Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Grandview XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Date: 2022-09-22

Contact:

Results:

Grandview XC

Grandview XC

September 22, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Varsity Girls - Teams
Team Detail - Girls - Varsity Girls - Teams
Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys - Teams
Team Detail - Boys - Varsity Boys - Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    124  Breck Brown           North Kansas City High School           17:37.8  5:41/M    10
    2      2    143  Devin Trent           Paola High School                       18:07.5  5:51/M    11
    3      3    123  Caleb Brightwell      North Kansas City High School           18:13.6  5:53/M    12
    4      4    140  Cutter Meade          Paola High School                       18:16.0  5:54/M    12
    5      5     82  Steven Overbay        Harrisonville High School               18:24.2  5:56/M    10
    6      6    334  Hudson Tsevis         Rockhurst High School                   18:27.4  5:57/M    11
    7      7     79  Alex Barta            Harrisonville High School               18:31.0  5:58/M    12
    8      8    330  Charles Mandacina     Rockhurst High School                   18:36.9  6:00/M    12
    9      9    327  Aidan Fugate          Rockhurst High School                   18:37.5  6:00/M    10
   10     10     40  Joseph Lahann         Center High School                      18:42.1  6:02/M    12
   11     11    126  Alen Kovac            North Kansas City High School           18:54.3  6:06/M    12
   12     12    125  Matthew Hobdy         North Kansas City High School           18:58.9  6:07/M    10
   13     13    138  Gavin Carter          Paola High School                       19:09.6  6:11/M    12
   14     14    333  Nolan Shaw            Rockhurst High School                   19:11.3  6:11/M    12
   15     15     80  Chris Brown           Harrisonville High School               19:18.6  6:14/M    11
   16     16    326  Brodrick Finigan      Rockhurst High School                   19:25.4  6:16/M    10
   17     17    329  Luke Imlay            Rockhurst High School                   19:27.4  6:17/M    11
   18     18     84  Garett Peterman       Harrisonville High School               19:40.7  6:21/M    12
   19  (< 5)    389  Lucas Smith           William Chrisman High School            19:46.5  6:23/M    10
   20     19    331  Peyton Ott            Rockhurst High School                   19:49.8  6:24/M    12
   21  (< 5)     28  Levi Mairet           Blue Springs High School                19:58.5  6:27/M    12
   22     20    128  Hunter VerDught       North Kansas City High School           20:01.8  6:28/M    11
   23     21    127  Adam Mohammad         North Kansas City High School           20:06.3  6:29/M    9 
   24  (< 5)     75  Alan Gonzalez Garcia  Grandview High School                   20:11.3  6:31/M    11
   25  (< 5)     17  Mario Nunez           Belton High School                      20:14.3  6:32/M    12
   26     22    141  Micah Sanders         Paola High School                       20:17.2  6:33/M    10
   27     23    139  Caden Cohee           Paola High School                       20:23.7  6:35/M    10
   28  (< 5)     30  Liam Taylor           Blue Springs High School                20:27.3  6:36/M    9 
   29     24     38  Brennan Eubanks       Center High School                      20:31.8  6:37/M    9 
   30     25    142  Landon Terflinger     Paola High School                       20:48.4  6:43/M    9 
   31  (< 5)     27  Evan Hammontree       Blue Springs High School                21:55.6  7:04/M    12
   32  (< 5)     74  Isaiah Epperson-JohnsoGrandview High School                   21:59.8  7:06/M    11
   33     26    137  Matthew Blackie       Paola High School                       22:15.0  7:11/M    11
   34     27     36  Cameron Bringham      Center High School                      22:32.9  7:16/M    9 
   35     28    113  Korebear Obang        North Kansas City High School           22:33.6  7:17/M    12
   36  (< 5)     29  Braeden Pickens       Blue Springs High School                22:41.9  7:19/M    10
   37     29     39  Rahman Franklin       Center High School                      22:42.0  7:19/M    10
   38     30     41  William Lahann        Center High School                      22:52.8  7:23/M    12
   39  (< 5)     18  Christopher Patrick   Belton High School                      22:59.6  7:25/M    12
   40     31     37  Milton Brown          Center High School                      25:30.3  8:14/M    9 
   41     32     83  Nate Parker           Harrisonville High School               29:17.4  9:27/M    11
Top

