Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Summit Lakes XC
Navy Race Boys & Girls

Date: 2022-09-14

Contact:

Results:

Falcon Invitational XC - Navy

Falcon Invitational XC - Navy


September 14, 2022




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Boys


Boys


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 575 parker williams Pleasant Lea 6:32.3 5:27/M 8
2 2 679 Ryan Haley Summit Lakes 6:45.7 5:38/M 8th
3 (< 5) 804 Carson Hennrich Warrensburg 6:51.7 5:43/M 8
4 3 558 davin bachtel Pleasant Lea 6:52.3 5:44/M 8
5 4 417 John Turnbough Moreland Ridge 6:57.7 5:48/M 8
6 5 573 jack tittle Pleasant Lea 6:59.0 5:49/M 8
7 6 201 Jonah Elton ETMS 6:59.2 5:49/M 8
8 7 576 braylon young Pleasant Lea 7:05.0 5:54/M 8
9 8 675 Jeremiah Frederich Summit Lakes 7:06.7 5:56/M 8th
10 9 410 Archer Sanderson Moreland Ridge 7:08.4 5:57/M 7
11 10 634 Collin Hill Ray Pec South 7:10.0 5:58/M 8th
12 11 403 William Kratt Moreland Ridge 7:10.0 5:58/M 8
13 12 609 Trevor Boehmer Ray Pec East 7:11.1 5:59/M 7
14 13 22 Aldon Snow BCMS 7:11.2 5:59/M 8th
15 14 225 Grayson Hunt ETMS 7:13.8 6:02/M 7
16 15 20 Collin Luzum BCMS 7:14.8 6:02/M 8th
17 16 381 Cameron Fowler Kearney 7:16.6 6:04/M 7
18 17 214 Brady Anderson ETMS 7:18.1 6:05/M 7
19 18 691 Miles Kerr Summit Lakes 7:20.3 6:07/M 8th
20 19 703 Chase McFarlane Summit Lakes 7:27.7 6:13/M 8th
21 20 665 Wyatt Champlain Summit Lakes 7:30.2 6:15/M 8th
22 21 624 Mac Northcraft Ray Pec East 7:31.5 6:16/M 7
23 22 411 Brody Short Moreland Ridge 7:33.3 6:18/M 7
24 23 568 daniel lozano Pleasant Lea 7:33.8 6:18/M 8
25 24 379 Seth Thomas Kearney 7:36.2 6:20/M 8
26 25 146 Braeden Madge Delta Woods 7:39.3 6:23/M 8
27 26 680 Oliver Hammontree Summit Lakes 7:39.8 6:23/M 7th
28 27 375 Alex Gustafson Kearney 7:40.0 6:23/M 8
29 28 149 Isaiah Pugh Delta Woods 7:40.9 6:24/M 7
30 29 28 Caleb Casey BCMS 7:41.4 6:25/M 8th
31 30 554 aiden schulte Pleasant Lea 7:42.9 6:26/M 7
32 31 140 Bradley Gleiser Delta Woods 7:43.4 6:26/M 8
33 32 155 Dorian Vallinmaki Delta Woods 7:43.5 6:26/M 8
34 33 249 Grayson Grimmer ETMS 7:48.2 6:30/M 6
35 34 415 Seth Swartz Moreland Ridge 7:49.3 6:31/M 8
36 35 615 Mateo Garcia Tobar Ray Pec East 7:49.3 6:31/M 8
37 36 204 Logan Losey ETMS 7:49.5 6:31/M 8
38 37 229 Josh McCord ETMS 7:50.2 6:32/M 7
39 38 391 Zavier Broyes Moreland Ridge 7:51.3 6:33/M 8
40 39 552 hudson robinett Pleasant Lea 7:52.1 6:33/M 7
41 40 219 Wyatt Cole ETMS 7:52.8 6:34/M 7
42 41 693 William Knapp Summit Lakes 8:01.7 6:41/M 8th
43 42 637 Noah Mitts Ray Pec South 8:02.3 6:42/M 7th
44 43 15 Dylan Krause BCMS 8:03.9 6:43/M 6th
45 44 617 Keeton Harper Ray Pec East 8:06.0 6:45/M 7
46 45 10 Bryce Davis BCMS 8:07.2 6:46/M 7th
47 46 27 Cogan Andes BCMS 8:09.7 6:48/M 7th
48 47 372 Connor Ethen Kearney 8:20.5 6:57/M 8
49 48 638 Ian Pettingill Ray Pec South 8:24.3 7:00/M 7th
50 49 154 Matthew Tronstad Delta Woods 8:25.5 7:01/M 7
51 50 380 Luke Vanderstel Kearney 8:26.1 7:02/M 8
52 51 147 Hayes McIntosh Delta Woods 8:26.2 7:02/M 7
53 52 138 Rowen Gilbert Delta Woods 8:40.0 7:13/M 7
54 53 612 Will Evert Ray Pec East 8:42.1 7:15/M 7
55 54 616 Josiah Hankins Ray Pec East 8:49.6 7:21/M 7
56 55 633 Wyatt Fleming Ray Pec South 8:57.8 7:28/M 8th
57 56 635 Corin Murray Ray Pec South 10:13.0 8:31/M 7th




