Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

GV XC Boys Varsity
Pink & White Divisions
Sock it to Cancer

Date: 2022-10-01

Contact: Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Grain Valley XC Sock it to Cancer Invite

Grain Valley XC Sock it to Cancer Invite

October 01, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys - Varsity Pink
Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys - Varsity White
Team Detail - Boys - Varsity Boys - Varsity Pink
Team Detail - Boys - Varsity Boys - Varsity White
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Varsity Pink


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    524  Andrew Johnson        Platte County High School               15:57.9  5:09/M    11
    2      2    190  Carson Hill           Grain Valley High School                16:31.9  5:20/M    12
    3      3    556  Derek Nissen          Raymore-Peculiar High School            16:35.0  5:21/M    12
    4      4    554  Andres Kemper         Raymore-Peculiar High School            16:48.2  5:25/M    11
    5      5    558  Carter Younger        Raymore-Peculiar High School            16:49.1  5:26/M    10
    6      6    526  Kade Meinke           Platte County High School               17:06.5  5:31/M    11
    7      7    552  Blake Borum           Raymore-Peculiar High School            17:07.4  5:31/M    12
    8      8    187  Landon Barnes         Grain Valley High School                17:11.7  5:33/M    10
    9      9    192  Rylan Smith           Grain Valley High School                17:15.7  5:34/M    11
   10     10    643  Caleb Nunn            Truman High School                      17:15.8  5:34/M    11
   11     11    289  Kyler Chappell        Kearney High School                     17:28.5  5:38/M    12
   12     12    520  Kage Audas            Platte County High School               17:33.7  5:40/M    12
   13     13    188  Landon Blew           Grain Valley High School                17:34.2  5:40/M    9 
   14     14    189  Adrian Bobzien        Grain Valley High School                17:34.3  5:40/M    11
   15     15    553  Chase Davis           Raymore-Peculiar High School            17:35.7  5:41/M    10
   16     16    176  Jordan Jamis          Fort Osage High School                  17:38.2  5:41/M    10
   17     17    523  Tanner Jenks          Platte County High School               17:47.4  5:44/M    10
   18     18    191  David Roberson        Grain Valley High School                17:48.8  5:45/M    10
   19     19    186  Nathan Allen          Grain Valley High School                17:49.0  5:45/M    12
   20     20    521  Blake Herron          Platte County High School               18:02.5  5:49/M    9 
   21     21    527  Donavin Ness          Platte County High School               18:02.6  5:49/M    9 
   22     22    555  Rusty Moore           Raymore-Peculiar High School            18:18.2  5:54/M    11
   23  (< 5)    580  Brendan Santellan     Raytown High School                     18:18.2  5:54/M    9 
   24     23    291  Jackson Elsea         Kearney High School                     18:25.1  5:57/M    11
   25     24    525  Tanner Johnson        Platte County High School               18:40.4  6:01/M    12
   26     25    288  Bradly Barton         Kearney High School                     18:44.1  6:03/M    11
   27     26    293  Max Morehouse         Kearney High School                     18:44.2  6:03/M    11
   28     27    178  Austin Samson         Fort Osage High School                  19:01.3  6:08/M    12
   29  (> 7)    522  Aspyn Hutchinson-nelsoPlatte County High School               19:02.6  6:09/M    12
   30     28    292  Rylee Johnson         Kearney High School                     19:06.6  6:10/M    10
   31     29    290  Cameron Daniel        Kearney High School                     19:19.3  6:14/M    9 
   32     30    650  Lucas Smith           William Chrisman High School            19:21.3  6:15/M    10
   33  (> 7)    528  Scott Sellers         Platte County High School               19:39.8  6:21/M    11
   34     31    177  Chase Moreland        Fort Osage High School                  19:44.2  6:22/M    11
   35  (> 7)    529  Ethan Smith           Platte County High School               19:51.9  6:25/M    10
   36  (< 5)    579  Christian Haley       Raytown High School                     19:57.6  6:26/M    9 
   37     32    295  Carter Smith          Kearney High School                     20:01.2  6:27/M    10
   38     33    646  Alexander Alejandre   William Chrisman High School            20:12.8  6:31/M    11
   39     34    649  Ket Munger            William Chrisman High School            20:28.3  6:36/M    10
   40     35    648  Jayden Eden           William Chrisman High School            20:33.3  6:38/M    10
   41     36    644  Aaron Ortiz           Truman High School                      20:35.7  6:39/M    10
   42     37    175  KC Culbertson         Fort Osage High School                  20:41.4  6:40/M    11
   43  (< 5)    260  Alan Gonzalez Garcia  Grandview High School                   20:48.5  6:43/M    11
   44     38    647  Harper Beitling       William Chrisman High School            20:49.7  6:43/M    9 
   45     39    645  Owen Williams         Truman High School                      20:56.1  6:45/M    12
   46     40    637  Brandon Coffman       Truman High School                      21:02.1  6:47/M    9 
   47  (< 5)    259  Isaiah Epperson-JohnsoGrandview High School                   21:27.9  6:55/M    11
   48     41    639  Ryder Kempker         Truman High School                      22:07.2  7:08/M    9 
   49     42    642  Xander Nichols        Truman High School                      22:08.0  7:08/M    12
   50     43    174  Mason Crose           Fort Osage High School                  22:32.2  7:16/M    9 
   51     44    652  Paul Smith            William Chrisman High School            23:43.9  7:39/M    12
   52     45    651  Nathan Smith          William Chrisman High School            23:56.6  7:43/M    12
   53     46    640  Max Lee               Truman High School                      24:20.4  7:51/M    10
   54     47    179  Brett Winingar        Fort Osage High School                  25:49.8  8:20/M    12



