Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Ray-Pec XC Invite
C Team Results

Date: 2022-09-10

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Ray-Pec Invite C-Team

Ray-Pec Invite C-Team

September 10, 2022


KC Running Company

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - C Team Girls - Large School
Finish List - Girls - C Team Girls - Small School
Team Detail - Girls - C Team Girls - Large School
Team Detail - Girls - C Team Girls - Small School
Finish List - Boys - C Team Boys - Large School
Finish List - Boys - C Team Boys - Small School
Team Detail - Boys - C Team Boys - Large School
Team Detail - Boys - C Team Boys - Small School
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

C Team Boys

Large School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    685  Elijah Smith          Raymore-Peculiar                        19:46.4  6:23/M    9 
    2      2    667  Ethan Hunziker        Raymore-Peculiar                        20:39.4  6:40/M    9 
    3      3    448  Landon Petersen       Nixa                                    20:40.4  6:40/M    9 
    4      4    421  Ryan Haswell          Nixa                                    20:51.8  6:44/M    10
    5      5    401  Zane Champion         Nixa                                    21:12.2  6:50/M    10
    6      6    460  Launey Walker         Nixa                                    21:26.0  6:55/M    11
    7      7    133  Daryl Burns           Central (St. Joseph)                    21:28.0  6:55/M    10
    8      8    437  Jack MacPherson       Nixa                                    21:37.8  6:59/M    9 
    9      9    407  Mathew Dickson        Nixa                                    21:39.6  6:59/M    10
   10     10    569  William Heflin        Park Hill South                         21:39.8  6:59/M    10
   11     11    664  Evan Gatlin           Raymore-Peculiar                        21:50.4  7:03/M    9 
   12     12    723  Casey Bonebrake       Staley                                  22:21.5  7:13/M    9 
   13     13    457  Ryne Swanson          Nixa                                    22:24.4  7:14/M    11
   14  (> 7)    398  Jack Carr             Nixa                                    22:26.1  7:14/M    9 
   15     14    663  Ty Figge              Raymore-Peculiar                        22:30.6  7:16/M    9 
   16  (> 7)    444  Logan Miller          Nixa                                    22:32.8  7:16/M    9 
   17     15    741  Max Joiner            Staley                                  22:36.8  7:18/M    9 
   18     16    579  Devlan Miller         Park Hill South                         22:40.7  7:19/M    12
   19     17    140  Alexander Lawyer      Central (St. Joseph)                    22:47.4  7:21/M    9 
   20  (> 7)    430  Landon Kepley         Nixa                                    22:47.5  7:21/M    9 
   21     18    716  Josiah Robinson       Ruskin                                  22:49.6  7:22/M    12
   22     19    671  Zane Moore            Raymore-Peculiar                        22:58.1  7:25/M    10
   23     20    673  Liam Nissen           Raymore-Peculiar                        23:09.0  7:28/M    9 
   24     21    758  Jack Schellhorn       Staley                                  23:09.6  7:28/M    12
   25     22    736  Wesley Hubler         Staley                                  23:10.6  7:29/M    9 
   26     23    718  DANIEL WILLIAMS       Ruskin                                  23:11.0  7:29/M    12
   27     24    576  Simon Ketter          Park Hill South                         23:13.6  7:30/M    9 
   28     25    137  Steven Ferguson       Central (St. Joseph)                    23:20.1  7:32/M    11
   29     26    575  Timothy Jeong         Park Hill South                         23:21.1  7:32/M    12
   30     27    715  Oluwatimileyin OladimeRuskin                                  23:23.3  7:33/M    10
   31     28     59  Ben Compton           Blue Valley                             23:27.4  7:34/M    9 
   32     29    661  Jag Davis             Raymore-Peculiar                        23:37.8  7:37/M    11
   33     30     55  Zane Burton           Blue Valley                             23:43.1  7:39/M    12
   34     31     73  Tyler Lawson          Blue Valley                             23:47.0  7:40/M    10
   35     32    729  Cooper Cable          Staley                                  23:47.9  7:41/M    11
   36     33    566  Carter Gabrick        Park Hill South                         23:48.8  7:41/M    10
