M 8
28 19 988 Ben Wheeler Summit Christian Academy MS 15:54.8 7:57/M Lees Su
29 20 999 Kaleb Kellner Warsaw High School 16:00.1 8:00/M Warsaw
30 21 998 Thomas Kaufman Warsaw High School 16:05.2 8:03/M Warsaw
31 (< 5) 971 Stetson Barnes Stockton Middle School 16:12.5 8:06/M Stockto
32 22 986 Aidan Parker Summit Christian Academy MS 16:16.8 8:08/M Lees Su
33 23 670 Wyatt Strawn El Dorado Springs High School 16:20.1 8:10/M El Dora
34 (< 5) 979 Karsten Eckhoff Stover High School 16:20.2 8:10/M Stover
35 24 659 Isaac Duncan Clinton Middle School 16:23.5 8:12/M Clinton
36 25 984 Jonathan Dimitriadis Summit Christian Academy MS 16:39.2 8:20/M Lees Su
37 (< 5) 699 Eli Boulware Sherwood High School 16:46.3 8:23/M Creight
38 26 683 Collin Harper Kingsville High School 17:06.7 8:33/M Kingsvi
39 27 687 Griffin Seward Kingsville High School 17:07.0 8:34/M Kingsvi
40 28 686 Tanner Ratajczyk Kingsville High School 17:14.2 8:37/M Kingsvi
41 (< 5) 656 Christopher Nelson Calhoun High School 17:26.2 8:43/M Calhoun
42 (> 7) 668 Kyson McGuirk El Dorado Springs High School 17:33.7 8:47/M El Dora
43 (< 5) 1005 Jace Torres Weaubleau High School 17:33.8 8:47/M Weauble
44 29 997 Brayden Henderson Warsaw High School 17:43.4 8:52/M Warsaw
45 30 661 Ethan Johns Clinton Middle School 17:47.3 8:54/M Clinton
46 (> 7) 982 Diego Acosta Summit Christian Academy MS 17:49.6 8:55/M Lees Su
47 (> 7) 673 Kyler Zimmer El Dorado Springs High School 17:58.0 8:59/M El Dora
48 (< 5) 977 Jaron Belt Stover High School 17:59.9 9:00/M Stover
49 (< 5) 690 david Landyn Coultis Lakeland MS 18:37.8 9:19/M Deepwat
50 31 663 Brandon Travis Clinton Middle School 19:57.1 9:59/M Clinton
51 32 1000 Malachi Kellner Warsaw High School 20:04.9 10:02/M Warsaw




Detail Team Results - Boys



Middle School Boys & Girls


Team



El Dorado Springs High School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 18 Team Score (times): 1:04:05.3 Average Time: 12:49.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 667 Wyatt Klaiber El Do 1 1 11:19.5 11:19.5 0:00.0
2 666 Koal Caldwell El Do 2 3 12:34.3 23:53.9 1:14.8
3 665 Sylas Antunez El Do 4 7 12:39.1 36:33.0 1:19.5
4 669 Tyler Reasoner El Do 5 12 13:39.5 50:12.5 2:20.0
5 672 Graydee Wolfe El Do 6 18 13:52.7 1:04:05.3 2:33.2
6 671 Shane Torres El Do 16 34 15:31.3 1:19:36.7 4:11.8
7 670 Wyatt Strawn El Do 23 57 16:20.1 1:35:56.8 5:00.6
8 668 Kyson McGuirk El DoMore Than 7 17:33.7 1:53:30.5 6:14.1
9 673 Kyler Zimmer El DoMore Than 7 17:58.0 2:11:28.6 6:38.5

Summit Christian Academy MS Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 46 Team Score (times): 1:11:13.6 Average Time: 14:14.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 983 Tristan Aitkens Lees 3 3 12:38.3 12:38.3 1:18.8
2 987 Ryan Sare Lee's 7 10 14:09.0 26:47.3 2:49.4
3 985 Matthias McGregor Lees 8 18 14:10.7 40:58.1 2:51.2
4 989 Luke Wiseman Lee's 9 27 14:20.6 55:18.7 3:01.1
5 988 Ben Wheeler Lees 19 46 15:54.8 1:11:13.6 4:35.3
6 986 Aidan Parker Lees 22 68 16:16.8 1:27:30.4 4:57.2
7 984 Jonathan Dimitriadis Lees 25 93 16:39.2 1:44:09.6 5:19.7
8 982 Diego Acosta Lees More Than 7 17:49.6 2:01:59.2 6:30.0

