Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race

Date: 2021-10-11

Contact: Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Blue Springs MS XC Championship

October 11, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls A - Teams
Team Detail - Girls - Girls A - Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls A

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    588  Haley Cramer          Delta Woods Middle School               13:39.4  6:50/M    8 
    2      2    624  Ashlynn Wahrenbrock   Moreland Ridge Middle School            14:08.2  7:04/M    8 
    3      3    557  Rachel Smith          Delta Woods Middle School               14:29.1  7:15/M    7 
    4      4    602  Anna Sundberg         Moreland Ridge Middle School            14:43.5  7:22/M    7 
    5      5    515  Tavia Briles          Brittany Hill                           14:48.8  7:24/M    7 
    6      6    571  Neva Polc             Delta Woods Middle School               14:50.7  7:25/M    8 
    7      7    530  Viviana Ray           Delta Woods Middle School               14:52.9  7:26/M    7 
    8      8    540  Ella Carmack          Delta Woods Middle School               15:03.9  7:32/M    7 
    9      9    541  Paige Cramer          Delta Woods Middle School               15:04.1  7:32/M    7 
   10  (< 5)    638  Adelay Short          Paul Kinder Middle School               15:08.4  7:34/M    7 
   11     10    569  Mary Hoffman          Delta Woods Middle School               15:14.9  7:37/M    8 
   12     11    622  Killian Evans         Moreland Ridge Middle School            15:22.1  7:41/M    8 
   13  (< 5)    644  Brooklyn Keith        Paul Kinder Middle School               15:55.0  7:58/M    8 
   14     12    604  Riley Hollister       Moreland Ridge Middle School            16:04.1  8:02/M    7 
   15     13    623  Tangant Tuggle        Moreland Ridge Middle School            16:26.8  8:13/M    8 
   16     14    501  Aubrey Schaefer       Brittany Hill                           16:31.3  8:16/M    7 
   17     15    522  Payton Hughes         Brittany Hill                           16:37.8  8:19/M    8 
   18     16    518  Kylee Harris          Brittany Hill                           16:38.2  8:19/M    7 
   19     17    603  Kyndall HAy           Moreland Ridge Middle School            17:23.1  8:42/M    7 
   20     18    524  Keleen Burt           Brittany Hill                           17:35.0  8:48/M    8 
   21     19    625  Lily Eads             Moreland Ridge Middle School            18:13.9  9:07/M    8 
   22  (< 5)    629  Emma Adams            Paul Kinder Middle School               18:43.0  9:22/M    7 
   23  (< 5)    647  Vanessa Vanhoesen     Paul Kinder Middle School               19:27.7  9:44/M    8 
Top

Detail Team Results - Girls

Girls A

Teams

Delta Woods Middle School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  25  Team Score (times):    1:12:56.1   Average Time: 14:35.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    588  Haley Cramer           8        1            1        13:39.4      13:39.4      0:00.0
    2    557  Rachel Smith           7        3            4        14:29.1      28:08.5      0:49.7
    3    571  Neva Polc              8        6           10        14:50.7      42:59.3      1:11.3
    4    530  Viviana Ray            7        7           17        14:52.9      57:52.2      1:13.5
    5    540  Ella Carmack           7        8           25        15:03.9    1:12:56.1      1:24.4
    6    541  Paige Cramer           7        9           34        15:04.1    1:28:00.3      1:24.7
    7    569  Mary Hoffman           8       10           44        15:14.9    1:43:15.2      1:35.5

Moreland Ridge Middle School    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  42  Team Score (times):    1:16:44.9   Average Time: 15:20.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    624  Ashlynn Wahrenbrock    8        2            2        14:08.2      14:08.2      0:28.8
    2    602  Anna Sundberg          7        4            6        14:43.5      28:51.8      1:04.1
    3    622  Killian Evans          8       11           17        15:22.1      44:13.9      1:42.7
    4    604  Riley Hollister        7       12           29        16:04.1    1:00:18.1      2:24.7
    5    623  Tangant Tuggle         8       13           42        16:26.8    1:16:44.9      2:47.4
    6    603  Kyndall HAy            7       17           59        17:23.1    1:34:08.0      3:43.7
    7    625  Lily Eads              8       19           78        18:13.9    1:52:22.0      4:34.5

Brittany Hill    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  68  Team Score (times):    1:22:11.3   Average Time: 16:26.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    515  Tavia Briles           7        5            5        14:48.8      14:48.8      1:09.4
    2    501  Aubrey Schaefer        7       14           19        16:31.3      31:20.1      2:51.9
    3    522  Payton Hughes          8       15           34        16:37.8      47:58.0      2:58.4
    4    518  Kylee Harris           7       16           50        16:38.2    1:04:36.2      2:58.7
    5    524  Keleen Burt            8       18           68        17:35.0    1:22:11.3      3:55.6

Paul Kinder Middle School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    638  Adelay Short           7    Less Than  5           15:08.4      15:08.4      1:29.0
    2    644  Brooklyn Keith         8    Less Than  5           15:55.0      31:03.5      2:15.6
    3    629  Emma Adams             7    Less Than  5           18:43.0      49:46.5      5:03.6
    4    647  Vanessa Vanhoesen      8    Less Than  5           19:27.7    1:09:14.3      5:48.3

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 19
4:00 pm
Montrose
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Suburban Blue
Conference XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Boys
Small School
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Boys
Large School
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
Middle School Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
3:45 pm
Warrensburg XC
Middle School Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 am
Barstow XC
Middle School
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
Cameron XC Invite
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
Cameron XC Invite
Varsity Boys & Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
3:45 pm
Cameron XC
Invite Middle School
Boys & Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
5:00 pm
BS Quad Middle
School XC A Races
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
4:00 pm
BS Quad Middle
School XC B Races
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
9:00 am
Butler XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 6
4:00 pm
WYCO XC
Championship
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
A Team Boys

Results
Oct 5
5:45 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
A Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
5:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
B Team Boys

Results
Oct 5
5:15 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
B Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 4
4:00 pm
Matt Gannon
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
12th annual Bill Cross
for BackSnacks benefitting
Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 1
2:00 pm
Savannah XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Boys
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC Girls
Middle School
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
9:00 am
GV XC Middle School Boys
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
GV XC Girls Varsity
Pink & White Divisions
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
GV XC Boys Varsity
Pink & White Divisions
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
4:00 pm
Perry Lecompton XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 27
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish XC
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 25
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
3K-5K
Amanda Smasal
816-986-4409
asmasal@waysidewaifs.org
www.support.waysidewaifs.or...

Results
Sep 22
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
4:15 pm
Grandview XC JV
Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 18
9:00 am
Seize the Day 5k & 10k

Results
Sep 17
11:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
Varsity Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
MS and JV
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Navy Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
5:15 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Silver Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Green Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes XC
White Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
JV Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
Varsity Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Spring Hill XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 6
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite

Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Cass County XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 1
3:15 pm
2022 Bobcat Invitational
XC Meet

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Exhibition
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Team Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Ind Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
8:00 am
Martin City
Taco Mile Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 21
8:00 am
Dairy Association
5k Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Firefighter results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
All Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Womens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Open Division
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Company Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 30
7:30 am
KC Corporate Challenge
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12
9:00 am
Kansas City's Big 12 Run - 5K
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results

Photos
Nov 25, 2021
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Looking for races before November, 3 2021? Click here