Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Ray Pec
Middle School XC
C Team Girls

Date: 2022-10-05

Contact:

Results:

Ray-Pec South MS C Race

Ray-Pec South MS C Race


October 05, 2022




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Girls


Girls


Team





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 440 Laina Landgren East Trails Middle School 11:01.5 7:21/M 7
2 2 439 Audrey Beeler East Trails Middle School 11:27.1 7:38/M 7
3 3 441 Averi Gedwillo East Trails Middle School 11:31.7 7:41/M 7
4 4 420 Viola Schwope East Trails Middle School 11:34.3 7:43/M 6
5 5 437 Katen McColgan East Trails Middle School 11:35.6 7:44/M 7
6 6 459 Liliana Flacksenburg East Trails Middle School 11:39.1 7:46/M 8
7 7 992 Kate Bennett Warrensburg 11:39.5 7:46/M 7
8 8 984 Talita Wiederhoeft Warrensburg 11:40.0 7:47/M 7
9 9 524 Aline Kitungano KC International Academy 11:44.4 7:50/M 7
10 10 438 Carson Bell East Trails Middle School 11:46.7 7:51/M 7
11 (> 7) 460 Alivia Jones East Trails Middle School 11:50.3 7:54/M 8
12 11 938 Nevi Johnston Summit Lakes 11:53.3 7:56/M 7
13 12 310 Izabel Thompson ContreCampbell 11:56.6 7:58/M 6
14 13 770 mia appelbaum Pleasant Lea 11:56.8 7:58/M 7
15 14 934 Reilyn Owen Summit Lakes 11:58.2 7:59/M 7
16 15 644 Sarah Wowak Pioneer Ridge Middle School 12:05.0 8:03/M 7
17 16 935 Evelyn Rizo Summit Lakes 12:07.7 8:05/M 7
18 (> 7) 423 Avery Elton East Trails Middle School 12:09.1 8:06/M 6
19 17 673 Kensington Sturdy Platte County 12:11.6 8:08/M 7
20 18 986 Stella Cone Warrensburg 12:14.0 8:09/M 7
21 19 526 Jacqueline Bien Venue KC International Academy 12:14.2 8:09/M 7
22 20 918 Cadence Else-Santee Summit Lakes 12:15.1 8:10/M 6
23 21 983 Hayden Starbuck Warrensburg 12:15.7 8:11/M 7
24 22 641 Keelyn Petrie Pioneer Ridge Middle School 12:24.5 8:16/M 7
25 23 634 Emily Fite Pioneer Ridge Middle School 12:27.4 8:18/M 7
26 24 973 Lily Markley Summit Lakes 12:29.4 8:20/M 8
27 (> 7) 436 Cadence Raker East Trails Middle School 12:31.3 8:21/M 7
28 25 664 Bella Lindsey Platte County 12:33.3 8:22/M 7
29 26 971 AK Ireland Summit Lakes 12:33.6 8:22/M 8
30 27 311 Zoe Bushatz Campbell 12:39.2 8:26/M 6
31 28 773 anna snow Pleasant Lea 12:39.5 8:26/M 7
32 29 742 alaina bachtel Pleasant Lea 12:41.0 8:27/M 6
33 30 689 Elise Lumdhom Platte County 12:44.3 8:30/M 8
34 31 801 macey kruger Pleasant Lea 12:44.4 8:30/M 8
35 32 573 Eva Cox Kearney 12:45.3 8:30/M 8
36 (< 5) 185 Avery Lemon Academie Lafayette Middle School 12:46.6 8:31/M 8
37 (< 5) 381 Harper Hathaway Christ Preparatory Academy 12:47.9 8:32/M 6
38 33 912 Zoe Ross Summit Lakes 12:50.3 8:34/M 6
39 34 661 Madison Fuller Platte County 12:51.4 8:34/M 7
40 (> 7) 939 Morgan Kayhill Summit Lakes 12:54.5 8:36/M 7
41 35 774 sophia terrono Pleasant Lea 12:55.7 8:37/M 7
42 36 981 Kendra McNeal Warrensburg 12:58.1 8:39/M 7
43 37 678 Gianna Badami Platte County 12:58.8 8:39/M 7
44 (> 7) 917 Cambelle Darrow Summit Lakes 13:02.7 8:42/M 6
45 38 309 Emilee Bearman Campbell 13:08.1 8:45/M 6
46 39 994 Ava Chenault Warrensburg 13:08.5 8:46/M 7
47 (> 7) 936 Julia Stone Summit Lakes 13:10.6 8:47/M 7
