Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Ray Pec
Middle School XC
C Team Boys

Date: 2022-10-05

Contact:

Results:

Ray-Pec South MS C Race

Ray-Pec South MS C Race


October 05, 2022




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Boys


Boys


Team





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 766 landon borchardt Pleasant Lea 9:50.5 6:34/M 7
2 2 429 Logon Waldron East Trails Middle School 9:59.7 6:40/M 6
3 3 965 Landon Leslie Summit Lakes 10:04.5 6:43/M 8
4 4 454 Colin Arnold East Trails Middle School 10:05.4 6:44/M 7
5 5 455 Bennett Briley East Trails Middle School 10:07.0 6:45/M 7
6 6 430 Blake Wilson East Trails Middle School 10:11.8 6:48/M 6
7 7 908 Noah White Summit Lakes 10:16.5 6:51/M 6
8 8 657 Josiah Covington Pioneer Ridge Middle School 10:17.8 6:52/M 8
9 9 907 Tate Wegleitner Summit Lakes 10:19.0 6:53/M 6
10 10 764 jayden holstrom Pleasant Lea 10:21.8 6:55/M 7
11 11 695 Gio Cucchiara Platte County 10:23.9 6:56/M 8
12 12 951 Cooper Sole Summit Lakes 10:24.8 6:57/M 8
13 13 457 Ryan Woratzeck East Trails Middle School 10:26.4 6:58/M 7
14 14 690 Zarren Moore Platte County 10:27.2 6:58/M 8
15 15 767 cole good Pleasant Lea 10:31.5 7:01/M 7
16 16 956 Gabriel Chen Summit Lakes 10:31.8 7:01/M 8
17 17 434 Andrew Decker East Trails Middle School 10:32.5 7:02/M 6
18 18 447 Hudson Meyer East Trails Middle School 10:32.8 7:02/M 7
19 19 794 noah quirk Pleasant Lea 10:35.4 7:04/M 8
20 (> 7) 469 Abel Lusk East Trails Middle School 10:36.9 7:05/M 8
21 (< 5) 564 James Mahoney Kearney 10:39.1 7:06/M 7
22 20 730 jake yoder Pleasant Lea 10:40.1 7:07/M 6
23 (< 5) 892 Zion Vann Raytown South 10:41.8 7:08/M 7
24 (> 7) 435 Callen Jones East Trails Middle School 10:44.0 7:09/M 6
25 21 998 Max Smith Warrensburg 10:44.2 7:10/M 8
26 22 784 charles king Pleasant Lea 10:44.3 7:10/M 8
27 23 520 Joshua Florida-Perez KC International Academy 10:48.4 7:12/M 7
28 24 796 evan quirk Pleasant Lea 10:50.3 7:14/M 8
29 25 924 Landon Rutkowski Summit Lakes 10:52.4 7:15/M 7
30 26 922 Drew Roadman Summit Lakes 10:52.6 7:15/M 7
31 (> 7) 923 John Roadman Summit Lakes 10:52.7 7:15/M 7
32 27 319 Bo Spinks Campbell 10:54.6 7:16/M 6
33 28 694 Colin Bralley Platte County 10:54.7 7:17/M 8
34 (> 7) 449 Gavin Ward East Trails Middle School 10:57.4 7:18/M 7
35 (> 7) 785 charlie willard Pleasant Lea 11:01.6 7:21/M 8
36 (> 7) 964 Chase Koenig Summit Lakes 11:06.2 7:24/M 8
37 29 669 Jack Rolfes Platte County 11:07.4 7:25/M 7
38 (< 5) 486 Michael McDaniel Grandview 11:11.1 7:27/M 7
39 (> 7) 954 Cerwin Young Summit Lakes 11:12.6 7:28/M 8
40 (> 7) 958 Elijah Flynn Summit Lakes 11:14.9 7:30/M 8
41 30 696 Hunter Brake Platte County 11:16.8 7:31/M 8
42 31 658 JT Diercks Platte County 11:18.1 7:32/M 7
43 32 660 Harper Euler Platte County 11:18.8 7:33/M 7
44 (> 7) 692 Alex Miller Platte County 11:20.9 7:34/M 8
45 (> 7) 909 Eddie Garlich Summit Lakes 11:22.2 7:35/M 6
46 (> 7) 753 eli murdock Pleasant Lea 11:24.6 7:36/M 7
47 33 1710 Charlie Zollinger Warrensburg 11:25.1 7:37/M 8
48 34 637 Carson Kilgore Pioneer Ridge Middle School 11:28.5 7:39/M 7