Detail Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Teams

North Kansas City High School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  47  Team Score (times):    1:33:46.5   Average Time: 18:45.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    124  Breck Brown            10       1            1        17:37.8      17:37.8      0:00.0
    2    123  Caleb Brightwell       12       3            4        18:13.6      35:51.4      0:35.7
    3    126  Alen Kovac             12      11           15        18:54.3      54:45.8      1:16.5
    4    125  Matthew Hobdy          10      12           27        18:58.9    1:13:44.7      1:21.0
    5    128  Hunter VerDught        11      20           47        20:01.8    1:33:46.5      2:23.9
    6    127  Adam Mohammad          9       21           68        20:06.3    1:53:52.9      2:28.5
    7    113  Korebear Obang         12      28           96        22:33.6    2:16:26.6      4:55.8

Rockhurst High School    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  53  Team Score (times):    1:34:18.7   Average Time: 18:51.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    334  Hudson Tsevis          11       6            6        18:27.4      18:27.4      0:49.6
    2    330  Charles Mandacina      12       8           14        18:36.9      37:04.3      0:59.0
    3    327  Aidan Fugate           10       9           23        18:37.5      55:41.9      0:59.7
    4    333  Nolan Shaw             12      14           37        19:11.3    1:14:53.2      1:33.5
    5    326  Brodrick Finigan       10      16           53        19:25.4    1:34:18.7      1:47.6
    6    329  Luke Imlay             11      17           70        19:27.4    1:53:46.1      1:49.5
    7    331  Peyton Ott             12      19           89        19:49.8    2:13:36.0      2:12.0

Paola High School    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  64  Team Score (times):    1:36:14.2   Average Time: 19:14.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    143  Devin Trent            11       2            2        18:07.5      18:07.5      0:29.6
    2    140  Cutter Meade           12       4            6        18:16.0      36:23.5      0:38.1
    3    138  Gavin Carter           12      13           19        19:09.6      55:33.2      1:31.8
    4    141  Micah Sanders          10      22           41        20:17.2    1:15:50.4      2:39.4
    5    139  Caden Cohee            10      23           64        20:23.7    1:36:14.2      2:45.9
    6    142  Landon Terflinger      9       25           89        20:48.4    1:57:02.6      3:10.5
    7    137  Matthew Blackie        11      26          115        22:15.0    2:19:17.7      4:37.2

Harrisonville High School    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  77  Team Score (times):    1:45:12.0   Average Time: 21:02.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     82  Steven Overbay         10       5            5        18:24.2      18:24.2      0:46.4
    2     79  Alex Barta             12       7           12        18:31.0      36:55.2      0:53.1
    3     80  Chris Brown            11      15           27        19:18.6      56:13.9      1:40.7
    4     84  Garett Peterman        12      18           45        19:40.7    1:15:54.6      2:02.8
    5     83  Nate Parker            11      32           77        29:17.4    1:45:12.0     11:39.6

Center High School    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 120  Team Score (times):    1:47:21.8   Average Time: 21:28.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     40  Joseph Lahann          12      10           10        18:42.1      18:42.1      1:04.3
    2     38  Brennan Eubanks        9       24           34        20:31.8      39:14.0      2:54.0
    3     36  Cameron Bringham       9       27           61        22:32.9    1:01:46.9      4:55.0
    4     39  Rahman Franklin        10      29           90        22:42.0    1:24:28.9      5:04.1
    5     41  William Lahann         12      30          120        22:52.8    1:47:21.8      5:15.0
    6     37  Milton Brown           9       31          151        25:30.3    2:12:52.1      7:52.4

