Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

WYCO XC
Championship

Date: 2022-10-06

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

WYCO XC Championship

WYCO XC Championship

October 06, 2022


KC Running Company

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   GRADE

    1  (< 5)    434  Hezekiah Tull         J.C. Harmon                             21:15.6  6:52/M    10
    2  (< 5)    437  Eritie Manirino       J.C. Harmon                             23:59.3  7:44/M    10
    3  (< 5)    438  Antione Martin        J.C. Harmon                             24:27.2  7:53/M    12
    4  (< 5)    447  Jaden White           Sumner Academy                          24:33.6  7:55/M    9 
    5  (< 5)    497  Jaret Smith           Turner                                  25:28.7  8:13/M    9 
    6  (< 5)    448  Elijah Alterman       Sumner Academy                          25:41.0  8:17/M    10
    7  (< 5)    418  Joseph Diaz           Bonner Springs                          25:57.9  8:23/M    9 
    8  (< 5)    449  Andres Garcia         Sumner Academy                          26:00.5  8:23/M    12
    9  (< 5)    491  Ivan Salgado          Wyandotte                               27:48.6  8:58/M    12
   10  (< 5)    402  Hector Gonzalez       Bishop Ward                             29:41.6  9:35/M    11
   11  (< 5)    498  Cristian Alvarado     Turner                                  29:51.9  9:38/M    12
   12  (< 5)    451  Yared Alvarado MartineSumner Academy                          30:47.4  9:56/M    9 
   13  (< 5)    475  David Angeles-Munoz   Wyandotte                               32:26.0 10:28/M    11
   14  (< 5)    417  Adrian Calderon       Bonner Springs                          32:45.4 10:34/M    10
   15  (< 5)    480  Traivion Harris       Wyandotte                               33:16.1 10:44/M    12
   16  (< 5)    439  Vendell Harris        J.C. Harmon                             33:36.2 10:50/M    11



Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   GRADE

    1      1    440  Marcus Dierks         Sumner Academy                          18:53.7  6:06/M    12
    2      2    403  Tyler Holmes          Bishop Ward                             20:29.9  6:37/M    10
    3      3    468  Deontae Wills         Washington                              20:52.8  6:44/M    11
    4  (< 5)    494  Sedric Scott          Turner                                  21:00.2  6:47/M    9 
    5      4    421  Braedyn Wells         Bonner Springs                          21:44.2  7:01/M    10
    6      5    442  Cristian Gil Galicia  Sumner Academy                          22:00.6  7:06/M    12
    7      6    463  Serigo Corchuelo LopezWashington                              22:08.6  7:09/M    10
    8      7    441  Miles Dean            Sumner Academy                          22:19.5  7:12/M    10
    9  (< 5)    483  Robert Hill           Wyandotte                               22:21.6  7:13/M    12
   10      8    404  David Vazquez         Bishop Ward                             22:26.1  7:14/M    9 
   11  (< 5)    485  Miguel Javier         Wyandotte                               22:27.4  7:15/M    11
   12      9    420  Gioele Pupilli        Bonner Springs                          23:07.1  7:27/M    11
   13     10    415  Tyler Beets           Bonner Springs                          23:22.4  7:32/M    10
   14     11    444  Joseph Contreras      Sumner Academy                          23:30.2  7:35/M    11
   15     12    406  Edward Freeman        Bishop Ward                             23:39.0  7:38/M    10
   16     13    446  Samuel Lian           Sumner Academy                          23:39.8  7:38/M    11
   17     14    419  Collin Lackey         Bonner Springs                          23:50.4  7:41/M    9 
   18  (< 5)    482  Todd Hicks            Wyandotte                               23:58.6  7:44/M    12
   19     15    416  Landon Bragg          Bonner Springs                          23:59.3  7:44/M    10
   20     16    445  Calixto Tabarez       Sumner Academy                          24:15.8  7:50/M    11
   21  (< 5)    496  Gabriel Diaz          Turner                                  24:34.9  7:56/M    9 
   22  (< 5)    481  Ty'Son Henderson-Ward Wyandotte                               24:49.2  8:00/M    9 
   23  (< 5)    495  Michael Horton        Turner                                  24:50.6  8:01/M    12
   24     17    405  Immanuel Campbell     Bishop Ward                             25:11.4  8:08/M    12
   25     18    443  Van T Bawi            Sumner Academy                          25:46.5  8:19/M    9 
   26     19    465  Leander Neubert       Washington                              25:48.2  8:19/M    11
   27     20    401  Rolando Calderon      Bishop Ward                             28:31.1  9:12/M    10
   28     21    464  Landon Hormann        Washington                              29:01.8  9:22/M    9 
   29     22    466  Davieon Reed          Washington                              36:06.4 11:39/M    10
   30     23    467  Peyton Wiley          Washington                              38:59.4 12:35/M    9 

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

 Inc. Bishop Ward                          1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Bonner Springs                       2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. J.C. Harmon                          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Sumner Academy                       4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Wyandotte                            3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Turner                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Sumner Academy                         37               1   5   7  11  13  16  18         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:24.0

    2 Bonner Springs                         52               4   9  10  14  15                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:03.5

    3 Bishop Ward                            59               2   8  12  17  20                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:17.6

    4 Washington                             71               3   6  19  21  22  23             
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:57.9

 Inc. Wyandotte                            4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Turner                               3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Overall Finish List - Girls