49 (> 7) 921 Edwin Reed Summit Lakes 11:28.9 7:39/M 7
50 35 987 Teagun Buxton Warrensburg 11:29.7 7:40/M 7
51 36 322 Landon Nickell Campbell 11:32.0 7:41/M 6
52 (< 5) 566 Joshua Robinson Kearney 11:32.4 7:42/M 7
53 (> 7) 702 Kendall Johnson Platte County 11:32.7 7:42/M 8
54 (> 7) 725 owen culbertson Pleasant Lea 11:35.9 7:44/M 6
55 37 370 Ivan Fischer Campbell 11:36.7 7:44/M 8
56 (> 7) 902 Porter McNutt Summit Lakes 11:37.2 7:45/M 6
57 (> 7) 783 josh muckenthaler Pleasant Lea 11:39.5 7:46/M 8
58 (> 7) 920 Dillon Moreland Summit Lakes 11:39.7 7:46/M 7
59 (> 7) 754 will gassen Pleasant Lea 11:41.3 7:48/M 7
60 38 395 Zackary Panjada Christ Preparatory Academy 11:43.2 7:49/M 7
61 39 341 Jacob Kluck Campbell 11:44.8 7:50/M 7
62 (> 7) 727 jacob hunter Pleasant Lea 11:45.8 7:51/M 6
63 (< 5) 581 Jack Goodman Kearney 11:46.1 7:51/M 8
64 40 340 Noah Knuckle Campbell 11:46.1 7:51/M 7
65 (> 7) 726 matthew breer Pleasant Lea 11:52.5 7:55/M 6
66 (> 7) 666 Jameson Morgan Platte County 11:53.3 7:56/M 7
67 (> 7) 757 tanner kenney Pleasant Lea 11:54.0 7:56/M 7
68 41 390 Roderick Van Rhee Christ Preparatory Academy 11:55.8 7:57/M 6
69 42 868 Michael Dennis Raytown Central 11:59.6 8:00/M 6
70 (> 7) 786 landon shalz Pleasant Lea 12:00.8 8:01/M 8
71 (> 7) 925 Zeke Mulford Summit Lakes 12:01.0 8:01/M 7
72 (> 7) 755 jackson wichman Pleasant Lea 12:01.5 8:01/M 7
73 43 188 Destin McKinney-CrawfoAcademie Lafayette Middle School 12:03.9 8:03/M 8
74 (> 7) 701 Isaac Schmidt Platte County 12:08.2 8:06/M 8
75 (> 7) 756 luke apperson Pleasant Lea 12:10.6 8:07/M 7
76 44 347 Matthew Bawono Campbell 12:12.8 8:09/M 7
77 45 386 Charlie Martin Christ Preparatory Academy 12:13.2 8:09/M 6
78 46 388 Preston Newkirk Christ Preparatory Academy 12:13.7 8:09/M 6
79 (< 5) 487 Mekhi Garrett Grandview 12:14.9 8:10/M 7
80 47 519 Davnie Seadorf KC International Academy 12:17.0 8:11/M 6
81 (< 5) 893 Xavier Bacon Raytown South 12:18.3 8:12/M 7
82 48 387 Henry McCabe Christ Preparatory Academy 12:19.5 8:13/M 6
83 49 345 Cash Collier Campbell 12:20.4 8:14/M 7
84 (> 7) 728 hayden dunn Pleasant Lea 12:20.5 8:14/M 6
85 (< 5) 281 John Clutter Belton 12:22.3 8:15/M 8
86 50 636 Jaydon Gulley Pioneer Ridge Middle School 12:23.1 8:15/M 7
87 (< 5) 896 Darius Moore Smith Hale Middle School 12:25.6 8:17/M 8
88 51 1709 Eli Supanich Warrensburg 12:26.6 8:18/M 8
89 52 385 Samuel Markman Christ Preparatory Academy 12:30.9 8:21/M 6
90 53 389 Tristan Unruh Christ Preparatory Academy 12:34.6 8:23/M 6
91 (> 7) 662 Gunnar Janssen Platte County 12:39.5 8:26/M 7
92 (> 7) 342 Marcelo Gaitan Campbell 12:43.3 8:29/M 7
93 (> 7) 367 Kyric Johnson Campbell 12:43.8 8:29/M 8
94 54 990 Ryan Wong Warrensburg 12:45.3 8:30/M 7
95 (> 7) 903 Jayden Meyer Summit Lakes 12:52.9 8:35/M 6
96 (> 7) 369 August Fries Campbell 12:58.1 8:39/M 8
97 (< 5) 716 Patrick Runions Pleasant Hill 13:02.8 8:42/M 7
98 (< 5) 820 Jude Gambrill Raymore Peculiar East 13:11.8 8:48/M 7
99 (> 7) 691 Zach Schmidt Platte County 13:12.5 8:48/M 8
100 (> 7) 926 Jesse Harlow Summit Lakes 13:17.7 8:52/M 7

