Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Grandview XC JV
Boys & Girls

Date: 2022-09-22

Contact:

Results:

Grandview XC

Grandview XC

September 22, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - JV Girls - Teams
Team Detail - Girls - JV Girls - Teams
Finish List - Boys - JV Boys - Teams
Team Detail - Boys - JV Boys - Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    357  Cameron McClain       Summit Christian Academy High Sc        18:45.5  6:03/M    12
    2      2    162  Brendan Santellan     Raytown High School                     18:46.0  6:03/M    9 
    3      3    310  Connor Deady          Rockhurst High School                   19:11.8  6:12/M    10
    4      4    322  Connor Roudebush      Rockhurst High School                   19:13.3  6:12/M    11
    5      5    314  Peter Gunter          Rockhurst High School                   19:23.3  6:15/M    11
    6      6    320  Charles Porto         Rockhurst High School                   19:28.7  6:17/M    10
    7      7    324  Andrew Shipman        Rockhurst High School                   19:55.8  6:26/M    12
    8      8    308  Brady Brown           Rockhurst High School                   20:13.6  6:32/M    11
    9      9    311  Owen Dean             Rockhurst High School                   20:20.2  6:34/M    12
   10  (> 7)    313  Michael Grantham      Rockhurst High School                   20:26.6  6:36/M    12
   11     10    358  Julean McGregor       Summit Christian Academy High Sc        20:36.1  6:39/M    10
   12  (> 7)    321  Samuel Reintjes       Rockhurst High School                   20:37.3  6:39/M    10
   13     11    160  Danny Murphy          Raytown High School                     20:38.1  6:39/M    9 
   14     12    156  Islem Golden-Tubby    Raytown High School                     20:50.4  6:43/M    10
   15     13    360  Ryan Sare             Summit Christian Academy High Sc        21:04.6  6:48/M    9 
   16     14    154  William Bettis        Raytown High School                     21:11.1  6:50/M    12
   17  (> 7)    319  Adrian Palan          Rockhurst High School                   21:13.1  6:51/M    11
   18     15    157  Christian Haley       Raytown High School                     21:21.6  6:53/M    9 
   19  (> 7)    312  Leo Faulkner          Rockhurst High School                   21:25.4  6:55/M    11
   20     16    155  Benjamin Crowe        Raytown High School                     21:47.5  7:02/M    10
   21  (> 7)    318  Prosper Ott           Rockhurst High School                   22:27.2  7:15/M    10
   22     17    158  Andersen Howard       Raytown High School                     22:37.3  7:18/M    10
   23  (> 7)    161  silas powell          Raytown High School                     22:38.7  7:18/M    9 
   24     18    355  Daniel Chae           Summit Christian Academy High Sc        22:40.7  7:19/M    9 
   25  (< 5)    383  Paul Smith            William Chrisman High School            23:12.2  7:29/M    12
   26  (< 5)    136  Byron Burris          Paola High School                       23:34.1  7:36/M    11
   27  (> 7)    316  Samuel Keenan         Rockhurst High School                   23:45.2  7:40/M    12
   28  (< 5)    382  Nathan Smith          William Chrisman High School            23:46.8  7:40/M    12
   29  (> 7)    159  Carson McKinley       Raytown High School                     24:10.6  7:48/M    10
   30  (> 7)    317  Charles Lundstrom     Rockhurst High School                   24:24.5  7:52/M    12
   31  (< 5)    109  Dylan Diep            North Kansas City High School           25:07.7  8:06/M    9 
   32  (> 7)    309  Colin Cahill          Rockhurst High School                   26:18.5  8:29/M    12
   33     19    359  Brayden Oldham        Summit Christian Academy High Sc        28:26.7  9:11/M    9 
   34  (< 5)    384  Reece Wohletz         William Chrisman High School            29:18.7  9:27/M    12
   35  (< 5)    114  Johan Zavala          North Kansas City High School           29:19.9  9:28/M    9 
   36  (< 5)    111  Jayden Nguyen         North Kansas City High School           31:50.0 10:16/M    9 
Top

