Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Warrensburg XC
Varsity Boys
Large School

Date: 2022-10-13

Contact: Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:


Warrensburg INV

Warrensburg INV


October 13, 2022




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Boys


Varsity Boys LG Schools


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 601 Zachary Willis Holden High School 17:23.3 5:37/M 12
2 2 811 Xavier Doney Odessa High School 17:45.6 5:44/M 12
3 3 973 Julian McNeil Warrensburg High School 17:46.5 5:44/M 11
4 4 969 Jeremiah Akinbohun Warrensburg High School 18:02.8 5:49/M 10
5 5 765 David Reimer Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho 18:06.1 5:50/M 11
6 6 823 Gavin Zumwalt Odessa High School 18:20.2 5:55/M 12
7 7 641 TYLER ZINK Knob Noster High School 18:24.3 5:56/M 11
8 8 853 Henry Pickert Pembroke Hill School 18:27.7 5:57/M 9
9 (< 5) 568 Alex Barta Harrisonville High School 18:35.5 6:00/M 12
10 9 880 Rustin Branstetter Pleasant Hill High School 18:40.9 6:02/M 12
11 10 846 David Bell Pembroke Hill School 18:51.1 6:05/M 9
12 11 639 LEVI WILHELM Knob Noster High School 18:59.5 6:08/M 11
13 12 550 Brock Gray Clinton High School 19:02.0 6:08/M 11
14 13 759 Rex Lyle Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho 19:06.0 6:10/M 11
15 14 762 Wyatt Nord Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho 19:11.3 6:11/M 11
16 15 635 Micah Rivera Knob Noster High School 19:11.6 6:12/M 10
17 (< 5) 573 Garett Peterman Harrisonville High School 19:13.0 6:12/M 12
18 16 505 Joseph Lahann Center High School 19:14.0 6:12/M 12
19 17 637 Elijah Vaughan Knob Noster High School 19:14.9 6:13/M 10
20 18 638 NOAH WALLACE Knob Noster High School 19:22.9 6:15/M 11
21 19 595 Garrett Hankins Holden High School 19:24.0 6:16/M 10
22 20 975 Carson O'Neal Warrensburg High School 19:27.4 6:17/M 11
23 21 923 Adam Summers Richmond High School 19:28.4 6:17/M 10
24 22 812 Jackson Dyer Odessa High School 19:29.1 6:17/M 9
25 23 809 Kadan Martinko Oak Grove High School 19:36.8 6:20/M 12
26 24 640 CARSON ZIMMERSCHIED Knob Noster High School 19:42.0 6:21/M 11
27 25 555 Gage Ross Clinton High School 19:49.3 6:24/M 11
28 26 887 Hycle Noland Pleasant Hill High School 19:52.6 6:25/M 10
29 27 971 Anthony Long Warrensburg High School 19:59.9 6:27/M 10
30 28 850 Tegegnu Jones Pembroke Hill School 20:01.6 6:28/M 9
31 29 883 Hayden Hornbostel Pleasant Hill High School 20:03.5 6:28/M 12
32 30 758 Mason Hodges Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho 20:05.0 6:29/M 12
33 31 756 Jacob Fries Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho 20:05.0 6:29/M 12
34 32 848 Jayden Ghuman Pembroke Hill School 20:05.2 6:29/M 10
35 33 882 Carter Hodson Pleasant Hill High School 20:16.9 6:33/M 10
36 34 632 Ethan Gentry Knob Noster High School 20:19.0 6:33/M 9
37 35 884 Peyton Madison Pleasant Hill High School 20:21.6 6:34/M 10
38 36 879 Mason Amador Pleasant Hill High School 20:25.4 6:35/M 10
39 37 764 Christopher Reimer Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho 20:26.6 6:36/M 10
40 (< 5) 569 Chris Brown Harrisonville High School 20:26.6 6:36/M 11
41 38 849 Andrew Greaves Pembroke Hill School 20:31.6 6:37/M 11
42 39 548 Colby Bigler Clinton High School 20:36.1 6:39/M 12
43 (> 7) 634 Drake Owens Knob Noster High School 20:36.1 6:39/M 10
44 40 820 Blake Sullivan Odessa High School 20:37.4 6:39/M 11
45 41 885 Layton Mynatt Pleasant Hill High School 20:39.1 6:40/M 11
46 42 755 Sam Farmer Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho 20:41.5 6:40/M 9