Blue Springs High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     28  Levi Mairet            12   Less Than  5           19:58.5      19:58.5      2:20.6
    2     30  Liam Taylor            9    Less Than  5           20:27.3      40:25.8      2:49.4
    3     27  Evan Hammontree        12   Less Than  5           21:55.6    1:02:21.4      4:17.7
    4     29  Braeden Pickens        10   Less Than  5           22:41.9    1:25:03.4      5:04.1

Belton High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     17  Mario Nunez            12   Less Than  5           20:14.3      20:14.3      2:36.4
    2     18  Christopher Patrick    12   Less Than  5           22:59.6      43:13.9      5:21.7

Grandview High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     75  Alan Gonzalez Garcia   11   Less Than  5           20:11.3      20:11.3      2:33.4
    2     74  Isaiah Epperson-Johnson11   Less Than  5           21:59.8      42:11.1      4:21.9

William Chrisman High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    389  Lucas Smith            10   Less Than  5           19:46.5      19:46.5      2:08.7
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    129  Gianna Ezekwe         North Kansas City High School           20:28.3  6:36/M    10
    2      2    365  Adriana Mcgregor      Summit Christian Academy High Sc        20:42.4  6:41/M    12
    3      3    103  Kenley Halferty       Lee's Summit High School                21:19.8  6:53/M    9 
    4      4    102  Janet Garciga         Lee's Summit High School                21:49.0  7:02/M    10
    5      5     22  Aaralyn Long          Belton High School                      21:59.2  7:06/M    12
    6      6    369  Keyler Quessenberry   Summit Christian Academy High Sc        22:01.2  7:06/M    12
    7      7    104  Madison Hankel        Lee's Summit High School                22:08.2  7:08/M    12
    8      8    363  Katherine Coats       Summit Christian Academy High Sc        22:12.6  7:10/M    12
    9      9    364  Lucie Epema           Summit Christian Academy High Sc        22:15.2  7:11/M    10
   10     10    366  Julia Osgood          Summit Christian Academy High Sc        22:18.5  7:12/M    10
   11     11    367  Marina Parks          Summit Christian Academy High Sc        22:29.2  7:15/M    11
   12     12    148  Yasmin Rutledge       Paola High School                       22:32.8  7:16/M    10
   13     13    146  Hailey Long           Paola High School                       22:42.2  7:19/M    9 
   14  (< 5)     77  Ciaira Martinez       Grandview High School                   23:22.9  7:33/M    12
   15     14    106  Corina Sisk           Lee's Summit High School                23:37.6  7:37/M    12
   16     15    107  Jayden Sumler         Lee's Summit High School                23:39.1  7:38/M    10
   17  (< 5)     34  Zoey Olsen            Blue Springs High School                23:46.1  7:40/M    9 
   18     16     23  Brionna Madden        Belton High School                      23:54.3  7:43/M    12
   19     17     25  Emma Rinaldi          Belton High School                      23:58.8  7:44/M    12
   20     18     21  Ashley Jara Escalante Belton High School                      23:59.0  7:44/M    10
   21     19     20  Sofia Fischer         Belton High School                      24:01.6  7:45/M    11
   22  (< 5)     31  Ryleigh Beel          Blue Springs High School                24:09.2  7:47/M    9 
   23     20    144  Alana Bollinger       Paola High School                       25:07.5  8:06/M    11
   24  (< 5)     44  Alex Dean             Center High School                      25:15.0  8:09/M    9 
   25  (< 5)     32  Lillyan Eads CastillejBlue Springs High School                25:36.6  8:16/M    9 
   26     21    135  Kila Yoyo             North Kansas City High School           25:41.2  8:17/M    12
   27     22    101  Addison Baker         Lee's Summit High School                26:50.3  8:39/M    12
   28     23    134  Sol Smith-Guillen     North Kansas City High School           27:20.3  8:49/M    10
   29     24    130  Cindy Huynh           North Kansas City High School           27:21.1  8:49/M    10
   30     25    147  Katelyn Peterson      Paola High School                       27:39.3  8:55/M    9 
   31  (< 5)     78  Jaela Mitchell        Grandview High School                   28:58.6  9:21/M    12
   32  (< 5)     85  Emily Barta           Harrisonville High School               29:08.4  9:24/M    10
   33     26    145  Elsie Fleming         Paola High School                       29:32.5  9:32/M    12
   34     27    132  Shahla Mergani        North Kansas City High School           29:55.9  9:39/M    11
   35     28    390  Kelly Pelico          North Kansas City High School           30:16.4  9:46/M      
   36     29    133  Aisatu Nakoulima      North Kansas City High School           30:20.0  9:47/M    12
   37  (< 5)     35  Joselyn Ramirez       Blue Springs High School                36:00.9 11:37/M    9 
   38  (< 5)     43  Jennifer Buffington   Center High School                      44:22.6 14:19/M    10
Top