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Varsity White


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    380  TYLER ZINK            Knob Noster High School                 17:53.1  5:46/M    11
    2  (< 5)    606  Gabriel Aitken        Smithton High School                    17:55.8  5:47/M    11
    3      2    491  Gavin Zumwalt         Odessa High School                      18:09.7  5:52/M    12
    4      3    377  NOAH WALLACE          Knob Noster High School                 18:28.5  5:58/M    11
    5      4    378  LEVI WILHELM          Knob Noster High School                 18:33.4  5:59/M    11
    6      5    122  Brandon Hammett       Butler High School                      18:36.5  6:00/M    9 
    7      6    619  Micah Federwitz       St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)           18:37.5  6:00/M    11
    8      7    375  Micah Rivera          Knob Noster High School                 18:40.0  6:01/M    10
    9      8    426  John Ezell            Lone Jack High School                   18:41.4  6:02/M    12
   10      9    428  Noah Lovell           Lone Jack High School                   18:55.5  6:06/M    11
   11     10    427  Riley Frasier         Lone Jack High School                   19:01.6  6:08/M    10
   12  (< 5)    609  Coby Tagtmeyer        Smithton High School                    19:14.9  6:13/M    9 
   13     11    489  Stryder Sumy          Odessa High School                      19:14.9  6:13/M    12
   14  (< 5)    610  Sam Tagtmeyer         Smithton High School                    19:18.4  6:14/M    10
   15     12    379  CARSON ZIMMERSCHIED   Knob Noster High School                 19:33.0  6:18/M    11
   16     13    440  Bailey Carter         Montrose High School                    19:34.6  6:19/M    12
   17     14    131  Caleb Husch           Cameron High School                     19:35.4  6:19/M    12
   18     15    447  Blake Wareham         Montrose High School                    19:38.7  6:20/M    11
   19     16    623  Matej Popik           St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)           19:40.0  6:21/M    11
   20  (< 5)    468  Kadan Martinko        Oak Grove High School                   19:46.4  6:23/M    12
   21     17    486  Landon Linkhart       Odessa High School                      19:48.2  6:23/M    10
   22     18    439  Nate Bailey           Montrose High School                    19:50.2  6:24/M    11
   23     19    483  Jackson Dyer          Odessa High School                      19:50.4  6:24/M    9 
   24     20    133  Gavin Pinkston        Cameron High School                     19:50.7  6:24/M    11
   25     21    425  Brycen Chura          Lone Jack High School                   19:51.3  6:24/M    11
   26     22    376  Elijah Vaughan        Knob Noster High School                 19:52.1  6:25/M    10
   27     23    446  Carson Rohaus         Montrose High School                    19:56.7  6:26/M    11
   28  (< 5)    336  Brayden Barnett       Kingsville High School                  19:59.4  6:27/M    10
   29     24    621  Ta-You Ho             St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)           20:10.0  6:30/M    10
   30     25    443  Seth Engeman          Montrose High School                    20:10.9  6:31/M    9 
   31     26    120  Jake Cox              Butler High School                      20:11.8  6:31/M    12
   32  (< 5)    275  Drew Hawkins          Hardin-Central High School              20:12.9  6:31/M    11