Detail Team Results - Boys



Boys


Teams



Pleasant Lea Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 39 Team Score (times): 35:02.6 Average Time: 7:00.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 575 parker williams 8 1 1 6:32.3 6:32.3 0:00.0
2 558 davin bachtel 8 3 4 6:52.3 13:24.6 0:20.0
3 573 jack tittle 8 5 9 6:59.0 20:23.6 0:26.7
4 576 braylon young 8 7 16 7:05.0 27:28.7 0:32.7
5 568 daniel lozano 8 23 39 7:33.8 35:02.6 1:01.5
6 554 aiden schulte 7 30 69 7:42.9 42:45.5 1:10.6
7 552 hudson robinett 7 39 108 7:52.1 50:37.6 1:19.8

Summit Lakes Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 67 Team Score (times): 36:10.8 Average Time: 7:14.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 679 Ryan Haley 8th 2 2 6:45.7 6:45.7 0:13.4
2 675 Jeremiah Frederich 8th 8 10 7:06.7 13:52.5 0:34.4
3 691 Miles Kerr 8th 18 28 7:20.3 21:12.8 0:48.0
4 703 Chase McFarlane 8th 19 47 7:27.7 28:40.6 0:55.4
5 665 Wyatt Champlain 8th 20 67 7:30.2 36:10.8 0:57.9
6 680 Oliver Hammontree 7th 26 93 7:39.8 43:50.7 1:07.5
7 693 William Knapp 8th 41 134 8:01.7 51:52.5 1:29.4

Moreland Ridge Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 80 Team Score (times): 36:39.0 Average Time: 7:19.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 417 John Turnbough 8 4 4 6:57.7 6:57.7 0:25.4
2 410 Archer Sanderson 7 9 13 7:08.4 14:06.2 0:36.1
3 403 William Kratt 8 11 24 7:10.0 21:16.3 0:37.7
4 411 Brody Short 7 22 46 7:33.3 28:49.6 1:01.0
5 415 Seth Swartz 8 34 80 7:49.3 36:39.0 1:17.0
6 391 Zavier Broyes 8 38 118 7:51.3 44:30.3 1:19.0

ETMS Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 37:09.0 Average Time: 7:25.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 201 Jonah Elton 8 6 6 6:59.2 6:59.2 0:26.9
2 225 Grayson Hunt 7 14 20 7:13.8 14:13.0 0:41.5
3 214 Brady Anderson 7 17 37 7:18.1 21:31.1 0:45.8
4 249 Grayson Grimmer 6 33 70 7:48.2 29:19.4 1:15.9
5 204 Logan Losey 8 36 106 7:49.5 37:09.0 1:17.2
6 229 Josh McCord 7 37 143 7:50.2 44:59.2 1:17.9
7 219 Wyatt Cole 7 40 183 7:52.8 52:52.1 1:20.5

BCMS Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 145 Team Score (times): 38:18.6 Average Time: 7:39.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 22 Aldon Snow 8th 13 13 7:11.2 7:11.2 0:38.9
2 20 Collin Luzum 8th 15 28 7:14.8 14:26.0 0:42.5
3 28 Caleb Casey 8th 29 57 7:41.4 22:07.5 1:09.1
4 15 Dylan Krause 6th 43 100 8:03.9 30:11.4 1:31.6
5 10 Bryce Davis 7th 45 145 8:07.2 38:18.6 1:34.9
6 27 Cogan Andes 7th 46 191 8:09.7 46:28.3 1:37.4