   37  (> 7)    433  Benjamin Lines        Nixa                                    24:14.6  7:49/M    11
   38     34    590  Jackson Stanley       Park Hill South                         24:19.6  7:51/M    12
   39  (> 7)    659  Carter Chatfield      Raymore-Peculiar                        24:20.1  7:51/M    10
   40     35    717  MARK ROSS             Ruskin                                  24:27.1  7:53/M    12
   41  (> 7)    682  Victor Scott          Raymore-Peculiar                        24:29.4  7:54/M    9 
   42     36    148  Zion Pickett          Central (St. Joseph)                    24:32.2  7:55/M    9 
   43     37    349  Collin Stoeklein      Lee's Summit West                       24:33.7  7:55/M    9 
   44  (> 7)    681  Evan Schoessel        Raymore-Peculiar                        24:35.7  7:56/M    11
   45  (> 7)    677  Elijah Queathem       Raymore-Peculiar                        24:50.6  8:01/M    9 
   46     38    766  Gabe Wilkerson        Staley                                  24:50.6  8:01/M    9 
   47     39    594  Landon Thurlo         Park Hill South                         25:11.0  8:07/M    11
   48  (> 7)    428  Peerawich KarnprasertkNixa                                    25:14.6  8:09/M    11
   49     40    352  Landon Williams       Lee's Summit West                       25:16.2  8:09/M    9 
   50     41    100  Coleman Strom         Blue Valley                             25:19.3  8:10/M    10
   51     42    765  Cameron Vire          Staley                                  25:20.8  8:11/M    9 
   52  (< 5)    504  Sean Cerny            Oak Park                                25:42.0  8:17/M    10
   53  (> 7)    456  Nathan Street         Nixa                                    25:47.6  8:19/M    9 
   54  (> 7)    743  Brandon Kelly         Staley                                  25:49.3  8:20/M    12
   55     43     53  Landon Aschentrop     Blue Valley                             26:08.0  8:26/M    9 
   56     44     87  Max Nelson            Blue Valley                             26:28.8  8:33/M    10
   57  (> 7)    675  Jackson Peek          Raymore-Peculiar                        26:38.5  8:36/M    9 
   58     45     95  Davis Ramstad         Blue Valley                             26:48.6  8:39/M    9 
   59  (< 5)    180  Xavier Gunner         Grandview                               26:58.8  8:42/M    9 
   60  (> 7)     65  Kevin Go              Blue Valley                             27:15.4  8:48/M    12
   61  (> 7)     63  David Edwards         Blue Valley                             27:17.5  8:48/M    11
   62     46    338  Keller-Novelli Finn   Lee's Summit West                       27:31.9  8:53/M    9 
   63     47    710  Jaden Epanty          Ruskin                                  27:40.2  8:56/M    10
   64  (> 7)    724  Isaac Boyce           Staley                                  27:40.3  8:56/M    9 
   65     48    343  Kaleb Landry          Lee's Summit West                       27:40.8  8:56/M    10
   66  (> 7)    753  Brady Poolman         Staley                                  27:52.6  9:00/M    9 
   67  (> 7)    676  Jacob Powell          Raymore-Peculiar                        28:09.9  9:05/M    10
   68     49    135  Klatawan Chatsuthipan Central (St. Joseph)                    28:12.5  9:06/M    12
   69  (< 5)    187  Clayton Rainey        Grandview                               28:22.1  9:09/M    10
   70  (> 7)    733  Evan Frank            Staley                                  28:32.5  9:12/M    10
   71  (> 7)     98  Charlie Starr         Blue Valley                             28:34.7  9:13/M    12
   72     50    351  Christian Williams    Lee's Summit West                       28:46.3  9:17/M    12
   73  (< 5)    503  Ethan Bull            Oak Park                                28:51.9  9:19/M    12
   74     51    709  Trevon Criggler       Ruskin                                  29:29.7  9:31/M    11
   75     52    132  Vance Beaty           Central (St. Joseph)                    29:40.9  9:35/M    9 
   76     53    713  Ra Lon Tatum          Ruskin                                  29:46.8  9:36/M    10
   77  (> 7)     84  Jonathan Murphy       Blue Valley                             34:40.8 11:11/M    9 
   78  (< 5)    525  Alec Shuss-Taylor     Oak Park                                37:12.3 12:00/M    9 
   79  (< 5)    189  Thomas Scott          Grandview                               38:06.9 12:18/M    9 
   80  (< 5)    515  Alando Matheny-BanueloOak Park                                40:28.2 13:03/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