Detail Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

Teams

Rockhurst High School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  25  Team Score (times):    1:37:13.1   Average Time: 19:26.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    310  Connor Deady           10       3            3        19:11.8      19:11.8      0:26.2
    2    322  Connor Roudebush       11       4            7        19:13.3      38:25.2      0:27.7
    3    314  Peter Gunter           11       5           12        19:23.3      57:48.5      0:37.7
    4    320  Charles Porto          10       6           18        19:28.7    1:17:17.2      0:43.1
    5    324  Andrew Shipman         12       7           25        19:55.8    1:37:13.1      1:10.2
    6    308  Brady Brown            11       8           33        20:13.6    1:57:26.7      1:28.0
    7    311  Owen Dean              12       9           42        20:20.2    2:17:46.9      1:34.6
    8    313  Michael Grantham       12   More Than  7           20:26.6    2:38:13.5      1:41.0
    9    321  Samuel Reintjes        10   More Than  7           20:37.3    2:58:50.9      1:51.7
   10    319  Adrian Palan           11   More Than  7           21:13.1    3:20:04.1      2:27.6
   11    312  Leo Faulkner           11   More Than  7           21:25.4    3:41:29.5      2:39.8
   12    318  Prosper Ott            10   More Than  7           22:27.2    4:03:56.8      3:41.6
   13    316  Samuel Keenan          12   More Than  7           23:45.2    4:27:42.0      4:59.6
   14    317  Charles Lundstrom      12   More Than  7           24:24.5    4:52:06.6      5:38.9
   15    309  Colin Cahill           12   More Than  7           26:18.5    5:18:25.1      7:32.9

Raytown High School    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  54  Team Score (times):    1:42:47.4   Average Time: 20:33.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    162  Brendan Santellan      9        2            2        18:46.0      18:46.0      0:00.4
    2    160  Danny Murphy           9       11           13        20:38.1      39:24.2      1:52.5
    3    156  Islem Golden-Tubby     10      12           25        20:50.4    1:00:14.6      2:04.8
    4    154  William Bettis         12      14           39        21:11.1    1:21:25.7      2:25.5
    5    157  Christian Haley        9       15           54        21:21.6    1:42:47.4      2:36.0
    6    155  Benjamin Crowe         10      16           70        21:47.5    2:04:34.9      3:01.9
    7    158  Andersen Howard        10      17           87        22:37.3    2:27:12.2      3:51.7
    8    161  silas powell           9    More Than  7           22:38.7    2:49:51.0      3:53.1
    9    159  Carson McKinley        10   More Than  7           24:10.6    3:14:01.6      5:25.0

Summit Christian Academy High Sc    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  61  Team Score (times):    1:51:33.8   Average Time: 22:18.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    357  Cameron McClain        12       1            1        18:45.5      18:45.5      0:00.0
    2    358  Julean McGregor        10      10           11        20:36.1      39:21.7      1:50.5
    3    360  Ryan Sare              9       13           24        21:04.6    1:00:26.3      2:19.0
    4    355  Daniel Chae            9       18           42        22:40.7    1:23:07.1      3:55.2
    5    359  Brayden Oldham         9       19           61        28:26.7    1:51:33.8      9:41.1

North Kansas City High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    109  Dylan Diep             9    Less Than  5           25:07.7      25:07.7      6:22.2
    2    114  Johan Zavala           9    Less Than  5           29:19.9      54:27.7     10:34.3
    3    111  Jayden Nguyen          9    Less Than  5           31:50.0    1:26:17.8     13:04.4

William Chrisman High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    383  Paul Smith             12   Less Than  5           23:12.2      23:12.2      4:26.6
    2    382  Nathan Smith           12   Less Than  5           23:46.8      46:59.1      5:01.3
    3    384  Reece Wohletz          12   Less Than  5           29:18.7    1:16:17.8     10:33.1