Kearney Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 164 Team Score (times): 39:19.5 Average Time: 7:51.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 381 Cameron Fowler 7 16 16 7:16.6 7:16.6 0:44.3
2 379 Seth Thomas 8 24 40 7:36.2 14:52.8 1:03.9
3 375 Alex Gustafson 8 27 67 7:40.0 22:32.8 1:07.7
4 372 Connor Ethen 8 47 114 8:20.5 30:53.3 1:48.2
5 380 Luke Vanderstel 8 50 164 8:26.1 39:19.5 1:53.8

Delta Woods Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 165 Team Score (times): 39:12.7 Average Time: 7:50.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 146 Braeden Madge 8 25 25 7:39.3 7:39.3 1:07.0
2 149 Isaiah Pugh 7 28 53 7:40.9 15:20.2 1:08.6
3 140 Bradley Gleiser 8 31 84 7:43.4 23:03.7 1:11.1
4 155 Dorian Vallinmaki 8 32 116 7:43.5 30:47.2 1:11.2
5 154 Matthew Tronstad 7 49 165 8:25.5 39:12.7 1:53.2
6 147 Hayes McIntosh 7 51 216 8:26.2 47:38.9 1:53.9
7 138 Rowen Gilbert 7 52 268 8:40.0 56:19.0 2:07.7

Ray Pec East Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 165 Team Score (times): 39:20.2 Average Time: 7:52.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 609 Trevor Boehmer 7 12 12 7:11.1 7:11.1 0:38.8
2 624 Mac Northcraft 7 21 33 7:31.5 14:42.6 0:59.2
3 615 Mateo Garcia Tobar 8 35 68 7:49.3 22:32.0 1:17.0
4 617 Keeton Harper 7 44 112 8:06.0 30:38.1 1:33.7
5 612 Will Evert 7 53 165 8:42.1 39:20.2 2:09.8
6 616 Josiah Hankins 7 54 219 8:49.6 48:09.9 2:17.3

Ray Pec South Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 211 Team Score (times): 42:47.5 Average Time: 8:33.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 634 Collin Hill 8th 10 10 7:10.0 7:10.0 0:37.7
2 637 Noah Mitts 7th 42 52 8:02.3 15:12.3 1:30.0
3 638 Ian Pettingill 7th 48 100 8:24.3 23:36.6 1:52.0
4 633 Wyatt Fleming 8th 55 155 8:57.8 32:34.4 2:25.5
5 635 Corin Murray 7th 56 211 10:13.0 42:47.5 3:40.7

Warrensburg Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 804 Carson Hennrich 8 Less Than 5 6:51.7 6:51.7 0:19.4