47 43 815 Jaden Hollingsworth Odessa High School 20:43.4 6:41/M 9
48 44 549 Nickolas Crowell Clinton High School 20:45.5 6:42/M 12
49 45 597 Caleb Koehn Holden High School 20:46.9 6:42/M 10
50 46 855 Luke Ryan Pembroke Hill School 20:49.7 6:43/M 10
51 (> 7) 633 JOSH HAGLE Knob Noster High School 20:53.6 6:44/M 11
52 47 503 Brennan Eubanks Center High School 20:55.9 6:45/M 9
53 48 598 Ethan Rice Holden High School 20:58.5 6:46/M 10
54 49 852 Benjamin Palmet Pembroke Hill School 21:01.3 6:47/M 10
55 (> 7) 631 Jonathan Collier Knob Noster High School 21:06.5 6:49/M 11
56 50 599 Jackson Treece Holden High School 21:08.6 6:49/M 10
57 51 917 Sheldon Goedeke Richmond High School 21:11.2 6:50/M 12
58 52 804 Jacob Bacus Oak Grove High School 21:11.7 6:50/M 12
59 53 976 Colton Robbins Warrensburg High School 21:14.8 6:51/M 12
60 54 553 Xavier Mason Clinton High School 21:16.3 6:52/M 10
61 (> 7) 761 Canady Mitchem Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho 21:17.3 6:52/M 11
62 55 822 Frankie Walk Odessa High School 21:18.5 6:52/M 10
63 (> 7) 886 Noah Newell Pleasant Hill High School 21:21.0 6:53/M 9
64 56 970 Cole Brisbin Warrensburg High School 21:28.4 6:56/M 9
65 57 600 Ruben Wiesmann Holden High School 21:40.8 7:00/M 11
66 58 551 Quin Grunig Clinton High School 21:44.9 7:01/M 12
67 (> 7) 760 Alec McDonald Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho 21:46.2 7:01/M 10
68 59 921 Daxton McGinnis Richmond High School 21:49.2 7:02/M 10
69 60 552 Ethan Johns Clinton High School 21:51.0 7:03/M 9
70 61 806 Wyatt Hargis Oak Grove High School 21:56.5 7:05/M 10
71 62 979 Anston Sorensen Warrensburg High School 22:08.3 7:09/M 10
72 (> 7) 974 Grant Moore Warrensburg High School 22:08.5 7:09/M 11
73 63 813 Austin Fuller Odessa High School 22:11.4 7:10/M 10
74 64 501 Cameron Bringham Center High School 22:24.1 7:14/M 9
75 (> 7) 980 Zach Ward Warrensburg High School 22:29.7 7:15/M 9
76 (> 7) 972 Levi Lucero Warrensburg High School 22:31.9 7:16/M 9
77 65 807 Kian Harm Oak Grove High School 22:32.8 7:16/M 10
78 66 922 Grayson Rice Richmond High School 22:33.9 7:17/M 9
79 67 915 Declan Cockrum Richmond High School 22:34.2 7:17/M 11
80 68 504 Rahman Franklin Center High School 22:38.4 7:18/M 10
81 69 506 William Lahann Center High School 22:49.9 7:22/M 12
82 (> 7) 844 Owen Abbott Pembroke Hill School 22:59.8 7:25/M 9
83 (> 7) 814 Cash Halsey Odessa High School 23:00.0 7:25/M 9
84 (> 7) 754 Joel Ada Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho 23:02.0 7:26/M 9
85 (> 7) 636 NATHANIEL TURPIN Knob Noster High School 23:03.8 7:26/M 11
86 (> 7) 630 Cael Cantrell Knob Noster High School 23:22.0 7:32/M 9
87 (> 7) 763 Giancarlo Ogaz Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho 23:35.4 7:37/M 11
88 70 920 Alman Kerste Richmond High School 23:41.0 7:38/M 9
89 (> 7) 554 Caleb Meeks Clinton High School 23:46.2 7:40/M 9
90 (> 7) 847 Nicholas Chao Pembroke Hill School 23:50.9 7:42/M 9
91 (> 7) 629 Travis Barkley Knob Noster High School 23:55.3 7:43/M 9
92 71 596 Lukas Hunt Holden High School 24:15.5 7:50/M 11
93 (> 7) 856 Michael Siragusa Pembroke Hill School 24:47.6 8:00/M 9
94 (> 7) 851 John McCrary Pembroke Hill School 25:01.5 8:04/M 10
95 (> 7) 547 Braden Best Clinton High School 25:19.7 8:10/M 12
96 (> 7) 556 Brandon Travis Clinton High School 25:24.5 8:12/M 9
97 (> 7) 888 Jesse Ouyang Pleasant Hill High School 25:56.7 8:22/M 12
98 (> 7) 818 Noah Pierson Odessa High School 26:45.0 8:38/M 10
99 (> 7) 845 Kerav Agarwal Pembroke Hill School 27:21.0 8:49/M 9
100 (> 7) 857 Xinqi Su Pembroke Hill School 28:23.6 9:10/M 9

