Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Matt Gannon
XC Invite

Date: 2022-10-04

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Matt Gannon XC Invite

Matt Gannon XC Invite

October 04, 22


KC Running Company

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    317  Mario Nunez           Belton High School                      18:47.2  6:04/M    12
    2      2    338  Tyler Holmes          Bishop Ward High School                 19:41.9  6:21/M    10
    3      3    386  Creed Schimpf         KC East High School                     19:42.4  6:21/M    11
    4      4    387  Ian Thomas            KC East High School                     19:59.1  6:27/M    11
    5      5    691  Osmar Cruz            Van Horn High School                    20:38.5  6:40/M    12
    6      6    132  Landin Kunsch         Belton High School                      20:46.4  6:42/M    10
    7      7    130  Aaron Gorsage         Belton High School                      21:13.5  6:51/M    10
    8      8    692  Damien Paige          Van Horn High School                    21:23.1  6:54/M    9 
    9      9    688  Bryce Counts          Van Horn High School                    21:30.4  6:56/M    12
   10     10    360  Alan Gonzalez         Grandview High School                   21:32.0  6:57/M    11
   11     11    383  Stephen Bergthold     KC East High School                     21:57.9  7:05/M    10
   12     12    689  Elliot Perrin         Van Horn High School                    22:03.1  7:07/M    12
   13     13    695  Alex Coin             Van Horn High School                    22:44.2  7:20/M    9 
   14  (< 5)    127  Jackson Williams      Barstow School                          22:55.0  7:24/M    10
   15  (< 5)    352  Calliou McNeal        Ewing Marion Kauffman Charter           23:04.9  7:27/M    11
   16     14    337  Rolando Calderon      Bishop Ward High School                 23:09.3  7:28/M    10
   17  (< 5)    332  Hayden Slough         Bishop Seabury High School              23:12.7  7:29/M    11
   18     15    381  Jason Stanton         KC East High School                     23:16.5  7:30/M    10
   19     16    348  David Vazquez         Bishop Ward High School                 23:18.2  7:31/M    9 
   20     17    320  Charlie Beal          Belton High School                      23:23.6  7:33/M    9 
   21     18    673  Maddox Kountz         Mid-Buchanan HS                         23:25.9  7:34/M    9 
   22     19    359  Isaiah Epperson-JohnsoGrandview High School                   23:36.0  7:37/M    11
   23  (< 5)    380  James Atcheson        Heartland Christian                     23:39.6  7:38/M    9 
   24     20    368  Darold Wilks          Grandview High School                   23:43.7  7:39/M    9 
   25     21    315  Christopher Patrick   Belton High School                      23:44.9  7:40/M    12
   26     22    322  Oliver Sisemore       Belton High School                      23:55.0  7:43/M    9 
   27     23    382  Ryder Cartwright      KC East High School                     24:12.3  7:49/M    10
   28  (< 5)    334  Roman Ardery          Bishop Seabury High School              24:24.0  7:52/M    9 
   29     24    672  Harry Archer          Mid-Buchanan HS                         24:29.7  7:54/M    9 
   30     25    394  Jonas Conley          KC East High School                     25:02.7  8:05/M    9 
   31     26    378  Josue Mendoza         Guadalupe Charter School                25:10.3  8:07/M    9 
   32     27    373  Enrique Carrasco      Guadalupe Charter School                25:25.2  8:12/M    10
   33     28    133  Andrew Hooper         Belton High School                      25:27.8  8:13/M    10
   34     29    670  Alex Calkin           Mid-Buchanan HS                         26:00.1  8:23/M    12
   35  (< 5)    681  Lawson Small          University Academy                      26:21.8  8:30/M    9 
   36     30    682  Dominick Ramirez      Van Horn High School                    26:35.5  8:35/M    10
   37  (< 5)    351  Brannon Taylor        Ewing Marion Kauffman Charter           26:44.6  8:38/M    10
   38     31    375  David Barron          Guadalupe Charter School                27:03.8  8:44/M    12
   39     32    336  Edward Freeman        Bishop Ward High School                 27:10.1  8:46/M    10
   40     33    345  Immanuel Campbell     Bishop Ward High School                 27:23.5  8:50/M    12
   41  (< 5)    353  Stuart Evans          Ewing Marion Kauffman Charter           28:33.8  9:13/M    12
   42     34    395  Coltyn Angst          Mid-Buchanan HS                         28:38.9  9:15/M    10
   43     35    354  Clayton Rainey        Grandview High School                   29:12.4  9:25/M    10
   44  (< 5)    680  Justin Givan          University Academy                      29:41.3  9:35/M    10
   45     36    398  Elliott McCoy         Mid-Buchanan HS                         29:42.6  9:35/M    10
   46     37    379  Eddie Acosta Garcia   Guadalupe Charter School                29:43.1  9:35/M    9 
   47     38    369  Xavier Gunner         Grandview High School                   30:01.2  9:41/M    9 
   48  (< 5)    335  Riku Hickman          Bishop Seabury High School              30:58.9 10:00/M    9 
   49     39    355  George Scott          Grandview High School                   31:45.1 10:15/M    10
   50     40    356  Joshua Copes          Grandview High School                   32:20.9 10:26/M    10
   51  (> 7)    365  Erick Arcos           Grandview High School                   32:22.4 10:27/M    9 
   52  (> 7)    367  Thomas Scott          Grandview High School                   32:46.5 10:34/M    9 
   53     41    693  Charlie Harris        Van Horn High School                    33:02.5 10:40/M    9 
   54  (> 7)    370  Zachary Ross          Grandview High School                   35:29.6 11:27/M    9 
   55     42    376  Samuel Camarillo      Guadalupe Charter School                35:44.3 11:32/M    12