Kingsville High School Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 76 Team Score (times): 1:16:34.9 Average Time: 15:19.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 685 Gavin Mullins Kings 10 10 14:21.4 14:21.4 3:01.9
2 681 Jack Ewing Kings 12 22 14:49.9 29:11.3 3:30.3
3 684 Gideon Melling Kings 13 35 14:50.4 44:01.8 3:30.9
4 680 Avery Barnes Kings 15 50 15:26.4 59:28.2 4:06.9
5 683 Collin Harper Kings 26 76 17:06.7 1:16:34.9 5:47.2
6 687 Griffin Seward Kings 27 103 17:07.0 1:33:42.0 5:47.5
7 686 Tanner Ratajczyk Kings 28 131 17:14.2 1:50:56.2 5:54.7

Clinton Middle School Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 97 Team Score (times): 1:20:02.3 Average Time: 16:00.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 662 Colton Ross-Varner Clint 11 11 14:42.2 14:42.2 3:22.7
2 660 Eric Hawkins Clint 14 25 15:16.5 29:58.7 3:57.0
3 1010 caleb meek 8 18 43 15:52.6 45:51.4 4:33.1
4 659 Isaac Duncan Clint 24 67 16:23.5 1:02:14.9 5:03.9
5 661 Ethan Johns Clint 30 97 17:47.3 1:20:02.3 6:27.8
6 663 Brandon Travis Clint 31 128 19:57.1 1:39:59.4 8:37.5

Warsaw High School Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 119 Team Score (times): 1:25:33.7 Average Time: 17:06.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 996 Henry Breshears Warsa 17 17 15:39.9 15:39.9 4:20.4
2 999 Kaleb Kellner Warsa 20 37 16:00.1 31:40.1 4:40.6
3 998 Thomas Kaufman Warsa 21 58 16:05.2 47:45.3 4:45.7
4 997 Brayden Henderson Warsa 29 87 17:43.4 1:05:28.8 6:23.9
5 1000 Malachi Kellner Warsa 32 119 20:04.9 1:25:33.7 8:45.3

Stockton Middle School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 974 Carter Thornton StockLess Than 5 13:34.9 13:34.9 2:15.4
2 973 Salvador Gonzalez StockLess Than 5 14:04.0 27:39.0 2:44.4
3 972 Cuper Duncan StockLess Than 5 14:14.3 41:53.3 2:54.8
4 971 Stetson Barnes StockLess Than 5 16:12.5 58:05.8 4:53.0

Stover High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 978 Dylan Brodersen StoveLess Than 5 13:47.3 13:47.3 2:27.8
2 979 Karsten Eckhoff StoveLess Than 5 16:20.2 30:07.5 5:00.7
3 977 Jaron Belt StoveLess Than 5 17:59.9 48:07.5 6:40.4

Calhoun High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 655 Wyatt Moore CalhoLess Than 5 15:29.6 15:29.6 4:10.1
2 656 Christopher Nelson CalhoLess Than 5 17:26.2 32:55.8 6:06.7

Lakeland MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 691 mathew rucker DeepwLess Than 5 15:44.8 15:44.8 4:25.2
2 690 david Landyn Coultis DeepwLess Than 5 18:37.8 34:22.6 7:18.3

Butler High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 652 Brandon Hammett ButleLess Than 5 12:22.0 12:22.0 1:02.5

Jasper High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 679 Austin Moss JaspeLess Than 5 15:00.1 15:00.1 3:40.6

Montrose High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 693 Seth Engeman MontrLess Than 5 14:35.4 14:35.4 3:15.9

Sherwood High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 699 Eli Boulware CreigLess Than 5 16:46.3 16:46.3 5:26.8

Weaubleau High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1005 Jace Torres WeaubLess Than 5 17:33.8 17:33.8 6:14.3