Paola High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    136  Byron Burris           11   Less Than  5           23:34.1      23:34.1      4:48.5
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    348  Nora Kramer           St. Teresa's Academy                    22:39.1  7:18/M    10
    2      2     98  Madi Vleisides        Lee's Summit High School                23:04.6  7:27/M    10
    3      3    351  Lauren Rando          St. Teresa's Academy                    23:37.9  7:37/M    9 
    4      4    340  Maya Charlesworth     St. Teresa's Academy                    23:58.1  7:44/M    12
    5      5    343  Sophie Emerson        St. Teresa's Academy                    24:30.5  7:54/M    12
    6      6    347  Jacqueline Kallas     St. Teresa's Academy                    24:40.5  7:58/M    12
    7      7    350  Juliet Parra          St. Teresa's Academy                    25:00.5  8:04/M    12
    8      8    337  Paige Birch           St. Teresa's Academy                    25:04.3  8:05/M    11
    9  (> 7)    352  Penelope Robertson    St. Teresa's Academy                    25:15.4  8:09/M    10
   10  (> 7)    346  Emma Hiss             St. Teresa's Academy                    25:17.4  8:10/M    12
   11  (> 7)    336  Samantha Balling      St. Teresa's Academy                    25:17.7  8:10/M    12
   12  (> 7)    341  Layla Cranston        St. Teresa's Academy                    25:19.1  8:10/M    10
   13      9     99  Addy Williams         Lee's Summit High School                25:21.1  8:11/M    9 
   14  (> 7)    344  Janie Gacek           St. Teresa's Academy                    25:24.1  8:12/M    10
   15  (< 5)     69  Mya Daniels           Grandview High School                   25:34.2  8:15/M    10
   16  (> 7)    345  Layla Gates           St. Teresa's Academy                    25:43.0  8:18/M    11
   17  (> 7)    349  Emma Novosel          St. Teresa's Academy                    25:43.3  8:18/M    11
   18  (> 7)    342  Teresa Elfrink        St. Teresa's Academy                    25:46.7  8:19/M    12
   19  (> 7)    339  Evelyn Brungardt      St. Teresa's Academy                    25:59.0  8:23/M    10
   20     10     94  Summer Morrill        Lee's Summit High School                26:01.6  8:24/M    12
   21     11     16  Sydney Stifter        Belton High School                      26:07.1  8:26/M    9 
   22     12      8  Violet Clutter        Belton High School                      26:10.3  8:27/M    9 
   23     13     10  Rylee Jones           Belton High School                      26:17.3  8:29/M    10
   24     14     96  Alexandra Snow        Lee's Summit High School                26:28.2  8:32/M    11
   25  (< 5)     73  Linda Whitsell        Grandview High School                   26:29.8  8:33/M    12
   26     15     91  Lupita Guevara        Lee's Summit High School                26:44.0  8:37/M    11
   27     16     97  Diana Velasco Puente  Lee's Summit High School                26:47.4  8:39/M    12
   28     17     95  Josephine Sibert      Lee's Summit High School                26:52.8  8:40/M    11
   29  (> 7)     90  Jasmine Garciga       Lee's Summit High School                28:23.1  9:09/M    9 
   30  (> 7)     93  D'Kyra Koehler-Jones  Lee's Summit High School                28:30.5  9:12/M    9 
   31  (< 5)    385  Hannah Findley        William Chrisman High School            28:49.7  9:18/M    11
   32     18     12  Rylee Meredith        Belton High School                      29:13.2  9:26/M    11
   33  (< 5)    131  Shafaq Mergani        North Kansas City High School           29:29.4  9:31/M    11
   34     19     14  Yaresci Rodriguez     Belton High School                      29:46.0  9:36/M    11
   35     20     13  Jacqueline Penaloza JaBelton High School                      29:48.7  9:37/M    9 
   36  (> 7)     89  Ava Duckworth         Lee's Summit High School                30:46.0  9:56/M    12
   37  (< 5)     72  Bella Powell          Grandview High School                   31:19.6 10:06/M    9 
   38  (< 5)    121  BobbyLynne Zinnah     North Kansas City High School           32:15.1 10:24/M    11
   39     21     15  Katia Sierra Agurcia  Belton High School                      32:41.3 10:33/M    10
   40  (< 5)     59  Miracle Rodriguez     Fort Osage High School                  33:57.6 10:57/M    9 
   41  (< 5)    115  Amira Ahmed           North Kansas City High School           35:18.1 11:23/M    11
   42  (< 5)    387  Gisellye Torres       William Chrisman High School            35:28.6 11:27/M    11
   43  (< 5)     70  Haleigh Greene        Grandview High School                   37:44.2 12:10/M    10
Top