48 40 312 Olivia Howard Campbell 13:14.7 8:50/M 6
49 (> 7) 933 Paige Morris Summit Lakes 13:16.6 8:51/M 7
50 41 308 Mira Johnson Campbell 13:16.7 8:51/M 6
51 42 331 Lily Haasis Campbell 13:23.0 8:55/M 7
52 (< 5) 898 Madison Jackson-WrightSmith Hale Middle School 13:27.3 8:58/M 8
53 (> 7) 942 Harper Ahlquist Summit Lakes 13:30.8 9:01/M 7
54 43 776 vivian liles Pleasant Lea 13:36.3 9:04/M 7
55 (< 5) 708 Aundrea Costello Pleasant Hill 13:38.9 9:06/M 7
56 44 313 Alexis Millward Campbell 13:42.5 9:08/M 6
57 (> 7) 969 Keegan Hix Summit Lakes 13:47.4 9:12/M 8
58 45 527 Sah'Kyra Williams KC International Academy 13:49.2 9:13/M 7
59 46 741 morgan howard Pleasant Lea 13:51.1 9:14/M 6
60 47 688 Ellie Kaser Platte County 13:54.6 9:16/M 8
61 (> 7) 916 Alexis McLemore Summit Lakes 13:55.7 9:17/M 6
62 (< 5) 707 Bella Dawe Pleasant Hill 13:58.8 9:19/M 7
63 (> 7) 738 ruby felker Pleasant Lea 13:59.4 9:20/M 6
64 48 700 Amaya Hernandez Platte County 14:01.0 9:21/M 8
65 (> 7) 745 olivia champ Pleasant Lea 14:02.0 9:21/M 6
66 (< 5) 142 Aubrey Hershberger Academie Lafayette Middle School 14:04.7 9:23/M 6
67 (< 5) 845 Ingrid Gomez Raymore Peculiar South 14:06.9 9:25/M 7
68 (< 5) 711 Emily Morrison Pleasant Hill 14:18.3 9:32/M 7
69 (< 5) 199 Kailyn Patterson Belton 14:20.4 9:34/M 7
70 49 553 Grace Chrane Kearney 14:24.8 9:37/M 7
71 (> 7) 799 Mia Elbert Pleasant Lea 14:26.1 9:37/M 8
72 50 554 Jordyn Doitchinff Kearney 14:26.7 9:38/M 7
73 51 576 Payton Peacock Kearney 14:28.0 9:39/M 8
74 (> 7) 777 elizabeth puls Pleasant Lea 14:41.7 9:48/M 7
75 52 648 Trinity Harrison Pioneer Ridge Middle School 14:48.7 9:52/M 8
76 53 1701 Kamber Richner Warrensburg 14:50.0 9:53/M 8
77 (< 5) 382 Sariah Woodward Christ Preparatory Academy 14:53.2 9:55/M 6
78 54 643 Leah Winslow Pioneer Ridge Middle School 14:56.8 9:58/M 7
79 (< 5) 288 Lydia Smith Bingham 15:11.4 10:08/M 7
80 (> 7) 735 ava basnight Pleasant Lea 15:25.3 10:17/M 6
81 (< 5) 287 Allison Tavernaro Bingham 15:31.1 10:21/M 7
82 (> 7) 966 Laina Shepherd Summit Lakes 15:33.2 10:22/M 8
83 (> 7) 352 Kaylah Mulinazzi Campbell 15:34.6 10:23/M 8
84 (> 7) 768 arielle vansel-resalesPleasant Lea 15:37.1 10:25/M 7
85 (> 7) 353 Wren Cater Campbell 15:48.6 10:32/M 8
86 (> 7) 911 Emarie Mitchell Summit Lakes 15:51.1 10:34/M 6
87 (< 5) 285 Ximena Herrera Belton 15:51.9 10:35/M 8
88 55 615 Emily Winingar Osage Trail 15:55.7 10:37/M 7
89 (< 5) 710 Emma Maggio Pleasant Hill 15:57.2 10:38/M 7
90 56 525 Genevieve Nyota KC International Academy 16:02.1 10:41/M 7
91 (< 5) 899 Arieana Cato-Suggs Smith Hale Middle School 16:06.5 10:44/M 8
92 57 632 Danaka Knecht Osage Trail 16:08.6 10:46/M 8
93 (> 7) 946 Alondra Amezcua Summit Lakes 16:11.9 10:48/M 8
94 (< 5) 297 Brooklyn Martinez Bingham 16:12.4 10:48/M 8
95 (> 7) 676 Amelia Unruh Platte County 16:12.6 10:48/M 7
96 58 614 Zoe Richardson Osage Trail 16:13.1 10:49/M 7
97 (> 7) 743 hadley nelson Pleasant Lea 16:20.9 10:54/M 6
98 (> 7) 919 Joslyn Enholm Summit Lakes 16:27.7 10:59/M 6
99 (> 7) 746 addy beaudoin Pleasant Lea 16:30.9 11:01/M 6
100 (> 7) 314 Grace Keller Campbell 16:35.4 11:04/M 6