Overall Finish List - Girls


Middle School Boys & Girls


Team





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 698 Kate Wareham Montrose High School 13:42.5 6:51/M Montros
2 (< 5) 980 Mia Rowland Stover High School 13:51.0 6:56/M Stover
3 (< 5) 694 Baylor Brownsberger Montrose High School 13:57.1 6:59/M Montros
4 (< 5) 976 Katelyn Chism Stockton Middle School 14:16.9 7:08/M Stockto
5 1 677 Adalyn Parker El Dorado Springs High School 14:27.7 7:14/M El Dora
6 (< 5) 981 Gabriell Sidebottom Stover High School 15:01.9 7:31/M Stover
7 2 674 Lela Brown El Dorado Springs High School 15:20.7 7:40/M El Dora
8 (< 5) 695 Kelsey Carter Montrose High School 15:26.0 7:43/M Montros
9 (< 5) 975 Lydia Bahr Stockton Middle School 16:12.0 8:06/M Stockto
10 (< 5) 970 Ella Turner Sherwood High School 16:12.4 8:06/M Creight
11 3 994 Olivia Reisner Summit Christian Academy MS 16:41.0 8:21/M Lees Su
12 4 675 Riley Lee El Dorado Springs High School 16:45.8 8:23/M El Dora
13 (< 5) 654 Mikaylinn Vice Butler High School 17:14.4 8:37/M Butler
14 5 676 Rhielyn Nichols El Dorado Springs High School 17:18.4 8:39/M El Dora
15 (< 5) 1007 Hannah Geraci Weaubleau High School 17:25.8 8:43/M Weauble
16 (< 5) 688 Peyton KEE Kingsville High School 17:39.0 8:50/M Kingsvi
17 6 992 Falon Hudson Summit Christian Academy MS 17:42.8 8:51/M Lees Su
18 7 678 Michaela Parker El Dorado Springs High School 17:44.9 8:52/M El Dora
19 (< 5) 689 Ally Sosa Kingsville High School 17:45.4 8:53/M Kingsvi
20 (< 5) 1003 Naomi Yoder Warsaw High School 19:37.3 9:49/M Warsaw
21 (< 5) 1001 Chloey Brazel Warsaw High School 20:03.9 10:02/M Warsaw
22 8 990 Kailee Burke Summit Christian Academy MS 20:56.1 10:28/M Lees Su
23 9 995 Mylie Rowland Summit Christian Academy MS 21:17.4 10:39/M Lees Su
24 (< 5) 700 Chloe Taylor Sherwood High School 21:21.2 10:41/M Creight
25 (< 5) 657 Katie Moore Calhoun High School 21:30.3 10:45/M Calhoun
26 (< 5) 1008 Kimberly Henriksen Weaubleau High School 23:01.6 11:31/M Weauble
27 (< 5) 664 Chloe Ross-Varner Clinton Middle School 23:39.4 11:50/M Clinton
28 (< 5) 1006 Kaitlin Freeman Weaubleau High School 23:39.8 11:50/M Weauble
29 10 991 Violet Darby Summit Christian Academy MS 25:45.0 12:53/M Lees Su




Detail Team Results - Girls



Middle School Boys & Girls


Team



El Dorado Springs High School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 19 Team Score (times): 1:21:37.7 Average Time: 16:19.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 677 Adalyn Parker El Do 1 1 14:27.7 14:27.7 0:45.2
2 674 Lela Brown El Do 2 3 15:20.7 29:48.4 1:38.1
3 675 Riley Lee El Do 4 7 16:45.8 46:34.3 3:03.2
4 676 Rhielyn Nichols El Do 5 12 17:18.4 1:03:52.7 3:35.9
5 678 Michaela Parker El Do 7 19 17:44.9 1:21:37.7 4:02.4

Summit Christian Academy MS Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 36 Team Score (times): 1:42:22.5 Average Time: 20:28.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 994 Olivia Reisner Lees 3 3 16:41.0 16:41.0 2:58.4
2 992 Falon Hudson Lees 6 9 17:42.8 34:23.8 4:00.2
3 990 Kailee Burke Lees 8 17 20:56.1 55:19.9 7:13.5
4 995 Mylie Rowland Lees 9 26 21:17.4 1:16:37.4 7:34.9
5 991 Violet Darby Lees 10 36 25:45.0 1:42:22.5 12:02.4