   33     27    123  Jerrun Kennedy        Butler High School                      20:16.8  6:33/M    12
   34     28    484  Jaden Hollingsworth   Odessa High School                      20:17.2  6:33/M    9 
   35     29    441  Cameron Davis         Montrose High School                    20:19.2  6:33/M    12
   36     30    129  Wyatt Burkhart        Cameron High School                     20:24.8  6:35/M    10
   37     31    119  Andrew Clutter        Butler High School                      20:25.8  6:35/M    12
   38     32    373  JOSH HAGLE            Knob Noster High School                 20:29.5  6:37/M    11
   39     33    485  John Kuntze           Odessa High School                      20:33.7  6:38/M    10
   40  (< 5)    337  Dilan Grimes          Kingsville High School                  20:35.9  6:39/M    10
   41     34    135  Drake Wilson          Cameron High School                     20:41.9  6:41/M    10
   42     35    442  Keon Engeman          Montrose High School                    20:45.8  6:42/M    11
   43     36    458  Alex Novak            Northwest (Hughesville) High Sch        20:49.2  6:43/M    11
   44     37    488  Blake Sullivan        Odessa High School                      20:58.8  6:46/M    11
   45     38    429  Ian Powell            Lone Jack High School                   21:03.7  6:48/M    11
   46     39    134  Bailey Pratt          Cameron High School                     21:05.9  6:48/M    11
   47  (> 7)    372  Ethan Gentry          Knob Noster High School                 21:09.2  6:49/M    9 
   48  (> 7)    487  Matthew Steiner       Odessa High School                      21:09.4  6:50/M    12
   49  (> 7)    374  Drake Owens           Knob Noster High School                 21:10.3  6:50/M    10
   50     40    128  Bryce Baragary        Cameron High School                     21:19.3  6:53/M    10
   51  (< 5)    338  Jack Jagow            Kingsville High School                  21:33.9  6:57/M    10
   52     41    620  Max Fritsche          St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)           21:41.8  7:00/M    11
   53     42    624  Kajetan Sawicki       St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)           21:48.0  7:02/M    11
   54  (> 7)    371  Jonathan Collier      Knob Noster High School                 21:50.8  7:03/M    11
   55  (> 7)    490  Frankie Walk          Odessa High School                      21:50.8  7:03/M    10
   56     43    424  Austin Brown          Lone Jack High School                   22:05.7  7:08/M    12
   57     44    456  Kenneth Johnson       Northwest (Hughesville) High Sch        23:05.4  7:27/M    11
   58     45    459  Lochlain Tichenor     Northwest (Hughesville) High Sch        23:13.4  7:29/M    12
   59     46    124  Kenny Waring          Butler High School                      24:43.1  7:58/M    10
   60     47    132  Evan Marshall         Cameron High School                     24:52.1  8:01/M    11
   61     48    618  Leheng Chen           St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)           25:18.5  8:10/M    11
   62  (> 7)    130  Layne Dilley          Cameron High School                     25:26.6  8:12/M    9 
   63     49    460  Chase Walbourn        Northwest (Hughesville) High Sch        26:12.5  8:27/M    10
   64     50    455  Gabe Franke           Northwest (Hughesville) High Sch        27:04.3  8:44/M    9 
   65  (< 5)    339  Julian Molina         Kingsville High School                  33:28.4 10:48/M    9 
Top