C Team Boys

Small School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)    195  Kaydan Ewing          Hermitage                               22:56.1  7:24/M    11
    2  (< 5)    641  Layton Mynatt         Pleasant Hill                           23:29.2  7:35/M    11
    3  (< 5)    194  Aiden Duryee          Hermitage                               24:18.6  7:51/M    9 
    4  (< 5)    644  Jesse Ouyang          Pleasant Hill                           27:55.0  9:00/M    12
    5  (< 5)    636  William Buckingham    Pleasant Hill                           36:12.0 11:41/M    9 
Top

Detail Team Results - Boys

C Team Boys

Large School

Nixa    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  26  Team Score (times):    1:45:48.5   Average Time: 21:09.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    448  Landon Petersen        9        3            3        20:40.4      20:40.4      0:54.0
    2    421  Ryan Haswell           10       4            7        20:51.8      41:32.3      1:05.4
    3    401  Zane Champion          10       5           12        21:12.2    1:02:44.6      1:25.7
    4    460  Launey Walker          11       6           18        21:26.0    1:24:10.6      1:39.6
    5    437  Jack MacPherson        9        8           26        21:37.8    1:45:48.5      1:51.3
    6    407  Mathew Dickson         10       9           35        21:39.6    2:07:28.1      1:53.1
    7    457  Ryne Swanson           11      13           48        22:24.4    2:29:52.5      2:37.9
    8    398  Jack Carr              9    More Than  7           22:26.1    2:52:18.6      2:39.6
    9    444  Logan Miller           9    More Than  7           22:32.8    3:14:51.4      2:46.3
   10    430  Landon Kepley          9    More Than  7           22:47.5    3:37:38.9      3:01.0
   11    433  Benjamin Lines         11   More Than  7           24:14.6    4:01:53.5      4:28.1
   12    428  Peerawich Karnprasertki11   More Than  7           25:14.6    4:27:08.2      5:28.2
   13    456  Nathan Street          9    More Than  7           25:47.6    4:52:55.9      6:01.2

Raymore-Peculiar    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  47  Team Score (times):    1:47:45.1   Average Time: 21:33.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    685  Elijah Smith           9        1            1        19:46.4      19:46.4      0:00.0
    2    667  Ethan Hunziker         9        2            3        20:39.4      40:25.9      0:52.9
    3    664  Evan Gatlin            9       11           14        21:50.4    1:02:16.3      2:04.0
    4    663  Ty Figge               9       14           28        22:30.6    1:24:47.0      2:44.1
    5    671  Zane Moore             10      19           47        22:58.1    1:47:45.1      3:11.6
    6    673  Liam Nissen            9       20           67        23:09.0    2:10:54.2      3:22.5
    7    661  Jag Davis              11      29           96        23:37.8    2:34:32.0      3:51.3
    8    659  Carter Chatfield       10   More Than  7           24:20.1    2:58:52.2      4:33.7
    9    682  Victor Scott           9    More Than  7           24:29.4    3:23:21.6      4:42.9
   10    681  Evan Schoessel         11   More Than  7           24:35.7    3:47:57.4      4:49.2
   11    677  Elijah Queathem        9    More Than  7           24:50.6    4:12:48.0      5:04.1
   12    675  Jackson Peek           9    More Than  7           26:38.5    4:39:26.5      6:52.0
   13    676  Jacob Powell           10   More Than  7           28:09.9    5:07:36.5      8:23.5