Detail Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Teams

Summit Christian Academy High Sc    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  35  Team Score (times):    1:49:30.0   Average Time: 21:54.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    365  Adriana Mcgregor       12       2            2        20:42.4      20:42.4      0:14.0
    2    369  Keyler Quessenberry    12       6            8        22:01.2      42:43.6      1:32.8
    3    363  Katherine Coats        12       8           16        22:12.6    1:04:56.3      1:44.2
    4    364  Lucie Epema            10       9           25        22:15.2    1:27:11.5      1:46.8
    5    366  Julia Osgood           10      10           35        22:18.5    1:49:30.0      1:50.1
    6    367  Marina Parks           11      11           46        22:29.2    2:11:59.3      2:00.8

Lee's Summit High School    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  43  Team Score (times):    1:52:33.9   Average Time: 22:30.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    103  Kenley Halferty        9        3            3        21:19.8      21:19.8      0:51.4
    2    102  Janet Garciga          10       4            7        21:49.0      43:08.8      1:20.7
    3    104  Madison Hankel         12       7           14        22:08.2    1:05:17.1      1:39.8
    4    106  Corina Sisk            12      14           28        23:37.6    1:28:54.8      3:09.3
    5    107  Jayden Sumler          10      15           43        23:39.1    1:52:33.9      3:10.7
    6    101  Addison Baker          12      22           65        26:50.3    2:19:24.2      6:21.9

Belton High School    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  75  Team Score (times):    1:57:53.0   Average Time: 23:34.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     22  Aaralyn Long           12       5            5        21:59.2      21:59.2      1:30.8
    2     23  Brionna Madden         12      16           21        23:54.3      45:53.5      3:25.9
    3     25  Emma Rinaldi           12      17           38        23:58.8    1:09:52.3      3:30.4
    4     21  Ashley Jara Escalante  10      18           56        23:59.0    1:33:51.3      3:30.6
    5     20  Sofia Fischer          11      19           75        24:01.6    1:57:53.0      3:33.3

North Kansas City High School    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  96  Team Score (times):    2:10:47.0   Average Time: 26:09.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    129  Gianna Ezekwe          10       1            1        20:28.3      20:28.3      0:00.0
    2    135  Kila Yoyo              12      21           22        25:41.2      46:09.6      5:12.8
    3    134  Sol Smith-Guillen      10      23           45        27:20.3    1:13:29.9      6:51.9
    4    130  Cindy Huynh            10      24           69        27:21.1    1:40:51.1      6:52.7
    5    132  Shahla Mergani         11      27           96        29:55.9    2:10:47.0      9:27.5
    6    390  Kelly Pelico                   28          124        30:16.4    2:41:03.5      9:48.0
    7    133  Aisatu Nakoulima       12      29          153        30:20.0    3:11:23.6      9:51.7