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Van Horn High School                   47               5   8   9  12  13  30  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:19.5

    2 Belton High School                     52               1   6   7  17  21  22  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:55.8

    3 KC East High School                    56               3   4  11  15  23  25             
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:08.4

    4 Bishop Ward High School                97               2  14  16  32  33                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:43.1

    5 Grandview High School                 122              10  19  20  35  38  39  40         
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:05.6

    6 Mid-Buchanan HS                       141              18  24  29  34  36                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:17.4

    7 Guadalupe Charter School              163              26  27  31  37  42                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:23:06.9

 Inc. Barstow School                       1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Bishop Seabury High School           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Ewing Marion Kauffman Charter        3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Heartland Christian                  1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. University Academy                   2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)    675  Savannah Whitcraft    Midway High School                      22:38.6  7:18/M    9 
    2      1    316  Aaralyn Long          Belton High School                      22:58.8  7:25/M    12
    3  (< 5)    126  Isabella Welty        Barstow School                          23:18.3  7:31/M    10
    4  (< 5)    362  Ciaira Martinez       Grandview High School                   23:22.5  7:32/M    12
    5      2    319  Brionna Madden        Belton High School                      23:26.6  7:34/M    12
    6  (< 5)    684  Adrianna Lara         Van Horn High School                    23:29.7  7:35/M    11
    7  (< 5)    350  Aniyah Rowe           Ewing Marion Kauffman Charter           23:32.5  7:36/M    10
    8  (< 5)    361  Ivonne Lucho          Grandview High School                   23:32.7  7:36/M    11
    9      3    140  Emma Rinaldi          Belton High School                      23:57.8  7:44/M    12
   10      4    399  Selah Webster         Mid-Buchanan HS                         24:14.4  7:49/M    11
   11      5    318  Sofia Fischer         Belton High School                      24:27.8  7:53/M    12
   12  (< 5)    385  Liz Barrett           KC East High School                     24:33.8  7:55/M    10
   13      6    671  Hannah Williams       Mid-Buchanan HS                         24:40.7  7:58/M    12
   14      7    134  Ashley Jara Escalante Belton High School                      25:54.5  8:21/M    10
   15  (< 5)    393  Victoria Wegley       KC East High School                     26:04.5  8:25/M    12
   16      8    139  Isabella Evans        Belton High School                      26:35.0  8:35/M    12
   17      9    324  Sydney Stifter        Belton High School                      26:42.6  8:37/M    9 
   18  (< 5)    388  Esther Conley         KC East High School                     26:43.7  8:37/M    11
   19  (< 5)    686  Leilani Echeverry     Van Horn High School                    27:26.9  8:51/M    11
   20     10    397  Delanie Smith         Mid-Buchanan HS                         28:00.8  9:02/M    10
   21  (< 5)    683  Yajaira Hernandez     Van Horn High School                    28:12.0  9:06/M    10
   22  (> 7)    135  Rylee Jones           Belton High School                      28:17.9  9:08/M    10
   23  (< 5)    364  Linda Whitsell        Grandview High School                   28:33.0  9:13/M    12
   24     11    674  Audrey Brumm          Mid-Buchanan HS                         28:43.8  9:16/M    9 
   25  (< 5)    690  Kelly Gutierrez       Van Horn High School                    28:52.2  9:19/M    12
   26  (< 5)    363  Jaela Mitchell        Grandview High School                   28:56.7  9:20/M    12
   27  (< 5)    389  Margaret Strange      KC East High School                     28:59.2  9:21/M    11
   28     12    339  Nieves Vazquez        Bishop Ward High School                 29:21.6  9:28/M    11
   29     13    341  Anastasiia Maiboroda  Bishop Ward High School                 29:45.1  9:36/M    12
   30     14    400  Lenora Brumm          Mid-Buchanan HS                         30:04.3  9:42/M    11
   31  (< 5)    372  Cindy Martinez        Guadalupe Charter School                30:26.9  9:49/M    10
   32  (< 5)    676  Kennedy Stewart       Midway High School                      30:38.0  9:53/M    9 
   33  (> 7)    138  Rylee Meredith        Belton High School                      30:56.3  9:59/M    11
   34  (> 7)    321  Jacqueline Penaloza-jaBelton High School                      31:04.9 10:02/M    9 
   35  (< 5)    128  Mimi Wood             Barstow School                          31:09.6 10:03/M    9 
   36  (> 7)    131  Katia Sierra Agurcia  Belton High School                      33:24.7 10:47/M    10
   37  (> 7)    136  Yaresci Rodriguez     Belton High School                      34:59.8 11:17/M    11
   38  (< 5)    679  LaiLah Austin         University Academy                      38:20.9 12:22/M    10
   39     15    340  Amira Ford            Bishop Ward High School                 38:53.7 12:33/M    12
   40  (> 7)    326  Katelynn Labbe        Belton High School                      39:32.4 12:45/M    9 
   41  (< 5)    677  Nevaeh Leeks          University Academy                      43:15.9 13:57/M    10
   42     16    349  Sarahi Besestre PantojBishop Ward High School                 43:23.2 14:00/M    9 
   43     17    342  Angel Nuokus          Bishop Ward High School                 46:12.6 14:54/M    12