Overall Finish List - Girls


Girls


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 55 Grace Cronk BCMS 7:32.4 6:17/M 8th
2 2 54 Emma Gerding BCMS 7:33.1 6:18/M 8th
3 3 90 Zoey Page BCMS 7:35.1 6:19/M 6th
4 4 324 Paige Possen ETMS 7:37.5 6:21/M 7
5 5 83 Mackinley Gossett BCMS 7:39.1 6:23/M 7th
6 6 779 Kylenna Potts Summit Lakes 7:46.9 6:29/M 8th
7 7 330 Anaya Ruhl ETMS 7:47.5 6:30/M 8
8 8 272 Meredith Boehm ETMS 7:49.1 6:31/M 8
9 9 785 Morgan Thacker Summit Lakes 7:59.7 6:40/M 7th
10 10 361 Harper Bond Kearney 8:02.3 6:42/M 7
11 11 653 Adele Schmidt Ray Pec South 8:02.9 6:42/M 8th
12 12 269 Myli Beale ETMS 8:03.9 6:43/M 8
13 13 597 Charlye Cozby Ray Pec East 8:04.4 6:44/M 8
14 14 749 Delaney Cannon Summit Lakes 8:09.8 6:48/M 7th
15 15 362 Brenley Cartwright Kearney 8:11.3 6:49/M 7
16 16 168 Lexi Edwards Delta Woods 8:11.4 6:50/M 8
17 17 654 Nicholina Sheldon Ray Pec South 8:12.1 6:50/M 8th
18 18 191 Rachel Smith Delta Woods 8:20.3 6:57/M 8
19 19 56 Claire Yoder BCMS 8:22.0 6:58/M 8th
20 20 53 Emma Fry BCMS 8:26.9 7:02/M 8th
21 21 446 Anna Sundberg Moreland Ridge 8:28.4 7:04/M 8
22 22 57 Bralynn Brown BCMS 8:29.6 7:05/M 7th
23 23 297 Kate Green ETMS 8:29.9 7:05/M 8
24 24 346 Averie Wilmes ETMS 8:29.9 7:05/M 8
25 25 290 Addy Fieleke ETMS 8:30.8 7:06/M 8
26 26 173 Mackenzie Hobbs Delta Woods 8:33.5 7:08/M 7
27 27 175 Ainsley Johns Delta Woods 8:37.3 7:11/M 7
28 28 642 Myla Branick Ray Pec South 8:42.1 7:15/M 7th
29 29 184 Viviana Ray Delta Woods 8:43.3 7:16/M 8
30 30 360 Ellie Switzer Kearney 8:46.2 7:19/M 8
31 31 194 Livvy Swanson Delta Woods 8:46.8 7:19/M 8
32 32 762 Daphne Harp Summit Lakes 8:50.6 7:22/M 8th
33 33 429 Kyndall Hay Moreland Ridge 8:51.4 7:23/M 8
34 34 509 madelyn diehl Pleasant Lea 8:53.5 7:25/M 8
35 35 434 Alison Kleinhagen Moreland Ridge 8:55.8 7:27/M 7
36 36 181 Sydney Neff Delta Woods 8:57.6 7:28/M 8
37 37 604 Gwen Seward Ray Pec East 8:58.3 7:29/M 7
38 38 439 Lily McDanel Moreland Ridge 8:59.1 7:29/M 7
39 39 427 Jillian Haines Moreland Ridge 8:59.4 7:30/M 7
40 40 493 brynn young Pleasant Lea 9:00.4 7:30/M 6
41 41 479 meredith graham Pleasant Lea 9:01.4 7:31/M 6
42 42 477 graycen diehl Pleasant Lea 9:04.0 7:33/M 6
43 43 421 Lexi Cantwell Moreland Ridge 9:04.8 7:34/M 7
44 44 371 Eden Roling Kearney 9:06.8 7:36/M 7
45 45 366 Annalee Gorkski Kearney 9:14.4 7:42/M 7
46 46 652 Elizabeth Roller Ray Pec South 9:15.5 7:43/M 7th
47 47 772 Alexis Mayo Summit Lakes 9:23.8 7:50/M 7th
48 48 656 Keyara Timley Ray Pec South 9:24.9 7:51/M 7th
49 49 492 maielle white Pleasant Lea 9:26.9 7:52/M 6
50 50 759 MaKenna Hage Summit Lakes 9:31.3 7:56/M 7th
51 51 436 Margeaux Longest Moreland Ridge 9:33.6 7:58/M 8
52 52 775 Piper McNutt Summit Lakes 9:33.8 7:58/M 6th
53 53 595 Elizabeth Adams Ray Pec East 9:35.9 8:00/M 7
54 54 486 charlie parker Pleasant Lea 9:37.1 8:01/M 6
55 55 478 ruby felker Pleasant Lea 9:45.7 8:08/M 6
56 56 643 Adyson Croswhite Ray Pec South 9:47.6 8:10/M 7th
57 57 599 Abigail McCormick Ray Pec East 10:31.7 8:46/M 7
58 58 602 Ava Reinhart Ray Pec East 10:41.8 8:55/M 8
59 59 605 Emma Shellhorn Ray Pec East 11:01.9 9:12/M 7