O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (< 5) 143 Hannah Neal Academie Lafayette Middle School 16:35.8 11:04/M 6
102 (< 5) 417 Ella Hanson Christ Preparatory Academy 16:36.3 11:04/M 8
103 (> 7) 668 Aleksa Rice Platte County 16:42.5 11:08/M 7
104 (< 5) 862 Elizabeth McDaniel Raymore Peculiar South 16:57.7 11:19/M 8
105 (> 7) 744 madalie walker Pleasant Lea 17:00.6 11:20/M 6
106 59 626 Bridget Wood Osage Trail 17:01.9 11:21/M 8
107 60 557 Alaina Haag Kearney 17:04.9 11:23/M 7
108 61 540 Sarai Evans KC International Academy 17:23.5 11:36/M 8
109 (< 5) 856 Eva Menzel Raymore Peculiar South 17:25.4 11:37/M 8
110 62 645 Kennedy Booze Pioneer Ridge Middle School 18:11.1 12:07/M 8
111 (> 7) 734 dalaina mobley Pleasant Lea 18:22.4 12:15/M 6
112 63 611 Innocence Baxley-BrookOsage Trail 18:31.6 12:21/M 7
113 64 609 Ryla Bissing Osage Trail 18:45.1 12:30/M 7
114 65 539 Rockell Cole KC International Academy 19:16.5 12:51/M 8
115 (> 7) 982 Annika Brunsbold Warrensburg 19:19.8 12:53/M 7
116 (< 5) 875 Rosella Avery Raytown Central 19:23.1 12:55/M 8
117 (< 5) 593 Jaila Atkins Nowlin 21:27.9 14:19/M 8
118 (< 5) 480 Aiyana Lane Grandview 21:52.0 14:35/M 6
119 (< 5) 877 Monique Cheadle Raytown Central 22:40.7 15:07/M 8
120 (< 5) 871 Shaniah Winn Raytown Central 24:59.8 16:40/M 7



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 19
4:00 pm
Montrose
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Suburban Blue
Conference XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Boys
Small School
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Boys
Large School
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
Middle School Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
3:45 pm
Warrensburg XC
Middle School Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 am
Barstow XC
Middle School
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
Cameron XC Invite
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
Cameron XC Invite
Varsity Boys & Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
3:45 pm
Cameron XC
Invite Middle School
Boys & Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
5:00 pm
BS Quad Middle
School XC A Races
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
4:00 pm
BS Quad Middle
School XC B Races
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
9:00 am
Butler XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 6
4:00 pm
WYCO XC
Championship
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
A Team Boys

Results
Oct 5
5:45 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
A Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
5:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
B Team Boys

Results
Oct 5
5:15 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
B Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 4
4:00 pm
Matt Gannon
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
12th annual Bill Cross
for BackSnacks benefitting
Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 1
2:00 pm
Savannah XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Boys
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC Girls
Middle School
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
9:00 am
GV XC Middle School Boys
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
GV XC Girls Varsity
Pink & White Divisions
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
GV XC Boys Varsity
Pink & White Divisions
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
4:00 pm
Perry Lecompton XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 27
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish XC
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 25
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
3K-5K
Amanda Smasal
816-986-4409
asmasal@waysidewaifs.org
www.support.waysidewaifs.or...

Results
Sep 22
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
4:15 pm
Grandview XC JV
Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 18
9:00 am
Seize the Day 5k & 10k

Results
Sep 17
11:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
Varsity Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
MS and JV
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Navy Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
5:15 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Silver Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Green Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes XC
White Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
JV Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
Varsity Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Spring Hill XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 6
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite

Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Cass County XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 1
3:15 pm
2022 Bobcat Invitational
XC Meet

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Exhibition
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Team Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Ind Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
8:00 am
Martin City
Taco Mile Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 21
8:00 am
Dairy Association
5k Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Firefighter results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
All Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Womens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Open Division
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Company Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 30
7:30 am
KC Corporate Challenge
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12
9:00 am
Kansas City's Big 12 Run - 5K
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results

Photos
Nov 25, 2021
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Looking for races before November, 3 2021? Click here