Montrose High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 698 Kate Wareham MontrLess Than 5 13:42.5 13:42.5 0:00.0
2 694 Baylor Brownsberger MontrLess Than 5 13:57.1 27:39.7 0:14.6
3 695 Kelsey Carter MontrLess Than 5 15:26.0 43:05.7 1:43.5

Weaubleau High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1007 Hannah Geraci WeaubLess Than 5 17:25.8 17:25.8 3:43.3
2 1008 Kimberly Henriksen WeaubLess Than 5 23:01.6 40:27.4 9:19.0
3 1006 Kaitlin Freeman WeaubLess Than 5 23:39.8 1:04:07.3 9:57.3

Kingsville High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 688 Peyton KEE KingsLess Than 5 17:39.0 17:39.0 3:56.4
2 689 Ally Sosa KingsLess Than 5 17:45.4 35:24.4 4:02.9

Sherwood High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 970 Ella Turner CreigLess Than 5 16:12.4 16:12.4 2:29.8
2 700 Chloe Taylor CreigLess Than 5 21:21.2 37:33.6 7:38.6

Stockton Middle School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 976 Katelyn Chism StockLess Than 5 14:16.9 14:16.9 0:34.3
2 975 Lydia Bahr StockLess Than 5 16:12.0 30:28.9 2:29.4

Stover High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 980 Mia Rowland StoveLess Than 5 13:51.0 13:51.0 0:08.5
2 981 Gabriell Sidebottom StoveLess Than 5 15:01.9 28:52.9 1:19.3

Warsaw High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1003 Naomi Yoder WarsaLess Than 5 19:37.3 19:37.3 5:54.8
2 1001 Chloey Brazel WarsaLess Than 5 20:03.9 39:41.2 6:21.3

Butler High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 654 Mikaylinn Vice ButleLess Than 5 17:14.4 17:14.4 3:31.9

Calhoun High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 657 Katie Moore CalhoLess Than 5 21:30.3 21:30.3 7:47.8

Clinton Middle School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 664 Chloe Ross-Varner ClintLess Than 5 23:39.4 23:39.4 9:56.9


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Open Division
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Company Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 30
7:30 am
KC Corporate Challenge
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12
9:00 am
Kansas City's Big 12 Run - 5K
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results

Photos
Nov 25, 2021
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Oct 23, 2021
10:00 am
Belton XC Invite
JV & C Team

Results
Oct 23, 2021
9:30 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 23, 2021
9:00 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2021
4:30 am
Montrose XC
MS and JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 20, 2021
4:00 pm
Montrose XC
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2021
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14, 2021
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14, 2021
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14, 2021
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14, 2021
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2021
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2021
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2021
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2021
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11, 2021
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11, 2021
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11, 2021
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10, 2021
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2021
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9, 2021
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9, 2021
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9, 2021
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5, 2021
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2021
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5, 2021
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2021
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2021
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2, 2021
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2, 2021
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2, 2021
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2021
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2021
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2021
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2021
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2021
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28, 2021
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28, 2021
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28, 2021
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28, 2021
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2021
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2021
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23, 2021
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23, 2021
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23, 2021
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23, 2021
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23, 2021
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21, 2021
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2021
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2021
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2021
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2021
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2021
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2021
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2021
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2021
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18, 2021
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18, 2021
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18, 2021
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18, 2021
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18, 2021
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18, 2021
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16, 2021
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16, 2021
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16, 2021
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16, 2021
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16, 2021
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15, 2021
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15, 2021
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15, 2021
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15, 2021
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15, 2021
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15, 2021
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15, 2021
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15, 2021
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15, 2021
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11, 2021
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11, 2021
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11, 2021
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11, 2021
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11, 2021
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11, 2021
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7, 2021
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7, 2021
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7, 2021
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7, 2021
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2, 2021
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11, 2021
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11, 2021
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14, 2021
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5, 2021
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31, 2021
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31, 2021
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15, 2021
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1, 2021
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Looking for races before April, 28 2021? Click here