Staley    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 102  Team Score (times):    1:55:06.6   Average Time: 23:01.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    723  Casey Bonebrake        9       12           12        22:21.5      22:21.5      2:35.0
    2    741  Max Joiner             9       15           27        22:36.8      44:58.4      2:50.3
    3    758  Jack Schellhorn        12      21           48        23:09.6    1:08:08.0      3:23.1
    4    736  Wesley Hubler          9       22           70        23:10.6    1:31:18.6      3:24.1
    5    729  Cooper Cable           11      32          102        23:47.9    1:55:06.6      4:01.5
    6    766  Gabe Wilkerson         9       38          140        24:50.6    2:19:57.2      5:04.1
    7    765  Cameron Vire           9       42          182        25:20.8    2:45:18.0      5:34.3
    8    743  Brandon Kelly          12   More Than  7           25:49.3    3:11:07.3      6:02.8
    9    724  Isaac Boyce            9    More Than  7           27:40.3    3:38:47.7      7:53.8
   10    753  Brady Poolman          9    More Than  7           27:52.6    4:06:40.3      8:06.1
   11    733  Evan Frank             10   More Than  7           28:32.5    4:35:12.8      8:46.0

Park Hill South    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 109  Team Score (times):    1:54:44.2   Average Time: 22:56.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    569  William Heflin         10      10           10        21:39.8      21:39.8      1:53.3
    2    579  Devlan Miller          12      16           26        22:40.7      44:20.6      2:54.3
    3    576  Simon Ketter           9       24           50        23:13.6    1:07:34.2      3:27.2
    4    575  Timothy Jeong          12      26           76        23:21.1    1:30:55.4      3:34.6
    5    566  Carter Gabrick         10      33          109        23:48.8    1:54:44.2      4:02.3
    6    590  Jackson Stanley        12      34          143        24:19.6    2:19:03.8      4:33.1
    7    594  Landon Thurlo          11      39          182        25:11.0    2:44:14.9      5:24.5

Central (St. Joseph)    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 134  Team Score (times):    2:00:20.5   Average Time: 24:04.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    133  Daryl Burns            10       7            7        21:28.0      21:28.0      1:41.5
    2    140  Alexander Lawyer       9       17           24        22:47.4      44:15.5      3:01.0
    3    137  Steven Ferguson        11      25           49        23:20.1    1:07:35.6      3:33.6
    4    148  Zion Pickett           9       36           85        24:32.2    1:32:07.9      4:45.7
    5    135  Klatawan Chatsuthipan  12      49          134        28:12.5    2:00:20.5      8:26.1
    6    132  Vance Beaty            9       52          186        29:40.9    2:30:01.4      9:54.4

Ruskin    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 150  Team Score (times):    2:01:31.4   Average Time: 24:18.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    716  Josiah Robinson        12      18           18        22:49.6      22:49.6      3:03.2
    2    718  DANIEL WILLIAMS        12      23           41        23:11.0      46:00.6      3:24.5
    3    715  Oluwatimileyin Oladimej10      27           68        23:23.3    1:09:24.0      3:36.8
    4    717  MARK ROSS              12      35          103        24:27.1    1:33:51.2      4:40.7
    5    710  Jaden Epanty           10      47          150        27:40.2    2:01:31.4      7:53.7
    6    709  Trevon Criggler        11      51          201        29:29.7    2:31:01.1      9:43.2
    7    713  Ra Lon Tatum           10      53          254        29:46.8    3:00:47.9     10:00.3