O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 55 154 George Absher Academie Lafayette Middle School 13:28.8 8:59/M 6
102 (> 7) 697 Mitchel McBratney Platte County 13:30.9 9:01/M 8
103 (> 7) 394 Nathan Robertson Christ Preparatory Academy 13:33.6 9:02/M 7
104 (< 5) 808 Ethan Saavedra Raymore Peculiar East 13:37.8 9:05/M 7
105 (> 7) 675 Scott Ward Platte County 13:38.6 9:06/M 7
106 56 621 Mark Cox Osage Trail 13:45.6 9:10/M 8
107 (< 5) 822 Brendan Cox Raymore Peculiar East 13:46.3 9:11/M 7
108 (> 7) 758 caleb chipman Pleasant Lea 13:46.7 9:11/M 7
109 (> 7) 681 Luke Archer Platte County 13:57.3 9:18/M 7
110 57 153 Tom McCue Academie Lafayette Middle School 13:59.3 9:20/M 6
111 (< 5) 717 Bee Teufel Pleasant Hill 14:03.5 9:22/M 7
112 58 548 Iz'Rael Woods KC International Academy 14:05.1 9:23/M 8
113 59 638 Brock Larssen Pioneer Ridge Middle School 14:06.3 9:24/M 7
114 60 642 Jacob Rooney Pioneer Ridge Middle School 14:15.8 9:31/M 7
115 61 187 Cactus Ly Nelson-Fry Academie Lafayette Middle School 14:16.8 9:31/M 8
116 62 531 Claudio Velasquez KC International Academy 14:21.5 9:34/M 7
117 63 624 Logan Ford Osage Trail 14:22.0 9:35/M 8
118 64 876 Gabriel Carter-Bolton Raytown Central 14:30.4 9:40/M 8
119 65 157 Gideon Finch McMillen Academie Lafayette Middle School 14:31.0 9:41/M 6
120 (< 5) 894 Adrian Rodriguez Smith Hale Middle School 14:32.9 9:42/M 7
121 66 152 Evan Lee Academie Lafayette Middle School 14:33.8 9:43/M 6
122 67 866 Da'marion Hood Raytown Central 14:35.4 9:44/M 6
123 68 522 Shiraz Saleh KC International Academy 14:37.4 9:45/M 7
124 69 151 Koalton Schieber Academie Lafayette Middle School 14:38.2 9:45/M 6
125 (< 5) 198 Jhared Cochran Belton 14:50.7 9:54/M 7
126 (< 5) 895 Phillip Howard Smith Hale Middle School 15:06.2 10:04/M 7
127 70 599 Cooper Goldesberry Osage Trail 15:19.0 10:13/M 7
128 71 528 Abdullahi Sheikhaden KC International Academy 15:25.1 10:17/M 7
129 (< 5) 488 Jordan Spencer Harrisonville Middle School 15:26.0 10:17/M 7
130 (> 7) 391 Tobias Weatherford Christ Preparatory Academy 15:26.1 10:17/M 7
131 72 550 Jibriel Jeilani KC International Academy 15:42.4 10:28/M 8
132 (> 7) 533 Jorge Ortiz KC International Academy 15:43.7 10:29/M 8
133 73 639 Grant Maglinger Pioneer Ridge Middle School 15:48.8 10:33/M 7
134 (> 7) 155 Henry Young Academie Lafayette Middle School 15:56.6 10:38/M 6
135 (< 5) 569 Tyler Derringer Kearney 15:59.2 10:39/M 7
136 (< 5) 290 Sam Calvert Bingham 16:13.9 10:49/M 7
137 74 618 Rhett Dziura Osage Trail 16:55.8 11:17/M 8
138 (> 7) 158 Jonas Nash Academie Lafayette Middle School 16:57.3 11:18/M 6
139 75 870 Ezenwa Odinigwe Raytown Central 17:18.3 11:32/M 7
140 (< 5) 291 Huxley Arjes Bingham 17:18.4 11:32/M 7
141 (< 5) 481 Matthew Arencibi Grandview 17:49.7 11:53/M 6
142 76 602 Jacob Messer Osage Trail 18:01.8 12:01/M 7
143 (< 5) 864 Isaac Barker Raymore Peculiar South 18:07.7 12:05/M 8
144 77 865 Josh Markley Raytown Central 18:16.8 12:11/M 6
145 (> 7) 547 Farhan Hussein KC International Academy 18:27.0 12:18/M 8
146 (> 7) 705 Daniel Albayati Platte County 18:29.9 12:20/M 8
147 (> 7) 532 Jonathan Vidales KC International Academy 18:35.7 12:24/M 8
148 (> 7) 530 Arab Woods KC International Academy 18:47.3 12:32/M 7
149 (> 7) 542 Abdurahman Hassan KC International Academy 18:48.9 12:33/M 8
150 78 647 Vincent Gambino Pioneer Ridge Middle School 19:29.9 13:00/M 8