Detail Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Varsity Pink

Raymore-Peculiar High School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  34  Team Score (times):    1:24:55.6   Average Time: 16:59.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    556  Derek Nissen           12       3            3        16:35.0      16:35.0      0:37.0
    2    554  Andres Kemper          11       4            7        16:48.2      33:23.2      0:50.3
    3    558  Carter Younger         10       5           12        16:49.1      50:12.4      0:51.1
    4    552  Blake Borum            12       7           19        17:07.4    1:07:19.8      1:09.4
    5    553  Chase Davis            10      15           34        17:35.7    1:24:55.6      1:37.8
    6    555  Rusty Moore            11      22           56        18:18.2    1:43:13.9      2:20.3

Grain Valley High School    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  46  Team Score (times):    1:26:08.0   Average Time: 17:13.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    190  Carson Hill            12       2            2        16:31.9      16:31.9      0:33.9
    2    187  Landon Barnes          10       8           10        17:11.7      33:43.7      1:13.8
    3    192  Rylan Smith            11       9           19        17:15.7      50:59.4      1:17.7
    4    188  Landon Blew            9       13           32        17:34.2    1:08:33.7      1:36.3
    5    189  Adrian Bobzien         11      14           46        17:34.3    1:26:08.0      1:36.4
    6    191  David Roberson         10      18           64        17:48.8    1:43:56.9      1:50.8
    7    186  Nathan Allen           12      19           83        17:49.0    2:01:45.9      1:51.1

Platte County High School    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  56  Team Score (times):    1:26:28.2   Average Time: 17:17.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    524  Andrew Johnson         11       1            1        15:57.9      15:57.9      0:00.0
    2    526  Kade Meinke            11       6            7        17:06.5      33:04.5      1:08.6
    3    520  Kage Audas             12      12           19        17:33.7      50:38.2      1:35.7
    4    523  Tanner Jenks           10      17           36        17:47.4    1:08:25.6      1:49.4
    5    521  Blake Herron           9       20           56        18:02.5    1:26:28.2      2:04.6
    6    527  Donavin Ness           9       21           77        18:02.6    1:44:30.8      2:04.6
    7    525  Tanner Johnson         12      24          101        18:40.4    2:03:11.2      2:42.4
    8    522  Aspyn Hutchinson-nelson12   More Than  7           19:02.6    2:22:13.8      3:04.6
    9    528  Scott Sellers          11   More Than  7           19:39.8    2:41:53.7      3:41.8
   10    529  Ethan Smith            10   More Than  7           19:51.9    3:01:45.6      3:54.0

Kearney High School    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 113  Team Score (times):    1:32:28.8   Average Time: 18:29.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    289  Kyler Chappell         12      11           11        17:28.5      17:28.5      1:30.6
    2    291  Jackson Elsea          11      23           34        18:25.1      35:53.7      2:27.2
    3    288  Bradly Barton          11      25           59        18:44.1      54:37.8      2:46.2
    4    293  Max Morehouse          11      26           85        18:44.2    1:13:22.1      2:46.3
    5    292  Rylee Johnson          10      28          113        19:06.6    1:32:28.8      3:08.7
    6    290  Cameron Daniel         9       29          142        19:19.3    1:51:48.2      3:21.4
    7    295  Carter Smith           10      32          174        20:01.2    2:11:49.4      4:03.2

