Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Cameron XC
Invite Middle School
Boys & Girls

Date: 2022-10-11

Contact: Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:


Cameron XC

Cameron XC


October 11, 2022




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Boys


MS Boys


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 154 Lake Englert Chillicothe MS 11:03.6 5:32/M 8
2 2 330 Bill Schaffart North Platte MS 12:07.6 6:04/M 7
3 3 142 Scott Hallberg Cameron Middle School 12:47.1 6:24/M 8
4 4 333 Devin Navarro North Platte MS 12:52.1 6:26/M 8
5 5 141 Brayden Henry Cameron Middle School 12:53.2 6:27/M 8
6 6 192 Dylan Taylor Maryville MS 13:11.6 6:36/M 8
7 7 153 Barrett Bowman Chillicothe MS 13:17.2 6:39/M 8
8 8 140 Reagan Eggbrecht Cameron Middle School 13:32.6 6:46/M 8
9 9 144 Parker Jackson Cameron Middle School 13:37.0 6:49/M 8
10 10 331 Trey Heckman North Platte MS 14:03.9 7:02/M 7
11 11 368 Noah Hill Savannah MS 14:06.3 7:03/M 7
12 12 332 Guenther Lockard North Platte MS 14:18.1 7:09/M 7
13 13 191 Aiden VanVactor Maryville MS 14:39.5 7:20/M 8
14 14 145 Ashton Fortner Cameron Middle School 14:45.4 7:23/M 8
15 15 155 Smith Link Chillicothe MS 14:45.7 7:23/M 8
16 16 151 Keagan Menconi Chillicothe MS 14:47.0 7:24/M 7
17 17 152 Alexander England Chillicothe MS 14:52.5 7:26/M 7
18 18 369 Brisco Lund Savannah MS 15:02.9 7:31/M 7
19 19 188 Edward Riemann Maryville MS 15:39.4 7:50/M 7
20 20 329 Farris French North Platte MS 16:00.1 8:00/M 7
21 21 139 Keegan Loomis Cameron Middle School 16:32.3 8:16/M 7
22 22 143 Jordan McBride Cameron Middle School 16:52.7 8:26/M 8
23 23 367 Camren Berg Savannah MS 17:06.5 8:33/M 7
24 24 328 Brady York North Platte MS 17:08.8 8:34/M 7
25 25 372 Kristopher O'Neal Savannah MS 17:27.5 8:44/M 8
26 26 370 Jerrin Cliff Savannah MS 17:45.6 8:53/M 7
27 (< 5) 182 Tucker Davis Lathrop MS 17:45.8 8:53/M 7
28 27 366 Jack Sarsany Savannah MS 18:06.4 9:03/M 7
29 (> 7) 138 Raith McNeese Cameron Middle School 18:28.5 9:14/M 7
30 (< 5) 181 Jaxon Holliway Lathrop MS 18:55.0 9:28/M 7
31 28 187 Joseph Kessler Maryville MS 19:28.2 9:44/M 7
32 29 189 William Michaelsen Maryville MS 21:05.0 10:33/M 7
33 30 371 Bennet Chadwick Savannah MS 22:38.8 11:19/M 8




Team Summary Report - Boys


MS Boys


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Cameron Middle School 39 3 5 8 9 14 21 22
Top 5 Times: 1:07:35.6

2 North Platte MS 48 2 4 10 12 20 24
Top 5 Times: 1:09:21.9

3 Chillicothe MS 56 1 7 15 16 17
Top 5 Times: 1:08:46.1

4 Maryville MS 95 6 13 19 28 29
Top 5 Times: 1:24:03.9

5 Savannah MS 103 11 18 23 25 26 27 30
Top 5 Times: 1:21:29.0

Inc. Lathrop MS 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:





Overall Finish List - Girls


MS Girls


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 365 Raedyn Phillips Savannah MS 13:50.3 6:55/M 7
2 (< 5) 118 Leah Polley Brookfield HS 14:23.4 7:12/M 8
3 1 146 Payton McGee Chillicothe MS 14:28.0 7:14/M 7
4 (< 5) 186 Audrey Deering Maryville MS 14:33.2 7:17/M 8
5 2 148 Indy Ulmer Chillicothe MS 15:07.9 7:34/M 8
6 (< 5) 364 Emma McMullan Savannah MS 15:17.3 7:39/M 7
7 (< 5) 184 Melodie Babcock Maryville MS 15:17.5 7:39/M 7
8 (< 5) 134 Emmaline Dodd Cameron Middle School 15:32.1 7:46/M 8
9 (< 5) 200 Taryn Ficken Meadville HS 15:34.7 7:47/M 6
10 (< 5) 137 Alexis Robinson Cameron Middle School 16:11.8 8:06/M 8
11 3 150 Sophie Hurtgen Chillicothe MS 16:23.5 8:12/M 8
12 (< 5) 135 Isabella Ramey Cameron Middle School 16:40.1 8:20/M 8
13 (< 5) 136 Macy Essay Cameron Middle School 17:19.6 8:40/M 8
14 (< 5) 327 Brandy Johnson North Platte MS 17:38.4 8:49/M 7
15 4 149 Adrian Caselman Chillicothe MS 17:41.7 8:51/M 8
16 5 147 Rachael Morris Chillicothe MS 18:14.4 9:07/M 7
17 (< 5) 180 Lauryn Jones Lathrop MS 19:02.8 9:31/M 7
18 (< 5) 156 Natalie Steele DeKalb High School 20:09.1 10:05/M 7
19 (< 5) 119 Megan LaBelle Brookfield HS 20:48.3 10:24/M 8
20 (< 5) 326 Francis Kossen North Platte MS 21:35.7 10:48/M 7
21 (< 5) 325 Evie Sullivan North Platte MS 22:20.8 11:10/M 7
22 (< 5) 363 Adelade Jeschke Savannah MS 22:39.4 11:20/M 7




Team Summary Report - Girls


MS Girls


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Chillicothe MS 15 1 2 3 4 5
Top 5 Times: 1:21:55.7

Inc. Brookfield HS 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Cameron Middle School 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. DeKalb High School 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Lathrop MS 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Maryville MS 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Meadville HS 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. North Platte MS 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Savannah MS 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 19
4:00 pm
Montrose
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Suburban Blue
Conference XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Boys
Small School
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Boys
Large School
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
Middle School Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
3:45 pm
Warrensburg XC
Middle School Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 am
Barstow XC
Middle School
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
Cameron XC Invite
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
Cameron XC Invite
Varsity Boys & Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
3:45 pm
Cameron XC
Invite Middle School
Boys & Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
5:00 pm
BS Quad Middle
School XC A Races
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
4:00 pm
BS Quad Middle
School XC B Races
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
9:00 am
Butler XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 6
4:00 pm
WYCO XC
Championship
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
A Team Boys

Results
Oct 5
5:45 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
A Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
5:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
B Team Boys

Results
Oct 5
5:15 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
B Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 4
4:00 pm
Matt Gannon
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
12th annual Bill Cross
for BackSnacks benefitting
Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 1
2:00 pm
Savannah XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Boys
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC Girls
Middle School
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
9:00 am
GV XC Middle School Boys
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
GV XC Girls Varsity
Pink & White Divisions
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
GV XC Boys Varsity
Pink & White Divisions
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
4:00 pm
Perry Lecompton XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 27
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish XC
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 25
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
3K-5K
Amanda Smasal
816-986-4409
asmasal@waysidewaifs.org
www.support.waysidewaifs.or...

Results
Sep 22
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
4:15 pm
Grandview XC JV
Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 18
9:00 am
Seize the Day 5k & 10k

Results
Sep 17
11:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
Varsity Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
MS and JV
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Navy Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
5:15 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Silver Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Green Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes XC
White Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
JV Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
Varsity Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Spring Hill XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 6
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite

Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Cass County XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 1
3:15 pm
2022 Bobcat Invitational
XC Meet

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Exhibition
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Team Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Ind Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
8:00 am
Martin City
Taco Mile Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 21
8:00 am
Dairy Association
5k Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Firefighter results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
All Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Womens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Open Division
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Company Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 30
7:30 am
KC Corporate Challenge
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12
9:00 am
Kansas City's Big 12 Run - 5K
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results

Photos
Nov 25, 2021
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Looking for races before November, 3 2021? Click here