JV


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   GRADE

    1  (< 5)    431  Valerie Avila         J.C. Harmon                             29:50.6  9:38/M    11
    2  (< 5)    459  Nathaly Cervantes     Sumner Academy                          30:19.2  9:47/M    11
    3  (< 5)    407  Amira Ford-Rios       Bishop Ward                             31:37.9 10:12/M    12
    4  (< 5)    429  Kumahri Jackson       J.C. Harmon                             33:31.8 10:49/M    10
    5  (< 5)    460  Amber Mata            Sumner Academy                          33:32.7 10:49/M    10
    6  (< 5)    423  Maria Diaz            Bonner Springs                          33:37.1 10:51/M    9 
    7  (< 5)    424  Hadley Hammerbacher   Bonner Springs                          34:08.1 11:01/M    11
    8  (< 5)    462  Kelci Pittman         Sumner Academy                          34:22.9 11:05/M    10
    9  (< 5)    412  Valery Santos         Bishop Ward                             37:11.4 12:00/M    12
   10  (< 5)    430  Alexa Avila           J.C. Harmon                             37:13.9 12:01/M    11
   11  (< 5)    411  Jesus de Guadal RodrigBishop Ward                             38:28.2 12:25/M    11
   12  (< 5)    479  Ma’Niyah Harris       Wyandotte                               38:50.9 12:32/M    9 
   13  (< 5)    414  Sarahi Besestre PantojBishop Ward                             40:13.4 12:59/M    9 
   14  (< 5)    461  Lindsey Bruno         Sumner Academy                          41:37.1 13:26/M    11



Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   GRADE

    1      1    428  McKenzi White         Bonner Springs                          23:23.3  7:33/M    11
    2  (< 5)    454  Karyssa Fugarino      Sumner Academy                          23:24.0  7:33/M    10
    3  (< 5)    471  K'lyn Lawrence        Washington                              23:40.6  7:38/M    10
    4      2    422  Kelcey Bayles         Bonner Springs                          25:15.5  8:09/M    9 
    5  (< 5)    455  Valery Chacon         Sumner Academy                          26:36.7  8:35/M    11
    6      3    427  Harper Razak          Bonner Springs                          26:50.4  8:39/M    11
    7  (< 5)    413  Nieves Vazquez        Bishop Ward                             27:11.0  8:46/M    11
    8      4    425  Savannah Mathis       Bonner Springs                          28:33.3  9:13/M    9 
    9  (< 5)    408  Anastasiia Maiboroda  Bishop Ward                             28:49.3  9:18/M    12
   10      5    426  Taylor Morton         Bonner Springs                          29:14.8  9:26/M    11
   11  (< 5)    409  Ilene Maldonado       Bishop Ward                             30:16.6  9:46/M    11
   12  (< 5)    476  Lizbeth Cruz HernandezWyandotte                               30:23.7  9:48/M    12
   13  (< 5)    456  Karla Marquez         Sumner Academy                          31:10.1 10:03/M    11
   14  (< 5)    458  Giovanna Garcia       Sumner Academy                          31:34.9 10:11/M    9 
   15  (< 5)    470  Sheliby Fleig         Washington                              34:44.4 11:12/M    11
   16  (< 5)    474  Janiyah Thomas        Washington                              37:38.9 12:09/M    10
   17  (< 5)    473  Breanna Neal          Washington                              45:12.7 14:35/M    11

Team Summary Report - Girls

JV


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

 Inc. Bishop Ward                          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Bonner Springs                       2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. J.C. Harmon                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Sumner Academy                       4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Wyandotte                            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Bonner Springs                         15               1   2   3   4   5                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:17.4

 Inc. Bishop Ward                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Sumner Academy                       4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Washington                           4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Wyandotte                            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 19
4:00 pm
Montrose
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Suburban Blue
Conference XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Boys
Small School
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Boys
Large School
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
Middle School Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
3:45 pm
Warrensburg XC
Middle School Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 am
Barstow XC
Middle School
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
Cameron XC Invite
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
Cameron XC Invite
Varsity Boys & Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
3:45 pm
Cameron XC
Invite Middle School
Boys & Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
5:00 pm
BS Quad Middle
School XC A Races
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
4:00 pm
BS Quad Middle
School XC B Races
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
9:00 am
Butler XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 6
4:00 pm
WYCO XC
Championship
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
A Team Boys

Results
Oct 5
5:45 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
A Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
5:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
B Team Boys

Results
Oct 5
5:15 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
B Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 4
4:00 pm
Matt Gannon
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
12th annual Bill Cross
for BackSnacks benefitting
Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 1
2:00 pm
Savannah XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Boys
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC Girls
Middle School
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
9:00 am
GV XC Middle School Boys
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
GV XC Girls Varsity
Pink & White Divisions
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
GV XC Boys Varsity
Pink & White Divisions
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
4:00 pm
Perry Lecompton XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 27
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish XC
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 25
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
3K-5K
Amanda Smasal
816-986-4409
asmasal@waysidewaifs.org
www.support.waysidewaifs.or...

Results
Sep 22
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
4:15 pm
Grandview XC JV
Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 18
9:00 am
Seize the Day 5k & 10k

Results
Sep 17
11:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
Varsity Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
MS and JV
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Navy Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
5:15 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Silver Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Green Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes XC
White Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
JV Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
Varsity Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Spring Hill XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 6
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite

Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Cass County XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 1
3:15 pm
2022 Bobcat Invitational
XC Meet

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Exhibition
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Team Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Ind Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
8:00 am
Martin City
Taco Mile Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 21
8:00 am
Dairy Association
5k Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Firefighter results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
All Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Womens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Open Division
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Company Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 30
7:30 am
KC Corporate Challenge
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12
9:00 am
Kansas City's Big 12 Run - 5K
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results

Photos
Nov 25, 2021
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Looking for races before November, 3 2021? Click here