Detail Team Results - Girls

JV Girls

Teams

St. Teresa's Academy    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  19  Team Score (times):    1:59:26.4   Average Time: 23:53.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    348  Nora Kramer            10       1            1        22:39.1      22:39.1      0:00.0
    2    351  Lauren Rando           9        3            4        23:37.9      46:17.1      0:58.7
    3    340  Maya Charlesworth      12       4            8        23:58.1    1:10:15.2      1:18.9
    4    343  Sophie Emerson         12       5           13        24:30.5    1:34:45.8      1:51.3
    5    347  Jacqueline Kallas      12       6           19        24:40.5    1:59:26.4      2:01.3
    6    350  Juliet Parra           12       7           26        25:00.5    2:24:26.9      2:21.3
    7    337  Paige Birch            11       8           34        25:04.3    2:49:31.3      2:25.1
    8    352  Penelope Robertson     10   More Than  7           25:15.4    3:14:46.7      2:36.2
    9    346  Emma Hiss              12   More Than  7           25:17.4    3:40:04.2      2:38.2
   10    336  Samantha Balling       12   More Than  7           25:17.7    4:05:21.9      2:38.5
   11    341  Layla Cranston         10   More Than  7           25:19.1    4:30:41.1      2:39.9
   12    344  Janie Gacek            10   More Than  7           25:24.1    4:56:05.2      2:44.9
   13    345  Layla Gates            11   More Than  7           25:43.0    5:21:48.3      3:03.8
   14    349  Emma Novosel           11   More Than  7           25:43.3    5:47:31.6      3:04.1
   15    342  Teresa Elfrink         12   More Than  7           25:46.7    6:13:18.4      3:07.5
   16    339  Evelyn Brungardt       10   More Than  7           25:59.0    6:39:17.4      3:19.8

Lee's Summit High School    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  50  Team Score (times):    2:07:39.7   Average Time: 25:31.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     98  Madi Vleisides         10       2            2        23:04.6      23:04.6      0:25.4
    2     99  Addy Williams          9        9           11        25:21.1      48:25.7      2:41.9
    3     94  Summer Morrill         12      10           21        26:01.6    1:14:27.4      3:22.4
    4     96  Alexandra Snow         11      14           35        26:28.2    1:40:55.6      3:49.0
    5     91  Lupita Guevara         11      15           50        26:44.0    2:07:39.7      4:04.8
    6     97  Diana Velasco Puente   12      16           66        26:47.4    2:34:27.1      4:08.2
    7     95  Josephine Sibert       11      17           83        26:52.8    3:01:20.0      4:13.7
    8     90  Jasmine Garciga        9    More Than  7           28:23.1    3:29:43.2      5:44.0
    9     93  D'Kyra Koehler-Jones   9    More Than  7           28:30.5    3:58:13.7      5:51.3
   10     89  Ava Duckworth          12   More Than  7           30:46.0    4:28:59.8      8:06.9