Detail Team Results - Girls



Girls


Teams



BCMS Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 30 Team Score (times): 38:41.9 Average Time: 7:44.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 55 Grace Cronk 8th 1 1 7:32.4 7:32.4 0:00.0
2 54 Emma Gerding 8th 2 3 7:33.1 15:05.6 0:00.7
3 90 Zoey Page 6th 3 6 7:35.1 22:40.7 0:02.7
4 83 Mackinley Gossett 7th 5 11 7:39.1 30:19.9 0:06.6
5 56 Claire Yoder 8th 19 30 8:22.0 38:41.9 0:49.6
6 53 Emma Fry 8th 20 50 8:26.9 47:08.9 0:54.5
7 57 Bralynn Brown 7th 22 72 8:29.6 55:38.6 0:57.2

ETMS Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 54 Team Score (times): 39:48.2 Average Time: 7:57.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 324 Paige Possen 7 4 4 7:37.5 7:37.5 0:05.1
2 330 Anaya Ruhl 8 7 11 7:47.5 15:25.1 0:15.1
3 272 Meredith Boehm 8 8 19 7:49.1 23:14.3 0:16.7
4 269 Myli Beale 8 12 31 8:03.9 31:18.2 0:31.4
5 297 Kate Green 8 23 54 8:29.9 39:48.2 0:57.5
6 346 Averie Wilmes 8 24 78 8:29.9 48:18.1 0:57.5
7 290 Addy Fieleke 8 25 103 8:30.8 56:49.0 0:58.4

Summit Lakes Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 108 Team Score (times): 42:11.0 Average Time: 8:26.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 779 Kylenna Potts 8th 6 6 7:46.9 7:46.9 0:14.5
2 785 Morgan Thacker 7th 9 15 7:59.7 15:46.6 0:27.2
3 749 Delaney Cannon 7th 14 29 8:09.8 23:56.5 0:37.4
4 762 Daphne Harp 8th 32 61 8:50.6 32:47.2 1:18.2
5 772 Alexis Mayo 7th 47 108 9:23.8 42:11.0 1:51.3
6 759 MaKenna Hage 7th 50 158 9:31.3 51:42.3 1:58.8
7 775 Piper McNutt 6th 52 210 9:33.8 1:01:16.1 2:01.3

Delta Woods Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 116 Team Score (times): 42:26.1 Average Time: 8:29.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 168 Lexi Edwards 8 16 16 8:11.4 8:11.4 0:39.0
2 191 Rachel Smith 8 18 34 8:20.3 16:31.8 0:47.9
3 173 Mackenzie Hobbs 7 26 60 8:33.5 25:05.3 1:01.1
4 175 Ainsley Johns 7 27 87 8:37.3 33:42.7 1:04.9
5 184 Viviana Ray 8 29 116 8:43.3 42:26.1 1:10.9
6 194 Livvy Swanson 8 31 147 8:46.8 51:12.9 1:14.4
7 181 Sydney Neff 8 36 183 8:57.6 1:00:10.6 1:25.2

Kearney Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 144 Team Score (times): 43:21.1 Average Time: 8:40.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 361 Harper Bond 7 10 10 8:02.3 8:02.3 0:29.9
2 362 Brenley Cartwright 7 15 25 8:11.3 16:13.7 0:38.9
3 360 Ellie Switzer 8 30 55 8:46.2 24:59.9 1:13.7
4 371 Eden Roling 7 44 99 9:06.8 34:06.7 1:34.3
5 366 Annalee Gorkski 7 45 144 9:14.4 43:21.1 1:42.0

Ray Pec South Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 150 Team Score (times): 43:37.7 Average Time: 8:43.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 653 Adele Schmidt 8th 11 11 8:02.9 8:02.9 0:30.5
2 654 Nicholina Sheldon 8th 17 28 8:12.1 16:15.1 0:39.7
3 642 Myla Branick 7th 28 56 8:42.1 24:57.2 1:09.6
4 652 Elizabeth Roller 7th 46 102 9:15.5 34:12.8 1:43.1
5 656 Keyara Timley 7th 48 150 9:24.9 43:37.7 1:52.5
6 643 Adyson Croswhite 7th 56 206 9:47.6 53:25.4 2:15.2