O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 72 805 Nicholas Cunningham Oak Grove High School 29:20.2 9:28/M 10
102 (> 7) 881 William Buckingham Pleasant Hill High School 33:28.3 10:48/M 9




Detail Team Results - Boys



Varsity Boys LG Schools


Teams



Knob Noster High School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 1:35:13.4 Average Time: 19:02.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 641 TYLER ZINK 11 7 7 18:24.3 18:24.3 1:01.0
2 639 LEVI WILHELM 11 11 18 18:59.5 37:23.8 1:36.2
3 635 Micah Rivera 10 15 33 19:11.6 56:35.5 1:48.3
4 637 Elijah Vaughan 10 17 50 19:14.9 1:15:50.4 1:51.6
5 638 NOAH WALLACE 11 18 68 19:22.9 1:35:13.4 1:59.6
6 640 CARSON ZIMMERSCHIED 11 24 92 19:42.0 1:54:55.5 2:18.7
7 632 Ethan Gentry 9 34 126 20:19.0 2:15:14.5 2:55.7
8 634 Drake Owens 10 More Than 7 20:36.1 2:35:50.7 3:12.8
9 633 JOSH HAGLE 11 More Than 7 20:53.6 2:56:44.3 3:30.3
10 631 Jonathan Collier 11 More Than 7 21:06.5 3:17:50.8 3:43.1
11 636 NATHANIEL TURPIN 11 More Than 7 23:03.8 3:40:54.6 5:40.5
12 630 Cael Cantrell 9 More Than 7 23:22.0 4:04:16.7 5:58.7
13 629 Travis Barkley 9 More Than 7 23:55.3 4:28:12.0 6:31.9