Blue Valley    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 173  Team Score (times):    2:02:25.1   Average Time: 24:29.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     59  Ben Compton            9       28           28        23:27.4      23:27.4      3:40.9
    2     55  Zane Burton            12      30           58        23:43.1      47:10.6      3:56.7
    3     73  Tyler Lawson           10      31           89        23:47.0    1:10:57.6      4:00.5
    4    100  Coleman Strom          10      41          130        25:19.3    1:36:17.0      5:32.9
    5     53  Landon Aschentrop      9       43          173        26:08.0    2:02:25.1      6:21.6
    6     87  Max Nelson             10      44          217        26:28.8    2:28:53.9      6:42.3
    7     95  Davis Ramstad          9       45          262        26:48.6    2:55:42.5      7:02.1
    8     65  Kevin Go               12   More Than  7           27:15.4    3:22:58.0      7:28.9
    9     63  David Edwards          11   More Than  7           27:17.5    3:50:15.5      7:31.0
   10     98  Charlie Starr          12   More Than  7           28:34.7    4:18:50.2      8:48.3
   11     84  Jonathan Murphy        9    More Than  7           34:40.8    4:53:31.1     14:54.3

Lee's Summit West    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 221  Team Score (times):    2:13:49.1   Average Time: 26:45.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    349  Collin Stoeklein       9       37           37        24:33.7      24:33.7      4:47.2
    2    352  Landon Williams        9       40           77        25:16.2      49:50.0      5:29.8
    3    338  Keller-Novelli Finn    9       46          123        27:31.9    1:17:21.9      7:45.5
    4    343  Kaleb Landry           10      48          171        27:40.8    1:45:02.7      7:54.3
    5    351  Christian Williams     12      50          221        28:46.3    2:13:49.1      8:59.8

Oak Park    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    504  Sean Cerny             10   Less Than  5           25:42.0      25:42.0      5:55.5
    2    503  Ethan Bull             12   Less Than  5           28:51.9      54:34.0      9:05.5
    3    525  Alec Shuss-Taylor      9    Less Than  5           37:12.3    1:31:46.3     17:25.8
    4    515  Alando Matheny-Banuelos10   Less Than  5           40:28.2    2:12:14.5     20:41.7

Grandview    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    180  Xavier Gunner          9    Less Than  5           26:58.8      26:58.8      7:12.4
    2    187  Clayton Rainey         10   Less Than  5           28:22.1      55:21.0      8:35.6
    3    189  Thomas Scott           9    Less Than  5           38:06.9    1:33:27.9     18:20.4



Top

Detail Team Results - Boys

C Team Boys

Small School


Pleasant Hill    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    641  Layton Mynatt          11   Less Than  5           23:29.2      23:29.2      3:42.8
    2    644  Jesse Ouyang           12   Less Than  5           27:55.0      51:24.2      8:08.5
    3    636  William Buckingham     9    Less Than  5           36:12.0    1:27:36.3     16:25.5

Hermitage    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    195  Kaydan Ewing           11   Less Than  5           22:56.1      22:56.1      3:09.6
    2    194  Aiden Duryee           9    Less Than  5           24:18.6      47:14.7      4:32.1
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