Fort Osage High School    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 154  Team Score (times):    1:39:37.4   Average Time: 19:55.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    176  Jordan Jamis           10      16           16        17:38.2      17:38.2      1:40.2
    2    178  Austin Samson          12      27           43        19:01.3      36:39.5      3:03.3
    3    177  Chase Moreland         11      31           74        19:44.2      56:23.7      3:46.3
    4    175  KC Culbertson          11      37          111        20:41.4    1:17:05.2      4:43.4
    5    174  Mason Crose            9       43          154        22:32.2    1:39:37.4      6:34.2
    6    179  Brett Winingar         12      47          201        25:49.8    2:05:27.3      9:51.9

Truman High School    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 166  Team Score (times):    1:41:57.1   Average Time: 20:23.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    643  Caleb Nunn             11      10           10        17:15.8      17:15.8      1:17.8
    2    644  Aaron Ortiz            10      36           46        20:35.7      37:51.6      4:37.8
    3    645  Owen Williams          12      39           85        20:56.1      58:47.7      4:58.1
    4    637  Brandon Coffman        9       40          125        21:02.1    1:19:49.9      5:04.1
    5    639  Ryder Kempker          9       41          166        22:07.2    1:41:57.1      6:09.2
    6    642  Xander Nichols         12      42          208        22:08.0    2:04:05.2      6:10.1
    7    640  Max Lee                10      46          254        24:20.4    2:28:25.6      8:22.4

William Chrisman High School    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 170  Team Score (times):    1:41:25.6   Average Time: 20:17.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    650  Lucas Smith            10      30           30        19:21.3      19:21.3      3:23.4
    2    646  Alexander Alejandre    11      33           63        20:12.8      39:34.2      4:14.8
    3    649  Ket Munger             10      34           97        20:28.3    1:00:02.6      4:30.4
    4    648  Jayden Eden            10      35          132        20:33.3    1:20:35.9      4:35.3
    5    647  Harper Beitling        9       38          170        20:49.7    1:41:25.6      4:51.7
    6    652  Paul Smith             12      44          214        23:43.9    2:05:09.6      7:45.9
    7    651  Nathan Smith           12      45          259        23:56.6    2:29:06.2      7:58.6

Grandview High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    260  Alan Gonzalez Garcia   11   Less Than  5           20:48.5      20:48.5      4:50.5
    2    259  Isaiah Epperson-Johnson11   Less Than  5           21:27.9      42:16.4      5:29.9

Raytown High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    580  Brendan Santellan      9    Less Than  5           18:18.2      18:18.2      2:20.3
    2    579  Christian Haley        9    Less Than  5           19:57.6      38:15.9      3:59.6



Top

Detail Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Varsity White


Knob Noster High School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  27  Team Score (times):    1:33:08.1   Average Time: 18:37.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    380  TYLER ZINK             11       1            1        17:53.1      17:53.1      1:55.1
    2    377  NOAH WALLACE           11       3            4        18:28.5      36:21.6      2:30.5
    3    378  LEVI WILHELM           11       4            8        18:33.4      54:55.0      2:35.4
    4    375  Micah Rivera           10       7           15        18:40.0    1:13:35.0      2:42.0
    5    379  CARSON ZIMMERSCHIED    11      12           27        19:33.0    1:33:08.1      3:35.0
    6    376  Elijah Vaughan         10      22           49        19:52.1    1:53:00.2      3:54.1
    7    373  JOSH HAGLE             11      32           81        20:29.5    2:13:29.8      4:31.6
    8    372  Ethan Gentry           9    More Than  7           21:09.2    2:34:39.1      5:11.3
    9    374  Drake Owens            10   More Than  7           21:10.3    2:55:49.4      5:12.3
   10    371  Jonathan Collier       11   More Than  7           21:50.8    3:17:40.2      5:52.8