Moreland Ridge Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 166 Team Score (times): 44:14.2 Average Time: 8:50.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 446 Anna Sundberg 8 21 21 8:28.4 8:28.4 0:55.9
2 429 Kyndall Hay 8 33 54 8:51.4 17:19.8 1:18.9
3 434 Alison Kleinhagen 7 35 89 8:55.8 26:15.6 1:23.4
4 439 Lily McDanel 7 38 127 8:59.1 35:14.8 1:26.7
5 427 Jillian Haines 7 39 166 8:59.4 44:14.2 1:26.9
6 421 Lexi Cantwell 7 43 209 9:04.8 53:19.0 1:32.3
7 436 Margeaux Longest 8 51 260 9:33.6 1:02:52.7 2:01.2

Pleasant Lea Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 206 Team Score (times): 45:26.4 Average Time: 9:05.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 509 madelyn diehl 8 34 34 8:53.5 8:53.5 1:21.1
2 493 brynn young 6 40 74 9:00.4 17:54.0 1:28.0
3 479 meredith graham 6 41 115 9:01.4 26:55.4 1:29.0
4 477 graycen diehl 6 42 157 9:04.0 35:59.5 1:31.6
5 492 maielle white 6 49 206 9:26.9 45:26.4 1:54.4
6 486 charlie parker 6 54 260 9:37.1 55:03.6 2:04.6
7 478 ruby felker 6 55 315 9:45.7 1:04:49.3 2:13.3

Ray Pec East Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 218 Team Score (times): 47:52.3 Average Time: 9:34.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 597 Charlye Cozby 8 13 13 8:04.4 8:04.4 0:32.0
2 604 Gwen Seward 7 37 50 8:58.3 17:02.7 1:25.8
3 595 Elizabeth Adams 7 53 103 9:35.9 26:38.7 2:03.5
4 599 Abigail McCormick 7 57 160 10:31.7 37:10.5 2:59.3
5 602 Ava Reinhart 8 58 218 10:41.8 47:52.3 3:09.4
6 605 Emma Shellhorn 7 59 277 11:01.9 58:54.3 3:29.4


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Sep 22
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
4:15 pm
Grandview XC JV
Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 18
9:00 am
Seize the Day 5k & 10k

Results
Sep 17
11:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
Varsity Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
MS and JV
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Navy Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
5:15 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Silver Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Green Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes XC
White Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
JV Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
Varsity Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Spring Hill XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 6
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite

Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Cass County XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 1
3:15 pm
2022 Bobcat Invitational
XC Meet

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Exhibition
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Team Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Ind Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
8:00 am
Martin City
Taco Mile Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 21
8:00 am
Dairy Association
5k Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
All Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Firefighter results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Womens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Open Division
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Company Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 30
7:30 am
KC Corporate Challenge
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12
9:00 am
Kansas City's Big 12 Run - 5K
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results

Photos
Nov 25, 2021
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Oct 23, 2021
10:00 am
Belton XC Invite
JV & C Team

Results
Oct 23, 2021
9:30 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 23, 2021
9:00 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2021
4:30 am
Montrose XC
MS and JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 20, 2021
4:00 pm
Montrose XC
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2021
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14, 2021
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14, 2021
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14, 2021
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14, 2021
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2021
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2021
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2021
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2021
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11, 2021
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11, 2021
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11, 2021
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10, 2021
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2021
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9, 2021
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9, 2021
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9, 2021
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5, 2021
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2021
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5, 2021
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2021
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2021
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2, 2021
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2, 2021
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2, 2021
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2021
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2021
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2021
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2021
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2021
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28, 2021
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28, 2021
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28, 2021
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28, 2021
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2021
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2021
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23, 2021
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23, 2021
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23, 2021
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23, 2021
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23, 2021
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21, 2021
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2021
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2021
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2021
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2021
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2021
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2021
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2021
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2021
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18, 2021
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18, 2021
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18, 2021
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18, 2021
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18, 2021
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18, 2021
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16, 2021
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16, 2021
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16, 2021
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16, 2021
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16, 2021
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15, 2021
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15, 2021
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15, 2021
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15, 2021
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15, 2021
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15, 2021
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15, 2021
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15, 2021
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15, 2021
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11, 2021
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11, 2021
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11, 2021
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11, 2021
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11, 2021
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11, 2021
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7, 2021
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7, 2021
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7, 2021
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7, 2021
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2, 2021
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Looking for races before August, 25 2021? Click here