C Team Girls

Large School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    395  Scout Breshears       Nixa                                    25:31.8  8:14/M    10
    2      2    153  Nori Steele           Central (St. Joseph)                    26:27.3  8:32/M    10
    3      3    423  Emma Hill             Nixa                                    26:36.6  8:35/M    10
    4      4    451  Tallan Russell        Nixa                                    26:49.3  8:39/M    10
    5      5    435  Teagan Lucas          Nixa                                    27:24.1  8:50/M    11
    6      6    143  Kelsey Macrander      Central (St. Joseph)                    27:34.1  8:54/M    9 
    7      7     89  Maria Petersohn       Blue Valley                             27:38.7  8:55/M    12
    8      8    138  Caroline Ford         Central (St. Joseph)                    27:41.8  8:56/M    9 
    9      9    458  Brooke Thomas         Nixa                                    27:42.3  8:56/M    10
   10     10    418  Addison Harkins       Nixa                                    27:53.5  9:00/M    9 
   11     11    414  Madelyn Genuchi       Nixa                                    28:08.8  9:05/M    9 
   12     12    151  Kennedy Sponseller    Central (St. Joseph)                    28:31.2  9:12/M    10
   13  (> 7)    442  Hannah Middleton      Nixa                                    28:38.1  9:14/M    9 
   14  (> 7)    416  Aven Goodnight        Nixa                                    28:48.7  9:18/M    10
   15     13    142  Cassidy Macrander     Central (St. Joseph)                    28:58.3  9:21/M    11
   16  (> 7)    464  Eva Williams          Nixa                                    29:21.8  9:28/M    10
   17     14    131  Audrey Andreas        Central (St. Joseph)                    29:59.9  9:41/M    11
   18  (< 5)    265  Kelsey Pratt          Kearney                                 31:09.8 10:03/M    9 
   19     15     96  Tamar Reem            Blue Valley                             31:27.9 10:09/M    11
   20     16    149  Ariah Smith           Central (St. Joseph)                    31:57.5 10:19/M    12
   21  (> 7)    403  Faith Chepkondol      Nixa                                    32:14.3 10:24/M    11
   22  (> 7)    415  Olivia Goetz          Nixa                                    32:16.5 10:25/M    9 
   23     17     79  Rowan Lloyd           Blue Valley                             32:37.1 10:31/M    9 
   24     18     64  Anna Esch             Blue Valley                             32:52.4 10:36/M    11
   25  (< 5)    247  Nikki Bayte           Kearney                                 33:07.1 10:41/M    9 
   26     19     81  Brooke Lovell         Blue Valley                             34:05.8 11:00/M    9 
   27  (< 5)    181  Amara Johnson         Grandview                               34:58.0 11:17/M    11
   28  (< 5)    251  Lilyan Cox            Kearney                                 35:35.5 11:29/M    12
   29  (< 5)    528  Julianna Verhulst     Oak Park                                42:45.5 13:48/M    10
   30  (< 5)    518  Kamila McCall         Oak Park                                47:10.8 15:13/M    9 



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

C Team Girls

Small School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)    196  Taylor Hohman         Hermitage                               33:45.8 10:54/M    10
    2  (< 5)    192  Isabelle Boyer        Hermitage                               40:28.1 13:03/M    9 
Top

Detail Team Results - Girls

C Team Girls

Large School

Nixa    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  22  Team Score (times):    2:14:04.3   Average Time: 26:48.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    395  Scout Breshears        10       1            1        25:31.8      25:31.8      0:00.0
    2    423  Emma Hill              10       3            4        26:36.6      52:08.5      1:04.8
    3    451  Tallan Russell         10       4            8        26:49.3    1:18:57.9      1:17.4
    4    435  Teagan Lucas           11       5           13        27:24.1    1:46:22.0      1:52.2
    5    458  Brooke Thomas          10       9           22        27:42.3    2:14:04.3      2:10.4
    6    418  Addison Harkins        9       10           32        27:53.5    2:41:57.8      2:21.6
    7    414  Madelyn Genuchi        9       11           43        28:08.8    3:10:06.7      2:36.9
    8    442  Hannah Middleton       9    More Than  7           28:38.1    3:38:44.8      3:06.2
    9    416  Aven Goodnight         10   More Than  7           28:48.7    4:07:33.5      3:16.8
   10    464  Eva Williams           10   More Than  7           29:21.8    4:36:55.4      3:49.9
   11    403  Faith Chepkondol       11   More Than  7           32:14.3    5:09:09.7      6:42.4
   12    415  Olivia Goetz           9    More Than  7           32:16.5    5:41:26.2      6:44.6

Central (St. Joseph)    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  41  Team Score (times):    2:19:12.9   Average Time: 27:50.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    153  Nori Steele            10       2            2        26:27.3      26:27.3      0:55.4
    2    143  Kelsey Macrander       9        6            8        27:34.1      54:01.5      2:02.2
    3    138  Caroline Ford          9        8           16        27:41.8    1:21:43.3      2:09.9
    4    151  Kennedy Sponseller     10      12           28        28:31.2    1:50:14.5      2:59.3
    5    142  Cassidy Macrander      11      13           41        28:58.3    2:19:12.9      3:26.4
    6    131  Audrey Andreas         11      14           55        29:59.9    2:49:12.8      4:28.0
    7    149  Ariah Smith            12      16           71        31:57.5    3:21:10.4      6:25.6