Lutheran (Kansas City) High Scho Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 93 Team Score (times): 1:36:33.6 Average Time: 19:18.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 765 David Reimer 11 5 5 18:06.1 18:06.1 0:42.8
2 759 Rex Lyle 11 13 18 19:06.0 37:12.1 1:42.6
3 762 Wyatt Nord 11 14 32 19:11.3 56:23.5 1:48.0
4 758 Mason Hodges 12 30 62 20:05.0 1:16:28.5 2:41.7
5 756 Jacob Fries 12 31 93 20:05.0 1:36:33.6 2:41.7
6 764 Christopher Reimer 10 37 130 20:26.6 1:57:00.2 3:03.2
7 755 Sam Farmer 9 42 172 20:41.5 2:17:41.7 3:18.1
8 761 Canady Mitchem 11 More Than 7 21:17.3 2:38:59.1 3:54.0
9 760 Alec McDonald 10 More Than 7 21:46.2 3:00:45.4 4:22.9
10 754 Joel Ada 9 More Than 7 23:02.0 3:23:47.4 5:38.6
11 763 Giancarlo Ogaz 11 More Than 7 23:35.4 3:47:22.9 6:12.1

Warrensburg High School Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 107 Team Score (times): 1:36:31.6 Average Time: 19:18.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 973 Julian McNeil 11 3 3 17:46.5 17:46.5 0:23.1
2 969 Jeremiah Akinbohun 10 4 7 18:02.8 35:49.3 0:39.5
3 975 Carson O'Neal 11 20 27 19:27.4 55:16.8 2:04.1
4 971 Anthony Long 10 27 54 19:59.9 1:15:16.7 2:36.5
5 976 Colton Robbins 12 53 107 21:14.8 1:36:31.6 3:51.5
6 970 Cole Brisbin 9 56 163 21:28.4 1:58:00.0 4:05.1
7 979 Anston Sorensen 10 62 225 22:08.3 2:20:08.4 4:45.0
8 974 Grant Moore 11 More Than 7 22:08.5 2:42:17.0 4:45.2
9 980 Zach Ward 9 More Than 7 22:29.7 3:04:46.7 5:06.3
10 972 Levi Lucero 9 More Than 7 22:31.9 3:27:18.6 5:08.6

Odessa High School Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 113 Team Score (times): 1:36:55.8 Average Time: 19:23.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 811 Xavier Doney 12 2 2 17:45.6 17:45.6 0:22.2
2 823 Gavin Zumwalt 12 6 8 18:20.2 36:05.8 0:56.8
3 812 Jackson Dyer 9 22 30 19:29.1 55:34.9 2:05.8
4 820 Blake Sullivan 11 40 70 20:37.4 1:16:12.3 3:14.1
5 815 Jaden Hollingsworth 9 43 113 20:43.4 1:36:55.8 3:20.1
6 822 Frankie Walk 10 55 168 21:18.5 1:58:14.4 3:55.2
7 813 Austin Fuller 10 63 231 22:11.4 2:20:25.9 4:48.1
8 814 Cash Halsey 9 More Than 7 23:00.0 2:43:25.9 5:36.7
9 818 Noah Pierson 10 More Than 7 26:45.0 3:10:11.0 9:21.7

Pembroke Hill School Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 116 Team Score (times): 1:37:57.4 Average Time: 19:35.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 853 Henry Pickert 9 8 8 18:27.7 18:27.7 1:04.3
2 846 David Bell 9 10 18 18:51.1 37:18.8 1:27.8
3 850 Tegegnu Jones 9 28 46 20:01.6 57:20.5 2:38.3
4 848 Jayden Ghuman 10 32 78 20:05.2 1:17:25.7 2:41.9
5 849 Andrew Greaves 11 38 116 20:31.6 1:37:57.4 3:08.3
6 855 Luke Ryan 10 46 162 20:49.7 1:58:47.2 3:26.4
7 852 Benjamin Palmet 10 49 211 21:01.3 2:19:48.5 3:38.0
8 844 Owen Abbott 9 More Than 7 22:59.8 2:42:48.3 5:36.4
9 847 Nicholas Chao 9 More Than 7 23:50.9 3:06:39.2 6:27.5
10 856 Michael Siragusa 9 More Than 7 24:47.6 3:31:26.9 7:24.3
11 851 John McCrary 10 More Than 7 25:01.5 3:56:28.4 7:38.2
12 845 Kerav Agarwal 9 More Than 7 27:21.0 4:23:49.4 9:57.6
13 857 Xinqi Su 9 More Than 7 28:23.6 4:52:13.1 11:00.3