Odessa High School    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  77  Team Score (times):    1:37:20.7   Average Time: 19:28.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    491  Gavin Zumwalt          12       2            2        18:09.7      18:09.7      2:11.7
    2    489  Stryder Sumy           12      11           13        19:14.9      37:24.7      3:17.0
    3    486  Landon Linkhart        10      17           30        19:48.2      57:12.9      3:50.3
    4    483  Jackson Dyer           9       19           49        19:50.4    1:17:03.4      3:52.5
    5    484  Jaden Hollingsworth    9       28           77        20:17.2    1:37:20.7      4:19.3
    6    485  John Kuntze            10      33          110        20:33.7    1:57:54.4      4:35.7
    7    488  Blake Sullivan         11      37          147        20:58.8    2:18:53.3      5:00.8
    8    487  Matthew Steiner        12   More Than  7           21:09.4    2:40:02.7      5:11.4
    9    490  Frankie Walk           10   More Than  7           21:50.8    3:01:53.6      5:52.9

Lone Jack High School    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  86  Team Score (times):    1:37:33.6   Average Time: 19:30.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    426  John Ezell             12       8            8        18:41.4      18:41.4      2:43.4
    2    428  Noah Lovell            11       9           17        18:55.5      37:36.9      2:57.5
    3    427  Riley Frasier          10      10           27        19:01.6      56:38.5      3:03.6
    4    425  Brycen Chura           11      21           48        19:51.3    1:16:29.9      3:53.3
    5    429  Ian Powell             11      38           86        21:03.7    1:37:33.6      5:05.8
    6    424  Austin Brown           12      43          129        22:05.7    1:59:39.4      6:07.8

Montrose High School    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  94  Team Score (times):    1:39:11.4   Average Time: 19:50.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    440  Bailey Carter          12      13           13        19:34.6      19:34.6      3:36.7
    2    447  Blake Wareham          11      15           28        19:38.7      39:13.4      3:40.7
    3    439  Nate Bailey            11      18           46        19:50.2      59:03.6      3:52.3
    4    446  Carson Rohaus          11      23           69        19:56.7    1:19:00.4      3:58.8
    5    443  Seth Engeman           9       25           94        20:10.9    1:39:11.4      4:13.0
    6    441  Cameron Davis          12      29          123        20:19.2    1:59:30.7      4:21.3
    7    442  Keon Engeman           11      35          158        20:45.8    2:20:16.5      4:47.9

St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 129  Team Score (times):    1:41:57.4   Average Time: 20:23.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    619  Micah Federwitz        11       6            6        18:37.5      18:37.5      2:39.5
    2    623  Matej Popik            11      16           22        19:40.0      38:17.5      3:42.1
    3    621  Ta-You Ho              10      24           46        20:10.0      58:27.6      4:12.0
    4    620  Max Fritsche           11      41           87        21:41.8    1:20:09.4      5:43.8
    5    624  Kajetan Sawicki        11      42          129        21:48.0    1:41:57.4      5:50.0
    6    618  Leheng Chen            11      48          177        25:18.5    2:07:15.9      9:20.5

Butler High School    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 135  Team Score (times):    1:44:14.2   Average Time: 20:50.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    122  Brandon Hammett        9        5            5        18:36.5      18:36.5      2:38.6
    2    120  Jake Cox               12      26           31        20:11.8      38:48.4      4:13.8
    3    123  Jerrun Kennedy         12      27           58        20:16.8      59:05.2      4:18.8
    4    119  Andrew Clutter         12      31           89        20:25.8    1:19:31.1      4:27.9
    5    124  Kenny Waring           10      46          135        24:43.1    1:44:14.2      8:45.1

Cameron High School    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 137  Team Score (times):    1:41:38.8   Average Time: 20:19.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    131  Caleb Husch            12      14           14        19:35.4      19:35.4      3:37.4
    2    133  Gavin Pinkston         11      20           34        19:50.7      39:26.1      3:52.8
    3    129  Wyatt Burkhart         10      30           64        20:24.8      59:50.9      4:26.8
    4    135  Drake Wilson           10      34           98        20:41.9    1:20:32.8      4:43.9
    5    134  Bailey Pratt           11      39          137        21:05.9    1:41:38.8      5:07.9
    6    128  Bryce Baragary         10      40          177        21:19.3    2:02:58.1      5:21.3
    7    132  Evan Marshall          11      47          224        24:52.1    2:27:50.3      8:54.2
    8    130  Layne Dilley           9    More Than  7           25:26.6    2:53:16.9      9:28.6