Belton High School    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  73  Team Score (times):    2:17:34.1   Average Time: 27:30.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     16  Sydney Stifter         9       11           11        26:07.1      26:07.1      3:28.0
    2      8  Violet Clutter         9       12           23        26:10.3      52:17.5      3:31.1
    3     10  Rylee Jones            10      13           36        26:17.3    1:18:34.8      3:38.1
    4     12  Rylee Meredith         11      18           54        29:13.2    1:47:48.1      6:34.0
    5     14  Yaresci Rodriguez      11      19           73        29:46.0    2:17:34.1      7:06.8
    6     13  Jacqueline Penaloza Jai9       20           93        29:48.7    2:47:22.8      7:09.5
    7     15  Katia Sierra Agurcia   10      21          114        32:41.3    3:20:04.2     10:02.1

Grandview High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     69  Mya Daniels            10   Less Than  5           25:34.2      25:34.2      2:55.0
    2     73  Linda Whitsell         12   Less Than  5           26:29.8      52:04.1      3:50.7
    3     72  Bella Powell           9    Less Than  5           31:19.6    1:23:23.7      8:40.4
    4     70  Haleigh Greene         10   Less Than  5           37:44.2    2:01:07.9     15:05.0

North Kansas City High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    131  Shafaq Mergani         11   Less Than  5           29:29.4      29:29.4      6:50.2
    2    121  BobbyLynne Zinnah      11   Less Than  5           32:15.1    1:01:44.6      9:35.9
    3    115  Amira Ahmed            11   Less Than  5           35:18.1    1:37:02.7     12:38.9

William Chrisman High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    385  Hannah Findley         11   Less Than  5           28:49.7      28:49.7      6:10.5
    2    387  Gisellye Torres        11   Less Than  5           35:28.6    1:04:18.4     12:49.4

Fort Osage High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     59  Miracle Rodriguez      9    Less Than  5           33:57.6      33:57.6     11:18.4

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Sep 22
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
4:15 pm
Grandview XC JV
Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 18
9:00 am
Seize the Day 5k & 10k

Results
Sep 17
11:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
Varsity Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
MS and JV
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Navy Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
5:15 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Silver Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Green Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes XC
White Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
JV Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
Varsity Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Spring Hill XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 6
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite

Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Cass County XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 1
3:15 pm
2022 Bobcat Invitational
XC Meet

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Exhibition
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Team Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Ind Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
8:00 am
Martin City
Taco Mile Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 21
8:00 am
Dairy Association
5k Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
All Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Firefighter results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Womens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Open Division
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Company Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 30
7:30 am
KC Corporate Challenge
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12
9:00 am
Kansas City's Big 12 Run - 5K
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results

Photos
Nov 25, 2021
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Oct 23, 2021
10:00 am
Belton XC Invite
JV & C Team

Results
Oct 23, 2021
9:30 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 23, 2021
9:00 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2021
4:30 am
Montrose XC
MS and JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 20, 2021
4:00 pm
Montrose XC
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2021
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14, 2021
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14, 2021
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14, 2021
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14, 2021
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2021
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2021
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2021
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2021
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11, 2021
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11, 2021
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11, 2021
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10, 2021
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2021
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9, 2021
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9, 2021
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9, 2021
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5, 2021
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2021
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5, 2021
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2021
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2021
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2, 2021
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2, 2021
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2, 2021
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2021
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2021
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2021
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2021
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2021
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28, 2021
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28, 2021
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28, 2021
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28, 2021
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2021
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2021
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23, 2021
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23, 2021
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23, 2021
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23, 2021
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23, 2021
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21, 2021
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2021
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2021
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2021
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2021
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2021
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2021
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2021
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2021
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18, 2021
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18, 2021
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18, 2021
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18, 2021
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18, 2021
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18, 2021
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16, 2021
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16, 2021
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16, 2021
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16, 2021
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16, 2021
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15, 2021
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15, 2021
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15, 2021
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15, 2021
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15, 2021
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15, 2021
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15, 2021
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15, 2021
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15, 2021
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11, 2021
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11, 2021
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11, 2021
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11, 2021
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11, 2021
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11, 2021
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7, 2021
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7, 2021
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7, 2021
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7, 2021
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2, 2021
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Looking for races before August, 25 2021? Click here