Overall Finish List - Girls

Boys

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)    327  Josie Kim             Bishop Seabury High School              24:31.2  7:55/M    10
    2  (< 5)    129  Gabriel Clutter       Belton High School                      25:10.5  8:07/M    10
    3  (< 5)    330  Campbell Helling      Bishop Seabury High School              25:25.5  8:12/M    11
    4  (< 5)    328  Margaret Mulhern      Bishop Seabury High School              35:06.1 11:19/M    10

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Belton High School                     18               1   2   3   5   7   8   9         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:45.7

    2 Mid-Buchanan HS                        45               4   6  10  11  14                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:44.1

    3 Bishop Ward High School                73              12  13  15  16  17                 
        Top  5 Times: 3:07:36.3

 Inc. Barstow School                       2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Ewing Marion Kauffman Charter        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Grandview High School                4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Guadalupe Charter School             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. KC East High School                  4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Midway High School                   2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. University Academy                   2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Van Horn High School                 4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Boys

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

 Inc. Belton High School                   1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Bishop Seabury High School           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 19
4:00 pm
Montrose
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Suburban Blue
Conference XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Boys
Small School
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Boys
Large School
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
Middle School Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
3:45 pm
Warrensburg XC
Middle School Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 am
Barstow XC
Middle School
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
Cameron XC Invite
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
Cameron XC Invite
Varsity Boys & Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
3:45 pm
Cameron XC
Invite Middle School
Boys & Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
5:00 pm
BS Quad Middle
School XC A Races
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
4:00 pm
BS Quad Middle
School XC B Races
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
9:00 am
Butler XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 6
4:00 pm
WYCO XC
Championship
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
A Team Boys

Results
Oct 5
5:45 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
A Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
5:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
B Team Boys

Results
Oct 5
5:15 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
B Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 4
4:00 pm
Matt Gannon
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
12th annual Bill Cross
for BackSnacks benefitting
Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 1
2:00 pm
Savannah XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Boys
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC Girls
Middle School
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
9:00 am
GV XC Middle School Boys
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
GV XC Girls Varsity
Pink & White Divisions
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
GV XC Boys Varsity
Pink & White Divisions
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
4:00 pm
Perry Lecompton XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 27
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish XC
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 25
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
3K-5K
Amanda Smasal
816-986-4409
asmasal@waysidewaifs.org
www.support.waysidewaifs.or...

Results
Sep 22
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
4:15 pm
Grandview XC JV
Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 18
9:00 am
Seize the Day 5k & 10k

Results
Sep 17
11:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
Varsity Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
MS and JV
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Navy Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
5:15 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Silver Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Green Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes XC
White Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
JV Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
Varsity Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Spring Hill XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 6
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite

Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Cass County XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 1
3:15 pm
2022 Bobcat Invitational
XC Meet

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Exhibition
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Team Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Ind Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
8:00 am
Martin City
Taco Mile Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 21
8:00 am
Dairy Association
5k Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Firefighter results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
All Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Womens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Open Division
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Company Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 30
7:30 am
KC Corporate Challenge
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12
9:00 am
Kansas City's Big 12 Run - 5K
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results

Photos
Nov 25, 2021
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Looking for races before November, 3 2021? Click here