Blue Valley    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  76  Team Score (times):    2:38:42.0   Average Time: 31:44.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     89  Maria Petersohn        12       7            7        27:38.7      27:38.7      2:06.8
    2     96  Tamar Reem             11      15           22        31:27.9      59:06.6      5:56.0
    3     79  Rowan Lloyd            9       17           39        32:37.1    1:31:43.7      7:05.2
    4     64  Anna Esch              11      18           57        32:52.4    2:04:36.2      7:20.6
    5     81  Brooke Lovell          9       19           76        34:05.8    2:38:42.0      8:33.9

Kearney    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    265  Kelsey Pratt           9    Less Than  5           31:09.8      31:09.8      5:37.9
    2    247  Nikki Bayte            9    Less Than  5           33:07.1    1:04:16.9      7:35.2
    3    251  Lilyan Cox             12   Less Than  5           35:35.5    1:39:52.4     10:03.6

Oak Park    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    528  Julianna Verhulst      10   Less Than  5           42:45.5      42:45.5     17:13.6
    2    518  Kamila McCall          9    Less Than  5           47:10.8    1:29:56.3     21:38.9

Grandview    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    181  Amara Johnson          11   Less Than  5           34:58.0      34:58.0      9:26.1



Top

Detail Team Results - Girls

C Team Girls

Small School


Hermitage    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    196  Taylor Hohman          10   Less Than  5           33:45.8      33:45.8      8:13.9
    2    192  Isabelle Boyer         9    Less Than  5           40:28.1    1:14:14.0     14:56.2

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Sep 22
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
4:15 pm
Grandview XC JV
Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 18
9:00 am
Seize the Day 5k & 10k

Results
Sep 17
11:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
Varsity Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
MS and JV
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Navy Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
5:15 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Silver Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Green Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes XC
White Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
JV Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
Varsity Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Spring Hill XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 6
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite

Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Cass County XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 1
3:15 pm
2022 Bobcat Invitational
XC Meet

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Exhibition
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Team Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Ind Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
8:00 am
Martin City
Taco Mile Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 21
8:00 am
Dairy Association
5k Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
All Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Firefighter results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Womens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Open Division
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Company Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 30
7:30 am
KC Corporate Challenge
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12
9:00 am
Kansas City's Big 12 Run - 5K
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results

Photos
Nov 25, 2021
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Oct 23, 2021
10:00 am
Belton XC Invite
JV & C Team

Results
Oct 23, 2021
9:30 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 23, 2021
9:00 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2021
4:30 am
Montrose XC
MS and JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 20, 2021
4:00 pm
Montrose XC
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2021
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14, 2021
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14, 2021
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14, 2021
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14, 2021
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2021
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2021
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2021
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2021
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11, 2021
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11, 2021
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11, 2021
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10, 2021
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2021
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9, 2021
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9, 2021
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9, 2021
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5, 2021
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2021
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5, 2021
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2021
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2021
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2, 2021
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2, 2021
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2, 2021
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2021
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2021
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2021
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2021
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2021
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28, 2021
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28, 2021
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28, 2021
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28, 2021
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2021
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2021
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23, 2021
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23, 2021
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23, 2021
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23, 2021
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23, 2021
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21, 2021
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2021
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2021
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2021
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2021
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2021
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2021
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2021
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2021
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18, 2021
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18, 2021
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18, 2021
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18, 2021
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18, 2021
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18, 2021
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16, 2021
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16, 2021
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16, 2021
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16, 2021
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16, 2021
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15, 2021
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15, 2021
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15, 2021
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15, 2021
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15, 2021
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15, 2021
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15, 2021
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15, 2021
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15, 2021
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11, 2021
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11, 2021
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11, 2021
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11, 2021
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11, 2021
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11, 2021
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7, 2021
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7, 2021
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7, 2021
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7, 2021
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2, 2021
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Looking for races before August, 25 2021? Click here