Pleasant Hill High School Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 132 Team Score (times): 1:39:15.6 Average Time: 19:51.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 880 Rustin Branstetter 12 9 9 18:40.9 18:40.9 1:17.6
2 887 Hycle Noland 10 26 35 19:52.6 38:33.5 2:29.2
3 883 Hayden Hornbostel 12 29 64 20:03.5 58:37.1 2:40.2
4 882 Carter Hodson 10 33 97 20:16.9 1:18:54.0 2:53.6
5 884 Peyton Madison 10 35 132 20:21.6 1:39:15.6 2:58.3
6 879 Mason Amador 10 36 168 20:25.4 1:59:41.0 3:02.0
7 885 Layton Mynatt 11 41 209 20:39.1 2:20:20.2 3:15.8
8 886 Noah Newell 9 More Than 7 21:21.0 2:41:41.3 3:57.7
9 888 Jesse Ouyang 12 More Than 7 25:56.7 3:07:38.0 8:33.3
10 881 William Buckingham 9 More Than 7 33:28.3 3:41:06.3 16:05.0

Holden High School Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 163 Team Score (times): 1:39:41.4 Average Time: 19:56.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 601 Zachary Willis 12 1 1 17:23.3 17:23.3 0:00.0
2 595 Garrett Hankins 10 19 20 19:24.0 36:47.3 2:00.7
3 597 Caleb Koehn 10 45 65 20:46.9 57:34.3 3:23.5
4 598 Ethan Rice 10 48 113 20:58.5 1:18:32.8 3:35.2
5 599 Jackson Treece 10 50 163 21:08.6 1:39:41.4 3:45.2
6 600 Ruben Wiesmann 11 57 220 21:40.8 2:01:22.3 4:17.5
7 596 Lukas Hunt 11 71 291 24:15.5 2:25:37.9 6:52.2

Clinton High School Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 174 Team Score (times): 1:41:29.3 Average Time: 20:17.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 550 Brock Gray 11 12 12 19:02.0 19:02.0 1:38.6
2 555 Gage Ross 11 25 37 19:49.3 38:51.3 2:26.0
3 548 Colby Bigler 12 39 76 20:36.1 59:27.4 3:12.7
4 549 Nickolas Crowell 12 44 120 20:45.5 1:20:12.9 3:22.2
5 553 Xavier Mason 10 54 174 21:16.3 1:41:29.3 3:53.0
6 551 Quin Grunig 12 58 232 21:44.9 2:03:14.2 4:21.6
7 552 Ethan Johns 9 60 292 21:51.0 2:25:05.2 4:27.7
8 554 Caleb Meeks 9 More Than 7 23:46.2 2:48:51.5 6:22.9
9 547 Braden Best 12 More Than 7 25:19.7 3:14:11.2 7:56.4
10 556 Brandon Travis 9 More Than 7 25:24.5 3:39:35.8 8:01.2

Richmond High School Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 264 Team Score (times): 1:47:37.1 Average Time: 21:31.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 923 Adam Summers 10 21 21 19:28.4 19:28.4 2:05.1
2 917 Sheldon Goedeke 12 51 72 21:11.2 40:39.6 3:47.8
3 921 Daxton McGinnis 10 59 131 21:49.2 1:02:28.8 4:25.8
4 922 Grayson Rice 9 66 197 22:33.9 1:25:02.8 5:10.6
5 915 Declan Cockrum 11 67 264 22:34.2 1:47:37.1 5:10.9
6 920 Alman Kerste 9 70 334 23:41.0 2:11:18.1 6:17.6