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 19
4:00 pm
Montrose
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Suburban Blue
Conference XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Boys
Small School
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Boys
Large School
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
Middle School Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
3:45 pm
Warrensburg XC
Middle School Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 am
Barstow XC
Middle School
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
Cameron XC Invite
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
Cameron XC Invite
Varsity Boys & Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
3:45 pm
Cameron XC
Invite Middle School
Boys & Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
5:00 pm
BS Quad Middle
School XC A Races
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
4:00 pm
BS Quad Middle
School XC B Races
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
9:00 am
Butler XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 6
4:00 pm
WYCO XC
Championship
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
A Team Boys

Results
Oct 5
5:45 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
A Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
5:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
B Team Boys

Results
Oct 5
5:15 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
B Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 4
4:00 pm
Matt Gannon
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
12th annual Bill Cross
for BackSnacks benefitting
Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 1
2:00 pm
Savannah XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Boys
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC Girls
Middle School
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
9:00 am
GV XC Middle School Boys
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
GV XC Girls Varsity
Pink & White Divisions
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
GV XC Boys Varsity
Pink & White Divisions
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
4:00 pm
Perry Lecompton XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 27
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish XC
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 25
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
3K-5K
Amanda Smasal
816-986-4409
asmasal@waysidewaifs.org
www.support.waysidewaifs.or...

Results
Sep 22
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
4:15 pm
Grandview XC JV
Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 18
9:00 am
Seize the Day 5k & 10k

Results
Sep 17
11:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
Varsity Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
MS and JV
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Navy Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
5:15 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Silver Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Green Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes XC
White Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
JV Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
Varsity Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Spring Hill XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 6
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite

Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Cass County XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 1
3:15 pm
2022 Bobcat Invitational
XC Meet

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Exhibition
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Team Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Ind Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
8:00 am
Martin City
Taco Mile Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 21
8:00 am
Dairy Association
5k Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Firefighter results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
All Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Womens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Open Division
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Company Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 30
7:30 am
KC Corporate Challenge
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12
9:00 am
Kansas City's Big 12 Run - 5K
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results

Photos
Nov 25, 2021
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Looking for races before November, 3 2021? Click here