Northwest (Hughesville) High Sch    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 224  Team Score (times):    2:00:25.0   Average Time: 24:05.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    458  Alex Novak             11      36           36        20:49.2      20:49.2      4:51.3
    2    456  Kenneth Johnson        11      44           80        23:05.4      43:54.7      7:07.4
    3    459  Lochlain Tichenor      12      45          125        23:13.4    1:07:08.1      7:15.4
    4    460  Chase Walbourn         10      49          174        26:12.5    1:33:20.6     10:14.5
    5    455  Gabe Franke            9       50          224        27:04.3    2:00:25.0     11:06.4

Kingsville High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    336  Brayden Barnett        10   Less Than  5           19:59.4      19:59.4      4:01.4
    2    337  Dilan Grimes           10   Less Than  5           20:35.9      40:35.3      4:37.9
    3    338  Jack Jagow             10   Less Than  5           21:33.9    1:02:09.2      5:35.9
    4    339  Julian Molina          9    Less Than  5           33:28.4    1:35:37.6     17:30.4

Smithton High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    606  Gabriel Aitken         11   Less Than  5           17:55.8      17:55.8      1:57.8
    2    609  Coby Tagtmeyer         9    Less Than  5           19:14.9      37:10.7      3:16.9
    3    610  Sam Tagtmeyer          10   Less Than  5           19:18.4      56:29.1      3:20.4

Hardin-Central High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    275  Drew Hawkins           11   Less Than  5           20:12.9      20:12.9      4:15.0

Oak Grove High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    468  Kadan Martinko         12   Less Than  5           19:46.4      19:46.4      3:48.4

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 19
4:00 pm
Montrose
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Suburban Blue
Conference XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Boys
Small School
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Boys
Large School
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
Middle School Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
3:45 pm
Warrensburg XC
Middle School Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 am
Barstow XC
Middle School
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
Cameron XC Invite
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
Cameron XC Invite
Varsity Boys & Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
3:45 pm
Cameron XC
Invite Middle School
Boys & Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
5:00 pm
BS Quad Middle
School XC A Races
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
4:00 pm
BS Quad Middle
School XC B Races
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
9:00 am
Butler XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 6
4:00 pm
WYCO XC
Championship
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
A Team Boys

Results
Oct 5
5:45 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
A Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
5:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
B Team Boys

Results
Oct 5
5:15 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
B Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 4
4:00 pm
Matt Gannon
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
12th annual Bill Cross
for BackSnacks benefitting
Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 1
2:00 pm
Savannah XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Boys
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC Girls
Middle School
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
9:00 am
GV XC Middle School Boys
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
GV XC Girls Varsity
Pink & White Divisions
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
GV XC Boys Varsity
Pink & White Divisions
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
4:00 pm
Perry Lecompton XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 27
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish XC
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 25
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
3K-5K
Amanda Smasal
816-986-4409
asmasal@waysidewaifs.org
www.support.waysidewaifs.or...

Results
Sep 22
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
4:15 pm
Grandview XC JV
Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 18
9:00 am
Seize the Day 5k & 10k

Results
Sep 17
11:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
Varsity Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
MS and JV
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Navy Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
5:15 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Silver Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Green Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes XC
White Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
JV Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
Varsity Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Spring Hill XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 6
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite

Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Cass County XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 1
3:15 pm
2022 Bobcat Invitational
XC Meet

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Exhibition
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Team Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Ind Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
8:00 am
Martin City
Taco Mile Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 21
8:00 am
Dairy Association
5k Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Firefighter results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
All Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Womens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Open Division
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Company Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 30
7:30 am
KC Corporate Challenge
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12
9:00 am
Kansas City's Big 12 Run - 5K
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results

Photos
Nov 25, 2021
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Looking for races before November, 3 2021? Click here