Center High School Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 264 Team Score (times): 1:48:02.5 Average Time: 21:36.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 505 Joseph Lahann 12 16 16 19:14.0 19:14.0 1:50.7
2 503 Brennan Eubanks 9 47 63 20:55.9 40:10.0 3:32.6
3 501 Cameron Bringham 9 64 127 22:24.1 1:02:34.1 5:00.8
4 504 Rahman Franklin 10 68 195 22:38.4 1:25:12.5 5:15.0
5 506 William Lahann 12 69 264 22:49.9 1:48:02.5 5:26.6

Oak Grove High School Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 273 Team Score (times): 1:54:38.2 Average Time: 22:55.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 809 Kadan Martinko 12 23 23 19:36.8 19:36.8 2:13.4
2 804 Jacob Bacus 12 52 75 21:11.7 40:48.5 3:48.3
3 806 Wyatt Hargis 10 61 136 21:56.5 1:02:45.1 4:33.2
4 807 Kian Harm 10 65 201 22:32.8 1:25:17.9 5:09.5
5 805 Nicholas Cunningham 10 72 273 29:20.2 1:54:38.2 11:56.9

Harrisonville High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 568 Alex Barta 12 Less Than 5 18:35.5 18:35.5 1:12.2
2 573 Garett Peterman 12 Less Than 5 19:13.0 37:48.6 1:49.7
3 569 Chris Brown 11 Less Than 5 20:26.6 58:15.2 3:03.2


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 19
4:00 pm
Montrose
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Suburban Blue
Conference XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Boys
Small School
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC
Varsity Boys
Large School
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
Middle School Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
3:45 pm
Warrensburg XC
Middle School Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 am
Barstow XC
Middle School
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
Cameron XC Invite
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
Cameron XC Invite
Varsity Boys & Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
3:45 pm
Cameron XC
Invite Middle School
Boys & Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
5:00 pm
BS Quad Middle
School XC A Races
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
4:00 pm
BS Quad Middle
School XC B Races
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
9:00 am
Butler XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run For Hope
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 6
4:00 pm
WYCO XC
Championship
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
A Team Boys

Results
Oct 5
5:45 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
A Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
5:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
B Team Boys

Results
Oct 5
5:15 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
B Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec
Middle School XC
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 4
4:00 pm
Matt Gannon
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
12th annual Bill Cross
for BackSnacks benefitting
Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 1
2:00 pm
Savannah XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Boys
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC Girls
Middle School
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
9:00 am
GV XC Middle School Boys
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
GV XC Girls Varsity
Pink & White Divisions
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
GV XC Boys Varsity
Pink & White Divisions
Sock it to Cancer
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
4:00 pm
Perry Lecompton XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 27
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish XC
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 25
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
3K-5K
Amanda Smasal
816-986-4409
asmasal@waysidewaifs.org
www.support.waysidewaifs.or...

Results
Sep 22
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble
XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
4:15 pm
Grandview XC JV
Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 22
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
9th & 10th Grade Boys

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 18
9:00 am
Seize the Day 5k & 10k

Results
Sep 17
11:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 17
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
Varsity Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
McClouth XC
MS and JV
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Navy Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
5:15 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Silver Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes XC
Green Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 14
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes XC
White Race Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
JV Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
8:00 am
Ray-Pec XC Invite
Varsity Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Spring Hill XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 6
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite

Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Cass County XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 1
3:15 pm
2022 Bobcat Invitational
XC Meet

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Exhibition
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Team Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
MCBeer Mile
Ind Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
8:00 am
Martin City
Taco Mile Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 21
8:00 am
Dairy Association
5k Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
Firefighter results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Fight for Air Stair Climb
All Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Womens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 6
8:00 am
Heartland 15K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 30
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 23
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Open Division
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 14
7:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Company Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 30
7:30 am
KC Corporate Challenge
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 12
9:00 am
Kansas City's Big 12 Run - 5K
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/big-12-run

Results

Photos
Nov 25, 2021
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Looking for races before November, 3 2021? Click here