Paola High School    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places):  96  Team Score (times):    2:07:34.6   Average Time: 25:30.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    148  Yasmin Rutledge        10      12           12        22:32.8      22:32.8      2:04.4
    2    146  Hailey Long            9       13           25        22:42.2      45:15.1      2:13.8
    3    144  Alana Bollinger        11      20           45        25:07.5    1:10:22.6      4:39.1
    4    147  Katelyn Peterson       9       25           70        27:39.3    1:38:02.0      7:11.0
    5    145  Elsie Fleming          12      26           96        29:32.5    2:07:34.6      9:04.2

Blue Springs High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     34  Zoey Olsen             9    Less Than  5           23:46.1      23:46.1      3:17.7
    2     31  Ryleigh Beel           9    Less Than  5           24:09.2      47:55.3      3:40.8
    3     32  Lillyan Eads Castillejo9    Less Than  5           25:36.6    1:13:32.0      5:08.2
    4     35  Joselyn Ramirez        9    Less Than  5           36:00.9    1:49:33.0     15:32.6

Center High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     44  Alex Dean              9    Less Than  5           25:15.0      25:15.0      4:46.6
    2     43  Jennifer Buffington    10   Less Than  5           44:22.6    1:09:37.6     23:54.2

Grandview High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     77  Ciaira Martinez        12   Less Than  5           23:22.9      23:22.9      2:54.5
    2     78  Jaela Mitchell         12   Less Than  5           28:58.6      52:21.5      8:30.3

Harrisonville High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     85  Emily Barta            10   Less Than  5           29:08.4      29:08.4      8:40.0

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Sep 22
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
4:15 pm
Grandview XC JV
Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 18
9:00 am
Seize the Day 5k & 10k

Results
Sep 17
11:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
Varsity Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
MS and JV
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Navy Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
5:15 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Silver Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Green Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes XC
White Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
JV Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
Varsity Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Spring Hill XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 6
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite

Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Cass County XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 1
3:15 pm
2022 Bobcat Invitational
XC Meet

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Exhibition
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Team Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Ind Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
8:00 am
Martin City
Taco Mile Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 21
8:00 am
Dairy Association
5k Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
All Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Firefighter results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Womens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Open Division
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Company Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 30
7:30 am
KC Corporate Challenge
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12
9:00 am
Kansas City's Big 12 Run - 5K
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results

Photos
Nov 25, 2021
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Oct 23, 2021
10:00 am
Belton XC Invite
JV & C Team

Results
Oct 23, 2021
9:30 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 23, 2021
9:00 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2021
4:30 am
Montrose XC
MS and JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 20, 2021
4:00 pm
Montrose XC
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2021
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14, 2021
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14, 2021
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14, 2021
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14, 2021
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2021
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2021
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2021
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2021
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2021
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11, 2021
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11, 2021
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11, 2021
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10, 2021
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2021
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9, 2021
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9, 2021
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9, 2021
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5, 2021
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2021
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5, 2021
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2021
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2021
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2, 2021
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2021
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2, 2021
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2, 2021
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2, 2021
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2021
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2021
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2021
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2021
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2021
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28, 2021
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28, 2021
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28, 2021
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28, 2021
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2021
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2021
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23, 2021
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23, 2021
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23, 2021
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23, 2021
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23, 2021
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21, 2021
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2021
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2021
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2021
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2021
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2021
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2021
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2021
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2021
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18, 2021
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18, 2021
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18, 2021
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18, 2021
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18, 2021
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18, 2021
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16, 2021
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16, 2021
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16, 2021
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16, 2021
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16, 2021
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15, 2021
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15, 2021
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15, 2021
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15, 2021
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15, 2021
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15, 2021
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15, 2021
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15, 2021
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15, 2021
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11, 2021
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11, 2021
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11, 2021
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11, 2021
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11, 2021
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11, 2021
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7, 2021
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7, 2021
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7, 2021
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7, 2021
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2, 2021
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Looking for races before August, 25 2021? Click here